Apr 162011
 

April 16, 2011 at Minneapolis, MN

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Medal Matches

Junior – 98 pounds
1st Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
2nd Place – Michael Donnay of Unattached
1st: Skyler Petry (Unattached) over Michael Donnay (Unattached) Dec 6-0,5-1

Junior – 105 pounds
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Gabe Foltz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tanner Johnshoy of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Gabe Foltz (Unattached) over Tanner Johnshoy (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1,3-4,2-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi-Flyers) over Gabe Foltz (Unattached) Dec 2-0,2-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi-Flyers) over Tanner Johnshoy (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39

Junior – 112 pounds
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarians
3rd Place – Erik Olson of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Reid Lyden of Unattached
5th Place – Collin Hays of Blaine
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarians) over Erik Olson (Central Minnesota) Dec 3-2,3-9,2-1
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota) over Erik Olson (Central Minnesota) TF 0-6,0-7
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Barbarians) Dec 5-1,6-1

Junior – 119 pounds
1st Place – Wesley Azariah of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grant Dullinger of Central Minnesota
3rd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Itasca Titans
5th Place – Joe Anderson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Trent Butcher of Unattached
1st: Wesley Azariah (East Side Wrestling Club) over Grant Dullinger (Central Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1
3rd: Ross Rath (Central Minnesota) over Tone Fuenffinger (Itasca Titans) Dec 1-0,2-0
5th: Joe Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Trent Butcher (Unattached) Fall 6-9,1:10

Junior – 125 pounds
1st Place – Mike Fuenffinger of Itasca Titans
2nd Place – Jacoby Bergeron of Thief River Falls Prowlers
3rd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville
4th Place – Nick Scheffert of Owatonna
5th Place – Slade Rybachek of Itasca Titans
Round Robin Matches
Mike Fuenffinger (Itasca Titans) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) Dec 9-3,5-4
Mike Fuenffinger (Itasca Titans) over Jacoby Bergeron (Thief River Falls Prowlers) Dec 5-0,2-0
Jacoby Bergeron (Thief River Falls Prowlers) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) Dec 5-1,5-0

Junior – 130 pounds
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Matthew Kelliher of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Justin Stevens of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
5th Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato WC
6th Place – Henry Wolfbauer of Hi-Flyers
1st: Sam Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Matthew Kelliher (Apple Valley) Dec 3-4,2-0,3-0
3rd: Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota) over Justin Stevens (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,6-3,0-0
5th: Taner Trembley (Mankato WC) over Henry Wolfbauer (Hi-Flyers) TF 7-1,7-0

Junior – 135 pounds
1st Place – Brady Johnshoy of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Schlee of Team Unit wresling club
3rd Place – Mason Brownlee of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Deven Donais of Central Minnesota
5th Place – Dustin Esplan of Unattached
6th Place – Austin Walz of Central Minnesota
1st: Brady Johnshoy (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) over Noah Schlee (Team Unit wresling club) Fall 6-0,0:39
3rd: Mason Brownlee (Valley Elite WC) over Deven Donais (Central Minnesota) Fall 0:40
5th: Dustin Esplan (Unattached) over Austin Walz (Central Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:17

Junior – 140 pounds
1st Place – Hayden Zillmer of Omega Wrestling
2nd Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Dustin Dylla of Mankato WC
4th Place – Ben Rynda of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley
6th Place – Sami Abdisa of Unattached
1st: Hayden Zillmer (Omega Wrestling) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,5-0
3rd: Dustin Dylla (Mankato WC) over Ben Rynda (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 1:20
5th: Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Sami Abdisa (Unattached) FF

Junior – 145 pounds
1st Place – Zach Friederich of Unattached
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Unattached
3rd Place – Brett Peterson of Unattached
4th Place – Holden Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Chris Keske of Central Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Garret Hoffner (Unattached) over Brett Peterson (Unattached) Dec 2-2,1-0
Zach Friederich (Unattached) over Brett Peterson (Unattached) Fall 0:35
Zach Friederich (Unattached) over Garret Hoffner (Unattached) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior – 152 pounds
1st Place – Josh Halicke of Central Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Anthony Caputo of Unattached
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brett Schwartz of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Broc Bartylla of Unattached
1st: Josh Halicke (Central Minnesota) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) Dec 6-0,5-1
3rd: Anthony Caputo (Unattached) over Ben Cousins (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th: Brett Schwartz (Valley Elite WC) over Broc Bartylla (Unattached) TF 0-5,7-0,7-0

Junior – 160 pounds
1st Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
2nd Place – Anton Kalista of Lakeville
3rd Place – Ben Sullivan of Apple Valley
4th Place – Luke Schmit of Southern Minnesota W C
5th Place – Daniel Egesdal of Bloomington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
1st: Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) over Anton Kalista (Lakeville) Dec 0-1,5-0,4-3
3rd: Ben Sullivan (Apple Valley) over Luke Schmit (Southern Minnesota W C) Fall 1:10
5th: Daniel Egesdal (Bloomington Wrestling Club) over Trey Hable (Unattached) Dec 0-2,2-1,6-1

Junior – 171 pounds
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice WC
2nd Place – Matthew Sadlowsky of Central Minnesota
3rd Place – Corbin Farrell of Apple Valley
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarians
5th Place – Trevor Mahlum of Unattached
6th Place – Ben Enz of Mankato WC
1st: Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice WC) over Matthew Sadlowsky (Central Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd: Corbin Farrell (Apple Valley) over Logan Giles (Barbarians) Dec 1-0,2-3,5-1
5th: Trevor Mahlum (Unattached) over Ben Enz (Mankato WC) Fall 2-3,7-2,0:19

Junior – 189 pounds
1st Place – Jake Waste of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jake Emerfoll of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Ben Gailfus of Unattached
5th Place – Seth Petranek of Unattached
6th Place – Adam Cottrell of Screaming Eagles
1st: Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Jake Emerfoll (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-1,6-0
3rd: Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ben Gailfus (Unattached) Fall 0:37
5th: Seth Petranek (Unattached) over Adam Cottrell (Screaming Eagles) TF 6-0,8-0

Junior – 215 pounds
1st Place – Logan Barrett of Owatonna
2nd Place – Coyte Kuefner of Owatonna
3rd Place – Alex Thurber of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Dakota Drake-Warner of East Side Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
6th Place – Daniel Keeler of Iron Mustangs WC
1st: Logan Barrett (Owatonna) over Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd: Alex Thurber (Central Minnesota) over Dakota Drake-Warner (East Side Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
5th: Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) over Daniel Keeler (Iron Mustangs WC) Dec 4-0,3-0

Junior – 285 pounds
1st Place – Donny Longendyke of White Bear Ice WC
2nd Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Unattached
4th Place – Jerrad Nieland of Central Minnesota
5th Place – Schoen Kichler of Waconia Wrestling Club
6th Place – Christian Andersen of Unattached
1st: Donny Longendyke (White Bear Ice WC) over Tim Twohey (Stewartville) Dec 3-0,6-0
3rd: Sam Stoll (Unattached) over Jerrad Nieland (Central Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
5th: Schoen Kichler (Waconia Wrestling Club) over Christian Andersen (Unattached) Fall 1:01

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner