The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

Mark your calendar today!

2022-2023

Your source for upcoming open tournament information. To have your event appear on The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar, check out our Advertising Options for Open Tournaments.

Last updated 6/22/2022

Jun 24 FriRumble at the Rails Takedown Tournament – Outdoor Event
Saint James Varsity Football Field • K-12th • Folkstyle Takedown Tournament • Weigh-ins: honor system, Check-in 6:00-7:00 • Four-Man Round-Robin • Onsite food will be available, music and other activities • $5 Pre-Register/$10 Walk-up Registration • email Tricia Anderson
Aug 6 SatSummer Slam
Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN • K-12th • Takedown Tournament • Weigh-ins: K-5th 9:30-10:30 am, 6th-12th 10:30-11:30 am • 10 point tech fall – You will be wrestling on mats, NOT in the sand • $20 • Clint Penk 320-293-7288 or Dan Buker 507-363-9557 • email
Aug 13 SatRumble on the River Outdoor Wrestling Open
Riverside Park – Rockford • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-2nd 8-9:00 am, 3rd-6th 9-10:30 am, 7th-8th 10:30-12 pm • 4-man brackets • $20 • Questions raaawrestling@raaasports.com
Dec 17 SatHopkins Athena Invitational
Hopkins Royals Athletic Center • K-6th and 7th-12th • Girls Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:00 am • MSHSL sanctioned 7th-12th tournament and MNUSA sanctioned K-6th tournament • $20 • Contact athena@hopkins-wrestling.com
Dec 23 FriBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament
BOLD HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6:00 pm • Round-robin bracketed by grade, weight, and ability when possible • $15 • Dan Kiecker 320-905-1106 • email
Dec 23 FriLCWM Area Open Wrestling Tournament
LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 4:00-5:00 pm, 4th-6th 4:00-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6 pm • Four-person round-robin brackets • $14 • Heather Gilman 507-381-5340 • email
Dec 27 TueACGC Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament
ACGC HS – Grove City • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:00-5:00 pm, Wrestling at 5:30 pm • Round-Robin, three 1-minute periods, Pick 10 team • $12 • JJ Straumann 320-894-3145 • email
Jan 14 Sat34th Annual Minnewaska Open
Minnewaska Area HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:30-9:45 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • Four-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Colin Cihlar 218-349-3899 or Devin Hormann 701-446-7473
Jan 21 SatRockford Youth Wrestling Open
Rockford HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Separate girls brackets • Weigh-ins: PreK-K 8-9:00 am, 1st-2nd 8:30-9:30 am, 3rd-4th 9-10:00 am, 5th-8th 10-11:00 am • 4/5 man brackets • $15 • Questions raaawrestling@raaasports.com
Jan 22 SunLCWM Knights K-3rd Team Tournament
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial HS • K-3rd • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30 am-8:30 am • Open to first 8 registered and paid teams • $200/team • Heather Gilman 507-381-5340 • email
Jan 22 SunThe BRAWL – 48 Team Event – WORLD RECORD EVENT!!!
STMA HS – St. Michael • PreK-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 7:00-9:00 am • Largest K-6th Grade Team Wrestling Event in the World! • $350 • Tim Mlsna 763-360-4564 • email
Jan 28 SatBig Lake Youth Classic
Big Lake HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • SAVE THE DATE
Jan 29 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling Open
Marshall HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • 4-5 man round-robin brackets • save the date… flyer will be posted soon
Feb 5 SunNicollet Open
Nicollet Public School • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:30 am, Wrestling at 11 am • Four-person round-robin brackets • $14 • Heather Gilman 507-381-5340 • email
Feb 11 SatMarshall Tigers PreK-3rd Grade Team Dual Tournament
Marshall HS • PreK-3rd • Folkstyle Dual Format • 12 team tournament • save the date… flyer will be posted soon
Feb 12 SunMarshall Tigers PreK-6th Grade Team Dual Tournament
Marshall HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • 12 team tournament • save the date… flyer will be posted soon

To have your event appear on the Open Tournament Calendar, check out our Advertising Options for Open Tournaments.