Mar 132011
 

March 11-13, 2011 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Medal Matches:

Pee Wee – 35
1st Place – Bo Bischof of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Andrew Bender of Gladiator
3rd Place – Devin Struntz of Gladiator
4th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
5th Place – Aidan Heaton of Blaine
1st: Bo Bischof (Iron Mustangs) won by decision over Andrew Bender (Gladiator) (Dec 13-10)
3rd: Devin Struntz (Gladiator) won by major decision over Ethan Strack (Scott West) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Aidan Heaton (Blaine) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 40
1st Place – Aidan Meixell of Unattached
2nd Place – Christopher Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Nathan Siebert of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
6th Place – Rylan Cutler of Unattached
1st: Aidan Meixell (Unattached) won in overtime over Christopher Johnson (Unattached) (OT 7-4)
3rd: Nathan Siebert (Anoka) won by pin over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) (Pin 0:35)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) won by decision over Rylan Cutler (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

Pee Wee – 45
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of Blaine
2nd Place – Dominic Mann of Unattached
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Quentin Wolf of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Jathyn Hausen of Unattached
1st: Noah Torgerson (Blaine) won by decision over Dominic Mann (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by decision over Quentin Wolf (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Jathyn Hausen (Unattached) (Pin 2:28)

Pee Wee – 50
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Termaine Fulton Jr of Shakopee
4th Place – Aden Welcome of Unattached
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
6th Place – Ty Cassidy of Unattached
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Termaine Fulton Jr (Shakopee) won by decision over Aden Welcome (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by pin over Ty Cassidy (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)

Pee Wee – 55
1st Place – Garrett Nelson of Andover
2nd Place – Blake Elsenpeter of Unattached
3rd Place – Quinlan Morgan of Iron Mustangs
4th Place – Trevor Thompson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Kirschbaum of Anoka
6th Place – Carter Schultz of Unattached
1st: Garrett Nelson (Andover) won by pin over Blake Elsenpeter (Unattached) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Quinlan Morgan (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Trevor Thompson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:37)
5th: Gavin Kirschbaum (Anoka) won by pin over Carter Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:15)

Pee Wee – 60
1st Place – Luke Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
1st: Luke Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
2nd Place – Taylor Hansen of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
Round 1
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) received a bye () (Bye)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Dec 7-6)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Pin 0:41)
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65+
1st Place – Max T. Olson of Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
1st: Max T. Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 2:49)

Pee Wee – 65++
1st Place – Laiken Brasch of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Laiken Brasch (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


Bantam – 40
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Alex Helgeson of Unattached
5th Place – Gavin Hill of Scott West
6th Place – Blaine Wald of Rum River Wrestling
1st: John Martens (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) (Pin 1:33)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Alex Helgeson (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Gavin Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Blaine Wald (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:28)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Williams of Unattached
4th Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
5th Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
6th Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee
1st: Ethan Fischer (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Luke Williams (Unattached) won by pin over Jore Volk (Apple Valley) (Pin 1:19)
5th: Luke Osweiler (Waseca) won by pin over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) (Pin 1:55)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
4th Place – Caleb Brandenburg of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Bross of Blaine
6th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) won by decision over Caleb Brandenburg (Anoka) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Jacob Bross (Blaine) won by decision over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) (Dec 8-3)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Loger of Andover
5th Place – Connor Simmonds of Unattached
6th Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
1st: Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater) won by decision over Nicholas Lattery (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Bennett Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Michael Loger (Andover) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Connor Simmonds (Unattached) won by tech fall over Katerina Lange (Unattached) (TF 18-2)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Carson Wadel of Anoka
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gavin Anderson of Unattached
4th Place – John Kroll of Shakopee
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Carson Wadel (Anoka) won by pin over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Gavin Anderson (Unattached) won by pin over John Kroll (Shakopee) (Pin 1:38)
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Boeke of Unattached
3rd Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
4th Place – Nathan Beberg of Andover
5th Place – Gavin O`Neill of Unattached
6th Place – Jaylin Burnett of Unattached
1st: Tanner Larson (Shakopee) won by decision over Kyle Boeke (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) won by decision over Nathan Beberg (Andover) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Gavin O`Neill (Unattached) won by pin over Jaylin Burnett (Unattached) (Pin 1:40)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Unattached
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka
4th Place – Hayden Grani of Unattached
5th Place – Jackson Kephart of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Maxwell Stoneburner of North Shore Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Unattached) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Anoka) won by pin over Hayden Grani (Unattached) (Pin 2:56)
5th: Jackson Kephart (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Maxwell Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Nolan Saunders of Lakeville
2nd Place – Connor L`Heureux of Andover
3rd Place – Issac Grams of Bloomington
4th Place – Ian Sogge of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Winter of Andover
6th Place – Andrew Jacobson of Unattached
1st: Nolan Saunders (Lakeville) won by pin over Connor L`Heureux (Andover) (Pin 1:51)
3rd: Issac Grams (Bloomington) won by pin over Ian Sogge (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
5th: Aidan Winter (Andover) won by pin over Andrew Jacobson (Unattached) (Pin 2:50)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Rj Chakolis of Unattached
2nd Place – Isiah Morse of Unattached
3rd Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine
4th Place – Ethan Morrell of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Schissel of Rebels Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Dominic Schultz of Unattached
1st: Rj Chakolis (Unattached) won by major decision over Isiah Morse (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Mehki Hexum (Blaine) won by pin over Ethan Morrell (Unattached) (Pin 0:23)
5th: Aidan Schissel (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Dominic Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Drew Harvey of Cobber Club
2nd Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
1st: Drew Harvey (Cobber Club) won by pin over Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) (Pin 0:52)

Bantam – 75+2
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Unattached
2nd Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Barthel of Hi Flyers
Round 1
Zander Rusert (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:47)
Round 2
Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 0:59)
Round 3
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:30)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee
2nd Place – James Dick of Osseo
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West
4th Place – Cory St. Martin of Unattached
5th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee
6th Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee) won by decision over James Dick (Osseo) (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Jacob Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Cory St. Martin (Unattached) (Pin 1:09)
5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee) won by pin over Kanin Hable (Unattached) (Pin 4:18)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Nic Cantu of Unattached
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaxson Rohman of Unattached
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) won by decision over Nic Cantu (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Nick Novak (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Braden Hill (Stillwater) won by pin over Jaxson Rohman (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
4th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
5th Place – Jake Svihel of Anoka
6th Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) won by pin over Brody Olson (Stewartville) (Pin 2:48)
5th: Jake Svihel (Anoka) won by major decision over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Dylan Anderson of Lakeville
4th Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
5th Place – Cole LaFreniere of Blaine
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
1st: Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Dylan Anderson (Lakeville) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Cole LaFreniere (Blaine) won by decision over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) (Dec 9-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Jackson Hale of Team Unit
4th Place – Willie Vonruden of Unattached
5th Place – Grant Yearling of Bloomington
6th Place – Vincent Mosher of Unattached
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by pin over Brennan Rutt (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jackson Hale (Team Unit) won by decision over Willie Vonruden (Unattached) (Dec 12-7)
5th: Grant Yearling (Bloomington) won by major decision over Vincent Mosher (Unattached) (Maj 15-6)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Hunter Bradford of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
5th Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
6th Place – Garrett Wilson of Iron Mustangs
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) won by decision over Hunter Bradford (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) won by decision over Phil Skeps (Lakeville) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Garrett Wilson (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Zachary Ringnell of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Gellerman of Unattached
4th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Unattached
5th Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca
6th Place – Brady Dahlstrom of Gladiator
1st: Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Zachary Ringnell (Unattached) (Pin 1:06)
3rd: Charlie Gellerman (Unattached) won by decision over Lincoln Shinn (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Denver Daniel (Waseca) won by decision over Brady Dahlstrom (Gladiator) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Arik Nordenstrom of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cade Predmore of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Thompson of Shakopee
5th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Unattached
1st: Zach Glazier (Unattached) won by tech fall over Arik Nordenstrom (Apple Valley) (TF 19-2)
3rd: Cade Predmore (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Thompson (Shakopee) (Pin 0:58)
5th: Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) won by decision over Jaiden Bahr (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Cade King of Waseca
3rd Place – Nick Pettit of Unattached
4th Place – Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Unattached
6th Place – Ethan Pittman of Unattached
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by tech fall over Cade King (Waseca) (TF 19-1)
3rd: Nick Pettit (Unattached) won by pin over Thomas Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 3:55)
5th: Brandon Kidd (Unattached) won by decision over Ethan Pittman (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
2nd Place – Kaleb Walter of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca
4th Place – Grant Parrish of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Wermerskirchen of Scott West
6th Place – Sam Dunker of Flat Earth
1st: Drew Copley (Team Unit) won by pin over Kaleb Walter (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) won by pin over Grant Parrish (Unattached) (Pin 1:52)
5th: Daniel Wermerskirchen (Scott West) won by pin over Sam Dunker (Flat Earth) (Pin 1:49)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Hunter Oviatt of Stewartville
2nd Place – Noah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Unattached
4th Place – Aidan Stokes of Stillwater
5th Place – John LaBelle of SLP/STA Matstalkers
6th Place – Jordan Derry of Austin
1st: Hunter Oviatt (Stewartville) won by pin over Noah Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)
3rd: Lance Thorn (Unattached) won by pin over Aidan Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 0:40)
5th: John LaBelle (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by pin over Jordan Derry (Austin) (Pin 1:24)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – David Tonjum of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of Gladiator
3rd Place – Kameron Werk of Unattached
Round 1
Kameron Werk (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) (Pin 1:09)
Round 2
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
David Tonjum (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 1:13)
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Justice Zeller of Andover
3rd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
Round 1
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Justice Zeller (Andover) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by decision over Justice Zeller (Andover) (Dec 12-10)
Nick Donnay (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:16)
Justice Zeller (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Ian Olson of Eagan
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Joe Hinkle of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Ian Olson (Eagan) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:56)
Round 2
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:40)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Isaac Omland (Osseo) (Pin 4:04)
Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Unattached
2nd Place – Hunter Burnett of Unattached
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Osseo
4th Place – Matthew Harfmann of Unattached
5th Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee
6th Place – Teddy Pesch of Scott West
1st: Aaron Cashman (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Burnett (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Gunnar Nelson (Osseo) won by decision over Matthew Harfmann (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee) won by decision over Teddy Pesch (Scott West) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Shay Collins of Unattached
3rd Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings Radiers
5th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling Club
6th Place – Niclas VanOort of Apple Valley
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) won by pin over Shay Collins (Unattached) (Pin 1:55)
