Oct 222011
 

View brackets/results at: www.trackwrestling.com

106 pounds
1st: Dante` Rodriguez (Grand Island) won by decision over Cameron Sykora (Border West) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Tanner Johnshoy (Prior Lake) won by decision over Kaz Onoo (Mason City) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) won by major decision over David Flynn (Jordan) (Maj 11-3)

113 pounds
1st: Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) won by decision over Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Tristan Manderfeld (Foley) won by decision over Jarred Oftedahl (BSM) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) won by decision over Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa ) (Dec 9-5)

120 pounds
1st: Josh Alber (Dakota) won by decision over Andres Gonzalez (Mason City) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Robert Lee (Kaukauna) won by decision over Aaron Anderson (Clarion Goldfield) (Dec 3-0)
5th: JJ Wolfe (Dakota) won by injury default over Austin Riggs (Robinson) (Inj.)

126 pounds
1st: Seth Gross (Apple Valley) won by decision over Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Garet Anderson-Lind (Oshkosh West) won by injury default over Brandon Peters (Faribault) (Inj.)
5th: Trey Blaha (Cedar Rapids Prairie) won by decision over Frank Wilczek (Little Falls) (Dec 8-6)

132 pounds
1st: Sam Brancale (Eden Prairie) won by decision over Mitchel Lexvold (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Taner Trembley (LCWM) won by decision over Marcus Hamer (Kimball) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Mark Voss (St. Michael-Albertville) won by decision over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) (Dec 4-2)

138 pounds
1st: Marcus Peterson (Clarion Goldfield) won by major decision over Kyle McKenzie (La Crosse Logan) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Tyler Pasvogel (Sibley East) won by decision over Wayne Voss (St. Michael-Albertville) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Isaac Lundgren (Spirit Lake) won by pin over Logan Peterson (ACGC) (Pin 2:50)

145 pounds
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) won by decision over Weston Droegemueller (Wayzata) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Josh Halicke (Sartell) won by major decision over Mitchell Hartwig (GSLLP) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Kendall Carnahan (Duncan) won by decision over Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) (Dec 6-5)

152 pounds
1st: Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) won by decision over Adam Cooling (Madelia Truman Martin Luther) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Mason Manville (South County) won by pin over Grant Nehring (Saint Cloud Appollo) (Pin 1:02)
5th: Devin Wicks (WHAN) won by major decision over Jake Deutschlander (Benilde St. Margarets) (Maj 11-2)

160 pounds
1st: Justin Koethe (Iowa City West) won by decision over Ben Sullivan (Apple Valley) (Dec 10-7)
3rd: Derek Weinmann (Irondale) won by decision over Darrin Allen (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Ben Cousins (Bloomington Kennedy) won by decision over Christian Carnahan (Duncan) (Dec 5-1)

170 pounds
1st: Cody Anderson (White Bear Lake) won by decision over Alex Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Elijah Preisser (Bettendorf) won by decision over Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa ) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Sal Ayala (Libertyville) won by injury default over Nick Hoff (LARP) (Inj.)

182 pounds
1st: Lance Benick (Totino Grace) won by decision over Corbin Farrell (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Miles Hammerlund (Delano) won by decision over Austin Gould (Cedar Rapids Prairie) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Max Bullock (Waconia) won by decision over Greg Johnson (LARP) (Dec 4-3)

195 pounds
1st Place – Alex Gray of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Schoen Kichler of Waconia
Round 1 – Alex Gray (Maple Grove) won by pin over Schoen Kichler (Waconia) (Pin 1:12)
Round 2 – Alex Gray (Maple Grove) won by pin over Schoen Kichler (Waconia) (Pin 2:46)

220 pounds
1st: Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) won by pin over Cody Linssen (Park) (Pin 4:22)
3rd: Jordan Stevens (Central) won by decision over Mitch Diller (White Bear Lake) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Matthew Wilson (Saint Charles) won by forfeit over Josh Deike (Wahpeton) (FF)

285 pounds
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Scott West
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1 – Michael Kroells (Scott West) won by pin over Sam Stoll (Kasson-Mantorville) (Pin 2:09)
Round 2 – Michael Kroells (Scott West) won by pin over Sam Stoll (Kasson-Mantorville) (Pin 2:57)

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner