Jan 312004
 

Saturday, January 31
Brookings Invitational
1. West Fargo 167
2. Winner 152.5
3. Rapid City Stevens 128.5
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 118
5. West Central 112
6. Mitchell 108.5
7. Jackson County Central, MN 107
8. Watertown 103
9. Canton 99
10. Lead-Deadwood 93.5
11. Eastview, MN 89
12. Madison 86.5
13. Lennox 63.5
14. West Lyon, IA 58
15. Sisseton 54.5
16. Brandon Valley 47
17. Lincoln 40
18. Washington 28.5
19. Brookings 27
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Classic
Quarterfinals
Owatonna 67, Armstrong 3
Lake City 35, Champlin Park 33
Bloomington Kennedy 45, Blaine 24
Hastings 43, Eagan 14
Semifinals
Owatonna 60, Lake City 9
Bloomington Kennedy 30, Hastings 27
Consolation semifinals
Champlin Park 66, Armstrong 18
Eagan 38, Blaine 25
1st: Owatonna 45, Bloomington Kennedy 30
3rd: Hastings 45, Lake City 22
5th: Eagan 49, Champlin Park 24
7th: Blaine 64, Armstrong 18
Detroit Lakes Tournament
Quarterfinals
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 38, Moorhead 33
Fergus Fall 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37
Little Falls 42, Theif River Falls 32
Detroit Lakes 71, Ottertail Central 3
Semifinals
Detroit Lakes 45, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 24
Fergus Falls 36, Little Falls 26
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 55, Ottertail Central 21
Thief River Falls 37, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
1st: Detroit Lakes 34, Fergus Falls/Hillcrest Lutheran 23
3rd: Little Falls 46, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 22
5th: Thief River Falls/Goodridge 33, Moorhead 25
7th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41, Ottertail Central 32
Grand Rapids Tournament
Cambridge-Isanti 32, Simley 27
Simley 39, Bemidji 22
Bemidji 40, Grand Rapids 24
Cambridge-Isanti 31, Bemidji 30
Heart O’ Lakes Conference
1. Frazee 215
2. Perham 190
3. Barnesville 162
4. Pelican Rapids 146.5
5. Dilworth-Glyndon Felton 115
6. West Central 104
7. Lake Park Audobun 79
8. Breckenridge 46.5
Kasson-Mantorville Bob Swalla Duals
1st: Adrian 31, Rochester Mayo 28
3rd: New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20
5th: Waseca 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
7th: Kasson-Mantorville 38, Mora/Pine City 30
First Round
Waseca 56, Dover-Eyota 10
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, Triton 18
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Soutland-Adams 19
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Byron 27
Glencoe-Silver Lake 39, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Mora/Pine City 28
Rochester Mayo 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Quarterfinals
Adrian 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 26
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Waseca 32
Rochester Mayo 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 15
First Round Consolation
Southland-Adams, 41 Triton 30
Dover-Eyota 40, Byron 33
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 23
Semifinals
Adrian 51, New Richland-Heartland-Geneva 12
Rochester Mayo 49, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Waseca 50, Glencoe-Silver Lake 22
Consolation
Mora 39, Southland-Adams 17
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Dover-Eyota 32
Byron 45, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 23
Byron 58, Triton 24
Madelia/Truman Tournament
Madelia/Truman 48, Fairmont 27
Madelia/Truman 54, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 23
Maple River 51, Fairmont 15
Maple River 52, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Orono Tournament
First round
Princeton 55, Highland Park 21
Trinity (Bloomington) 53, Orono 29
Second round
St. Charles 34, Highland Park (wins by criteria) 34
Third round
Bloomington Jefferson 49, Orono 28
Princeton 48, St. Charles 36
1st: Bloomington Jefferson 37, Princeton 36
3rd: Highland Park 45, Trinity (Bloomington) 27
5th: St. Charles 54, Orono 29
Rosemount Irish Duals
First round
Rosemount 48, Tartan 15
La Crescent 44, Northfield 24
Second round
Rosemount 45, Northfield 19
La Crescent 44, Tartan 24
Third round
Rosemount 53, La Crescent 16
Tartan 37, Northfield 36
River Valley Dual Tournament
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 56, Sibley East 12
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 65, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 50, River Valley 19
Wabasso 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8
Wabasso 63, Sibley East 3
Scott West Tournament
Dassel-Cokato 34, Medford 30
Dassel-Cokato 46, Goodhue 16
Dassel-Cokato 77, Minneapolis Henry 6
Goodhue 31, Medford 30
Goodhue 83, Minneapolis Henry 0
Medford 70, Minneapolis Henry 3
Scott West 40, Goodhue 25
Scott West 40, Medford 24
Scott West 40, Dassel-Cokato 24
Scott West 68, Minneapolis Henry 6
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Minnewaska (MW) 213.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 190.5
3. Paynesville (PAY) 156.5
4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 131
5. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 123.5
6. Benson (BEN) 118
7. Montevideo (MONT) 103.5
8. Albany (ALB) 91
9. Lac Qui Parle Valley (LQPV) 89
10. Melrose (MEL) 72.5
11. New London-Spicer (NLS) 40
at White Bear Lake
Centennial 43, Pine Island 19
Centennial 24, Forest Lake 37
Centennial 46, St. Cloud Tech 23


Friday, January 30
Adrian 40, Minneota 13
Anoka 45, Elk River/Rogers 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Columbia Heights 16
Canby 46, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 15
Chatfield 46, Southland 18
Coon Rapids 46, Champlin Park 24
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 38, Fertile-Beltrami 19
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead 39, Rockford 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Pine Island 25
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 38, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 29
Le Sueur 56, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Mound Westonka 47, Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 44, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 17
Pierz 47, Braham 15
Roseau 57, East Grand Forks 10
Scott West 45, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 22
Sibley East 34, Norwood Young America 29
Stewartville 52, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 43, Goodhue 15
Watertown-Mayer 30, Mound Westonka 26
at Bloomington Kennedy
Eden Prairie 33, Bloomington Kennedy 25
Apple Valley 62, Bloomington Kennedy 17
Buffalo Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 58, St. Louis Park 44
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 47, St. Charles 33
Dover-Eyota 50, Triton 18
St. Charles 49, Triton 22
at Kindred, ND
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Ellendale/Edgeley (ND) 9
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49, Lisbon (ND) 22
Litchfield Quadrangular
Litchfield 66, Delano 13
Litchfield 77, Zimmerman 0
Litchfield 56, Osseo 15
Osseo 62, Zimmerman 9
Osseo 54, Delano 12
Delano 58, Zimmerman 35
New Prague Triangular
Lakeville 53, Farmington 18
New Prague 67, Farmington 9
New Prague 54, Lakeville 15
Orono/Minnetonka Invitational
1. Brooklyn Center
2. Minneapolis Roosevelt
3. Minneapolis South
4. Minneapolis Washburn
5. Minnetonka
6. Orono
7. Roseville
8. St. Paul Humboldt
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 47, Braham 15
South St. Paul Quadrangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 41, South St. Paul 34
Cannon Falls/Randolph 70, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Owatonna 41, South St. Paul 27
Owatonna 58, Cretin-Derham Hall 12
South St. Paul 51, Cretin-Derham Hall 24


Thursday, January 29
Albany 60, Royalton 15
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 53, Austin 14
Anoka 66, Park Center 10
Becker 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 32
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39, Alexandria 29
Blaine 46, Maple Grove 27
Blooming Prairie 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Dassel-Cokato 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake 31
Detroit Lakes 47, Park Rapids 24
Hastings 38, Forest Lake 22
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Cannon Falls/Randolph 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Pine Island 25
Lake City 39, Hayfield 31
Mankato West 37, Mankato East 27
Maple River 54, Martin County West 15
Milaca29, Foley 19
Mille Lacs 37, Rush City 27
Minneapolis Edison 57, Minneapolis South 11
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 33
Minneapolis Southwest 55, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 63, Hopkins 9
New Ulm 39, Blue Earth Area 26
Orono 42, Brooklyn Center 34
Park Cottage Grove 37, Mounds View 31
Pelican Rapids 42, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Redwood Valley 45, Marshall 24
Renville County West 36, MACCRAY 36
Richfield/Edina 59, Mahtomedi 9
Rochester Mayo 75, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 0
Rockford 34, Holdingford 25
Rosemount 48, Eagan 8
Simley 65, St. Thomas Academy 12
South St. Paul 52, Henry Sibley 18
St. Clair 40, Le Center/Cleveland 26
St. Francis 44, Monticello 23
St. James 49, St. Peter 22
St. Michael-Albertville 64, Princeton 6
St. Paul Como Park 57, St. Paul Harding 12
St. Paul Johnson 51, St. Paul Humboldt 21
Stillwater 35, White Bear Lake 32
Tartan 70, North St. Paul 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42, Jackson County Central 37
Wabasso 42, Yellow Medicine East 21
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Watertown-Mayer 25
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, New York Mills 29
Waseca 62, Fairmont 9
Woodbury 32, Roseville 26
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Big Lake Triangular
Big Lake 53, Kimball 19
Sauk Rapids 49, Kimball 17
Big Lake 36, Sauk Rapids 33
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 61, Minneapolis Washburn 15
Andover 48, Minneapolis Washburn 30
Fridley 53, Andover 21
Lake Conference Quadrangular
Apple Valley 70, Lakeville 5
Eastview 34, Lakeville 29
Apple Valley 44, Chaska 22
Eastview 33, Chaska 33 (Eastview wins tie-breaker)
Minnesota Christian Athletic Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Meadow Creek River Academy (MC/RC) 155
2. Trinity School at River Ridge (TR) 142
3. St. Croix Lutheran (SCL) 133
4. DeLaSalle (DLS) 99
5. Lester Prairie (LP) 95
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 39, Norhtfield 27
Owatonna 43, Northfield 27
Owatonna 37, Shakopee 31
Staples Triangular
Aitkin 46, Staples-Motley 16
Staples-Motley 60, Crosby-Ironton 15
Aitkin 66 Crosby-Ironton 6
Totino-Grace Triangular
Totino-Grace 39, Centennial 11
Totino-Grace 56, Osseo 14
Centennial 46, Osseo 27
at Waubun
Mahnomen/Waubun 78, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 6
Mahnomen/Waubun 40, East Grand Forks 32


Wednesday, January 28
at Delano
Mound-Westonka 45, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 26
Mound-Westonka 46, Minneheha Academy 18
Tartan Triangular
Tartan 50, Mounds View 18
Centennial 40, Tartan 25
Centennial 39, Mounds View 27


Tuesday, January 27
Adrian 76, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33, Bagley/Fosston 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33, New York MIlls 31
Buffalo 42, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 32
Brainerd 43, Alexandria 22
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46, Parkers Prarie 23
Byron 42, Triton 19
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 33, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 32
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Irondale 13
Chatfield 52, Dover-Eyota 18
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Dawson-Boyd 33
Dassel-Cokato 46, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Fergus Falls 35, Moorhead 28
Fertile-Beltrami 61, Red Lake County Central 7
Frazee 46, Pelican Rapids 19
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 42, New Ulm 14
Little Falls 52, St. Cloud Apollo 24
Montevideo 57, New London-Spicer 18
Morris Area/Hancock 54, Ortonville 17
Ottertail Central 45,Osakis 21
Pierz 70, Royalton 12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 51, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 14
Princeton 42, Rush City 25
Roseau 35, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 32
Sibley East 38, LeSueur-Henderson 36
St. Cloud Tech 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Kasson-Mantorville 28
at Breckenridge
Manahga-Sebeka 34, Breckenridge 30
Breckenridge 40, Staples-Mottley 22
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Holdingford 9
Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Lester Prairie 6
Holdingford 48, Lester Prairie 33
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Triangular
Maple River 45, St. Peter 27
Maple River 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Wabasso 42, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 16
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34, Benson 31
Wabasso 44, Benson 21
Madelia/Truman Triangular
River Valley 38, Madelia/Truman 37
River Valley 45, St. Clair 34
St. Clair 38, Madelia/Truman 27
Mankato West Quad
Austin 34, Mankato West 30
Austin 50, Burnsville 27
Mankato West 51, Burnsville 24
Owatonna 51, Mankato East 9
Owatonna 55, Burnsville 15
Owatonna 58, Mankato West 18
at Mayport, ND
Mahnomen/Waubun 55, Mayport, ND 21
Mahnomen/Waubun 65, Warren-Alvardo-Oslo 18
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy Triangular
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 56, Trinity at River Ridge 9
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 42, Kimball 37
Trinity at River Ridge 42, Kimball 36
Minnetonka Quad
Fridley 60, St. Paul Central 18
Minnetonka 72, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 3
Minnetonka 73, St. Paul Central 6
Minnetonka 52, Fridley 19
St. Paul Central 64, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9
at Westbrook
Minneota 53, Marshall 18
Minneota 69, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6


Monday, January 26
Osakis Triangular
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 34, Osakis 33
Osakis 60, Swanville/Upsala 3
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 78, Swanville/Upsala 3


Saturday, January 24
Osseo 52, Maple Grove 9
Sibley East 38, LeSueur / Henderson 36
Minnesota 9th Grade Wrestling League State Team Tournament
Round One
Sauk Rapids 50, Bloomington Kennedy 24
Adrian 42, STMA 24
Owatonna 41, Hutchinson 30
Scott West 42, Coon Rapids 30
Rocori 45, Stillwater 25
Milaca 59, Simley 14
ANML 59, Mahnomen-Waubun 19
Foley 52, Totino-Grace 24
Round Two
Forest Lake 45, Sauk Rapids 36
Adrian 39, Litchfield 32
Owatonna 42, Breckenridge 25
Hastings 69, Scott West  7
Cambridge-Isanti 58, Rocori 24
Wayzata 45, Milaca 26
Albert Lea 63, ANML 12
Apple Valley 56, Foley 21
Round Three
(Championship)
Adrian 54, Forest Lake 27
Owatonna 41, Hastings 35
Wayzata 36, Cambridge-Isanti 28
Albert Lea 45, Apple Valley 24
(Consolation)
STMA 55, Bloomington Kennedy 28
Hutchinson 46, Coon Rapids 36
Simley 50, Stillwater 30
Mahnomen-Waubun 42, Totino-Grace 28
Round Four
(Consolation)
Hastings 59, Forest Lake 21
Apple Valley 48, Cambridge-Isanti 30
Litchfield 43, Sauk Rapids 23
Breckenridge 60, Scott West 23
Milaca 55, Rocori 25
Foley 40, ANML 28
STMA 40, Hutchinson 34
Simley 44, Mahnomen-Waubun 36
Round Five
(Championship)
Owatonna 38, Adrian 28
Albert Lea 53, Wayzata 15
(Consolation)
Breckenridge 57, Litchfield 18
Foley 36, Milaca 36
Place Matches
1st Place Owatonna 33, Albert Lea 32
3rd Place Adrian 41, Wayzata 33
5th Place Hastings 52, Apple Valley 21
7th Place Cambridge-Isanti 50, Forest Lake 28
9th Place Breckenridge 60, Foley 18
Consolation STMA 54, Simley 27
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector Quad
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Madelia/Truman 9
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 66, Crosby-Ironton 12
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 52, Madelia/Truman 18
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 72, Crosby-Ironton 9
Madelia/Truman 67, Crosby-Ironton 14
Centennial Duals
First round
Centennial 50, Chisago Lakes 23
New Prague 73, Spring Lake Park 0
Second round
Centennial 56, Minneapolis Southwest 18
New Prague 71, Chisago Lakes 6
Third round
Centennial 32, New Prague 31
Spring Lake Park 37, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Fourth round
Chisago Lakes 42, Spring Lake Park 30
New Prague 66, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Fifth round
Chisago Lakes 62, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Chaska Triangular
Goodhue 37, Chaska 33
Goodhue 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Chaska 42, Glencoe-Silver Lake 17
Cooper Darell Sohn Invitational Invitational
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 242
2. Blaine 212
3. Burnsville 197
4. Mankato West 191
5. Mounds View 106.5
6. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 99
7. Park Center 80.5
8. Park of Cottage Grove 80
9. Mahtomedi 69
10. Columbia Heights 30
Don Bosco Duals
At Gilbertville, IA
Apple Valley 57, North Linn, IA 18
Apple Valley 48, Don Bosco, IA 18
Apple Valley 51, Lin-Mar, IA 20
Eastview Invitational
First round
Albert Lea 72, Mpls. Roosevelt 6
St. Francis 30, Dassel-Cokato 26
Bemidji 49, Eastview 17
Coon Rapids 69, Prior Lake 6
Semifinals
Albert Lea 54, St. Francis 6
Coon Rapids 34, Bemidji 30
Consolation semifinals
Dassel-Cokato 66, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Eastview 66, Prior Lake 3
1st: Albert Lea 44, Coon Rapids 19
3rd: Bemidji 41, St. Francis 19
5th: Dassel-Cokato 31, Eastview 26
7th: Prior Lake 45, Mpls. Roosevelt 30
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Eden Prairie 226.5
2. Willmar 194.0
3. Minnetonka 182
4. Somerset (Wis.) 139.5
5. Faribault 138
6. Tartan 134
7. Wayzata 87.5
Frazee Quad
First round
Pierz 59, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 14
Frazee 69, Moorhead 6
Second round
Pierz 78, Moorhead 0
Frazee 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8
Third round
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 63, Moorhead 15
Pierz 37, Frazee 19
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1. Hibbing 199.5
2. Grand Rapids 162
3. Roseau, 159
4. Aitkin, 147
5. Deer River/Northland 130
6. St. Paul Johnson 115
7. Nashwauk-Keeewatin 73
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 71
9. Virginia Area 34
Hayfield Invitational
1. Stewartville 208.5
2. Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland 204.5
3. Blooming Prairie 150
4. United South Central/Alden Conger 148
5. Blue Earth Area 135.5
6. Hayfield 118
7. Waterville Elysian Morristown 93
8. Lewiston Altura/Rushford Peterson 55
9. Saint Charles 40
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Stillwater 229.5
2. Roseville 191
3. Henry Sibley 184
4. Woodbury 150
5. St. Paul Como Park 114
6. Bloomington Jefferson 97
7. St. Paul Harding 70.5
8. Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 70
9. St. Paul Central 69
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Duals
St. James 53, Kasson-Mantorville 18
St. James 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton21
Lisbon (ND) KRCQ Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 205.5
2. Carrington 178
3. Napolean 167.5
4. Hillsboro 128
5. Sisseton 125
6. Linton 124
7. Wahpeton 117.5
8. Center-New Salem 100
9. Ashley-Wishek 96
10. Central Cass 89
11. Oaks 85.5
12. Harvey 81
13. Britton-Hecla 67
14. Frazee 65
15. Valley City 54.5
16. Ellendale-Edgeley 52
17. Lamoure 51
18. Lisbon 31
19. Kindred 3
Minnehaha Academy Tournament
1. Sibley East 201
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 200
3. Braham 158
4. Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 147.5
5. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 131
6. Trinity 112.5
7. Montgomery-Lonsdale 104
8. Rockford 96.5
9. Sauk Rapids/Rice 80
10. Brooklyn Center 64
Red Rock Central Tournament
1. Yellow Medicine East 211
2. Minneota 188
3. Windom Area 181.5
4. Redwood Valley 140.5
5. Fulda/Murray County Central 109.5
6. Dawson-Boyd 81
7. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76
8. MACCRAY 64.5
9. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58
10. Pipestone 45
11. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28
Rochester Century Invitational
1. Cannon Falls 211
2. LeSueur-Henderson 206
3. Fairmont 134
4. Rochester Century 108
5. Andover 99
Staples-Motley Invitational
First round
Alexandria 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 15
Minnewaska 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 23
Perham 64, Morris Area/Hancock 9
Sauk Centre 45, Staples-Motley 17
Consolation semifinals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24
Staples-Motley 41, Morris Area/Hancock 34
Semifinals
Minnewaska 51, Alexandria 20
Sauk Centre 37, Perham 31
1st: Minnewaska 33, Sauk Centre 31
3rd: Perham 51, Alexandria 18
5th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Staples-Motley 28
7th: Morris Area/Hancock 56, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 20


Friday, January 23
Apple Valley 36, Rosemount 15
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 34, Elk River/Rogers 33
Blue Earth Area 39, St. James 28
Cambridge-Isanti 64, Buffalo 3
Eden Prairie 46, Burnsville 18
Hastings 36, Stillwater 28
Kimball 51, Rockford 27
Minnehaha Academy 40, Fridley 29
New Prague 37, Hutchinson 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Blooming Prairie 23
New Ulm 55, Fairmont 18
Orono 49, Columbia Heights 15
Osakis 44, Parkers Prairie 30
Rochester Mayo 48, Austin 16
Rocori 40, Albany 25
Rush City 40, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Sibley East 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 24
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 38, Monticello 36
Totino-Grace 33, St. Francis 21
United South Central/Alden-Conger 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42, Brooklyn Center 38
Brooklyn Center 51, De La Salle 15
Eastview Quad
Bemidji 28, Scott West 27
Eastview 63, Bloomington Jefferson 14
Scott West 33, Eastview 23
Foley Triangular
Foley 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Foley 40, Alexandria 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Alexandria 19
Lake Park-Audubon Tournament
1. Fergus Falls 194
2. Barnesville 189
3. Pelican Rapids 160
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 118
5. Mahnomen/Waubun 112
6. Lake Park-Audubon 95
7. Bagley/Fosston 85
8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66
9. Menahga/Sebeka 62
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sandburg (KMS) 162
2. Eden Valley Watkins (EVW) 156.5
3. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) 141.5
4. Benson (BEN) 120
5. Belgrade Brooten Elrosa (BBE) 95
6. New London-Spicer (NLS) 71
7. Melrose (MEL) 48
St. Michael-Albertville Triangular
Becker 45, Mound Westonka 25
St. Michael-Albertville 54, Becker 16
St. Michael-Albertville 68, Mound Westonka 0
St. Peter Triangular
Mankato East 45, St. Peter 36
Waseca 51, Mankato East 24
Waseca 54, St. Peter 15


Thursday, January 22
Aitkin 43, Braham 23
Bagley/Fosston 53, East Grand Forks 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, Holdingford 28
Benson 39, Montevideo 35
Blaine 37, Champlin Park 31
Bloomington Kennedy 46, Lakeville 19
Brainerd 29, St. Cloud Tech 21
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 64, Chatfield 12
Cannon Falls/Randolph 63, Triton 12
Centennial 42, Irondale 15
Chaska 34, Eagan 33
Coon Rapids 56, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 12
Coon Rapids 68, Andover 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 58, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Forest Lake 40, White Bear Lake 27
Frazee 40, Perham 26
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 46, Thief River Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 61, Madelia/Truman 9
Minneapolis Roosevelt 51, Minneapolis North 30
Minneapolis Washburn 38, Minneapolis Southwest 33
New York Mills 63, Breckenridge 3
North St. Paul 45, Mahtomedi 29
Ottertail Central 45, Parkers Prairie 26
Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Minnetonka 14
Rush City 40, Trinity of Bloomington 31
Sauk Centre 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Shakopee 72, Prior Lake 3
Simley 51, Richfield 18
South St. Paul 53, St. Thomas Academy 30
Southland 40, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28
St. Paul Como Park 36, St. Paul Johnson 28
Stewartville 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Tartan 36, Henry Sibley 23
Wabasso 33, Canby 12
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12
Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Park Rapids 18
Watertown-Mayer 34, Becker 21
Willmar 30, Little Falls 29
Woodbury 38, Park of Cottage Grove 36
Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
First round
Hudson (Wis.) 52, Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Owatonna 65, Farmington 7
Second round
Farmington 44, Robbinsdale Armstong 30
Owatonna 69, Hudson (Wis.) 10
Third round
Owatonna 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 35, Paynesville 26
Litchfield 44, Annandale/Maple Lake 26
Litchfield 54, Paynesville 22
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
New York Mills 54, Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
New York Mills 64, Breckenridge 3
Breckenridge 35, Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Delano Triangular
Buffalo 38, Delano 32
Dassel-Cokato 42, Delano 24
Dassel-Cokato 51, Buffalo 16
Foley Triangular
Foley 50, Princeton 17
Foley 65, Chisago Lakes 11
Princeton 67, Chisago Lakes 10
Hayfield Triangular
Byron 43, Hayfield 33
Byron 45, Dover-Eyota 33
Hayfield 35, Dover-Eyota 34
Howard Lake Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 31
Meadow Creek-Rivers Christian 39, Montgomery-Lonsdale 33
Meadow Creek-Rivers Christian 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
LeSueur Triangular
LeSueur 39, Norwood Young America 36
Norwood Young America 53, Montgomery Lonsdale 12
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 48, Elmore Academy 12
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 52, Elmore Academy 12
Maple River 70, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
Menahga/Sebeka Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Menahga/Sebeka 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 12
Menahga/Sebeka 35, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
Milaca Triangular
Big Lake 44, North Branch 27
Milaca 59, Big Lake 16
Milaca 72, North Branch 6
Mora Triangular
Pierz 54, Mille Lacs 12
Pierz 58, Mora-Pine City 6
Mora-Pine City 33, Mille Lacs 28
Mounds View Triangular
Maple Grove 50, Mounds View 18
Roseville 50, Maple Grove 18
Roseville 45, Mounds View 18
Ortonville Triangular
West Central Area 46, Ortonville 36
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 37, West Central Area 36
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Ortonville 18
Scott West Triangular
Albert Lea 35, Scott West 16
Albert Lea 58, Mankato East 16
Southwest Conference Triangular at Windom
Jackson County Central 49, Worthington 27
Jackson County Central 44, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 36
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 70, Worthington 6


Tuesday, January 20
Adrian 56, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 42, Monticello 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 27
Big Lake 63, Zimmerman 12
Brooklyn Center 36, Mahtomedi 34
Browerville/Eagle Valley 64, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Fergus Falls 51, Pelican Rapids 13
Fertile-Beltrami 34, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28
Fridley 42, Brooklyn Center 32
La Crescent 50, Westby (Wis.) 22
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 74, Martin County West 0
Mahnomen/Wauben 51, Red Lake County Central 27
Moorhead 42, Lake Park-Audubon 27
New York Mills 54, Ottertail Central 12
Rockford 48, Royalton 27
Rocori 50, St. Cloud Apollo 25
Trinity 54, Lester Prairie 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Menahga-Sebeka 21
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Bagley/Fosston 37
Yellow Medicine East 50, MACCRAY 15
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 58, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 18
Little Falls 40, Aitkin 25
Little Falls 66, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 16
Albany Triangular
Albany 55, Sartell-St. Stephen 11
Albany 63, Holdingford 15
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, Holdingford 30
Braham Triangular
North Branch 36, Braham 27
North Branch 51, Ogilvie 24
Delano Triangular
Mound-Westonka 45, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 28
Mound-Westonka 45, Delano 18
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Kimball 29
Watertown-Mayer 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Watertown-Mayer 50, Kimball 18
Medford Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, St. Clair 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 15, Medford 57
Nicollet Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Nicollet 36
LeSueur-Henderson 48, Fairmont 25
Nicollet 55, Fairmont 24
United South Central/Alden-Conger Triangular
Madelia/Truman 39, St. Peter 37
United South Central/Alden-Conger 49, St. Peter 18
United South Central/Alden-Conger 52, Madelia/Truman 17
Waseca Triangular
Waseca 53, Sibley East 12
Waseca 45, Maple River 30
Maple River 33, Sibley East 30
Willmar Triangular
Willmar 48, Sauk Rapids 20
Litchfield 78, Sauk Rapids 6
Litchfield 44, Willmar 28


Saturday, January 17
North Branch 42, Princeton 27
St. Clair 42, LeSueur-Henderson 28
212 Conference Tournament
1. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 216.5
2. Bold/BLH (BBL) 158
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 157.5
4. MACCRAY (MAC) 147.5
5. Atwater0Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC) 143
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB) 137.5
7. Renville County West (RCW) 92
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Bemidji (BEM) 226
2. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 175
3. St. Cloud Tech (SCT) 159.5
4. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 144
5. Little Falls (LF) 113
6. Roseau (ROS) 107.5
7. Nashwauk/Keewatin (NK) 91
8. Aitkin (AIT) 87
9. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 81
Cambridge-Isanti Tournament
First round
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Princeton 14
Coon Rapids 57, North Branch 18
Pierz 56, St. Cloud Apollo 22
Woodbury 34, Mora/Pine City 33
Second round
Cambridge-Isanti 72, North Branch 6
Coon Rapids 49, Princeton 24
Pierz 71, Mora/Pine City 6
St. Cloud Apollo 45, Woodbury 36
Third round
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Coon Rapids 12
5th: Princeton 42, Mora/Pine City 29
3rd: Coon Rapids 60, St. Cloud Apollo 21
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 28, Pierz 26
Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek Tournament
1st: Wabasso 64, Montevideo 9
Montevideo 40, Worthington 34
Montevideo 30, Madelia-Truman 23
Montevideo 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 38
Wabasso 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Wabasso 66, Brandon Valley, SD 9
Wabasso 84, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0
Madelia-Truman 45, Worthington 33
Madelia-Truman 44, Sioux Falls Lincoln 33
Madelia-Truman 36, Brandon Valley SD 34
May-Port CG Tournament
1. Crookston, Minn. 226
2. Cavalier 197.5
3. May-Port CG 185.5
4. North Border 158.5
5. East Grand Forks, Minn. 114.5
6. Central Cass 77
7. West Fargo JV 59.5
8. East Grand Forks, Minn. Sacred Heart 23
Minneapolis North Quad
Pine Island 73, Minneapolis North 3
Pine Island 58, Minneapolis South 13
Pine Island JV 39, Minneapolis North 33
Minneapolis South 63, Pine Island JV 24
Minneapolis South 51, Minneapolis North 22
Minnewaska Dual Tournament
1st: Minnewaska 43, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 23
3rd: Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 37, Mille Lacs 31
5th: Rocori 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
7th: Owatonna JV 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 32
Semifinals
Minnewaska 49, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 18
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 42, Mille Lacs 24
1st Round
Minnewaska 42, Owatonna JV 21
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 32
Mille Lacs 35, Rocori 33
Consolation Semifinals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Owatonna JV 33
Rocori 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 24
Monticello Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 300.5
2. Foley 187.5
3. Lakeville 172
4. Fairmont 137.5
5. Monticello 137
6. Winona 101
7. Prior Lake 59.5
8. Hopkins 58
NHSCA Final Four at Easton, PA
Blair Academy (N.J.) 42, Apple Valley 20
Easton (Pa.) 41, Apple Valley 23
St. Paris Graham (Ohio) 36, Apple Valley 32
Osakis Tournament
First round
Albany 54, Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 65, Melrose 10
Osakis 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15
Sauk Centre 75, Holdingford 3
Consolation semifinals
Browerville/Eagle Valley 36, Melrose 31
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 52, Holdingford 22
Semifinals
Annandale/Maple Lake 43, Albany 23
Sauk Centre 63, Osakis 6
7th: Melrose 51, Holdingford 28
5th: Browerville/Eagle Valley 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
3rd: Albany 43, Osakis 30
1st: Sauk Centre 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Owatonna Federated Duals
Adrian 64, Blue Earth 7
Adrian 48, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12
Adrian 68, St. Paul Johnson 7
Adrian 36, Rosemount 16
NRHEG 48, St. Paul Johnson 27
Rosemount 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Blue Earth 16
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Hutchinson
Hutchinson 42, Triton 33
Hutchinson 30, Rochestor Century 19
Forest Lake 44, Hutchinson 33
Owatonna 48, Hutchinson 21
9th: St Paul Johnson 24, Rochester Century 18
7th: Blue Earth Area 39, Triton 29
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Hutchinson 29
3rd: Rosemount 43, Forest Lake 21
1st: Owatonna 31, Adrian 26
Park Center Duals
First round
All-Stars 42, Shakopee JV 35
Buffalo 48, Chisago Lakes 20
Centennial 37, Osceola (Wis.) 28
Chaska 51, Spring Lake Park 17
Cooper 69, Park Center 10
Eagan 55, Champlin Park 15
Goodhue 34, New Ulm 32
Litchfield 68, Maple Grove 3
Mankato West 42, Irondale 19
Mounds View 48, Minneapolis Southwest 23
Roseville 33, Elk River 30
Shakopee 32, Hibbing 32
St. Francis 78, Minneapolis Henry 4
Wayzata 42, Grand Rapids 36
Second round
Centennial 54, Maple Grove 18
Champlin Park 41, Shakopee JV 27
Chaska 39, Wayzata 36
Cooper 41, Roseville 21
Eagan 31, New Ulm 24
Elk River 45, Minneapolis Henry 6
Goodhue 45, Spring Lake Park 24
Grand Rapids 31, St. Francis 29
Hibbing 35, Buffalo 30
Litchfield 73, All-Stars 6
Mounds View 45, Chisago Lakes 25
Osceola (Wis.) 42, Mankato West 19
Park Center 46, Minneapolis Southwest 33
Shakopee 58, Irondale 13
Third round
All-Stars 48, Park Center 27
Cooper 61, Elk River 17
Eagan 39, Grand Rapids 23
Goodhue 40, Champlin Park 24
Irondale 42, Mounds View 27
Litchfield 42, Hibbing 25
Mankato West 71, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Maple Grove 37, Chisago Lakes 28
New Ulm 45, Chaska 21
Osceola (Wis.) 39, Buffalo 33
Shakopee 34, Centennial 26
Shakopee JV 58, Minneapolis Henry 18
St. Francis 51, Roseville 13
Wayzata 31, Spring Lake Park 30
Parkers Prairie Tournament
1. Benson 213
2. Barnesville 200
3. Foley 183
4. Parkers Prairie 138
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 107
6. Ortonville 91
7. Crosby-Ironton 78
8. Breckenridge 73.5
Paynesville Tournament
1. Scott West 243.5
2. Minneota 207
3. Dassel-Cokato 190
4. Paynesville 153.5
5. Park Rapids 101
6. Deer River/Northland 86.5
Perham Triangular
New York Mills 53, West Central Area 24
New York Mills 39, Perham 23
Perham 54, West Central Area 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 208.5
2. Osseo (O) 189.5
3. Plainview/Elgin-Millville (PEM) 176
4. Chatfield (CH) 160
5. Henry Sibley (HS) 129
6. Byron (B) 127.5
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (FCLMC) 92.5
8. Zimmerman 71
Simley Invitational
Round One
Edison 30, Anoka 30 – Edison wins on criteria
Simley 41, Eden Prairie 19
Round Two
Simley 40, Hastings 19
Eden Prairie 64, Edison 15
Round three
Eden Prairie 47, Anoka 23
Hastings 47, Edison 17
Round four
Simley 53, Edison 15
Hastings 35, Anoka 21
Round five
Eden Prairie 53, Hastings 13
Simley 40, Anoka 20
South St. Paul Veldman Invite
1. Mound-Westonka 235.0
2. Cannon Falls 211.0
3. Northfield 198.0
4. South St. Paul 179.5
5. Mankato East 160.5
6. Richfield 134.0
7. Belilde St. Margaret 91.0
8. St. Paul Central 88.0
9. St. Paul Harding 75.5
10. Andover 65.0
11. Ogilvie 44.0
12. North St. Paul 41.0
St. Croix Falls Interstate Classic
1. Brainerd 189
2. Chetek-Prairie Farm, WI 170.5
3. Hudson, WI 169
4. St. Croix Falls, WI 140
5. Luck, WI 137.0
6. Boyceville, WI 123.5
7. Cameron, WI 111.0
8. Amery, WI 92
9. Eau Claire North, WI 77
10. Glenwood City, WI 77
11. Clear Lake, WI 74
12. Unity, WI 74
Stewartville Invitational
1. Rochester Mayo 225.0
2. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 195.0
3. Stewartville 184.5
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 128.0
5. Dover-Eyota 113.5
6. Hayfield 102.0
7. Stewartville JV 95.0
Stillwater Pony Stampede
First round
Milaca 60, Menomonie (Wis.) 14
New Prague 41, Eastview 21
Stillwater 54, St. Paul Como Park 15
Tartan 39, Burnsville 34
Semifinals
Milaca 61, Tartan 10
Stillwater 40, New Prague 30
Wrestleback
Burnsville 55, Menomonie (Wis.) 24
Eastview 52, St. Paul Como Park 16
1st: Milaca 42, Stillwater 17
3rd: New Prague 41, Tartan 34
5th: Eastview 47, Burnsville 31
7th: Menomonie (Wis.) 42, St. Paul Como Park 30
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake Cobra Invitational
1. Waseca 194
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 157
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 144
4. Redwood Valley 88.5
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Norwood-Young America 68
7. Marshall 42
8. Martin County West 12
Wisconsin Rapids Duals
Round One
Wisconsin Rapids 34, Totino-Grace 14
Glenbard North 45, Ellsworth 18
Round Two
Wisconsin Rapids 32, Ellsworth 26
Glenbard North 42, Totino-Grace 24
Round Three
Wisconsin Rapids 35, Glenbard North Illinois 30
Ellsworth 34, Totino-Grace 27


Friday, January 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 53, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
Albert Lea 48, Faribault 13
Anoka 31, St. Francis 28
Blaine 37, Elk River 31
Goodhue 34, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 60, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Lakeville 44, Burnsville 30
Lakeville 44, Woodbury 26
New London-Spicer 39, Lac qui Parle Valley 38
Rochester Mayo 57, Mankato East 17
Wabasha-Kellogg 51, Dover-Eyota 19
Watertown-Mayer 59, Delano 12
Becker Quadrangular
Becker 48, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 25
Becker 55, Big Lake 15
Becker 51, Braham 19
Big Lake 40, Braham 33
Big Lake 47, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 25
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 43, Braham 33
De La Salle Triangular
De La Salle 36, Mahtomedi 33
Orono 36, De La Salle 27
Orono 52, Mahtomedi 25
Mahnomen/Waubun Tournament
First Round
Frazee 49, Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Crookston 27
Menagha-Sebeka 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 50, Red Lake County Central 18
Semifinals
Frazee 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 58, Menahga/Sebeka 15
Consolation Semifinals
Crookston 35, Mahnomen/Waubun 30
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Red Lake County Central 33
1st: Frazee 38, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 37
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Menagha-Sebeka 32
5th: Crookston 41, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 31
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 52, Red Lake County Central 27


Thursday, January 15
Albany 57, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, MACCRAY 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40, Ottertail Central 18
Braham 57, Ogilvie 24
Brainerd 72, Sartell 6
Byron 30, Pine Island 30 (Byron wins dual via tiebreaker)
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Monticello 8
Champlin Park 72, Andover 6
Chatfield 41, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 26
Coon Rapids 58, Maple Grove 9
Detroit Lakes 49, Staples-Motley 18
Eden Prarie 53, Eastview 16
Fergus Falls 36, Barnsville 27
Fertile-Beltrami 37, Thief River Falls 28
Forest Lake 37, Stillwater 32
Hastings 36, White Bear Lake 21
La Crescent 53, Black River Falls (Wis.) 13
Lake City 44, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20
Lake Park-Audubon 38, Bagley/Fosston 36
Litchfield 39, Becker 28
Little Falls 37, St. Cloud Tech 37 (LF by criteria – more falls)
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Osakis 24
Maple River 39, Madelia/Truman 22
Minneapolis Edison 69, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
Minneapolis South 57, Minneapolis North 19
Minneota 43, Yellow Medicine East 24
Minnetonka 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Moorhead 37, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Mora/Pine City 46, Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Morris Area/Hancock 37, Montevideo 37 (Morris Area wins by criteria)
New Prague 63, Prior Lake 10
New York Mills 51, Menagha-Sebeka 18
Norwood Young America 64, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 16
Parkers Prairie 36, West Central Area/Ashby 31
Richfield/ Edina 38, South St. Paul 35
Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Hopkins 0
Roseau 58, Red Lake County Central 15
Roseville 54, Park 12
Rush City 43, Royalton 27
Shakopee 60, Farmington 22
Simley 63, Henry Sibley 3
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 38, Irondale 33
St. Paul Harding 58, St. Paul Arlington 21
St. Thomas Academy 54, North St. Paul 21
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Foley 3
Tartan 75, Mahtomedi 6
Totino Grace 44, Buffalo 24
Wabasso 43, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 43, Dassel-Cokato 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42, Park Rapids 29
Woodbury 54, Mounds View 14
Alexandria Triangular
Sauk Centre 52, Alexandria 12
Minnewaska 35, Sauk Centre 30
Minnewaska 48, Alexandria 21
Austin Triangular
Blooming Prairie 56, Austin 19
Blooming Prairie 61, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 39, Austin 38
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 37, Stillwater 32
Hayfield Triangular
St. Charles 37, Triton 37 (Triton wins by criteria)
St. Charles 39, Hayfield 36
Triton 42, Hayfield 42 (Hayfield wins by criteria)
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37, Kasson-Mantorville 30
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59, Mille Lacs 18
Milaca 65, Princeton 9
Mille Lacs 47, Princeton 28
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 60, Brooklyn Center 13
Mound-Westonka 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33, Brooklyn Center 32
Park Rapids Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42, Park Rapids 29
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 54, Crosby-Ironton 17
Perham Triangular
Perham 60, Breckenridge 13
Pelican Rapids 45, Breckenridge 24
Perham 55, Pelican Rapids 24
Royalton Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Rush City 13
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Royalton 9
Sleepy Eye Triangular
River Valley 40, Fulda/Murray County Central 32
River Valley 52, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 17
St. Clair Triagular
St. Clair 55, Martin County West 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49, St. Clair 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 71, Martin County West 6
St. James Triangular
Sibley East 58, Fairmont 18
St. James 44, Sibley East 14
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Triangular
East Grand Forks 69, EGF Sacred Heart 12
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66, Fisher/Sacred Heart 15
East Grand Forks 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 39 (EGF by criteria – fewer open weights)


Tuesday, January 13
Alexandria 48, St. Cloud Apollo 34
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55, New London-Spicer 6
Barnesville 49, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Bemidji 40, Hibbing 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Cannon Falls/Randolph 56, Byron 21
Frazee 41, Detroit Lakes 24
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 38, Crookston 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 60, LeCenter/Cleveland 19
Madelia/Truman 39, LeCenter/Cleveland 36
Mahnomen/Waubun 37, Bagley/Fosston 30
Minnehaha Academy /Mpls. Lutheran 43, Meadow Creek/Rivers Christian 26
North Border 51, East Grand Forks 26
Ottertail Central 47, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Pelican Rapids 40, Staples-Motley 36
Rocori 36, Little Falls 28
Rush City 33, Aitkin 30
Stewartville 56, Hayfield 12
St. Cloud Tech 31, Willmar 28
St. Francis 45, Centennial 21
Tartan 40, White Bear Lake 26
Waseca 40, New Ulm 24
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 53, Osakis 15
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 64, Luverne 16
Becker Triangular
Becker 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Becker 50, Mora 18
at Breckenridge
Breckenridge 52, Parkers Prairie 25
Breckenridge 62, Ortonville 17
Delano Triangular
Delano 64, Columbia Heights 18
Delano 51, Rockford 22
Rockford 37, Columbia Heights 22
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Wintrhop 28
Big Lake 71, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 9
Big Lake 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
La Crescent Triangular
La Crescent 53, Lake City 16
La Crescent 60, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Lake City 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 16
Mille Lacs Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson 56, Melrose 22
Mille Lacs 60, Hinckley-Finlayson 15
Mille Lacs 56, Melrose 22
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
Minneapolis Washburn 43, North St. Paul 24
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Minnetonka 56, Brooklyn Center 14
Minnetonka 57, Zimmerman 19
Minnetonka 68, Park Center 9
Park Center 42, Brooklyn Center 33
Park Center 58, Zimmerman 18
Brooklyn Center 46, Zimmerman 30
Paynesville Quadrangular
Paynesville 37, Albany 35
Paynesville 40, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
USC/Alden-Conger Triangular
Maple River 39, LeSueur-Henderson/Minnesota New Country 34
USC/Alden-Conger 36, Maple River 19
USC/Alden-Conger 53, LeSueur-Henderson/Minnesota New Country 16
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Quad
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 55, Fridley 12
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 62, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 72, DeLaSalle 6
Fridley 38, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 37
Fridley 37, DeLaSalle 29
Benilde-St Margaret’s 55, DeLaSalle 18
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 51, Norwood Young America 21
Norwood Young America 57, Lester Prairie 12
Watertown-Mayer 64, Lester Prairie 15
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Triangular
Sibley East 47, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22


Monday, January 12
Nicollet Triangular
St. Clair 36, Nicollet 33
St. Clair 38, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, Nicollet 28


Saturday, January 10
Anoka Invitational
1. Totino-Grace 238.0
2. Anoka 232.5
3. White Bear Lake 169.5
4. Woodbury 115.0
5. Cumberland, Wis. 113.0
6. River Falls, Wis. 96.0
7. Winona 80.0
8. Rockford 43.5
Benson Braves Classic
1. Minneota 225
2. Minnewaska 224.5
3. Sauk Centre 203.5
4. Benson 153
5. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 131
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 91
7. Richfield 78
8. Ortonville 44
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
1 Simley, MN 253.5
2 Bismarck 175.5
3 Frazee, MN 160
4 Sidney, MT 137
5 Dickinson 119.5
6 Fargo South 109.5
7 Napoleon 107
8 Wahpeton 102
9 Rapid City Stevens, SD 101.5
10 West Fargo 89
11 Turtle Mountain 79.5
12 Century 78.5
13 Spearfish, SD 74.5
13 Williston 74.5
15 Beulah 64.5
16 Rapid City Central, SD 64
17 Minot 60
18 Fargo North 53.5
19 Grand Forks Red River 50.5
20 Aberdeen, SD 48
21 Mandan 44
22 Glendive, MT 37
23 Devils Lake 27
24 Grand Forks Central 26
25 Carrington 25
26 St. Mary’s 23.5
27 Jamestown 17.5
Buffalo Invitational
1st Round
Rosemount 47, Big Lake 22
Buffalo 43, Mounds View 29
Centennial 62, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 9
Foley 43, Alexandria 18
2nd Round
Rosemount 64, Mounds View 12
Centennial 42, Alexandria 24
Buffalo 37, Big Lake 31
Foley 71, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 3
3rd Round
Foley 42, Centennial 22
Rosemount 53, Buffalo 12
Big Lake 42, Mounds View 27
Alexandria 51, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 24
Championship Round
1st Rosemount 32, Foley 25
3rd Buffalo 34, Centennial 27
5th Alexandria 40, Big Lake 32
7th Mounds View 41, Ellsworth, (JV) 36
Chaska Tournament
1. Chaska 291
2. Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 190
3. St. Croix Lutheran 126
4. St. Thomas Academy 159
5. Park Center 149
6. Richfield 89
7. Minneapolis North 62
Charles City (IA) Tournament
Apple Valley 40, Council Bluffs Lewis Central (Ia.) 32
Apple Valley 47, Iowa City High (Ia.) 18
Apple Valley 54, Charles City (Ia.) 18
Apple Valley 57, Oskaloosa (Ia.) 15
Columbia Heights Invitational
1. Coon Rapids 244
2. St. Francis 227.5
3. Osseo 219.5
4. Fridley 107
5. Park of Cottage Grove 86
6. St. Paul Harding 77
7. Columbia Heights 75.5
8. DeLaSalle 37
Eagan Invitational
First round
Eagan 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Eagan 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, Minneapolis Southwest 13
St. Paul Highland Park 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Second round
Cretin-Derham Hall 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Eagan 45, Forest Lake 19
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62, St. Paul Highland Park 9
Minneapolis Southwest 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
1st: Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 42, Eagan 17
3rd: Forest Lake 61, St. Paul Highland Park 9
5th: Cretin-Derham Hall 53, Minneapolis Southwest 24
7th: Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 37
Farmington Dual Tournament
Pool A
Scott West 36, Bloomington Kennedy 23
Bloomington Kennedy 39, Northfield 30
Scott West 56, Northfield 13
Pool B
Lakeville 43, Faribault 19
Paynesville Area 46, Faribault 24
Paynesville Area 37, Lakeville 26
Pool C
South St. Paul 43, Roseville Area 26
St. Michael-Albertville 74, South St. Paul -2
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Roseville Area 3
Pool D
Henry Sibley 44, Farmington 33
Blue Earth Area 50, Farmington 16
Blue Earth Area 63, Henry Sibley 12
Consolation Pool
Northfield 35, Faribault 34
Farmington 42, Roseville Area 31
5th Place Pool
Bloomington Kennedy 70, Henry Sibley 9
Lakeville 43, South St. Paul 27
Championship Pool
Scott West 45, Blue Earth Area 12
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Paynesville Area 15
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 36, Scott West 20
3rd: Paynesville Area 49, Blue Earth Area 21
5th: Bloomington Kennedy 49, Lakeville 29
7th: South St. Paul over Henry Sibley
9th: Northfield 52, Farmington 27
11th: Faribault 46, Roseville Area 22
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie
1. New York Mills 196.5
2. Fertile-Beltrami 188.5
3. Thief River Falls 155.0
4. Staples Motley 145.0
5. Menahga/Sebeka 135.0
6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 126.0
7. Red Lake County Central 86.0
8. Fosston-Bagley 82.0
9. Lake Park/Audubon 71.0
10. East Grand Forks 15.0
Hinckley-Finlayson Invitational
1. Minneapolis Edison 218
2. Chisago Lakes 183
3. Rush City 180
4. Minnehaha Academy 173
5. Hinckley-Finlayson 127
6. Trinity 96
7. Armstrong 85.5
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1. Minnetonka 218
2. Montevideo 139
3. Le Center/Cleveland 108
4. St. Paul Como Park 105.5
5. Hopkins/Blake 95
6. Orono 78
7. Minneapolis South 33
Hudson (WI) Tournament
First round
Ellsworth (WI) 40, Stillwater 14
Hudson (WI) 47, Tartan 22
Second round
Stillwater 40, Hudson (WI) 25
Tartan 39, Stanley-Boyd, (WI) (wins by criteria) 39 (tie)
Third round
Ellsworth (WI) 44, Tartan 21
Hudson (WI) 42, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 31
Fourth round
Ellsworth, (WI) 51, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 21
Stillwater 61, Tartan 15
Fifth round
Ellsworth (WI) 54, Hudson (WI) 9
Stillwater 38, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 30
Kimball Tournament
Sauk Rapids-Rice 18, Dassel-Cokato 64
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 25, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Kimball Area 23
Blaine 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
Dassel-Cokato 58, Kimball Area 9
Dassel-Cokato 34, Blaine 29
Blaine 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37, Kimball Area 30
La Crescent Tournament
Quarterfinals
Barron, WI 52, La Crosse Aquinas JV 22
La Crescent 41, Dover-Eyota 22
Sparta, WI 36, Pine Island 33
Wabasha-Kellogg 56, Arcadia, WI 12
Consolation bracket
Dover-Eyota 59, La Crosse Aquinas JV 16
Pine Island 45, Arcadia, WI 28
Semifinals
La Crescent 56, Barron, WI 14
Sparta, WI 38, Wabasha-Kellogg 27
7th: Arcadia, WI 63, La Crosse Aquinas JV 7
5th: Pine Island 49, Dover-Eyota 25
3rd: Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Barron, WI 24
1st: La Crescent 39, Sparta, WI 21
Lake City Invitational
1. Medford 238.5
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 204.5
3. Lake City 170
4. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 165
5. Kasson-Mantorville 151
6. Chatfield 112.5
7. Amery (WI) 74.5
8. St. Charles 73
9. St. Paul Humboldt 40
Little Falls Tournament
1. Pierz 208
2. Litchfield 198.5
3. Detroit Lakes 159.5
4. Fergus Falls 159
5. Roseau 139
6. Little Falls 122.5
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 119
8. Royalton 35
Mora Tournament
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 210.5
2. Annandale/Maple Lake 204
3. Mora/Pine City 177
4. Albany 172
5. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 148
6. Sartell-St. Stephen 67
7. Ogilvie 49
8. Zimmerman 48
Mound Westonka Verne Gagne Invitational
First round
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Maple Grove 25
Goodhue 51, Bloomington Jefferson 21
Mound Westonka 50, Irondale 23
Nicollet 51, Delano 25
Semifinals
Goodhue 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
Mound Westonka 40, Nicollet 24
Consolation semifinals
Delano 43, Irondale 31
Maple Grove 40, Bloomington Jefferson 36
1st: Goodhue 43, Mound Westonka 12
3rd: Glencoe-Silver Lake 38, Nicollet 33
5th: Maple Grove 44, Delano 36
7th: Irondale 51, Bloomington Jefferson 22
North Branch Tournament
1. Willmar 202.5
2. Wayzata 177
3. Champlin Park 174.5
4. Boyceville (WI) 158.5
5. North Branch 150
6. Litchfield 88
7. Menomonie (WI) 64.5
8. Andover 50
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. Eden Valley Watkins 208
2. Sibley East 199.5
3. St. Michael-Albertville (JV) 160
4. Norwood Young America 152
5. St. Peter 122
6. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64
7. Crosby-Ironton 59
8. Prior Lake 58
Perham Dual Meet Tournament
Pool A
Perham 45, Aitkin 31
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50, Pelican Rapids 24
Perham 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31
Pelican Rapids 47, Aitkin 30
Pool B
Barnesville 60, Deer River-Northland 15
Deer River-Northland 59, New London-Spicer 22
Barnesville 64, New London-Spicer 12
1st: Perham 34, Barnesville 33
3rd: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Deer River-Northland 27
5th: Pelican Rapids 50, New London-Spicer 17
St. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
First round
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Cambridge-Isanti 50, Hutchinson 17
Hastings 40, Elk River/Rogers 21
St. Cloud Tech 33, Brainerd/Pillager 32
Consolation bracket
Brainerd/Pillager 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Hutchinson 35, Elk River/Rogers 31
Semifinals
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 49, St. Cloud Tech 13
Cambridge-Isanti 28, Hastings 25
7th: Elk River/Rogers 46, St. Cloud Apollo 26
5th: Brainerd/Pillager 40, Hutchinson 21
3rd: Hastings 44, St. Cloud Tech 21
1st: Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 32, Cambridge-Isanti 20
S.W. Conference
No team points were kept.
USC Rebel Invite
1. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 210
2. United South Central / Alden-Conger 181
3. Maple River 146.5
4. Hayfield 140
5. Madelia-Truman 125
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 103
7. Red Rock Central / Westbrook-Walnut Grove 94
Wabasso Quadrangular
Milaca 65, Fulda/Murray County Central 10
Milaca 40, New Ulm 30
New Ulm 47, Fulda/Murray County Central 33
Wabasso 46, New Ulm 21
Wabasso 54, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
1st: Milaca 33, Wabasso 25


Friday, January 9
Caledonia 55, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Forest Lake 11
Canby 37, Paynesville 23
Centennial 39, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 27
Chatfield 52, Fillmore Central 15
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Breckenridge 27
Eastview 38, Champlin Park 26
Goodhue 36, Dover-Eyota 29
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Southland 15
Lakeville 31, Eagan 30
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 28
Minneapolis Southwest 54, Minneapolis Henry 24
Minnetonka 45, Wayzata 17
Mound-Westonka 63, Columbia Heights 15
New York Mills 52, Osakis 9
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 58, St. Charles 15
Watertown-Mayer 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 51, Parkers Prairie 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
1. Becker 182.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 158.5
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 154.5
4. Ottertail Central 98
5. West Central/Ashby 80.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75
7. Melrose 64
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center 57, Minneapolis North 13
Fridley 42, Brooklyn Center 32
Fridley 66, Minneapolis North 10
Yellow Medicine East Quad
Adrian 45, Yellow Medicine East 15
Adrian 54, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Adrian 59, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
Fulda/Murray County Central 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 19
Yellow Medicine East 50, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Yellow Medicine East 64, Lac qui Parle Valley 11
Triangular
Totino-Grace 60, Monticello 11
Totino-Grace 67, Minneapolis South 12
Monticello 39, Minneapolis South 36


Thursday, January 8
Albert Lea 71, Rochester Century 6
Alexandria 41, Sauk Rapids 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 31, Dassel-Cokato 25
Anoka 59, Blaine 12
Apple Valley 56, Burnsville 19
Becker 60, Delano 12
Bemidji 54, Park Rapids Area 17
Bertha Hewitt Verndale 59, Parkers Prairie 17
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Eastview 32
Buffalo 51, Irondale 20
Cannon Falls 44, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Centennial 39, Spring Lake Park 27
Cretin Derham Hall 48, St. Paul Harding 24
Deer River 50, Fosston/Bagely 24
Eden Prairie 29, Rosemount 28
Elk River/Rogers 47, Andover 15
Fergus Falls 52, West Central Area/Ashby 14
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Crookston 34
Foley 42, Mille Lacs 20
Forest Lake 45, Woodbury 24
Hastings 49, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Kimball 51, Holdingford 16
Lake City 37, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 57, Maple River 13
Menahga/Sebeka 41, Osakis 30
Minneapolis Washburn 39, Minneapolis North 21
Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 42, Orono 19
Minnetonka 43, Wayzata 17
Minnewaska 54, Morris Area/Hancock 24
Pierz 57, Aitkin 10
Pipestone 49, Flandreau (SD) 26
Red Lake County Central 46, East Grand Forks 35
Robbinsdale Cooper 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 23
Rochester Mayo 46, Faribault 27
Sibley East 47, Madelia/Truman 12
Simley 60, Mahtomedi 9
South St. Paul 68, North St. Paul 12
St. Paul Arlington 36, St. Paul Humboldt 36 (Arlington wins on criteria)
St. Paul Johnson 50, St. Paul Central 21
Stewartville 60, Triton 18
Stillwater 52, Mounds View 25
Tartan 57, Richfield 15
Walker-Hackensack-Ackeley/Nevis 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38
Waseca 43, Blue Earth Area 18
White Bear Lake 29, Roseville 26
Willmar 57, St. Cloud Apollo 15
Austin Triangular
Austin 39, Mankato East 35
Austin 50, Prior Lake 15
Mankato East 69, Prior Lake 11
Blooming Prairie Triangular
Blooming Prairie 58, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 17
Blooming Prairie 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 51, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Edison Triangular
Fridley 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Minneapolis Edison 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Minneapolis Edison 60, Fridley 15
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 49, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 20
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 36, Litchfield 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 43, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 42, Worthington 18
Shakopee 41, Mankato West 23
Shakopee 65, Worthington 8
Medford Quad
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Le Center-Cleveland 25
Northfield 25, Le Center-Cleveland 48
Medford 55, Le Center-Cleveland 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30, Medford 22
Montevideo Triangular
Montevideo 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, Montevideo 23
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Nicollet Triangular
Nicollet 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 32
United South Central/Alden-Conger 55, Nicollet 35
United South Central/Alden-Conger 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
at Princeton
Princeton 59, Zimmerman 19
Princeton 32, North Branch 30
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 37, New Prague 27
Scott West 45, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 21
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 37, New Prague 25
St. Croix Lutheran Triangular
Trinity at River Ridge 47, St. Croix Lutheran 27
Trinity at River Ridge 53, DelaSalle 18
Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
Detroit Lakes 43, Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Detroit Lakes 67, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Bakus 12
Detroit Lakes 76, Crosby-Ironton 4
Wadena-Deer Creek 66, Crosty-Ironton 12


Tuesday, January 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
Barnesville 50, Moorhead 16
Braham 40, Chisago Lakes Area 35
Cambridge-Isanti 31, St. Francis 24
Detroit Lakes 45, Crookston 18
Fertile-Beltrami 37, Roseau 29
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 34, Bemidji 31
Hibbing 34, Grand Rapids 32
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 56, St. Clair 8
Little Falls 62, Sartell-Saint Stephen 10
Mahnomen/Waubun 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 33
Norwood Young-America 44, Rockford 30
Red Lake County Central 51, Lake Park/Audobon 27
Rocori 40, Brainerd 27
Sauk Centre 38, Albany 19
St. James 49, Madelia-Truman 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, Dawson-Boyd 36
United South Central/Alden-Conger 39, Triton 31
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Osakis 61, Royalton 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56, Royalton 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45, Osakis 30
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Maple Grove 49, Trinity at River Ridge 19
Maple Grove 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 21
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 39, Trinity at River Ridge 32
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Triangular
Benson 44, Parkers Prairie 27
CACGB 48, Parkers Prairie 27
Benson 40, CACGB 32
Hutchinson Triangular
Litchfield 45, Eden Prairie 26
Litchfield 49, Hutchinson 20
Eden Prairie 52, Hutchinson 18
LeCenter/Cleveland Triangular
St. Peter 43, LeCenter/Cleveland 33
LeCenter/Cleveland 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
St. Peter 46, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, Melrose 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Browerville-Eagle Valley 24
Browerville-Eagle Valley 50, Melrose 21
at Minnetonka
Eagan 35, Minnetonka 31
Minnetonka 69, Prior Lake 6
Minnetonka 37, Mound 34
at North Branch
Hinckley-Finlayson 48, Spring Lake Park 32
North Branch 42, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 19
Princeton Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Princeton 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, Big Lake 24
Big Lake 34, Princeton 34
at Rochester Century
Mankato East 45, Dover-Eyota 17
Dover-Eyota 53, Rochester Century 16
Waconia Triangular
St. Michael-Albertville 63, St. Cloud Tech 6
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 18
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 47, St. Cloud Tech 26
Quad
Minnetonka 31, Eagan 35
Minnetonka 69, Prior Lake 6
Minnetonka 37, Mound Westonka 34
Eagan 37, Mound Westonka 18
Mound Westonka 42, Prior Lake 14
Eagan 42, Prior Lake 31


Monday, January 5
Stewartville 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21


Saturday, January 3
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54, Hillsboro (WI) 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Benson 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Norwood-Young America 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 12
Benson 38, Norwood-Young America 35
Benson 51, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 22
Norwood-Young America 44, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 27
Burnsville Jaycee Tournament
1. Hastings 205
2. Eagan 174.5
3. Burnsville 166.5
4. Eastview 155
5. Austin 133.5
6. Richfield/Edina 100
7. Byron 85
8. St. Paul Como Park 44
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 183
2. Bemidji 157
3. Brainerd 144
4. Grand Rapids 138.5
5. Elk River 131
6. Blaine 126.5
7. Champlin Park 114
8. St. Paul Johnson 92.5
Cannon Falls/Randolph Tournament
1. Shakopee 293.0
2. Cannon Falls 200.5
3. Woodbury 195.0
4. Southland 164.0
5. Lewiston-Altura Rushford Peterson 140.0
6. Rochester Century 102.5
7. Benilde St. Margaret 97.0
8. St. Croix Lutheran 69.5
9. Orono 57.0
10. Zimmerman 54.5
11. Gibbon Fairfax Withthrop McCleod West 41.0
12. Elmore Academy 15.0
The Clash
Championship bracket
Apple Valley 38, Wasatch (Utah) 30
Apple Valley 42, Simley 14
Apple Valley 45, Glenbard North (Ill.) 11
Simley 30, Glenbard North 25
Wasatch 34, Simley 30
Wasatch 41, Glenbard North 18
Second bracket
Adrian 33, Stewartville 22
Iowa City High 34, Adrian 27
Iowa City High 38, Stewartville 29
Owatonna 36, Adrian 20
Owatonna 39, Iowa City High 27
Owatonna 39, Stewartville 18
Third bracket
La Porte City-Union (Iowa) 33, 33, Scott West 33 (LaPorte winner by most falls)
La Porte City-Union 37, Lodi (Wis.) 29
La Porte City-Union 37, Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 31
Lodi 28, Scott West 25
Lodi 48, Luxemburg-Casco 12
Scott West 45, Luxemburg-Casco 27
Fourth bracket
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37, Windom Area 30
Mineral Point (Wis.) 34, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 19
Mineral Point 38, Rochester Mayo 21
Mineral Point 45, Windom Area 18
Rochester Mayo 37, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 22
Rochester Mayo 48, Windom Area 23
Fifth bracket
Cimarron-Memorial (Nev.) 50, St. Cloud (Fla.) 17
Milaca 34, Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 29
Milaca 37, Cimarron-Memorial 30
Milaca 44, St. Cloud 23
Omaha Skutt 38, Cimarron-Memorial 29
Omaha Skutt 42, St. Cloud, Fla. 26
Sixth bracket
Osage (Iowa) 48, Minot (N.D.) 24
Vacaville (Calif.) 41, Waterloo West (Iowa) 31
Vacaville 47, Osage 21
Vacaville 54, Minot 10
Waterloo West 45, Osage 25
Waterloo West 47, Minot 14
Seventh bracket
Emmetsburg (Iowa) 31, Wisconsin Rapids (Wis.) 30
Emmetsburg 40, Omaha Gross (Neb.) 21
Emmetsburg 49, Torrington (Wyo.) 15
Torrington 34, Omaha Gross 33
Wisconsin Rapids 29, Torrington 28
Wisconsin Rapids 38, Omaha Gross 17
Eighth bracket
Hayfield (Va.) 36, Bon Homme (S.D.) 34
Hayfield 36, Omaha Burke (Neb.) 30
Houston-Westside (Texas) 42, Hayfield 34
Houston-Westside 43, Omaha Burke 22
Houston-Westside 48, Bon Homme 27
Omaha Burke 34, Bon Homme 31
The Clash first day
Bracket A
Apple Valley 56, Bon Homme (S.D.) 12
Apple Valley 43, Scott West 18
Apple Valley 45, Iowa City 22
Iowa City 36, Torrington (Wyo.) 31
Iowa City 34, Windom 30
Las Vegas Cimmaron 50, Bon Homme (S.D.) 15
Las Vegas Cimmaron 33, Vacaville (Wash.) 29
Scott West 42, Las Vegas Cimmaron 24
Scott West 52, Windom 18
Torrington (Wyo.), 51, Bon Homme (S.D.) 19
Vacaville (Wash.) 35, Torrington (Wyo.) 28
Windom 34, Vacaville (Wash.) 23
Bracket B
Glenbard North (Ill.) 50, Omaha Gross 18
Glenbard North (Ill.) 37, Rochester Mayo 27
Glenbard North (Ill.) 45, Stewartville 27
Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 36, Roch. Mayo 30
Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 52, Minot (N.D.) 17
Minot (N.D.) 43, Hayfield (Va.) 32
Omaha Gross (Neb.) 44, Hayfield (Va.) 18
Rochester Mayo 43, St. Cloud (Fla.) 27
St. Cloud (Fla.) 36, Omaha Gross (Neb.) 27
St. Cloud (Fla.) 44, Minot (N.D.) 16
Stewartville 32, Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 30
Stewartville 53, Hayfield (Va.) 18
Bracket C
Adrian 26, Wisconsin Rapids 22
Adrian 30, La Porte-Union (Iowa) 28
Caledonia 46, Houston (Texas) Westside 24
La Porte-Union (Iowa) 32, Omaha Skutt 29
La Porte-Union (Iowa) 37, Caledonia 37 (Union wins on sixth tiebreaker)
Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 32, Wisconsin Rapids 28
Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 58, Osage (Iowa) 18
Osage (Iowa) 42, Houston Westside 31
Simley 39, Adrian 28
Simley 42, Caledonia 22
Simley 52, Osage (Iowa) 18
Wisconsin Rapids 51, Houston Westside 24
Bracket D
Emmetsburg (Iowa) 60, Omaha Burke 14
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 41, Milaca 25
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 50, Lodi (Wis.) 19
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 39, Owatonna 22
Lodi (Wis.) 43, Emmetsburg (Iowa) 19
Lodi (Wis.) 47, Mineral Point (Wis.) 15
Milaca 37, Emmetsburg (Iowa) 31
Milaca 45, Waterloo (Iowa) West 30
Mineral Point 34, Waterloo (Iowa) West 25
Owatonna 39, Mineral Point (Wis.) 16
Owatonna 48, Omaha Burke (Neb.) 15
Waterloo West 55, Omaha Burke 16
Forest Lake Triangular
Coon Rapids 40, Forest Lake 31
Coon Rapids 60, Princeton 18
Forest Lake 61, Princeton 12
Grand Meadow Quad
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 38, Medford 27
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 22
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 72, Triton 12
Medford 32, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Medford 66, Triton 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 46, Triton 24
Hibbing Duals
Round 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45, Park Center 34
Crookston 50, Virginia Area 24
Chisago Lakes 44, Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 31
Round 2
Hibbing 70, Park Center 3
White Bear Lake 73, Virginia Area 3
Chisago Lakes 39, St. Paul Highland Park 26
Round 3
Hibbing 65, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
White Bear Lake 44, Crookston 18
Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 42, St. Paul Highland Park 41
Round 4
White Bear Lake 44, Chisago Lakes 24
Crookston 56, Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 18
St. Paul Highland Park 42, Virginia Area 32
Round 5
Hibbing 48, Chisago Lakes 18
Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
St. Paul Highland Park 48, Park Center 28
Round 6
White Bear Lake 30, Hibbing 29
Crookston 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Virginia Area 45, Park Center 34
LeCenter Bezdichek Tournament
1. Waseca 211
2. Mankato East 123
3. River Valley 122.5
4. Kenyon Wanamingo 111
5. Lesueur Henderson 95.5
6. LeCenter Cleveland 95
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake 89.5
8. Janesville Waldorf Pemberton 29
9. Hopkins 28
10. Minneapolis North 17
MACCRAY Quad
Anoka 56, Ortonville 17
MACCRAY 40, Anoka 33
MACCRAY 58, Ortonville 18
Redwood Valley 33, MACCRAY 33
Redwood Valley 43, Anoka 36
Redwood Valley 58, Ortonville 21
Montgomery-Lonsdale Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 236
2. Blooming Prairie 184
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 167
4. St. Clair 163
5. Maple River 161
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 67
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 63
8. Montgomery-Lonsdale 56
9. Martin County West 47
New London-Spicer Tournament
Dassel-Cokato 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30
Dassel-Cokato 39, Rocori 34
Dassel-Cokato 49, Monticello 23
Dassel-Cokato 54, New London-Spicer 15
Monticello 39, New London-Spicer 35
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, New London-Spicer 20
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Rocori 25
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49, Monticello 19
Rocori 57, New London-Spicer 13
Ogilvie Tournament
1. Watertown-Mayer (WM) 200.5
2. Robbinsdale Cooper (RC) 156
3. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 152.5
4. Mille Lacs (ML) 140.5
5. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 124
6. Rush City (RC) 97.5
7. South St. Paul (SSP) 63
8. Ogilvie (OG) 63
9. Crosby Ironton (CI) 58.5
10. St. Paul Humboldt (SPH) 38
11. Mpls. South (MS) 20
Royalton Invitational
1. Kimball (KIM) 179
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 172.5
3. West Central Area (WCA) 153.5
4. Sauk Rapids (SR) 146
5. Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV) 132
6. Braham (BRA) 120.5
7. Holdingford (HOL) 93
8. North St. Paul (NSP) 91
9. Royalton (ROY) 88
10. Sartell (SAR) 63.5
11. Upsala-Swanville Area (USA) 18
Tartan “Clash of the Titan’s” Tournament
1. Rosemount 210
2. Tartan 196
3. Roseville 165
4. St. Cloud Tech 150
5. Chaska 146
6. North Branch 122
7. Maple Grove 98
8. Irondale 88
Minnehaha Academy Upper Midwest Duals
1. Minneota
2. St. James
3. Riceville, IA
4. Wahpeton, ND
5. Prairie du Chien, WI
6. Minnehaha Acad./ Mpls Lutheran
First round
Minneota 57, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 16
St. James 39, Riceville (Iowa) 32
Wahpeton (N.D.) 44, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 19
Second round
Minneota 58, St. James 11
Riceville (Iowa) 40, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 24
Wahpeton (N.D.) 56, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 13
Third round
Minneota 45, Wahpeton (N.D.) 21
Riceville (Iowa) 45, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 30
St. James 53, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 18
Fourth round
Minneota 40, Riceville (Iowa) 23
Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 43, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 22
St. James 47, Wahpeton (N.D.) 2
Fifth round
Minneota 54, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 12
Riceville (Iowa) 36, Wahpeton (N.D.) 33
St. James 51, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 30
Yellow Medicine East Tournament
1. Wabasso 245
2. Yellow Medicine East 203.5
3. Canby 203
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 111
5. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 87
6. Pipestone 66
7. Dawson-Boyd 65
8. Renville County West 63.5


Friday, January 2
Albert Lea 49, Eastview 12
Burnsville 32, Bloomington Kennedy 40
Eden Prairie 39, Eagan 24
Faribault 36, Northfield 33
Elk River Triangular
Bemidji 40, St. Cloud Tech 22
Bemidji 42, Elk River 29
St. Cloud Tech 34, Elk River 32

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner