Jan 212012
 

Worthington Open Results

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com

Gold – 125
1st: Jordan Kingsley (Uof MN Mpls) won by decision over Tony Morrow (Uof MN Mpls) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Brenton Beard (Uof MN Mpls) won by decision over Pedro Ruiz (Northwestern College) (Dec 9-4)

Gold – 133
1st: Devin DeRocher (Briar Cliff University) won by injury default over Zach Stepan (Uof MN Mpls) (Inj.)
3rd: Philippe Walker (Minnesota West CTC) won by injury default over Cody Paulsen (Saint Cloud State Un) (Inj.)

Gold – 141
1st: Seth Lange (Uof MN Mpls) won by tech fall over Zach Friederich (Augustana University) (TF 17-1)
3rd: Beau Buysse (Southwest MN State U) and Devin Terry (Southwest MN State U) (DFF)

Gold – 149
1st: Brady Johnshoy (Saint Cloud State Un) and Matt Nelson (Saint Cloud State Un) (DFF)
3rd: Shawn Hatlestad (Augustana University) won by pin over Thomas Giaimo (Uof MN Mpls) (Pin 3:18)

Gold – 157
1st: Colby Kloezter (South Dakota State Un) won by decision over Brad Dolezal (Uof MN Mpls) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Clint Poster (Saint Cloud State Un) won by decision over Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan Un) (Dec 6-0)

Gold – 165
1st: Dillion Geoghagen (Iowa Central CC) won by decision over Isaiah Erickson (Saint Cloud State Un) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Dillon Freeman (Briar Cliff University) won by pin over Jason Smets (Northwestern College) (Pin 3:50)

Gold – 174
1st: Ben Mcphail (Saint Cloud State Un) and Jack Barnes (Saint Cloud State Un) (DFF)
3rd: Tim Weber (Augustana University) won by decision over Tyler Sarringar (Dakota Wesleyan Un) (Dec 8-3)

Gold – 184
1st: Joel Bauman (Uof MN Mpls) won by pin over Trey Griffin (Saint Cloud State Un) (Pin 3:40)
3rd: Travis Peralta (Southwest MN State U) won by pin over Jonathan Volp (Uof MN Mpls) (Pin 2:33)

Gold – 197
1st: Scott Schiller (Uof MN Mpls) won by major decision over Jeff Nielsen (Augustana University) (Maj 19-7)
3rd: Shea Nolan (South Dakota State Un) won by decision over Craig Draper-Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

Gold – 285
1st: Cole Wilson (Southwest MN State U) won by decision over Caleb White (Saint Cloud State Un) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Casey Johnson (Southwest MN State U) won by decision over Taylor Harris (Augustana University) (Dec 2-1)

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.