2007-2008 High School Milestones

 
Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


Saturday, March 1, 2008

  • Team Record – 224th Win – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 12th, 125 pounds
  • Team Record – 196th Win – Alex Kontz, Canby, 12th, 140 pounds
  • Team Record – 194th Win – Eric Reinert Watertown-Mayer, 12th, 160 pounds
  • Team Record – 156th Win – Phil LaFleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12th, 130 pounds
  • Team Record – 44th Season Win – Drew Fleming, Watertown Mayer Lutheran, 10th, 103 pounds
  • 100th Win – Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brady Schrupp, Becker 11th, 135 pounds

Friday, February 29, 2008

  • Team Record – 141st Win – Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Devon Bonds, St. Paul Humboldt, 11th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Zach Loppnow, Lake City, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Thompson, Benson, 10th, 130 pounds

Thursday, February 28, 2008

  • 175th Win – Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, 12th, 125 pounds
  • Team Record – 166th Win – Eric Croatt, Ortonville, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Isaac Werner, Perham, 10th, 112 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd, 9th
  • 75th Win – Don Pieschke, Centennial, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka, 9th, 103 pounds

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

  • 100th Win – Zak Coates, Henry Sibley, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Colton Graham, Roseville Area, 11th, 171 pounds

Saturday, February 23, 2008

  • 100th Win – Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 9th, 112 pounds
  • 100th Win – Heath Rud, Byron, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tanner Tetrick, Pierz, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Todd Klemz, Rogers, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – John Wolters, Roseville Area, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Isaac Johns, Renville County West, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tony Larson, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Isaac Johns, Renville County West, 12th
  • 60th Win – Brady Stauffer, Saint James, 10th, 125 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jared Purdin, Pipestone, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mitch Hedgers, Centennial, 11th, 135 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jesse Martinez, Prior Lake, 12th, 160 pounds

Friday, February 22, 2008

  • 150th Win – Phil LaFleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Zach Gehrman, Park,12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tanner Pierce, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Andrew Hanske, Minnetonka, 12th
  • 100th Win – Josh Waldee, Rochester John Marshal,l 12th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matt Groff, Mahtomedi, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cory Grasser, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ethan Hoppe, Saint James, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 60th Win – Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer, 10th, 103 pounds

Saturday, February 16, 2008

  • 150th Win – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids,12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tony Valek, Scott West, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 150th Win – Alec Agate, Hopkins, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win- Seth Amberg, United South Central, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tom Casey, Shakopee, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Trey VanOrsdel, Wadena Deer Creek, 12th 140 pounds

Friday, February 15, 2008

  • 100th Win – Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brandon Biever, Crosby-Ironton, 119 pounds

Thursday, February 14, 2008

  • 100th Win – Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tony Vaske, River Valley, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 60th Wins – Levi Berends, MACCRAY, 11th, 125 pounds
  • 60th Wins – Mitch Rosendahl, MACCRAY, 11th, 152 pounds

Tuesday, February 12, 2008

  • Team Record – 165th Win – Jacob Bowland, Foley, 12th, 130 pounds 
  • 150th Win – Mark Erickson, Roseau, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 125th Win – Ryan Schwagel, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12th Grade, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tee Baker, Big Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ian Peppel Barnesville 12th, 112 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 60th Win – Zach Peterson, Dassel Cokato, 10th, 125 pounds
  • Team Record – 26th Season Pin – Trey VanOrsdel, Wadena Deer Creek, 12th 140 pounds

Saturday, February 9, 2008

  • 100th Pin – Adam Peterson, Hastings, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 180th Win – James Locke, Minneapolis South, 130 pounds
  • 150th Win – Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Colton Gleason, Minnetonka, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Travis Thooft, Morris Area/Hancock, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cody Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ben Presler, Royalton, 12th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ben Cox, Minnetonka, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Curt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 103 pounds
  • 50th Win – John Eustice Ortonville, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 2nd in Nevada State -  Brady Worden (formerly of Columbia Heights), 130 pounds

Friday, February 8, 2008

  • 100th Win – Kyle Willett, Red Lake County Central, 12th, Hwt

Thursday, February 7, 2008

  • 200th Coaching Win – Bob Adams, Coon Rapids
  • 150th Win – Pat LeVasseur, Hutchinson, 119 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Carl Maiers, Bloomington Kennedy, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Coaching Win – Shawn Frederixon, Chisago Lakes High School
  • 60th Win – Travis Plahn, Pipestone Area, 12th, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Nick Grage, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Martin Hagen, Yellow Medicine East,12th, 171 pounds

Tuesday, February 5, 2008

  • 50th Pin – Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria, 11th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Evan Warnert, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Clint Poster, Pierz, 9th, 119 pounds
  • 75th Win – Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th

Saturday, February 2, 2008

  • State Wins Record – 247th Win – Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 175th Win – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, 12th  215 pounds
  • 175th Win – Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
  • 150th Win – Jacob Johnson, Jackson County Central, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Zach Pesch, LeSueur-Henderson, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 150th Win – Andrew Lockrem, Frazee, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carter Ash, Milaca, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Sam Warne, Perham, 10th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James, 10th
  • 100th Win – Hilario Alvarado, Saint James, 12th
  • 100th Win – Chad Larsen, Cambridge-Isanti, 125 pounds
  • 75th Win – Mac Stoll, Perham, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 75th Win – Taylor Aaland, Pipestone Area, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Andrew Larson, Pipestone Area, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 60th Win – Adam Bullerman, Pipestone Area, 12th, 145 pounds

Friday, February 1, 2008

  • Team Record – 163rd Win – Mathew Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson
  • 150 Win – Justin Nelson, Big Lake, 12th, 112 pounds
  • 100th Win – Austin Kampsen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Billy Dean, New London-Spicer, 11th, 135 pounds

Thursday, January 31, 2008

  • 100th Pin – Adam Hoffmann, New Ulm
  • 100th Win – Brett Murphy, Saint Paul Johnson, 12th, Heavyweight
  • 75th Win – Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria, 11th, 119 pounds
  • 75th Win – Rob Zehnder, Madelia Truman Martin Luther,12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Matt Sanocki, Roseville Area, 11th, 119 pounds

Tuesday, January 29, 2008

  • Minneapolis Conference Record – 177th Win – James Locke, Minneapolis South, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matt Moenkedick, Bertha Hewitt/Verndale, 171 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nicolas Harrison. Pequot Lakes/ Pine River/ Backus, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jadon Evans, Pipestone, 9th, 119 pounds
  • 60th Win – Levi Berends, MACCRAY, 125 pounds

Monday, January 28, 2008

  • 100th Win – Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 135 pounds

Saturday, January 26, 2008

  • 150th Coaching Win – John Bergeland, Centennial
  • Team Record – 172nd Win – Will Johnson, Hibbing, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 100th Win – Andrew Youngblom, Mora, 10th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brett Crecelius, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East, 11th, 215 pounds
  • 60th Win – Dallen Rud, Byron, 9th, 135 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jake Krier, Byron, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 60th Win – Drew Heying, Byron, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mitch Rosendahl, MACCRAY, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sam Stier, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sam Klovstad, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Alex Minette, New Prague 11th, 135 pounds

Friday, January 25, 2008

  • Team Record – 180th Win – Alex Kontz, Canby, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Zach Weckwerth, Montevideo, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
  • 100th Win – Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mitch Gerold, Braham, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer, 11th 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Dan Larson, Dassel-Cokato

Thursday, January 24, 2008

  • 150th Win – Eric Croatt, Ortonville, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 150th Win – Aaron Norgren, Maple River, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America, Hwt
  • 100th Win – Jesse Schumacher, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Derek Petersen, Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jayme Gallagher, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River, 10th, 119 pounds
  • 60th Win -Mitchell Andrews, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 9th, 103 pounds

Tuesday, January 22, 2008

  • 100th Win – Levi Fossen, Waseca, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Drew Schumacher, Mankato East, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Gavin Larsen, Chaska, 9th, 103 pounds

Saturday, January 19, 2008

  • 50th Pin – Walter Taylor, Shakopee, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Ethan Hoppe, Saint James, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 175th Win – Alex Kontz, Canby, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 175th Win – Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central, 12th, 145 pounds
  • Team Record – 120th Win – Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Denver Rogalla, Milaca, 12th, 112 pounds
  • 100th Win – Justin Koob, New Ulm, 12th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kyle Wilson, Deer River, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jeff Heim, Saint Charles, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Josh Joriman, Centennial, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls, 9th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mike Shaughnessy, Orono, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Eric Enerson, Grand Rapids, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 75th Win – Wyatt Sand, Yellow Medicine East, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Joel Adrian, Farmington, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 60th Win – Nick Braun, Willmar, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jarrlle Knox, Columbia Heights
  • 60th Win – Tanner Aus, Yellow Medicine East, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Isaac Larson,  Fertile/Beltrami, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Luke Vollmer, Maple Grove, 12th

Friday, January 18, 2008

  • 100th Win – Josh Seley, Lake Park-Audubon, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Charlie Revering, Fergus Falls, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 125 pounds
  • 60th Win – Bill Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10th, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Justin Meyer, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 103 pounds

Thursday, January 17, 2008

  • 150th Win – Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 125 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Gehrman, Park, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jake Orth, Byron, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Mckale Evenson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 189 pounds

Wednesday, January 16, 2008

  • 100th Win – Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North, 135 pounds

Tuesday, January 15, 2008

  • 50th Pin – Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 75th Win – James Wilkins, Saint Peter, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nathan Schmitz, Perham, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brock Bullerman, Adrian, 9th 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Christian Skillings, Minneota, 9th
  • 50th Win – Eric Grabosky, New Prague, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ryan Schmitz, New Prague, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aaron Redding, New Prague, 11th, 119 pounds

Monday, January 14, 2008

  • 100th Win – Wesley Magnell, Red Lake County Central, 12th, 145 pounds

Saturday, January 12, 2008

  • Team Record – 186th Win – Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Jordan Reker, Adrian, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 150th Win – John Amundson, Alexandria, 135 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jacob Bowland, Foley, 12th
  • 100th Win – Jake Begin, Anoka, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th
  • 100th Win – Dan Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East, 11th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Corey Foss, Foley, 11th
  • 100th Win – Alex Johnson, Breckenridge, 12th, 135 Pounds
  • 75th Win – Ben Schwartz, Monticello, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th
  • 75th Win – Sam Oglesby, Marshall, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 75th Win – Isaac Werner, Perham, 10th, 112 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kyle Glynn, Shakopee, 11th, 135 pounds
  • 60th Win – Adam Patnode, Rockford, 9th, 130 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Mckale Evenson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 189 pounds

Friday, January 11, 2008

  • 100th Win – Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Troy Longtin, Barnesville, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bradley KNeisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th
  • 75th Win – Brendon Opsahl, Dassel-Cokato, 11th

Thursday, January 10, 2008

  • 200th Win – A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Drew Johnson, Triton, 12th, 152 pounds

Tuesday, January 8, 2008

  • 100th Win – Marcus Hernandez, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 100th Win – Sam Derynck, Minneota, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Matt Gades, Adrian, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Alex Klovstad, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 135 pounds

Saturday, January 5, 2008

  • 200th Win – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 200th Coaching Win – Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake
  • 150th Win – Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dusty Meuleners, Norwood Young America, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 10th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Michael W. Kirscht, Alexandria, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kurt Schlangen, Albany, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Wes Voigt, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Trey VanOrsdel, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tony Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Kivel, Scott West, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Diercks, Goodhue, 12th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake Long, West Central Area
  • 75th Win – Ryan Krause, Centennial, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sean Ennen, Pipestone, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Stephen Looosbrock, Adrian, 10th 140 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brandan Alfson, Pipestone, 10th, 140 pounds
  • 60th Win – Cameron Lehner, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 125 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tony Larson, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jayme Gallagher, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River, 10th, 119 pounds

Friday, January 4, 2008

  • 100th Win – Jake Begin, Anoka, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman
  • 75th Win – Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman
  • 50th Win – Andrew Balzer, Mounds View, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 50th Win – Erick Pendergast, New Prague, 12th, 130 pounds

Thursday, January 3, 2008

  • 100th Win – Kyle Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cody Socher, Delano, heavyweight
  • 100th Win – Jake Zeiher, Sibley East, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nathan Waslaski, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 100th Win – Austin Nilson, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12th Grade, 125 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gary Perrington, Deer River, 130 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mike Robinson, Zimmerman, 130 pounds

Saturday, December 29, 2007

  • 150th Win – Derek Schriener, Wayzata, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Bennett, Byron, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 75th Win – Heath Rud, Byron, 11th, 171 pounds

Friday, December 28, 2007

  • 100th Win – Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Arne, Orono, 10th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake, 10th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Sam Fischenich, Windom-Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Shane Fesenmaier, Sauk Rapids, 10th, 135 pounds

Saturday, December 22, 2007

  • 150th Win – Brady Worden, Las Vegas (formerly from Columbia Heights), 11th, 130 pounds

Friday, December 21, 2007

  • 100th Win – Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
  • 60th Win – Taylor Giordano, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds

Thursday, December 20, 2007

  • 100th Pin – Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon Wanamingo, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 11th, 130 pounds
  • Team Record – 163rd Win – Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/EagleValley, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Boyd Suprat, North Branch, 135 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brandon Hertog, Centennial, 11th, 140 pounds
  • 75th Win – Bobby VanGundy, Centennial, 12th, 112 pounds
  • 75th Win – Walter Taylor, Shakopee, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 50th Win – Robert Otterness, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 10th, 119 pounds

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

  • 150th Win – Adam Hoffmann, New Ulm, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 12th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win -  Nick Lingwall, Brainerd, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Spencer Almen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Ahlf, United North Central, 12th
  • 100th Win – Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs, 12th, heavyweight
  • 100th Win – Spencer Almen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th
  • 75th Win – Alex Jenson, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie

Saturday, December 15, 2007

  • 50th Pin – Chris Stevermer, 11th, Prior Lake, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Zach Reker, Adrian, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 150th Win – Justin Aube, Faribault, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Young, Henry Sibley, 10th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Adam Waletzki, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jared Erlanson, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Adam Waletzki, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cody Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th
  • 60th Win – Brock Bullerman, Adrian, 9th 130 pounds

Friday, December 14, 2007

  • 300th Coaching Win – Jim Nunn, Minnetonka
  • 100th Win – Chris Stevermer, 11th, Prior Lake, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alex Huls, Pierz, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 9th, 119 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ethan Hoppe, St. James, 12th
  • 60th Win – Taylor Aaland, Pipestone, 12th
  • 60th Win – Jake Orth, Byron, 12th, 145 pounds

Thursday, December 13, 2007

  • 150th Win – Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon Wanamingo, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kevin O’Brien, Becker, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Spiczka of Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Justin Chounard, Aitkin, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – John Bredeck, Albany 11th, 135 pounds
  • 75 Wins – Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James, 10th
  • 75 Wins – Hilario Alvarado, Saint James, 12th

Tuesday, December 11, 2007

  • 50th Pin – Todd Klemz, Rogers, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 60th Win – Rob Zehnder, Madelia Truman Martin Luther,12th, 160 pounds

Saturday, December 8, 2007

  • 300th Coaching Win – Joel Skillings, Minneota
  • 50th Pin – Mitch Gerold, Braham
  • 150th Win – Will Johnson, Hibbing, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Philip Clark, Norwood Young America, 12th, 125 pounds
  • 100th Win – Lucas Albers, Goodhue, 12th, 171 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matt Piersak, Mounds View, 12th, 135 pounds
  • 100th Win – Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 9th, 119 pounds
  • 100th Win – Justin LaValle, Apple Valley, 11th, 130 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Schwagel, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 12th Grade, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tom Casey, Shakopee, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Kyle Glynn, Shakopee, 11th, 135 pounds
  • 60th Win – Sam Stier, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 171 pounds
  • 60th Win – Sam Klovstad, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 152 pounds

Friday, December 7, 2007

  • School Record – 121st Win – Colton Gleason, Minnetonka, 11th
  • 75th Win – Noah Patnode, Rockford, 11th, 135 pounds

Thursday, December 6, 2007

  • 100th Win – Lee Branstrom, Park Rapids, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mike Land, Cloquet
  • 60th Win – Nick Schroeder, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th

Tuesday, December 4, 2007

  • 60th Win – Matt Gades, Adrian, 12th, 145 pounds

Saturday, December 1, 2007

  • 100th Win – Brady Myers, Redwood Valley, 189 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brad Koehn, Mora, 12th
  • 100th Win – David Pinewski, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy, 12th, 140 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brenden Eichmann, Hastings, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mckale Evenson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 160 pounds

Friday, November 30, 2007

  • 150th Win – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Eric Yngsdal, Byron, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake, 12th, 145 pounds

Thursday, November 29, 2007

  • 200th Coaching Win – Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids
  • 100th Coaching Win – Scot Kobs, Saint Charles
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.