Feb 242012
 

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

(Section in parenthesis)

February 24, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (1)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Forest Lake (7)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. Little Falls (8)
11. White Bear Lake Area (4)
12. Shakopee (2)

Lean and Mean
Rosemount (3), Champlin Park (5), Centennial (5), Anoka (7), Willmar (6), Lakeville North (2), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Rochester Mayo (1)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
3. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
4. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
5. Blane Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
6. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
8. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 10
9. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 7
10. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 8
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
4. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
5. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
7. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 11
8. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 11
9. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
10. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
3. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
7. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
4. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
6. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
8. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5) 12
9. Trent Butcher, Chaska (2) 11
10. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
6. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
7. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 10
9. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 11
10. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 8
138 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
7. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
9. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (1) 12
10. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
3. Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
6. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7) 12
7. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
9. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 11
10. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 9
152 pounds
1. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
6. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
7. Ryan Norton, Anoka (7) 12
8. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
9. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 11
10. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
5. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
6. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
8. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
9. Tanner Maus, Buffalo (6) 12
10. Bryant Amundson, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Michael Urban, Forest Lake (7) 12
8. Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
9. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 11
10. Cole Bakke, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
5. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Trey Goeman, Hopkins (6) 12
7. Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
8. Brandon Comiskey, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (2) 12
10. Nate Bauman, Park (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Tom Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 11
2. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
3. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
5. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 10
6. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 10
8. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Clay LeVasseur, Rogers (5) 12
10. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 10
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
3. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
5. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
6. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
7. Dan Lovik, Champlin Park (5) 12
8. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 8
9. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 9
10. David Johnson, Roseville Area (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
4. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 9
8. Ross Larson, Prior Lake (2) 12
9. Coner Swanson, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Foley (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Becker (6)
7. Milaca (7)
8. Perham (8)
9. New Prague (2)
10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3)
11. Monticello (5)
12. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)

Lean and Mean
Adrian (3), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Mora (7), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Litchfield (6), WEM/JWP (1), Rockford (5), Totino-Grace (5)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
2. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
3. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
4. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
6. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
8. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 9
9. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
10. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
7. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
8. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
9. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 8
10. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
4. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
5. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
6. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 10
9. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 11
10. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
5. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 11
6. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
7. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
8. Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12
9. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 9
10. Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
3. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
6. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
7. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
8. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
9. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
10. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
2. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
5. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 9
6. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
7. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
8. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 11
9. Chevy Goble, Foley (6) 12
10. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6) 12
4. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
5. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
6. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
7. Brent Nelson-Schroeder, Mora (7) 12
8. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
9. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
10. Colton Vekved, Becker (6) 11
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
3. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
4. Charlie Pesch, Scott West (2) 12
5. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
8. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
9. Phillip Maus, Albany (6) 12
10. David Afolabi, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
6. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
7. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
8. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
9. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
10. Logan Giles, New Prague (2) 11
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
4. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
5. Nick Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
6. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 11
7. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
8. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
9. Mike Smith, Becker (6) 12
10. Matt Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 11
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
4. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
7. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
8. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
9. Connor McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
10. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
5. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 11
6. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
7. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
8. Anthony Kipka, Foley (6) 12
9. Matt Sadlowsky, Becker (6) 12
10. Brad Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
220 pounds
1. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
2. Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
4. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
5. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
6. Riley Trnka, Waconia (2) 11
7. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 11
8. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 12
9. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 11
10. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 9
285 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
3. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
4. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
5. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
7. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
8. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
9. Mike Dyer, Richfield (5) 12
10. Chase Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Kimball Area (5)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Frazee (8)
9. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12. Barnesville (6)

Lean and Mean
Saint James (4), Chatfield (1), Maple River (2), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), United South Central (2), Wabasha-Kellogg (1), Holdingford (7), Paynesville Area (5), Border West (6)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
3. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 9
4. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
5. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
7. Landyn VanOverbecke, Minneota (3) 10
8. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 9
9. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
10. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
4. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
5. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 9
6. Zack Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
7. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
8. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
9. Evan Knutson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
10. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
3. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
7. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
8. Patrick Ramierz, Triton (1) 10
9. Rich Soto, Saint James (4) 11
10. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
6. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue (1) 11
8. Lamberto Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
9. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
10. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
2. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
5. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
7. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
8. Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
10. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 10
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 11
3. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4) 12
5. T.J. Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
6. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 8
7. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
9. Maison Roberts, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
5. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
6. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
7. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
9. Jessie Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
5. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 9
7. Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
8. Charlie Leighton, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
9. Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby (6) 12
10. Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
4. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
5. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
6. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
7. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
8. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
9. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
4. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
5. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
6. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Cole Praus, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
3. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
4. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
5. Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 9
7. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
8. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
3. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
4. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
5. Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie (6) 11
6. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 11
7. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 10
8. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 10
10. Dustin Waytashek, Pierz (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
3. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
4. Austin Pagel, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
6. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
8. Kyle Carda, Ogilvie (7) 12
9. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
10. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
5. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11
8. Paul Krueger, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
9. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 11
10. Cooper Blau, Aitkin (7) 12

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.