3rd: Samuel Webster (Shakopee) won by decision over Adam McSorley (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Niclas VanOort (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-4)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Unattached
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Elijah Wilcox of Unattached
5th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Devon Noer of Unattached
1st: Curtis LeMair (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Gliva (Simley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) won by decision over Elijah Wilcox (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Parker Huss (Scott West) won by pin over Devon Noer (Unattached) (Pin 3:41)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
3rd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
4th Place – Hunter Manka of Unattached
5th Place – Tate Torgerson of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Kaiden Paulson of Apple Valley
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) won by pin over Hunter Manka (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Tate Torgerson (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaiden Paulson (Apple Valley) (Maj 14-1)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee
2nd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
3rd Place – Ty Okada of Unattached
4th Place – Nicholas Carline of Osseo
5th Place – Christian Scheffert of Owatonna
6th Place – Jack Stauffacher of Scott West
1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee) won by pin over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) (Pin 4:20)
3rd: Ty Okada (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Carline (Osseo) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Christian Scheffert (Owatonna) won by decision over Jack Stauffacher (Scott West) (Dec 10-4)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Unattached
2nd Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
3rd Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville
5th Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan
6th Place – Connor Smith of Unattached
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Unattached) won by pin over Anthony Jackson (Simley) (Pin 4:29)
3rd: Kyle Erickson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Seth Anderson (Lakeville) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Hayden Stensland (Eagan) won by pin over Connor Smith (Unattached) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gaige Giles of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Jackson Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Tj Pottinger of Hastings Radiers
1st: Tyler Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) (Pin 4:28)
3rd: Noah Peichel (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gaige Giles (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Jackson Mueller (Unattached) won by decision over Tj Pottinger (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 13-8)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Eric Heusbourg of Unattached
2nd Place – Samuel Gibas of Unattached
3rd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Cody Peterson of Unattached
5th Place – Collin Steuber of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Meixner of Unattached
1st: Eric Heusbourg (Unattached) won by decision over Samuel Gibas (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Tony Watts (Apple Valley) won by decision over Cody Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Collin Steuber (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Meixner (Unattached) (Pin 2:39)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Michael Suda of Unattached
5th Place – Cody Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Tyler Montanye of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) won by pin over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) (Pin 1:01)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by pin over Michael Suda (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
5th: Cody Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tyler Montanye (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Nolan of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Walch of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
5th Place – Nate Graeve of Unattached
6th Place – Noah Keith of Shakopee
1st: Mason Rutt (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Nolan (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Carter Walch (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Pin 5:12)
5th: Nate Graeve (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Keith (Shakopee) (Pin 1:59)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Richard Hammonds of Anoka
5th Place – Henry Bixler of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Devine of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jared Florell (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Tyler Snoberger (Sartell Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Cody Leflay (Hastings Radiers) won by pin over Richard Hammonds (Anoka) (Pin 1:13)
5th: Henry Bixler (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Devine (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 15-5)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Bryce Beck of Lakeville
2nd Place – Sam Wamre of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Unattached
4th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
5th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington
6th Place – Jackson Street of Anoka
1st: Bryce Beck (Lakeville) won by decision over Sam Wamre (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Unattached) won by decision over Calvin Menke (Scott West) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Ricky Kruse (Bloomington) won by decision over Jackson Street (Anoka) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Will Rog of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Nick Phillips of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Foley of Anoka
6th Place – Kyle Preston of Unattached
1st: Will Rog (Stillwater) won by major decision over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Nick Phillips (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Theodore (Unattached) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Daniel Foley (Anoka) won by pin over Kyle Preston (Unattached) (Pin 0:29)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
2nd Place – Justin Robinson of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Unattached
4th Place – Martin Hendrickson of Cobber Club
5th Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Ice
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) won by pin over Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) (Pin 1:16)
3rd: Colton Hellman (Unattached) won by pin over Martin Hendrickson (Cobber Club) (Pin 3:20)
5th: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Ice) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Trenten Rogich of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Rodewald of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Unattached
4th Place – Garret Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Sutton Flatgard of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Trenten Rogich (Unattached) won by pin over Tyler Rodewald (Apple Valley) (Pin 0:25)
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Sutton Flatgard (Flat Earth) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:28)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Keyshawn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Erik Berg of White Bear Ice
3rd Place – Noah Sandmeyer of Unattached
4th Place – Donovan Wolf of Bloomington
Round 1
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 2:14)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 0:15)
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) won by injury default over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Inj.)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) (Pin 0:32)


Schoolboy/girl – 65
1st Place – Ramon Bowie of Unattached
1st: Ramon Bowie (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Ethan Cota of Unattached
4th Place – Noah Buck of Unattached
5th Place – Dakota Haller of Unattached
6th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of Gladiator
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) (TF 19-4)
3rd: Ethan Cota (Unattached) won by decision over Noah Buck (Unattached) (Dec 11-7)
5th: Dakota Haller (Unattached) won by pin over Dylan Bigelbach (Gladiator) (Pin 0:43)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Unattached
5th Place – Jamin LeDuc of Unattached
6th Place – Garrett Aldrich of Unattached
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Victor Gliva (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Sjomeling (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
5th: Jamin LeDuc (Unattached) won by pin over Garrett Aldrich (Unattached) (Pin 3:16)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
2nd Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – MJ Okada of Unattached
5th Place – Aric Becker of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Joey Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) won by decision over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over MJ Okada (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Aric Becker (New Prague Barbarians) won by tech fall over Joey Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Unattached
2nd Place – Alex Green of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gabe Shea of Unattached
4th Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Jackson Sweeney of Unattached
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st: Mitchell McKee (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Green (Owatonna) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Gabe Shea (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jackson Sweeney (Unattached) won by decision over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Unattached
3rd Place – Taylor Venz of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
5th Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee
6th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
1st: Brady Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Kyle Schoenecker (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)
3rd: Taylor Venz (Unattached) won by major decision over Christian Bahl (Stillwater) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Owen Webster (Shakopee) won by major decision over Tanner Cole (Owatonna) (Maj 16-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Unattached
3rd Place – Justin Burg of Itasca Titans
4th Place – Jason Wood of Stillwater
5th Place – Levi Marsh of Unattached
6th Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) won by decision over Isaac Loosbrock (Unattached) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Justin Burg (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Jason Wood (Stillwater) (Pin 1:48)
5th: Levi Marsh (Unattached) won by decision over Tyson Leon (Shakopee) (Dec 9-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Mighty Knights
3rd Place – Logan Kass of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Adam Hedin of Unattached
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
1st: Griffin Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Seoulec Gunvalson (Mighty Knights) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Logan Kass (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Adam Hedin (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Stone Anderson (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) (Maj 14-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Quinten Berres of Unattached
2nd Place – Sam Christianson of Unattached
3rd Place – Conner Sorkilmo of Anoka
4th Place – Parker Hale of Team Unit
5th Place – Hunter Heitkamp of Unattached
6th Place – Christian Cleberg of Flat Earth
1st: Quinten Berres (Unattached) won by tech fall over Sam Christianson (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Conner Sorkilmo (Anoka) won by pin over Parker Hale (Team Unit) (Pin 2:51)
5th: Hunter Heitkamp (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Cleberg (Flat Earth) (Pin 2:57)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Brenden Olevson of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Bleess of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Brady Nelson of Unattached
4th Place – Jacob Mages of Unattached
5th Place – Colten Carlson of Unattached
6th Place – Chris Wisted of Unattached
1st: Brenden Olevson (Unattached) won by pin over Brett Bleess (Hi Flyers) (Pin 1:58)
3rd: Brady Nelson (Unattached) won in overtime over Jacob Mages (Unattached) (OT 6-4)
5th: Colten Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Wisted (Unattached) (Pin 3:02)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Shane Siewert of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin May of Zimmerman
4th Place – Blake Anderson of Unattached
6th Place – Hunter Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Logan Judge of Bloomington
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by pin over Shane Siewert (Unattached) (Pin 4:26)
3rd: Austin May (Zimmerman) won by decision over Blake Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Alex Hart of Unattached
2nd Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville
3rd Place – Jordan Woodard of Unattached
4th Place – Nic Yearling of Bloomington
5th Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
6th Place – Aaron Hare Jr of Osseo
1st: Alex Hart (Unattached) won by pin over Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville) (Pin 1:09)
3rd: Jordan Woodard (Unattached) won by decision over Nic Yearling (Bloomington) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Victor Tokman (Eagan) won by pin over Aaron Hare Jr (Osseo) (Pin 0:45)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Unattached
4th Place – Jackson Striggow of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Tanner Thomas of Owatonna
6th Place – Shane Nelson of Unattached
1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Samuel Grove (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Cory Flaata (Unattached) won by decision over Jackson Striggow (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Tanner Thomas (Owatonna) won by decision over Shane Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nathan Gillis of Unattached
3rd Place – Sam Figlmiller of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Olson of Unattached
5th Place – Jonathan Mark of Unattached
1st: Isaac Florell (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nathan Gillis (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
3rd: Sam Figlmiller (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Olson (Unattached) (Pin 1:45)
5th: Jonathan Mark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
3rd Place – Zach Wills of Unattached
4th Place – Rylee Streifel of Unattached
5th Place – Julio (Junior) Ceballos of Osseo
6th Place – Bo Blanske of Gladiator
1st: Lance Benick (Forest Lake) won by pin over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Zach Wills (Unattached) won by injury default over Rylee Streifel (Unattached) (Inj.)
5th: Julio (Junior) Ceballos (Osseo) won by pin over Bo Blanske (Gladiator) (Pin 1:38)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Matthew Boncich of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Reynaldo Arellano of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jameer Anderson of Mighty Knights
4th Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator
5th Place – Cameron Garrett of Unattached
6th Place – Ben Gilman of Unattached
1st: Matthew Boncich (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Reynaldo Arellano (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jameer Anderson (Mighty Knights) won by decision over Sam Anderson (Gladiator) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Cameron Garrett (Unattached) won by pin over Ben Gilman (Unattached) (Pin 1:04)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Jackson Ryan of Simley
2nd Place – Cole Walters of Itasca Titans
3rd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) received a bye () (Bye)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:52)
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:20)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Steven Thongdysirisack of Unattached
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Unattached
1st: Steven Thongdysirisack (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)


Cadet – 84
1st Place – Kevin Mcginley of Unattached
2nd Place – Nicholas Pastika of Rochester Wrestling Club
1st: Kevin Mcginley (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Pastika (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Cadet – 91
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
3rd Place – Dylan Sogge of Unattached
4th Place – Austin Thurmes of Unattached
5th Place – Wyatt Condon of Unattached
1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) (TF 18-1)
3rd: Dylan Sogge (Unattached) won by pin over Austin Thurmes (Unattached) (Pin 3:58)
5th: Wyatt Condon (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 98
1st Place – Samuel Bennyhoff of Unattached
2nd Place – Cortez Arredondo of Simley
3rd Place – David Flynn of Scott West
4th Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Collin DeGrammont of Lakeville
6th Place – Nick Meyer of Unattached
1st: Samuel Bennyhoff (Unattached) won by decision over Cortez Arredondo (Simley) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: David Flynn (Scott West) won by decision over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Collin DeGrammont (Lakeville) won by pin over Nick Meyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:51)

Cadet – 105
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Scott West
2nd Place – Reid Lyden of Unattached
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tyler Funk of Unattached
5th Place – Luke McCord of Forest Lake
6th Place – Kyle Benjamin of Unattached
1st: Zach Siegle (Scott West) won by pin over Reid Lyden (Unattached) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) won by decision over Tyler Funk (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Luke McCord (Forest Lake) won by decision over Kyle Benjamin (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Nicholas O`Brien of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of Unattached
3rd Place – Connor Leibel of Gladiator
4th Place – Wayne Henslin of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Colten Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Craig Boster of Blaine
1st: Nicholas O`Brien (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Justin Herold-Plakut (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Connor Leibel (Gladiator) won by pin over Wayne Henslin (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Pin 0:46)
5th: Colten Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by major decision over Craig Boster (Blaine) (Maj 12-1)

Cadet – 119
1st Place – Joe Anderson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Philip Anderson of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna
4th Place – Collin Sohn of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Andrew Meyers of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Owatonna
1st: Joe Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Philip Anderson (Hi Flyers) (Pin 4:35)
3rd: Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) won by pin over Collin Sohn (Hi Flyers) (Pin 3:49)
5th: Andrew Meyers (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Jake Woodrich (Owatonna) (Maj 12-0)

Cadet – 125
1st Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Unattached
4th Place – James Berg of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Chandler Bauer of Owatonna
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Unattached
1st: Shamar Williams (Apple Valley) won by decision over Josh Selly (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Aaron Trio (Unattached) won by decision over James Berg (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Chandler Bauer (Owatonna) won by pin over Roman Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 3:17)

Cadet – 130
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Zachary Carlson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tanner Hennen of Shakopee
5th Place – Richard Reinartz of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Nicholas Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Mason Brownlee (Unattached) won by decision over Zachary Carlson (Unattached) (Dec 10-9)
3rd: Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tanner Hennen (Shakopee) (Pin 4:28)
5th: Richard Reinartz (New Prague Barbarians) won by major decision over Nicholas Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 14-2)

Cadet – 135
1st Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Brandon Krone of Anoka
3rd Place – Ethan Loosbrock of Unattached
4th Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
5th Place – Brett Bradford of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna
1st: Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) won by decision over Brandon Krone (Anoka) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Ethan Loosbrock (Unattached) won by decision over Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Brett Bradford (Unattached) won by major decision over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna) (Maj 16-5)

Cadet – 140
1st Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
2nd Place – Morgan Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Daniel Marquette of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Chase Monger of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Samuel Olson of Unattached
6th Place – Hossam Al_jaghamin of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) won by pin over Morgan Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:27)
3rd: Daniel Marquette (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Chase Monger (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Samuel Olson (Unattached) won by injury default over Hossam Al_jaghamin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Inj.)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Austin Boniface of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Luke Kelvington of Unattached
3rd Place – Codie Auren of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Sam Begin of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Hastings Radiers
6th Place – Tyler Vogt of Owatonna
1st: Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) won by pin over Luke Kelvington (Unattached) (Pin 5:45)
3rd: Codie Auren (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Begin (Anoka) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jacob Anderson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Joe Hoeve of Unattached
2nd Place – Gus Phillips of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin Maanum of Unattached
4th Place – Derek Johnson of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Billy McClay of Unattached
6th Place – Alex Seanger of Itasca Titans
1st: Joe Hoeve (Unattached) won by decision over Gus Phillips (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Austin Maanum (Unattached) won by major decision over Derek Johnson (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Maj 15-4)
5th: Billy McClay (Unattached) won by pin over Alex Seanger (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:55)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Michael Lehmann of Cobber Club
4th Place – Nick Hoff of Unattached
5th Place – Carter Focht of White Bear Ice
6th Place – Bryan Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
1st: Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) (Pin 5:16)
3rd: Michael Lehmann (Cobber Club) won by decision over Nick Hoff (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Carter Focht (White Bear Ice) won by injury default over Bryan Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) (Inj.)

Cadet – 171
1st Place – Andrew Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Zachary Bakko of Bloomington
3rd Place – Greg Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Devin Wolle of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Ihrke of Unattached
6th Place – Brandon Holthaus of Unattached
1st: Andrew Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Zachary Bakko (Bloomington) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Greg Johnson (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Wolle (Unattached) (Dec 15-13)
5th: Jacob Ihrke (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Holthaus (Unattached) (Pin 3:18)

Cadet – 189
1st Place – Tommy Petersen of Lakeville
2nd Place – Cody Linssen of Unattached
3rd Place – Caleb Butler of Blaine
4th Place – Dakota Johnson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Will Van Sant of Unattached
6th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth
1st: Tommy Petersen (Lakeville) won by tech fall over Cody Linssen (Unattached) (TF 19-3)
3rd: Caleb Butler (Blaine) won by pin over Dakota Johnson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 1:53)
5th: Will Van Sant (Unattached) won by injury default over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth) (Inj.)

Cadet – 215
1st Place – Nathan Preston of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Alonte Alexander of Lakeville
3rd Place – Brandt Olson of Simley
4th Place – Matthew Nelson of Lakeville
Round 1
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) (Pin 1:48)
Brandt Olson (Simley) won by pin over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Pin 4:21)
Round 2
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 1:32)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Unattached
2nd Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Zachary Mahan of Unattached
4th Place – Jason Telin of Itasca Titans
Round 1
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:12)
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:17)
Round 2
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:10)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:25)
Round 3
Zachary Mahan (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:51)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) (Pin 3:33)


Girls – A
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of Unattached
2nd Place – Alexis Metcalf of Unattached
1st: Destiney Lofton (Unattached) won by major decision over Alexis Metcalf (Unattached) (Maj 9-1)

Girls – B
1st Place – Ellie Clark of Unattached
2nd Place – Quinn Stokes of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Unattached
Round 1
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 1:20)
Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ellie Clark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:12)
Round 3
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – C
1st Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Unattached
1st: Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)

Girls – D
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
2nd Place – Elayna Ennen of Osseo
1st: Katerina Lange (Unattached) won by major decision over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – E
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Haylie Bonham of Unattached
4th Place – Xela Gunvalson of Unattached
Round 1
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 10-0)
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 11-0)

Girls – F
1st Place – Julia Carlson of Unattached
2nd Place – Emilee Buringa of Unattached
3rd Place – Catherine Eastey of Osseo
Round 1
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Emilee Buringa (Unattached) (Pin 2:08)
Catherine Eastey (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)

Girls – G
1st Place – Mackenzie Sloan of Unattached
2nd Place – Onnah Pemeroy of Unattached
3rd Place – Caroline Tison of Osseo
Round 1
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 2:21)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
Caroline Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 1:41)

Girls – H
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Emily Snyder of Unattached
3rd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
4th Place – Summer Rockstroh of Unattached
Round 1
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 1:25)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 0:08)
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Natalia Schack (Osseo) won by decision over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Emily Snyder (Unattached) (Pin 0:46)

Girls – I
1st Place – Brooke Powell of Osseo
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Savannah Westerberg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by decision over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Brooke Powell (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:54)
Round 3
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by major decision over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – J
1st Place – Nicole Bentley of Unattached
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Madelynn Sloan of Unattached
Round 1
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 5:01)
Round 2
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:29)
Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – K
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville
1st: Devyn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville) (Pin 3:42)

Girls – L
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Osseo
1st: Sarah Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
1st: Kaylee Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Adrianna Rackow of Unattached
2nd Place – Jenna Harrington of Stillwater
3rd Place – Courtney Getty of Unattached
Round 1
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by pin over Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) (Pin 4:25)
Courtney Getty (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner