2010-2011 High School Results

 

Report results to help wrestlers and teams
get the recognition and exposure they deserve!

 

High School Results Archives



(For Section tournament brackets/results click on High School Tournament Time above)

2010-11 High School Conference Standings and Team Records

Saturday, February 12, 2011
Big 9 Conference JV Tournament
1st: Owatonna 240.5
2nd: Rochester Mayo 207.5
3rd: Albert Lea 195.0
4th: Rochester John Marshall 131.0
5th: Faribault 104.0
6th: Austin 100.0
7th: Winona 59.0
8th: Rochester Century 50.0
Morris Tiger Invite 
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 263.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 170.0
3. Willmar 165.0
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 140.0
5. West Central Area/Ashby 90.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 73.0
7. JV All-Stars 66.5
8. Luverne 39.0
9. Ortonville 30.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1st Saint James 202.5
2nd Waseca 161.5
3rd Blue Earth Area 147.5
4th Saint Peter 119.5
5th Fairmont 92
6th New Ulm 75
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Gold Division
1. 258.5 Apple Valley
2. 141.0 Bloomington
3. 127.0 Eastview
4. 126.5 Prior Lake
5. 102.0 Lakeville South
6. 99.0 Rosemount
7. 81.5 Burnsville
8. 70.5 Eagan
9. 35.0 Lakeville North


Friday, February 11, 2011
Chisago Lakes Area 51 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 30
Crookston 40, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Fergus Falls 52 Alexandria 16 
Fertile-Beltrami 39 Mahnomen/Waubun 37
Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 9
Goodhue 53 Rochester Mayo 22
Lakeville South 39 Farmington 34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
RCW/MACCRAY 54 Redwood Valley 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Champlin Park 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Detroit Lakes 28
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 250.5
2. Mora 172
3. Becker 144
4. Osakis 127
5. Albany 89
6. Montevideo 83
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 82
8. Sauk Centre/Melrose 81.5
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 262
2. Mille Lacs 243.5
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 165
4. Ogilvie 154
5. Rush City/Braham 64
6. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 44
Moorhead Quadrangular
Moorhead 48, Rocori 21
Moorhead 51, Saint Cloud Tech 21
Bemidji 44, Saint Cloud Tech 32
Bemidji 51, Rocori 21

New Prague Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37 Lakeville North 25
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34 New Prague 33
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Paynesville 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Paynesville 80 Parkers Prairie 0

Mound-Westonka Haglund/Leopold Memorial Tournament
1. Monticello 286.0
2. Waconia 159.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 121.0
4. Mound-Westonka 114.0
5. Buffalo 108.0
6. South Saint Paul 97.5
7. Austin/Austin Pacelli 90.5
8. Eastview 89.0
9. Saint Paul Como Park 19.0
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 74 Norwood Young America 0
Eden Prairie 60 Norwood Young America 6
Scott West 60 Eden Prairie 4

Valley Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208.0
2. Maple River 154.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 148.0
4. Nicollet 68.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 62.0
6. River Valley 60.5
7. Martin County West 44.5


Thursday, February 10, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Litchfield 12
Apple Valley 38 Prior Lake 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 21
BOLD 12 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 46
Brainerd/Pillager 67 Rocori 8
Centennial 59 Blaine 13
Delano 39 Waconia 34
Dover-Eyota 51 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 26
Faribault 33 Rochester Mayo 28
Fridley 54 Richfield/Edina 21
Goodhue 63 Southland 15
Hastings 33 Forest Lake 24
Hayfield 40, Goodhue 27
Henry Sibley 43 Eastview 28
Little Falls 57 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Maple Grove 36 Osseo 32
Minneapolis South 33 Saint Paul Johnson 32
Monticello 68 Zimmerman 3
North Branch 44 Irondale 30
Ottertail Central 47, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Park 45 Mounds View 22
Park Rapids Area 46 Fosston/Bagley 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 47 Milaca 9
Stewartville 41 Kenyon-Wanamingo 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Barnesville 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 34 Dassel Cokato 30
Willmar 52 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69 La Crescent 9
Canby Triangular
Canby 55 Benson 21
Canby 67 Redwood Valley 8
Benson 48 Redwood Valley 36
Deer River Triangular
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 Virginia Area 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Deer River 29
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40 United Clay Becker 34
Detroit Lakes 44 United Clay Becker 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Kimball 82 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
MACCRAY Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 MACCRAY/RCW 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58 Montevideo 15
Minneapolis Washburn Quadrangular
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Washburn 18
Totino-Grace 42 Sibley East 27
at New Richland
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32 United South Central 23
United South Central 40 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 44 Maple River 17
Orono Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 69 Orono 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Rockford 36

Perham Triangular
Staples-Motley 31, Perham 27
Staples-Motley 36 Fergus Falls 28
Perham 46 Fergus Falls 22

Triton Triangular
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Kasson-Mantorville 68, Triton 0

Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 48 Saint Paul Highland Park 30
South Saint Paul 69 Saint Paul Highland Park 9
South Saint Paul 66 Saint Croix Lutheran 12

Waseca Quad
Waseca 46 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
LeSueur-Henderson 55 Waseca 12
Jackson County Central 56 Waseca 15
Jackson County Central 71 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Jackson County Central 54 LeSueur-Henderson 18

LeSueur-Henderson 42 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Wayzata 32 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 32 Wayzata 21


Tuesday, February 8, 2011
Adrian 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Barnesville 66 West Central Area/Ashby 12
Cannon Falls 48 Lake City 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Minnewaska 16
Frazee 67 Park Rapids 6
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39 River Valley 31
Moorhead 52 East Grand Forks/Sacret Heart 21
New London-Spicer 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 23
Owatonna 63 Rochester Mayo 9
Paynesville Area 55 Sauk Center/Melrose 15
Pierz 46 Aitkin 21
Staples-Motley 54 Pelican Rapids 16
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55, Roseau 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 46 United Clay Becker 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 64 Dover-Eyota 10
Border West Triangular
Border West 64 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 47 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Border West 63 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12

Dassel-Cokato Double Dual
Mora 35 Dassel-Cokato 34 – 4th Criteria more matches won
Little Falls 37 Dassel-Cokato 36
Fosston Triangular
Bemidji 49 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 27
Bemidji 54, Fosston/Bagley 21

Fosston/Bagley 34 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 33
Lewiston Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54, Southland 24
La Crescent 46, Southland 32
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 69, La Crescent 9

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 58 Rockford 12
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Saint Paul Como Park 45 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
Saint Paul Como Park 48 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

New York Mills Triangular
New York Mills 59 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
New York Mills 45 United North Central 11
United North Central 60 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12

Roseville Quadrangular
Saint Peter 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 19
Roseville 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Maple Grove 41 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30

Royalton Quadrangular
Osakis 48 Albany 25
Osakis 53 Ogilvie Lions 21
Royalton/Upsala 48 Osakis 18
Royalton/Upsala 46 Albany 27
Royalton/Upsala 63 Ogilvie 12

Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Fergus Falls 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Fergus Falls 40 Holdingford 26

Holdingford 46 Sartell-Saint Stephen 27


Monday, February 7, 2011
Jackson County Central 51, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 New Ulm 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64 Fairmont 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69 Martin County West 8


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Albert Lea 37, Adrian Area 15

Paynesville 41, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament 
1. 226.5 Frazee
2. 178 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3. 150.5 Moorhead
4. 130 Wadena-Deer Creek
5. 97.5 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
6. 96 Minnewaska
7. 82 Rocori
8. 59 Alexandria
Anoka Duals
Quarterfinals
Grand Rapids 40 Little Falls 26
Cambridge-Isanti 41 Anoka 21
New London-Spicer 51 Saint Francis 15
Hastings 71 JV All-Stars 6
Consolation Semifinals
Little Falls 46 JV All-Stars 30
Anoka over Saint Francis
Semifinals
New London-Spicer 39 Cambridge-Isanti 34
Hastings 55 Grand Rapids 11
Consolation Finals
Anoka 44 Little Falls 35
Third Place
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Grand Rapids 24
Championship
Hastings 51 New London-Spicer 9
Blaine Bengal Duals
Quarterfinals
Elk River 39 Irondale 31
Rosemount 51 Bemidji 12
Milaca 73 Blaine -1
Coon Rapids 75 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Consolation Semifinals
Bemidji 63 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 11
Irondale 51 Blaine 21
Semifinals
Milaca 46 Elk River 14
Coon Rapids 56 Rosemount 15
Championship
Coon Rapids 36 Milaca 28
3rd Place
Rosemount 46 Elk River 20
5th Place
Bemidji 39 Irondale 30
Cannon Falls Duals
Rochester John Marshall 45 Cannon Falls/Randolph 32
Rochester John Marshall 75 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 36 Rochester John Marshall 33
Quarterfinals
Eden Prairie 78 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Semifinals
Eden Prairie 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Chanmpionship
Eden Prairie 31 Hopkins 30
Classic Suburban Conference Tournament
1. 291.5 Simley
2. 194.5 Henry Sibley
3. 144.0 Mahtamedi
4. 118.5 Tartan
5. 92.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 80.0 North Saint Paul
7. 78.0 South Saint Paul
8. 60.5 Saint Thomas Academy
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 243.5
2. Crookston 158.0
3. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 149.5
4. Sauk Centre/Melrose 120.5
5. Roseau 114.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 79.0
7. Red Lake County Central 75.0
8. Fertile-Beltrami 55.0
9. Marshall County West 32.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quad
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 52 Medford 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65 Rockford 6
Medford 47 Rockford 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Medford 12

Janesville Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 228.5
2. Chatfield 163.0
3. Saint Charles 119.0
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 89.0
5. Totino-Grace 82.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 79.0
7. Triton 77.0
8. Sibley East 68.5
Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals
Monticello 63 Osseo 6
Lakeville North 33 Saint Paul Central 24
Lakeville South 39 Park Cottage Grove 32
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Consolation Semifinals
Osseo 61 Saint Paul Central 9
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Park 26
Semifinals
Monticello 54 Lakeville North 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Lakeville South 30
1st: Monticello 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
3rd: Lakeville South 54 Lakeville North 30
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43  Osseo 27
7th: Park 53  Saint Paul Central 20
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 231.5
2. LeSueur-Henderson 185.5
3. Tomah, WI 149.0
4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 109.5
5. Mankato East 106.5
6. Marshall/Lakeview 98
7. Buffalo 92
8. Luverne 0
Martin County West Maverick/Subway Invitational
1. Pipestone 189.5
2. Saint James 159.5
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 138.0
5. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 79.0
6. Martin County West 55.0
7. Fairmont 36.0
8. JV All Stars 30.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Individual State (top 20)
1. Apple Valley 193.0
2. Foley 158.0
3. Coon Rapids 95.5
4. Owatonna 79.0
5. Becker 74.0
6. Cambridge-Isanti 68.0
7. Mound-Westonka 66.0
8. Hastings 57.5
9. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51.0
10. Adrian 49.0
11. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 45.0
12. Hutchinson-Blhs 43.5
13. Park 42.0
14. Chisago Lakes 41.0
15. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40.0
16. Farmington 38.0
17. St. Michael-Albertville 37.0
18. Frazee 30.0
19. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29.0
20. Scott West 27.0
20. (Tie) Simley 27.0
20. (Tie) St. Cloud Tech 27.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial Tournament 
1. Willmar 153.0
2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 150.0
3. Canby 131.5
4. Border West 131.5
5. Fulda/Murray County Central 79.0
6. Montevideo 68.5
7. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 34.0
Park Region Conference
1. Ottertail Central 190.5
2. New York Mills 174.0
3. Osakis 165.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 151.5
5. United North Central 118.0
6. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 110.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 82.0
8. Parkers Prairie 32.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22.0
Pine Island Tournament
1. Kasson-Mantorville 268.0
2. Forest Lake 254.5
3. Pine Island 130.0
4. Rochester Mayo 109.0
5. Burnsville 74.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 72.0
7. La Crescent 63.0
8. Forest Lake JV 56.0
9. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48.0
10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 42 Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Eastview 18 White Bear Lake 50
Eastview 39 Fridley 32
Fridley 56 Saint Paul Harding 20
Fridley 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Fridley 33 White Bear Lake 45
Goodhue 40 Faribault 20
Goodhue 78 Orono 6
Goodhue 38 Maple Grove 31
Apple Valley 76 Goodhue 3
Apple Valley 75 Maple Grove 0
Apple Valley 69 White Bear Lake 6
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 63 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Paul Johnson 44 Ogilvie 18
MACCRAY/RCW 48 Rogers 24
Mille Lacs 63 Mound-Westonka 6
Semifinals
Holdingford 45 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Mille Lacs 53 MACCRAY/RCW 21
Consolation Semifinals
Ogilvie 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 12
Rogers 45 Mound-Westonka 6
1st: Holdingford 32 Mille Lacs 30
3rd: MACCRAY/RCW 54 Saint Paul Johnson 27
5th: Rogers 45 Ogilvie 27
7th: Mound-Westonka 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Michael-Albertville Duals
Saint Michael-Albertville 30 Foley 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Prior Lake 11
Saint Michael-Albertville 72 Wayzata 3
Prior Lake 58 Wayzata 9
Foley 50 Prior Lake 21
Wayzata 17 Foley 55
Prior Lake 33 over Kenyon-Wanamingo 33 by criteria
Foley 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Wayzata 18


Friday, February 4, 2011
Albert Lea 41 Coon Rapids 16 
Bemidji 45, Saint Cloud Apollo 22
Brainerd/Pillager 40, Aitkin 24
Fergus Falls 38 Saint Cloud Apollo 25 
Elk River 31 Centennial 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Litchfield 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Montevideo 20
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 63, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Perham 42 Detroit Lakes 25
Saint James 35 Waseca 32
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Annandale/Maple Lake 55 Big Lake 15
Breckenridge Triangular
Barnesville 51 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Barnesville 50 United Clay Becker 21
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 42 Irondale 22
Mounds View 42 Irondale 31
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50, Dover-Eyota 21
Chatfield 38, Dover-Eyota 33
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40, Chatfield 25

Maple Grove Triangular
Rockford 40, Blaine 33
Maple Grove 39, Rockford 28
Maple Grove 48, Blaine 10
Mora Triangular
Mora 41 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 33
Sartell Triangular
Willmar 52, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Willmar 44, Buffalo 18

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 29 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
Walker Wolfpack Invitational
1. Staples-Motley 230
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 154.5
3. Fosston/Bagley 154
4. Deer River 136
5. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 123
6. Crosby-Ironton 98.5
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 82
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 77


Thursday, February 3, 2011
Barnesville 58 Fertile-Beltrami 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Minnewaska 34
Byron 42, Lake City 28
Chanhassen/Chaska 57 Farmington 16
Crookston 60 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 9
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 51 Yellow Medicine East 21
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
Eden Prairie 36 Hopkins 22
Faribault 36, Rochester John Marshall 26
Holdingford 33, Pierz 28
Lakeville South 39 Burnsville 30
Mankato West 44 Rochester Mayo 31
New London-Spicer 58, BOLD 13
Ogilvie 42, Crosby-Ironton 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51 Waseca 28
Prior Lake 53 Rosemount 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 74 Becker 0
Saint Charles 45 Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 36, New York Mills 30
Border West Quadrangular
Border West 72 Ortonville 10
Milbank 50 Groton 21
Border West 67 Groton 9
Millbank 69 Ortonville 9
Border West 54 Millbank 15
Gronton 60 Ortonville 25

Chisago Lakes Triangular
Milaca 53 Chisago Lakes Area 9
Chisago Lakes Area 60 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 12
Milaca 76 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Delano Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48, Orono 23
Delano 69 Orono 0
Delano 51, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 22
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 36 Totino-Grace 26
Fridley 45 Zimmerman 22
Totino-Grace 52 Zimmerman 16
at Goodhue
Goodhue 48 Cannon Falls/Randolph 21
Goodhue 34 Wabasha Kellogg 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
Grafton (ND) Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Grafton 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 North Border 21

Lakeville North Triangular
Apple Valley 57 Lakeville North 9
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
at Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 New Ulm 24
Maple River 56 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Minnesota River Conference
LeSueur-Henderson 60 Norwood Young America 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 48 Norwood Young America 22
Norwood Young America 45 Sibley East 32
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 34 LeSueur-Henderson 33
LeSueur-Henderson 51 Sibley East 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 57 Sibley East 15
at Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 31 over Buffalo 31 (tiebreaker – most wins, 7-6)
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 43 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Mounds View Triangular
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Forest Lake 67 Mounds View 9
Simley 65 Mounds View 3
Saint Peter Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 46 Waconia 21
Saint Peter 54 Dassel-Cokato 19

Shakopee Triangular
Scott West 56 Saint Francis 17
Shakopee 43 Saint Francis 21
Scott West 56 Shakopee 3
Thief River Falls Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 47 Detroit Lakes 20
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55 Fosston/Bagley 21

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 146.5
2. Saint Croix Lutheran 135.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 103.5
4. Spectrum/Legacy 89.5
5. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 70.0


Wednesday, February 2, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Johnson 44, Saint Paul Harding 30
Saint Paul Johnson 37, Roseville Area 27
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Tartan 36
Roseville Area 52, Saint Paul Harding 15
Tartan 43, Saint Paul Harding 29


Tuesday, February 1, 2011
Anoka 52 Champlin Park 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31 Foley 29
Bemidji 49, Roseau 25
Centennial 58 Osseo 19
Hibbing 52 Virginia Area 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 55 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Benson 21
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Trinity at River Ridge 11
Mankato West 52 Austin/Austin Pacelli 22
Moorhead 60 Alexandria 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Browerville/Eagle Valley 27
Rocori 42 Albany 25
Bertha Quadrangular
Minnewaska 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33
United North Central 36 Minnewaska 33
Minnewaska 59 Parkers Prairie 21

United North Central 60 Parkers Prairie 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40 Parkers Prairie 35
United North Central 52 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Osakis 29
Osakis 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 56 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pierz 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
Royalton Triangular
Royalton-Upsala 40 Holdingford 16
Royalton-Upsala 33 Aitkin 30

Aitkin 45 Holdingford 27


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake Duals
Photos 
Princeton 54 Sibley East 21
Sibley East 42 Orono 42
Saint Francis 59 Sibley East 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 66 Saint Francis 7
Saint Michael-Albertville 69 Orono 0
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Princeton 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Eden Prairie 19
Eden Prairie 49 Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Saint Francis 39 Eden Prairie 30
Princeton 49 Robbinsdale-Armstrong 25

Bloomington Kennedy Duals

Hastings 61 Irondale 8
Irondale 43 Minnetonka 30
Irondale 61 Woodbury 18
Camden Conference Tournament
1. Minneota 244
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 197
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
4. Canby 151
5. MACCRAY/RCW 112
6. Ortonville 112
Fergus Falls Isaiah “Pudge” Anderson Memorial Duals
First Round:
Little Falls 42 Moorhead 33
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 45 Fergus Falls 25
Dassel-Cokato 38 Wahpeton 36
Kimball 63 Bemidji 14
Second Round:
Fergus Falls 48 Wahpeton 29
Bemidji 45 Moorhead 23
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Kimball 42 Little Falls 35
Third Round:
Championship: Kimball 47 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Fergus Falls 55 Dassel-Cokato 24
Moorhead 36 Wahpeton 29
Little Falls 36 Bemidji 35
Forest Lake Ranger Duals
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley – Bye
Prior Lake 42 Stillwater 22
Forest Lake 46 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Ellsworth, WI 40 LeSueur-Henderson 24
Consolations
Stillwater – Bye
LeSeuer-Henderson 43 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Semifinals
Apple Valley 57 Prior Lake 12
Ellsworth 30 Forest Lake 21
5th – LeSueur-Henderson 34 Stillwater 27
3rd – Prior Lake 36 Forest Lake 26
1st – Apple Valley 61 Ellsworth 6
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 246
2. Mille Lacs 194.5
3. Aitkin 175.5
4. North Branch 161.5
5. Hibbing 119
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 97
7. Deer River 83
8. Ogilvie 65
9. Virginia Area 36.5
10. Mahnomen-Wauben 30
11. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 20
12. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Heart O’Lakes Conference Tournament
1. Frazee 287.5
2. Perham 168.0
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 113.5
4. United Clay Becker 108.0
5. Barnesville 103.5
6. West Central Area 97.5
7. Pelican Rapids 85.0
8. Breckenridge 83.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
Pool A
Simley 55, Stewartville 12
Pool B
Waseca 41, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 15
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waseca 16
Pool C
Byron 43, United South Central 28
Jackson County Central 36, United South Central 34
Jackson County Central 61, Byron 15
Pool D
Centennial 43, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Centennial 22
Championship Bracket
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Jackson County Central 32
Simley 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Simley 41, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Jackson County Central 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa. 36
Fifth-Place Bracket
Stewartville 49, Waseca 29
Centennial 38, Byron 28
Stewartville 40, Centennial 28
Byron 39, Waseca 38
Consolation Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54, United South Central 19
Lake City Tournament
1. 196.5 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 190.5 Chatfield
3. 182.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4. 151.5 Saint Charles
5. 131.5 Wabasha Kellogg
6. 100.5 Hayfield
7. 94.5 Lake City
8. 88.5 Medford
9. 59.5 Blooming Prairie
10. 42.5 East Ridge
Mid-State Conference Tournament
1. Staples-Motley 187.5
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 174
3. Detroit Lakes 145.5
4. Park Rapids Area 132
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 121
6. Crosby-Ironton 63
Nicollet Raider Duals
Champions: Triton 5-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Redwood Valley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 61 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36 Redwood Valley 21
Mounds View 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 33
Mounds View 48 Redwood Valley 22
Mounds View 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Nicollet 38 Moundsview 37
Nicollet 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Nicollet 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Nicollet 51 Redwood Valley 16
Triton 42 Mounds View 31
Triton 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36
Triton 51 Nicollet 28
Triton 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Triton 63 Redwood Valley 18
Northfield Raider Invite
1. Scott West 299.5
2. Northfield 122.0
3. Henry Sibley 119.0
4. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 103.5œ
5. Saint Paul Johnson 72.0
6. Chisago Lakes Area 72.0
7. Farmington 69.0
8. Rochester Mayo 52.5
9. Maple River 50.0
10. Winona 17.5
11. Minneapolis Edison 13.0
Robbinsdale Cooper Duals
Goodhue 46 Wayzata 22
Goodhue 51 Mankato West 24
Goodhue 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 36
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Sparta 190.0
2. Lakeville South 180.5
3. Cannon Falls/Randolph 149.0
4. Fairmont 108.5
5. Rochester Century 105.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 100.0
7. Southland 74.0
8. La Crescent 46.5
Sioux Center, IA Duals
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45 Luverne 31
Central Lyon 49 Luverne 15
Rock Valley-Boyden Hull 68 Luverne 5
Luverne 46 West Sioux 36
South Saint Paul Veldman Invitational
1. Monticello 231.5
2. Pierz 179.5
3. Burnsville 125
4. Lakeville North 124
5. Saint Paul Harding 119
6. South Saint Paul 109.5
7. Andover 96
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 93.5
9. Saint Paul Central 90
10. Austin/Austin Pacelli 77.5
11. Blaine 75.5
12. Mankato East 74
13. North Saint Paul 71
14. Mond-Westonka 67
15. Cretin-Derham Hall 27
16. Saint Paul Como Park 20
Totino-Grace Invitational
1. Anoka 188.5
2. Maple Grove 145.5
3. Owatonna 125.0
4. Fridley 113.0
5. Litchfield 112.0
6. Totino-Grace 109.5
7. Osseo 104.0
8. Buffalo 81.5
9. Pine Island 46.5
West Central South Conference
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 240
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 201
3. Paynesville 156.5
4. BOLD 137
5. Yellow Medicine East 113
6. Benson 91
7. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 82
8. Minnewaska 73.5
9. Montevideo 56
Windom Area Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 55, Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Fulda/Murray County Central 30, Martin County West 2
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 57, Martin County West 12
Woodbury Central (IA) Tournament
Adrian 36 Bennington, NE 26
Adrian 48 Sioux City North, IA 21
Adrian 48 Woodbury Central, IA 12
Adrian 69 Vermillion, SD 9
Adrian 70 Akron-Westfield, IA 6


Friday, January 28, 2011
Apple Valley 60 Rosemount 12
Mankato East 45 Austin 24
Centennial 38 Irondale 20
Fridley 72 Columbia Heights 6
Jackson County Central 52 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 45 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 12
Rosemount 38 Lakeville North 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 37 Brainerd/Pillager 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 58 Elk River 4
Waseca 38 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 69 Ashland 9
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 37 Ashland 17
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 19
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Round 1
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 25
Border West 53 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14
Round 2
Border West 72 Browerville/Eagle Valley 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62 West Central Area/Ashby 16
Round 3
Border West 53 Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Luverne Quadrangular
Marshall/Lakeview 49 Luverne 16
Luverne 39 Martin County West 23
Pipestone Area 64 Luverne 6
Pipestone Area 55 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Pipestone Area 53 Martin County West 17

Marshall Triangular
Adrian 57 Marshall/Lakeview 12
Adrian 48 Fulda/Murray County Central 15

Medford Triangular
Maple River 57 Sibley East 18
Medford 42 Sibley East 41

Maple River 34 Medford 29
Saint Peter Triangular
Saint James 30 Saint Peter 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 39 Saint Peter 34
Spectrum/Legacy Invite
1. 201.0 Sartell-Saint Stephen
2. 179.0 Rockford
3. 147.5 Chisago Lakes Area
4. 146.5 Maple Grove
5. 129.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 99.5 Saint Croix Lutheran
7. 90.5 Trinity at River Ridge
8. 63.5 Spectrum/Legacy
9. 61.5 Rogers
10. 40.0 Rush City/Braham
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 72 Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 30

West Central North Conference Tournament
1. Foley 256
2. New London-Spicer 200
3. Milaca 180.5
4. Mora 132.3
5. Sauk Centre/Melrose 111
6. Albany 84
7. Long Prairie-Grey-Eagle 46


Thursday, January 27, 2011
Albert Lea 45, Rochester John Marshall 18
Alexandria 40 Saint Cloud Tech 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 41 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46 Bemidji 21
Chisago Lakes Area 39 Irondale 25
Coon Rapids 41 Maple Grove 21
Dassel-Cokato 69 Orono 4
Detroit Lakes 39 Fergus Falls 27
Dover-Eyota 37 Rochester Mayo 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Forest Lake 50 Roseville 11
Hastings 64 Woodbury 9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, Yellow Medicine East 18
Lakeville South 34 Eagan 29
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Saint Charles 22
Litchfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 38
Mille Lacs 37 Royalton/Upsala 26
Minneota 59 Canby 9
Monticello 71 Buffalo 3
Mound-Westonka 40 Delano 29
New York Mills 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 17
North Branch 56 Totino-Grace 15
Ottertail Central 63 United North Central 9
Perham 36, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Trinity at River Ridge  40
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Princeton 6
Shakopee 48 Northfield 20
Simley 53 Hudson 9
Stillwater 49 Mounds View 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Park Rapids 29
Willmar 64, Rocori 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 68 Osakis 6
Kimball 47 Osakis 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Kimball 22
East Ridge Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 63 East Ridge 13
Chaska/Chanhassen 65 Minneapolis Washburn 12
East Ridge 45 Minneapolis Washburn 30
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 44 Burnsville 26
Eastview 41 Tartan 33
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Goodhue 38 Triton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Goodhue 19
Little Falls Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 47 Little Falls 22
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Becker 25
Little Falls 37 Becker 37 LF wins on 8th Tie Breaker

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Fairmont 25
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Norwood Young America 24
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Minnetonka 64 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48
Pine Island Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Pine Island 4
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Byron 19
Byron 50, Pine Island 15

Pipestone Area Triangular
Pipestone Area 51 Redwood Valley 21
Pipestone Area 36 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27

Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
Sibley East 40 Minneapolis Southwest 39
Sibley East 52 Minneapolis Edison 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 40 Sibley East 35
South Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 62 Richfield/Edina 18
Henry Sibley 49 South Saint Paul 18
South Saint Paul 39 Richfield/Edina 25

Staples-Motley Triangular
Staples-Motley 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 15
Staples-Motley 64 Parkers Prairie 6
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 55 Lake City 19
Stewartville 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Lake City 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 44 Waconia 24
Scott West 73 Waconia 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 9 Scott West 58


Tuesday, January 25, 2011
Chatfield 57 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 19
Crosby-Ironton 38 Deer River 27
Frazee 53 Barnesville 18
Kimball Area 49 Eden Valley-Watkins 19
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Maple River 54 Nicollet 15
Milaca 73 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 21
New London-Spicer 45 Paynesville 21
Osakis 47 Minnewaska 27
Ottertail Central 53 Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
Park Rapids 45 West Central Area/Ashby 34
Pierz 43 Staples-Motley 21
Waseca 48 New Ulm 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bemidji 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 35
Bemidji 45 Alexandria 30

BOLD Triangular
Minneota 35 Willmar 21
Minneota 40 BOLD 23
Willmar 43 BOLD 27

Border West Triangular
Border West 78 Parkers Prairie 6
Sisseton 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Border West 63 Sisseton 12

Fairmont Triangular
Fairmont 42 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 Fairmont 30
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 48 Red Lake County Central 24
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall Area 18
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 41 Marshall/Lakeview 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66 RCW/MACCRAY 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64 Marshall/Lakeview 6
Rockford Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 40 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Royalton/Upsala 48 Rockford 28

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Rockford 25
Rocori Triangular
Little Falls 51 Rocori 24
Little Falls 36 Big Lake 39

Sauk Centre/Melrose Triangular
Becker 36 Mora 28
Mora 37 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Becker 39 Sauk Centre/Melrose 21
Sibley East Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 45 Sibley East 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Sibley East 31


Monday, January 24, 2011
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Montevideo 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Royalton/Upsala 32


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Ottertail Central 187
2. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 164
3. MACCRAY/RCW 155
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 137
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48
6. Bonanza Valley All Star 1 26
7. Bonanza Valley All Star 2 8
8. Bonanza Valley 3 3
Cambridge-Isanti Duals

Round 1
Forest Lake 41 Mora 21
North Branch 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Mora 38 North Banch 31
Round 3
Cambridge-Isanti 46 Mora 24
Forest Lake 49 North Branch 21
Round 4
Cambridge-Isanti 52 North Branch 16
Forest Lake 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 21
Round 5
Cambridge-Isanti 42 Forest Lake 25
Mora 44 Saint Cloud Apollo 31
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 60, Saint Francis 9
Wayzata 47, New Ulm 19
Eagan 38, Hibbing 36
White Bear Lake 51, Champlin Park 19
Semifinals
Albert Lea 48, Eagan 21
White Bear Lake 52, Wayzata 21
Consolation Semifinals
Hibbing 48, Champlin Park 36
Saint Francis 49, New Ulm 28
1st: Albert Lea 48, White Bear Lake 25
3rd: Eagan 37, Wayzata 33
5th: Saint Frances 36, Hibbing 34
7th: Champlin Park 51, New Ulm 24
Eden Prairie Invite
1. 199.0 Annandale/Maple Lake
2. 182.0 Centennial
3. 179.5 Eden Prairie
4. 162.0 Hopkins
5. 138.0 Medford
6. 97.0 Somerset, WI
7. 81.5 Austin/Austin Pacelli
8. 29.5 Spectrum-Legacy
Eastview Invitational
1. 280.5 Scott West
2. 146.5 Coon Rapids
3. 143.5 Rosemount
4. 141.0 Maple Grove
5. 107.0 River Falls
6. 97.0 Faribault
7. 93.5 Eastview
8. 82.5 Minneapolis South
9. 69.0 Triton
10. 26.0 Farmington
11. 20.0 Minneapolis Southwest
Elk River Invitational
1. Stillwater 234.5
2. Brainerd 203
3. Elk River 167.5
4. Chisago Lakes 136.5
5. Osseo 92
6. Dassel-Cokato 91
7. Zimmerman 85.5
t8. Unattached 77
t8. Saint Paul Harding 77
10. Saint Paul Highland Park 33
11. Columbia Heights 18
12. Granite City Baptist 5
Henry Sibley Invite
1. Henry Sibley 206.0
2. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 172.0
3. Burnsville 154.5
4. Rochester John Marshall 143.5
5. Waconia 122.5
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 97.0
7. Scott West 85.5
8. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 78.5
9. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 32.0
10. Saint Paul Humboldt 7.0
Hutchinson Tigers Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 244.5
2. Jackson County Central 190
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 142.5
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 135
5. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 132
6. Willmar 115.5
7. Woodbury 113
8. Totino-Grace 83
Luverne Team Tournament
1st: Wabasso/Red Rock Central (4-0)
2nd: Pipestone Area (3-1)
3rd: Canby (2-2)
4th: Blue Earth Area (3-1)
5th: Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (2-2)
6th: Brandon Valley (1-3)
7th: Sioux Falls Lincoln (2-2)
8th: Sheldon-South O’Brien (1-3)
9th: Luverne (0-4)
Canby 35 Brandon Valley 27
Canby 72 Luverne 4
Pipestone 32 over Canby 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 56 Canby 6
Minnehaha Academy KnightHawk Classic
1. 203.5 Mahtomedi
2. 201.5 Montgomery Londsale / LeCenter
3. 108.5 St. Thomas Academy
4. 106.0 Trinity
5. 95.0 New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6. 89.5 East Ridge
7. 84.0 Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle
8. 66.0 Cretin-Derham Hall
9. 46.0 Orono 
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament

1st: Foley 31 Hastings 29
3rd: Owatonna 36 Saint Michael-Albertville 33
5th: Apple Valley 52 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
7th: Coon Rapids 40 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Nicollet Team Tournament
Nicollet 60 Saint Croix Lutheran 24
Sauk Rapids-Rice 49 Nicollet 18
Nicollet 45 Saint Paul Johnson 30
Nicollet 60 Blooming Prairie 18
Saint Paul Johnson 43 Blooming Prairie 33
Saint Paul Johnson 46 Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Paul Johnson 27 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
Saint Paul Johnson 24 River Valley 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 63 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 River Valley 12
Sauk Rapids-Rice 68 Blooming Prairie 3
River Valley- 46 Saint Croix Lutheran- 36
Blooming Prairie 30 River Valley 44
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 24
Owatonna Federated Duals
Owatonna 37, Prior Lake 33
Owatonna 45, Shakopee 19
Owatonna 45, Adrian 20

Saint Michael-Albertville 48 Adrian 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 40, Owatonna 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 38 Prior Lake 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 59 Shakopee 9
Staples-Motley Dravis Duals
Pool A:
Saint Cloud Tech 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Staples-Motley 50 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Staples Motley 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Pool B:
Sartell-Saint Stephan 48 West Central Area 25
Perham 56 Sartell-Saint Stephan 21
Perham 48 West Central Area 22
5th: West Central Area 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
3rd: Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sartell-Saint Stephan 31
1st: Staples-Motley 35 Perham 30
Storhaug Invitational
1. 176.0 South Border
2. 160.5 Oakes
3. 125.5 Border West
4. 123.0 Wahpeton
5. 122.5 Napoleon
6. 118.0 Hillsboro
7. 115.5 Lisbon
8. 108.0 Breckenridge
9. 107.5 Sisseton
10. 101.0 Valley City
11. 100.0 Carrington
12. 85.0 New Salem
13. 82.0 Central Cass
14. 76.0 Lamoure
15. 38.0 Kindred High
16. 35.5 Ellendale
17. 25.5 Grafton
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. 218.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 204.0 Crookston
3. 156.0 Thief River Falls/Goodridge
4. 144.0 Detroit Lakes
5. 113.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
6. 108.5 Roseau
7. 102.5 Deer River
8. 89.0 Norwood Young America
9. 86.5 Park Rapids
10. 44.0 Fertile-Beltrami
11. 34.0 Parkers Prairie
12. 30.0 Red Lake County Central
13. 27.0 Bemidji
14. 22.0 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart
15. 16.0 West Marshall
16. 4.0 Unattached
Tracy Plum Creek Duals
Quarterfinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67 Redwood Valley 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 17
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 78 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 9
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 BOLD 33
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 36 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
Consolation Semifinals
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 59 Redwood Valley 22
BOLD 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 19
Championship
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 17
Third
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53 Fulda/Murray County Central 13
Fifth
BOLD 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Seventh
Redwood Valley 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 39
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
United South Central 46 Glenwood City WI 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Dover-Eyota 27
Waseca 34 Pine Island 33
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 United South Central 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42 Waseca 30
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 42 Glenwood City 24
Dover-Eyota 36 (wins by Criteria D) Pine Island 36
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
3rd: Waseca 40 United South Central 36
5th: Wabasha-Kellogg 63 Pine Island 8


Friday, January 21, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Waconia 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Paynesville 16
Detroit Lakes 43 Norwood Young America 27
Dover-Eyota 65, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
Hayfield 51, Pine Island 19
Little Falls 38 Brainerd 18
Prior Lake 42 Eastview 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Cambridge-Isanti 25
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33 Mankato West 28
Mankato West 44 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 35
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 23
Kimball Triangular
Kimball Area 50 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 37 Delano 30
Kimball Area 57 Delano 18

Lake Park Audubon Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 181
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 161
3. Moorhead 157.5
4. United Clay Becker 136.5
5. New York Mills 114
6. Barnesville 111.5
7. Pelican Rapids 94.5
8. Mahnomen/Waubun 83
9. Fosston/Bagley 76.5
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 245
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 186
3. Eden Valley-Watkins 177.5
4. Big Lake 133
5. Minnetonka 108
6. Benson 91
t7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 79
t7. Litchfield 79
New Prague Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 48 Burnsville 22
Dassel-Cokato 13 New Prague 49

at Northwestern
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 60 Maple Northwestern 24
Virginia Area 48 Maple Northwestern 17
Osakis Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Osakis 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 54 Rocori 24
Osakis 45 Rocori 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37 Osakis 26
Pierz Quadrangular
Pierz 60 Crosby-Ironton 15
Pierz 77 Rush City/Braham 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Pierz 30

Princeton Quadrangular
Milaca 37 Grand Rapids 26
Milaca 35 Mille Lacs 25
Milaca 41 Princeton 25
Saint Cloud Apollo Duals
Saint Cloud Apollo 46 Sartell 32
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Buffalo 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 41 Saint Cloud Tech 30
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Buffalo 22
at Scott West
Scott West 51 LeSueur-Henderson 15
Scott West 57 Sibley East 11
at Wayzata
Monticello 47 Coon Rapids 16
Monticello 42 Wayzata 16


Thursday, January 20, 2011
Apple Valley 66 Bloomington Kennedy 3
Apple Valley JV 45 Bloomington Kennedy JV 24
Becker 59 Rogers 13
Burnsville 40 Eagan 30
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Saint Francis 25
Fergus Fall 59 Saint Cloud Tech 12
Forest Lake 55 Park 12
Fridley 46 Irondale 33
Goodhue 61 Lake City 16
Henry Sibley 45 Rosemount 24
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Lakeville South 38, Lakeville North 35
Mankato West 49 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
Maple Grove 68 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
Monticello 51 Big Lake 15
New York Mills, 32 Barnesville 31
North Branch 43 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Saint James 40 Blue Earth Area 20
Saint Peter 40 Sibley East 31
Shakopee 60 Farmington 14
Stewartville 40 Byron 27
Triton 70 La Crescent 12
Wabasha-Kellogg 52 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
White Bear Lake 74 East Ridge 0
Willmar 59, Alexandria 9
Chaska/Chanhassen Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Stillwater 30
Stillwater 50 New Prague 21
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 39 Delano 39 Litchfield wins on criteria – most falls
Foley 53 Litchfield 20

Foley 47 Delano 21
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Minneapolis Southwest 42 Mpls Washburn 33
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis South 67 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Ogilvie Quadrangular
Kimball 63 Ogilvie 6
Mora 47 Zimmerman 21
Zimmerman 50 Ogilvie 30
Kimball 45 Mora 24
Mora 69 Ogilvie 9
Kimball 61 Zimmerman 8
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 41 Parkers Prairie 29
Wadena-Deer Creek 43 Ottertail Central 30

Ottertail Central 58 Parkers Prairie 24
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Northfield 63, Mankato East 16
Rochester John Marshall 50, Mankato East 15
Rochester John Marshall 42, Northfield 31
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Rochester Mayo 56 Austin/Austin Pacelli 20
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Austin/Austin Pacelli 9
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Pierz 45 Rockford 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Rockford 34

Spectrum Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 57 Spectrum 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 59 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Spectrum/Legacy 28
at Totino-Grace
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 48 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Totino-Grace 54 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24


Wednesday, January 19, 2011
Eden Prairie 46 Minnetonka 27
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Fridley 64 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Fridley 45 Rogers 25


Tuesday, January 18, 2011
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 64 Fosston/Bagley 12
Barnesville 47 Pelican Rapids 27
Benson 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Border West 59 Osakis 10
Crookston 54 Park Rapids 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53 Fertile-Beltrami 21
Foley 32 New London-Spicer 15
Frazee 47 Perham 13
Grand Rapids 48 Hibbing 15
Jackson County Central 43 Blue Earth Area 21
Holdingford 36 Eden Valley-Watkins 34
New York Mills 44 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Staples-Motley 44 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
United North Central 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Waconia 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Yellow Medicine East 38 RCW/MACCRAY 30
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 30 Mille Lacs 31
Aitkin 60 Crosby-Ironton 18

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 52, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Deer River 27

Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 42 Minnewaska Area 30
Kimball Area 66 Minnewaska Area 6
Kimball Area 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
Detroit Lakes Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 44 Roseau 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 31
Detroit Lakes 51 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 10
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Roseau 30
Detroit Lakes 49 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Roseau 67 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Mora Triangular
Mora 74 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 4
Mora 62 Rush City/Braham 6
at Nicollet
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Nicollet 31
New Ulm 49 Nicollet 26
Saint Peter Triangular
Waseca 43 Mankato East 27
Waseca 42 Saint Peter 31
Sibley East Triangular
BOLD 50 Sibley East 23
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 Sibley East 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 BOLD 12
Worthington Triangular
Pipestone Area 43 Mankato West 26
Mankato West 40 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Pipestone Area 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 22


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Coon Rapids 34, Elk River 25
Anoka Duals
Hudson 40 Anoka 22
Hudson 30 Prior Lake 29
Scott West 50 Hudson 11
Bemidji Rick Lee Tournament
1. 207.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 195.0 Aitkin
3. 174.50 Perham
4. 152.0 Royalton/Upsala
5. 148.50 Bemidji
6. 91.0 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
7. 90.0 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
8. 76.0 Roseau
9. 0.0 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Norwood Young America 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Montevideo 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Montevideo 33
Norwood Young America 36 Montevideo 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Norwood Young America 27
Hayfield Vikings Initational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208
2. Hayfield 174
3. United South Central 169
4. Waseca 160.5
5. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 160
6. Fairmont 73
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 68.5
8. Jackson County Central 68
Jaguar Invitational
1. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 203.0
2. Osseo 168.0
3. Chisago Lakes 155.0
4. Sauk Center/Melrose 138.5
5. Virginia Area 106.5
6. Ogilvie 97.5
7. Big Lake 95.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 90.0
9. Spectrum 52.0
10. Rush City/Braham 40.0
11. Granite City Baptist 11.0
Kiffmeyer Duals
1st: Hastings 31 Saint Michael-Albertville 21
3rd: Albert Lea 37 Foley 24
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
7th: Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Semifinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Albert Lea 11
Hastings 40 Foley 12
Consolation Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 40 Saint Cloud Tech 35
1st Round
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Foley 62 Saint Cloud Tech 3
Hastings 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Albert Lea 31 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Kimball Cub Duals
1st: Kimball
2nd: Staples Motley
3rd: Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
4th: Eden Prairie
5th: Yellow Medicine East
6th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
7th: Andover
Round 1
Kimball 61 Andover 12
Staples Motley 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 14
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Yellow Medicine East 19
Round 2
Kimball 42 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Staples Motley 39 Eden Prairie 34
Yellow Medicine East 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Round 3
Kimball 40 Staples Motley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Andover 22
Yellow Medicine East 48 Andover 36
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42 Eden Prairie 27
LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1. New Prague 203.50
2. LeSueur-Henderson 202.50
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Medford 117
5. Mankato East 109.50
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 101.50
7. Delano 99.0
8. River Valley 82.50
9. Triton 75.50
Mauston (WI) Duals
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton 9
Goodhue 41 West Salem/Bangor 30
Goodhue 54 New Lisbon 27
Goodhue 66 Black River Falls 15
Goodhue 66 Mauston 6
Mayville-Portland (ND) Invitational
1. Crookston 221.5
2. Hillsboro 197
3. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 192
4. North Border 190
5. Kindred 131
6. May-Port-C-G 112.5
7. West Fargo JV 48
8. Larimore 40
9. Central Cass 27
Minnewaska Duals 
Champion: Apple Valley
Runner-up: Minneota
Third Place: Border West
1st Round:
Apple Valley 47, Minnewaska 3
Minneota 60, Wahpeton 4
2nd Round:
Border West 56, Wahpeton 17,
Minneota 59, Minnewaska 10
3rd Round:
Apple Valley 64, Wahpeton 3
Minneota 39, Border West 23
4th Round:
Apple Valley 58, Border West 3
Wahpeton 42, Minnewaska 30
5th Round:
Apple Valley 44, Minneota 16
Border West 64, Minnewaska 6
Monticello Magic Duals
Championship pool
Shakopee 33 Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Runner-up pool
Fairmont 43 Blaine 33
Henry Sibley 38 Fairbault 18
Henry Sibley 49 Blaine 12
Consolation pool
Hopkins 51 Alexandria 18
Alexandria 41 Rocori 33
Hopkins 66 Rocori 8
Pool A
Henry Sibley 34 Hopkins 22
Monticello 42 Hopkins 32
Monticello 39 Henry Sibley 24
Pool B
Fairbault 36 Alexandria 28
Annandale Maple Lake 55 Alexandria 17
Annandale Maple Lake 67 Fairbault 9
Pool C
Blaine 50  Rocoir 24
Shakopee 57 Blaine 15
Shakopee 66 Rocori 10
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Brainerd 34 Moorhead 31
Brainerd 60 Grand Forks Central 10
Rosemount 42 Brainerd 21
Brainerd 42 Mandan 32
Mandan 33 Moorhead 33 (Criteria Most Points 16-8)
Jamestown 44 Moorhead 27
Rosemount 34 Fargo South 29
Rosemount 43 Jamestown 21
Rosemount 53 United Clay Becker 16
Fargo South 53 United Clay Becker 24
Jamestown 42 United Clay Becker 21
Fargo South 63 Mandan 15
Jamestown 34 Fargo South 34 (Criteria 4)
Mandan 46 Grand Forks Central 34
Grand Forks Central 41 United Clay Becker 33
Moorhead 58 Grand Forks Central 20
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd 1

Mounds View 39 Maple Grove 33
Owatonna 69 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Rd 2
Owatonna 60 Mounds View 12
Maple Grove 41 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Rd 3
Owatonna 55 Maple Grove 21
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
Pool B
Rd 1

Milaca 59 Park Center 12
Little Falls 58 Tartan 24
Rd 2
Milaca 56 Tartan 15
Little Falls 58 Park Center 6
Rd 3
Milaca 44 Little Falls 25
Tartan 49 Park Center 18
1st: Owatonna 44 Milaca 19
3rd: Mounds View 46 Little Falls 30
5th: Maple Grove 46 Tartan 24
7th: Park Center 40 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 23
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Ottertail Central (OTC) 208
2. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 166.5
3. Benson (BEN) 166
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (BCT) 137.5
5. Pelican Rapids (PR) 125
6. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 91
7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (LPGE) 83
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 78
9. Parkers Prairie (PP) 62.5
10. Ortonville (ORT) 22.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 237.5
2. Maple River 166.0
3. Byron 149.0
4. Park 147.0
5. Lake City 141.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
7. Southland 70.5
8. LaCrescent 38.5
9. Winona 25.0
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. 210.00 Wayzata
2. 208.00 Big Lake
3. 179.00 Northfield
4. 174.50 Lakeville North
5. 155.00 Richfield/Edina
6. 78.50 South St. Paul
7. 67.00 St. Paul Como Park
8. 50.00 Washburn
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1st Fridley 216.0
2nd Chisago Lakes 172.5
3rd Nicolett 164.0
4th Saint Thomas Academy 153.0
5th Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 144.0
6th Minneapolis Patrick Henry 108.5
7th Saint Croix Lutheran 104.0
8th Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 85.0
9th Minneapolis North 22.0
Stewartville Invitational
1. 201 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 194.5 New Hampton IA
3. 194.5 Stewartville
4. 130 Rochester Mayo
5. 107 Dover-Eyota
6. 99 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
7. 94.5 Rochester John Marshall
8. 78 Rochester Century
9. 68.5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
10. 45 Blooming Prairie
Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarterfinals:
Stillwater 44 Minneapolis South 18
Bloomington Kennedy 47 Menominee, WI 14
River Falls, WI 54 North Saint Paul 19
Chatfield 57 Somerset 15
Semifinals:
Stillwater 39 Bloomington Kennedy 28
Chatfield 40 River Falls, WI 27
Consolation Semifinals:
Minneapolis South 39 Menominee, WI 29
Somerset 41 North Saint Paul 30
1st: Stillwater 36 Chatfield 30
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 43 River Falls, WI 7
5th: Minneapolis South 50 North Saint Paul 12
7th: Menominee, WI 51 Somerset 23
Tri-Valley Invitational
1. Tri-Valley 161.0
2. Pipestone Area 137.0
3. Kimball/White Lake 132.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson 131.5
5. Garretson 121.0
6. Flandreau 107.0
7. Canton High School 103.5
8. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 96.0
9. Marion/Freeman 74.0
10. Miller/Highmore-Harold 70.5
11. Dell Rapids 68.0
12. West Central 55.0
13. Chester Area 22.0
14. Parker 20.0
15. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 19.0
16. Sioux Valley 7.0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Canby 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51 Canby 10
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16
Zimmerman Thunder Invitational
1. 205.00 Princeton
2. 193.00 Grand Rapids
3. 156.00 Rockford
4. 139.50 Robbinsdale Cooper
5. 125.00 Zimmerman
6. 117.50 Pine Island
7. 67.00 East Ridge
8. 54.00 Rogers


Friday, January 14, 2011
Anoka 53 Maple Grove 18
Eagan 36 Eastview 26
Irondale 37 Robbinsdale Cooper 30
LeSueur-Henderson 53 Sibley East 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33 Canby 23
Willmar 41, Brainerd/Pillager 30
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 68 Redwood Valley 7
BOLD 47 New Ulm 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 BOLD 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 New Ulm 9
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59 Redwood Valley 15
Fargo North Triangular
Fargo South 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Fargo North 29
Mille Lacs Triangular
Mille Lacs 40 Mora 30
Mora 34 Pierz 30
Pierz 32 Mille Lacs 28
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
1st: Frazee 41 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 21
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 36 Crookston 34
5th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 41 United North Central 36
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 40 Red Lake County Central 35
Semifinals
Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Crookston 27
Consolation Semifinals
United North Central over Mahnomen/Waubun
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus over Red Lake County Central
Quarterfinals
Frazee 71 Mahnomen/Waubun 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 53 United North Central 11
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 12
Crookston 64 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
Minnetonka Tournament
1. 219.5 Burnsville
2. 212.0 Waconia
3. 204.0 Minnetonka
4. 129.5 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5. 112.5 Mound-Westonka
6. 67.0 Minnetonka JV
7. 63.0 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
8. 33.0 Burnsville JV
Osakis Silverstreak Duals
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. Ottertail Central
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 Osakis 12
Osakis 36 Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Osakis 39
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49 Ottertail Central 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57 Albany 16
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 Albany 33
Ottertail Central 45 Albany 26
Ottertail Central 53 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24

Paynesville Bulldog Invitational
1. Paynesville 173
2. Holdingford 165
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 149
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 142.5
5. Becker 140.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 129.5
7. MACCRAY/RCW 125
8. Sartell-Saint Stephen 102.5
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 50 Dassel-Cokato 9
Wayzata 43 Dassel-Cokato 27

Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Yellow Medicine East 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Benson 15

Yellow Medicine East 40 Benson 35


Thursday, January 13, 2011
Aitkin 33 Grand Rapids 32
Albert Lea 35 Owatonna 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Austin/Austin Pacelli 66 Winona 13
Becker 52 Buffalo 13
Bemidji 49 Hibbing 28
Border West 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
Chisago Lakes Area 53 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Eden Prairie 40 Wayzata 27
Fergus Falls 42 Little Falls 32
Foley 53 Mora 12
Forest Lake 66 East Ridge 8
Fridley 47 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 36
Hastings 45 White Bear Lake 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Ogilvie 22
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Delano 13
Kimball Area 41 Pierz 21
Mankato West 57 Rochester Century 22
Milaca 49 Sauk Centre/Melrose 20
Minneota 59 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Mounds View 70 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
New London-Spicer 55, Albany 3
New York Mills 34, Perham 33
North Branch 78 Columbia Heights 6
Princeton 40 Chisago Lakes Area 27
Richfield/Edina 56 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Rush City/Braham 40 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 36
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Rogers 3
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 Alexandria 15
Staples-Motley 52, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Stillwater 49 Park 12
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Austin Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 54, Austin/Austin Pacelli 15
Rochester John Marshall 75, Winona 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 49 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
BOLD 41 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33 BOLD 32
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Moorhead 42, Detroit Lakes 32
Detroit Lakes 37, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Moorhead 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26

Farmington Triangular
Northfield 54 Farmington 19
Rosemount 51 Northfield 18
Rosemount 57 Farmington 24
Hopkins Triangular
Minnetonka 38 Hopkins 33
Minnetonka 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 20
Hopkins 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Stewartville 26
Stewartville 58 Cannon Falls/Randolph 12
Kasson-Mantorville 63, Cannon Falls 12
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 42 Dassel-Cokato 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Dassel-Cokato 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Litchfield 21

Montevideo Triangular
Paynesville Area 45 Montevideo 19
Minnewaska Area 43 Montevideo 36
Paynesville Area 61 Minnewaska Area 15

North Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 68 North Saint Paul 3
Henry Sibley 44 Mahtomedi 22
Osakis Triangular
Osakis 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Osakis 39 United North Central 35
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 United North Central 25
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 50 Eastview 19
Eastview 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 31
South Saint Paul Triangular
Simley 61 South Saint Paul 12
South Saint Paul 43 Tartan 36
Triton Triangular
Hayfield 35 Byron 27
Hayfield 43 Triton 32
Byron 43 Triton 26

Waconia Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 69 Orono 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 63 Mound-Westonka 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 63 Crosby-Ironton 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45 Park Rapids 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Pine Island 19
Goodhue 48 Pine Island 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47 Goodhue 21


Wednesday, January 12, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 83 Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 48 Saint Paul Johnson 20
Chaska/Chanhassen 46 Lakeville South 27
Saint Paul Johnson 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Lakeville South 74, Saint Paul Highland Park 6


Tuesday, January 11, 2011
Atwater-Grove City-Cosmos 46 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Becker 52 Zimmerman 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Royalton-Upsala 18
Fertile-Beltrami 63 East Grand Forks 18
Frazee 47 Fergus Falls 19 
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Little Falls 44 Willmar 30
Mankato West 39 Rochester John Marshall 37
Osakis 57 Parkers Prairie 18
Ottertail Central 48 New York Mills 24
RCW/MACCRAY 61 Ortonville 9
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Rocori 26
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
BOLD 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
Maple River Quadrangular
LeSueur-Henderson 43 United South Central 28
LeSueur-Henderson 38 Maple River 29

Maple River 42 United South Central 21
Maple River 48 River Valley 25
United South Central 52 River Valley 15
River Valley and LeSueur-Henderson did not wrestle
Nicollet Triangular
Mankato East 54 Trinity at River Ridge 21
Nicollet 51 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Mankato East 39 Nicollet 27


Monday, January 10, 2011
Detroit Lakes 46 Park Rapids 27


Saturday, January 8, 2011
Le Sueur-Henderson 39 Saint Peter 27
Benson Braves Classic
1. Border West 218.5
2. Fergus Falls 183.5
3. Benson 161.5
4. Barnesville 133
5. Minnewaska 127.5
6. Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah 127
7. Mahnomen-Waubun 105
8. Ortonville 32
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament 
1. Mahtomedi 192.5
2. Minnetonka 176.5
3. Rogers 149.0
4. Rockford 143.0
5. Osseo 141.5
6. Saint Paul Central 141.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 107.0
8. Minnetonka JV 78.5
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 58.0
Burnsville Invitational
1. Eden Prairie
2. Eastview
3. Eagan
4. Burnsville
5. Champlin Park
6. Moundsview
7. Minneapolis Southwest
8. Saint Paul Highland Park
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 202.5
2. Prior Lake 168.5
3. Elk River 165
4. Grand Rapids 141
5. Little Falls 132
6. Henry Sibley 129
7. Brainerd 123.5
8. Blaine 40
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial 251.0
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 193.0
3. Shakopee 182.0
4. Byron 148.5
5. Saint Charles 126.0
6. Woodbury 112.0
7. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 84.0
8. Rochester Century 82.0
9. Pine Island 77.0
10. Cannon Falls 76.0
11. Trinity 55.0
12. Saint Paul Humboldt 18.0
13. Saint Croix Lutheran 13.0
Cresco (IA) Flanagan Invitational
1. 223.0 Decorah
2. 204.5 Cedar Falls
3. 166.0 Goodhue
4. 144.5 Rochester John Marshall
5. 134.0 Crestwood
6. 71.0 Turkey Valley
7. 68.0 Southland
8. 40.0 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
Farmington Duals
Quaterfinals
Milaca 44 Park 14
Northfield 40 Lake City 30
Chatfield 48 Farmington 16
Paynesville 44 Lakeville North 27
Semifinals
Milaca 41 Northfield 27
Paynesville 42 Chatfield 27
Consolations
Lake City 39 Park 28
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 27
1st: Milaca 40 Paynesville 30
3rd: Chatfield 33 Northfield 33 – Chatfield wins in Criteria H
5th: Lakeville North 50 Lake City 22
7th: Park 60 Farmington 11
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. Moorhead 209.0
2. Fosston/Bagley 199.0
3. United Clay Becker 160.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 145.5
5. Red Lake County 76.0
6. West Marshall 64.5
7. East Grand Forks 45.0
8. All-Star 41.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Tournament 

1. Foley 257
2. Monticello 227.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 145
4. Holdingford 120
5. North Branch 118
6. Saint Cloud Apollo 110
7. Dassel-Cokato 106
8. Chaska/Chanhassen 102.5
9. Foley JV 84
10. Alexandria 67.5
11. Big Lake 65
12. Buffalo 59.5
13. Unattached 52
14. Park Center 44
15. East Ridge 38
16. Minneapolis Washburn 13
Hibbing Duals
Chisago Lakes Area 49 Hibbing 28
Chisago Lakes Area 37 Princeton 33
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1. Hopkins 235.5
2. Minneapolis South 170.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 163.5
4. Richfield/Edina 137.0
5. Mound Westonka 119.0
6. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 96.0
7. Saint Thomas Academy 94.5
8. Saint Paul Como Park 39.0
9. Orono 33.0
Hudson (WI) Duals
Ellsworth 45 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Ellsworth 44 Stillwater 12
Hudson 33 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 Cumberland 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stillwater 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Hudson 30
Stillwater 46 Cumberland 17
Stillwater 39 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
La Crescent Duals
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37 Waseca 25
Waseca 48 Dover Eyota 21
Waseca 42 Winona 3
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 64 La Crescent 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 51 La Crosse Logan 16
La Crosse Logan 53 La Crescent 30
Dover-Eyota 42 Barron 25
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 53 Wabasha-Kellogg 17
La Crescent 54 Winona 8
Barron 75 Winona 3
Barron 50 La Crosse Logan 21
Wabasha-Kellogg 50 Dover-Eyota 18

Maple River Tournament
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 192.0
2. Maple River 155.0
3. Medford 136.0
4. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 117.0
5. Martin County West 92.0
6. New Ulm 80.0
Milbank (SD) Duals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 44 Sioux Falls Washington 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Milbank 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21

Canby 51 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Canby 52 Milbank 19
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington 19
Championship: Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37 Canby 31
Montgomery-Lonsdale Coyote Invite
1. Lakeville South 198
2. United South Central 173.5
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 158.50
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 129.50
6. Fairmont 125
7. Blooming Prairie 86
8. Unattached 17
Mora Tournament
1. 220.5 Annandale/Maple Lake (AM)
2. 193.5 Mora (MO)
3. 153.5 Aitkin (AT)
4. 145.0 Waconia (WA)
5. 130.5 Saint Francis (SF)
6. 113.0 Albany (AL)
7. 111.0 Zimmerman (ZM)
8. 104.5 Saint Cloud Tech (SC)
9. 36.0 Rush City/Braham (RB)
10. 27.0 Legacy Christian Academy (LC)
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. St. Paul Johnson 154.5
2. Norwood Young America 143.5
3. Sibley East 132.0
4. Saint Michael-Albertville JV 130.0
5. Delano 122.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 120.0
7. Redwood Valley 46.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45.0
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1 263.0 New London-Spicer
2 169.5 Mille Lacs
3 140.5 Detroit Lakes
4 133.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
5 129.0 Perham
6 128.0 New York Mills
7 87.0 United North Central
8 79.0 Sauk Centre/Melrose
9 53.5 Roseau
Pipestone Invitational
1. 284.0 Wabasso/Red Rock Central
2. 252.0 Omaha Burke
3. 220.0 Pipestone Area
4. 181.0 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
5. 64.0 Tea Area
6. 0.0 Extras
Royalton Invitational
1 Kimball 277.5
2 Royalton/Upsala 245
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 149
4 West Central Area/Ashby 119.5
5 Big Lake 109.5
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
7 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 26
8 Granite City Baptist 21
Tartan Clash of the Titans
1. Rosemount 222.5
2. Roseville 165.5
3. Irondale 161.5
4. Andover 126.5
5. North 120.0
6. Tartan 118.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 108.0
8. Unattached 88.0
9. Chaska/Chanhassen 54


Fri-Sat, January 7-8, 2011
The Clash 
Order of Finish
1. Apple Valley
2. Brandon, Fla.
3. Carl Sandburg, Ill.
4. Simley
5. Bettendorf, Iowa
6. Glenbard North, Ill.
7. Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
8. Montini Catholic, Ill.
9. Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
10. Vacaville, Calif.
11. St. Michael-Albertville
12. Owatonna
13. Kasson-Mantorville
14. Hastings
15. Roseburg, Ore.
16. Grand Island, Neb.
17. Forest Lake
18. Baylor, Tenn.
19. Minneota
20. Mason City, Iowa
21. Albert Lea
22. Wausau West, Wis.
23. Skutt Catholic, Neb.
24. Stewartville
25. Frazee
26. West Fargo, N.D.
27. Arrowhead Union, Wis.
28. Oak Grove, Mo.
29. Mount Carmel, Ill.
30. Neuqua Valley, Ill.
31. Ponderosa, Colo.
32. Broomfield, Colo.


Friday, January 7, 2011
Burnsville 41 Lakeville North 21
Canby 57 Ortonville 8
Crookston 36 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 34
Eden Prairie 44, Eastview 24
Faribault 48 Austin 26
Kimball 46 Holdingford 18
Lake City 37, Pine Island 33
Saint Charles 47, Dover-Eyota 31
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Paynesville 64 Osakis 9
Osakis 46 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Paynesville 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 14
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 34 Chisago Lakes Area 26
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Bemidji 39
Little Falls Quadrangular
Little Falls 48 Litchfield 34
Pierz 41 Little Falls 30
Little Falls 67 Parkers Prairie 9
Pierz 44 Litchfield 19
Pierz 76 Parkers Prairie 0
Litchfield 58 Parkers Prairie21

Rocori Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 54 Rocori 24
Southland Triangular
Triton 65 Southland 12
Triton 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27


Thursday, January 6, 2011
Albert Lea 54 Mankato West 6
Border West 63 Pelican Rapids 15
Byron 46, Goodhue 22
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Rogers 27
Faribault 40 Farmington 33
Forest Lake 46 Stillwater 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Delano 29
Grand Rapids 57 Deer River 13
Jackson County Central 44, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 22
Minneapolis South 50 Woodbury 21
Monticello 55 Becker 19
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 41 Minnewaska 24
New York Mills 40 Osakis 28
North Branch 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Roseau 38 Fertile-Beltrami 37
Rosemount 45 Lakeville South 34
Saint Francis 48 Fridley 29
Saint Paul Como Park 45, Saint Paul Highland Park 33
Stewartville 38 Hayfield 34
Wadena-Deer Creek 56 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 15
Waseca 45 Blue Earth Area 27
White Bear Lake 51 Mounds View 22
Yellow Medicine East 36 Montevideo 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 70 Royalton/Upsala 0

Royalton/Upsala 40 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Chisago Lakes Area 75 Columbia Heights 0
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Totino-Grace 22
Cretin-Derham Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 63. Cretin-Derham 12
Roseville Area 51, Saint Paul Harding 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 49 West Central Area/Ashby 30
East Ridge Quadrangular
Nicollet 69 Minneapolis Edison 3
Nicollet 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Nicollet 54 East Ridge 24
Henry Sibley Triangular
Coon Rapids 47 Centennial 22
Henry Sibley 52 Centennial 9
Coon Rapids 32 Henry Sibley 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 54 Mound-Westonka 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 45 Dassel-Cokato 28
Dassel-Cokato 61 Mound-Westonka 16
at Menomonie
Menomonie 63 Winona 8
Winona 42 Independence/Gilmanton 39
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59 Albany 16
Milaca 57 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 13
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Albany 30
Northfield Triangular
Lakeville North 37 Northfield 34
Lakeville North 37 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids 37 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
Staples-Motley 51 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Staples-Motley 46 – Park Rapids 19
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 52 Rochester Mayo 20
Rochester Mayo 48 Rochester Century 31
Rochester John Marshall 58, Rochester Century 16
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 32
Saint Paul Johnson 54, Saint Croix Lutheran 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 38 Big Lake 24
Sauk Rapids Rice 34 Fergus Falls 27
Fergus Falls 33 Big Lake 23

Tartan Triangular
Mahtomedi 46 Richfield/Edina 28
Mahtomedi 38 Tartan 37
Richfield/Edina 31 Tartan 39
at Watertown-Mayer
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 47 Litchfield 26


Wednesday, January 5, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Central 48, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 29
Saint Paul Central 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Paul Johnson 45, Central 33
Saint Paul Johnson 57, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Saint Paul Johnson 47, Saint Thomas Academy 31


Tuesday, January 4, 2011
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 BOLD 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Mahnomen/Waubun 20
Benson 45 Minnewaska 24
Brainerd/Pillager 51 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Frazee 49, New York Mills 15
Minneota 46 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 22
Mora 39 New London-Spicer 28
Ottertail Central 43 Osakis 33
Saint James 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 13
East Grand Forks Triangular
Thief River Falls 42, Park Rapids 21
Thief River Falls 44, East Grand Forks 12

Hillsboro Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Hillsboro, ND 42
Grafton, ND 53 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34 Paynesville33
Paynesville 44 Sibley East 28

Sibley East 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 50, Saint Peter 18
Saint Peter 39, United South Central 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, United South Central 22

Luverne Triangular
Jackson County Central  67 Redwood Valley 6
Luverne 42 Redwood Valley 34
Jackson County Central 45 Luverne 15
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 53 River Valley 21
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35 RCW/MACCRAY 28
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 49 River Valley 22
Mankato East Triangular
Mankato West 39 Mankato East 21
Mankato West 40 Waconia 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 Triton 9
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 49 Triton 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25


Monday, January 3, 2011
Thief River Falls 51 Grafton, ND 26


Thu-Fri, December 30-31, 2010
Cheesehead Invitational
Top 10 Teams
1. Apple Valley 734.5
2. Blair Academy 652.0
3. Simley 559.5
4. Clovis 526.5
5. Wisconsin Rapids 491.5
6. Wyoming Seminary 477.0
7. Marmion Academy 465.5
8. Cincinnati Moeller 385.5
9. Montini,IL 300.5
10. Hartland Arrowhead 288.5


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Milaca Duals
Holdingford 35 Milaca 34
Milaca 40 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Milaca 53 Saint Cloud Tech 20
Stillwater 36 Milaca 27
Holdingford 60 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Stillwater 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Stillwater 36 Holdingford 28
Stillwater 53 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 36 Holdingford 33

Rochester Mayo Triangular
Mankato East 44 Rochester Mayo 25
Henry Sibley 47 Rochester Mayo 30
Henry Sibley 51 Mankato East 22


Wed-Thu, December 29-30, 2010
Bi-State Classic
Top 10 Teams
1. Wausau West  286.0
2. Marshfield 220.0
3. Hudson 211.5
4. Lakeville South 203.0
5. Holmen 185.0
6. New Richmond 162.0
7. La Crosse Central 159.5
8. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 158.0
9. Baraboo 151.5
10. South Saint Paul 143.0
Oshkosh Lourdes OTW Classic
Top 10 Teams
1. Coleman 322.0
2. Hortonville 241.5
3. Kewaskum 232.0
4. Eden Prairie 224.5
5. Wilmot Union 223.0
6. Marshall 199.0
7. Menasha 197.0
8. Oshkosh West 195.0
9. West Bend West 192.5
10. Winneconne 186.5
Rumble on the Red

Top 16 Teams
1. Scott West 201.5
2. Jackson County Central 182.5
3. Foley 180.5
4. Hastings 161.5
5. Minneota 141.5
6. Cambridge-Istanti 140.5
7. Forest Lake 137.0
8. White Bear Lake 131.5
9. West Fargo 128.0
10. Frazee 125.5
11. Albert Lea 123.5
12. Stewartville 119.0
13. Dawson-Boyd/LQPV 114.0
14. Adrian 112.5
15. New London-Spicer 108.5
16. Lisbon 108.0
Junior Varsity Brackets/Results


Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1
Park defeated AbbotsfordColby 45-30
Waupun defeated Woodbury 43-28
Round 2
Woodbury defeated AbbotsfordColby 56-22
Waupun defeated Park 38-30
Round 3
Waupun defeated AbbotsfordColby 48-28
Park defeated Woodbury 48-33
Saint Paul Highland Park Duals
East Ridge 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 25
Hopkins 71, Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Hopkins 47, Saint Paul Johnson 24
Saint Paul Johnson 53, East Ridge 30
Saint Paul Johnson 52, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Saint Paul Johnson 46, North Saint Paul 36
North Saint Paul 54, Saint Paul Highland Park 15


Thursday, December 23, 2010
Monticello 45 Princeton 25
Saint Cloud Apollo 39 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea 60 Rochester Mayo 13
Albert Lea 57 Waseca 19
Waseca 48 Rochester Mayo 36
Badger State Invitational
1. Owatonna, MN 239.0
2. Sauk Prairie 186.0
3. Campbellsport 161.0
4. Sparta 148.0
5. Stoughton 142.0
6. Iowa Grant 137.5
7. Janesville Craig 118.0
8. River Valley 106.0
9. Lomira 95.0
10. Waterford 95.0
11. Oak Creek 85.5
12. Waukesha South 70.0
13. Menomonee Falls 53.0
14. Little Chute 52.5
15. Westosha Central 42.0
16. Madison Lafollette 32.0
17. Brookfield Central 19.5
Rocori Triangular
Rocori 39 Alexandria 35
Buffalo 34 Rocori 33
Buffalo 38 Alexandria 33


Wednesday, December 22, 2010
Henry Sibley 42 Park 27
Osseo 53 Mounds View 19
Rosemount 39 Eastview 24
Stillwater 43 Wayzata 26
United Clay Becker 45 United North Central 36
Fridley Quadrangular
Fridley 72 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Fridley 51 Orono 9
Fridley 63 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Minneapolis Washburn 33 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Minneapolis Washburn 48 Orono 6
Maple Grove Invite
1 186.0 Mille Lacs
2 179.5 Mora
3 175.0 Maple Grove
4 145.0 Hastings JV
5 116.5 Woodbury
6 108.0 Rockford
7 71.0 Rogers
8 0.0 *Unattached


Tuesday, December 21, 2010
Annandale/Maple Lake 58 Delano 18
Barnesville 35 Ottertail Central 33
Becker 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 24
Dassel-Cokato 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Browerville Eagle Valley 27
Foley 42 Milaca 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Medford 20
Kimball 43 Shakopee 24
Waconia 42 Litchfield 39
North Branch 36 Mora 28
Northfield 42 Goodhue 21
Osakis 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Owatonna 67 Rochester John Marshall 0
Perham 46 Park Rapids 28
Pierz 59 Albany 7
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Fosston/Bagley 27
Willmar 43 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Hayfield 18
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 53 Benson 24
BOLD 53 Montevideo 18

Benson 45 Montevideo 23
Fulda/Murray County West Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78 Luverne 0
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central Triangular
Mille Lacs 63 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 10
Mille Lacs 39 Chisago Lakes Area 28
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 31 Chisago Lakes Area 30
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 72 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Holdingford 50 Minnewaska 23
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37 Border West 28
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37 Border West 36

LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 39 Blue Earth Area 38
LeSueur-Henderson 31 New Prague 41

Martin County West Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Martin County West 25
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52 Martin County West 28
Nashwauk Range Rumble
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57 Virginia Area 30
Grand Rapids 43 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 32
Grand Rapids 61 Virginia Area 21
Hibbing 59 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 18
New York Mills Triangular
Pelican Rapids 57 Parkers Prarie 21
New York Mills 63 Pelican Rapids 15

New York Mills 60 Parkers Prairie 3

Norwood-Young America Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 44 River Valley 24
Norwood Young America 40 RCW/MACCRAY 36
Norwood Young America 46 River Valley 21
Park Triangular
New Richmond, WI 39 Park 31
Eagan 30 New Richmond, WI 27
Eagan 35 Park 24
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 39 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 25
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 51 Yellow Medicine East 27
Paynesville 57 Yellow Medicine East 14
Prior Lake Triangular
Pine Island 59 Farmington 16
Prior Lake 69 Farmington 0
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Richfield/Edina 33 Mound-Westonka 38
Richfield/Edina 12 Wayzata 59
Richfield/Edina 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Wayzata 63 Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Wayzata 50 Mound-Westonka 22
Mound-Westonka 46 Robbinsdale Armstrong 34


Saturday, December 18, 2010
Eden Prairie 34 BOLD 31
Hinckley Finlayson 63 Maple Northwestern 6
Brad Rheingans Invitational
1st: Pipestone Area 37 Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33 Benson 32
Pipestone Area 57 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16

Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 49 RCW/MACCRAY 24
RCW/MACCRAY 48 Benson 24
Pipestone Area 56 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Pipestone Area 54 Benson 21
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 Benson 30
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 55 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21

RCW/MACCRAY 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Canby Border Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47 Canby 10
Adrian 41 Canby 19
Grand Rapids 39 Canby 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Adrian 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 Grand Rapids 11
Adrian 34 Grand Rapids 26
Dassel-Cokato Invitational
Monticello 43 New London-Spicer 27
Monticello 46 Shakopee 20
Foley 48 Monticello 18
Foley 48 Dassel-Cokato 21
Becker 39 Dassel-Cokato 31
New London-Spicer 59 Dassel-Cokato 15

Foley 58 Shakopee 3
New London-Spicer 52 Becker 15
Becker 22 Becker 42
FCLMC Holiday Tournament
1. 235.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2. 192.5 Decorah
3. 147 Chatfield
4. 110 Austin
5. 95 Pine Island
6. 84 Scott West
7. 62 Fillmore Central-Lanesboro-Mabel Canton
8. 56 La Crescent
9. 53 Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland
10. 24 Winona
Frazee Les Kertscher Dual Invitational
Quarterfinals
Frazee 73 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6
Kimball 70 Fargo North 9
Perham 37 Border West 25
Minneota 49 Bemidji 10
Consolation Semifinals
Fargo North 36 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 30
Border West 50 Bemidji 28
Semifinals
Kimball 31 Frazee 24
Minneota 54 Perham 15
Seventh Place
Bemidji 58 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 21
Third Place
Frazee 60 Perham 6
Fifth Place
Border West 55 Fargo North 18
Championship
Kimball 34 Minneota 22
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1. 186.5 Rosemount
2. 168.0 Stillwater
3. 158.0 Kenyon Wanamingo
4. 143.5 Burnsville
5. 133.0 Northfield
6. 127.5 Faribault
7. 123.5 Triton
8. 84.0 Cannon Falls
9. 80.5 Medford
10. 57.0 Blooming Prairie
Northwestern (WI) Duals
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Rice Lake, WI 25
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 49 Ashland, WI 18
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Superior, WI 24
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60 Bayfield, WI 6
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 63 Maple Northwestern, WI 6
Richfield/Edina Charley Turner Duals
Quarterfinals
Minnetonka 60 Richfield/Edina 24
Eastview 75 Orono 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 55 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Lakeville North 49 Cretin-Derham Hall 11
Semifinals
Eastview 40 Minnetonka 22
Lakeville North 49 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Consolation Semifinals
Richfield/Edina 48 Orono 22
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
1st: North 49 Eastview 24
3rd: Minnetonka 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 33
5th: Richfield/Edina 51 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 24
7th: Cretin-Derham Hall 42 Orono 18
Saint Charles Duals
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48 Rochester John Marshall 28
Rochester John Marshall 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Rochester John Marshall 64 Saint Paul Central 12
Saint Charles 37 Rochester John Marshall 29
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 38 Saint Paul Central 27
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 58 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12
Lake City 60, Saint Paul Central 7
Lake City 66, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 76, Saint Paul Highland Park 3
Saint Charles 63, Saint Paul Central 15
Saint Charles 69, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Trinity Invitational Tournament
Ellsworth WI 51 Chaska/Chanhassen 13
Northwood Young America 51 St. Croix Lutheran 24
Lakeville South 63 St. Thomas Academy 17
Trinity 36 Oglivie 36
Ellsworth 62 Norwood Young America 9
Chaska/Chanhassan 72 Saint Croix Lutheran 9
Lakeville South 60 Trinity 24
St. Thomas Academy 36 Oglivie 31
Ellsworth 84 St. Croix Lutheran 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 48 Norwood-Young America 24
St. Thomas Academy 45 Trinity 24
Lakeville South 57 Oglivie 18
7th: St. Croix Lutheran 48 Oglivie 30
5th: Norwood Young American 54 Trinity 24
3rd: Chaska/Chanhassan 78 Saint Thomas Academy 6
1st: Ellsworth 48 Lakeville South 23
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin Duals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48 Waseca 14
Waseca 53 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 36 Waseca 31
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 14


Fri-Sat, December 17-18, 2010
Big Bear Tournament
Top 16 Teams
1. Fergus Falls 180.0
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 167.5
3. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 166.5
4. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 143.5
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 136.5
6. Willmar 133.0
7. Aitkin 128.5
8. Crookston 124.5
9. Brainerd/Pillager 116.5
10. Moorhead 102.5
11. Staples-Motley 100.5
t12. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 96.0
t12. Hibbing 96.0
14. New York Mills 91.5
15. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 88.5
16. Big Lake 87.0
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Top 16 Teams
1. Apple Valley 298.0
2. Simley 246.0
3. Kasson-Mantorville 164.0
4. St. Michael/Albertville 154.0
5. Jackson 151.5
6. Scott West 141.0
7. Hastings 125.5
8. Forest Lake 119.0
9. Albert Lea 114.0
10. White Bear Lake 112.0
11. Cambridge/Isanti 110.0
12. West Fargo, North Dakota 107.0
13. Bismark, North Dakota 91.5
14. Stewartville 89.0
15. Prior Lake 81.5
16. Spirit Lake Park, Iowa 77.0
Redwood River Riot
Top 12 Teams
1. Kerkoven Murdock Sunburg 178.0
2. Montgomery Lonsdale LeCenter 163.0
3. Lesuer Henderson 127.0
4. St. James 126.0
5. Maple River 121.0
6. Mankato West 103.5
7. Tracy Milroy Balaton-Westbrook Walnut Gr 97.5
8. New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva 97.0
9. Marshall 90.0
10. Worthington 89.0
11. Sibley East 83.0
12. River Valley 81.5
12. (tie) St. Paul Johnson 81.5


Friday, December 17, 2010
Mora 48 Albany 19
Richfield/Edina 55 East Ridge 21
Waseca 60 Fairmont 21
Battle on the Fox
1st: Owatonna defeated Marshfield 52-15.
3rd: Freedom defeated Sun Prairie 47-27.
5th: Appleton North defeated Wisconsin Lutheran 43-33.
7th: Ashwaubenon defeated Kimberly 40-36.
9th: Little Chute defeated Menomonee Falls 43-27.
11th: Appleton West defeated Menominee 47-30.
13th: Homestead defeated Pittsville 44-36.
15th: DePere defeated Plainfield Tri County 48-33.
BOLD Triangular
New Prague 45 BOLD 27
Paynesville Area 36 New Prague 29
BOLD 34 Paynesville Area 34
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 60 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Browerville/Eagle Valley 69 Ortonville 12
Canby Triangular
Canby 59 RCW/MACCRAY 12
RCW/MACCRAY 37 Montevideo 34
Canby 53 Montevideo 17
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. St. Croix Falls 203.0
2. Chisago Lakes 167.5
3. Mahtomedi 154.0
4. Goodhue 151.0
5. Rogers 99.0
6. North Saint Paul 97.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 68.0
8. Rush City/Braham 43.0
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 53 Delano 18
Dassel-Cokato 45 Norwood-Young America 11
Delano 46 Norwood-Young America 33
Holdingford Triangular
Osakis 39 Sauk Centre/Melrose 33
Holdingford 54 Osakis 24
Holdingford 46 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Milaca Triangular

Pierz 39 Milaca 27
Pierz 37 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Milaca 39 Saint Cloud Apollo 33
Mound-Westonka Quadrangular
Mound-Westonka 46 Park Center 36
Saint Paul Central 63, Minneapolis Southwest 18
Mound-Westonka 40, Saint Paul Central 36
Park Center 45, Saint Paul Central 30
Tartan Triangular
Northfield 48 River Falls 30
River Falls 37 Tartan 35


Thursday, December 16, 2010
Annandale/Maple Lake 68 Mound-Westonka 3
Byron 66, La Crescent 9
Delano 36 Rockford 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43, United Clay Becker 27
Fergus Falls 43 Rocori 21
Frazee 79 Pelican Rapids 0
Grand Rapids 43 Bemidji 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 49 Waconia 24
Irondale 36 Totino-Grace 31
Kasson-Mantorville 68 Goodhue 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Pine Island 12
Kimball Area 54 Royalton/Upsala 12
Litchfield 48 Orono 25
Little Falls 51 Alexandria 20
Perham 39, Ottertail Central 31
Pierz 64 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 15
Rochester Century 37 Austin/Austin Pacelli 36
Rosemount 50 Bloomington Kennedy 24
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 49 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 41 Monticello 18
Saint Paul Central 63 Saint Paul Como Park 15
Stewartville 48 Triton 17
Stillwater Area 62 East Ridge 16
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 Cannon Falls 15
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 68 Lakeville South 9
Apple Valley 56 Eastview 6
Eastview 38 Lakeville South 37
Centennial Triangular
Lakeville North 42 Centennial 33
Lakeville North 45 South Saint Paul 25
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63 Eden Valley-Watkins 9

Fridley Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 46 Fridley 24
Chisago Lakes Area 51 Norwood Young America 18
Norwood Young America 34 Fridley 31
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 63 Rush City/Braham 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 58 Trinity at River Ridge 21
Minneapolis South Triangular
Minneapolis South 61 Minneapolis Edison 12
Minneapolis South 60 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 33 Saint Francis 27
Foley 54 North Branch 21
Osseo Triangular
Osseo 50 Andover 24
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Andover 37
Osseo 47 Saint Cloud Tech 28
Saint Paul Harding Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 66, Saint Paul Humboldt 18
Mille Lacs 52, Saint Paul Harding 24
Mille Lacs 72, Saint Paul Humboldt 12


Wednesday, December 15, 2010
Minneapolis Southwest 51, Saint Paul Highland Park 27


Tuesday, December 14, 2010
Aitkin 43 Hibbing 24
Barnesville 47, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21
Brainerd/Pillager 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 39 West Central Area/Ashby 33
Browerville/Eagle Valley 58 Parkers Prairie 12
Detroit Lakes 47 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 21
Triton 36, Lake City 33
Mille Lacs 58 Ogilvie 18
Moorhead 37, Barnesville 30
New London/Spicer 48 Milaca 17
New York Mills 49 Park Rapids Area 22
Pelican Rapids 36 United Clay Becker 36 Pelican Rapids won on the 8th tie breaker
Pierz 56 Royalton/Upsala 14
Pipestone Area 48 Dell Rapids 23
Benson Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 52 Benson 25
Paynesville Area 56, Benson 19
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 39, Paynesville Area 25

Grand Forks Central Quadrangular
Crookston 51, Grand Forks Central 15
Grand Forks Central 50 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Grand Forks Red River 79 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 3
Crookston 39 Grand Forks Red River 20

Kimball Area Triangular
Kimball Area 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 17
Kimball Area 64 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7
Annandale/Maple Lake 61 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9
Maple River Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 58, Maple River 5
Kasson-Mantorville 67, Saint Peter 3

Saint Peter 45, Maple River 25
New Prague Triangular
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter-Cleveland 42 Waseca 30
Waseca 43 New Prague 35
New Prague 45 Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter-Cleveland 28
Ortonville Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76 Ortonville 0
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 82, Ortonville 0
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59 Crosby-Ironton 18
Wadena-Deer Creek 68 Crosby-Ironton 9

Wadena-Deer Creek 42 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 37
River Valley Quadrangular
River Valley 52 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 24
River Valley 51 LeSueur-Henderson 24
River Valley 42 Nicollet 34
LeSueur-Henderson 24 River Valley 51
LeSueur-Henderson 43 Nicollet 33
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 66 Redwood Valley 18
Saint James 37 Sibley East 28


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Ames (IA) Jack Mendenhall Duals
Owatonna 48, Ames 18
Owatonna 79, CBTJ 0
Owatonna 48, Indianola 24
Southeast Polk 41, Owatonna 16
Barnesville Invitational
1. Fargo South 248
2. Barnesville 180
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 157
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 149
5. Pelican Rapids 121
6. Parkers Prairie 61
Crookston Pirates Invitational
1. Crookston 238
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 170
3. United North Central 148
4. Hillsboro, ND 117
5. Roseau 111.5
6. United Clay Becker (Hawley, Lake Park-Audubon) 98
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 75
8. Graton, ND 69.5
9. Larimore, ND 50
10. Red Lake County Central 37
11. West Marshall 36
12. East Grand Forks/Sacret Heart 33
Dells Dual Classic at Chula Vista
1st: Apple Valley defeated Amery 70-3
3rd: Mineral Point defeated DeForest 35-34
5th: Boyceville defeated Baraboo 48-27
7th: Slinger defeated River Falls 51-24
Apple Valley defeated Boyceville 58-16
Apple Valley defeated Slinger 78-0
Apple Valley defeated DeForest 65-0
Melrose-Mindoro/GET defeated Benilde St Margaret 48-30
Spring Valley/Elmwood defeated Benilde St Margaret 52-13
Brookfield Central defeated Benilde St Margaret 42-38
Wisconsin Dells defeated Benilde St Margaret 42-25
Grant County Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 216
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 195.50
3. Border West 193.50
4. Browerville-Eagle Valley 117
5. West Central Area/Ashby 93
6. Alexandria 88
7. Ottertail Central 82.50
8. Unattached 8
Park Rapids Panther Duals
1. Wadena-Deer Creek
2. Hibbing
3. Lisbon, ND
4. Deer River
5. Park Rapids Area
6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
Wadena-Deer Creek 76 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 0
Deer River 37 Park Rapids Area 37 (Deer River Won 8 Matches)
Lisbon 57 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
Hibbing 41 Deer River 36
Park Rapids Area 45 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 45 Lisbon 33
Hibbing 50 Park Rapids Area 28
Lisbon 40 Deer River 39
Wadena-Deer Creek 52 Hibbing 15


Friday-Saturday, December 10-11, 2010
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Foley 240.5
2. Frazee 214.5
3. Little Falls 142.0
4. BOLD 128.0
5. Pierz 124.5
6. Grand Rapids 105.0
7. Brainerd 99.0
8. Burnsville 91.0
9. Becker 79.5
10. Bemidji 74.0
11.Royalton/Upsala 73.0
12. Chisago Lakes 62.0
13. Moorehead 58.0
14. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 54.0
15. Osakis 33.0
Grand Forks Central Sertoma Tournament
Day 2
Championship match

Bismarck Century 37, West Fargo 32
Championship semifinals
Bismarck Century 36, Perham 27
West Fargo 52, Fargo North 18
Champion bracket third place
Turtle Mountain 38, Fargo North 30
Champion bracket third place semifinals
Fargo North 34, Grand Forks Red River 33
Turtle Mountain 44, Perham 23
Champion bracket third place quarterfinals
Turtle Mountain 40, Thief River Falls 28
Grand Forks Red River 42, Minot 33
Champion bracket fifth place
Perham 37, Grand Forks Red River 29
Champion bracket seventh place
Thief River Falls 40, Minot 22
Consolation bracket championship
Valley City 40, Jamestown 22
Consolation bracket semifinals
Jamestown 39, Bismarck St. Mary 24
Valley City 53, Central Cass 15
Consolation bracket third place
Bismarck St Mary’s 42, Central Cass 27
Consolation bracket third place semifinals
Central Cass 30, Wahpeton 27
Bismarck St Mary 39, Grand Forks Central 33
Consolation bracket third place quarterfinals
Wahpeton 52, Devils Lake 21
Grand Forks Central 48, Fertile-Beltrami 28
Consolation bracket fifth place
Grand Forks Central 44, Wahpeton 30
Consolation bracket seventh place
Fertile-Beltrami 54, Devils Lake 27
Day 1
First round

Grand Forks Red River 42, Jamestown 28
Thief River Falls 52, Grand Forks Central 25
Fargo North 42, Central Cass 36
Turtle Mountan 40, Valley City 32
West Fargo 71, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Bismarck Century 57, Devils Lake 18
Minot 44, Wahpeton 27
Perham 45, Bismarck St. Mary’s 23
Quarterfinals
Bismarck Century 43, Grand Forks Red River 27
Fargo North 38, Thief River Falls 36
West Fargo 44, Turtle Mountain 31
Perham 38, Minot 29
Consolation bracket
Central Cass 48, Grand Forks Central 36
Jamestown 44, Devils Lake 18
Bismarck St Mary’s 48, Wahpeton 27
Valley City 54, Fertile-Beltrami 22


Friday, December 10, 2010
Blue Earth Area 34 Maple River 27
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Chisago Lakes Area 48 Richfield/Edina 23
Eden Prairie 42, Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Forest Lake 42 Irondale 25
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 38, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 32
Jackson County Central 51, Pipestone Area 12
Kimball Area 44 Paynesville 19
MACCRAY/RCW 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38
Milaca 36 Mora 33
Minneapolis South 63 Minneapolis North 18
Prior Lake 61 Lakeville North 12
River Valley 40 Sibley East 26
Maple Grove 41, Champlin Park 27
Rogers 46 Buffalo 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 New London-Spicer 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Litchfield 16
New London-Spicer 70 Litchfield 3
Big Lake Hornet Invitational
1. Monticello 247
2. North Branch 193
3. Big Lake 169.5
4. St. Cloud Apollo 155
5. Farmington 138
6. Sartell 133
7. Spectrum Legacy 62.5
8. Rush City 40
Byron Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 28
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Byron 24
Hinckley-Finlayson Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 34 Foley 24
Nash-Kee/Greenway 66 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 9
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 44 Nash-Kee/Greenway 30
Foley 67 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 56 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 12
Foley 53 Nash-Kee/Greenway 14
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 48 Richfield/Edina 23
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Minneapolis Southwest 24
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 45 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
New York Mills 37 Staples-Motley 24
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 42 New York Mills 18
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 51 Dilworth-Glydon-Felton 24
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 43 Staples-Motley 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 38, Staples-Motley 33
at Nicollet
Nicollet 39 Martin County West 21
United South Central 49 Nicollet 16
Northfield Duals
Eastview 36 Bloomington Kennedy 32
Eastview 32 Northfield 30
Eastview 33 Faribault 35
Rochester John Marshall Quadrangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 Rochester John Marshall 27
Rochester John Marshall 46 Medford 30
Rochester John Marshall 61 Southland 16
Scott West Quadrangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 42 New Ulm 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 59 Mankato East 17
Scott West 52 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 7
Scott West 62, New Ulm 3
Scott West 63, Mankato East 6
Mankato East 50, New Ulm 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. 214.5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. 201.0 Willmar
3. 124.0 Benson
t4. 114.0 Eden Valley-Watkins
t4. 114.0 Montevideo
6. 106.5 Sauk Center/Melrose
7. 106.0 Yellow Medicine East
8. 104.0 Minnewaska Area
OW: Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska, 12th, 119 lbs


Thursday, December 9, 2010
Aitkin 75 Rush City/Braham 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 49 Dassel-Cokato 20
Apple Valley 41 Eagan 9
Becker 41 Big Lake 24
Barnsville 47, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21
Eastview 38 Dover-Eyota 28
Faribault 51 Mankato West 27
Fergus Falls 24 Brainerd/Pillager 37
Forest Lake 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Holdingford 48 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 34
Little Falls 60, Sartell-Saint Stephen 20
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Monticello 32 Cambridge-Isanit 23
North Branch 32 Chisago Lakes Area 26
Saint Cloud Apollo 48, Alexandria 35
Saint Cloud Tech 45 Rocori 28
Saint James 53 Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Saint Paul Como Park 60 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Saint Paul Harding 44 Saint Paul Central 33
White Bear Lake Area 50 Park 12
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea 52, Rochester Century 12
Albert Lea 44, Lake Mills-Northwood-Kensett 21
Cannon Falls/Randolph Triangular
Pine Island 33 Triton 30
Cannon Falls 41 Triton 32
Cannon Falls 42 Pine Island 30
Delano Triangular
New Prague 46 Delano 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 57 Delano 17
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 New Prague 32
Goodhue Triangular
Stewartville 61 Goodhue 15
Stewartville 68 LaCrescent 4
Goodhue 42 LaCrescent 34
Mahtomedi Triangular
Mahtomedi 38, Saint Paul Johnson 37
South Saint Paul 60, Saint Paul Johnson 23
Marshall/Lakeview Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 Marshall/Lakeview 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 70 Redwood Valley 6
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta Triangular

Montevideo 37 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Montevideo 14
Mound-Westonka Duals
Litchfield 54 Mound Westonka 18
Litchfield 63 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Mounds View Triangular
Hastings 72 Mounds View 6
Mounds View 63 East Ridge 6
Perham Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 45 Perham 25
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 68 Blaine 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 64 Zimmerman 9
Stillwater Area Triangular
Stillwater Area 51 Woodbury 22
Saint Francis 37 Stillwater Area 30
Willmar Triangular
Bemidji 39, Sauk Rapids 30
Willmar 42, Sauk Rapids 37


Tuesday, December 7, 2010
Aitkin 80 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Blaine 38 Osseo 33
Fosston/Bagley 52 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
New London-Spicer 71 Sauk Centre/Melrose 6
Saint Paul Highland Park 45, Cretin-Derham 30
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 44 Crookston 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 56 Saint Peter 18
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Crosby-Ironton 12 Detroit Lakes 47
Staples-Motley 42 Detroit Lakes 25
Staples-Motley 42 Crosby-Ironton 17
Lake City Triangular
Lake City 39 Hayfield 33
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Lake City 22
MACCRAY Triangular
MACCRAY/RCW 45 Benson 34
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 Benson 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Mankato East Quadrangular
Maple River 49 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 16
Maple River 51 Blooming Prairie 24
Maple River 50 Mankato East 9
Mankato East 59 Blooming Prairie 21
Mankato East 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 33
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 48 Blooming Prairie 36
Minneapolis North Quadrangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 54, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 60, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Minnetonka 60, Minneapolis North 15
Minnetonka 81, Saint Croix Lutheran 0
Saint Croix Lutheran 48, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Saint Croix Lutheran 60, Minneapolis North 18
Minnewaska Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 51 Minnewaska 30
BOLD 51 Yellow Medicine East 21
BOLD 51 Minnewaska 24
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 57 Trinity at River Ridge 24
Waconia 41 Norwood Young America 22
Redwood Valley Triangular
Redwood Valley 48 Ortonville 19
River Valley 71 Redwood Valley 4
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
Border West 56 West Central Area 12
West Central Area 57 Parkers Prarie 22
Border West 64 Parkers Prairie12


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
1. Brainerd/Pillager 170
2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 157
3. United South Central 141
4. Jackson County Central 133
5. Blue Earth Area 132.5
6. Maple River 122
6. Lake Mills, IA 122
8. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 116
9. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 111
10. Mankato East 82.5
11. Martin County West 54.5
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st: Kenyon Wanamingo
2nd: Grand Rapids
3rd: Mora
4th: Blaine
5th: Rosemount
6th: Hibbing
7th: Chisago Lakes
8th: East Ridge
Eastview Lightning Duals
Stillwater 50 Eastview 21
Stillwater 58 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Simley 57 Stillwater 15
Saint Paul Central 49, Spring Lake Park 28
Eastview 48, Saint Paul Central 24
Simley 66, Saint Paul Central 6
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
Photos 
1. 229.0 Apple Valley
2. 122.0 Princeton
3. 117.5 Faribault
4. 113.0 Saint Paul Johnson
5. 103.5 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
6. 92.0 Spring Valley
7. 88.0 Andover
8. 83.0 Baldwin-Woodville
9. 68.0 Norwood Young America
10. 51.0 Blooming Prairie
10. 51.0 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
12. 50.0 Austin/Austin Pacelli
13. 33.0 Saint Paul Humboldt
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 200.0
2. Flandreau 185.0
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 148.5
4. Howard 123.5
5. Garretson 114.0
6. Deuel 34.0
7. Luverne 33.0
8. Sioux Valley 13.5
9. Unattached 3.0
Foley Duals
Pool A
Becker 46, Royalton/Upsala 20
Foley 43, Becker 21
Foley 52, Royalton/Upsala 6
Pool B
Pierz 55, Rocori 12
Paynesville Area 64, Rocori 15
Paynesville Area 42, Pierz 29
5th: Royalton/Upsala 52, Rocori 29
3rd: Pierz 31, Becker 29
1st: Foley 40, Paynesville Area 21
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Crookston 249
2. Ottertail Central 180.5
3. Detroit Lakes 174
4. Nash-Kee/Greenway 117
5. Deer River 113
5. Fosston/Bagley 113
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 107
8. Roseau 91
9. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 90
10. Fertile-Beltrami 52
11. Red Lake County Central 42
Fridley Invitational
1 Hopkins 195.0
2 Irondale 158.5
3 Champlin Park 155.5
4 Tartan 130.0
5 Richfield 121.0
6 Zimmerman 116.0
7 Fridley 103.0
8 Mound-Westonka 92.0
9 Rogers 60.0
10 North St. Paul 47.5
11 Minneapolis Henry 32.5
12 Minneapolis Washburn 6.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. 188.5 BOLD
2. 184.0 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3. 171.0 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4. 145.0 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
5. 117.0 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6. 110.0 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola
7. 91.0 River Valley
8. 86.0 Trinity at River Ridge
9. 79.0 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
10. 48.0 Parkers Prairie
Hastings Raider Duals
Round 1
Coon Rapids 49 Stoughton, WI 18
Hastings 67 Centennial 12
Albert Lea 37 Prior Lake 23
Round 2
Coon Rapids 31 Prior Lake 30
Hastings 65 Stoughton, WI 10
Albert Lea 47, Centennial 13
Round 3
Albert Lea 52 Stoughton, WI 13
Hastings 45 Coon Rapids 21
Prior Lake 61 Centennial 9
Keith Young Invite
1. Apple Valley 273.5
2. Waverly-Shell Rock 214
3. (tie) Bettendorf and Denver-Tripoli 147.5
5. Mason City 122.5
6. Don Bosco 121.5
7. (tie) West Des Moines Valley and North Scott 99
9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy 65
10. Cedar Rapids Jefferson 52
11. Charles City 48
12. Iowa City High 44
13. West Des Moines Dowling 30
14. Waterloo West 26
15. Waterloo Columbus 19
16. Cedar Falls 17
Lakeville North Paul Wolf Panther Invite
1. New Richmond 162
2. Lakeville South 142
3. Hudson 138.5
4. Maple Grove 136.5
5. Chaska/Chanhassen 134
6. Henry Sibley 130
7. Northfield 126
8. South Saint Paul 100
9. Woodbury 84
10. Farmington 77
11. Lakeville North 75.5
12. Nicollet 61.5
13 Turtle Lake 40
14. Minneapolis Southwest 15
Litchfield Invitational
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 282
2 Anoka 191
3 Litchfield 137
4 Big Lake 105.5
5 Eden Valley-Watkins 104
6 Albany 103.5
7 Alexandria 84
8 Totino-Grace 61.5
9 Redwood Valley 43.5
Mankato West Duals
Round 1
Byron 57, Mankato West 15
Saint James 60, Fairmont 18
Round 2
Saint James 69, Mankato West 12
Byron 63, Fairmont 18
Round 3
Mankato West 43, Fairmont 31
Saint James 40, Byron 24
Monticello Duals
Monticello 53, Bloomingtion Kennedy 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, St. Francis 27
Little Falls 69, New Ulm 9
Pool A
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, North Branch 24
Monticello 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Little Falls 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 39
Monticello 38, Little Falls 30
Monticello 55, North Branch 15
Little Falls 38, North Branch 37
Pool B
(New Ulm, St. Francis, Bloomington Kennedy)
New Prague Duals
1st: Waseca (5-0)
2nd: New Prague (4-1)
3rd: Eagan (3-2)
4th: Chatfield (2-3)
5th: St. Peter (1-4)
6th: Cannon Falls (0-5)
Round #1:
New Prague 44, Cannon Falls 22
Eagan 40, Chatfield 27
Waseca 49, Saint Peter 20
Round #2:
New Prague 42, Chatfield 21
St. Peter 45, Cannon Falls 15
Waseca 38, Eagan 21
Round #3:
New Prague 39, Eagan 32
Waseca 60, Cannon Falls 21
Chatfield 29, Saint Peter 25
Round #4:
New Prague 41, Saint Peter 27
Waseca 51, Chatfield 26
Eagan 54, Cannon Falls 18
Round #5:
Waseca 46, New Prague 30
Eagan 36, Saint Peter 33
Chatfield 54, Cannon Falls 23
December 4, 2010
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. 247.0 Scott West
2. 211.0 Eden Prairie
3. 147.5 Wayzata
4. 144.0 Osseo
5. 129.0 Mounds View
6. 101.0 Medford
7. 71.0 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s
8. 48.0 Buffalo
9. 36.0 Spectrum
10. 21.0 Minneapolis Edison
11. 6.0 Saint Paul Como Park
Rochester Duals
Stewartville 58 Rochester Century 17
Stewartville 42 Rochester John Marshall 13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72 Rochester Mayo 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50, Park 24
Park (Cottage Grove) 48 Rochester Mayo 28
Rochester John Marshall 48, Rochester Century 27
1st: Stewartville 42, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 34
3rd: Rochester John Marshall 38, Park 30
5th: Rochester Mayo 45 Rochester Century 33
Rush City Tournament
1st Kimball Area 278.0
2nd Mille Lacs 231.5
3rd Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 125.0
4th Ogilvie 111.5
5th Luck 108.0
6th Crosby-Ironton 83.5
7th Saint Croix Lutheran 81.0
8th Rush City/Braham 65.0
Saint Michael-Albertville Invitational
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 281
2 Saint Cloud Apollo 143
3 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 119
4 Dassel-Cokato 110
5 Saint Cloud Tech 105
6 Elk River 92.5
7 Delano 82.5
8 Minneapolis Roosevelt 14
Saint Paul Highland Park Tournament
1 Sauk Rapids-Rice 85
2 Roseville Area 63
3 Minneapolis South 59
4 Harding 40
5 Mahtomedi 39
6 Park Center 28
7 Saint Thomas Academy 22
8 Highland Park 8
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Round-Robin Duals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 38 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Hayfield 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35
Waconia Duals
Milaca 42 LeSueur-Henderson 32
Waconia 49 LeSueur-Henderson 28
LeSueur-Henderson 51 Marshall/Lakeview 27
Shakoppee 42 LeSueur-Henderson 28
Milaca 46 Waconia 27
Milaca 53 Marshall/Lakeview 15
Shakopee 33 Milaca 31
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 222.5
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 191
3. Perham 172
4. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 147.5
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 143.5
6. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 111.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 63.0
8. Unattached 42
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invite
1 233.0 Frazee
2 225.0 West Fargo
3 190.5 Lisbon
4 190.0 Border West
5 122.0 Fergus Falls
6 99.5 Minnetonka
7 85.0 Brookings
85.0 Wahpeton
9 81.0 Sisseton
10 80.0 New York Mills
11 62.0 Breckenridge
12 46.0 Grand Forks Central
13 38.5 Kindred
14 30.0 Minnehaha Academy – DeLasalle
15 4.0 Tiospa Zina
Watertown (SD) Tournament
ABDN 47 Canby 9
Canby 40 Milbank 27
Huron 34 Canby 30
MIT 40 Canby 24
Winona Invitational
1 208.5 Holmen
2 152.0 Saint Charles
3 137.5 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
4 131.5 Lake City
5 130.0 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
6 121.0 Wabasha-Kellogg
7 120.0 La Crosse Aquinas
8 113.0 Dover-Eyota
9 67.0 La Crescent
10 35.0 Winona
11 32.0 Cochrane-Fountain City
t12 30.0 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
t12. 30.0 Pine Island
OW: Mick Remer, Wabasha-Kellogg


Friday, December 3, 2010
Bemidji 51 Deer River 18
Elk River 32 Anoka 28 
Hastings 73, Park 0
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42, Dover-Eyota 30
Minneota 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16
Monticello 70, Rogers 6
Shakopee 49, Lakeville North 22
Stewartville 60, Pine Island 6
Ashland (WI) Triangular
Aitkin 48 Ashland (WI) 19
Aitkin 69 Virginia Area 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1st New London Spicer 271.5
2nd Eden Valley-Watkins 168.0
3rd Holdingford 113.5
4th Yellow Medicine East 112.0
5th Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 110.0
6th Willmar 106
7th West Central Area/Ashby 77.0
8th Browerville/Eagle Valley 21.0
Fridley Triangular
North Branch 63, Fridley 18
North Branch 68, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 42, Fridley 33
Melrose Earlybird Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 291.0
2. Rockford 184.0
2. Sauk Center/Melrose 184.0
3. Osakis 159.0
4. Sartell-Saint Stephen 155.0
5. Ortonville 40.0
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 65, Big Lake 4
Saint Michael-Albertville 64, Buffalo 0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invite (day 1)
1 106.0 Lisbon
2 87.0 West Fargo
3 85.5 Frazee
4 79.0 Border West
5 51.0 Sisseton
6 38.0 Fergus Falls
7 37.5 Brookings
8 34.0 Wahpeton
9 32.0 New York Mills
10 30.0 Minnetonka
11 18.0 Grand Forks Central
12 14.0 Breckenridge
13 12.0 Kindred
14 2.0 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
15 0.0 Tiospa Zina
White Bear Lake Duals
White Bear Lake 44 Moorhead 19
Cambridge-Isanti 36 White Bear Lake 30


Thursday, December 2, 2010
Alexandria 39, Sartell-Saint Stephen 36
Apple Valley 51 Burnsville 7
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, Roseau 24
Becker 34, Princeton 31
Crookston 68, Fertile-Beltrami 12
Eagan 41, Lakeville North 40 (8th tiebreaker criteria)
Fergus Falls 49, Willmar 22
Forest Lake 44 White Bear Lake 21
Little Falls 42, Saint Cloud Apollo 26
Monticello 70, Rogers 6
Mounds View 45, Roseville 28
Owatonna 74, Austin 0
Pipestone Area 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Saint Charles 49, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 29
Saint James 35, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 22
Saint Paul Harding 45, North Saint Paul 26
Stillwater 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, Minnewaska 0
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Minnewaska 29
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Quad
Saint Francis 53, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Irondale 52, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 29
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48, Columbia Heights 18
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 41 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 63 Orono 0
Maple Grove Triangular
Maple Grove 65, Park Center 12
Centennial 64, Park Center 9
Maple Grove 39, Centennial 35
Rocori Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice, 54 Rocori 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Staples-Motley 27
Staples-Motley 46, Rocori 21
South Saint Paul Triangular
Saint Paul Central 42, South Saint Paul 39
Saint Paul Central 72, Minneapolis Washburn 6
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby 53, Pelican Rapids 27
Ottertail Central 45, West Central Area/Ashby 31
Ottertail Central 42, Pelican Rapids 33

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner