Mar 102012
 

March 9-10, 2012 at LaCrosse, WI (UW-La Crosse Hosts)

1. Wartburg 141.5
2. Augsburg 86.5
3. Coe 74.0
4. Wisconsin-La Crosse 65.0
5. Ithaca 61.5
6. The College Of New Jersey 47.0
7. Elmhurst 39.5
8. Wisconsin-Whitewater 35.5
9. North Central (IL) 32.0
10. SUNY-Cortland 31.5
11. St. Johns (MN) 29.5
12. York (PA) 28.0
13. Concordia-Moorhead 27.5
14. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 26.0
15. Mount Union 25.5
16. Delaware Valley 23.5
17. Springfield 23.5
18. Ohio Northern 21.5
19. Messiah 20.0
20. King`s (PA) 18.0
21. Centenary (NJ) 17.5
22. Coast Guard 15.5
23. Wilkes 15.0
24. Trine University 14.5
25. Elizabethtown 13.5
26. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 13.5
27. Johns Hopkins 13.0
28. St. Olaf 12.5
29. Loras 11.5
30. Wesleyan (CT) 11.5
31. Olivet 11.0
32. Stevens Institute Of Technology 11.0
33. Luther 10.0
34. Case Western Reserve 7.5
35. Thiel 7.5
36. Augustana (IL) 7.0
37. Rhode Island College 6.0
38. Cornell College 5.5
39. Wabash 5.5
40. Concordia (WI) 4.0
41. Plymouth State 4.0
42. Wisconsin-Platteville 4.0
43. Gettysburg 3.0
44. Manchester 3.0
45. Lakeland 2.5
46. Heidelberg 2.0
47. Buena Vista 1.0
48. Central (IA) 1.0
49. Dubuque 1.0
50. Hunter 1.0
51. Lycoming 0.5
52. Merchant Marine 0.5
53. Williams College 0.5
54. Bridgewater State University 0.0
55. Brockport State 0.0
56. Chicago 0.0
57. John Carroll 0.0
58. Oneonta State 0.0
59. Roger Williams 0.0
60. Ursinus 0.0
61. Washington And Jefferson 0.0
62. Wheaton (IL) 0.0

Division III Brackets/Results at trackwrestling.com

http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=45071

125 pounds
1st: Kenneth Anderson (Wartburg), So. over Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central (IL)), Jr. 6-2
3rd: Grant Sutter (Wisconsin-Whitewater), So. over Nathaniel Giorgio (Coast Guard), Fr. 1-0
5th: Ben Presler (Concordia-Moorhead), Sr. over Jimmy Gotto (Coe), So. 3-0
7th: Paul Bewak (Johns Hopkins), Fr. over Charlie Frankel (Delaware Valley), Sr. 8-0

133 pounds
1st: Seth Ecker (Ithaca), Jr. over Jordan Westfall (Coe), Sr. 8-0
3rd: Dalton Bullard (Elmhurst), Jr. over Joe Mileski (Wisconsin-Stevens Point), Sr. Pin 3:48
5th: Dan Herr (College Of New Jersey), Jr. over Adam Sheley (Wisconsin-La Crosse), Jr. 7-6
7th: Joseph Grippi (Springfield), Jr. over Corey Brown (Thiel), Sr. 7-2

141 pounds
1st: Kodie Silvestri (Wartburg), Jr. over Bebeto Yewah (Wisconsin-La Crosse), Sr. 11-9
3rd: Will Keeter (Augsburg), So. over Ryan Timmerman (St. Olaf), Sr. 9-2
5th: Andrew Zobac (North Central (IL)), Sr. over Chris Albright (York (PA)), Jr. Pin 5:41
7th: Josh Malave (Mount Union), Sr. over Brian Bistis (SUNY-Cortland), Fr. 5-2

149 pounds
1st: Jeremy Stierly (Ithaca), Jr. over Anthony Dattolo (Wilkes), Sr. 3-1
3rd: Tony Valek (Augsburg), Sr. over Joe Wood (Loras), So. 5-3
5th: Zac Andrews (Delaware Valley), Sr. over Drew Wagenhoffer (Wartburg), Fr. Pin 4:04
7th: James Locke (Coe), Sr. over Mike Willey (Plymouth State), Sr. 6-1

157 pounds
1st: Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wisconsin-Oshkosh), So. over Orlando Ponce (Augsburg), Sr. 10-9
3rd: Dale Handley (Coe), Sr. over Elias Larson (Trine University), Jr. 8-5
5th: Chris Burdge (Centenary (NJ)), So. over John Darling (The College Of New Jersey), Jr. 4-3
7th: Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve), Sr. over Derek Brenon (Ithaca), So. Pin 4:35

165 pounds
1st: Landon Williams (Wartburg), So. over Nick LeClere (Coe), Sr. 7-4
3rd: Derrick Longo (Springfield), Jr. over Kevin Obrien (Wisconsin-La Crosse), So. 3-1
5th: Joey Favia (Stevens Institute Of Technology), Jr. over James Myers (Olivet), Jr. 5-3
7th: Nicholas Sanko (Ithaca), Jr. over Quint Eno (Elizabethtown), Sr. 11-4

174 pounds
1st: Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern), Jr. over Bradley Banks (Wartburg), Sr. 7-4
3rd: Michael Schmitz (Wisconsin-La Crosse), Sr. over Mathew Pfarr (St. Johns (MN)), Sr. 3-2
5th: Matt Cross (Messiah), Sr. over Scott King (Coe), Jr. I-D
7th: Jules Doliscar (Ithaca), Jr. over Jordan Richardson (Augustana (IL)), Fr. 6-1

184 pounds
1st: Mike Denver (College Of New Jersey), Sr. over Michael Reilly (King`s (PA)), Sr. Pin 3:55
3rd: Josef Rau (Elmhurst), Jr. over Dylan Azinger (Wartburg), Jr. Pin 2:41
5th: Alex Martocello (York (PA)), Sr. over Timothy Stewart (Messiah), Sr. 5-3
7th: Jefferson Ajayi (Wesleyan (CT)), Jr. over Greg Rhoads (Wabash), Sr. 5-3

197 pounds
1st: Byron Tate (Wartburg), Sr. over Dustin Baxter (St. Johns (MN)), Sr. 7-2
3rd: Jared Myhrberg (SUNY-Cortland), So. over Brad Baus (Augsburg), Sr. 6-2
5th: Nathan Schmitz (Concordia-Moorhead), Jr. over Trent Flegel (Luther), Jr. 5-3
7th: William Meaney (Elizabethtown), Sr. over Reid Mosquera (Johns Hopkins), Jr. 6-4

285 pounds
1st: Chad Johnson (Augsburg), So. over Corey Anderson (Wisconsin-Whitewater), Sr. 6-1
3rd: Derick Hesson (Mount Union), Sr. over Ryan Fank (Wartburg), Fr. Pin 3:25
5th: William Mayer (Wisconsin-La Crosse), Jr. over George Saliba (York (PA)), Sr. 3-0
7th: Joseph Zitone (Centenary (NJ)), So. over Joey Giaramita (SUNY-Cortland), Fr. 3-2

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.