Feb 152011
 

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

February 25, 2011 Rankings (PDF)

(Section in parentheses)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Elk River (7)

Lean and Mean
Stillwater Area (4), Anoka (7), Hopkins (6), Shakopee (2), Maple Grove (5), Henry Sibley (3), Eden Prairie (6), Eagan (3), Rosemount (3), Bemidji (8), Minnetonka (6), Willmar (8), Faribault (1), Saint Francis (7)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
5. Nate Stebbins, North (4), 12
6. Matt Meuwissen, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
7. Luke Rowh, Hastings (3), 9
8. Corey Vaillancourt, Coon Rapids (7), 9
9. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
10. Jacob Price, Hopkins (6), 11
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
3. Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
7. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
8. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
9. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
10. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2), 9
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
3. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
5. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
6. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
7. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
9. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2), 10
10. Donyale Rosenbloom, Park Center (5), 12
125 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
4. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
6. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 11
7. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
8. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
9. Nate Stott, Centennial (5), 11
10. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4), 11
130 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3), 7
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
5. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
6. Kenan Menge, Hastings (3), 12
7. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
8. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
9. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
10. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
3. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
4. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
5. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
6. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
7. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
8. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. D’Narius Lewis, Burnsville (3), 12
10. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
5. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
6. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
7. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
8. Jessen Franzen, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
10. Rashad Kennedy, Henry Sibley (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
2. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
3. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
7. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 12
8. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
10. Matt Dinse, Owatonna (1), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
3. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3), 11
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Jake Lille, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 11
8. Danny Egesdal, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Jacob Jackson, Minnetonka (6), 12
10. Coty Milhausen, Willmar (8), 12
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
5. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
6. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
7. Josh Francois, Rosemount (3), 12
8. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
9. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 11
10. Nick Bachmann, East Ridge (4), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
5. Jarod Rau, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Ben Zeman, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
9. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
10. Lance Benick, Forest Lake (7), 8
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
4. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
5. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
7. Connor Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
9. Rob Rada, Eagan (3), 12
10. Jon Volp, Osseo (5), 12
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Jacob Lueck, Eagan (3), 12
5. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
6. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
7. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
8. Erik Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
9. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
10. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2), 11
6. Josh Woodrich, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
8. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
9. Jose Reyes, Henry Sibley (3), 12
10. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7), 11

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Monticello (5)
7. Adrian (3)
8. New London-Spicer (6)
9. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
10. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1)
11. Grand Rapids (7)
12. Stewartville (1)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Staples-Motley (8), Little Falls (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Perham (8), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), Fergus Falls (8), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Becker (6), New Prague (2)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
4. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
5. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
6. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
7. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
8. Marlo Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 9
9. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6), 9
10. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 9
112 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
2. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
4. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
5. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 10
6. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
7. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
8. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
9. Joe Moscho, Milaca (7), 11
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 10
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Pedro Delao, Simley (4), 11
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Ben Henle, New London-Spicer (6), 11
8. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
9. Paul Nolden, Spectrum (5), 12
10. Wesley Azariah, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
3. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
4. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
5. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
6. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
7. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), 10
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
9. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 9
10. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 11
130 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
2. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
5. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
6. Alex Couette, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
7. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
8. Tyler Dobmeier, Scott West (2), 12
9. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 12
135 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
3. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
6. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
7. Matt Kruse, Simley (4), 12
8. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
9. Tyler Pipo, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
10. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5), 11
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
5. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
6. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
7. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
8. Cody Hanson, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 12
9. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 12
10. Lyndon Becker, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
145 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
2. Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
6. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
7. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 12
9. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
10. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8), 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
3. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
4. Jesse Puncochar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
5. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
6. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7), 10
7. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
8. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
9. Codie Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
10. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 11
160 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
2. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
4. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. John Redepenning, Rockford (5), 11
7. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2), 11
8. Joe Tuholsky, Little Falls (6), 12
9. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
10. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
171 pounds
1. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
3. Zack Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
5. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
6. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
7. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7), 11
8. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8), 11
9. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Lane Mitchell, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Ryan Michaelis, Monticello (5), 12
3. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
4. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
5. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
6. Zach Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
7. Joe Hemmerich, Milaca (7), 12
8. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (5), 10
9. Jerome Paul, Saint Paul Central (4), 12
10. Tyler Carlsgaard, Mahtomedi (4), 12
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
4. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
6. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
7. Matt Wakefield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
8. Mario Arroyo, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
9. Mykar Groves, Simley (4), 12
10. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 11
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
4. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12
6. Ben Goodrich, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5), 12
7. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
8. Collin Gabler, Mankato East (2), 10
9. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5), 11
10. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 11

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Kimball Area (5)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
9. Border West (6)
10. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
11. LeSueur-Henderson (4)
12. Pierz (7)

Lean and Mean
Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Saint James (4), BOLD (3), Pipestone Area (3), Chatfield (1), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Holdingford (5), Paynesville Area (5), Mille Lacs (7), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), Crookston (8), Barnesville (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
2. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
3. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
4. Trevor Schultz, Martin County West (2), 10
5. Tommy Selander, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 8
7. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
8. Ryan Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
9. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
10. Tyler Keller, Medford (2), 9
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
3. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
5. Zach Kunhns, Maple River (2), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
7. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
8. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
9. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 12
119 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
2. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
3. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
5. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
6. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
7. Jesse Jaerger, Maple River (2), 12
8. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 11
9. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7), 11
10. Carson Henry, Saint Charles (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
3. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
4. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
5. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
6. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
8. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
9. Levi Specht, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
10. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
4. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 12
5. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 12
6. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
7. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1), 9
8. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 9
9. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
10. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 8
135 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
3. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 11
4. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
5. Myrle Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
6. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
7. Jake Revier, BOLD (3), 12
8. James Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
9. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 11
10. Mark Francour, Mille Lacs (7), 12
140 pounds
1. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
3. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
4. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
5. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
6. Dustin Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
7. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
8. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
9. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 9
10. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
2. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
3. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
4. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
5. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
6. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
7. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
8. Thomas Gullikson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
9. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 12
4. William Baker, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Jake Krogstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
6. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
8. Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area (5), 11
9. Dominic Sweetman, Redwood Valley (3), 12
10. Zach Olson, Mille Lacs (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
3. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
4. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
5. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
7. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
8. Alex Steffel, BOLD (3), 12
9. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 10
171 pounds
1. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
3. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
5. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
6. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
7. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 12
9. Levi Ringnell, Martin County West (2), 12
10. Danny Pike, Park Rapids Area (8), 11
189 pounds
1. Kody Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4), 9
5. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
6. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
7. David Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 12
8. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
9. Tony Hausladen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12
10. Tyler Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
215 pounds
1. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
3. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
6. Colby Salonek, River Valley (4), 12
7. Matt Marketon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12
8. Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
10. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
3. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
4. Jordan McCarthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Billy Connelly, Border West (6), 12
7. Travis Longhenry, Canby (3), 12
8. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
9. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
10. Bradley Brown, Mille Lacs (7), 12

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner