Apr 012012
 

Juniors/Cadets Folkstyle National Championships Results

March 30-April 1st (Fri-Sun) at Cedar Falls, IA

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois Orange & Blue
2nd Place – Andrew Smith of PINnacle
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of PINnacle
4th Place – Drews Hildebrandt of Penn Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dalton Roberts of TNT
6th Place – Robert Fairchild of team louisiana
7th Place – Casey Phillips of Pecatonica/Argyle Youth
8th Place – Michael Pfotenhauer of Team Overtime

1st Place Match – Louie Hayes (Illinois Orange & Blue) won by decision over Andrew Smith (PINnacle) (Dec 4-3)
True 2nd Match – Andrew Smith (PINnacle) won by decision over Victor Gliva (PINnacle) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Victor Gliva (PINnacle) won by decision over Drews Hildebrandt (Penn Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Dalton Roberts (TNT) won by pin over Robert Fairchild (team louisiana) (Pin 1:38)
7th Place Match – Casey Phillips (Pecatonica/Argyle Youth) won by decision over Michael Pfotenhauer (Team Overtime) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Hunter Marko of PINnacle
2nd Place – jack mueller of Dallas Dynamite
3rd Place – Danny Vega of Tucson Cyclones Wrestling Club
4th Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Riley Lull of Riverdale
6th Place – kyle burton of buffalo outlaws
7th Place – Jaxon Sommers of Totino Grace
8th Place – Brenden Baker of DC Elite

1st Place Match – Hunter Marko (PINnacle) won by decision over jack mueller (Dallas Dynamite) (Dec 12-7)
True 2nd Match – jack mueller (Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Danny Vega (Tucson Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match – Danny Vega (Tucson Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match – Riley Lull (Riverdale) won in overtime over kyle burton (buffalo outlaws) (OT 8-7)
7th Place Match – Jaxon Sommers (Totino Grace) won by forfeit over Brenden Baker (DC Elite) (FF)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of PINnacle
2nd Place – jarrett reisenbichler of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Beau Guffey of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Henry Pohlmeyer of Johnston Wrestling Club
5th Place – Miguel Silva, Jr of MARTINEZ FOX VALLEY ELITE
6th Place – Roberto Campos of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
7th Place – GARRETT PEPPLE of TEAM INDIANA
8th Place – Devante Gray of Bloomington Raiders

1st Place Match – Mitchell McKee (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Beau Guffey (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
True 2nd Match – jarrett reisenbichler (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Beau Guffey (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – jarrett reisenbichler (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Henry Pohlmeyer (Johnston Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Miguel Silva, Jr (MARTINEZ FOX VALLEY ELITE) won by decision over Roberto Campos (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match – GARRETT PEPPLE (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Devante Gray (Bloomington Raiders) (Dec 2-1)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Ke-Shawn Hayes of Greater Heights Wrestling- KC
2nd Place – Kaid Brock of Cowboy Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Schwarm of Bettendorf Wrestling
4th Place – CAMERON KELLY of TEAM JORDAN
5th Place – Christopher DeBien of High Level
6th Place – Cole Martin of Lancaster
7th Place – Tanner Rohweder of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brandon Leyba of Rio Rancho

1st Place Match – Ke-Shawn Hayes (Greater Heights Wrestling- KC) won by tech fall over Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
True 2nd Match – Kaid Brock (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)
3rd Place Match – Kaid Brock (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over CAMERON KELLY (TEAM JORDAN) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match – Christopher DeBien (High Level) won by major decision over Cole Martin (Lancaster) (Maj 11-3)
7th Place Match – Tanner Rohweder (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Leyba (Rio Rancho) (Dec 8-1)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Matthew Kolodzik of TEAM JORDAN
2nd Place – Jens Lantz of Victory School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Carter Happel of Lisbon lions Den
4th Place – Austin Stevison of Chattanooga Wrestling Club
5th Place – TOMMY CASH of TEAM INDIANA
6th Place – Kris Williams of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – logaqn griffin of foxfire
8th Place – Garrett Rowe of Oklahoma Elite

1st Place Match – Matthew Kolodzik (TEAM JORDAN) won by decision over Jens Lantz (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
True 2nd Match – Jens Lantz (Victory School of Wrestling) won by rule over Carter Happel (Lisbon lions Den) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Carter Happel (Lisbon lions Den) won by decision over Austin Stevison (Chattanooga Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – TOMMY CASH (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Kris Williams (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – logaqn griffin (foxfire) won by decision over Garrett Rowe (Oklahoma Elite) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Ryan Schuman of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Zech Bresser of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
3rd Place – Max Thomsen of DC Elite
4th Place – Josh Fuqua of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Josh Bird of Higher Level/Ringers
6th Place – Lawton Benna of Purler Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Brady Ruden of Wilton/ OutLaw
8th Place – BEN HARVEY of TEAM INDIANA

1st Place Match – Ryan Schuman (Tri-Valley) won by decision over Zech Bresser (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) (Dec 4-2)
True 2nd Match – Zech Bresser (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) won by rule over Max Thomsen (DC Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Max Thomsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Josh Fuqua (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Josh Bird (Higher Level/Ringers) won by pin over Lawton Benna (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Pin 1:49)
7th Place Match – Brady Ruden (Wilton/ OutLaw) won by pin over BEN HARVEY (TEAM INDIANA) (Pin 2:05)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Fredy Stroker of Bettendorf Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Rubio of Omada Kitrinos
3rd Place – Isaiah White of Team Overtime
4th Place – Dewey Krueger of X-Factor Elite
5th Place – Quinten Berres of PINnacle
6th Place – Cole Erickson of DC Elite
7th Place – Zach Adams of Panhandle Xtreme
8th Place – Darius Wright of Victory School of Wrestling

1st Place Match – Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf Wrestling) won in overtime over Isaiah White (Team Overtime) (OT 3-1)
True 2nd Match – Jacob Rubio (Omada Kitrinos) won in overtime over Isaiah White (Team Overtime) (OT 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Rubio (Omada Kitrinos) won by major decision over Dewey Krueger (X-Factor Elite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match – Quinten Berres (PINnacle) won by decision over Cole Erickson (DC Elite) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – Zach Adams (Panhandle Xtreme) won by decision over Darius Wright (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Aaron Pico of SJB – Tribe Elite
2nd Place – Mark Voss of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski
4th Place – Luis Bejarano of Prairie view wrestling
5th Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Acuff of Orange Crush
7th Place – Connor Flynn of Purler Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Bryce Paul of DC Elite

1st Place Match – Aaron Pico (SJB – Tribe Elite) won by major decision over Mark Voss (Hi-Flyers) (Maj 19-7)
True 2nd Match – Mark Voss (Hi-Flyers) won by decision over Kasey Caelwaerts (Pulaski) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match – Kasey Caelwaerts (Pulaski) won by tech fall over Luis Bejarano (Prairie view wrestling) (TF 21-4)
5th Place Match – Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) won by major decision over Justin Acuff (Orange Crush) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match – Connor Flynn (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Bryce Paul (DC Elite) (Maj 10-2)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Nick Reenan of Star
2nd Place – zehlin storr of michigan
3rd Place – Alec Wyatt of Prairie view wrestling
4th Place – BRENDON KELLEY of TEAM INDIANA
5th Place – Drew Foster of Mediapolis
6th Place – Mason Brownlee of Montgomery
7th Place – Joseph Hayek of Carnage W.C.
8th Place – Carver James of Team Overtime

1st Place Match – Nick Reenan (Star) won by decision over Alec Wyatt (Prairie view wrestling) (Dec 11-5)
True 2nd Match – zehlin storr (michigan) won by decision over Alec Wyatt (Prairie view wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match – zehlin storr (michigan) won by decision over BRENDON KELLEY (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match – Drew Foster (Mediapolis) won by decision over Mason Brownlee (Montgomery) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match – Joseph Hayek (Carnage W.C.) won by decision over Carver James (Team Overtime) (Dec 7-6)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – dayton racer of purler
2nd Place – Mason Reinhardt of Merrill
3rd Place – Chase Straw of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Jonathan Viruet of Northeast Elite
5th Place – Braxton Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Lucas Westrich of LakeVille
7th Place – Ben Donnelly of Woodbury Wrestling
8th Place – Josh Selly of Le center wrestling club

1st Place Match – dayton racer (purler) won by decision over Chase Straw (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd Match – Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) won by decision over Chase Straw (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match – Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) won by decision over Jonathan Viruet (Northeast Elite) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Braxton Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by injury default over Lucas Westrich (LakeVille) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Ben Donnelly (Woodbury Wrestling) won in overtime over Josh Selly (Le center wrestling club) (OT 8-3)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Bo Nickal of Best Trained
2nd Place – Mark Hall II of davison wc
3rd Place – Dustin Williams of East Kansas
4th Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth
5th Place – Travis Hettinga of Unattached
6th Place – Jake Anderson of Hastings Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
8th Place – Jay Sornson of Nebraska City Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Bo Nickal (Best Trained) won in double overtime over Dustin Williams (East Kansas) (2-OT 9-7)
True 2nd Match – Mark Hall II (davison wc) won by major decision over Dustin Williams (East Kansas) (Maj 14-4)
3rd Place Match – Mark Hall II (davison wc) won by decision over Paden Moore (Flat Earth) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Travis Hettinga (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Anderson (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match – Ronny Ponick (Stanley-Boyd/Thorp) won by decision over Jay Sornson (Nebraska City Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – JaVaughn Perkins of Ready RP Nationals
2nd Place – Bobby Steveson of Nomad Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – J.P. Newton of Perrysburg Wrestling Club
4th Place – TJ Ohara of PINnacle
5th Place – Luke Norland of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ethan Soderstrom of Lancaster
7th Place – Dustin Gray of Timberwolves Xtreme
8th Place – Dale Hilleman of West Marshall

1st Place Match – JaVaughn Perkins (Ready RP Nationals) won by major decision over J.P. Newton (Perrysburg Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)
True 2nd Match – Bobby Steveson (Nomad Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over J.P. Newton (Perrysburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match – Bobby Steveson (Nomad Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over TJ Ohara (PINnacle) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match – Luke Norland (Flat Earth) won by injury default over Ethan Soderstrom (Lancaster) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Dustin Gray (Timberwolves Xtreme) won by decision over Dale Hilleman (West Marshall) (Dec 14-8)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Michael Pixley of MoWest
2nd Place – Tyler Berdahl of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Chance Cooper of Timberwolves Xtreme
4th Place – zachary doty of Express
5th Place – Zachary Benkovich of Hononegah Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gable Frandsen of ELLSWORTH
7th Place – Jake Briggs of Hi-Flyers
8th Place – Billy Duffert of World Gold

1st Place Match – Michael Pixley (MoWest) won by pin over Chance Cooper (Timberwolves Xtreme) (Pin 1:13)
True 2nd Match – Tyler Berdahl (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Chance Cooper (Timberwolves Xtreme) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Berdahl (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over zachary doty (Express) (Pin 4:42)
5th Place Match – Zachary Benkovich (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gable Frandsen (ELLSWORTH) (Maj 16-5)
7th Place Match – Jake Briggs (Hi-Flyers) won by decision over Billy Duffert (World Gold) (Dec 3-2)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Cash Wilcke of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Osowski of Oshkosh
3rd Place – Cameron Throneberry of Quest Wrestling
4th Place – elijah preisser of Knight Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Andersen of SEP rams
7th Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
8th Place – Nick Hoff of LARP

1st Place Match – Cash Wilcke (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Osowski (Oshkosh) (Dec 7-3)
True 2nd Match – Nick Osowski (Oshkosh) won by pin over Cameron Throneberry (Quest Wrestling) (Pin 2:07)
3rd Place Match – Cameron Throneberry (Quest Wrestling) won by decision over elijah preisser (Knight Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match – Jacob Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Ethan Andersen (SEP rams) (Pin 0:17)
7th Place Match – Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) won by decision over Nick Hoff (LARP) (Dec 13-8)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Lance Benick of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Connor Tolley of Franklin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landon Pelham of Adams Central WC
4th Place – James Russell of Shamrock
5th Place – ryley howell of Monster-USA
6th Place – BEN ELLIOTT of TEAM INDIANA
7th Place – Tim Grote of Libertyville
8th Place – Jake Godinez of La Flama Blanca

1st Place Match – Lance Benick (Totino Grace) won by tech fall over Connor Tolley (Franklin Wrestling Club) (TF 23-8)
True 2nd Match – Connor Tolley (Franklin Wrestling Club) won by pin over Landon Pelham (Adams Central WC) (Pin 1:54)
3rd Place Match – Landon Pelham (Adams Central WC) won by decision over James Russell (Shamrock) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match – ryley howell (Monster-USA) won by decision over BEN ELLIOTT (TEAM INDIANA) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Tim Grote (Libertyville) won by pin over Jake Godinez (La Flama Blanca) (Pin 2:25)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Kyler Childers of Team BIG
2nd Place – Noah Fleckenstein of York
3rd Place – Austin Roberts of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Kaleb Staack of Waverly Area Wrestling club
5th Place – Thomas Baker of Golden Cross
6th Place – Mark Dunsing of Libertyville
7th Place – Jackson Ryan of Simley WC
8th Place – jack ziemer of Flat Earth

1st Place Match – Kyler Childers (Team BIG) won by decision over Noah Fleckenstein (York) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd Match – Noah Fleckenstein (York) won by rule over Austin Roberts (Victory School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Austin Roberts (Victory School of Wrestling) won in overtime over Kaleb Staack (Waverly Area Wrestling club) (OT 8-6)
5th Place Match – Thomas Baker (Golden Cross) won by decision over Mark Dunsing (Libertyville) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match – Jackson Ryan (Simley WC) won by pin over jack ziemer (Flat Earth) (Pin 2:01)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – GAVAN JOLLEY-LITTLE of TEAM INDIANA
2nd Place – Jacob Marnin of Ram Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shawn Streck of Nomad Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zach Wood of Oxford
5th Place – Adam Blue of GLADIATOR WRESTLING
6th Place – Conor Karwath of BRAWL
7th Place – Wyatt Schultz of Hillsboro Warriors

1st Place Match – GAVAN JOLLEY-LITTLE (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over Shawn Streck (Nomad Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd Match – Jacob Marnin (Ram Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shawn Streck (Nomad Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Marnin (Ram Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zach Wood (Oxford) (Pin 1:25)
5th Place Match – Adam Blue (GLADIATOR WRESTLING) won by pin over Conor Karwath (BRAWL) (Pin 2:33)
7th Place Match – Wyatt Schultz (Hillsboro Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 100
1st Place – Tirso Lara of Poway Green Machine
2nd Place – jabari moody of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place – Austin Rust of Tech Team Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Ajram of DC Elite
5th Place – Gannon Volk of PINnacle
6th Place – Alex Costello of Campbellsport
7th Place – Dean Roberts of TNT
8th Place – Brayden Guidry of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Tirso Lara (Poway Green Machine) won by decision over Austin Rust (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
True 2nd Match – jabari moody (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Austin Rust (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – jabari moody (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Noah Ajram (DC Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Gannon Volk (PINnacle) won by pin over Alex Costello (Campbellsport) (Pin 4:18)
7th Place Match – Dean Roberts (TNT) won by pin over Brayden Guidry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:31)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Nkosi Moody of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Skyler Petry of PINnacle
3rd Place – Doyle Trout of Ready RP Nationals
4th Place – Mitchel Capella of Mid city wrestling
5th Place – Zach Fowler of DC Elite
6th Place – Aaron Dick of Hi-Flyers
7th Place – Tyler Scott of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
8th Place – J.J. McClelland of Viroqua

1st Place Match – Nkosi Moody (Harvey Twisters) won in overtime over Skyler Petry (PINnacle) (OT 7-5)
True 2nd Match – Skyler Petry (PINnacle) won by rule over Doyle Trout (Ready RP Nationals) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Doyle Trout (Ready RP Nationals) won by decision over Mitchel Capella (Mid city wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match – Zach Fowler (DC Elite) won by pin over Aaron Dick (Hi-Flyers) (Pin 1:51)
7th Place Match – Tyler Scott (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) won by decision over J.J. McClelland (Viroqua) (Dec 4-0)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Ronnie Bresser of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
2nd Place – Tommy Thorn of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Alijah Jeffery of DC Elite
4th Place – Mitchel Rogaliner of Unattached
5th Place – Jarred Oftedahl of PINnacle
6th Place – Max Malave of SOUTHSIDE STALLIONS SCHOOL OF
7th Place – Grant Boggs of USA Cobra Montana
8th Place – Chase Lynn of young guns

1st Place Match – Ronnie Bresser (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) won by decision over Tommy Thorn (Hi-Flyers) (Dec 6-3)
True 2nd Match – Tommy Thorn (Hi-Flyers) won by rule over Alijah Jeffery (DC Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Alijah Jeffery (DC Elite) won by pin over Mitchel Rogaliner (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
5th Place Match – Jarred Oftedahl (PINnacle) won by medical forfeit over Max Malave (SOUTHSIDE STALLIONS SCHOOL OF) (MFF)
7th Place Match – Grant Boggs (USA Cobra Montana) won by pin over Chase Lynn (young guns) (Pin 1:56)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Gunner Laffoon of Tuttle High School
2nd Place – MORGAN ENGBRECHT of STURGIS BROWN
3rd Place – Eli Hale of Unattached
4th Place – Artem Timchenko of crush wrestling club
5th Place – Drake Swarm of Knight Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Trae Blackwell of Union County
7th Place – Tanner Johnshoy of PINnacle
8th Place – Ryan Strope of Comets Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Gunner Laffoon (Tuttle High School) won by decision over Eli Hale (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
True 2nd Match – MORGAN ENGBRECHT (STURGIS BROWN) won by decision over Eli Hale (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – MORGAN ENGBRECHT (STURGIS BROWN) won by decision over Artem Timchenko (crush wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match – Drake Swarm (Knight Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Trae Blackwell (Union County) (Pin 4:34)
7th Place Match – Tanner Johnshoy (PINnacle) won in overtime over Ryan Strope (Comets Wrestling Club) (OT 4-2)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Colton Adams of Panhandle Xtreme
2nd Place – Nate Rodriguez of Wildcat X-treme Team
3rd Place – Brock Ervin of Union County
4th Place – Dustin Weinmann of PINnacle
5th Place – Madison Martin of Team Heritage
6th Place – Seth Nehls of Unattached
7th Place – chris walters of DC Elite
8th Place – Jordan Amine of Team Shawarma

1st Place Match – Colton Adams (Panhandle Xtreme) won by decision over Brock Ervin (Union County) (Dec 3-2)
True 2nd Match – Nate Rodriguez (Wildcat X-treme Team) won by decision over Brock Ervin (Union County) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Nate Rodriguez (Wildcat X-treme Team) won by major decision over Dustin Weinmann (PINnacle) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match – Madison Martin (Team Heritage) won in overtime over Seth Nehls (Unattached) (OT 9-4)
7th Place Match – chris walters (DC Elite) won by decision over Jordan Amine (Team Shawarma) (Dec 5-2)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Logan Ryan of Bettendorf Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Hood of East Kansas
3rd Place – NICK CRUME of TEAM INDIANA
4th Place – Kamaal Abdush-shakur of Parkview Iron Brigade
5th Place – LEVI MOSS of TEAM INDIANA
6th Place – James Krischke of County Elite
7th Place – Roarke Langer of ELLSWORTH
8th Place – Gabriel Grahek of Ringers

1st Place Match – Logan Ryan (Bettendorf Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Hood (East Kansas) (Dec 9-5)
True 2nd Match – Austin Hood (East Kansas) won by rule over NICK CRUME (TEAM INDIANA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – NICK CRUME (TEAM INDIANA) won by pin over Kamaal Abdush-shakur (Parkview Iron Brigade) (Pin 2:54)
5th Place Match – LEVI MOSS (TEAM INDIANA) won by decision over James Krischke (County Elite) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match – Roarke Langer (ELLSWORTH) won by decision over Gabriel Grahek (Ringers) (Dec 4-2)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Darick Lapaglia of MoWest
2nd Place – j j whaley of Attrition
3rd Place – Peter Stewart of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Walker Marshall of Team Paul
5th Place – Michael Sepke of La Flama Blanca
6th Place – Trent Lyons of Team Overtime
7th Place – Mitch Friedman of Oconto Falls
8th Place – James Mosher of Edwardsville WC

1st Place Match – Darick Lapaglia (MoWest) won by major decision over j j whaley (Attrition) (Maj 15-3)
True 2nd Match – j j whaley (Attrition) won by decision over Peter Stewart (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Peter Stewart (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Walker Marshall (Team Paul) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match – Michael Sepke (La Flama Blanca) won by decision over Trent Lyons (Team Overtime) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match – Mitch Friedman (Oconto Falls) won by tech fall over James Mosher (Edwardsville WC) (TF 16-1)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Clayton Ream of County Elite
2nd Place – Brandon Sorensen of Cedar valley mat club
3rd Place – Eleazar De Luca of Fantastic Utters
4th Place – Adam Cooling of Madelia/Truman
5th Place – Austin Eads of MoWest
6th Place – Logan Thomsen of DC Elite
7th Place – Jacob Anderson of Southern MN WC
8th Place – Nate Harms of Cyclone Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Clayton Ream (County Elite) won by decision over Eleazar De Luca (Fantastic Utters) (Dec 14-8)
True 2nd Match – Brandon Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won by decision over Eleazar De Luca (Fantastic Utters) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Brandon Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won in overtime over Adam Cooling (Madelia/Truman) (OT 3-1)
5th Place Match – Austin Eads (MoWest) won by decision over Logan Thomsen (DC Elite) (Dec 13-6)
7th Place Match – Jacob Anderson (Southern MN WC) won by decision over Nate Harms (Cyclone Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Oliver Pierce of Best Trained
2nd Place – Archie Colgan of Pomona
3rd Place – Alex Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling
4th Place – Nick Babcock of Mile High Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brandt Gavin of Higher Level Wrestling
6th Place – Nicholas Vandermeer of Oxford
7th Place – Jake Marlin of High Altitude Wrestling Club
8th Place – JC Vercande of Team Panthers

1st Place Match – Oliver Pierce (Best Trained) won by major decision over Archie Colgan (Pomona) (Maj 16-4)
True 2nd Match – Archie Colgan (Pomona) won by decision over Alex Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Alex Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling) won by decision over Nick Babcock (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match – Brandt Gavin (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Vandermeer (Oxford) (Dec 10-4)
7th Place Match – Jake Marlin (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by pin over JC Vercande (Team Panthers) (Pin 1:00)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Curt Maas of Medford
2nd Place – Matthew Gray of Ringers
3rd Place – Mathew Keilan Torres of Altus
4th Place – diorian coleman of mesa west wrestling
5th Place – Aaron Calderon of Team Shawarma
6th Place – Tait Simpson of Lisbon
7th Place – Jackson Fox of Aviators
8th Place – Tim Miklus of Ram Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Curt Maas (Medford) won by decision over Matthew Gray (Ringers) (Dec 8-3)
True 2nd Match – Matthew Gray (Ringers) won by rule over Mathew Keilan Torres (Altus) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Mathew Keilan Torres (Altus) won by decision over diorian coleman (mesa west wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Aaron Calderon (Team Shawarma) won by decision over Tait Simpson (Lisbon) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match – Jackson Fox (Aviators) won by decision over Tim Miklus (Ram Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Ram Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cooper Moore of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Nick Fuller of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Levi Eck of Brawlers
5th Place – Jacob Morrissey of River City
6th Place – Kyle Kerres of Rock Island Wrestling Club
7th Place – Zachary Beard of Tuttle
8th Place – Kegan Gennrich of Hortonville

1st Place Match – Alex Meyer (Ram Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Fuller (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 11-4)
True 2nd Match – Cooper Moore (Flat Earth) won by major decision over Nick Fuller (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match – Cooper Moore (Flat Earth) won by tech fall over Levi Eck (Brawlers) (TF 17-2)
5th Place Match – Jacob Morrissey (River City) won by injury default over Kyle Kerres (Rock Island Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Zachary Beard (Tuttle) won by decision over Kegan Gennrich (Hortonville) (Dec 8-2)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Greg Wilson of Keller Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Travis Lang of Kirksville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – cody Lindsay of ozark wrestling
4th Place – Garrett Smith of Cedar valley mat club
5th Place – Marcus Harrington of West High Wahawk Wrestling
6th Place – Quinn Faust of Ringers
7th Place – Gerard Roman of team louisiana
8th Place – Robby Chubb of mineral point wrestling club

1st Place Match – Greg Wilson (Keller Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Travis Lang (Kirksville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:50)
True 2nd Match – Travis Lang (Kirksville Wrestling Club) won by decision over cody Lindsay (ozark wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – cody Lindsay (ozark wrestling) won by injury default over Garrett Smith (Cedar valley mat club) (Inj.)
5th Place Match – Marcus Harrington (West High Wahawk Wrestling) won by injury default over Quinn Faust (Ringers) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Gerard Roman (team louisiana) won by decision over Robby Chubb (mineral point wrestling club) (Dec 8-2)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Steve Congenie of overtime
2nd Place – Jacob Davis of Old school wrestling-tc
3rd Place – Derek Geddings of Cardinal Wrestling Club
4th Place – blake blair of Quest Wrestling
5th Place – Brandon Larson of Express
6th Place – Parker Hines of Unattached
7th Place – Joey Dedick of Trojan Elite
8th Place – Mitchell Eull of Hi-Flyers

1st Place Match – Steve Congenie (overtime) won by major decision over Derek Geddings (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
True 2nd Match – Jacob Davis (Old school wrestling-tc) won by decision over Derek Geddings (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Davis (Old school wrestling-tc) won by decision over blake blair (Quest Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Brandon Larson (Express) won by pin over Parker Hines (Unattached) (Pin 1:06)
7th Place Match – Joey Dedick (Trojan Elite) won by pin over Mitchell Eull (Hi-Flyers) (Pin 1:27)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Willie Miklus of Ram Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brian Moran of WOW
3rd Place – Marcus Malecek of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Anthony Dobson of Attrition
5th Place – Benjamin Andrew of mesa west wrestling
6th Place – Brandon Rivera of Team Overtime
7th Place – Sage Hecox of Hecox Team Benaiah
8th Place – Nicholas Mabry of New Braunfels WC

1st Place Match – Willie Miklus (Ram Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Moran (WOW) (Dec 17-10)
True 2nd Match – Brian Moran (WOW) won by rule over Marcus Malecek (Victory School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Marcus Malecek (Victory School of Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Dobson (Attrition) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Benjamin Andrew (mesa west wrestling) won by pin over Brandon Rivera (Team Overtime) (Pin 1:34)
7th Place Match – Sage Hecox (Hecox Team Benaiah) won by pin over Nicholas Mabry (New Braunfels WC) (Pin 1:51)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Adam Coon of WOW
2nd Place – Cole Johnson of De Soto Wrestling
3rd Place – Nathan Butler of Leavenworth County Spartans
4th Place – Jeremy Brazil of ISI
5th Place – Riley Delzer of Oconto Falls
6th Place – Nathan Jackson of Tuttle High School
7th Place – Donte Winfield of Perry Meridian
8th Place – Collin Jensen of South Dakota

1st Place Match – Adam Coon (WOW) won by pin over Cole Johnson (De Soto Wrestling) (Pin 3:27)
True 2nd Match – Cole Johnson (De Soto Wrestling) won by rule over Nathan Butler (Leavenworth County Spartans) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Nathan Butler (Leavenworth County Spartans) won by decision over Jeremy Brazil (ISI) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Riley Delzer (Oconto Falls) won by decision over Nathan Jackson (Tuttle High School) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match – Donte Winfield (Perry Meridian) won by pin over Collin Jensen (South Dakota) (Pin 4:15)

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.