Mar 102012
 

March 9-10, 2012 at Pueblo, CO (CSU-Pueblo Hosts)

1. Nebraska-Kearney 107.0
2. St. Cloud State 95.0
3. Findlay 58.0
4. Grand Canyon 58.0
5. Newberry 46.0
6. Upper Iowa 45.5
7. Wisconsin-Parkside 45.5
8. Adams State 42.5
9. North Carolina-Pembroke 42.5
10. Augustana (SD) 41.5
11. Central Oklahoma 41.5
12. Pittsburgh-Johnstown 38.5
13. Ashland 38.0
14. Limestone 33.5
15. Ouachita Baptist University 27.0
16. East Stroudsburg 23.0
17. West Liberty University 22.0
18. Northern State 21.0
19. Mary 19.0
20. Kutztown 17.5
21. Maryville University 16.0
22. King College (TN) 15.5
23. Minnesota State Mankato 15.0
24. Colorado Mesa University 12.5
25. Western State College 12.5
26. Seton Hill 9.0
27. Gannon 8.5
28. Indianapolis 8.0
29. Lake Erie College 7.5
30. Southwest Minnesota State 7.0
31. American International 4.0
32. Fort Hays State 3.5
33. Colorado State University – Pueblo 3.0
34. Mercyhurst 3.0
35. Minnesota State Moorhead 3.0
36. San Francisco State 1.5
37. Anderson University 0.5
38. Chadron State 0.0
39. Newman 0.0
40. Shippensburg 0.0
41. Truman 0.0
42. Tiffin University -1.0

Division II Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com

125 pounds
1st: Kyle Mccrite (Grand Canyon), Jr. over Cody Lensing (Augustana), Sr. 9-3
3rd: Dave Fogle (Pittsburgh-Johnstown), So. over Ben Sergent (Findlay), So. 4-3
5th: Kenny Trumbetta (Seton Hill), Sr. over Joshua Kieffer (Indianapolis), Fr. 4-1
7th: David Demo (MSU-Mankato), Fr. over Garrett Evans (Ouachita Baptist), Fr. 6-2

133 pounds
1st: Trevor Franklin (Upper Iowa), Jr. over Andrew Pokorny (St. Cloud State), So. 3-2
3rd: Ryan Fillingame (Adams State), So. over Evan Yenolevich (Kutztown), So. 4-2
5th: Jason Jeremiason (Augustana), Sr. over Michael Magaha (Limestone), Jr. 4-1
7th: Justin Reinsma (Southwest Minnesota State), So. over Adli Edwards (Ashland), So. 6-2

141 pounds
1st: Dalton Jensen (Nebraska-Kearney), Sr. over William Young (Newberry), So. Pin 4:18
3rd: Daniel Ownbey (North Carolina-Pembroke), Fr. over Chism Fink (Augustana), Sr. 3-2
5th: Casy Rowell (Central Oklahoma), So. over Trevor Johnson (Mary), So. 3-2
7th: Tywan Claxton (King College), Fr. over Aaron Smith (American International), Sr. 3-0

149 pounds
1st: Raufeon Stots (Nebraska-Kearney), Jr. over John Hagerty (Maryville University), Fr. 5-4
3rd: Bobby Ward (Grand Canyon), Jr. over Nathan Link (Pittsburgh-Johnstown), Sr. 5-3
5th: Ky Corley (Central Oklahoma), So. over Ethan Swope (Gannon), Sr. 8-3
7th: Josh Hensley (Adams State), Sr. over Marc Hoff (Ashland), Jr. 13-5

157 pounds
1st: T.J. Hepburn (Nebraska-Kearney), Sr. over Jarrod Shaw (West Liberty), Sr. Pin 2:17
3rd: Dillon Bera (Wisconsin-Parkside), Jr. over Taylor Knapp (Newberry), So. 5-2
5th: Bobby Williams (Ouachita Baptist), So. over Braden Turner (East Stroudsburg), So. 6-3
7th: Zachary Lundgren (Pittsburgh-Johnstown), Sr. over Jeremy Bommarito (Limestone), Jr. 12-7

165 pounds
1st: Mike Williams (North Carolina-Pembroke), Fr. over Mason True (Findlay), Jr. 5-2
3rd: Tad Merritt (St. Cloud State), Sr. over Joey Wilson (Nebraska-Kearney), Sr. 3-0
5th: Taylor Nagel (Mary), Jr. over Matt Vandermeer (Lake Erie College), Fr. 7-2
7th: Cody Quinn (MSU-Mankato), Fr. over Chester Granard (Colorado Mesa), So. 3-2

174 pounds
1st: Victor Carazo (Grand Canyon), So. over Luke Rynish (Wisconsin-Parkside), Sr. 8-3
3rd: Elliot Copeland (Western State College), Fr. over Shamus O`Grady (St. Cloud State), Jr. 10-5
5th: Michael Lybarger (Findlay), Sr. over Travis Sheehy (Newberry), Jr. Pin 1:26
7th: Travis McKillop (Pittsburgh-Johnstown), Fr. over Mark Fiala (Nebraska-Kearney), So. 7-0

184 pounds
1st: Derek Skala (St. Cloud State), Sr. over Adam Walters (Findlay), So. 9-3
3rd: Ross Brunkhardt (Nebraska-Kearney), Sr. over Tanner Keck (Central Oklahoma), So. 4-2
5th: Mitch Schultz (Upper Iowa), Jr. over Dallas Smith (Ouachita Baptist), Fr. 10-5
7th: Nick Peterson (Colorado Mesa), Jr. over Matt Gille (Wisconsin-Parkside), Jr. OT 3-1

197 pounds
1st: Luke McPeek (Adams State), Sr. over Daniel Scanlan (Limestone), Sr. OT 14-12
3rd: Eddie Ebewo (East Stroudsburg), Fr. over Lucas Munkelwitz (St. Cloud State), Sr. 7-5
5th: Charles Morgan (King College), Sr. over Shane Nolan (North Carolina-Pembroke), So. 13-0
7th: Joseph Brandt (Ashland), Fr. over Celic Bell (Grand Canyon), Jr. Pin 1:41

285 pounds
1st: Matthew Meuleners (Northern State), Jr. over Jake Kahnke (St. Cloud State), Jr. OT 3-1
3rd: Jacob Southwick (Ashland), Sr. over Kevin Barrett (Nebraska-Kearney), Fr. 1-0
5th: Zach Rosol (Upper Iowa), Sr. over James Malechek (Wisconsin-Parkside), Jr. 7-1
7th: Jake Elkins (Newberry), Sr. over JD Ramsey (West Liberty University), Sr. OT 8-3

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner