2006-2007 High School Milestones

 
Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


March 3, 2007

  • 165th Win (new school record) – Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Alex Kontz, Canby, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Jon Verhelst, Canby, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Jake Sailer, Frazee, A

March 2, 2007

  • 176th Wins and 116th Pin (new school records) – Tad Merritt, Canby, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Spencer Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Dan Deslauriers, Canby, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, A, 135 lbs.

March 1, 2007

  • 175th Win – Ben Anderson, Frazee, 12th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer 11th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – AJ Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 11th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Caleb Bruns,Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.

February 24, 2007

  • 50th Pin – Nate Redmann, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 167th Win (new school record) – Robert Koranda, Becker, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 168th Win (new school record) – Jonny Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 12th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Eddie Dvorak, Scott West, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Tony Klosterboer, Montevideo, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jeff Stang, Sartell, 12th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Randy Przybilla, Little Falls, 12th, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Eric Ryan, Goodhue, A, 11th, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Pat Smith, Chaska, 10th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Christensen, Aitkin, 11th, A, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Eric Ryan, Goodhue, 11th, A, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mike Zenz, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Skyler Odegaard, Lake Park-Audubon, 12th, A
  • 100th Win – Dan Kirchner, Henry Sibley, 11th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Colter Uscola, Park Rapids, 11th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jake Dahlke, Farmington, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 75th Win -  Brad Insley, Aitkin, 12th, A, 215 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Willie Oelrich, Tartan, AAA, Hwt

February 23, 2007

  • 100th Pin – Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls 12th, AA, Hwt
  • 100th Pin – Michael Davis, Mankato East 12, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Pin – Tyler Sonenstahl, Big Lake, 12th,  AA, 160 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Kenny Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Mike Guehna, Perham, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 138th Win (new school record) – Jason Brill, Little Falls, 12th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Adam Stalboerger, Mahnomen/Waubun, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Dowell, Albany, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake, 10th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Austin Kampsen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Mitch Gerold, Braham, 11th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 60th Win – R.J. De La Cruz, Madelia/Truman, 12th, A, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8th, AA, 103 lbs.

February 17, 2007

  • 150th Coaching Win – Dennis C. Andrewski, Tartan
  • 200th Win – Joe Anderson, Bemidji, 12th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area, 12th, AAA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jake Wetzel, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jack Swagger, Apple Valley, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Matt Langeberg, Moorhead, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.

February 16, 2007

  • 150th Win – Aaron Stolp, Big Lake, 12th. AA, 119 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Michael Guehna, Perham, 12th , AA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 9th, AA, 130, lbs.

February 15, 2007

  • 200th Win – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 12th, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Adam Petersen, Hastings, 11th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 50th Pin – Pat Swayze, Rochester John Marshall, AAA, 12th, 215 lbs.

February 13, 2007

  • 100th Coaching Win – Brian Bos, Pipestone Area
  • 50th Pin – Sean Ennen, Pipestone Area, 11th, AA
  • 100th Win – Paul Reese, Fertile-Beltrami, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Spencer Beech, Breckenridge, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Larry Martini, United North Central (Menahga/Sebeka), 12th, A
  • 75th Win – Kyle Wilson, Deer River, 10th, AA
  • 60th Win – Brendon Opsahl, Dassel Cokato, AA, 135 lbs.

February 12, 2007

  • 200th Win – Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 12th, AA, 160 lbs.

February 10, 2007

  • 300th Coaching Win – Jeff Lamphere, Minnetonka
  • 150th Win – Jason Burg, New York Mills, 12th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Michael Davis, Mankato East, 12th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Cody Nilson, Ottertail Central, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Samuel Stevermer, United South Central, 12th, A, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Nate Dobie, New Ulm, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Nate Redmann, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Matt Edgar, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, 215 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Alex Johnson, Breckenridge, 11th, A, 135 lbs.

February 9, 2007

  • 200th Win – Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka, 12th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Hank Virnig, Pierz, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mike Hines, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, 10th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Will Lutmer, Adrian, 12th, AA, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Rob Thomas, Madelia/Truman, 12th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman, 9th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Tyler Kivel, Scott West, 10th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Shane Fesenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 9th, AAA, 125 lbs.

February 8, 2007

  • 200th Win – Cody Adams, Mankato East, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 50th Pin – Brady Worden, Columbia Heights, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 132nd Win (new school record) – Adam Hoffmann, New Ulm, 11th, AAA,135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Lewis Lumley, Holdingford, 11th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Cody Lensing, Totino-Grace, AAA
  • 100th Win – Kyle Iverson, Thief River Falls, 12th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Wesley Reardan, Minnetonka, 12th, AAA, 215 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Nate Mord, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Andy VanHecke, Breckenridge, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Mike Shaughnessy, Orono, 10th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Koby Lursen, Osseo, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 10th, AA, 145 lbs.

January 27, 2007

  • 800th Coaching Win – Scot Davis, Owatonna
  • 80th Pin – Chris Sawaztky, Mora, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 175th Win (new school record) – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, 12th, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 162nd (new school record) – Tad Merritt, Canby, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake Area, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Pat Mahan, Owatonna, 12th, AAA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Drew Vevea, Zimmerman, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Zac Evans, Deer River, AA
  • 100th Win – Mark Erickson, Roseau, 11th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Eric Enerson, Deer River, AA
  • 75th Win – Joe Pfarr, Red Rock Central-Westbrook/Walnut Grove, AA
  • 75th Win – Peter Rummel, Minneapolis South, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jesse Stratton, Roseville, 12th, AAA, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Mike Vruno, Eagan, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brett Crecelius, Marshall, 10th, AA
  • 75th Win – Samuel Derynck, Minneota, A, 9th, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Gavin Mattison, Red Rock Central-Westbrook/Walnut Grove, AA, 140 lbs.

January 26, 2007

  • 500th Coaching Win – Lyle Freudenburg, Foley 
  • 75th Pin – Danny Card, Owatonna, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 143rd Win (new school record) – Nick Pfaff, Mille Lacs, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Luke Vaith, Hastings, 10th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Trey Bertram, Hastings, 11th, AAA, 125 lbs.

January 25, 2007

  • 143rd Win (new school record) – Nick Pfaff, Mille Lacs, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Colton Gleason, Minnetonka, 10th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Clark Ostvig, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Chad Curry, Chatfield, 11th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jacob Narveson, Chatfield, 11th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Sean Ennen, Pipestone Area, 11th, AA

January 24, 2007

  • 124th Win (new school record) – Patrick Eustice, Ortonville, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jake Kaplan, Medford, 12th, A, 171 lbs.

January 23, 2007

  • 168th Win (new school record) – Lucas Murray, Anoka, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jake Long, West Central Area, 9th, A, 112 lbs.

January 21, 2007

  • 114th Win (new school record) – Lane Srock, Crosby-Ironton, AA, 145 lbs.

January 20, 2007

  • 50th Pin – Pat Smith, Chaska, 10th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 50th Pin – Patrick Eustice, Ortonville, 12th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 200th Win – Joe Grygelko, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 173rd Win (new school record) – Phil Moenkedick, Perham, 12th, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 107th Win (new school record) – Jeff Jackson, Cretin-Derham Hall, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – James Guy, Mounds View, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Mitch Brekke, NRHEG, 12th, A, 171lbs.
  • 100th Win – David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10th, AA, 112 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jake Zeiher, Sibley East, 11th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake, 10th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Patrick Swayze, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 189/215 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Drew Schumacher, Mankato East, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Tyler Wadman, Annandale/Maple Lake, AA
  • 75th Win – Tyson Wood, Eagan, 12th, AAA 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Alex Diaz, Eagan, 12th , AAA, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Allen Vanderwiel, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Walter Taylor, Shakopee, 11th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Tim Bissen, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, 160 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Bobby VanGundy, Centennial, 11th, AAA, 112 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Noah Patnode, Rockford, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.

January 19, 2007

  • 150th Win – Adam Luberts, New London-Spicer, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Andrew Bates, Sibley East, 12th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 11th, A, 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Chad Henle New London-Spicer, 11th, AA 112 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jesse Hernandez, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Travis Hallberg, Aitkin, 12th, A, 160 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Justin Chouanard, Aitkin, 11th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brett Mlynar, Aitkin, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Kurt Schlangen, Albany, 11th, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 60th Win – John Bredeck, Albany, 10th, AA, 130 lbs.

January 18, 2007

  • 100th Pin/150th Win – Joe Slaughter, Orono, 12th, AA, 160/171 lbs.
  • 136th Win (new school record) – Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 118th Win (new school record) – Pat Schilling, Park, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 110th Win (new school record) – Corey Zastrow, Rochester Century, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Ben Ginther, Rochester Century, 12th, AAA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman, 12th, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tyler Sonenstahl, Big Lake, 12th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11th, 152 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Butch Lehman, Shakopee, 12th, AAA 140 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 10th, AAA, 125 lbs.

January 16, 2007

  • 100th Pin – Cody Adams, Mankato East 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alex Burkel, Roseau, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Zach Van Vleet, Mora, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Blake Nath, Marshall, 12th, AA, Hwt

January 13, 2007

  • 300th Win – Randy Baker, Jackson County Central
  • 145th Win (new school record) – Joe Slaughter, Orono, 12th, AA, 160/171 lbs.
  • 100th Pin – Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 11th, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Pin – Tad Merritt, Canby, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tony Sikorski, Tartan, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Timmy Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Brad Overby, Prior Lake, 11th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Beamer Flowers, Saint Clair, 11th, A 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win - Bryant Schroeder, Worthington, 12th, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win - Kyle Schweisthal, Owatonna, AAA
  • 100th Win - Eric Walechka, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win - Cody Glover. St. Charles, 12th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Ryan Schwagel, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross, 11th, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brandon Hertog, Centennial, 10th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Mike Kirscht, Alexandria, 11th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chris Dahkle, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, AA, Hwt.
  • 75th Win – Brandon Hertog, Centennial, 10th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Ben Henning, Shakopee, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.

January 12, 2007

  • 100th Win – Derek Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Seth Amberg, United South Central, 11th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jeremy Merrill, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 160 lbs.

January 11, 2007

  • 200th Coaching Win – Dennis Kuisle, Stewartville
  • 150th Win – Tyler Steen, MACCRAY, A, 152 lbs.
  • 133rd Win (new school record) – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, A, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alex Vosberg, Park Center, 12th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jim McDermott, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Eric Croatt, Ortonville, 11th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Pat Priggen, Lake City, AA, 160 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brady Myers, Redwood Valley, AA, 160 lbs.

January 10, 2007

  • 100th Win – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, 10th, AAA, 140 lbs.

January 9, 2007

  • 150th Win – Mitch Altermatt, Wabasso, AA, 12th, 160 lbs.
  • 131st Win (new school record) – Kip Anderson, Pelican Rapids, A, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Coaching Win – Rod Tollefson, Sibley East
  • 75th Win – Dustin Meuleners, Norwood Young America, 11th, A, 160 lbs.

January 6, 2007

  • 150th Win – Tad Merritt, Canby, A, 12th, 152 lbs.
  • 150th Win – A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso, AA, 11th, 125 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Jonny Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 12th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Brett LeBrun, New Ulm, AAA, Hwt
  • 100th Win – Brady Worden, Columbia Heights, 10th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Logan Oellien, Canby, A, 12th, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alec Agate, Hopkins, AAA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Justin Pulliam, St. Cloud Apollo, 12th, AAA, 135 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Phil La Fleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 11th, AA
  • 100th Win – Jordan Holst, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12th, AA
  • 100th Win – Jake Todd, Mound-Westonka, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs, 11th, A, 285 lbs
  • 75th Win – Justin LaValle, Moorhead, 10th, AAA, 112 lbs.

January 5, 2007

  • 200th Coaching Win – Dean Jennissen, Annandale/Maple Lake
  • 150th Win – Robert Koranda, Becker 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tony Valek, Scott West, 11th, AA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alex Bach, Maple River, 10th, A, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Zack Westermann, Park Center, 12th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Andrew Lockrem, Frazee, 11th, A
  • 100th Win – Brandon Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win  -  Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Matt Christensen, Aitkin, 11th, A, 171 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Cabe Miller, Chaska, 11th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Spencer Almen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, A, 130 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Matt Edgar, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, Hwt

January 4, 2007

  • 400th Coaching Win – Randy Zimmer, Milaca
  • 50th Pin – Derek Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, AA, 215 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, A, 11th, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Justin Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 11th, A, 171 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids, A, 125 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America,11th, A, 215 lbs.

December 30, 2006

  • 100th Win – Brian Wood, United South Central, A, 12th, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win - Jeff Jackson, Cretin Derham-Hall, AAA, 12th, 171 lbs.

December 29, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Lucas Edberg, Scott West, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 175th Win – Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, AA, 11th, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Brett Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12th
  • 100th Win – Jared White, Byron, AA, 12th, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Alex Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.

December 28, 2006

  • 75th Win – Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, A, 135 lbs.

December 22, 2006

  • 128th Win (new school record) – Shane Khan, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, A, 12th, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Corey Zastrow, Rochester Century, AAA, 11th, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, AAA, 11th, 119 lbs.

December 21, 2006

  • 100th Win – Taylor Holland, NRHEG, A, 12th, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jake Sailer, Frazee, 12th, A

December 19, 2006

  • 100th Coaching Win – Mark Neu, Shakopee
  • 75th Win – Caleb Bruns, Marshal, 12th ,AA, 215 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Joe Casey, Shakopee, 12th, AAA, 171 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake, 11th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 60th Win – Tom Casey, Shakopee, 10th, AAA, 152 lbs.

December 16, 2006

  • 158th Win (new team/school record) – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 11th, A 125 lbs.
  • 139th Win (new school record) – Adam Luberts, New London-Spicer, 12th, AA
  • 100th Win – Lucas Edberg, Scott West, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Landon Peppel, Barnesville, 12th, 145 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Cody Brazier, Greenbush-Middle River-Badger, 11th, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Chris Dufault, Crookston, 12th, 160 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Lane Srock, Crosby-Ironton, 12th, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Kurt Knutsen, Simley, 12, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jacob Bowland, Foley, AA, 11th, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Dan Deslauriers, Canby, A, 11th, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Jon Verhelst, Canby, A, 11th, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Derek Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, A, 12th, 140 lbs.

December 15, 2006

  • 400th Coaching Win – Jim Jackson, Apple Valley
  • 141st Win (new school record) – Andrew Bates, Sibley East, 12th, A, 140 lbs.
  • 118th Win (new school record) – James Locke, Minneapolis South, 11th, AA, 119 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jacob Johnson,Jackson County Central, 11th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Ryan Timmerman, St. Peter, AA, 119 lbs.

December 14, 2006

  • 119th Win (new school record) – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Mixer, Columbia Heights, 12th, AA, 189 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Adam Langer, Kenyon Wanamingo, A,11th, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Rob Olson, Mille Lacs, 12th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Logan Sheppard, Mankato East, 12th, AA, 130 lbs.

December 12, 2006

  • 175th Win – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, AA, 12th, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Seth Klostreich, Breckenridge, A, 12th, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Colton Johnston, Ogilvie
  • 75th Win – Derek Hahn, Sibley East, 12th, A, 152 lbs.

December 9, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Jim McDermott, Austin Pacelli, 12th, AAA, 119 lbs.
  • 175th Win – Joe Anderson, Bemidji, 12th, 152 lbs.
  • 103rd Win (new school record) – Justin Kessler, Andover, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ethan Hackbarth, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, AA, 12th
  • 100th Win – Tyler Jensen, Brainerd, 11th, AAA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Justin Kessler, Andover, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Merrick, Chatfield, A, 12th
  • 75th Win – Matt O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti, AAA
  • 75th Win – Pat Smith, Chaska, 10th, AAA, 130 lbs.

December 8, 2006

  • 100th Win – Pete Riley, Dover-Eyota, A, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Andrew Bach, Maple River, A, 12th, 171 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Ryan Kriesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, AA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Brandon Barth, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, AA, 135 lbs.

December 5, 2006

  • 108th Win (new school record) – Eric Yngsdal, Byron, A, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Jake Tabbert, Simley, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Matt Trio, Maple River, A, 12th, 189 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Philip Clark, Norwood Young America

December 2, 2006

  • 50th Pin – Eric Croatt, Ortonville, 11th, A, 189 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Phillip Moenkedick, Perham, 12th, AA, 171 lbs.
  • 150th Win – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 11th, A, 125 lbs.
  • 124th Win (new school record) – Andrew Janssen, Mounds View, 12th, AAA
  • 100th Win – Jason Brill, Little Falls, 12th, AA, 125 lbs.
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Justin Berns, Perham, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Pat Schilling, Park, 12th, AAA, 140 lbs.
  • 100th Win – Aaron Norgren, Maple River, A, 11th, 160 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Nate Redmann, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 130 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Mike Zenz, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, AAA, 145 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Spencer Beech, Breckenridge, 12th, A, 119 lbs.
  • 75th Win – Matt Dowell, Albany, AA, 119 lbs.

December 1, 2006

  • 300th Coaching Win – Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti
  • 100th Win – Karl Haataja, Fergus Falls, 12th, AA, 152 lbs.
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.