The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact

Minnesota H.S. State Champions 1937-present

2011
Class AAA
103 - Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9th (46-2)
112 - Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley, 12th (45-3)
119 - Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 10th (41-0)
125 - Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 11th (43-2)
130 - Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 7th (46-3)
135 - Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley, 12th (45-4)
140 - Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 11th (46-2)
145 - Zach Rohr, Hastings, 12th (38-4)
152 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 12th (49-0)
160 - Kyle Begin, Anoka, 11th (41-2)
171 - Jake Waste, Apple Valley, 12th (48-1)
189 - Nathanial Swoyer, Willmar, 12th (36-1)
215 - Zane Petersen, Lakeville South, 12th (41-1)
285 - Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 12th (46-1)
Class AA
103 - Kyle Gliva, Simley, 10th (44-1)
112 - Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville, 10th (37-6)
119 - Pedro DeLao, Simley, 11th (43-7)
125 - Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 11th (41-0)
130 - Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 12th (40-1)
135 - Gabe Fogarty, Scott West, 11th (36-2)
140 - Jake Short, Simley, 10th (46-3)
145 - Nick Wanzek, Simley, 10th (47-3)
152 - Tyler Mergen, Monticello, 12th (46-0)
160 - Taylor Lewandowski, Foley, 11th (43-5)
171 - Sebastian Gardner, Monticello, 12th (44-2)
189 - Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (40-1)
215 - Michael Kroells, Scott West, 11th (44-0)
285 - Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 11th (38-0)
Class A
103 - Cameron Sykora, Border West, 8th (44-4)
112 - Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area, 12th (39-3)
119 - Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th (42-4)
125 - Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th (41-5)
130 - Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton, 12th (43-1)
135 - Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central, 12th (36-3)
140 - Clint Poster, Pierz, 12th (44-0)
145 - Curt Maas, Medford, 11th (37-0)
152 - Alex Steffel, BOLD, 12th (37-7)
160 - Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12th (35-2)
171 - Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson, 12th (40-2)
189 - Kody Sorenson, Frazee, 12th (47-1)
215 - Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area, 12th (42-1)
285 - Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th (37-3)

2010
Class AAA
103 - Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 10
112 - Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 9
119 - Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 10
125 - Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley, 11
130 - Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, 9
135 - Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 10
140 - Devin Scott, Apple Valley, 12
145 - Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
152 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 11
160 - Steven Keogh, Apple Valley, 11
171 - Zak Coates, Henry Sibley, 12
189 - Dalton Henderson, Owatonna, 12
215 - Mitch Hrovat, Centennial, 12
285 - Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 11
Class AA
103 - Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville, 9
112 - Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 11
119 - Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 10
125 - Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran, 12
130 - Jake Short, Simley, 9
135 - Tommy Glenn, Simley, 12
140 - Andrew Youngblom, Mora, 12
145 - Tyler Mergen, Monticello, 11
152 - Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret's-Mounds Park, 12
160 - Kurtis Julson, Simley, 12
171 - Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian, 12
189 - Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12
215 - Marshal Ash, Milaca, 12
285 - Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 10
Class A
103 - Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10
112 - Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton, 11
119 - Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 12
125 - Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central, 11
130 - Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12
135 - Curt Maas, Medford, 10
140 - Tony Vaske, River Valley, 12
145 - Justin Buss, Chatfield, 12
152 - Ryan Thompson, Benson, 12
160 - Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central, 10
171 - Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson, 11
189 - Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
215 - Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area, 12
285 - Dustin Caspers, BOLD, 12

2009
Class AAA
103 - Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 8
112 - Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 9
119 - Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley, 10
125 - Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 9
130 - Justin LaValle, Apple Valley, 12
135 - Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
140 - Luke Vaith, Hastings, 12
145 - Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata, 12
152 - Jake Begin, Anoka, 12
160 - Zak Coates, Henry Sibley, 11
171 - Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley, 11
189 - Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 12
215 - Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
285 - Jake Kettler, Anoka, 12
Class AA
103 - Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10
112 - Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran, 11
119 - Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi, 12
125 - David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
130 - Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt, 12
135 - Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley, 10
140 - Brady Schrupp, Becker, 12
145 - Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12
152 - Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11
160 - Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
171 - Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12
189 - Mic Berg, Simley, 12
215 - Kris Olson, Foley, 12
285 - Billy Frank, Princeton, 12
Class A
103 - Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton, 10
112 - Christian Skillings, Minneota, 10
119 - Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central, 10
125 - Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
130 - Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
135 - Jon Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12
140 - Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby, 11
145 - Ryan Thompson, Benson, 11
152 - Tyler Yule, Medford, 12
160 - Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
171 - Mitch Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
189 - Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
215 - McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids, 12
285 - Jon Farnell, Chatfield, 12

2008
Class AAA
103 - Eric DeVos, Apple Valley, 8
112 - Ben Morgan, Forest Lake, 8
119 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 9
125 - Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy, 11
130 - Justin LaValle, Apple Valley, 11
135 - Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 12
140 - Derek Schreiner, Wayzata, 12
145 - Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, 11
152 - Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 12
160 - Shamus O'Grady, Coon Rapids, 12
171 - Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley, 10
189 - Billy Morgan, Rosemount, 12
215 - Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, 12
285 - Sam Maresh, Champlin Park, 12
Class AA
103 - Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer, 10
112 - Justin Nelson, Big Lake, 12
119 - Pat LeVasseur, Hutchinson, 12
125 - David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
130 - Boyd Suparat, North Branch, 11
135 - Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 12
140 - Eric Yngsdal, Byron, 12
145 - Kevin O'Brien, Becker, 11
152 - Wade Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 12
160 - Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer, 12
171 - Jordan Linn, Foley, 10
189 - Drew Ross, Fergus Falls, 12
215 - Matt Groff, Mahtomedi, 12
285 - Zach Loppnow, Lake City, 12
Class A
103 - Christian Skillings, Minneota, 9
112 - Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
119 - Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11
125 - Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
130 - Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central, 12
135 - Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12
140 - Jake Bonsack, United South Central, 12
145 - Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central, 12
152 - Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
160 - Matthew Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
171 - Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 12
189 - Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central, 12
215 - Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12
285 - Tyler Lindhart, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

2007
Class AAA
103 - Eric Devos, Apple Valley, 7
112 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 8
119 - Derek Schreiner, Wayzata, 11
125 - Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 11
130 - Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park, 11
135 - Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 12
140 - Lucas Murray, Anoka, 12
145 - Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 11
152 - Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, 12
160 - Robby Kriesel, Saint Francis, 12
171 - Luke Munkelwitz, Forest Lake, 12
189 - Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, 11
215 - Pat Mahan, Owatonna, 12
285 - Sam Maresh, Champlin Park, 11
Class AA
103 - Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, 8
112 - David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
119 - Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central, 11
125 - Cody Adams, Mankato East, 12
130 - Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11
135 - Tony Valek, Scott West, 11
140 - Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka, 12
145 - Joe Grygelko, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
152 - Michael Guehna, Perham, 12
160 - Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 11
171 - Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 12
189 - Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, 12
215 - Hakan Binek, Staples-Motley, 12
285 - Will Lutmer, Adrian Area, 12
Class A
103 - Clint Poster, Pierz, 8
112 - Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 11
119 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
125 - Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 12
130 - Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge, 12
135 - Adam Helgeson, Sauk Centre, 12
140 - Ben Anderson, Frazee, 12
145 - Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10
152 - Tad Merritt, Canby, 12
160 - Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12
171 - Mitch Brekke, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
189 - Tony Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
215 - Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 11
285 - Nick Mackenthun, Norwood Young America, 11

2006
Class AAA
103 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 7
112 - Derek Schreiner, Wayzata, 10
119 - Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison, 12
125 - Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 10
130 - Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson, 12
135 - Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, 12
140 - Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 10
145 - John Brandtjen, Simley, 12
152 - Jordan Kolbow, Forest Lake, 12
160 - Derek Skala, Owatonna, 12
171 - Julian Mancha, St. Paul Humboldt, 12
189 - Dusty Iverson, Anoka, 12
215 - Sam Maresh, Champlin Park, 10
275 - Ben Berhow, Albert Lea Area, 12
Class AA
103 - David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9
112 - Cody Adams, Mankato East, 11
119 - Dan Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
125 - Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
130 - Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central, 10
135 - Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12
140 - Travis Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12
145 - Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
152 - Steve Vedders, Milaca, 12
160 - Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 11
171 - Kenny Moenkedick, Perham, 12
189 - Nick Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12
215 - Joe Nord, Waconia, 12
275 - Jared Knips, Jackson County Central, 12
Class A
103 - Jeremy Anderson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10
112 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 11
119 - Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman, 12
125 - Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge, 11
130 - Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area/Ashby, 12
135 - Krey Cory, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11
140 - Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
145 - Tad Merritt, Canby, 11
152 - Warren Gall, Pierz, 12
160 - Kyle Girtz, Pierz, 12
171 - Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11
189 - Matt Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
215 - Justin Schwanz, St. James, 12
275 - Shawn Stanislowski, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12
2005
Class AAA
103 - Trey Bertram, Hastings, 9
112 - Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison, 11
119 - Zach Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
125 - Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
130 - Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids, 12
135 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 12
140 - Jarred McCarthy, Farmington, 11
145 - Mitch Millner, Simley, 12
152 - Tim Matheson, Centennial, 12
160 - Tom Lacombe, Apple Valley, 12
171 - Russell Smith, Owatonna, 12
189 - Dusty Iverson, Anoka, 11
215 - Steve Larson, Apple Valley, 12
275 - Brady Wilson, Faribault, 12
Class AA
103 - Cody Adams, Mankato East, 10
112 - Brian Beilke, Sauk Centre, 12
119 - Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
125 - Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 12
130 - Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 11
135 - Zach Winter, Sauk Centre, 12
140 - Justin Turek, New Prague, 12
145 - Levi Price, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 12
152 - Colby Alberts, Kasson Mantorville, 12
160 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 12
171 - Andy Przekwas, Roseau, 12
189 - Levi Bullerman, Adrian, 12
215 - Joe Nord, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 11
275 - Kyle Bailey, Kasson Mantorville, 12
Class A
103 - AJ Jenniges, Wabasso, 9
112 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 10
119 - Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 10
125 - Danny Gray, Dover-Eyota, 12
130 - Brandan Schunk, Wabasso, 12
135 - Kenny Sandt, United South Central/Alden-Conger, 12
140 - Casey Gray, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12
145 - Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area, 11
152 - Scott Thompson, Benson, 12
160 - Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12
171 - Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, 10
189 - Chris McPhail, Pine Island, 12
215 - Justin Schwanz, St. James, 11
275 - Evan Hacker, Canby, 11
2004
Class AAA
103 - Alex Meger, Owatonna, 10
112 - Zack Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy, 11
119 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 12
125 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 11
130 - T.J. Parlin, Austin, 12
135 - Adam Elseth, Albert Lea, 12
140 - Michael Fessler, Apple Valley, 12
145 - Mitch Millner, Simley, 11
152 - Mike Quamme, Northfield, 12
160 - Mike Felling, Hutchinson, 12
171 - Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo, 12
189 - Ousley Early, St. Paul Johnson, 12
215 - Mike Maresh, Champlin Park, 12
275 - Kyle Massey, Champlin Park, 12
Class AA
103 - Derek Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10
112 - Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
119 - Travis Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 10
125 - Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 11
130 - Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 12
135 - Cory Feehan, Rockford, 12
140 - Stephen Pilgram, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
145 - Kurt Haakinson, Sauk Centre, 11
152 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 11
160 - Chas Betts, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
171 - Mitch Vedders, Milaca, 12
189 - Tom Nesseth, Jackson County Central, 12
215 - Jason Finley, Lake City, 12
275 - Jesse Kahn, Plainview/Elgin-Millville, 12
Class A
103 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 9
112 - Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 9
119 - Joe Grasser, LeCenter/Cleveland, 12
125 - Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12
130 - Shane Masching, Hayfield, 12
135 - Kelly Janke, Frazee, 12
140 - Craig Luberts, Pierz, 12
145 - Cory Schunk, Wabasso, 12
152 - Adam Aho, Frazee, 12
160 - Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11
171 - Justin LaGosh, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
189 - Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola, 12
215 - Dusty Faber, Martin County West, 12
275 - Jared Schwanz, St. James, 11
2003
Class AAA
103 - Zach Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy, 10
112 - Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 10
119 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 11
125 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 10
130 - T.J. Parlin, Austin, 11
135 - Jestin Hulegaard, Anoka, 12
140 - Andy Merkins, Hutchinson, 12
145 - Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 12
152 - Andy Pickar, Brainerd, 12
160 - Kyle Anderson, Simley, 12
171 - George Lynaugh, Simley, 12
189 - Jared Massey, Centennial, 12
215 - Kyle Massey, Centennial, 11
275 - Jon May, Hutchinson, 12
Class AA
103 - Travis Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 9
112 - Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 11
119 - Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 10
125 - Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 12
130 - Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12
135 - Mike Folie, Waseca, 11
140 - Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12
145 - Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 12
152 - Nathan Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 10
160 - Andy Przekwas, Roseau, 10
171 - Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area, 11
189 - Jeremy Pederson, Becker, 11
215 - Kevan Meiners, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12
275 - Jeff Lucas, Scott West, 12
Class A
103 - Zachary Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 8
112 - Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11
119 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
125 - Shane Masching, Hayfield, 11
130 - Kelly Janke, Frazee, 11
135 - Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 11
140 - Craig Luberts, Pierz, 11
145 - Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 12
152 - Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 12
160 - Gabe Dretsch, Frazee, 12
171 - Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 12
189 - Craig Myhre, Minneota, 12
215 - Casey Finck, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
275 - Justin Olson, Frazee, 12
2002
Class AAA
103 - Josh Hansen, Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons, 11
112 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 10
119 - Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 12
125 - Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 12
130 - David Sadder, Totino-Grace, 12
135 - Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 12
140 - Andy Pickar, Brainerd, 11
145 - Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 11
152 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 12
160 - George Lynaugh, Simley, 11
171 - Jared Massey, Centennial, 11
189 - Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 11
275 - Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 11
Class AA
103 - Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 10
112 - Brandon Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
119 - Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 12
125 - Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 12
130 - Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11
135 - Ryan King, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12
140 - Jason Rhoten, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
145 - David Whipps, Scott West, 12
152 - Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 12
160 - Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth Area, 12
171 - Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, 10
189 - Marty Engen, Paynesville Area, 11
275 - Ben Janike, Waseca, 12
Class A
103 - Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 10
112 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 11
119 - Darren Oswald, Frazee, 12
125 - Shane Masching, Hayfield, 10
130 - Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
135 - Craig Luberts, Pierz, 10
140 - Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 11
145 - Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 11
152 - Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 10
160 - Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12
171 - Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 12
189 - Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America, 12
275 - Kory Andersen, St. James, 12
2001
Class AAA
103 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 9
112 - Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 11
119 - Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 11
125 - Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
130 - Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager, 12
135 - Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
140 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 11
145 - Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
152 - Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
160 - Evan Amundson, Alexandria, 12
171 - Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B, 12
189 - Adam Fokken, Eastview, 12
275 - Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12
Class AA
103 - Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 11
112 - Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11
119 - Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11
125 - Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 11
130 - Ryan King, GMLOK, 11
135 - Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12
140 - Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 11
145 - Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 12
152 - Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central, 12
160 - Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake, 12
171 - Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake, 12
189 - Tim Kraemer, Rocori, 12
275 - Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B, 11
Class A
103 - Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 9
112 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 10
119 - Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10
125 - Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
130 - David Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12
135 - Brent Reinhard, Medford, 11
140 - Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 10
145 - Danon Anderson, Saint James, 12
152 - Matt Nagel, Frazee, 12
160 - Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva, 12
171 - Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 11
189 - John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12
275 - Ryan Rosin, Nicollet, 12
2000
Class AAA
103 - Jesreal Keith, Virginia Area Co-op, 12
112 - Mark Buck, Apple Valley, 12
119 - Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 11
125 - Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, 12
130 - Chris McAlpine, Elk River Area, 12
135 - Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy, 11
140 - Mike Verdeja, Simley, 12
145 - Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 11
152 - Paul Carlson, St. Francis, 12
160 - Josh McLay, Hastings, 12
171 - Brad Tupa, Faribault, 12
189 - Jordan Holm, Northfield, 12
Hwt - Chad Redmann, Apple Valley, 12
Class AA
103 - Anthony Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 9
112 - Mark Twardy, Litchfield, 12
119 - Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 10
125 - Austin Scarset, Redrock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10
130 - Steve Majerus, Jackson County Central, 12
135 - Aaron Erickson, Minnewaska Area, 12
140 - Shawn Williams, Brooklyn Center, 12
145 - Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 11
152 - Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central, 11
160 - Nate Baker, Jackson County Central, 12
171 - Alex Serie, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek, 12
189 - Jon Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
Hwt - Jake Helmin, Foley, 11
Class A
103 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 9
112 - John Schermerhorn, Frazee, 12
119 - Aaron Kloss, Pierz, 10
125 - David Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 11
130 - Blaine Kuhlman, Medford, 12
135 - Dustin Speltz, Lewiston-Altura, 11
140 - Thad Pike, Hayfield, 12
145 - Brian Miller, LeCenter, 12
152 - Matt Nagel, Frazee, 11
160 - Chris Young, Pierz, 12
171 - Joe Moon, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
189 - Johnny Frank, Wabasso, 12
Hwt - Scott Revier, BOLD, 12
1999
Class AAA
103 - Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 10
112 - Desmond Radunz, Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights, 12
119 - Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, 11
125 - Chris McAlpine, Elk River Area, 11
130 - Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, 10
135 - Clint Martin, Elk River Area, 10
140 - Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 10
145 - Mike Wichman, Hutchinson, 11
152 - Josh McLay, Hastings, 11
160 - Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/Sioux Valley, 10
171 - Jeremy Johnson, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy, 12
189 - Jordan Holm, Northfield, 11
Hwt - Joe Mayberry, Bemidji, 12
Class AA
103 - Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 9
112 - Kelly Pederson, Big Lake, 11
119 - Jeff Ollestad, Mora, 10
125 - Luke Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 12
130 - Jamie Carlson, Staples-Motley, 12
135 - Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 10
140 - Jeff Thompson, Staples-Motley, 12
145 - Mark Carlson, Staples-Motley, 12
152 - Nate Baker, Jackson County Central, 11
160 - Mike Fiedler, Sauk Centre, 12
171 - Ryan Bruns, Marshall/Marshall Area Christian, 12
189 - Kent Crowley, Fulda/Murray County Central, Slayton, 12
Hwt - Bryce Vancura, Jackson County Central, 12
Class A
103 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 8
112 - John Schermerhorn, Frazee, 11
119 - Matt Jones, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 10
125 - Jason Foss, Royalton, 12
130 - Kyle Dillon, B0LD, Olivia, 12
135 - Matt Nagel, Frazee, 10
140 - Matt Aho, Frazee, 12
145 - Peter Miller, LeCenter, 12
152 - Jacob Volkmann, Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning, 12
160 - Miah Campbell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
171 - Joe Moon, NRHEG, New Richland, 11
189 - Justin Berg, NRHEG, New Richland, 12
Hwt - Mike Schuch, Jasesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12
1998
Class AAA
103 - Peter Zangl , New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral
112 - Nick Ledin, Eden Prairie
119 - Dave Redinius, Eden Prairie
125 - Tony Fratzke, Hutchinson
130 - Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt
135 - Lance Martin, Elk River
140 - Mitch Marr, Forest Lake
145 - Josh McLay, Hastings
152 - Luke Becker, Cambridgo-Isanti
160 - Jacob Clark, South Saint Paul
171 - Jason Waln, Elk River
189 - Jason HoIm, Northfield
Hwt - Pete Campion, Fergus Falls/Hillcrest Lutheran
Class AA
103 - Scott Shepersky, Litchfield
112 - Luke Eustice, Blue Earth Area
119 - Matt Strawser, Wadena- Deer Creek
125 - Josh Roberts, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
130 - Trent Hatlevig, Caledonia/Spring Grove
135 - Mark Carlson, Staples-Motley
140 - Nate Baker, Jackson County Central
145 - Nate Hanson, Jackson County Central
152 - Todd Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake
160 - Nick Slack, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
171 - Mike Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville
189 - Jason Brueske, Wadena-Deer Creek
Hwt - Justin Staebler, Perham
Class A
103 - Derek Zieske, BDRSH, Renvilie
112 - Darin Bertram, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
119 - Corey Buenger, Chatfield
125 - Matt Nagel, Frazee
130 - Jerod Boynton, Saint Charles/Saint Charles Christian
135 - Marshall Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
140 - Trent Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
145 - Jacob Volkmann, Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning
152 - Jeff Adams, Janesvillle-Waldorf-Pemberton
160 - Dana Gostomczik, Janesvillle-Waldorf-Pemberton
171 - Joel Schrimpf, Goodhue
189 - Robert Kendall, Hinckley-Finlayson
Hwt - Brad Steele, Saint James
1997
Class AAA
103 - Erik Hoffman, Mankato West
112 - Nick Ledin, Eden Prairie
119 - Julio Alaniz, Mankato West
125 - Kelly McConville, Osseo
130 - Chad Erikson, Apple Valley
135 - Brad Fisher, Austin/Austin Pacelli
140 - Jake Skalicky, Simley
145 - Luke Becker, Cambridge-lsanti
152 - Jacob Clark, South Saint Paul
160 - Jeff Stewart, Apple Valley
171 - Mike Cuperus, Worthington
189 - Cory Forar, Prior Lake
Hwt - Isaiah Larson, Hastings
Class AA
103 - Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area
112 - Matt Strawser, Wadena-Deer Creek
119 - Chad Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville
125 - Mark Carlson, Staples-Motley
130 - Trent Hatlevig, Caledenia/Spring Grove
135 - Jason Bartels, Annandale/Maple Lake
140 - Jacob Volkmann, Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning
145 - Mike Fiedler, Sauk Centre
152 - Lance Wurm, Annandale/Maple Lake
160 - Mark Newman, Mora
171 - Tony Gansen, Scott West
189 - Jake Tieje, Fairmont Area/Martin Luther, Northrop
Hwt - Justin Staebler, Perham
Class A
103 - Matt Nagel, Frazee
112 - Darin Bertram, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
119 - Marv Sims, Big Lake/Zion Christian
125 - Mike Weller, New York Mills
130 - Trevor Houn, Montgomery-Lonsdale
135 - Pat Harty, Hayfield
140 - Tony Thoma, Hayfield
145 - Klaus Alberts, Hayfield
152 - Dana Gostomczik, Janesvillle-Waldorf-Pemberton
160 - Dan Routh, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
171 - Joel Howard, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
189 - Owen Elzen, Dover-Eyota
Hwt - Mark Anderson, Rockford
1996
Class AA
103 - Judd Citrowske, Apple Valley
112 - Ben Peake, Mounds View
119 - Eric Schmiesing, Saint Cloud Tech
125 - Kelly McConville, Osseo
130 - Chad Erikson, Apple Valley
135 - Luke Becker, Cambridge
140 - Josh Cagle, Faribault (cooperative)
145 - Aron Attig, Albert Lea
152 - Jeff Stewart, Apple Valley
160 - Mike Cuperus, Worthington
171 - Joel Goeden, Grand Rapids
189 - Greg Schreder, St. Cloud Tech
Hwt - Ben Bauer, Faribault (cooperative)
Class A
103 - Luke Eustice, Blue Earth Area
112 - Nick Slack, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
119 - Nick Jacob, Mound Westonka
125 - Eric Kramer, Staples-Motley
130 - Pat McNamara, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
135 - Anthony Mollins, Perham
140 - Dana Paulson, Roseau
145 - Lance Warm, Annandale/Maple Lake
152 - Dana Gostomczik, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
160 - Steve Saxland, Pipestone-Jasper
171 - Matt Fiedler, Sauk Centre
189 - Ryan Rettke, Morris Area/Hancock
Hwt - Lee Hiltner, Paynesville Area
Class B
103 - Kris Fier, Minneota
112 - Darin Bertram, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
119 - Ben Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo
125 - John Wegman, Saint Charles
130 - Peter Mursu, New York Mills
135 - Chad Stoneburg, Whenton/Herman-Norcross
140 - Brad Pike, Hayfield
145 - Justin Baker, Kerkhovon-Murdock-Sunburg
152 - Dan Duncombe, St Michael-Albertville
160 - Paul Fabian, Wheaton Herman-Norcross
171 - Owen Elzen, Dover-Eyota
189 - Nick Severson, Hayfield
Hwt - Ben Meyer, Pine Island
1995
Class AA
103 - Victor Dionisopolous, Simley, Inver Grove Heights
112 - Nick Jacob, Mound-Westonka
119 - Chad Erickson, Apple Valley
125 - Ty Friederichs, Osseo
130 - Josh Cagle, Faribault
135 - Dwight Ballou, Little Falls
140 - Dan Dellwo, Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom
145 - Anthony Jackson, Simley, lnver Grove Heights
152 - Amir Alexander, Minnetonka
160 - Aaron Craig, Faribault
171 - Joel Goeden, Grand Rapids
189 - Josh Clausen, Apple Valley
Hwt - Mike Law, Stillwater Area
Class A
103 - Jon Fitzgerald, Martin County West, Sherburn
112 - Pat Harty, Hayfield
119 - Pat McNamara, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
125 - Jamey Keller, Foley
130 - Ben Zimmer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
135 - Brad Pike, Hayfield
140 - Dana Paulson, Roseau
145 - John Weldon, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordan)
152 - Tim Kinsella, Litchfield
160 - Shane Colberg, Dassel-Cokato
171 - Ryan Marx, Plainview/Elgin-Millville
189 - Jeff Ziermann, Waconia
Hwt - Simon Kern, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
1994
Class AA
103 - Chad Erikson, Apple Valley
112 - Tony Dionosopoulos, Simley, Inver Grove Heights
119 - Ty Friederichs, Osseo
125 - Barrett Golyer, Saint Francis
130 - Josh Friedt, Rochester John Marshall
135 - Nate Vilnow, Willmar
140 - Pat Smith, Osseo
145 - Troy Marr, Forest Lake
152 - Ray Wilhelm, Stillwater Area
160 - Chad Dollansky, Saint Francis
171 - Jeff Schroeder, Simley, lnver Grove Heights
189 - Jeremy Schubert, Owatonna
Hwt - Ben Bauer, Faribault
Class A
103 - Jon Fitzgerald, Martin County West, Sherburn
112 - Pat McNamara, Scott West (Belle Plaine/Jordon)
119 - Jamie Keller, Foley
125 - Brad Pike, Hayfield
130 - Jeremy Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
135 - Dan Doncombe, Saint Michael-Albertville
140 - Wayne Mooney, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
145 - Chad Kraft, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
152 - Matt Skattum, Luverne/HiIIs-Beaver Creek
160 - Chris Steele, Hayfield
171 - Chad Kranz, Montevideo
189 - Cory Czepa, Fulda/Murray County Central, Slayton
Hwt - Roger Pederson, Pipestone-Jasper
1993
Class AA
103 - Brad Fisher, Austin
112 - Ty Friederichs, Osseo
119 - Henry Gerten, Rosemount
125 - Brandon Howe, Totino Grace, Fridley
130 - Brice Thornburg, Forest Lake
135 - Jason Davids, Forest Lake
140 - Jason Cuperus, Worthington
145 - Troy Marr, Forest Lake
152 - Brett Svendsen, Elk River
160 - Justin Hahn, Forest Lake
171 - Brent Hoffman, Totino Grace, Fridley
189 - Jeremy Goeden, Grand Rapids
Hwt - Jason DeVries, Forest Lake
Class A
103 - Jon Fitzgerald, Martin County West, Sherburn
112 - Brian Heimerl, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, Winsted
119 - Darrin Allen, Chatfield
125 - Kipp Williamson, Hayfield
130 - Jesse Curtis, Perham
135 - Rawdon Hawkinson, Watertown-Mayer
140 - Chad Kraft, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
145 - Jay Stephan, Piainview/Elgin-Millville
152 - Jim Peterson, Dover-Eyota
160 - Chris Steele, Hayfield
171 - Chris Lowrie, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
189 - Link Steffen, Granite Falls-Clarkfield
Hwt - Dieken Swalla, MACCRAY, Clara City
1992
Class AA
103 - Ty Friederichs, Osseo
112 - Brandon Paulson, Anoka
119 - Brandon Howe, Totino Grace
125 - Andy Reigstad, Willmar
130 - Jason Reitmeler, Worthington
135 - Jason Cuperus, Worthington
140 - Jason Melcher, St. Francis
145 - Carl Carlson, Willmar
152 - Mike Dowdell, Totino Grace
160 - Dave Mendenhall, Albert Lea
171 - Walter Binger, Cambridge
189 - Greg Karsten, Owotonna
Hwt - KarI Jones, Apple Valley
Class A
103 - B.J. Mariotti, St. Michael-Albertville
112 - Aaron Gudahl, Blue Earth Area
119 - Bill Soine, Montevideo
125 - Chad Kraft, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
130 - Tim Jansma, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
135 - Gordy Thompson, Staples Area
140 - Brad Fenske, Paynesville
145 - Jose Trevino, St. Paul Humboldt
152 - Scott Hoeft, Paynesville
160 - Jeff Egeland, Sauk Centre
171 - Tanner Young, St. Charles
189 - Link Steffen, Granite Falls-Clarkfield
Hwt - Dieken Swalla, MACCRAY, Clara City
1991
Class AA
103 - Dan Dietrich, Simley
112 - Brandon Paulson, Anoka
119 - Jason Reitmeier, Worthington
125 - Mark Wellstone, Apple Valley
130 - Erin Dougherty, Totino Grace
135 - Jason Birr, Buffalo
140 - Ryan Cummings, Osseo
145 - Scott Peterson, Alexandria
152 - Wade Short, Simley
160 - Travis Herndon, Apple Valley
171 - Walter Binger, Cambridge
189 - Tony Kenning, St. Cloud Tech
Hwt - Billy Pierce, Minneapolis Roosevelt
Class A
103 - Brian Heimerl, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, Winsted
112 - Mike McDougall, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
119 - Tim Jansma, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
125 - Josh Heckman, Wells-Easton/South Central
130 - Eddy Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville
135 - Jeff Bullerman, Wells-Easton/South Central
140 - Greg Schwartz, Paynesville
145 - Shane Nelson, St. James
152 - Reese Kuck, Deer River/Northland, Remer
160 - Brian Sutter, Goodhue
171 - Chad Nelson, Stewartville
189 - Josh Tietje, Fairmont
Hwt - Shawn Ehrich, Blue Earth Area
1990
Class AA
103 - Brandon Paulson, Anoka
112 - Brian Miley, Anoka
119 - Brian Asleson, Apple Valley
125 - Erin Dougherty, Totino Grace
130 - Jason Birr, Buffalo
135 - Troy Haglund, Willmar
140 - Wade Short, Simley
145 - Chad Carlson, Willmar
152 - Tom Olson, Buffalo
160 - Jason Olson, Hibbing
171 - Travis Herndon, Apple Valley
189 - Joel Sharratt, Bloomington Kennedy
Hwt - Billy Pierce, Minneapolis Roosevelt
Class A
103 - Lenny Meine, Crookston
112 - Dennis Bly, Stewartville
119 - Jeremy LaVigne, Foley
125 - Tim Halbakken, Dover-Eyota
130 - Eddy Dehmer, St. Michnel-Albertville
135 - Chad Gage, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
140 - Kevin Newgard, Milaca
145 - Darrin Heldman, Staples-Motley
152 - Todd Lange, Martin County West, Sherburn
160 - Scott Wilts, Kerkhoven-Murdock Sunburg
171 - Chad Nelson, Stewartville
189 - Brad Loeffler, St. Clair
Hwt - Shawn Ehrich, Blue Earth Area
1989
Class AA
103 - Patton, St. Francis
112 - Fornicoia, Richfield
119 - Phillips, Anoka
125 - Hoialmen, Winona
130 - Miller, Rochester John Marshall
135 - Springer, Anoka
140 - Carlson, Willmar
145 - Kroells, Elk River
152 - Willy Short, Simley
160 - Pribyl, Monticello
171 - Schmitz, New Prague
189 - Sharratt, Bloomington Kennedy
Hwt - Tim Tekautz, Hibbing
Class A
103 - Meine, Crookston
112 - Hansen, Madison
119 - Becker, St. Michael-Albertville
125 - Bogart, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
130 - VanCura, Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield
135 - Block, LeCenter
140 - Mack, New York Mills
145 - Kurtz, Norwood-Young America
152 - Thoreson, St. Charles
160 - Lange, Martin County West
171 - Nelson, Stewartville
189 - Loeffler, St. Clair
Hwt - Steve King, St. Clair
1988
Class AA
98 - Shawn McDowell, Grand Rapids
105 - Scanlon, Minnetonka
112 - Martin, Minneapolis Roosevelt
119 - Duren, Apple Valley
126 - Thompson, Hibbing
132 - Droegemueller, Osseo
138 - Short, Simley
145 - Jones, Minneapolis Roosevelt
155 - Harrison, Simey
167 - Olsen, New Prague
185 - Schultz, Albert Lea
Hwt - Tim Tekautz, Hibbing
Class A
98 - Mike Peterson, Elgin-Milville
105 - Jay Walz, Brownton
112 - Merritt, Canby
119 - Dave Eustice, Janesville
126 - Ripplinger, St. Michael-Albertville
132 - Dandurand, Clarkfield
138 - Goodhart, Beardsley/Browns Valley
145 - Vymola, Norwood-Young America
155 - Corey Olson, Hayfield, Dodge Center
167 - Darren Cain, Arlington-Green Isle/Gaylord
185 - Gibson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton/Graceville
Hwt - Dietchlor, Park Rapids
1987
Class AA
98 - Jerry Martin, Minneapolis Roosevelt
105 - Bisek, New Prague
112 - Menne, Forest Lake
119 - Todd Enger, Rochester Mayo
126 - Barrett, Columbia Heights
132 - Seeger, Grand Rapids
138 - Jones, Simley
145 - Tousignant, Faribault
155 - Kirpach, St. Francis
167 - Skapyak, Apple Valley
185 - Short, Simley
Hwt - Ziebol, Richfield
Class A
98 - Jeff Sterriker, Staples
105 - Bergeron, Oklee/Plummer
112 - Bennett, Clarissa
119 - Mike Morgan, Battle Lake/Underwood
126 - Block, LeCenter
132 - Anderson, Maple Lake
138 - Lorenson, Greenbush
145 - Corey Olson, Hayfield
155 - Darren Cain, Arlington-Green Isle
167 - Fouquette, Maple Lake
185 - Gibson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton/Graceville
Hwt - Nelson, Grand Meodow/LeRoy-Ostrander
1986
Class AA
98 - Gary Clem, St. Francis
105 - Hegland, Apple Valley
112 - Lemair, Prior Lake
119 - D. Droegemueller, Osseo
126 - Beatty, Rosemount
132 - Matt Demaray, Apple Valley
138 - Bergeron, Wayzata
145 - Miley, Anoka
155 - Duval, Park Cottage Grove
167 - Nelson, Elk River
185 - Short, Simley
Hwt - Balcom, Fairmont
Class A
98 - Todd Bergeron, Oklee/Plummer
105 - Douglas, Hayfield
112 - Tangen, St. James
119 - Kuznik, Crookston
126 - Corey Olson, Hayfield
132 - Wurm, Maple Lake
138 - Otterness, Cannon Falls/Randolph
145 - Bullerman, Adrian
155 - Karila, Canby
167 - Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd
185 - Nelson, Grand Meodow/LeRoy-Ostronder
Hwt - Garvick, Paynseville
1985
Class AA
98 - Darren Droegemueller, Osseo
105 - Calliguri, Hibbing
112 - Dave Droegemueller, Osseo
119 - Houg, Albert Lee
126 - Matt Demaray, Apple Valley
132 - Bergeron, Wayzata
138 - Short, Simley
145 - Needham, Apple Valley
155 - Morgan, Bloomington Kennedy
167 - Farrell, Osseo
185 - Dillemuth, Albert Lea
Hwt - Hagert, Bloomington Kennedy
Class A
98 - Greg Schmitz, Brooten
105 - Morgan, Battle Lake/Underwood
112 - Kuznik, Crookston
119 - Mark Krier, Plainview
126 - Miller, Renville-Sacred Heart
132 - Becker, St. Michael-Albertville
138 - Dorn, Adrian
145 - Weber, Madison
155 - Massop, Mapleton/Amboy Good Thunder
167 - Storm, Walker-Hackensack
185 - Koenig, Butterfield-Odin
Hwt - Math, Aitkin
1984
Class AA
98 - Dave Calliguri, Hibbing
105 - Dan Collins, Bloomington Kennedy
112 - Matt Demaray, Apple Valley
119 - Pawlitschek, St. Paul Como Park
126 - Chris Lembeck, Bloomington Kennedy
132 - Caughey, Brainerd
138 - Fink, Park Cottage Grove
145 - Warner, Hibbing
155 - Tousignant, Faribault
167 - Dave Meier, Bloomington Kennedy
185 - Sterner, Marshall
Hwt - Ullom, Faribault
Class A
98 - Mike Buringa, Plainview
105 - Werner, Perham
112 - Mark Krier, Plainview
119 - Tougas, Oklee/Plummer
126 - Miller, Renville-Sacred Heart
132 - Engler, Fulda
138 - Dorn, Adrian
145 - McDonald, Watertown-Mayer
155 - Mikel, Medford
167 - Kvien, Roseau
185 - Palmer, Royalton
Hwt - Kevin Mettler, Mankato Loyola
1983
Class AA
98 - Rob Mullenberg, Faribault
105 - R. Habiach, Buffalo
112 - Jorgenson, Rosemount
119 - Rick Goeb, Anoka
126 - Blake Bonjean, Bloomington Kennedy
132 - Cauphey, Brainerd
138 - Koffski, Coon Rapids
145 - Green, Apple Valley
155 - Rogers, Worthington
167 - Sande, St. Paul Central
185 - Nielsen, Spring Lake Park
Hwt - Hanson, Faribault
Class A
98 - Bob Sterriker, Staples
105 - Mark Krier, Plainview
112 - Anderson, Maple Lake
119 - Miller, Renville-Sacred Heart
126 - Cyr, Oklee/Plummer
132 - Thier, Adrian
138 - McNamera, Goodhue
145 - Kastner, Elbow Lake-Wendell
155 - Christianson, Canby
167 - Palmer, Royalton
185 - Shepersky, Menahga
Hwt - Williamson, Appleton
1982
Class AA
98 - Chris Lembeck, Bloomington Kennedy
105 - Rick Goeb, Anoka
112 - Cashman, Blaine
119 - Gliva, Rosemount
126 - Pritchett, Apple Valley
132 - Roehrick, Faribault
138 - Rabine, Park Center
145 - McGrath, Anoka
155 - Sanders, Buffalo
167 - Nielsen, Spring Lake Park
185 - Peterson, Cambridge
Hwt - Luzar, Richfield
Class A
98 - Bob Sterriker, Staples
105 - Werner, Perham
112 - Miller, Renvilie-Sacred Heart
119 - B. Dravis, Staples
126 - Corbett, Staples
132 - Hand, Sherburn
138 - Salo, New York Mills
145 - Weller, New York Mills
155 - Schuster, Delavan
167 - Theede, Lewiston
185 - Payne, Hancock/Cyrus
Hwt - Becker, Adrian
1981
Class AA
98 - Jim Jorgenson, Elk River
105 - Indrelie, Albert Lea
112 - Whelan, Brainerd
119 - Roehrick, Faribault
126 - Hanna, Albert Lea
132 - Clemens, Cooper
138 - Dave Wiklund, Bloomington Kennedy
145 - Hall, Coon Rapids
155 - John Morgan, Bloomington Kennedy
167 - Dyer, St. Paul Johnson
185 - Schwab, Forest Lake
Hwt - Luzar, Richfield
Class A
98 - Rick Goeb, Monticello
105 - Dave Goeb, Monticello
112 - Lexvold, Goodhue
119 - Braaten, Glenwood/Villard
126 - Evan, Wells-Easton
132 - Heiling, Redwood Falls
138 - Barrett, Annandale
145 - Heldman, Staples
155 - Zanda, Browervilie
167 - Wolf, Adrian
185 - Meyer, Luverne
Hwt - Baumgartner, Olivia
1980
Class AA
98 - Steve Gliva, Rosemount
105 - Gene, Austin
112 - Anderson, Fridley
119 - Bergerson, Wayzata
126 - Habisch, Buffalo
132 - Dehen, Anoka
138 - Langlais, Apple Valley
145 - Todd Arens, Bloomington Kennedy
155 - Arvold, Alexandria
167 - Seeger, Minnetonka
185 - Hicks, Hastings
Hwt - Graeber, Armstrong
Class A
98 - Dave Goeb, Monticello
105 - D. Werner, Perham
112 - Mergens, Staples
119 - Wetz, Morris
126 - Kriewall, Blue Earth
132 - Woitalla, Albany
138 - Studer, Sherburn
145 - Christensen, Frazee
155 - Haag, Lewiston
167 - Gross, Blackduck
185 - Blanshan, Waconia
Hwt - Jenson, Foley
1979
Class AA
98 - Todd Guse, Austin
105 - Clem, St. Francis
112 - Grimes, Bemidji
119 - Arne, Orono
126 - Bigelbach, F. B. Kellogg
132 - Steve Carr, Moorhend
138 - Ross Redmann, Anoka
145 - Mead, Blaine
155 - Hoffman, New Ulm
167 - Brad Tufto, Bloomington Kennedy
185 - Mueller, Woodbury
Hwt - Chuck Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy
Class A
98 - David Pfaffingerr, Blue Earth
105 - S. Werner, Perham
112 - Barrett, Annandale
119 - Fuchs, Paynesville
126 - Finley, Chatfield
132 - Quiram, Waterville-Elysian
138 - Squibb, Bird Island-Lake Lillian
145 - Scott Dubbelde, Pipestone
155 - Engler, Diiworth
167 - Hammers, Perham
185 - Jessen, New Richland-Hartland
Hwt - Held, Waubun
1978
Class AA
98 - Lyle Clem, St. Francis
105 - Mooney, Robbinsdale
112 - Vic Martinez, Osseo
119 - Gary LeFebvre, Elk River
126 - Robert Redmann, Anoka
132 - Bruce Arvold, Alexandria
138 - Jim Tredeau, Simley
145 - Jim Mead, Blaine
155 - Tim Houg, Moorhead
167 - Jerry Tesch, Mounds View
185 - Pat Faber, Minneapolis Edison
Hwt - Tom Brutscher, Little Falls
Class A
98 - Steve Werner, Perham
105 - Pat Halloran, Glencoe
112 - Marc Novacek, Greenbush
119 - Joe Berry, Waubun
126 - Steve Carr, Battle Lake
132 - Dave Sikora, Staples
138 - Mike Keogh, Waubun
145 - Mark Aho, Frazee
155 - John Lundberg, New London Spicer
167 - Les Mistic, Blackduck
185 - Don Dahl, Dover-Eyota
Hwt - Tom Hanson, Canby
1977
Class AA
98 - Rich Barron, Minneapolis Central
105 - Vic Martinez, Osseo
112 - Schmidt, Forest Lake
119 - Rose, Burnsville
126 - Wasmund, Worthington
132 - J. Martinez, Osseo
138 - Bonk, Buffalo
145 - Moore, Forest Lake
155 - Tesch, Mounds View
167 - Mitchell, Spring Lake Park
180 - Eisinger, Orono
Hwt - Miller, Stillwater
Class A
98 - Keith Anderberg, Braham
105 - Hackle, Appleton
112 - Merritt, Canby
119 - Steve Carr, Battle Lake
126 - Dahlheimer, St. Michael-Albertville
132 - Paul Anderson, Barnesville
138 - Knutson, New Richmond
145 - Sommers, Gaylord
155 - Mistic, Blackduck
167 - Minsink, Clarkfield
180 - Johnson, Goodhue
Hwt - Hansen, Canby
1976
Class AA
98 - Rich Barron, Minneapolis Central
105 - Fraley, Forest Lake
112 - Myers, Fridley
119 - Wasmund, Worthington
126 - Saba, Spring Lake Park
132 - Seawell, Minneapolis Edison
138 - Scott Benner, Robbinsdale
145 - S. Madigan, Mankato West
155 - M. Obrycki, Fridley
167 - K. Keckeisen, Mankato West
180 - J. Hohertz, Minnetonka
Hwt - G. Ganyo, St. Louis Park
Class A
98 - Phil Sowers, Staples
105 - Merritt, Canby
112 - Carr, Battle Lake
119 - T. Kriewall, Blue Earth
126 - F. Full, Canby
132 - Zimmer, Wabasso
138 - J. Johnson, Staples
145 - P Lippert, Olivia
155 - D. Peterson, Luverne
167 - R. Knutson, Stewartville
180 - G. Berg, Gaylord
Hwt - S. Werner, Norwood-Young America
1975
98 - Craig Jordan, Elk River
105 - Grimes, Bemidji
112 - G. Shaw, Faribault
119 - F. Full, Canby
126 - L. Kihlstadius, Albert Lea
132 - Zilverberg, Hopkins Lindbergh
138 - B. Craven, Prior Lake
145 - B. Johnson, Prior Lake
155 - Bill Babcock, St. Peter
167 - K. Berres, Parkers Prairie
180 - P. Kozlowski, Pipestone
Hwt - S. Tobin, Moorhead
1974
98 - Scott Dickinson, Fridley
105 - K. Kish, Anoka
112 - Mark Anderson, Barnesville
119 - K. Minkel, Olivia
126 - B. Sauter, Prior Lake
132 - S. Egesdahl, Minnetonka
138 - B. Schandle, Burnsville
145 - J. Huls, Holdingford
155 - Kevin Lindbergh, Fertile
167 - J. Berthiaume, Cooper
180 - B. Link, Caledonia
Hwt - B. Bennett, North St. Paul
1973
98 - Kevin Kish, Anoka
105 - M. MacArthor, Osseo
112 - O. Thayer, Fridley
119 - J. Eustice, Janesville
126 - H. Pellinen, Hutchinson
132 - B. Schandle, Burnsville
138 - K. Fladeboe, Willmar
145 - G. Hummel, Crosby-Ironton
155 - J. Lunde, Albert Lea
167 - S. Barnum, Moorhead
180 - G. Holmberg, Buffalo
Hwt - G. Pederson, Bloomington Jefferson
1972
98 - Mike MacArthur, Osseo
105 - Costello, Park Rapids
115 - B. Dale, Robbinsdale
119 - R. Clark, Dover-Eyota
126 - G Thompson, Staples
132 - J. Patton, Spring Lake Park
138 - D. Doerieg, Olivia
145 - B. Schmidt, Renvilie
155 - M. Lange, Caledonia
167 - Tom Jean, Albert Lea
180 - T Wilmes, Osseo
Hwt - D. Blaske, Osseo
1971
95 - Rick Loeding, Austin
103 - Costello, Park Rapids
112 - T. Hughes, Spring Valley
120 - W. Hartnberg, Armstrong
127 - Dick Winslow, Hayfield
133 - L. Benson, Staples
138 - L. Zilverberg, Hopkins Lindbergh
145 - L. Goodnature, Albert Lea
154 - M. Hughes, Wayzata
165 - Tom Jean, Albert Lea
175 - Brad Rheingans, Appleton
Hwt - D. Blaske, Osseo
1970
95 - Larry Malchow, Anoka
103 - Knight, Hopkins
112 - T. Svendson, Coon Rapids
120 - J. Lamphere, Cooper
127 - R. Livingood, Olivia
135 - L. Silverberg, Hopkins
138 - M. Lange, Caledonia
145 - D. Sheriff, Alexandria
154 - D. Cummings, LeRoy
165 - Tom Jean, Albert Lea
175 - Brad Rheingans, Appleton
Hwt - M. Steidl, Alexandria
1969
95 - Brad Thompson, Prior Lake
103 - Stellmach, Marshall
112 - J. Lamphere, Cooper
120 - O. Demarais, Foley
127 - M. Hickman, Buffalo
135 - R. Gautsch, Cooper
138 - D. Richards, Ellendale
145 - R. Enger, St. James
154 - R. Lee, Bemidji
165 - R. Johnson, St. Louis Park
175 - J. Farness, Cooper
Hwt - C. Scheuer, St. Cloud
1968
95 - Leon Swanson, St. Francis
103 - Hendrickson, Northfield
112 - 5. Hylbak, Hopkins
120 - J. Sorvic, Hopkins
127 - P. Saxe, Forest Lake
135 - P Marcy, Hopkins
138 - J. McPherson, Stillwater
145 - C. Plate, Grand Rapids
154 - S. Carlson, Fridley
165 - K. Anderson, St. Francis
175 - B. Backlund, Princeton
Hwt - C. Scheuer, St. Cloud
1967
95 - Bill Ross, Robbinsdale
103 - Saric, Hopkins
112 - M. Tello, Spring Lake Park
120 - J. Sorvic, Hopkins
127 - R. Lamphere, Cooper
135 - S. Perala, Windom
138 - S. Carlson, Fridley
145 - J. Johnson, Janesville
154 - C. Palmer, Fridley
165 - C. Jean, Albert Lea
175 - R. Brekke, Faribault
Hwt - T. Tripp, Osseo
1966
95 - Alex Saric, Hopkins
103 - Allen, Albert Lea
112 - M. Tello, Spring Lake Park
120 - P. Sullivan, Robbinsdale
127 - J. McPherson, Stillwater
135 - R. Holland, Fridley
138 - T. Riesselman, St. Paul Park
145 - S. Rice, LeRoy
154 - J. Lee, Bemidji
165 - K. Anderson, St. Francis
175 - G. Elzen, Faribault
Hwt - T. Tripp, Osseo
1965
95 - Ron Ruedy, Hastings
103 - Taylor, Cooper
112 - K. Stauch, Albert Lea
120 - F Nicols, Crosby-Ironton
127 - H. Simm, Owatonna
135 - J. Labalestra, Alexander Ramsey
138 - P. Straub, Le Sueur
145 - P. Collier, Spring Lake Park
154 - M. Maas, Fridley
165 - G. Bradshaw, Cooper
175 - D. Stamp, Brainerd
Hwt - M. Mortenson, Grand Rapids
1964
95 - Dale Sulander, Hopkins
103 - Robert Ruedy, Hastings
112 - Gary Neist, Albert Lea
120 - Mike Howe, Robbinsdale
127 - John Labalestra, Alexander Ramsey
135 - Gary Rudenick, Mankato
138 - Jim Riesselman, St. Paul Park
145 - Don Bownick, Robbinsdale
154 - George Bradshaw, Robbinsdale
165 - Joe Taylor, Thief River Falls
175 - Jim Hinz, St. Paul Park
Hwt - Don Beech, Mounds View
1963
95 - Albert Ogdie, Bloomington
103 - Entield, Northfield
112 - J. Anderson, Fridley
120 - M. Callahan, Albert Lea
127 - Howard Leopold, Redwood Falls
135 - Ron Ankeny, Blue Earth
138 - T Anderson, St. James
145 - B. Wendel, Windom
154 - S. Guggisberg, Fairfax
165 - Ervin Kallstrom, Browns Valley
175 - M. Ryback, Anoka
Hwt - Gary Hoehn, Hopkins
1962
95 - Dave Hazewinkel, Anoka
103 - Keraten, Mounds View
112 - Howard Leopold, Redwood Falls
120 - Ron Ankeny, Blue Earth
127 - B. Henry, Owatonna
135 - T. True, Austin
138 - L. Severson, Northfield
145 - Don Hasselius, Aitkin
154 - J. Beier, Grand Rapids
165 - J. Beier, Grand Rapids
175 - J. Ray, Windom
Hwt - Gary Hoehn, Hopkins
1961
95 - Howard Leopold, Redwood Falls
103 - Ron Ankeny, Blue Earth
112 - J. Johnson, Grand Rapids
120 - B. Henry, Owatonna
127 - R. Lorenz, Worthington
135 - Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls
138 - J. Carlson, Glenwood
145 - J. Olson, White Bear Lake
154 - A. Firchau, St. James
165 - R. Basset, Robbinsdale
175 - N. Mattson, Grand Rapids
Hwt - J. Brooke, Albert Lea
1960
95 - Jerry Byers, Mankato
103 - Gary Erdman, Mound
112 - C. Quaday, Blue Earth
120 - R. Bleess, Blue Earth
127 - H. Winther, Alexander Ramsey
135 - L. Kennedy, Albert Lea
138 - L. Lyden, Mounds View
145 - J. Olson, White Bear Lake
154 - D. Christ, Mankato
165 - R. Hendrickson, Alexander Ramsey
175 - M. Rognlie, Minneapolis Washburn
Hwt - L. Schroht, Owatonna
1959
95 - Jerry Byers, Mankato
103 - Gary Erdman, Mound
112 - B. Adams, Anoka
120 - R. Bleess, Blue Earth
127 - R. Wilson, Anoka
135 - D. Frank, Blue Earth
138 - K. Kost, Anoka
145 - D. Schuster, Owatonna
154 - D. Christ, Mankato
165 - J. Hook, Robbinsdale
175 - C. Wagner, Anoka
Hwt - Stan Christ, Mankato
1958
95 - Gary Erdman, Mound
103 - Sorbrook, Crosby-Ironton
112 - O. Stottler, Princeton
120 - B. Hooper, Blue Earth
127 - L. Ward, Mankato
135 - Al DeLeon, Blue Earth
138 - J. Graham, Minneapolis Roosevelt
145 - M. Peterson, Blue Earth
154 - G. Weihrauch, St. Cloud
165 - J. Hook, Robbinsdale
175 - Stan Christ, Mankato
Hwt - B. DeCent, Crosby-Ironton
1957
95 - Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls
103 - Naylon, Mankato
112 - B. Hooper, Blue Earth
120 - L. Ward, Mankato
127 - Al DeLeon, Blue Earth
135 - J. Kelley, Robbinsdale
138 - M. Peterson, Blue Earth
145 - D. Ostrom, Rochester
154 - H. Schlieff, Rochester
165 - John Murphy, Blue Earth
175 - Stan Christ, Mankato
Hwt - A. Russ, Blue Earth
1956
95 - Gordy Schmidt, Wayzata
103 - Noff, Owatonna
112 - J. Kline, Anoka
120 - B. Wilson, Anoka
127 - J. Kelley, Robbinsdale
135 - C. Coffee, Mound
138 - D. Sohn, Blue Earth
145 - J. Reifsteck, Blue Earth
154 - J. Kuelbs, Redwood Falls
165 - W. Koehwen, Mound
Hwt - A. Russ, Blue Earth
1955
95 - Gene Stoltman, Owatonna
103 - Al DeLeon, Blue Earth
112 - J. Kline, Anoka
120 - B. Board, Anoka
127 - D. Board, Anoka
135 - J. Reifsteck, Blue Earth
138 - Peterson, Blue Earth
145 - B. Eckstrom, Wayzata
154 - J. Paddock, Litchfield
165 - L. Glynn, Rochester
Hwt - L. Christ, Mankato
1954
95 - Bob Downey, Mankato
103 - Meyers, Rochester
112 - Shoemaker, Anoka
120 - Arnie DeLeon, Blue Earth
127 - Olson, Faribault
135 - Wadekamper, Faribault
138 - Bengston, Owatonna
145 - B. Koehnen, Mound
154 - Baker, Owatonna
165 - Minter, Owatonna
Hwt - L. Hennig, Robbinsdale
1953
95 - George Coffee, Mound
103 - Knewall, Blue Earth
112 - Arnie DeLeon, Blue Earth
120 - J. Ross, Minneapolis Marshall
127 - Kermit Zelke, Winona
135 - I. Zastrow, Wayzata
138 - Koehnen, Mound
145 - F. Weber, Blue Earth
154 - O. Dyhkoff, Wayzata
165 - J. Dale, Anoka
Hwt - Greene, Faribault
1952
95 - George Coffee, Mound
103 - Kark, Blue Earth
112 - R. Moore, Wayzata
120 - Kermit Zelke, Winona
127 - I. Zastrow, Wayzata
135 - J. Langenfeld, Hastings
138 - O. Meyers, University High
145 - C. Bengston, Owatonna
154 - R. Wayne, Faribault
165 - K. Leuer, Wayzata
Hwt - R. Kubes, Northfield
1951
95 - Joe Kelley, Albert Lea
103 - Bearl, Anoka
112 - R. Moore, Wayzata
120 - Dick Mueller, Anoka
127 - C. McIntosh, Wayzata
135 - C. Blegen, Faribault
138 - R. Malcolm, Blue Earth
145 - F. Lindberg, Anoka
154 - V. Kispert, Faribault
165 - K. Leuer, Wayzata
Hwt - P. Voldmun, Albert Lea
1950
95 - Ralph Moore, Wayzata
103 - Kermit Zelke, Winona
112 - Chas Ofsthun, Robbinsdale
120 - Dick Mueller, Anoka
127 - L. Swanson, Mound
135 - R. Davis, Anoka
138 - O. LaTourelle, Bias Earth
145 - J. Mann, Robbinsdale
154 - R. Lindberg, Anoka
165 - R. Peterson, Minneapolis Marshall
Hwt - C. Radechel, Winona
1949
95 - Gerald Hendrickson, Owatonna
103 - Chas Ofsthun, Robbinsdale
112 - Dick Mueller, Anoka
120 - O. Christenson, Litchfield
127 - W. Oglund, Mound
135 - F Laumann, Mound
138 - R. Vick, Robbinsdale
145 - J. Pierson, Robbinsdale
154 - R. Lindberg, Anoka
165 - C. Dilley, Rochester
Hwt - J. Hevsberg, Minneapolis Marshall
1948
95 - Bob Hyland, Austin
103 - Chas Ofsthun, Robbinsdale
112 - J. Bengston, Owatonna
120 - V. Westlund, Anoka
127 - W. Bearl, Anoka
135 - J. Weimerskirsch, Litchfield
138 - W. Hardy, Austin
145 - D. Cooper, Robbinsdale
154 - D. Corrigan, Litchfield
165 - W. Friederich, Austin
Hwt - J. Dorfman, University High
1947
95 - Dwight Shroyer, Austin
103 - Folkert, Rochester
112 - Schwalbe, Mound
120 - W. Roles, Robbinsdale
127 - D. Cates, Litchfield
135 - R. lacono, Mound
138 - W. Pearson, Minneapolis Roosevelt
145 - L. Schwalbe, Mound
154 - M. Jensen, Albert Lea
165 - H. Dilley, Litchfield
Hwt - John Lund, Austin
1946
103 - Ofsthun, Robbinsdale
112 - Cates, Litchfield
120 - W. Bearl, Anoka
127 - Sandgren, Austin
135 - M. Sweet, University High
138 - A. Rice, University High
145 - D. Shumate, Robbinsdale
154 - C. Windgard, Robbinsdale
165 - R. Panchyshyn, Robbinsdale
Hwt - Engel, Robbinsdale
1945
103 - Jordan, Wayzata
112 - Nonnemacher, New Ulm
120 - Dick Pierson, Robbinsdale
127 - Dykhoff, Wayzata
135 - Rice, University High
138 - Shumate, Robbinsdale
145 - Roskob, Wayzata
154 - Goyen, Mound
165 - Gillis, Rochester
Hwt - Mattson, Minneapolis Vocational
1944
103 - Forshier, St. Louis Park
112 - Dick Pierson, Robbinsdale
120 - Brantley, Austin
127 - Tucker, Litchtield
135 - Freund, Robbinsdale
138 - Leuer, Wayzata
145 - Geyen, Mound
154 - Palmer, Mound
165 - Roles, Robbinsdale
Hwt - Ahlberg, Mound
1943
85 - George Sigafoos, Robbinsdale
95 - Richard Pierson, Robbinsdale
105 - Freund, Robbinsdale
115 - Finnemore, Minneapolis Henry
125 - Leuer, Wayzata
135 - Widdowson, Minneapolis Roosevelt
145 - Toarangean, Mound
155 - C. Westlund, Robbinsdale
165 - Ahlberg, Mound
Hwt - V. Gagne, Robbinsdale
1942
85 - Dick Obinger, Robbinsdale
95 - John Tucker, Litchfield
105 - Steve Zarby, Minneapolis Vocational
115 - Humphrey, Robbinsdale
125 - Widdowson, Minneapolis Roosevelt
135 - Kuch, Robbinsdale
145 - Larson, St. Louis Park
155 - Hadley, Minneapolis Vocational
165 - Gagne, Robbinsdale
Hwt - Cook, Robbinsdale
1941
85 - Ed Pasicznyk, Minneapolis Vocational
95 - Allan Rand, Minneapolis Vocational
105 - Humphrey, Robbinsdale
115 - D. Rooney, Robbinsdale
125 - F. Crofoot, St. Louis Park
135 - Hughes, Wayzata
145 - C. Hensel, Wayzata
155 - J. Jordan, Wayzata
165 - R. Howe, Robbinsdale
Hwt - K. Knutson, Austin
1940
85 - Hughes, Minneapolis Marshall
95 - Bob Humphrey, Robbinsdale
105 - Barber, Minneapolis Marshall
115 - D. Lunman, Minneapolis Marshall
125 - F. Crofoot, St. Louis Park
135 - Mato, Minneapolis Marshall
145 - James VanGorden, Minneapolis Marshall
155 - Berg, Minneapolis Edison
165 - E. Priebe, Robbinsdale
Hwt - A. Smith, Redwood Falls
1939
85 - Bob Hammes, Robbinsdale
95 - Robert Barber, Minneapolis Marshall
105 - Hastings, St. Louis Park
115 - Crofoot, St. Louis Park
125 - James VanGorden, Minneapolis Marshall
135 - O'Neill, Minneapolis Marshall
145 - Widstrom, Minneapolis Marshall
155 - Fay, Minneapolis Marshall
165 - Johnson, MpIs. Marshall
Hwt - Bowen, Minneapolis Washburn
1938
85 - Lynn Brakke, Milroy
95 - Don Rooney, Robbinsdale
105 - James VanGorden, Minneapolis Marshall
115 - Swarts, Osakis
125 - Taychek, Minneapolis Marshall
135 - Cecere, Minneapolis Marshall
145 - Frank DeLuc, Minneapolis Marshall
155 - Johnson, Osakis
165 - Hatfield, St. Paul Central
Hwt - Levy, Minneapolis West
1937
95 - James VanGorden, Minneapolis Marshall
105 - Ledding, Minneapolis Marshall
115 - Harlan, Minneapolis Marshall
125 - Kaufman, Minneapolis Marshall
135 - Hawkins, Osakis
145 - Frank DeLuc, Minneapolis Marshall
155 - Johnson, Osakis
165 - Furlong, Minneapolis Marshall
Hwt - Levy, Minneapolis West