Feb 102012
 

The Guillotine High School Rankings

Top Teams and Individuals
Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

(Section in parenthesis)

February 10, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (1)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. Shakopee (2)
11. Little Falls (8)
12. White Bear Lake Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Anoka (7), Lakeville North (2), Rosemount (3), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Rochester John Marshall (1), Willmar (6)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
3. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
4. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
5. Blane Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
6. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
8. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 9
9. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 7
10. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
3. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
4. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
7. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 11
8. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
9. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 11
10. Andy Martin, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
7. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
4. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
6. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5) 12
8. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
9. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
10. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
6. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 8
9. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
10. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 10
138 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
7. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
8. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
9. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Joe Raymond, North (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Brandon Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
6. Jeremy Beamon, Anoka (7) 12
7. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
9. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
10. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
6. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
7. Ryan Norton, Anoka (7) 12
8. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
9. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 11
10. Tristan Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
5. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
8. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
9. Tanner Maus, Buffalo (6) 12
10. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 9
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
8. Jacob Glynn, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Michael Urban, Forest Lake (7) 12
10. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
5. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
7. Trey Goeman, Hopkins (6) 12
8. Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
2. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
3. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
5. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 10
6. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 10
8. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Clay LeVassuer, Rogers (5) 12
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
3. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
5. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
8. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 9
9. Kellan Ziebol, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 11
10. David Johnson, Roseville Area (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
4. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Ross Larson, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 9
8. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 11
9. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 11
10. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Foley (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Becker (6)
7. Adrian (3)
8. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
9. Milaca (7)
10. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
11. Perham (8)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Grand Rapids (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Monticello (5), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), WEM/JWP (1), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Byron (1), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Totino-Grace (5), Mora (7)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
2. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
3. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
4. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
5. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
8. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
9. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 9
10. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
7. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
8. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
9. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 8
10. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
5. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
6. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 9
9. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
10. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
5. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
6. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 10
7. Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12
8. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 9
9. Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker (8) 10
10. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
3. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
6. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
7. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
10. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
2. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
5. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 9
6. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
7. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
8. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 11
9. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 11
10. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
6. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6) 12
7. Brent Nelson-Schroeder, Mora (7) 12
8. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
9. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
10. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
3. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
4. Charlie Pesch, Scott West (2) 12
5. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
7. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
8. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
9. Phillip Maus, Albany (6) 12
10. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
6. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
7. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
8. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
9. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 10
10. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
5. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
6. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 11
7. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
8. Nick Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
9. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
10. Mike Smith, Becker (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
4. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
5. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
7. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
8. Conner McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
9. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
10. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
5. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 11
6. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
7. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
8. Anthony Kipka, Foley (6) 12
9. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6) 12
10. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 10
220 pounds
1. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
2. Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
4. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
5. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
6. Riley Trinka, Waconia (2) 11
7. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 11
8. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 11
9. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 12
10. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 9
285 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
3. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
5. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
7. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
8. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
9. Mike Dyer, Richfield (5) 12
10. Chase Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Kimball Area (5)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Frazee (8)
7. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Maple River (2)
12. Chatfield (1)

Lean and Mean
Saint James (4), Holdingford (7), United South Central (2), Wabasha-Kellogg (1), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Paynesville Area (5), New York Mills (6), Blue Earth Area (2)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
3. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
5. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
6. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 9
7. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
8. Brady Zitzmann, BOLD (3) 11
9. Robert Rassmusen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Zack Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
4. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
5. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
6. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
7. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
8. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 9
9. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
10. Evan Knutson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
120 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
3. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
4. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 9
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
8. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 10
10. Rich Soto, Saint James (4) 11
126 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
6. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue (1) 11
8. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
9. Lamberto Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
132 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
2. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
5. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
7. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
8. Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
10. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 8
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 11
3. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4) 12
5. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Brent Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
7. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 8
8. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
9. Jessie Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
10. Maison Roberts, New York Mills (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
4. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
6. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
7. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
9. Cameron Hanson, Kimball Area (5) 12
10. Kyle Baker, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
5. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Luke Norlund, Jackson County Central (2) 9
7. Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
8. Charlie Leighton, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
9. Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby (6) 12
10. Tim Swanson, Norwood Young America (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
4. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
5. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
7. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
8. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
9. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
10. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
4. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
5. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
6. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
8. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
9. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Lenard Bennett, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
4. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
5. Seth Patranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
7. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
8. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 9
9. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
3. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
4. Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie (6) 11
5. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
7. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 10
8. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 10
10. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 10
220 pounds
1. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Josh VanOverbecke, Minneota (3) 12
3. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
4. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
5. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
7. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
8. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
9. Kyle Carda, Ogilvie (7) 12
10. Garrett Sherr, Osakis (5) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
5. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
6. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11
8. Paul Krueger, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
9. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 11
10. Victor Torres, Saint James (4) 11

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner