2005-2006 High School Milestones

 
Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


March 4, 2006

  • 235th Win – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12th, AA, 135 lbs. (2nd all-time wins)
  • 193rd Win – Travis Elg, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 140 lbs. (new school record)
  • 201st Win – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Justin Rose, Sibley East, 11th, A, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Dan Stoutland, Scott West, 12th, AA, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Brandon Hertog, Centennial, 9th, AAA
  • 60th Win – Kyle Richardson, Centennial, 12th, AAA

March 3, 2006

  • 150th Win – Cody Reverts, Adrian, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 140th Win – John Sundgren, Blaine, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs. (new school record)
  • 100th Win – Chris Fast, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11th, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls, 11th, AA, Hwt
  • 100th Win – Jacob Gosch, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Justin LaValle, Moorhead, 9th, AAA, 103 lbs.

March 2, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mitch Grussing, MACCRAY, 11th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Travis Lewellyn, Sartell, 10th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mike Marzinske, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12, A, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman, 11th, A, 125 lbs.

February 25, 2006

  • 50th Pin – James Locke, Mpls South, 10th, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 190th Win – Travis Elg, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 140 lbs. (tied for team wins record)
  • 186th Win – Daniel LeDuc, Thief River Falls, 12th, AA, 152 lbs. (new school record)
  • 150th Win – Jared Hotakainen, New York Mills, 12th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Andrew Pudwill, Scott West, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Brad Kruse, St. Clair, 12th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Luke Bothun, Dawson-Boyd, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Jay Thorson, Moorhead, 12th, AAA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Minh Huynh, Eastview, 12th, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Neal Wenninger, New Ulm, 11th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Nick Gagnon, Chaska, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chad Henle, New London-Spicer, 10th, AA, 103 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Ryan Younger, Byron, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Derek Radtke, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 160 lbs.

February 24, 2006

  • 100th Win – Matt Baier, River Valley, 12th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Neal Kotzian, Minnetonka, 12th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyson Barrett, Minnetonka, 12th, AAA, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Essig, Bagley/Fosston
  • 100th Win – Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10th, A
  • 75th Win – Sam Stevermer, United South Central, 11th, A, 160 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Kevin Loge, Byron, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Derek Berger, Sibley East, A, 112 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Blake Nath, Marshall, 11th, AA

February 18, 2006

  • 165th Win – Tyler Doll, 12th, AA, 130 lbs. (new school record)
  • 150th Win – Kenny Moenkedick, 12th, AA, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andy Krueger, River Valley, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alex Kontz, Canby 10th 125lbs.
  • 100th Win – Eric Yngsdal, Byron, 10th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Wins – Krey Cory, NRHEG, 11th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Wins – Alex Kontz, Canby, 10th, A
  • 75th Win – Logan Oellien, Canby 11th 160lbs.
  • 60th Win – Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake, 10th, AAA, 135 lbs.

February 17, 2006

  • 225th Win – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12th, AA, 135 lbs (tied for 3rd all-time)
  • 100th Win – David Malepsy, Litchfield 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ryan Campbell, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Brad Salveson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, AA, 189 lbs.

February 16, 2006

  • 100th Win – Patrick Eustice, Ortonville, 11th, A, 125 lbs.

February 14, 2006

  • 175th Win – Steven Vedders, Milaca, 12th, AA
  • 150th Win – Zac Neilson, Zimmerman, 11th, AA
  • 100th Win – Jesse Evans, Pipestone Area, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Drew Vevea, Zimmerman, 11th, AA
  • 75th Win – Tony Thier, Adrian Area, 9th, AA
  • 75th Win – Darrin Massmann, Rocori, AA, Hwt

February 13, 2006

  • 100th Win – Reed Wimmer, Litchfield, 12, AA

February 11, 2006

  • 100th Win – Adam Hoffmann, New Ulm, 10th, AAA ,135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – James Locke, Minneapolis South, 10th, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jamen Hulegaard, Anoka, 12th, AAA
  • 75th Win – Brady Worden, Columbia Heights, 9th, AA, 119 1bs.
  • 75th Win – Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 10th, A, 112 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jesse Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge, 12th, A

February 10, 2006

  • 100th Win – Brandon McVey, Mound-Westonka, 11th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tallen Wald, Montevideo, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central, 10th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Tanner Dobmeier, Dassel Cokato, AA, 119 lbs.

February 9, 2006

  • 100th Win – Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, A, 10th, 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Justin Aube, Faribault, 10th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kelly Januszewski, Ottertail Central, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Ryan Timmerman, St. Peter, 10th, AA, 103 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Joe Casey, Shakopee, 11th, AAA
  • 60th Win – Spencer Almen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, A, 119 lbs.

February 7, 2006

  • 130th Pin – Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 12, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Josh Jenson, Glencoe-Silver Lake, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jeff Jackson, Cretin-Derham Hall, 11th, AAA
  • 75th Win – Colt Bergendahl, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jason Latzke, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie, AA

February 6, 2006

  • 75th Win – Stepen Westby, New London-Spicer, 12th, AA, 275 lbs.

February 4, 2006

  • 200th Coaching Win – Tom Gruhlke, BOLD/BLH, AA
  • 150th Win – Kenny Moenkedick, Perham, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tim Richards, Wadena-Deer Creek, A, 12th, Hwt
  • 100th Win – John Amundson, Alexandria, 10th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Scott Gosse, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka, 12th, A
  • 100th Win – Joe Pauluk, Blaine, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jared Knips, Jackson County Central, 12th, AA, Hwt
  • 100th Win – Evan Hacker, Canby, 12th, A, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Spenser Sannerrud, Yellow Medicine East, 12th, A, 160 lbs.

February 3, 2006

  • 119th Win – Andrew Preus, East Grand Forks, AA (new school record)
  • 100th Win – Brad Maciejewski, Albany, 11th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Nick Miller, Owatonna, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.

February 2, 2006

  • 175th Win – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 130th Win – Jon Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, A, 145 lbs. (new school record)
  • 100th Win – Brad Twardowski, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, 11th, AA, 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Bobby Ferrier, Chisago Lakes Area, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Andy Larson, Prior Lake, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Travis Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, A, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jim McDermott, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, A, 10th, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Jordan Davis, Centennial, AAA, 171 lbs.

January 31, 2006

  • 100th Win – Chris Roach, Little Falls, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Faust, Northfield, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, A, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Chris Sawatzky, Mora, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, A, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Faust, Northfield, 12th, AAA
  • 75th Win – Beamer Flowers, St. Clair, 10th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Rob Thomas, Madelia/Truman, A, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Caleb Brun, Marshall, AA, 189 lbs.

January 30, 2006

  • 60th Win – Andy Nelson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, AA, 152 lbs.

January 28, 2006

  • 300th Coaching Win – Perry Fink, Canby
  • 100th Win – Paul Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Wade Carlson, Lake City, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tanner Skillings, Minneota, A
  • 100th Win – Jed McGuire, Grand Rapids, 12th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Shane Swenson, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Michael Swenson, Fergus Falls, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chris Hotzler, United South Central, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Bryant Schroeder,Worthington, 11th, AA
  • 75th Win – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, 9th, AAA, 125 lbs.

January 27, 2006

  • 179th Win – Sean Glenz, Paynesville, 12th, A, 152 lbs. (new school record)
  • 165th Win – Jordan Kolbow, Forest Lake, 12th, AAA 152 lbs. (new school record)
  • 100th Win – Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.

January 26, 2006

  • 150 Wins – Jake Saatzer, Mound Westonka, 11th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jacob Vaith, Lake City, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Dan Schauer, White Bear Lake, 12th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Kyle Schroeder, Rocori, AA, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Taylor Evans, Pipestone Area, AA
  • 60th Win – Nate Redmann, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – AJ Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.

January 24, 2006

  • 75th Pin – Greg Skerik, Bemidji, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 200th Win – Greg Skerik, Bemidji, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jake Nohl, Morris Area/Hancock, A, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Chad Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jeremiah Willett, Red Lake County Central, 12th, A, 215 lbs.

January 21, 2006

  • 75th Pin – Jarred McCarthy, Farmington, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 50th Pin – Julian Mancha, St. Paul Humboldt, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Joe Andersen, Bemidji, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kevin Walraff, Centennial, 12th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Jesse Borchardt, Spring Lake Park, AAA
  • 100th Win – Julian Mancha, St. Paul Humboldt, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jason Berg, New York Mills, 11th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Spud Laurent, Shakopee, 12th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Mike Guehna, Perham, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Nick Pfaff, Mille Lacs, 11th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Steve Merth, St. Paul Highland Park, AAA
  • 100th Win – Eric Morris, Forest Lake, AAA
  • 100th Win – Joey Meinert, Park Rapids, 11th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jerod Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brett Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 11th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chris Hobbs, Alexandria, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Derek Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Mike Zenz, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.

January 20, 2006

  • 150th Win – Travis Rutt, New Prague, 10th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Danny Borgerding, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Eddie Dvorak, Scott West, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.

January 19, 2006

  • 100th Pin – Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Pin – Jon Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25, 11th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 50th Pin – Dave Cunningham, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 11th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Spencer Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Justin Skillings, Detroit Lakes, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mike Galles, South St. Paul, AAA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – DJ Brey, St. James, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brad Overby, Prior Lake, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Dan Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jared White, Byron, 11th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Dylan McDonah, Byron, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.

January 17, 2006

  • 150th Win – Tyler Doll, Perham, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tony Klosterboer, Montevideo, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Matt Dowell, Albany, 10th, AA, 112 lbs.

January 14, 2006

  • 150th Win – Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Steve Bobrowske, Howard Lake Waverly Winsted/Lester Prairie, 12th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Derek Pesta: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Gabe Krenik, Pine Island, A
  • 75th Win – Eric Croatt, Ortonville, A, 10th, 160 lbs.

January 13, 2006

  • 100th Win – Matt Curtis, Coon Rapids, 12th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Christopher Dufault, Crookston, 11th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Sam Howe, Rocori, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brad Hale, Braham Area

January 12, 2006

  • 75th Pin – Michael Davis, Mankato East, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 175th Win – Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Shane Khan, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie, 11th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kurt Sohn, Blue Earth Area, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Richard Marohn, Rush City, 12th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Adam Morris, Rush City, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Peterson, Fertile-Beltrami, A, 12th, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Justin Berns, Perham, 11th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, AAA, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Tanner Dobmeier, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Tyler Stevensen, Madelia-Truman, 11th, A, 135 lbs.

January 10, 2006

  • 200th Coaching Win – Dar Arndt, New Ulm
  • 150th Win – Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman, A, 130 lbs.

January 9, 2006

  • 75th Win – Jesse Evans, Pipestone Area, AA

January 7, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Bobby Ferrier, ChisagoLakes, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Cody Adams, Mankato East, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Joe Nord, Waconia, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Colby Citrowske, Canby, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andy Johnston, St. Cloud Tech, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake, 11th, AAA
  • 75th Win – Alecs Young, Chatfield, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brian Wood, United South Central, 11th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Lucas Edberg, Scott West, 11th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Carl Richard, Cambridge-Isanti, AAA
  • 75th Win – Andy Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 112 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Brady Worden, Columbia Heights, 9th, AA, 112 lbs.

January 6, 2006

  • 60th Win – Shane Swenson, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, AA, 145 lbs.

January 5, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Nick Gagnon, Chaska, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Wuorinen, Rush City, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Janssen, Mounds View, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tad Merritt, Canby, A
  • 100th Win – Michael Davis, Mankato East, 11th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Cole Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, A
  • 75th Win – Ryan Kreisch, Glencoe-Silver Lake, AA, 140 lbs.

January 3, 2006

  • 150th Win – Brandon Greiner, Madelia-Truman, 12th, A, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Johnny Brandtjen, Simley, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Dustin Roggenbuck, Ortonville, A, 12th, 215 lbs.

December 27, 2005

  • 170th Win (new school record) – Alex Meger, Owatonna, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jake Johnson, Prior Lake, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.

December 22, 2005

  • 75th Pin – Gage Halvorson, Montevideo, 12th, AA, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Collin Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Eric Olson, New Prague, 12th, AA, 152 lbs

December 20, 2005

  • 100th Pin – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12th, AA
  • 75th Win – Mitch Grussing, MACCRAY, 11th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Tony Thier, Adrian Area, 9th, AA, 130lbs.

December 17, 2005

  • 100th Win – Chris Koob, New Ulm, 12th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Grant Bentz, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 12th, A
  • 100th Win – Dan Klingfus, Southland, 12th, A
  • 75th Win – Chris Fast, Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Phil LaFleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 10th, AA, 112 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Seth Klostreich, Breckenridge, A
  • 60th Win – Jim McDermott, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th, AAA, 112 lbs.

December 16, 2005

  • 100th Win – Ryan Clark, Irondale, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Kloos, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie, 12th, AA, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Justin Rose, Sibley East, 11th, A, 171lbs.
  • 75th Win – Trent Sovde, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Cody Brazier, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 10th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Karl Haataja, Fergus Falls , 11th, AA, 152 lbs.

December 15, 2005

  • 200th Win – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12th, AA
  • 75th Win – Bobby Ferrier, Chisago Lakes Area, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.

December 13, 2005

  • 100th Pin – Travis Elg, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Preus, East Grand Forks, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Fritz, Norwood Young America, A, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Josh Griebel, Delano, AA, Hwt

December 10, 2005

  • 700th Coaching Win – Bill Sutter, Goodhue, A
  • 100th Win – Troy Biermaier Little Falls, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Zach Diercks, Goodhue, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Robert Koranda Becker, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Shane Braun, St. Charles, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tony Swanson, Norwood Young America, A, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Nick Gagnon, Chaska, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Ryan Campbell, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, A, 119 lbs.

December 9, 2005

  • 300th Coaching Win – Paul Vaith, Hastings
  • 250th Coaching Win – Jim Nunn, Minnetonka
  • 75th Win – Brandon McVey, Mound Westonka, 11th, AA, 130 lbs.

December 8, 2005

  • 100th Win – Charlie McCoy, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, AA
  • 75th Win – Paul Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, AA
  • 75th Win – Jesse Evans, Pipestone Area, AA

December 6, 2005

  • 100th Coaching Win – Mark Aho, Fergus Falls
  • 100th Win – Eric Wiener, Osakis, 12th, A, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kip Anderson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Neal Kotzian, Minnetonka, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs

December 3, 2005

  • 100th Win – Tyler Seen, MACCRAY, A, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Lucas Murray, Anoka, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ted Wilczek, Little Falls, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ben Anderson, Frazee, 11th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 11th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Darrek Ulmen, Madelia/Truman
  • 75th Win – Spud Laurent, Shakopee, AAA,135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Josh Jenson, Glencoe-Silver Lake, AA, 145 lbs.

December 2, 2005

  • 60th Win – Ethan Hackbarth, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, A, 160 lbs.
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.