Nov 182011
 

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

November 18, 2011 Rankings (PDF)

Class AAA Teams

1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Hastings (1)
4. Forest Lake (7)
5. Coon Rapids (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
8. White Bear Lake Area (4)
9. Albert Lea Area (1)
10. Anoka (7)
11. Prior Lake (2)
12. Centennial (5)

Lean and Mean
Hopkins (6), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Eden Prairie (2), Bemidji (8)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Blaine Tschida, Coon Rapids (7), 9
4. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6), 9
5. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8), 10
6. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
7. Zavier Gropper, Rocori (6), 11
8. Isaac Loosbruck, Chaska/Chanhassen (), 8
9. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2), 8
10. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1), 9
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
2. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3), 8
3. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
4. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
5. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (1), 11
6. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 9
7. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3), 10
8. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
9. Jacob Price, Hopkins (6), 12
10. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3), 11
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
3. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1), 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 10
5. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2), 10
8. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 10
9. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 11
10. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7), 11
126 pounds
1. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
2. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2), 9
4. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3), 12
5. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5), 12
6. Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen (), 11
7. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
8. Dan Babineau, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 11
9. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3), 10
10. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4), 11
132 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 12
3. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2), 12
5. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1), 12
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6), 12
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
8. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4), 12
9. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
10. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1), 10
138 pounds
1. Austin Liebel, Saint Francis (7), 12
2. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4), 9
4. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
5. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8), 12
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
7. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3), 9
8. Ben Anderson, Owatonna (1), 12
9. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 11
10. Jeremy Beamon, Anoka (7), 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3), 8
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
3. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 12
4. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 12
5. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 12
6. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 12
7. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 11
8. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
9. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8), 12
10. Colton Doty, Bemidji (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3), 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 12
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6), 11
6. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4), 10
7. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
8. Jordan Hemmesch, Rocori (6), 12
9. Matt Allen, Roseville Area (4), 12
10. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8), 11
160 pounds
1. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
3. Corey Parsons, Andover (7), 10
4. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 12
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
6. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 12
8. Romar Daniel, Hopkins (6), 12
9. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska/Chanhassen (), 11
10. Andrew Paul, Roseville Area (4), 12
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 12
2. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 11
4. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
6. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
7. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Danny Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8), 9
9. Will Noll, Centennial (5), 11
10. Jesse Dilly, Andover (7), 12
182 pounds
1. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge -Isanti (), 12
2. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
3. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 12
4. Corbin Farrell, Apple Valley (3), 12
5. Jake Swanson, Hastings (1), 12
6. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8), 11
7. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7), 12
8. Mat Becker, Faribault (1), 12
9. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
10. Brandon Comisky, Roseville Area (4), 12
195 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 11
2. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7), 9
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4), 11
5. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6), 11
6. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8), 11
7. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (2), 12
8. Alex Gray, Maple Grove (5), 12
9. Simon Liedtke, Minnetonka (6), 12
10. Cody Linssen, Park (3), 10
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1), 12
3. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
4. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 12
5. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 12
6. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2), 12
7. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5), 12
8. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
9. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6), 8
10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7), 10
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2), 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
5. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7), 12
6. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8), 11
8. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6), 11
9. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1), 9
10. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8), 11

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Grand Rapids (7)
7. Adrian (3)
8. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
9. Milaca (7)
10. Monticello (5)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1)

Lean and Mean
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), Perham (8), Mora (7), Becker (6), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Totino-Grace (5), Staples-Motley (8), Rockford (5), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Stewartville (1), New Prague (2), Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds

1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 11
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2), 10
3. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1), 10
4. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 10
5. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3), 11
6. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
7. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 7
9. Tyler Funk, Foley (6), 10
10. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4), 9
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 11
4. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 12
5. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 10
6. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
7. Tristan Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 10
8. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
9. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5), 11
10. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4), 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 11
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
4. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 12
5. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5), 10
6. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 11
7. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 10
8. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 12
9. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
10. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 9
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 11
2. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
4. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 11
6. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 11
7. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7), 12
8. Luke Sailer, Perham (8), 11
9. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
10. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), 11
3. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 11
4. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
5. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 12
7. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 11
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 12
10. Justin May, Fridley (5), 9
138 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
2. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 12
3. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 10
4. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Mack Short, Simley (4), 10
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
7. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 12
8. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
9. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
10. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
4. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3), 12
5. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8), 12
6. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
7. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5), 12
8. Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker (8), 12
9. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2), 11
10. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8), 9
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 11
2. Charlie Pesche, Scott West (2), 12
3. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 11
4. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 12
6. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
7. Hunter Friesen, Mankato West (2), 12
8. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 12
9. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
10. Jeff Tiede, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3), 12
4. John Redepenning, Rockford (5), 12
5. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 12
6. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 12
8. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7), 12
9. Brent Lisson, Staples-Motley (8), 11
10. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 12
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 11
3. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
4. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7), 11
5. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6), 12
6. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1), 11
8. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Tim Larson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Luke Schmit, New Ulm (2), 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5), 9
4. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6), 12
5. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
6. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2), 11
7. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
8. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4), 12
9. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 11
10. Roosevelt Austin, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7), 12
3. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6), 11
4. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5), 11
5. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4), 12
6. Derek Rachel, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
7. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8), 11
8. Conner McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
9. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
10. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
220 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 12
2. Cody Nylander, Perham (8), 11
3. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 12
4. Sam Olson, Foley (6), 12
5. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Josh Linder, Princeton (6), 12
7. Kris Plath, Becker (6), 12
8. Travis Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
9. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5), 12
10. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2), 10
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 12
4. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
5. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 12
6. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 12
7. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5), 12
9. Mike Dyer, Richfield (5), 12
10. Schoen Kichler, Waconia (2), 12

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Kimball Area (5)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
7. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
8. Border West (6)
9. Pierz (7)
10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
11. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
12. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2)

Lean and Mean
LeSueur-Henderson (4), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Saint James (4), Paynesville Area (5), Chatfield (1), Aitkin (7), Holdingford (7), Barnesville (6).

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 9
2. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 11
3. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5), 8
4. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 9
6. Russell Caldwell, Maple River (2), 9
7. Brady Zitzman, BOLD (3), 11
8. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7), 9
9. Sam Waln, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
10. Colton LaPlant, Aitkin (7), 12
113 pounds
1. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 9
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2), 10
3. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 9
4. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 11
5. Wayne Henslin, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
6. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
7. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 10
8. Evan Knutson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
9. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
10. Alex Hoffner, Chatfield (1), 10
120 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 11
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 10
4. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
5. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
6. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 12
7. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 11
8. Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
9. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
10. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7), 10
126 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
3. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
5. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 11
6. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
7. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6), 12
8. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 10
9. Alec Engler, Minneota (3), 9
10. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4), 9
132 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 12
3. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
4. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 12
6. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 11
7. Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central (6), 12
8. David Lassahn, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
9. Morgan Staton, Benson (3), 11
10. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7), 12
138 pounds
1. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 11
3. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
4. Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota (3), 12
5. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
6. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
7. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1), 10
8. Chris Cox, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 11
9. Brandon LaBlanc, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
10. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7), 11
145 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman (4), 11
2. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 12
3. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7), 12
4. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 12
6. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
7. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 12
8. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 11
10. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
4. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 12
5. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
6. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 10
7. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7), 11
8. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
9. Charlie Leighton, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 12
10. Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 9
3. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 12
4. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
5. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
6. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 12
7. Collen Mitchell, Ogilvie (7), 12
8. Cody Piper, Frazee (8), 12
9. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4), 12
10. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 12
3. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
4. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2), 10
5. Will Balow, Lake City (1), 10
6. Austin Maanum, Border West (6), 10
7. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5), 12
9. Tom Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
10. Brett Joramo, Madelia/Truman (4), 12
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
2. Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
3. Brady Thisuis, United South Central (2), 12
4. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6), 12
5. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6), 11
6. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
7. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Tim Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
9. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8), 11
10. Travis Willis, Kimball Area (5), 11
195 pounds
1. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
2. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 12
3. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4), 10
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 12
5. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
6. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3), 12
7. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8), 11
8. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6), 10
9. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7), 11
220 pounds
1. Josh Overbecke, Minneota (3), 12
2. Garrett Edelman, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8), 12
3. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
4. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
5. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8), 12
6. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
7. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5), 12
8. Dylan Koppendrayer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
9. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2), 12
10. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
2. Collin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
3. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
4. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3), 11
5. Cody Wrubel, Chatfield (1), 11
6. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
7. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5), 12
8. Cooper Blau, Aitkin (7), 12
9. Paul Krueger, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
10. Joel Koch, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner