Mar 112012
 

MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Folkstyle State Championships results.

March 9-11, 2012
RCTC University Center Field House – Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Samuel Delao of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Brady Murphy of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Roman McKinney of Pine City Youth
5th Place – Lucas Gerten of Rosemount Wrestling
6th Place – Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st: Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Samuel Delao (Henry Sibley) (Pin 1:44)
3rd: Brady Murphy (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Roman McKinney (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:33)
5th: Lucas Gerten (Rosemount Wrestling) won by pin over Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Pin 0:58)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Devin Struntz of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Augsburg Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
5th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – James Salas of Henry Sibley
1st: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) won in double overtime over Devin Struntz (St. Francis Gladiators) (2-OT 7-6)
3rd: Brandon Lee (Augsburg Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Ethan Strack (Scott West) (Pin 0:18)
5th: Jeremiah Bien (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over James Salas (Henry Sibley) (Pin 1:40)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine
2nd Place – Isaac Murphy of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaine Larocque of Richfield Rampage
4th Place – Noah Engel of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
5th Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
6th Place – Tommy Vaughan of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Parker Lyden (Blaine) won by decision over Isaac Murphy (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Kaine Larocque (Richfield Rampage) won by major decision over Noah Engel (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Maj 11-0)
5th: Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) won by pin over Tommy Vaughan (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:47)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Tyler Leonard of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Haneef Robinson of Champlin Rebels
4th Place – Gunnar Doty of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Devin Elsenpeter of East Ridge Wrestling
6th Place – Heath Voigt of Team Unit
1st: Tyler Leonard (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Haneef Robinson (Champlin Rebels) won by decision over Gunnar Doty (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Devin Elsenpeter (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Heath Voigt (Team Unit) (Pin 2:21)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Evan Maurud of Winona
4th Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge Wrestling
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcell Booth (Henry Sibley) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Evan Maurud (Winona) won by pin over Brett Rossow (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 2:18)
5th: Jack Ferguson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Cael Viesselman (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 0:48)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Logan Granroth of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling
4th Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington
5th Place – Brecken Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Christenson of Forest Lake
1st: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Logan Granroth (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by pin over Blake Krause (Bloomington) (Pin 0:15)
5th: Brecken Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Christenson (Forest Lake) (Dec 8-2)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Ashton Poole of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Couch of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – William Rustan of West Central Area
Round 1
Joshua Couch (Dover-Eyota) received a bye () (Bye)
Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over William Rustan (West Central Area) (Pin 0:24)
Round 2
Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Joshua Couch (Dover-Eyota) (Pin 0:51)
William Rustan (West Central Area) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Joshua Couch (Dover-Eyota) won by pin over William Rustan (West Central Area) (Pin 0:15)
Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington
2nd Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Titus Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
Round 1
Logan Ross (Bloomington) won by pin over Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:50)
Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Logan Ross (Bloomington) won by pin over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Pin 0:33)
Round 3
Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Logan Ross (Bloomington) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – I
1st Place – Tucker Skogquist of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Karson Sordahl of Simley
1st: Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Karson Sordahl (Simley) (Pin 1:33)


Bantam – A
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley
2nd Place – John Martens of Pipestone Little Arrows
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cal Droubie of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Apple Valley
6th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakevillle
1st: Brandon Morvari (Apple Valley) won by decision over John Martens (Pipestone Little Arrows) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cal Droubie (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Nolan Enderlein (Apple Valley) won by decision over Hunter Flen (Lakevillle) (Dec 2-0)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Landon Church of Scott West
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Simon Kruse of St. Clair
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Gavin Hill of Scott West
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Landon Church (Scott West) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Simon Kruse (St. Clair) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by pin over Gavin Hill (Scott West) (Pin 1:14)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian
2nd Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Little Arrows
3rd Place – Gavin Winter of Rocori
4th Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington
6th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
1st: Quentin Wolf (Adrian) won by decision over Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Little Arrows) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Gavin Winter (Rocori) won by decision over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Mason Scott (Bloomington) won by pin over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 1:43)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Carter Ban of Anoka
2nd Place – Luke Williams of Pine Island Panthers
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakevillle
5th Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka
6th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
1st: Carter Ban (Anoka) won by decision over Luke Williams (Pine Island Panthers) (Dec 13-7)
3rd: Cael Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Zachary Hanson (Lakevillle) (Maj 11-1)
5th: Noah Torgerson (Anoka) won by decision over Logan Jungling (Anoka) (Dec 5-3)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jude Link of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – DeAndre Sheppard of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
5th Place – D`ante Haywood of Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm
6th Place – Jonathan Saldin of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st: Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jude Link (Hutchinson) (Pin 2:48)
3rd: Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over DeAndre Sheppard (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) (Dec 8-6)
5th: D`ante Haywood (Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm) won by pin over Jonathan Saldin (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:46)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Michael Loger of Andover
2nd Place – Jake Schimmel of Rosemount Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Doucette of Becker
4th Place – Caleb Whipps of Le Center Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bo Flagstad of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Delsin Lussier of Owatonna
1st: Michael Loger (Andover) won by major decision over Jake Schimmel (Rosemount Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Mason Doucette (Becker) won by pin over Caleb Whipps (Le Center Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:35)
5th: Bo Flagstad (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Delsin Lussier (Owatonna) (Dec 4-0)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jonathan McLaughlin of LCWM
3rd Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
4th Place – Brendan Howes of Andover
5th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
6th Place – Kain Sanders of Jayhawks
1st: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) won by decision over Jonathan McLaughlin (LCWM) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) won by decision over Brendan Howes (Andover) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Kain Sanders (Jayhawks) (Pin 1:50)

Bantam – H
1st Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Jacob Drury of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Moody of Eagan
5th Place – Eric Pearson of Rogers
6th Place – Jaden Peterson of Rochester Panthers
1st: Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake) won by decision over Jacob Drury (Forest Lake) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Matthew Moody (Eagan) (Pin 0:34)
5th: Eric Pearson (Rogers) won by pin over Jaden Peterson (Rochester Panthers) (Pin 0:32)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Owen Bradford of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Kade Gilbertson of Rosemount Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Omann of SLP/STA Matstalkers
4th Place – Jack Springer of Eagan
5th Place – Wally Donnay of Anoka
6th Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings
1st: Owen Bradford (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Kade Gilbertson (Rosemount Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Joshua Omann (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by decision over Jack Springer (Eagan) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Wally Donnay (Anoka) won by decision over Austin Leflay (Hastings) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Gavin O`Neill of Farmington
2nd Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
5th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
6th Place – Evan Thompson of River Valley
1st: Gavin O`Neill (Farmington) won by decision over Jaden Drill (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Evan Anderson (New Prague Barbarians) won by major decision over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Tate Hermes (Medford) won by pin over Evan Thompson (River Valley) (Pin 2:55)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling
1st: Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Dominic De`Altonaga of Team Unit
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
4th Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell
6th Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
1st: Colby Dunkel (New Prague Barbarians) won by major decision over Dominic De`Altonaga (Team Unit) (Maj 16-3)
3rd: Landen Parent (Princeton) won by decision over Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Ethan Fischer (Sartell) won by decision over Luke Osweiler (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Thomas of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
5th Place – Anthony Romero of Austin
6th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Mason Gehloff (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Thomas (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Anthony Romero (Austin) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka
3rd Place – Nick Novak of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
5th Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater Wrestling Club
6th Place – Connor Simmonds of FMT/MCW Redbulls
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) won by major decision over Nicholas Lattery (Anoka) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Nick Novak (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Connor Simmonds (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Maj 11-1)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Jagodzinske of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Logan Taylor of Adrian
6th Place – Dylan Baker of Triton
1st: Braden Hill (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Jagodzinske (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Tanner Larson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Logan Taylor (Adrian) won by pin over Dylan Baker (Triton) (Pin 4:29)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington
4th Place – Quayin Short of Simley
5th Place – Riley O`Malley of Le Center Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chase Boomquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lucas Jagodzinske (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Pin 2:59)
3rd: Luke Peterson (Farmington) won by decision over Quayin Short (Simley) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Riley O`Malley (Le Center Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Chase Boomquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (OT 6-4)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Lakevillle
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mike Wasche of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Panthers
6th Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Anderson (Lakevillle) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Mike Wasche (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Panthers) won by pin over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Pin 0:33)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka
4th Place – Connor Dehn of Andover
5th Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) won by decision over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Anoka) won by pin over Connor Dehn (Andover) (Pin 0:29)
5th: Owen Vike (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:24)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Zane Swanson of OTC
2nd Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakevillle
3rd Place – Jim Brown of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Dohntae Vance of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Ty Gage of Eagan
6th Place – Kaden Zanoth of Hutchinson
1st: Zane Swanson (OTC) won by major decision over Jaden Dukes (Lakevillle) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Jim Brown (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Dohntae Vance (Henry Sibley) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Ty Gage (Eagan) won by pin over Kaden Zanoth (Hutchinson) (Pin 0:52)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Hart of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Striggow of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Khrystiyan Mullen of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Schuster of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Issac Grams of Bloomington
1st: Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sam Hart (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:28)
3rd: Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Khrystiyan Mullen (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:08)
5th: Jacob Schuster (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Issac Grams (Bloomington) (Pin 1:17)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Brock Holm of Screaming Yetis
2nd Place – Joe Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jesse Bergstrom of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
5th Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine
6th Place – Zander Rusert of Winona
1st: Brock Holm (Screaming Yetis) won by decision over Joe Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jesse Bergstrom (Central Minnesota) won by pin over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) (Pin 2:54)
5th: Mehki Hexum (Blaine) won by pin over Zander Rusert (Winona) (Pin 4:08)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
2nd Place – Tom Soler of Centennial
3rd Place – Andrew Ocampo of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Logan King of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
Round 1
Tom Soler (Centennial) won by pin over Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:57)
Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) won by pin over Logan King (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) won by pin over Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:22)
Tom Soler (Centennial) won by pin over Logan King (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 0:54)
Round 3
Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Logan King (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 3:48)
Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) won by pin over Tom Soler (Centennial) (Pin 2:09)

Intermediate – 120
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Andrew Frank of Owatonna
2nd Place – Vincent David of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Kaleb Walter of Pine Island Panthers
4th Place – Jordan Derry of Austin
5th Place – Drew Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
6th Place – Aidan Stokes of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st: Andrew Frank (Owatonna) won by pin over Vincent David (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:26)
3rd: Kaleb Walter (Pine Island Panthers) won by pin over Jordan Derry (Austin) (Pin 1:03)
5th: Drew Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by pin over Aidan Stokes (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Connor Bleymeyer of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
4th Place – Blake Puta of Centennial
Round 1
Nick Donnay (Anoka) won by major decision over Blake Puta (Centennial) (Maj 15-5)
Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) won by decision over Isaac Omland (Osseo) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) won by pin over Blake Puta (Centennial) (Pin 2:01)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:55)
Round 3
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by forfeit over Blake Puta (Centennial) (FF)
Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:29)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Allen Everson of Lakevillle
5th Place – Pax Creese of Apple Valley
6th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) won by major decision over Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) won by decision over Allen Everson (Lakevillle) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Pax Creese (Apple Valley) won by pin over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) (Pin 4:28)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Osseo
4th Place – Jake Svihel of Anoka
5th Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Blake Legred of Unattached
1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Gunnar Nelson (Osseo) won by decision over Jake Svihel (Anoka) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Blake Legred (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Niclas VanOort of Apple Valley
4th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Osseo
5th Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakevillle
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley) won by decision over Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Niclas VanOort (Apple Valley) won by decision over Dylan Droegemueller (Osseo) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Willie Bastyr (Lakevillle) (Dec 9-3)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
3rd Place – Mark Buringa of St. Charles
4th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of Montgomery Lonsdale Coyotes
6th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) won by decision over Bret Wilson (Rogers) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Mark Buringa (St. Charles) won by major decision over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Brennan Rutt (Montgomery Lonsdale Coyotes) won by decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dalton Andrist of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakevillle
5th Place – Ben Schmalz of Becker
6th Place – Daniel Kish of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) (Pin 0:57)
3rd: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by pin over Phil Skeps (Lakevillle) (Pin 2:45)
5th: Ben Schmalz (Becker) won by decision over Daniel Kish (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Kaden Spindler of Anoka
5th Place – Mitchell Wilson of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Adam Olson of Owatonna
1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Cade Mueller (Waconia Wrestling) (Pin 2:19)
3rd: Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Kaden Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 1:13)
5th: Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Adam Olson (Owatonna) (Pin 1:00)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Hunter Koenig of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
5th Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Cade King of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
1st: Anthony Jackson (Simley) won by major decision over Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
3rd: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) won by decision over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Cade King (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan
2nd Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Riley Zietlow of Hastings
4th Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
5th Place – Jonathan Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Salahudeen Robinson of Champlin Rebels
1st: Hayden Stensland (Eagan) won by pin over Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 2:11)
3rd: Riley Zietlow (Hastings) won by pin over Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) (Pin 0:53)
5th: Jonathan Huss (Scott West) won by tech fall over Salahudeen Robinson (Champlin Rebels) (TF 18-2)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Mitchell Bergstrom of Central Minnesota
2nd Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
3rd Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia Wrestling
4th Place – Cade Predmore of Pine Island Panthers
5th Place – Daniel Bell of Elite
6th Place – Luke Breuning of Centennial
1st: Mitchell Bergstrom (Central Minnesota) won by decision over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Tim Stapleton (Waconia Wrestling) won by decision over Cade Predmore (Pine Island Panthers) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Daniel Bell (Elite) won by decision over Luke Breuning (Centennial) (Dec 4-2)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Joshua Tinklenberg of Pipestone Little Arrows
3rd Place – Nathan Meixner of Pinnacle
4th Place – Luke Bonte of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Zach Budden of Pipestone Little Arrows
6th Place – Taylor Meissner of Osseo
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by major decision over Joshua Tinklenberg (Pipestone Little Arrows) (Maj 11-0)
3rd: Nathan Meixner (Pinnacle) won by pin over Luke Bonte (St. Francis Gladiators) (Pin 1:10)
5th: Zach Budden (Pipestone Little Arrows) won by medical forfeit over Taylor Meissner (Osseo) (MFF)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Austin Rendler of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Cole Kraemer of Rosemount Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
4th Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Anoka
5th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachary Peterson of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
1st: Austin Rendler (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Cole Kraemer (Rosemount Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) won by major decision over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) (Maj 14-5)
5th: Garrett Whitehead (Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Peterson (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nick Pettit of Becker
3rd Place – Isaac Arjes of Austin
4th Place – John Noll of Centennial
5th Place – Augustus (Nick) Phillips Jr of Fridley Tigers
6th Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
1st: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nick Pettit (Becker) (Pin 1:25)
3rd: Isaac Arjes (Austin) won by pin over John Noll (Centennial) (Pin 3:25)
5th: Augustus (Nick) Phillips Jr (Fridley Tigers) won by pin over Drew Copley (Team Unit) (Pin 2:54)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Richie Hammonds of Anoka
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna
3rd Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington
4th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
5th Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakevillle
6th Place – Quentin Matsui of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Richie Hammonds (Anoka) won by pin over Dylan Meier (Owatonna) (Pin 2:53)
3rd: Ricky Kruse (Bloomington) won by pin over Calvin Menke (Scott West) (Pin 0:57)
5th: Bryce Benhart (Lakevillle) won by decision over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
2nd Place – Samuel Wamre of Hawley
3rd Place – Austin Surgenor of Anoka
4th Place – Grant Rowe of Forest Lake
5th Place – Noah Johnson of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Colton Hellman (Princeton) won by pin over Samuel Wamre (Hawley) (Pin 2:41)
3rd: Austin Surgenor (Anoka) won by pin over Grant Rowe (Forest Lake) (Pin 2:08)
5th: Noah Johnson (Park Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota
3rd Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
4th Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
5th Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Rebels
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota) (Pin 2:07)
3rd: Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over James Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) (Pin 0:23)
5th: Keenan Schissel (Champlin Rebels) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Garret Nelson of LCWM
3rd Place – Ian Olson of Eagan
4th Place – Gavin Jaszewski of Stewartville
5th Place – Martin Hendrickson of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
6th Place – Joe Hinkle of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Garret Nelson (LCWM) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Gavin Jaszewski (Stewartville) (Pin 4:04)
5th: Martin Hendrickson (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:45)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Jonathan Heiberg of Elite
1st: Jonathan Heiberg (Elite) received a bye () (Bye)


Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Matthew Petersen of Pinnacle
4th Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone Little Arrows
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Nikolas Arnhalt of Elk River
1st: Sam Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Patrick McKee (Pinnacle) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Matthew Petersen (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Little Arrows) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Xavier Judge (Bloomington) won by decision over Nikolas Arnhalt (Elk River) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Adam McSORLEY of Hastings
5th Place – Justin Sampson of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Will Bramley of Burnsville Sparks
1st: Jake Gliva (Simley) won by decision over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Adam McSORLEY (Hastings) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Justin Sampson (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Will Bramley (Burnsville Sparks) (Dec 6-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell
4th Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Lee Schmalz of Becker
6th Place – Neil Schmalz of Becker
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) (Maj 12-4)
3rd: Rylee Molitor (Sartell) won by decision over Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
3rd Place – Caleb Kreitter of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Logan Smith of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakevillle
6th Place – Riley White of Eagan
1st: Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Caleb Kreitter (Crosby-Ironton) won by major decision over Logan Smith (Henry Sibley) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Wade Sullivan (Lakevillle) won by pin over Riley White (Eagan) (Pin 1:20)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Ben Kelvington of Scott West
2nd Place – Cole Eischens of Anoka
3rd Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura
6th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Ben Kelvington (Scott West) won by decision over Cole Eischens (Anoka) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Christian Bahl (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) (Maj 8-0)
5th: McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura) won by pin over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:50)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Logan Saltou of Unattached
5th Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
6th Place – Bradley Kish of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won in overtime over Nick Knutson (New Prague Barbarians) (OT 6-3)
3rd: Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Logan Saltou (Unattached) (Pin 4:30)
5th: Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) won by pin over Bradley Kish (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 3:27)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Montgomery Frederiksen of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryan Duffy of South St. Paul Wrestling
3rd Place – Malik Stewart of Blaine
4th Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
5th Place – Joshua Doerr of Rushford/Peterson
6th Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes
1st: Montgomery Frederiksen (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Ryan Duffy (South St. Paul Wrestling) (Pin 1:59)
3rd: Malik Stewart (Blaine) won by decision over Brandon Moen (Owatonna) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Joshua Doerr (Rushford/Peterson) won by major decision over Kyle Schoenecker (Chisago Lakes) (Maj 11-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Wyatt Juhl of Big Lake
2nd Place – Carter Walch of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Tony Aitkin of Osseo
5th Place – Hayden Strain of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Cody Schoen of Hi Flyers
1st: Wyatt Juhl (Big Lake) won by pin over Carter Walch (Totino Grace) (Pin 3:20)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by pin over Tony Aitkin (Osseo) (Pin 3:00)
5th: Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Cody Schoen (Hi Flyers) (Dec 9-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Mason Rutt of Le Center Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings
5th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Rebels
6th Place – Milton Totimeh of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Jared Florell (Totino Grace) (Maj 12-2)
3rd: Mason Rutt (Le Center Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Leflay (Hastings) (Pin 1:23)
5th: Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Rebels) won by decision over Milton Totimeh (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Unattached
2nd Place – Joseph Dittel of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Ian Smith of Benilde St. Margrets (BSM)
5th Place – Jack Graham of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Unattached) won by decision over Joseph Dittel (White Bear Lake) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Carson Poshusta (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Ian Smith (Benilde St. Margrets (BSM)) (Pin 2:46)
5th: Jack Graham (Iron Mustangs) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Brainerd) (TF 19-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Hunter Deleon of Anoka
2nd Place – Judd O`Connor of Hastings
3rd Place – Zachary Seufer of Farmington
4th Place – Ty Held of Royalton
5th Place – Jordan Simonette of Le Center Wrestling Club
6th Place – Thomas Kittelson of Blaine
1st: Hunter Deleon (Anoka) won by decision over Judd O`Connor (Hastings) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Zachary Seufer (Farmington) won by pin over Ty Held (Royalton) (Pin 0:37)
5th: Jordan Simonette (Le Center Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Kittelson (Blaine) (Pin 1:37)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan Foster of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
4th Place – Alan Blue of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Cy Scott of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Mendonsa of Screaming Yetis
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by pin over Evan Foster (Hi Flyers) (Pin 1:06)
3rd: Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) won by pin over Alan Blue (St. Francis Gladiators) (Pin 1:20)
5th: Cy Scott (Unattached) won by pin over Tyler Mendonsa (Screaming Yetis) (Pin 3:56)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Figlmiller of Park Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexander King of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Quentin Anderson of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Tyler Rodewald of Elite
6th Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
1st: Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam Figlmiller (Park Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Quentin Anderson (Henry Sibley) (Pin 1:35)
5th: Tyler Rodewald (Elite) won by pin over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) (Pin 1:32)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Lucas Sherburne of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur Henderson
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Faribault Wrestling
4th Place – Nic Putnam of Worthington
5th Place – Tyler Krzeszewski of Farmington
6th Place – Bailey Burr of Hastings
1st: Lucas Sherburne (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Trenten Rogich (LeSueur Henderson) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Faribault Wrestling) won by decision over Nic Putnam (Worthington) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Tyler Krzeszewski (Farmington) won by pin over Bailey Burr (Hastings) (Pin 3:34)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Bo Blanske of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Keyshawn Johnson of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
3rd Place – Jason Schlader of Screaming Yetis
4th Place – Lucas Zaiser of Simley
Round 1
Bo Blanske (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Keyshawn Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) (Dec 14-12)
Jason Schlader (Screaming Yetis) won by pin over Lucas Zaiser (Simley) (Pin 0:24)
Round 2
Keyshawn Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Lucas Zaiser (Simley) (Pin 0:19)
Bo Blanske (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Jason Schlader (Screaming Yetis) (Pin 2:27)
Round 3
Keyshawn Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Jason Schlader (Screaming Yetis) (Pin 3:37)
Bo Blanske (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Lucas Zaiser (Simley) (Pin 0:14)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Sam Anderson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:55)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Aaron Moore of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
2nd Place – Cole Watters of Screaming Yetis
3rd Place – Justin Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ben Gilman of LCWM
Round 1
Aaron Moore (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Justin Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:59)
Cole Watters (Screaming Yetis) won by pin over Ben Gilman (LCWM) (Pin 3:05)
Round 2
Cole Watters (Screaming Yetis) won by pin over Justin Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:28)
Aaron Moore (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Ben Gilman (LCWM) (Pin 0:19)
Round 3
Justin Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Gilman (LCWM) (Pin 2:41)
Aaron Moore (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Cole Watters (Screaming Yetis) (Pin 1:43)


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Charles Kroll of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Andre Berkland of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
1st: Charles Kroll (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Andre Berkland (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) (Pin 2:32)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Devyn Johnson of Osakis
3rd Place – Riley Orr of Rochester Panthers
4th Place – Dakota Haller of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by major decision over Dakota Haller (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 8-0)
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Riley Orr (Rochester Panthers) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Devyn Johnson (Osakis) (Pin 2:44)
Riley Orr (Rochester Panthers) won by pin over Dakota Haller (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 3:03)
Round 3
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by decision over Riley Orr (Rochester Panthers) (Dec 4-1)
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by tech fall over Dakota Haller (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 18-3)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Howard Smith of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Dylan Sogge of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cortez Arredondo of Simley
4th Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Logan Donais of Central Minnesota
6th Place – Riley Groh of Henry Sibley
1st: Howard Smith (Apple Valley) won by decision over Dylan Sogge (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Cortez Arredondo (Simley) won by decision over Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Logan Donais (Central Minnesota) won by decision over Riley Groh (Henry Sibley) (Dec 10-5)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
3rd Place – Collin LaBrosse of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brad Osatiuk of Maple Grove
5th Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
6th Place – Louis Varland of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Mitchell McKee (Pinnacle) won by pin over Taylor Venz (Farmington) (Pin 5:35)
3rd: Collin LaBrosse (Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) won by major decision over Louis Varland (Park Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Luke Schmalz of Becker
2nd Place – Levi Marsh of LCWM
3rd Place – David Flynn of Scott West
4th Place – Brenden Buryska of Owatonna
5th Place – Collin DeGrammont of Lakevillle
6th Place – Brad Born of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Luke Schmalz (Becker) won by decision over Levi Marsh (LCWM) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: David Flynn (Scott West) won in overtime over Brenden Buryska (Owatonna) (OT 7-5)
5th: Collin DeGrammont (Lakevillle) won by decision over Brad Born (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Alex Coleman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Devan Hagge of LCWM
3rd Place – Justin Burg of Tartan Titans
4th Place – Cj Leibel of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Tyler Hanson of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Walock of Apple Valley
1st: Alex Coleman (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Devan Hagge (LCWM) (Pin 1:35)
3rd: Justin Burg (Tartan Titans) won by pin over Cj Leibel (St. Francis Gladiators) (Pin 2:53)
5th: Tyler Hanson (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-3)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Devin FitzPatrick of White Bear Lake
2nd Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Jordan Biehn of Flat Earth Wrestling
4th Place – Jackson Schauer of Screaming Yetis
5th Place – Connor Rohr of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Grant Bolduan of White Bear Lake
1st: Devin FitzPatrick (White Bear Lake) won by decision over Tyson Leon (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jordan Biehn (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Schauer (Screaming Yetis) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Connor Rohr (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by injury default over Grant Bolduan (White Bear Lake) (Inj.)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – James Berg of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings
4th Place – Philip Anderson of Rogers
5th Place – Reid Johnson of North Branch
6th Place – Hunter Heitkamp of Adrian
1st: James Berg (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Sean O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Austin Eichmann (Hastings) won by major decision over Philip Anderson (Rogers) (Maj 18-4)
5th: Reid Johnson (North Branch) won by pin over Hunter Heitkamp (Adrian) (Pin 0:54)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Richard Reinartz of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Elijah Muedeking of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Justin Dunnell of Lakevillle
5th Place – James Frederiksen of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – David Kent of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Richard Reinartz (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Elijah Muedeking (White Bear Lake) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by major decision over Justin Dunnell (Lakevillle) (Maj 9-0)
5th: James Frederiksen (Rum River Wrestling) won by forfeit over David Kent (Rum River Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Ben Donnelly of Woodbury
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Le Center Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakevillle
4th Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Brenden Olevson of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
6th Place – Matt Njos of Anoka
1st: Ben Donnelly (Woodbury) won by decision over Josh Selly (Le Center Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Lucas Westrich (Lakevillle) won by decision over Colten Carlson (Willmar) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Brenden Olevson (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) won by major decision over Matt Njos (Anoka) (Maj 12-4)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Anderson of Hastings
3rd Place – Joe Jobe of Watertown
4th Place – Sam Begin of Anoka
5th Place – Josiah Brown of Central Minnesota
6th Place – Doug Nelson of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Paden Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Anderson (Hastings) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Joe Jobe (Watertown) won by pin over Sam Begin (Anoka) (Pin 3:31)
5th: Josiah Brown (Central Minnesota) won by tech fall over Doug Nelson (New Prague Barbarians) (TF 18-3)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Kezelee Flomo of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Billy Mcclay of Princeton
5th Place – Kylie Kath of Owatonna
6th Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakevillle
1st: Kezelee Flomo (Totino Grace) won by pin over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley) (Pin 2:42)
3rd: Cory Flaata (Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Billy Mcclay (Princeton) (Dec 9-3)
5th: Kylie Kath (Owatonna) won by decision over Jackson Dunnell (Lakevillle) (Dec 10-4)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Tyler Berdahl of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Alex Hart of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Richardson of Team Unit
5th Place – Derek Johnson of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Rey Arellano of Apple Valley
1st: Tyler Berdahl (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) (Dec 13-6)
3rd: Alex Hart (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Richardson (Team Unit) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Derek Johnson (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Rey Arellano (Apple Valley) (Pin 1:54)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakevillle
2nd Place – Rylee Streifel of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Hoff of Rushford/Peterson
4th Place – Matthew Boncich of Cretin-Derham Hall
5th Place – Brent Chambers of Princeton
6th Place – Chris Carnes of Big Lake
1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakevillle) won by decision over Rylee Streifel (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Nick Hoff (Rushford/Peterson) won by pin over Matthew Boncich (Cretin-Derham Hall) (Pin 3:51)
5th: Brent Chambers (Princeton) won by tech fall over Chris Carnes (Big Lake) (TF 15-0)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Clay Broze of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Lord J Hyeamang of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Aaron Wagner of Unattached
4th Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
5th Place – John Heim of Lewiston-Altura
6th Place – Julio Ceballos Jr of Osseo
1st: Clay Broze (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Lord J Hyeamang (Apple Valley) (Pin 0:49)
3rd: Aaron Wagner (Unattached) won by decision over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) (Dec 5-0)
5th: John Heim (Lewiston-Altura) won by pin over Julio Ceballos Jr (Osseo) (Pin 2:49)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Matthew Nelson of Lakevillle
2nd Place – Nick Meixell of LCWM
3rd Place – Myron Weege 3 of Winona
4th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth Wrestling
5th Place – Mike Maki of Anoka
6th Place – Hunter Jirele of Owatonna
1st: Matthew Nelson (Lakevillle) won by pin over Nick Meixell (LCWM) (Pin 1:52)
3rd: Myron Weege 3 (Winona) won by pin over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 3:49)
5th: Mike Maki (Anoka) won by decision over Hunter Jirele (Owatonna) (Dec 7-0)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Alonte Alexander of Lakevillle
3rd Place – Adam Blue of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Steven Thongdysirisack of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alex Burns of Le Center Wrestling Club
1st: Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Alonte Alexander (Lakevillle) (Pin 0:48)
3rd: Adam Blue (St. Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Steven Thongdysirisack (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:40)
5th: Alex Burns (Le Center Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


Girls – A
1st Place – Yoshiko Ploog of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of Scott West
3rd Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Destiney Lofton (Scott West) (Pin 0:32)
Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Destiney Lofton (Scott West) won by decision over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Dec 4-2)
Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Destiney Lofton (Scott West) received a bye () (Bye)
Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:29)

Girls – B
1st Place – Brooke Lewis of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Grace Blaschko of Le Center Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
Round 1
Brooke Lewis (Henry Sibley) won by pin over Grace Blaschko (Le Center Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brooke Lewis (Henry Sibley) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 0:14)
Grace Blaschko (Le Center Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Brooke Lewis (Henry Sibley) received a bye () (Bye)
Grace Blaschko (Le Center Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 0:36)

Girls – C
1st Place – Paytin Bonham of Hawley
2nd Place – Ellie Clark of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo
4th Place – Quinn Stokes of Stillwater Wrestling Club
Round 1
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:02)
Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:26)
Round 2
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:40)
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:19)
Round 3
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:15)
Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)

Girls – D
1st Place – Katerina Lange of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Carley Lofton of Scott West
4th Place – Kelly Patton of Gold Rush
Round 1
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) (Pin 0:45)
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Scott West) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) (Pin 0:44)
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Scott West) (Pin 0:27)
Round 3
Carley Lofton (Scott West) won by decision over Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) (Dec 13-10)
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by major decision over Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) (Maj 9-0)

Girls – E
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Augsburg Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) won by pin over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:12)
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) won by pin over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Augsburg Wrestling Academy) (Pin 1:12)
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – F
1st Place – Julia Carlson of Buffalo
2nd Place – Haylie Bonham of Hawley
3rd Place – Emilee Buringa of St. Charles
4th Place – Keelie Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
Round 1
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) (Pin 1:10)
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) won by pin over Keelie Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:09)
Round 2
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Keelie Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 0:15)
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) won by major decision over Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) won by pin over Haylie Bonham (Hawley) (Pin 1:15)
Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) won by pin over Keelie Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 0:45)

Girls – G
1st Place – Mirissa David of Pine City Youth
1st: Mirissa David (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – H
1st Place – Mackenzie Sloan of North Saint Paul
2nd Place – Elzjaha Vance of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Faith Sanchez of Centennial
Round 1
Mackenzie Sloan (North Saint Paul) won by tech fall over Faith Sanchez (Centennial) (TF 16-0)
Elzjaha Vance (Henry Sibley) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Elzjaha Vance (Henry Sibley) won by pin over Faith Sanchez (Centennial) (Pin 2:30)
Mackenzie Sloan (North Saint Paul) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Faith Sanchez (Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)
Mackenzie Sloan (North Saint Paul) won by major decision over Elzjaha Vance (Henry Sibley) (Maj 11-1)

Girls – I
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
Round 1
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) won by decision over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:18)
Round 3
Natalia Schack (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:22)

Girls – J
1st Place – Geneveve Fonoti of Unattached
2nd Place – Alexis Mohlin of Centennial
3rd Place – Alyssa Scarsella of Lakevillle
4th Place – Kristian Wagner of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Geneveve Fonoti (Unattached) won by decision over Alyssa Scarsella (Lakevillle) (Dec 12-8)
Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) won by decision over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) won by pin over Alyssa Scarsella (Lakevillle) (Pin 0:20)
Geneveve Fonoti (Unattached) won by decision over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) (Dec 15-13)
Round 3
Alyssa Scarsella (Lakevillle) won by injury default over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) (Inj.)
Geneveve Fonoti (Unattached) won by decision over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (Dec 6-2)

Girls – K
1st Place – Vanessa Smith of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Devyn Johnson of Osakis
3rd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakevillle
Round 1
Vanessa Smith (Apple Valley) won by pin over Devyn Johnson (Osakis) (Pin 1:30)
Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakevillle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) received a bye () (Bye)
Vanessa Smith (Apple Valley) won by pin over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakevillle) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3
Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by pin over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakevillle) (Pin 0:30)
Vanessa Smith (Apple Valley) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – L
1st Place – Caitlin Karkula of Unattached
1st: Caitlin Karkula (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Brooke Powell of Maple Grove
4th Place – Skyler Manka of Unattached
5th Place – Madelynn Sloan of North Saint Paul
1st: Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Brooke Powell (Maple Grove) won by pin over Skyler Manka (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
5th: Madelynn Sloan (North Saint Paul) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
1st: Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – O
1st Place – Ashley Fleischhacker of Albany
1st: Ashley Fleischhacker (Albany) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – P
1st Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
2nd Place – Sarvenaz Khosravi of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Donnelle Anderson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Kaylee Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Sarvenaz Khosravi (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:55)
Donnelle Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sarvenaz Khosravi (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Donnelle Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:58)
Kaylee Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Sarvenaz Khosravi (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Kaylee Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Donnelle Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:37)

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner