Dec 312003
 

Tuesday, December 30
Oshkosh on the Water
1. Luxemburg-Casco 325
2. Burnsville (Minn.) 238.5
3. Hartford 236
4. Freedom 198.5
5. Stevens Point 193
6. Ashwaubenon 187.5
7. Manawa 165.5
8. Lomira 156.5
9. Coleman 151.5
9. Watertown 151.5
11. Milw. Custer 156
12. Tomahawk 142
13. Wilmot 141.5
14. Waupaca 130.5
15. Oconomowoc 130
16. West De Pere 127
17. Winneconne 125
18. Campbellsport 111.5
19. Chippewa Falls 105.5
20. Oshkosh West 104.5
21. Wautoma 96
22. Ripon 85.5
23. Brillion 84.5
24. Mosinee 81.5
25. Grafton 72.5
26. Chilton 67
27. Kewaskum 63.5
28. Bonduel 61
29. Milw. Lutheran 57
30. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56
31. Wisconsin Dells 53
32. Southern Door 50
33. Elcho 49
34. Wausau East 48.5
35. Poynette 43.5
36. DePere 43
37. Illiana Christian Illinois 39
38. Amherst / Park Falls 33
38. Stevens Point Pacelli 33
41. Oshkosh North 25
42. Sheboygan South 23.5
43. Oshkosh Lourdes 21
44. Kimberly 20.5
45. North Fond du Lac 19.5
46. Berlin 13
47. Milw. King 11
48. Milw. Pulaski 7
St. Paul Highland Park Duals
Henry Sibley 55, Hopkins 15
Henry Sibley 48, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Henry Sibley 53, DeLasalle 13


Saturday, December 27
Montevideo Dave Roder Invitational
1. Pine Island (PI) 192.5
2. Canby (CAN) 187
3. Willmar (WIL) 183
4. Murray County Central (MCC) 130.5
5. MACCRAY (MAC) 126
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB) 110
7. Montevideo (MON) 104
8. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 23
9. Luverne (LUV) 18


Tuesday, December 23
Mankato East 64, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 17
Milaca Triangular
Pierz 38, Sartell 18
Milaca 64, Sartell 15
Milaca 37, Pierz 20
St. Cloud Tech Triangular
Mille Lacs 56, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Mille Lacs 34, St. Cloud Tech 30
St. Cloud Tech 51, St. Cloud Apollo 26


Monday, December 22
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 65, Marshall 15
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 50, Fulda-Murray County Central 27


Saturday, December 20
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Pelican Rapids 26
Big Bear Christmas Classic
1. Hibbing 182.5, 2. Burnsville 147, 3. Detroit Lakes 142, 4. Hutchinson 136, 5. Wadena-Deer Creek 128, 6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 125.5, 7. New York Mills 123.5, 8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 122, 9. Barnesville 119, 10. Roseau 112.5, 11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 111.5, 12. Fertile-Beltrami 111, 13. Crookston 102, 14. Staples-Motley 89.5, 15. Deer River/Northland 88, 16. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 83, 17. Park Rapids 83, 18. Aitkin 75, 19. West Central/Ashby 68, 20. Moorhead 65, 21. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 65, 22. Morris/Hancock 64.5, 23. Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls/Win-E-Mac 59.5, 24. Eveleth-Gilbert/Mountain Iron-Buhl/Virginia 59, 25. Nevis/Walker-Hackensack-Ackeley 49.5, 26. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 47.5, 27. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37, 28. Lake Park-Audubon 34.5, 29. Bagley/Fosston 31, 30. Crosby-Ironton 27, 31. Menahga/Sebeka 23, 32. East Grand Forks 18
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Pierz 243, 2. Perham 186.5, 3. Brainerd 167.5, 4. Bemidji 149, 5. Becker 134.5, 6. Foley 127, 7. Frazee 121, 8. BOLD 111, 9. Grand Rapids 87, 10. St. Cloud Apollo 78.5, 11. Sauk Rapids/Rice 73
Browerville/Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Berthe Hewitt Verndale 203
2. Browerville/Eagle Valley 191.5
3. Parkers Prairie 154.5
4. Melrose 152
5. CACGB 112
6. Ortonville 97
7. Royalton 68
8. Holdingford 62
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Totino Grace 223.5
2. Kasson-Mantorville 167
3. Northfield 154
4. Eastview 141.5
5. Faribault 141.5
6. Spring Valley, WI 113
7. Somerset, WI 84
8. Farmington 62
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Tournament
1. Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 225
2. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 153.5
3. La Crescent 148
4. Chatfield 127
5. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 115.5
6. Necedah 93
7. Winona/Winona Cotter-WR 88
Kenyon-Wanamingo Tournament
1. Rosemount 250.5
2. Lake City 209.0
3. Kenyon Wanamingo 136.0
4. Waterville Elysian Morristown 133.0
5. Southland 131.0
6. LeCenter Cleveland 108.0
7. Triton 88.5
8. Saint Croix Lutheran 58.5
Maple River Tournament
1. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 182
2. Blaine 173
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 167
4. Mankato West 148
5. Maple River 143
6. Sibley East 137.5
7. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 90
8. Mankato West JV 31
Minneota Quad
Canby 64, Dawson-Boyd 15
Minneota 37, Canby 27
Minneota 54, River Valley 12
Minneota 62, Dawson-Boyd 15
River Valley 49, Dawson-Boyd 30
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 202.5, 2. Simley 162.5, 3. St. Michael-Albertville 158.5, 4. Scott West 139.5, 5. Albert Lea 134.5, 6. Rochester Mayo 126.5, 7. Frazee 120.5, 8. Bismarck, ND 108.5, 9. Cambridge-Isanti 107, 9. Coon Rapids 107, 11. Champlin Park 94.5, 12. Stewartville 92, 13. Bloomington Kennedy 90.5, 14. Medford 78.5, 15. Anoka 76, 16. Wabasha-Kellogg 69, 17. New Prague 68, 18. Hastings 67, 19. Stillwater Area 64, 20. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 61, 20. St. Francis 61, 22. Centennial 53, 23. Elk River Area 52, 24. Forest Lake 51.5, 25. Blooming Prairie 51, 26. Milwaukee Custer, WI 46, 27. Glencoe-Silver Lake 45.5, 27. Woodbury 45.5, 29. Hudson, WI 45, 30. Wayzata 44, 31. Eagan 37, 32. Robbinsdale Cooper 36
Ottertail Central Team Tournament
1st: Fergus Falls 53, Alexandria 18
3rd: Breckenridge 52, Montevideo 22
5th: Ottertail Central 54, Osakis 26
Alexandria 45, Osakis 25
Montevideo 44, Osakis 27
Ottertail Central 52, Osakis 26
1st Round
Fergus Falls 45, Breckenridge 21
2nd Round
Fergus Falls 56, Ottertail Central 16
Championship Round
Fergus Falls 53, Alexandria 18
Southwest Conference/South Central Conference
Teams: New Ulm, Fairmont, St. Peter, St. James, Blue Earth Area, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek, Redwood Valley, Marshall, Jackson County Central
White Bear Invitational
1. Osseo 180
2. White Bear Lake 161.5
3. Austin 158
4. North Branch 149
5. Spring Lake Park 140.5
6. Irondale 114
7. Buffalo 102
8. Hopkins 35


Friday, December 19
Albany 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 29
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 18
Buffalo 35, Minnetonka 29
Kerkhoven-M-S 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Milaca 61, Mora/Pine City 11
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 39, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33
Pine Island 66, Triton 11
Plainview-Elgin-Millvile 52, Dover-Eyota 25
Shakopee 66, Minnetonka 12
St. Cloud Tech 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Pelican Rapids 23
Faribault Tri
Faribault 44, Austin 27
Austin 46, Farmington 36
Faribault 56, Farmington 16
Fridley Quad
Fridley 46, Zimmerman 30
Eden Prairie Triangular
Apple Valley 51, Eden Prairie 12
Apple Valley 41, Shakopee 24
Eden Prairie 37, Shakopee 23
Lakeville Quad
Lakeville 38, Henry Sibley 28
Lakeville 38, Minneapolis Edison 30
Lakeville 62, Rochester Century 13
MACCRAY Quad
Litchfield 32, Wabasso 31
Litchfield 50, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 25
Litchfield 60, MACCRAY 22
MACCRAY 45, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 30
Wabasso 56, MACCRAY 12
Wabasso 62, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 9
Melrose Tournament
1st: Watertown-Mayer 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
3rd: Delano 48, Melrose 21
5th: Parkers Prairie 45, Meadow Creek Christian 22
Pool play:
Watertown-Mayer 55, Meadow Creek Christian 21
Watertown-Mayer 63, Melrose 11
Melrose 33, Meadow Creek Christian 33 (Melrose wins tiebreaker)
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Parkers Prairie 28
Delano 42, Parkers Prairie 36
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50, Delano 25


Thursday, December 18
Adrian 36, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 21
Albert Lea 72, Winona 6
Anoka 61, Andover 11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46, Sleepy Eye/Springfield/Comfrey 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 18
Bloomington Kennedy 52, Chaska 29
Blue Earth Area 44, United South Central/Alden-Conger 15
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 62, DeSoto (Wis.) 15
Cannon Falls/Randolph 36, Lake City 34
Coon Rapids 48, Osseo 18
Dassel-Cokato 37, Litchfield 34
Eagan 33, Eastview 24
Eastview 74, Armstrong 3
Elk River 37, Maple Grove 34
Fertile-Beltrami 57, Fosston-Bagley 16
Fulda/Murray County Central 42, Jackson County Central 37
Glencoe-Silver Lake 51, Prior Lake 23
Hastings 35, Roseville 15
La Crescent 46, Arcadia (Wis.) 27
Madelia/Truman 52, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Lake Park-Audubon 25
Minneapolis Edison 49, South St. Paul 16
Minneapolis Edison 60, Minneapolis Southwest 8
Minneapolis Washburn 53, Henry Sibley 24
Henry Sibley 72, Mahtomedi 0
Princeton 55, Ogilvie 15
Richfield 44, North St. Paul 36
Rochester Mayo 53, Rochester Century 15
Rosemount 50, Burnsville 19
Rush City 40, Hinckley-Finlayson 34
South St. Paul 38, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Sauk Centre 36, Paynesville 22
St. Paul Como Park 48, St. Paul Arlington 12
St. Paul Harding 56, St. Paul Humboldt 20
Stewartville 45, Decorah (Iowa) 24
Tartan 78, St. Thomas Academy 0
Wabasso 51, Dawson/Boyd 21
Waconia 57, Delano 12
Watertown-Mayer 60, Monticello 15
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, LeSueur-Henderson 39
West Salem (Wis.) 32, La Crescent 28
Whapeton (ND) 49, Breckenridge 18
White Bear Lake 51, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Willmar 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Big Lake Triangular
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Big Lake 5
St. Michael-Albertville 51, Rocori 12
Rocori 49 Big, Lake 28
Eden Prairie Triangular
Apple Valley 51, Eden Prairie 12
Apple Valley 45, Shakopee 24
Eden Prairie 37, Shakopee 23
Fridley Quad
Fridley 50, Orono 24
Mound Westonka 45, Fridley 23
Mound Westonka 67, Orono 6
Spring Lake Park 43, Fridley 33
Spring Lake Park 34, Mound Westonka 33
Spring Lake Park 46, Orono 24
Holdingford Triangular
Royalton 51, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Holdingford 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20
Royalton 51, Holdingford 27
Lakeville Quad
Blaine 42, Northfield 38
Lakeville 44, Blaine 25
Lakeville 72, Bloomington Jefferson 10
Lakeville 47, Northfield 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Quad
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 40, NRHEG 33
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 66, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19
Waseca 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 24
Waseca 53, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16
Waseca 71, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Pierz Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Rockford 18
Pierz 52, Eden Valley-Watkins 21
Pierz 52, Rockford 24
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 39, Nicollet 36
Sibley East 42, St. Peter 28
St. Peter 54, Nicollet 21
St. Clair Quad
Blooming Prairie 55, St. Clair 21
Mankato East 43, St. Clair 29
St. Clair 45, Maple River 32
Blooming Pairie 43, Maple River 32
Mankato East 29, Maple River 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Minneota 49, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Minneota 66, Marshall 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66, Marshall 9


Tuesday, December 16
Albany 52, Melrose 14
Alexandria 33, Little Falls 33
Barnesville 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 15
Benson 47, Morris/Hancock 28
Big Lake 61, Sartell 13
Brainerd 56, St. Cloud Apollo 9
Brainerd 48, Moorhead 18
Moorhead 41, St. Cloud Apollo 31
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 51, Decorah (IA) 20
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Centennial 3
Crookston 37, Thief River Falls 31
Deer River 36, Park Rapids 33
Farmington 44, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 28
Fergus Falls 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Fertile-Beltrami 66, East Grand Forks 6
Frazee 33, New York Mills 31
Hibbing 48, Aitkin 18
Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, Minneapolis South 32
Norwood Young America 36, Kimball 29
Paynesville 42, Mille Lacs 39
Pelican Rapids 45, Lake Park/Audubon 17
Roseau 57, Bagley/Fosston 21
Sauk Centre 63, New London-Spicer 6
Sauk Rapids 40, Rocori 28
Stillwater 64, Woodbury 8
Totino-Grace 45, Spring Lake Park 22
Waconia 44, Mound Westonka 20
Watertown-Mayer 34, Annandale-Maple Lake 27
Braham Tri
Braham 50, Zimmerman 29
Braham 51, Rush City 24
Rush City 47, Zimmerman 33
Chisago Lakes Tri
Hinckley-Finlayson 38, Chisago Lakes 34
St. Croix Falls, WI 51, Hinckley-Finlayson 13
St. Croix Falls, WI 39, Chisago Lakes 26
Minnewaska Quad
Minnewaska 68, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Minnewaska 71, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 24
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
New Prague Tri
New Prague 63, Mont.-Lonsdale 16
Waseca 42, New Prague 28
Waseca 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 16
Rockford Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Rockford 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 10
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 42, Rockford 39
Triton Tri
Blooming Prairie 39, Kenyon-Wan. 37
Blooming Prairie 58, Triton 13
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, Triton 26
White Bear Lake Tri
Goodhue 54, St. Paul Johnson 21
Goodhue 36, White Bear Lake 32
White Bear Lake 51, St. Paul Johnson 27


Saturday, December 13
Eagan 38, Burnsville 27
Barnesville Dual Meet Invitational
First Round
River Valley 42, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33
New York Mills 54, Lake Park-Audobon 18
Second Round
Barnesville 62, Red Lake County Central 16
New York Mills 49, River Valley 20
Third Round
Barnesville 46, Lake Park-Audobon 30
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Red Lake County Central 22
Fourth Round
Pelican Rapids 39, River Valley 36
Lake Park-Audobon 39, Red Lake County Central 39 (Lake Park-Audobon won by criteria)
Fifth Round
New York Mills 47, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Barnesville 46, River Valley 27
Sixth Round
River Valley 63, Lake Park/Audubon 18
Pelican Rapids 40, Red Lake County Central
3rd: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Pelican Rapids 22
1st: New York Mills 42, Barnesville 21
Chaska Invitational
1. Chaska 190.5
2. Cannon Falls/Randolph 172.5
3. Champlin Park 164.5
4. Centennial 151
5. Minnetonka 144
6. Lake City 144
7. St. Paul Johnson 99.5
8. Hopkins/Blake 45.5
Coon Rapids Duals
First round
Coon Rapids 53, Woodbury 12
Eastview 36, Becker 27
Rochester Mayo 59, Brainerd 16
Rosemount 47, Osseo 15
Second round
Brainerd 41, Becker 24
Coon Rapids 32, Rosemount 25
Osseo 50, Woodbury 20
Rochester Mayo 43, Eastview 23
1st: Coon Rapids 33, Rochester Mayo 28
3rd: Rosemount 54, Eastview 15
5th: Osseo 39, Brainerd 27
7th: Becker 49, Woodbury 18
Crookston Pirate Booster Invitational
1. Roseau (ROS) 215.5
2. Crookston (C) 188
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (WHA) 163.5
4. Mahnomen-Waubun. (MW) 159
5. Nashwauk-Keewatun (NK)150.5
6. Cavalier (CAV) 96
7. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (WAO) 74
8. East Grand Forks (EGR) 70
9. Sacred Heart (SH) 22
Dave Scharberg Memorial Invitational at Byron
Byron 44, Blooming Prairie 24
Zumbrota Mazeppa 42, Byron 32
LaCrescent 42, Byron 29
LaCrescent 44, Zumbrota Mazeppa 33
LaCrescent 42, Blooming Prairie 27
Blooming Prairie 40, Zumbrota Mazeppa 37
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 305
2. St. Peter 158
3. LeSueur-Henderson 149.5
4. Delano 123
5. Mora/Pine City 119
6. St. Paul Harding 80
7. Brooklyn Center 74
8. Orono 70
Fargo South Invitational
1. Fargo (N.D.) South 262
2. Rocori 225
3. Fargo (N.D.) North 219.5
4. Moorhead 163.5
5. New London-Spicer 98
6. Wallhalla (N.D.) 97
7. St. Mary’s (N.D.) 72
8. Kindred (N.D.) 21.
Five Season Duals – Cedar Rapids, IA
First round
Apple Valley 60, Cedar Rapids (Iowa) Washington 6
Second round
Apple Valley 63, Waverly-Shell Rock (Iowa) 6
Third round
Apple Valley 53, Iowa City 1
1st: Apple Valley 48, Iowa City West 21
Goodhue Quad
Goodhue 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 9
Goodhue 70, Rochester Century 7
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 43, Goodhue 27
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 65, Rochester Century 6
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 50, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Grant County Inviational
1. Greenbush/Middle River/Badger (GMRB) 227
2. Fergus Falls (FF) 207
3. Annandale/Maple Lake (ANML) 149
4. Mille Lacs Area (ML) 136.5
5. Alexandria (ALEX) 131
6. West Central Area (WCA) 111
7. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 99.5
8. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 88.5
9. Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV) 87
10. Menagha-Sebeka (MS) 81
11. Ottertail Central (OTC) 73
12. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville (CACG) 56.5
13. Breckenridge (BR) 46.5
Jackson County Central Invitational
1. Adrian 247
2. Stewartville 211
3. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield/Oden 165
4. Jackson County Central 151.5
5. Wabasha Kellogg 113.5
6. Madelia Truman 111.5
7. Fulda/Murray County Central 108
8. Red Rock Central/Westbrook/Walnut Grove 70
9. Pipestone Area 65
10. Worthington 52
11. Martin County West 27
12. Luverne 3
Kasson-Mantorville Duals
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Dassel-Cokato 30
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Austin 35
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 24
Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 46, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 39, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 33
Dassel-Cokato 41, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 29
Dassel-Cokato 44, Austin 31
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48, Austin 30
Maple Grove Invitational
1. White Bear Lake 223
2. Roseville 199
3. Hutchinson 177.5
4. Maple Grove 172
5. Menomonie (WI) 108.5
6. Pierz 104.5
7. Farmington 99.5
8. Bloomington Jefferson 68
Milaca Invite
Round 1
Milaca 78, Ogilvie 3
Mound Westonka 43, Kimball 26
Milaca JV 38, Albany 31
Elk River 38, Braham 23
Round 2
Milaca 53, Mound Westonka 15
Elk River 41, Milaca JV 31
Kimball 48, Ogilvie 25
Albany 35 Braham 33
7th: Braham 56, Ogilvie 18
5th: Albany 36, Kimball 34
3rd: Mound Westonka 36, Milaca JV 35
1st: Milaca 52 Elk River 20
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
First round
Eden Prairie 55, Nicollet 12
Foley 64, St. Paul Highland Park 6
Owatonna 40, Eagan 24
Paynesville 50, Minneapolis Edison 30
Second round
Eagan 34, Paynesville 33
Eden Prairie 66, St. Paul High. Park 9
Foley 57, Nicollet 15
Owatonna 42, Minneapolis Edison 28
Third round
Eagan 50, Minneapolis Edison 21
Eden Prairie 38, Foley 22
Nicollet 47, St. Paul Highland Park 27
Owatonna 45, Paynesville 28
1st: Owatonna 45, Eden Prairie 21
3rd:Foley 31, Eagan 28
5th: Paynesville 54, Nicollet 21
7th: Minneapolis Edison 48, St. Paul Highland Park 24
Park of Cottage Grove Invitational
First round
Chatfield 45, St. Paul Como Park 30
Park of Cottage Grove 60, Mahtomedi 24
Second round
Park of Cottage Grove 42, St. Paul Como Park 33
South St. Paul 53, Mahtomedi 15
Third round
Chatfield 45, South St. Paul 33
St. Paul Como Park 36, Mahtomedi 18
Fourth round
Chatfield 59, Park of Cottage Grove 16
South St. Paul 48, S.P. Como Park 27
Fifth round
Chatfield 66, Mahtomedi 18
Park of Cottage Grove 42, South St. Paul 39
Park Rapids Duals
1. Frazee
2. Perham
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
4. Wadena-Deer Creek
5. Hibbing
6. Deer River/Northland
7. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
8. Park Rapids
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Deer River/Northland 33
Perham 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Park Rapids 30
Frazee 40, Hibbing 18
Perham 56, Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Frazee 51, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 17
Deer River/Northland 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39
Hibbing 49, Park Rapids 25
Frazee 48, Perham 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36 (winner criteria #7), Wadena-Deer Creek 36
Hibbing 61, Deer River/Northland 20
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44, Park Rapids 33
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Classic
1. Chisago Lakes 177
2. Glencoe Silver Lake 167
3. Prior Lake 147.5
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 140
5. Montgomery Lonsdale 113
6. Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 106
7. Lac Qui Parle Valley 89
8. Andover 69
Rice Lake, WI Tournament
1. Wausau West, WI 197
2. Stillwater, MN 148.5
3. LaCrosse Central, WI 144
4. Hudson, WI 130
5. Loyal, WI 125.5
6. Cornell, WI 115
7. Cadott, WI 110
8. Chippewa Falls, WI 99
9. Baldwin Woodville, WI 98
10. Cameron, WI 89
11. Cumberland, WI 77.5
12. Clear Lake, WI 76.5
13. Rice Lake, WI 67
14. Lakeland, WI 45
15. Northwestern, WI 15
St. Francis Invitational
1. Anoka 209
2. St. Francis 201
3. Forest Lake 188.5
4. Cooper 132
5. Fridley 119
6. Lakeville 114
7. Virginia Area 55
8. Minneapolis Roosevelt 40
St. James Classic
1. Wabasso 227.5
2. Minneota 198
3. Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 198
4. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 152
5. St. James 149.5
6. DeLaSalle 64
Sertoma Duals – Grand Forks, ND
Detroit Lakes 48 Grand Forks Red River 28
West Fargo 44, Detroit Lakes 33
Detroit Lakes 40 Grand Forks Central 26
Turtle Mountain 39, Detroit Lakes 27
St. Michael-Albertville 77, Mayville-Portland-C-G 6
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Fertile-Beltrami 43, Thief River Falls 19
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Bismarck Century 40
Thief River Falls 41, Valley City 27
Grand Forks Central 37, Thief River Falls 29
Turtle Mountain 34, Thief River Falls 28
Semifinals: St. Michael-Albertville 54, Turtle Mountain (ND) 6
5th: Detroit Lakes 44 Bismarck Century 27
3rd: Fertile-Beltrami 36, Turtle Mountain 30
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 47, West Fargo (ND) 22
Shakopee Invitational
1. Shakopee 214
2. Bloomington Kennedy 212.5
3. Blaine 171
4. Triton 147
5. Irondale 134
6. Richfield/Edina 90
7. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 82.5
8. St. Thomas Academy 54
Trinity Christmas Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 265
2. Norwood Young America 200.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 170
4. Minneapolis Washburn 107
5. Granite City Baptist 60
6. St. Paul Humboldt 56
7. St. Croix Lutheran 55
8. Minneapolis Henry 46
9. Coon Rapids Christian 26
Wayzata Team Duals
Cambride Isanti 46, Litchfield 15
Cambride Isanti 51, Wayzata 19
Cambride Isanti 67, Sauk Rapids Rice 11
Litchfield 55, Tartan 18
Litchfield 66, North Branch 10
Tartan 39, Wayzata 33
Tartan 39, Henry Sibley 19
Wayzata 63, Mounds View 9
Henry Sibley 48, Sauk Rapids Rice 34
Henry Sibley 41, North Branch 39
Sauk Rapids Rice 38, Mounds View 28
Mounds View 52, North Branch 27


Friday, December 12
Albert Lea 27, Owatonna 24
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Spring Lake Park 15
Eden Prairie 75, Jefferson 6
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 49, St. Charles 28
Lake City 47, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Lester Prairie 35, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Pine Island 42, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Yankton Country 51, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
St. Francis 48, Buffalo 18
Big Lake Hornet Invitational
1. Big Lake (BL) 209.5
2. Meadow Creek River Academy (MCRA) 156
3. St. Cloud Apollo (AP) 152
4. Rush City (RC) 131
5. Rockford (ROC) 125
6. Monticello (MONT) 108
7. Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted (HLWW) 93.5
8. Sartell (SAR) 87
Chaska Tri
Minnetonka 51, Lakeville 23
Chaska 47, Minnetonka 27
Lakeville 33, Chaska 30
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59, Grand Rapids 7
St. Cloud Tech 45, Grand Rapids 33
Milaca 51, St. Cloud Tech 15
Northfield Raider Dual Meet Tournament
Hastings 59, South St. Paul 15
Semifinals: Hastings 43, Goodhue 19
1st: New Prague 33, Hastings 32
New York Mills Quadrangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 37, New York Mills 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 76, Staples-Motley 6
New York Mills 52, Staples-Motley 27
New York Mills 54, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Staples-Motley 36
Princeton Quad
Sibley East 42, Princeton 31
Becker 41, Sibley East 27
Sibley East 35, Little Falls 30
Little Falls 57, Princeton 24
Becker 53, Princeton 24
Redwood Valley Triangular
MACCRAY 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Redwood Valley 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35
Redwood Valley 50, MACCRAY 21
Southland Tri
Southland 38 (winner), Dover – Eyota 38
St. Clair 43, Dover – Eyota 33
Southland 39, St. Clair 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. Minnewaska (MIN) 221.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 206
3. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 147
4. Willmar (WIL) 144.5
5. Benson (BEN) 115
6. Kerkhoven Murdock Sandburg (KMS) 114
7. Eden Valley Watkins (EVW) 98
8. Renville County West (RCW) 56.5


Thursday, December 11
Aitkin 36, Grand Rapids 30
Anoka 66, Maple Grove 6
Apple Valley 57, Eastview 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Kimball 39
Bemidji 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 26
Benson 51, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Blooming Prairie 50, United South Central/Alden-Conger 22
Brainerd 37, Little Falls 28
Centennial 54, Monticello 9
Champlin Park 40, Osseo 26
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 51, Ortonville 27
Detroit Lakes 49, Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Fairmont 54, Martin County West 13
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 46, Mankato East 28
Foley 31, St. Cloud Tech 30
Forest Lake 55, Park of Cottage Grove 19
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 67, Chatfield 6
Hastings 60, Mounds View 15
Larimore 40, East Grand Forks 25
Mankato West 66, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Minneota 35, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 31
Mora-Pine City 41, Braham 39
Morris/Hancock 51, New London-Spicer 21
New Ulm 37, Madelia/Truman 31
Osakis 38, Browerville/Eagle Valley 36
Perham 59, Park Rapids 21
Rochester Mayo 62, Winona 16
Rocori 44, Alexandria 28
Rosemount 45, Eastview 21
Scott West 44, Shakopee 19
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Jackson County Central 32
Simley 58, Wayzata 9
St. Michael Albertville 75, Chisago Lakes Area 0
St. Paul Harding 34, St. Paul Central 33
St. Paul Highland Park 42, Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Stewartville 52, Byron 19
Stillwater 39, Roseville 32
White Bear Lake 43, Woodbury 26
Austin Tri
Austin 45, Northfield 28
Austin 53, Rochester Century 15
Northfield 52, Rochester Century 27
Blaine Quad
Blaine 40, Princeton 33
Princeton 50, Andover 15
Totino-Grace 68, Andover 12
Totino-Grace 56, Blaine 16
Blue Earth Area Tri
Blue Earth Area 44, Maple River 18
Blue Earth 54, Nicollet 22
Nicollet 34, Maple River 34 (Maple River won on tie breaker criteria)
Hayfield Tri
Cannon Falls/Randolph 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Hayfield 30
Cannon Falls 60, Hayfield 24
Le Center/Cleveland Tri
LeSueur-Henderson 49, Le Center/Cleveland 18
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Prior Lake 12
Prior Lake 44, Le Center/Cleveland 32
Litchfield Tri
Litchfield 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30
Minneapolis Washburn Tri
Minneapolis Edison 46, Minneapolis Washburn 26
Minneapolis Edison 60, De La Salle 24
Minneapolis Washburn 43, De La Salle 30
Pelican Rapids Tri
Barnesville 42, Pelican Rapids 22
Pelican Rapids 42, West Central/Ashby 30
Barnesville 53, West Central/Ashby 25
Richfield Quad
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Richfield 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 66, Hopkins/Blake 18
Richfield 58, Hopkins/Blake 24
Spring Lake Park Tri
Tartan 39, Spring Lake Park 36
Tartan 61, Armstrong 18
Spring Lake Park 47, Armstrong 36
St. Paul Como Park Tri
St. Paul Como Park 53, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Como Park 54, Mahtomedi 21
Humboldt 47, Mahtomedi 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tri
Pipestone 60, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46, Pipestone 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25


Tuesday, December 9
Albany 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
Annadale/Maple Lake 53, Delano 20
Dassel-Cokato 39, Watertown-Mayer 31
Detroit Lakes 67, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 9
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Lake Park-Audubon 21
Fergus Falls 40, Ottertail Central 19
Foley 30, Sauk Rapids 28
Frazee 59, Wadena-Deer Creek 15
Minnewaska 60, Montevideo 17
New York Mills 45, Pelican Rapids 27
Pelican Rapids 53, Parkers Prairie 21
Rocori 51, Sartell 18
Shakopee 72, LeSueur-Henderson 6
Thief River Falls 38, Roseau 23
Trinity (Bloomington) 51, Columbia Heights 21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 39, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville/Beardsley 25
Willmar 34, Hutchinson 32
Yellow Medicine East 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
Aitkin Tri
Aitkin 68, Ogilvie 9
Mora-Pine City 51, Ogilvie 24
Mora-Pine City 35, Atikin 34
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Tri
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 42, Menahga/Sebeka 32
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Park Rapids Area 24
Park Rapids Area 42, Menahga/Sebeka 33
Buffalo Tri
Buffalo 51, Monticello 20
St. Michael-Albertville 69, Buffalo 4
St. Michael-Albertville 73, Monticello 6
Eden Valley-Watkins Johnson Duals
Eden Valley-Watkins 47, St. Paul Johnson 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Nicollet 21
Wayzata 46, St. Paul Johnson 31
Wayzata 39, Nicollet 34
Hinckley Quadangular
Pierz 60, North Branch 15
Pierz 67, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 3
Pierz 69, Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Minnetonka Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Minneapolis North 0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 46, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Minnetonka 64, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9
Minnetonka 82, Minneapolis North 0
Minnetonka 72, St. Croix Lutheran 10
St. Croix Lutheran 63, Minneapolis North 15
Paynesville Quadangular
Paynesville 51, Rush City 21
Paynesville 39, Melrose 18
Paynesville 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 19
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa 36 Rush City 27
Sauk Rapids Triangular
Brainerd 45, Sauk Rapids 18
Foley 30, Brainerd 28
West Central Area Tri
Breckenridge 45, Osakis 26
Breckenridge 48, West Central Area 33
West Central Area 48, Osakis 36


Saturday, December 6
Blooming Prairie 39, Eastview 25
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Paul Central 15
St. Paul Central 73, Blooming Prairie 0
Albert Lea Tournament
First round
Albert Lea 60, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 12
Blaine 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34
Second round
Albert Lea 46, Blaine 16
Simley 51, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 21
Third round
Albert Lea 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13
Simley 69, Blaine 3
Fourth round
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 40, Blaine 30
Simley 54, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 19
Fifth round
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 33
Simley 36, Albert Lea 24
Alfred Olson Memorial Invite
1. Fertile-Beltrami 197.5
2. Roseau 177
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 156.5
4. Ottertail Central 152
5. Crookston 140.5
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 132.5
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 131.5
8. Fosston/Bagley 112
9. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 102
10. Red Lake County Central 91.5
11. Fisher/Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks 4
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Classic
1. Willmar (WIL) 163
2. Eden Valley-Watkins 119.5
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC) 118.5
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sandburg (KMS) 117.5
5. Kimball (KIM) 99.5
6. Norwood Young America (NYA) 90.5
7. Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 62
BOLD/BLH Tournament
1. Shakopee 171
2. Minneota 162.5
3. Yellow Medicine East 132.5
4. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 128.5
5. Windom Area 104.5
6. MACCRAY 68
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake, 41.5
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Chisago Lakes 27
Goodhue 56, Princeton 19
Stillwater 44, Goodhue 29
Grand Rapids 48, Chisago Lakes 36
Grand Rapids 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 39
Stillwater 39, Princeton 31
5th: Princeton 41, Chisago Lakes 36
3rd: Goodhue 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 36
1st: Stillwater 49, Grand Rapids 23
Dan Unruh Memorial Invitational
1. Frazee (FRAZ) 255
2. Fergus Falls (FF) 180
3. Wahpeton, ND (WAHP) 169
4. West Fargo, ND (WF) 143.5
5. Wheaton-Herman/Norcross (WHN) 134.5
6. Sisseton, SD (SISS) 130
7. Brookings, SD (BROOK) 114.5
8. Minneapolis Lutheran (ML) 75
9. Lisbon, ND (LIS) 64
10. LaMoure, ND (LAM) 35.5
11. Kindred, ND (KIN) 5
Dick Maher Blue Earth Area Tournament
1. Lake City 160.5
2. Austin 150.5
3. Brainerd 149
4. Blue Earth Area 137.5
5. United South Central 137
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 107
7. Madelia/Truman 95.5
8. Montgomery-Lonsdale 83
9. Worthington 82
10. Martin County West 52
Eastview Tri
Blooming Prairie 39, Eastview 25
Eastview 73, St. Paul Central 0
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Paul Central 15
Flandreau (SD) Tournament
1. Elk Point-Jefferson (SD) 194
2. Howard (SD) 161
3. Garretson (SD) 137.5
4. Sioux Valley (SD) 95
5. Pipestone 88.5
6. Flandreau (SD) 80
7. Deuel (SD) 55
8. Ellsworth-Hills Beaver Creek-Luverne 50
Foley Duals
Quarterfinals
Pierz 51, Parkers Prairie 22
Becker 42, Boyceville, Wis. 33
Hibbing 39, Paynesville 35
Foley 57, Rocori 6
Consolation semifinals
Boyceville 40, Parkers Prairie 36
Paynesville 45, Rocori 28
Championship semifinals
Pierz 63, Becker 16
Foley 30, Hibbing 27
7th: Parkers Prairie 48, Rocori 35
5th: Paynesville 51, Boyceville 27
3rd: Hibbing 54, Becker 27
1st: Foley 29, Pierz 29 (winner TBD)
Fridley Invitational
1. Champlin Park 253.5
2. Bloomington Kennedy 198
3. Fridley 142
4. Mound Westonka 135
5. Irondale 132
6. Hopkins 102
7. North St. Paul 49
8. Mpls. Patrick Henry 30
9. Mahtomedi 26.5
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
Adrian 61, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Adrian 46, Harrisburg (SD) 22
Adrian 65, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Fulda/Murray County Central 45, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32
Harrisburg (SD) 46, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Harrisburg (SD) 62, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Hastings Raiders Duals
First round
Scott West 19, Prior Lake 10
Burnsville 37, Centennial 30
Hastings 55, Elk River 16
Rosemount 57, St. Paul Johnson 18
Second round
Scott West 49, Burnsville 12
Rosemount 31, Hastings 26
Centennial 30, Prior Lake 24
Elk River 33, St. Paul Johnson 24
1st: Scott West 34, Rosemount 24
3rd: Hastings 41, Burnsville 25
5th: Elk River 36, Centennial 27
7th: St. Paul Johnson 33, Prior Lake 21
Hillsboro Invitation Team Tournament
Barnesville 56, Cavalier (ND) 18
Barnesville 55, May-Port-C-G (ND) 12
Barnesville 70, Larimore (ND) 7
Barnesville 48, Central Cass (ND) 30
Barnesville 49, Hillsboro (ND) 21
Pelican Rapids 54, Central Cass 23
Pelican Rapids 42, Hillsboro (ND) 33
Pelican Rapids 46, Cavalier (ND) 30
Pelican Rapids 46, May-Port-C-G (ND) 34
Pelican Rapids 73, Larimore (ND) 5
Lakeville Panther Invite
1. Northfield 194.5
2. Lakeville 172
3. Cooper 165
4. Chaska 162
5. South St. Paul 122
6. Richfield 99
7. Cretin-Durham Hall 98
8. Farmington 96
9. St. Paul Harding 54
10. Mpls SW 41.5
11. Arlington 1.5
12. Como Park 0
Lester Prairie Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer 205
2. River Valley 166
3. St. Clair 147
4. LeSueur-Henderson 98
5. Lester Prairie 57.5
6. BloomingtonTrinity 57
7. St. Croix Lutheran 37
Litchfield Invitational
1. Litchfield (LIT) 230
2. Totino Grace (TG) 224
3. Anoka (A) 186.50
4. Tartan (TA) 164
5. Morris Area (MA) 107.50
6. Turtle Lake,WI (TL) 94.50
7. Zimmermann (Z) 62
8. Royalton (RO) 27
Loyola Invitational
1. Wabasso 179
2. Medford 171.5
3. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 167
4. Southland Adams 93.5
5. Maple River 75.5
6. Nicollet 72.5
7. Marshall 34
Monticello Duals
First Round – Pool A:
Albany 35, Big Lake 35 (Albany wins on criteria)
New Ulm 43, Albany 22
New Ulm 45, Big Lake 33
First Round – Pool B:
St. Francis 61, North Branch 6
Minnewaska 42, St. Francis 30
Minnewaska 58, North Branch 18
First Round – Pool C:
Hutchinson 41, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Hutchinson 48, Monticello 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 53, Monticello 19
First Round – Pool D:
Little Falls 57, St. Cloud Apollo 24
Sauk Rapids 51, St. Cloud Apollo 17
Sauk Rapids 35, Little Falls 28
Final Round – Championship Pool:
Semi-finals: New Ulm 44, Hutchinson 26
Semi-finals: Minnewaska 69, Sauk Rapids 3
Championship: Minnewaska 36, New Ulm 29
3rd Place: Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids 24
Final Round – 5th Place Pool:
Semi-finals: Albany 41, Little Falls 30
Semi-finals: St. Francis 40, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
5th Place: St. Francis 48, Albany 14
7th Place: Annandale/Maple Lake 41, Little Falls 39
Final Round – Consolation Pool:
Semi-finals: Big Lake 39, North Branch 36
Semi-finals: Monticello 42, St. Cloud Apollo 36
9th Place: Big Lake 49, Monticello 24
11th Place: St. Cloud Apollo 39, North Branch 39 (St. Cloud Apollo wins on criteria)
New Prague Invitational
First round
Cannon Falls 53, Sibley East 12
New Prague 60, St. Peter 18
Second round
Jackson County Central 46, St. Peter 30
Redwood Valley 43, Sibley East 27
Third round
Cannon Falls 53, Redwood Valley 27
New Prague 52, Jackson County Central 24
5th: Sibley East 38, St. Peter 28
3rd: Jackson County Central 46, Redwood Valley 30
1st: New Prague 45, Cannon Falls 36
Newton (Iowa) Duals
Owatonna 45, Ottuma 26
Owatonna 51, Indianola 20
Owatonna 39, Newton 31
Championship:
Owatonna 46, Iowa City West 18
Osseo Tournament
1. Osseo 219
2. Minneapolis Edison 203.5
3. Wayzata 137
4. Buffalo 134
5. Mounds View 119
6. Como Park 89.5
7. Meadow Creek Christian 89
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 65
Rochester Invitational
First Round
Rochester Mayo 48, Eagan 15
Chatfield 60, Rochester Century 18
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 66, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 15
Stewartville 53, Mankato East 21
Second Round
Rochester Mayo 58, Chatfield 16
Stewartville 37, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 30
Eagan 60, Rochester Century 12
Mankato East 58, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
1st: Rochester Mayo 36, Stewartville 30
3rd: Chatfield 42, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 34
5th: Eagan 52, Mankato East 15
7th: Rochester Century 39, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 28
Rush City Tournament
1. Isle/Onamia (Mille Lacs) 200
2. Braham 190
3. Rush City 175.5
4. Hinckley-Finlayson 162
5. Crosby-Ironton, 104.5
6. Ogilvie 104
7. Brooklyn Center 85.5
8. Frederick (WI) 49
Spring Lake Park Tournament
First round
Apple Valley 45, Spring Lake Park 17
Mankato West 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 7
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Park of Cottage Grove 33
Dassel-Cokato 72, Columbia Heights 0
Second round
Apple Valley 57, Kasson-Mantorville 18
Dassel-Cokato 33, Mankato West 32
Park of Cottage Grove 39, Spring Lake Park 37
Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, Columbia Heights 30
Championship round
Apple Valley 54, Dassel-Cokato 12
Mankato West 41, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Park of Cottage Grove 60, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Spring Lake Park 48, Columbia Heights 24
St. Michael-Albertville Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville White 274
2. Eden Prairie 201
3. St. Cloud Tech 176
4. St. Michael-Albertville Blue 110
5. Henry Sibley 102
6. Deer River 91
7. LeCenter 82.5
8. Moorhead 28.5
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Canby 42, Aberdeen Central (SD) 26
Canby 48, Milbank (SD) 29
Huron (SD) 42, Watertown (SD) 30
Huron (SD) 44, Mitchell (SD) 25
Milbank (SD) 42, Aberdeen Central (SD) 24
Pierre (SD) 38, Mitchell (SD) 37
Pierre (SD) 49, Huron (SD) 30
Watertown (SD) 42, Pierre (SD) 34
Watertown (SD) 46, Mitchell (SD) 26
Yankton (SD) 39, Canby 24
Yankton (SD) 49, Milbank (SD) 18
Yankton (SD) 55, Aberdeen Central (SD) 12
Wildcat Duals
First round
Orono 42, Lac qui Parle Valley 30
Waconia 52, Mora 18
Second round
St. James 54, Mora 24
Milaca 45, Orono 4
Third round
Waconia 41, St. James 33
Milaca 51, Lac qui Parle Valley 10
5th: Mora 30, Lac qui Parle Valley 17
3rd: St. James 62, Orono 16
1st: Milaca 42, Waconia 27
Winona Invitational
1. Caledonia (CAL) 250
2. Coon Rapids (CR) 238
3. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 214
4. LaCrescent (LAC) 186
5. Pine Island (PI) 156
6. Zumbrota Mazeppa (ZM) 118
7. Arcadia (ARC) 116
8. Dover-Eyota 111
9. Cochrane Fountain City (CGC) 92
10. Bloomington Jefferson (BJ) 82
11. Winona (WIN) 79
12. St. Charles (STC) 70
13. Filmore Central (FC) 72
14. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 51
Wolverine Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger (GMRB) 206.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 172.5
3. Perham (PER) 159.5
4. Thief River Falls (TRF) 135
5. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 131.5
6. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 112.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 103.5
8. Pequot Lake/Pine River-Backus (PLPRB) 64


Friday, December 5
Anoka 36, Champlin Park 33
Apple Valley 52, Centennial 0
Breckenridge 44, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 24
Chaska 40, Burnsville 25
Eden Prairie 41, Lakeville 29
Fridley 36, Columbia Heights 34
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 48, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Hastings 66, Farmington 15
LeSueur-Henderson 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36
Minnetonka 63, Orono 13
Owatonna 49, Rochester Mayo 15
St. James 45, Worthington 33
River Valley 66, GFW-McLeod West 15
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 63, Eveleth-Gilbert/Mountain Iron-Buhl/Virginia 13
Milaca 50, Aitkin 15
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Cretin Durham Hall 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 16
Cretin-Derham Hall 47, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 26
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 49, Minneapolis Roosevelt 14 14
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 60, Prior Lake 12
Wayzata 40, Buffalo 39
Wayzata 54, Prior Lake 24
Jaguar Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 156.5
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (DGF) 146
3. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 129
4. Belgrade Brooten Elrosa (BBE) 108
5. Rockford (ROC) 94
6. Browerville-Eagle Valley (BEV) 89.5
7. New London-Spicer (NLS) 77
8. Holdingford (HOLD) 36
Mankato West Tri
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 45, Mankato West 12
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 46, Byron 18
Mankato West 39, Byron 26
Melrose Early Bird Tournament
1. Montevideo 154
2. Sartell 124
3. Delano 123
4. Melrose 113
5. Osakis 108
6. Ortonville 90
7. Usala/Swanville 24
Watertown-Mayer Quad
New Prague 75, Armstrong 6
New Prague 68, Royalton 9
New Prague 45, Watertyown-Mayer 16
Watertown-Mayer 68, Royalton 9
Watertown-Mayer 71, Armstrong 6
Armstrong 38, Royalton 27
White Bear Quad
First round
Elk River 36, White Bear Lake 30
Cambridge-Isanti 35, Hibbing 29
Second round
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Elk River 12
Hibbing 46, White Bear Lake 17
Third round
Hibbing 47, Elk River 19
Cambridge-Isanti 45, White Bear Lake 21


Thursday, December 4
Bemidji 50, Little Falls 27
Byron 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 32
Fargo South (N.D.) 61, Moorhead 15
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 67, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 6
Coon Rapids 43, Blaine 13
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 60, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 30
GMLOK 48, United South Central 19
Monticello 45, St. Cloud Apollo 36
Pine Island 49, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 61, St. Charles 12
Yellow Medicine East 59, Montevideo 12
Deer River/Northland Triangular
Deer River/Northland 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 27
Deer River/Northland 37, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 48, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 30
Eagan Triangular
Apple Valley 64, Bloomington Jefferson 7
Apple Valley 56, Eagan 10
Eagan 62, Bloomington Jefferson 14
Maple Grove Quad
Armstrong 42, Park Center 39
Maple Grove 45, Park Center 36
Totino-Grace 75 Armstrong 3
Totino-Grace 61 Maple Grove 9
St. Paul Central Quad
Minneapolis Washburn 57, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Minneapolis Washburn 60, Minneapolis North 12
St. Paul Central 43, Minneapolis Washburn 36
St. Paul Humboldt 36, Minneapolis North 30
St. Paul Central 54, St. Paul Humboldt 24

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner