May 222011
 

May 20-22 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com – Freestyle | Greco-Roman


Freestyle – May 21-22

PeeWee

40 Pounds – 1st: Devin Struntz (Gladiator) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) TF 6-0,8-1; 3rd: Hunter Flen (Lakeville) over Yoshi Ploog (Rum River Raiders) Fall 0:15; 5th: Andrew Bender (Gladiator) over Christopher Lattery (Herakles) Fall 6-0,0:17.

45 Pounds – 1st: Noah Torgerson of Herakles; 2nd: Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs; 3rd: Michael Reinardy of Owatonna; 4th: Simon Kruse of Mankato WC. Round Robins: Noah Torgerson over Michael Reinardy TF 6-0,7-0; Noah Torgerson over Jacob Myers TF 6-0,6-0; Jacob Myers over Michael Reinardy Dec 3-6,7-3,5-3.

50 Pounds – 1st: Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Austin Laudenbach (Barbarians) Fall 0:25; 3rd: Titan Tekautz (Unattached) over Rowan Judge (Bloomington WC) Fall 1:28; 5th: Kolton Duff (valley elite wrestling) over Christian Garza (stewartville wrestling) Fall 0:45.

55 Pounds – 1st: Zachary Hanson of Lakeville; 2nd: Jack Neal of Minneapolis Select; 3rd: Josh Couch of Rochester WC. Round Robins: Zachary Hanson over Jack Neal TF 6-0,6-0; Zachary Hanson over Josh Couch Fall 7-0,0:55; Jack Neal over Josh Couch Fall 6-3,0:57.

65+ Pounds – 1st: Jadon Hellerud (Hydra) over Nathan Spindler (Herakles) Fall 7-0,0:28.

Bantam

40 Pounds – 1st: John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) Dec 5-0,6-0.

45 Pounds – 1st: Jore Volk (Apple Valley WC) over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) Dec 7-0,5-4; 3rd: Elijah Paulson of Herakles over Will Nihart of Unattached.

50 Pounds – 1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Carter Ban (Herakles) TF 7-0,6-0; 3rd: Michael Yang (Apple Valley WC) over Tyson Hallin (Gladiator) Dec 4-2,6-0; 5th: Gavin Gould (Gladiator) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) Fall 0:42.

55 Pounds – 1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Metro) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) Dec 5-2,0-6,6-5; 3rd: Michael Loger (Unattached) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) Dec 1-3,2-0,1-0; 5th: Austin Kalina (Eagan) over Hunter Wind (Minneapolis Select) Fall 0:26.

60 Pounds – 1st: Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) over Ashton Wollan (Herakles) Dec 5-2,3-3,5-1; 3rd: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Cael Berg (Barbarians) Dec 6-4,0-6,6-5; 5th: Hunter Lyden (Unattached) over Christian Fiedler (Shakopee) TF 6-0,7-0.

65 Pounds – 1st: Carson Wadel (Herakles) over Cole Sutrick (Shakopee) Fall 0:48; 3rd: AJ Aitkin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Dalton Anderson (Gladiator) Fall 1:10; 5th: Daniel Avre (Minneapolis Select) over Landry Goodwin (Minneapolis Select) TF 7-0,7-0.

70 Pounds – 1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Bryce Dagel (Herakles) TF 7-1,7-1.

75 Pounds – 1st: Mathew Sloan of Unattached; 2nd: Evan Mertz of Minneapolis Select; 3rd: Justice Thompson of Minneapolis Select. Round Robins: Mathew Sloan over Evan Mertz Dec 6-3,1-7,8-2; Mathew Sloan over Justice Thompson TF 8-1,7-0; Evan Mertz over Justice Thompson Dec 6-1,5-1.

75+ Pounds – 1st: Mehki Hexum of Blaine; 2nd: Isaac Grams of Bloomington WC; 3rd: Joseph Middendorf of Central. Round Robins: Mehki Hexum over Joseph Middendorf Fall 0:48; Mehki Hexum over Isaac Grams Fall 0:53; Isaac Grams over Joseph Middendorf Fall 8-0,0:17.

Intermediate

50 Pounds – 1st: Cory St. Martin (Shakopee) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Dec 3-1,5-3; 3rd: Anthony Romeo (Austin) over Micah Diaz (Unattached) TF 9-2,6-0.

55 Pounds – 1st: Emily Shilson (Hi-Flyers) over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville) TF 6-0,6-0; 3rd: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Davis Struntz (Gladiator) TF 7-0,9-2; 5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee) over William Laures (stewartville wrestling) Fall 0:18.

60 Pounds – 1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee) over Ty Smidt (stewartville wrestling) Fall 0:26; 3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley WC) over Nic Cantu (Unattached) Dec 5-4,4-0; 5th: Brody Olson (stewartville wrestling) over Ryan Scherber (Hi-Flyers) Dec 4-7,4-1,9-2.

65 Pounds – 1st: Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Reid Ballantyne (stillwater) Dec 4-3,4-1; 3rd: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) over Dakari Saunders (Sreaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-1; 5th: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Kole Krause (Bloomington WC) Dec 1-1,5-0,2-1.

70 Pounds – 1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) Fall 1:20; 3rd: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Jacob Born (Hi-Flyers) Dec 6-0,4-0; 5th: Carl Leuer (Hi-Flyers) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) Dec 4-3,3-0.

75 Pounds – 1st: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) over Willie Vonruden (Unattached) TF 8-0,6-0; 3rd: Mitch Engebretson (Iron Mustangs) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs) Fall 4-1,4-7,0:45; 5th: Cole Kapplinger (Flat Earth) over Kristian Sanchez (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:49.

80 Pounds – 1st: Lincoln Shinn (Central) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro) Fall 0:57; 3rd: Jack Latterell (Central) over Trevor Pearson (Mankato WC) Fall 0:25; 5th: Dalton Pauly (valley elite wrestling) over David Mclaughlin (East Metro) Fall 5-2,1:09.

95 Pounds – 1st: Ravin Jackson of Simley; 2nd: Zach Glazier of Unattached; 3rd: Derek Werner of Unattached; 4th: Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustangs. Round Robins: Zach Glazier over Derek Werner TF 6-0,7-0; Ravin Jackson over Derek Werner Fall 7-0,1:23; Ravin Jackson over Zach Glazier Dec 3-2,1-1.

103 Pounds – 1st: Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley; 2nd: Andrew Hoglund of Gladiator; 3rd: Devon Dawson of Blaine. Round Robins: Daniel Kerkvliet over Devon Dawson TF 6-0,6-0; Andrew Hoglund over Devon Dawson Dec 6-0,2-5,7-5; Daniel Kerkvliet over Andrew Hoglund TF 8-0,7-0.

112 Pounds – 1st: Hunter Oviatt of stewartville wrestling; 2nd: Anthony Dawson of Blaine; 3rd: Eric Bernhardt of Minneapolis Select. Round Robins: Anthony Dawson over Eric Bernhardt Fall 6-0,1:00; Hunter Oviatt over Eric Bernhardt TF 6-0,6-0; Hunter Oviatt over Anthony Dawson Dec 3-0,6-0.

120 Pounds – 1st: James Thompson of Minneapolis Select.

120+ Pounds – 1st: Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake.

Novice

60 Pounds – 1st: Aaron Cashman of Unattached; 2nd: Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee; 3rd: Allen Everson of Bloomington WC; 4th: Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC. Round Robins: Aaron Cashman over Allen Everson Fall 0:17; Maxwell Crowe over Allen Everson TF 6-0,7-0; Aaron Cashman over Maxwell Crowe Dec 2-0,3-0.

65 Pounds – 1st: Patrick McKee (Central) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) TF 7-0,6-0; 3rd: Teddy Pesch of Ghost Riders over Shay Collins of Apple Valley WC.

70 Pounds – 1st: Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-0,5-1; 3rd: Jake Gliva (Simley) over Tyler Eischens (Herakles) TF 7-0,6-0; 5th: Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Gage Zieske (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) Fall 4-1,0:20.

75 Pounds – 1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Rylee Molitor (Central) Dec 1-3,2-0,5-0; 3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) over Curtis LeMair (Barbarians) Dec 3-0,1-1; 5th: Bret Wilson (Hi-Flyers) over Alex Gould (Gladiator) ID .

80 Pounds – 1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) Dec 4-0,5-1; 3rd: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake) Dec 6-0,5-2; 5th: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) over Jonathan Tostenson (Central) TF 7-0,7-0.

85 Pounds – 1st: Kenny O`Neil (Barbarians) over Caleb Collins (Central) Dec 2-1,1-1; 3rd: Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Tanner Eischens (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0; 5th: Adam Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) over Michael Nelson (Rochester WC) Fall 2-7,1:24.

90 Pounds – 1st: Tyler Shilson (Hi-Flyers) over Anthony Jackson (Simley) Fall 4-0,1:28; 3rd: Tony Watts (Apple Valley WC) over Aacoda Aitkin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Fall 0:43; 5th: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) over Tucker Colling (valley elite wrestling) TF 7-0,6-0.

95 Pounds – 1st: Eric Heusbourg (Unattached) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0; 3rd: Bennett Sikkink of Rochester WC over Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats.

100 Pounds – 1st: Michael Suda (Unattached) over Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) Fall 1:20; 3rd: Javis Vonruden (Unattached) over Morgen Moreno (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0; 5th: Joshua Tinklenberg (Unattached) over Samuel Gibas (Unattached) Fall 7-0,1:00.

105 Pounds – 1st: Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake; 2nd: Griffin Thorn of Owatonna; 3rd: Zachary Peterson of Unattached; 4th: Mason Hall of Gladiator. Round Robins: Teddy Pierce over Griffin Thorn Fall 0:45; Griffin Thorn over Zachary Peterson Fall 0-6,0:27; Teddy Pierce over Zachary Peterson Dec 6-2,4-3.

112 Pounds – 1st: Mason Rutt (valley elite wrestling) over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0.

120 Pounds – 1st: Jared Florell (Forest Lake) over Jacob Scherber (Hi-Flyers) TF 6-0,6-0; 3rd: Zach Budden (Unattached) over Riley O`Neil (Bloomington WC) TF 6-0,6-0.

130 Pounds – 1st: Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) over Logan Theodore (Omega WC) Dec 7-0,3-0.

140+ Pounds – 1st: Keegan Cavallero of Central.

Schoolboy/girl

70 Pounds – 1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley WC) over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0.

77 Pounds – 1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) over Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-1,6-0; 3rd: Victor Gliva (Rosemount/Farmington) over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) Dec 4-3,1-0; 5th: Ryan Killeen (Hi-Flyers) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 2-2,3-0,3-0.

84 Pounds – 1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 4-0,3-0; 3rd: Austin Devlaeminck (Unattached) over Garrett Caldon (Unattached) Dec 6-0,4-2; 5th: Jacob Bottem (Rosemount/Farmington) over Garrett Aldrich (Unattached) Dec 3-5,6-2,9-3.

91 Pounds – 1st: Mitchell McKee (Central) over Ryan Elias (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0; 3rd: Ben Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Danny Chlebeck (matstalkers) Dec 3-1,2-1; 5th: Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) over Brady McGinnis (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0.

98 Pounds – 1st: Cameron Sykora (Central) over Ty Johnson (East Metro) TF 8-0,6-0; 3rd: Owen Webster (Shakopee) over Hank Friederichs (Unattached) Dec 8-3,5-6,2-2; 5th: Austin Anderly (valley elite wrestling) over Nick Knutson (Barbarians) Dec 10-3,7-2.

105 Pounds – 1st: Russell Caldwell (Mankato WC) over Brock Morgan (Apple Valley WC) Fall 1:59; 3rd: Jordan Engler (Central) over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley WC) Dec 3-0,6-0; 5th: Louie Sanders (Mankato WC) over Levi Marsh (Mankato WC) Dec 5-2,4-4.

112 Pounds – 1st: Griffin Parriott (Barbarians) over Joey Majerus (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 7-0,1-0; 3rd: Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) over Tyson Leon (Shakopee) Dec 5-2,2-3,1-0; 5th: Bryce Duske (Waconia) over Travis Ostby (Central) Fall 1:55.

120 Pounds – 1st: Logan Kass (Barbarians) over Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) Dec 1-0,7-1; 3rd: Donnie Leuer (Hi-Flyers) over Grant Bolduan (White Bear Lake) Dec 6-3,7-1; 5th: Christian Cleberg (Flat Earth) over Jacob Johnson (Central) Dec 4-2,4-2.

128 Pounds – 1st: Drake Heath (Hi-Flyers) over Jacob Mages (Central) Dec 2-0,3-0; 3rd: Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Paul Winkelmann (Sreaming Eagles) TF 7-0,7-0; 5th: Brian McDonald (Hi-Flyers) over Wyatt Juhl (Central) Fall 0:37.

136 Pounds – 1st: Keegan Moore of Flat Earth; 2nd: Shane Siewert of Impact Wrestling; 3rd: Dylan Gluck of Waconia; 4th: Jeremy Nothom of Central. Round Robins: Keegan Moore over Shane Siewert Dec 6-4,5-4; Keegan Moore over Dylan Gluck Fall 0:16; Shane Siewert over Dylan Gluck TF 6-0,6-0.

144 Pounds – 1st: Brady Nelson of Rochester WC; 2nd: Joseph Grove of Unattached; 3rd: Mark Vaith of Hastings. Round Robins: Joseph Grove over Mark Vaith Fall 6-0,0:48; Brady Nelson ( WC) over Joseph Grove Dec 6-0,8-6; Brady Nelson over Mark Vaith TF 6-0,7-0.

152 Pounds – 1st: Mark Hall of Apple Valley WC; 2nd: Cory Flaata of East Metro; 3rd: Samuel Grove of Unattached. Round Robins: Mark Hall over Cory Flaata TF 6-0,7-0; Mark Hall over Samuel Grove TF 6-0,6-0; Cory Flaata over Samuel Grove Dec 2-0,7-0.

160 Pounds – 1st: Triston Westerlund of Unattached; 2nd: Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville; 3rd: Alex Hart of Barbarians. Round Robins: Triston Westerlund over Alex Hart Dec 5-3,1-6,5-1; Triston Westerlund over Tristyn Hanson Fall 1:50; Tristyn Hanson over Alex Hart Dec 4-1,6-0.

190 Pounds – 1st: Benick Lance of Forest Lake.

265 Pounds – 1st: Adam Treptau of Central; 2nd: Kyle Lipkie of stewartville wrestling; 3rd: Justin Sabin of East Metro. Round Robins: Kyle Lipkie over Justin Sabin Fall 1:23; Adam Treptau over Kyle Lipkie Fall 0:55; Adam Treptau over Justin Sabin Fall 0:24.

Cadet

84 Pounds – 1st: Brock Buysse of Unattached.

91 Pounds – 1st: Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC; 2nd: David Flynn of Ghost Riders; 3rd: Kyle Nordstrom of Simley; 4th: Derek Helgoe of Central. Round Robins: David Flynn over Kyle Nordstrom Fall 5-0,1:19; Gannon Volk over David Flynn Dec 7-0,8-3; Gannon Volk over Kyle Nordstrom TF 6-0,7-0.

98 Pounds – 1st: Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) Fall 1:42; 3rd: Aaron Dick (Hi-Flyers) over Michael Donnay (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0; 5th: Trent Piepenburg (Central) over Joe Fischenich (Unattached) Dec 5-0,2-0.

105 Pounds – 1st: Tommy Thorn (Hi-Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0; 3rd: Reid Lyden (Unattached) over Jacob Nehk (Central) Dec 5-1,1-0; 5th: Brady Keefe (stewartville wrestling) over Aidan Upton (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:25.

112 Pounds – 1st: Sean O`Neil (Barbarians) over James Pleski (Forest Lake) Dec 6-5,2-3,2-1; 3rd: Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Daniel Rosa (Rosemount/Farmington) Fall 1:23; 5th: Trevor Schultz (Unattached) over Tony Lynn (Unattached) Dec 6-0,1-1.

119 Pounds – 1st: Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-4,5-4,5-4; 3rd: Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Luke Rowh (Hastings) Fall 1:41; 5th: Tone Fuenffinger (Itasca Titans) over Aaron Senne (Forest Lake) Dec 2-1,2-0.

125 Pounds – 1st: Mark Voss (Hi-Flyers) over Brett Stolarzyk (stewartville wrestling) Dec 2-0,2-4,2-0; 3rd: Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Aaron Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) Dec 0-2,5-4,7-1; 5th: James Berg (Barbarians) over Andrew Schmidt (Impact Wrestling) TF 10-3,7-1.

130 Pounds – 1st: Mason Brownlee (valley elite wrestling) over Tanner Mills (Central) Dec 6-1,4-0; 3rd: Aaron Trio (Mankato WC) over Dylan Herman (Mankato WC) Dec 7-5,5-0; 5th: Brennen Russell (Austin) over Brandon Peters (Unattached) FF .

135 Pounds – 1st: Lincoln Mallinger (Hi-Flyers) over Josh Selly (valley elite wrestling) Dec 2-0,6-0; 3rd: Mason Moreno (Unattached) over Alec Engler (Unattached) Dec 5-1,6-0; 5th: Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Mitchell Watkins (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) FF .

140 Pounds – 1st: TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) Dec 7-1,4-0; 3rd: Chris Pfarr (valley elite wrestling) over Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) Fall 1:54; 5th: Kyle Drehmel (Unattached) over Andrew Fogarty (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-2,0-7,5-2.

145 Pounds – 1st: Coltan Laganiere (Rochester WC) over Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) Dec 1-0,6-0; 3rd: Jake Deutschlander (Hi-Flyers) over Parker Jackson (Unattached) TF 6-0,11-4; 5th: Brandon Sweet (stewartville wrestling) over Morgan Parriott (Barbarians) ID .

152 Pounds – 1st: Mitch Lange (Central) over Kade Johnson (northern elite) TF 7-0,7-0; 3rd: Timothy Moore (Rochester WC) over Cody Skog (Rum River Raiders) Fall 9-2,2-6,0:38; 5th: Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Joe Hoeve (Rosemount/Farmington) Dec 2-1,2-0.

160 Pounds – 1st: Daniel Vitale (Central) over Gus Phillips (valley elite wrestling) Dec 0-6,2-1,3-0; 3rd: Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Isaac Josephson (Central) Fall 1:44; 5th: Bryan Rachuy (Hastings) over Logan Sonnek (Mankato WC) TF 6-0,6-0.

171 Pounds – 1st: Will Balow (Impact Wrestling) over Sam Minske (Unattached) Fall 7-0,0:26; 3rd: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley WC) over Greg Johnson (Unattached) Fall 0:45; 5th: Kory Brown (Unattached) over Jake Briggs (Hi-Flyers) Fall 1:05.

189 Pounds – 1st: Nathan Rose (valley elite wrestling) over Robby Schultz (Barbarians) Fall 6-0,1:40; 3rd: Trae Story (Unattached) over Robert Tait (Unattached) Fall 7-0,1:50; 5th: LaQuan Wallace (Unattached) over Evan Block (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 6-0,1:00.

215 Pounds – 1st: Tommy Petersen (Lakeville) over Logan Hortop (Unattached) Dec 6-0,8-5; 3rd: Nathan Preston (Barbarians) over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth) TF 6-0,6-0; 5th: Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) over Shaun Uhlir (stewartville wrestling) ID.

285 Pounds – 1st: Sam Stoll of Rochester WC; 2nd: Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna; 3rd: Jerrad Nieland of Central; 4th: Zach LaFavor of Barbarians. Round Robins: Spencer Sorenson over Jerrad Nieland Dec 3-3,0-6,2-1; Sam Stoll over Spencer Sorenson Dec 0-3,0-5; Sam Stoll over Jerrad Nieland TF 6-0,6-0.

Girls

Group A – 1st: Yoshi Ploog of Rum River Raiders.

Group B – 1st: Emily Shilson of Hi-Flyers.

Group C – 1st: Mackenzie Sloan of Unattached.

Group D – 1st: Tayah Schraut (Central) over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) Fall 7-2,0:16.

Group E – 1st: Devyn Johnson of Unattached.

Group F – 1st: Sarah Tison of Unattached.

Group G – 1st: August Smith of Minneapolis Select; 2nd: Courtney Getty of Minneapolis Select; 3rd: Tessa Schraut of Central. Round Robins: August Smith over Tessa Schraut Fall 8-1,2-4,0:32; Courtney Getty over Tessa Schraut Fall 1-4,0:52; August Smith over Courtney Getty Fall 3-2,0:59.


Greco-Roman – May 20

PeeWee

40 Pounds – 1st: Hunter Flen of Lakeville; 2nd: Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth; 3rd: Christopher Lattery of Herakles. Round Robins: Hunter Flen over Nolan Ambrose Fall 1:22; Hunter Flen over Christopher Lattery Fall 0:31; Nolan Ambrose over Christopher Lattery TF 6-0,7-0.

45 Pounds – 1st: Noah Torgerson of Herakles; 2nd: Michael Reinardy of Owatonna; 3rd: Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs. Round Robins: Michael Reinardy over Jacob Myers TF 11-4,0-2,8-1; Noah Torgerson over Michael Reinardy TF 6-0,0-6,11-5; Noah Torgerson over Jacob Myers TF 9-1,8-0.

50 Pounds – 1st: Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Austin Laudenbach (Barbarians) Fall 6-0,0:44; 3rd: Rowan Judge of Bloomington WC over Titan Tekautz of Unattached.

55 Pounds – 1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) over Josh Couch (Rochester WC) Fall 1-0,0:13.

65+ Pounds – 1st: Jadon Hellerud (Hydra) over Nathan Spindler (Herakles) Fall 0:27.

Bantam

40 Pounds – 1st: John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) Fall 1:03.

45 Pounds – 1st: Charlie Webster (Shakopee) over Elijah Paulson (Herakles) Fall 1-4,6-3,1:26.

50 Pounds – 1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:33; 3rd: Carter Ban (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs) Fall 0:35; 5th: Chase Ashby (East Side Wrestling Club) over Owen Thorn (Owatonna) TF 7-0,9-1.

55 Pounds – 1st: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Metro) Fall 1:11; 3rd: Michael Loger (Unattached) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) Fall 1-1,0-3,0:44; 5th: Brayden Nappin (Owatonna) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna) TF 6-0,7-1.

60 Pounds – 1st: Cael Berg (Barbarians) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 6-0,0:20; 3rd: Hunter Lyden (Unattached) over Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) 3-2,ID ; 5th: Ashton Wollan (Herakles) over Jordan Summers (Hydra) Fall 4-3,1:36.

65 Pounds – 1st: Carson Wadel of Herakles; 2nd: Aj Aitkin of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits; 3rd: Cole Sutrick of Shakopee; 4th: Dalton Anderson of Gladiator. Round Robins: Aj Aitkin over Cole Sutrick Fall 1:24; Carson Wadel over Cole Sutrick Fall 6-0,1:05; Carson Wadel over Aj Aitkin TF 7-0,8-0.

70 Pounds – 1st: Bennett Tabor of Simley.

75+ Pounds – 1st: Zander Rusert of Unattached; 2nd: Joseph Middendorf of Central; 3rd: Isaac Grams of Bloomington WC. Round Robins: Zander Rusert over Joseph Middendorf Dec 2-3,2-0,3-1; Zander Rusert over Isaac Grams Fall 1:01; Joseph Middendorf over Isaac Grams Dec 1-1,5-0,5-0.

Intermediate

50 Pounds – 1st: Kanin Hable of Unattached; 2nd: Cory St. Martin of Shakopee; 3rd: Anthony Romeo of Austin. Round Robins: Kanin Hable over Cory St. Martin TF 6-0,6-0; Cory St. Martin over Anthony Romeo Fall 9-5,1:15; Kanin Hable over Anthony Romeo Fall 7-7,5-5,1:28.

55 Pounds – 1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Emily Shilson (Hi-Flyers) Dec 0-2,3-0,4-0; 3rd: Ryan Cripe of Lakeville over Blake Carr of Stewartville.

60 Pounds – 1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,6-0; 3rd: Brody Olson (Stewartville) over Paxton Creese (Eagan) TF 7-7,6-0,7-0; 5th: Jake Svihel (Herakles) over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) Fall 1:19.

65 Pounds – 1st: Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) TF 6-0,6-0; 3rd: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) over Timmie Blue (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:48; 5th: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Kole Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-2,0:48.

70 Pounds – 1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) Dec 7-0,6-1; 3rd: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) Fall 1:00; 5th: Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) over Dawson Fallon (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 5-0,7-1.

75 Pounds – 1st: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs) Fall 0:27; 3rd: Cole West (Stillwater WC) over Max Scheffler (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:26; 5th: Kristian Sanchez (Unattached) over Jarek Tikalsky (Barbarians) TF 8-2,6-0.

80 Pounds – 1st: Lincoln Shinn of Central; 2nd: Kolby Olson of Unattached; 3rd: Jack Latterell of Central; 4th: Roman Rogotzke of East Metro. Round Robins: Lincoln Shinn over Kolby Olson Fall 1:25; Lincoln Shinn over Jack Latterell Fall 0:43; Kolby Olson over Jack Latterell Fall 7-3,0:11.

95 Pounds – 1st: Ravin Jackson of Simley; 2nd: Zach Glazier of Unattached; 3rd: Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustangs; 4th: Will Busch of Barbarians. Round Robins: Zach Glazier over Thomas Van Oort Dec 4-1,1-3,1-0; Ravin Jackson over Thomas Van Oort TF 9-0,6-0; Ravin Jackson over Zach Glazier Dec 3-2,1-0.

103 Pounds – 1st: Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley; 2nd: Devon Dawson of Blaine; 3rd: Andrew Hoglund of Gladiator. Round Robins: Daniel Kerkvliet over Andrew Hoglund Fall 3-1,0:55; Devon Dawson over Andrew Hoglund Fall 6-5,3-9,0:21; Daniel Kerkvliet over Devon Dawson Fall 0:20.

112 Pounds – 1st: Hunter Oviatt (Stewartville) over Anthony Dawson (Blaine) Dec 1-0,1-0.

120+ Pounds – 1st: Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake.

Novice

60 Pounds – 1st: Aaron Cashman of Unattached; 2nd: Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee; 3rd: Allen Everson of Bloomington WC; 4th: Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC. Round Robins: Aaron Cashman over Maxwell Crowe Dec 2-0,2-2,1-0; Maxwell Crowe over Allen Everson Fall 6-0,0:45; Aaron Cashman over Allen Everson Fall 0:36.

65 Pounds – 1st: Patrick McKee (Central) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) Dec 6-0,3-1; 3rd: Teddy Pesch of Ghost Riders over Shay Collins of Apple Valley WC.

70 Pounds – 1st: Jake Gliva (Simley) over Sam Webster (Shakopee) Dec 2-0,7-0; 3rd: Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Tyler Eischens (Herakles) Dec 5-3,7-5; 5th: Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington WC) TF 6-0,10-0.

75 Pounds – 1st: Rylee Molitor (Central) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) Dec 3-1,1-4,1-1; 3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) over Kellen Schauer (Itasca Titans) Fall 7-0,0:44; 5th: Curtis LeMair (Barbarians) over Alex Gould (Gladiator) TF 6-0,8-0.

80 Pounds – 1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee) over Ty Okada (East Metro) Dec 0-1,5-1,3-3; 3rd: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Kaden Spindler (Herakles) Dec 5-1,4-2; 5th: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Wyatt Sherk (Gladiator) Fall 7-0,0:22.

85 Pounds – 1st: Kenny O`Neil (Barbarians) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 1-0,3-2; 3rd: Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Mike Nelson (Rochester WC) TF 6-0,6-0; 5th: Caleb Collins (Central) over Tanner Eischens (Unattached) Fall 0:46.

90 Pounds – 1st: Tyler Shilson (Hi-Flyers) over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) Fall 7-0,0:13; 3rd: Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-1,2-3,4-0; 5th: Aacoda Aitkin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Hayden Stensland (Unattached) FF .

95 Pounds – 1st: McCoy Tekautz of Unattached; 2nd: Eric Heusbourg of Unattached; 3rd: Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats. Round Robins: Eric Heusbourg over Isaac Haman Dec 1-0,5-1; McCoy Tekautz over Isaac Haman Fall 1:11; McCoy Tekautz over Eric Heusbourg TF 7-0,0-4,6-1.

100 Pounds – 1st: Michael Suda (Unattached) over Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) Fall 1-7,4-4,1:27; 3rd: Joshua Tinklenberg of Unattached over Morgen Moreno of Unattached.

105 Pounds – 1st: Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake; 2nd: Mason Hall of Gladiator; 3rd: Zachary Peterson of Unattached; 4th: Griffin Thorn of Owatonna. Round Robins: Mason Hall over Zachary Peterson Dec 1-0,4-1; Teddy Pierce over Zachary Peterson Fall 0:58; Teddy Pierce over Mason Hall Fall 2-0,1:00.

112 Pounds – 1st: Mason Rutt (Valley Elite WC) over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0.

120 Pounds – 1st: Jared Florell (Forest Lake) over Zach Budden (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0.

130 Pounds – 1st: Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) over Logan Theodore (Omega WC) Dec 5-0,4-0.

140+ Pounds – 1st: Keegan Cavallero of Central.

Schoolboy/girl

70 Pounds – 1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley WC) over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) Dec 7-0,3-0.

77 Pounds – 1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) over Ryan Killeen (Hi-Flyers) Fall 0:37; 3rd: Victor Gliva (Rosemount/Farmington) over Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-1,2-1,3-2; 5th: Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,2-1.

84 Pounds – 1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 9-0,6-0; 3rd: Jacob Bottem (Rosemount/Farmington) over Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:25; 5th: Jadon Buntjer (Central) over Hunter Faust (Central) Fall 0:32.

91 Pounds – 1st: Mitchell McKee (Central) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) TF 7-0,6-0; 3rd: Danny Chlebeck (matstalkers) over Ben Kelvington (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-2,5-3; 5th: Daniel Worthington (Gladiator) over Cole Jones (Unattached) Dec 8-0,7-3.

98 Pounds – 1st: Cameron Sykora (Central) over Owen Webster (Shakopee) Dec 6-0,4-0; 3rd: Ty Johnson (East Metro) over Austin Anderly (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0; 5th: Taylor Venz (Rosemount/Farmington) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna) Dec 6-0,3-1.

105 Pounds – 1st: Russell Caldwell (Mankato WC) over Jordan Engler (Central) ID ; 3rd: Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Michael Tlougan (Rochester WC) Fall 1:35; 5th: Louie Sanders (Mankato WC) over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,3-0.

112 Pounds – 1st: Griffin Parriott (Barbarians) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,4-0; 3rd: Joey Majerus (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Travis Ostby (Central) Fall 7-0,0:25; 5th: Brett Norton (Herakles) over Remington Meagher (Central) TF 6-0,7-0.

120 Pounds – 1st: Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Logan Kass (Barbarians) TF 1-7,7-1,8-2; 3rd: Donnie Leuer (Hi-Flyers) over Hunter Heitkamp (Unattached) Dec 5-6,5-3,4-0; 5th: Carson Brolsma (matstalkers) over Christian Cleberg (Flat Earth) Fall 0:45.

128 Pounds – 1st: Austin Eichmann of Hastings; 2nd: Grant Ascheman of Unattached; 3rd: Paul Winkelmann of Sreaming Eagles Youth Wrestlin; 4th: Wyatt Juhl of Central. Round Robins: Austin Eichmann over Paul Winkelmann Fall 1:10; Grant Ascheman over Paul Winkelmann TF 0-6,0-6; Austin Eichmann over Grant Ascheman Fall 1:21.

136 Pounds – 1st: Keegan Moore of Flat Earth; 2nd: Shane Siewert of Impact Wrestling; 3rd: Brendan Hanlin of Unattached. Round Robins: Shane Siewert over Brendan Hanlin Dec 5-0,6-0; Keegan Moore over Shane Siewert TF 6-0,6-0; Keegan Moore over Brendan Hanlin Fall 0:37.

144 Pounds – 1st: Brady Nelson of Rochester WC; 2nd: Mark Vaith of Hastings; 3rd: Joseph Grove of Unattached; 4th: Jeremy Nothom of Central. Round Robins: Brady Nelson over Mark Vaith Fall 8-0,0:29; Mark Vaith over Joseph Grove Fall 7-1,0:27; Brady Nelson over Joseph Grove TF 7-0,7-0.

152 Pounds – 1st: Samuel Grove of Unattached.

160 Pounds – 1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) over Alex Hart (Barbarians) Dec 6-4,6-1.

190 Pounds – 1st: Benick Lance of Forest Lake.

265 Pounds – 1st: Adam Treptau (Central) over Justin Sabin (East Metro) Fall 4-0,0:32.

Cadet

84 Pounds – 1st: Brock Buysse of Unattached.

91 Pounds – 1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley WC) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-3,1-0,2-0.

98 Pounds – 1st: Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) Dec 0-5,3-1,4-2; 3rd: Cortez Arredndo of Simley over Joe Fischenich of Unattached.

105 Pounds – 1st: Skyler Petry of Unattached; 2nd: Reid Lyden of Unattached; 3rd: Jacob Nehk of Central; 4th: Brady Keefe of Stewartville. Round Robins: Skyler Petry over Jacob Nehk TF 7-0,7-0; Reid Lyden over Jacob Nehk Dec 6-0,5-2; Skyler Petry over Reid Lyden Dec 3-0,1-1.

112 Pounds – 1st: Sean O`Neil of Barbarians; 2nd: Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders; 3rd: James Pleski of Forest Lake; 4th: James Goman of Bloomington WC. Round Robins: Sean O`Neil over James Pleski Dec 1-0,1-2,3-2; Zach Siegle over James Pleski Dec 6-5,1-0; Sean O`Neil over Zach Siegle Dec 2-0,3-2.

119 Pounds – 1st: Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) Dec 2-0,1-0; 3rd: Luke Rowh (Hastings) over Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) Dec 4-0,0-6,4-0; 5th: Tone Fuenffinger (Itasca Titans) over Aaron Senne (Forest Lake) TF 6-0,7-0.

125 Pounds – 1st: Mark Voss (Hi-Flyers) over James Berg (Barbarians) Dec 1-1,1-0; 3rd: Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) Dec 4-0,0-6,6-5; 5th: Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) over Shamar Williams (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-3.

130 Pounds – 1st: Tanner Mills (Central) over Mason Brownlee (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-0,6-0; 3rd: Aaron Trio (Mankato WC) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 4-1,1-0; 5th: Roman Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Brandon Peters (Unattached) Dec 7-0,1-1.

135 Pounds – 1st: Mason Moreno (Unattached) over Mitchell Watkins (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-1,6-0; 3rd: Josh Selly (Valley Elite WC) over Logan Crosby (northern elite) Fall 8-0,1:14; 5th: Alec Engler (Unattached) over Jackson Judge (Bloomington WC) Fall 1-2,1:18.

140 Pounds – 1st: Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) over Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) Dec 4-1,5-1; 3rd: Tj Ohara (Unattached) over Zachary Carlson (Central) TF 6-0,6-0; 5th: Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarians) Fall 2-6,1:57.

145 Pounds – 1st: Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) over Jake Deutschlander (Hi-Flyers) TF 6-0,6-0; 3rd: Paden Moore (Flat Earth) over Parker Jackson (Unattached) Dec 1-0,1-0; 5th: Jonathan Hoffner (Unattached) over Marcus McKinley (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,5-4.

152 Pounds – 1st: Timothy Moore (Rochester WC) over Mitch Lange (Central) Fall 0:23; 3rd: Cody Skog (Rum River WC) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) Dec 5-4,7-0; 5th: Luke Kelvington (Central) over Joe Hoeve (Rosemount/Farmington) Dec 3-0,1-4,5-2.

160 Pounds – 1st: Gus Phillips (Valley Elite WC) over Isaac Josephson (Central) Fall 3-6,0:59; 3rd: Daniel Vitale (Central) over Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Fall 1:25; 5th: Nathan Bennett (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Kyle Bosacker (Valley Elite WC) Fall 0:50.

171 Pounds – 1st: Codie LaFromboise (Mayhem WC) over Will Balow (Impact Wrestling) Dec 3-3,3-1,7-0; 3rd: Christian DuLaney (Shakopee) over Greg Johnson (Unattached) TF 9-1,6-1; 5th: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley WC) over Sam Minske (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0.

189 Pounds – 1st: Trae Story of Unattached; 2nd: Robert Tait of Unattached; 3rd: Robby Schultz of Barbarians; 4th: Evan Block of Cannon Falls Mat Rats. Round Robins: Robert Tait over Robby Schultz Dec 6-0,1-6,3-2; Trae Story over Robby Schultz TF 7-0,6-0; Trae Story over Robert Tait TF 8-0,6-0.

215 Pounds – 1st: Tommy Petersen of Lakeville; 2nd: Nathan Preston of Barbarians; 3rd: Logan Hortop of Unattached; 4th: Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders. Round Robins: Tommy Petersen over Logan Hortop TF 6-0,6-0; Tommy Petersen over Nathan Preston TF 0-6,0-7; Nathan Preston over Logan Hortop TF 9-3,0-3,6-0.

285 Pounds – 1st: Sam Stoll of Rochester WC; 2nd: Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna; 3rd: Jerrad Nieland of Central; 4th: Zach LaFavor of Barbarians. Round Robins: Sam Stoll over Spencer Sorenson Dec 6-0,5-1; Spencer Sorenson over Jerrad Nieland Dec 6-1,2-4,4-4; Sam Stoll over Jerrad Nieland Fall 1:53.

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.