The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact

2007-08 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
J Robinson Camps

Bi-State Classic

Friday and Saturday, December 28th and 29th, 2007 at LaCrosse, WI

Brackets - trackwrestling.com

Team Scores
Division 1
1.Hartland ArrowheadHA345.5
2.Bloomington KennedyBK267.0
3.TomahTO255.0
4.DC EverestDC238.5
5.HudsonHU217.5
6.VeronaVR175.5
7.La Crosse LoganLL166.5
8.New RichmondNR153.0
9.Fond du lacFD150.5
10.EastviewEV135.0
11.HolmenHO127.0
12.MiddletonMI100.0
13.SpartaSP97.0
14.BarabooBA89.0
15.La Crosse CentralLC86.0
16.Lakeville SouthLS79.0
17.South Saint PaulSS56.5
18.Cudahy/St FrancisCU31.0
Division 2
1.DodgevilleDV260.5
2.Adams FriendshipAF191.0
3.River ValleyRV180.0
4.EllsworthEL172.0
5.WestbyWY161.0
6.CaledoniaCL128.0
7.PortagePO115.0
8.Mt Horeb/BarneveldMH83.0
9.Cuba City/South WesternCC80.0
10.Prairie Du ChienPD72.0
11.Nekoosa/Port EdwardsNP71.0
12.MaustonMA70.5
13.Belmont/PlattevilleBP58.0
14.West Salem/BangorWB52.5
15.Richland CenterRC52.0
16.Black River FallsBR46.0
17.MonroeMO35.0
Division 3
1.Shell LakeSL191.0
2.ViroquaVQ160.5
3.AuburndaleAB155.0
4.LancasterLA121.5
5.AquinasAQ120.0
6.StratfordST119.0
7.HillsboroHB117.5
8.New LisbonNL106.0
9.Crawford/SenecaCS101.0
10.RiverdaleRD94.5
11.ArcadiaAR91.0
12.Independence/GilmantonIG68.0
13.AthensAT54.0
14.De SotoDS49.5
15.BoscobelBO48.5
16.RoyallRY41.0
17.CashtonCA39.0
18.LoyalLO26.0
19.Kickapoo/LaFargeKL20.0
20.IthacaIT7.0

103 Results
1st: Dylan Kansier, Crawford/Seneca maj Kevin Betthauser, Tomah 9-1
3rd: Billy Lorenz, La Crosse Logan maj Evan Ellison, Fond du lac 10-1
5th: Josh Breuch, Auburndale fall Josh Dupuis, DC Everest in 2:26
7th: Alec Hopke, Shell Lake dec Jon Keller, New Richmond 4-3
9th: Gordon Johnson, Hudson dec Joey Munos, South Saint Paul 5-3
11th: Sam Huppert, Ellsworth dec Gavin Wels, Monroe 5-4 2XOT

112 Results
1st: Grant Sutter, Dodgeville dec Chace Kinnemann, Ellsworth 5-0
3rd: Korey Kenall, Hudson dec Jacob Volkey, Adams Friendship 6-2
5th: Joey Stader, Lancaster dec Zach Miller, Crawford/Seneca 7-1
7th: Jared Kissinger, Verona dec Zurik Adler, Tomah 5-4
9th: Keaton Kulmaczewski, Holmen dec Ryan Kluge, Portage 7-4
11th: Derek McDonald, Sparta tech fall Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview in 4:14 19-3

119 Results
1st: Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy dec Andrew Dahl, Cashton 11-6
3rd: Jake Sueflohn, Hartland Arrowhead dec Scott Hogan, Eastview 6-2
5th: Jason Raasch, Westby dec Ian Duncan, Tomah 8-3
7th: Brian Lewis, Verona dec DJ Sarver, Nekoosa/Port Edwards 3-0
9th: Brad Gartner, New Richmond dec Brandon Sleeman, Adams Friendship 4-3
11th: James Baker, Portage won by injury default over Trever McKeown, River Valley

125 Results
1st: Bobby Wunnicke, Dodgeville dec Justin Pollack, New Lisbon 5-1
3rd: James Clark, Hartland Arrowhead dec Dylan Schaffer, River Valley 6-4
5th: Ryan Seidler, Adams Friendship dec CJ Hale, Auburndale 7-1
7th: Bruce Yang, DC Everest dec Andrew Strachan, Viroqua 6-3
9th: Mike Holman, Bloomington Kennedy dec Tyler Biba, Riverdale 6-3
11th: Larry Masonick, Nekoosa/Port Edwards dec Charlie Gartner, New Richmond 7-4

130 Results
1st: Adam Theisen, Adams Friendship dec Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy 10-8
3rd: Andy Phelan, Dodgeville maj Eric Hensel, Lakeville South 12-2
5th: Chad Schultz, Mauston dec Luke Wiegman, Cuba City/South Western 7-4
7th: Kyle Stalsberg, La Crosse Logan fall Jacob Ward, Boscobel in 1:30
9th: Arik Yde, Hartland Arrowhead dec Aaron Murray, Holmen 3-1
11th: Matt Pritzl, DC Everest dec Scott Pierce, Tomah 7-3

135 Results
1st: Nick Hucke, Hartland Arrowhead maj Aaron Gilling, DC Everest 12-1
3rd: Jerrod Watkins, Mt Horeb/Barneveld dec Justin Garcia, Verona 4-2
5th: Luke Wilcox, Bloomington Kennedy fall Hayden Hauschildt, Ellsworth in 0:41
7th: Hayden Silvers, Baraboo dec Zach Taylor, Tomah 7-1
9th: Jeff Uptain, Adams Friendship dec Justin Sime, Crawford/Seneca 9-2
11th: Drew Knoop, Shell Lake fall Derik Dietel, Stratford in 1:48

140 Results
1st: Jed Domke, Viroqua fall Chris Senner, Hartland Arrowhead in 5:25
3rd: Steve Stark, West Salem/Bangor dec Zak Welke, La Crosse Logan 3-2
5th: Ben Thone, Fond du lac dec Reuben Huppert, Ellsworth 3-1
7th: Tim Emmerson, River Valley dec Ian Hackett, Holmen 5-1
9th: Willie Christ, Shell Lake dec Jake Sanders, Bloomington Kennedy 7-2
11th: Joey Organ, Tomah dec Lance Carlson, Stratford 2-1

145 Results
1st: Jacob McGinnis, Tomah dec Kyle Crain, Hudson 13-9
3rd: Al Yde, Hartland Arrowhead dec Ian Mann, Auburndale 5-0
5th: Josh Eastlick, Belmont/Platteville dec Tyler Stemper, Caledonia 7-5
7th: Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul dec Matt Newlin, Bloomington Kennedy 3-2
9th: Matt Tourdot, Sparta dec Kyle Siebert, DC Everest 11-9
11th: Adam Maurer, Verona dec Tyler Beeler, La Crosse Logan 8-6

152 Results
1st: Andy Dement, DC Everest dec Scott Liegel, River Valley 7-6
3rd: Jason Winchel, Hillsboro dec Brandon Henry, Viroqua 9-3
5th: Andres Caceres, Verona dec Cullen Becker, Caledonia 7-4
7th: Kyle Vanderhoof, Shell Lake dec Josh Vollmer, Tomah 4-2
9th: Torsten Nieminen, Hartland Arrowhead dec Cobretti Forsythe, New Lisbon 4-2
11th: Hunter Lange, La Crosse Central dec Richard Chambers, Hudson 5-1

160 Results
1st: Theo Jensen-Innis, La Crosse Central maj Andy Chitwood, Riverdale 15-5
3rd: Randy Blaha, Hillsboro fall Kyle Tamke, Arcadia in 2:01
5th: Connor Schmidt, Shell Lake dec Nick Nigh, Auburndale 11-6
7th: Adam Guza, Independence/Gilmanton dec Ryan Mccrary, Bloomington Kennedy 3-0
9th: Kevin Schams, Aquinas dec Lorenzo Nickelotti, Westby 4-2
11th: Nick Sinram, Prairie Du Chien dec Tyler Ryan, River Valley 3-1

171 Results
1st: Grant Miller, Dodgeville fall Trevor Dammon, Aquinas in 0:27
3rd: Ben Brummel, Middleton dec Marty Guza, Independence/Gilmanton 6-3
5th: VInnie Pedretti, Westby dec Mark Madero, Adams Friendship 7-1
7th: Andrew Rongholt, Arcadia dec Derek Thommesen, Hartland Arrowhead 11-6
9th: Chris Alexander, Fond du lac dec Derek Lavicka, Athens 5-1
11th: Ethan Sebranek, Hillsboro dec Jordan Borst, Ellsworth 1-0

189 Results
1st: Tyler Landon, Lancaster dec Chris Buedding, DC Everest 6-2
3rd: Tyler Christensen, Middleton dec Grant Brooks, Verona 5-2
5th: Eric Herbert, Hartland Arrowhead fall Jordan Coryell, Holmen in 3:25
7th: Josh Call, Westby dec Blake Jacobson, New Richmond 6-2
9th: Matt Gordon, Aquinas fall Bailey Boardman, De Soto in 1:32
11th: James Pudwill, Eastview dec Zane Petersen, Lakeville South 10-5

215 Results
1st: Matt Ripp, Dodgeville dec Tom Volkert, New Richmond 3-1
3rd: Josh Viner, La Crosse Logan fall Jordan Bauman, Stratford in 2:11
5th: Taylor Riek, River Valley dec Nick Gurrath, Fond du lac 9-4
7th: Travis Truhler, Hudson dec Kyle Gerasch, Cudahy/St Francis 7-1
9th: Andre Orr, Hartland Arrowhead dec Mark Mades, Holmen 6-4 OT
11th: Kevin Schmitz, Sparta fall Scott Kenning, Eastview in 2:33

285 Results
1st: Jake Hohlstein, Portage dec Jon Curtis, Shell Lake 5-0
3rd: Cole Tobin, Hudson fall Andrew Herman, Bloomington Kennedy in 3:53
5th: Chris Starrett, Prairie Du Chien dec Taylor Henry, Viroqua 7-2
7th: Austin McCarthy, Cuba City/South Western dec Dan Meier, Hartland Arrowhead 2-1 2XOT
9th: Dijon Sanders, Eastview dec John Van Gundy, Tomah 5-3 2XOT
11th: Indy Spindler, Stratford fall David Linhart, Aquinas in 2:45