Apr 012012
 

Kids/Veterans Folkstyle National Championships Results

March 30-April 1st (Fri-Sun) at Cedar Falls, IA

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of PINnacle
2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Team Grice wrestling
3rd Place – LANDON REAUX of team louisiana
4th Place – Luke Dux of Neillsville Greenwood
5th Place – Drew Dolphin of Ringers
6th Place – Kaden Orr of Windy City Wrestling
7th Place – Carsen Newton of Trojan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Aiden Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters

1st Place Match – Brandon Morvari (PINnacle) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Team Grice wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
True 2nd Match – Miles Anderson (Team Grice wrestling) won by decision over LANDON REAUX (team louisiana) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match – LANDON REAUX (team louisiana) won by decision over Luke Dux (Neillsville Greenwood) (Dec 13-6)
5th Place Match – Drew Dolphin (Ringers) won by decision over Kaden Orr (Windy City Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match – Carsen Newton (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aiden Reynolds (Moorcroft Mat Masters) (Pin 1:23)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Orion Wilson of Unattached
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Kolby Warren of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Joey Showalter of Elkhorn
6th Place – Taedon Nichols of Burnett County Bulldogs
7th Place – Trevor Silzer of Tinley Park Bulldogs
8th Place – Ethan Traub of Team Valley

1st Place Match – Parker Janssen (Hi-Flyers) won by decision over Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 6-2)
True 2nd Match – Orion Wilson (Unattached) won by decision over Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match – Orion Wilson (Unattached) won by decision over Kolby Warren (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match – Joey Showalter (Elkhorn) won by decision over Taedon Nichols (Burnett County Bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match – Trevor Silzer (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won in overtime over Ethan Traub (Team Valley) (OT 11-9)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Aden Williams of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Christian Moder of Naples Titans
3rd Place – Cael Alderman of Olathe Southside
4th Place – Gavin Pope of Overtime Training Center
5th Place – Magnus Kuokkanen of Waukesha Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chance Suddeth of Stoughton
7th Place – Rory Burright of hawkeye wrestling club
8th Place – Ryder Block of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match – Aden Williams (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Olathe Southside) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd Match – Christian Moder (Naples Titans) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Olathe Southside) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match – Christian Moder (Naples Titans) won in overtime over Gavin Pope (Overtime Training Center) (OT 6-4)
5th Place Match – Magnus Kuokkanen (Waukesha Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match – Rory Burright (hawkeye wrestling club) won by decision over Ryder Block (USA Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Brock Bobzien of RedCobra W.A
3rd Place – Ayden Gralund of DC Elite
4th Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Naple Titans
5th Place – Nasir Bailey of Harvey Twisters
6th Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
7th Place – Logan Arp of Trojan Warrior Elite
8th Place – Blake Judson of Pierre Wrestling

1st Place Match – Daschle Lamer (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ayden Gralund (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd Match – Brock Bobzien (RedCobra W.A) won by tech fall over Ayden Gralund (DC Elite) (TF 17-0)
3rd Place Match – Brock Bobzien (RedCobra W.A) won by decision over Brennan Van Hoecke (Naple Titans) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by pin over Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) (Pin 0:34)
7th Place Match – Logan Arp (Trojan Warrior Elite) won in overtime over Blake Judson (Pierre Wrestling) (OT 8-6)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Jordan Blew of Unattached
2nd Place – Michael Loger of PINnacle
3rd Place – Thor Michaelson of NWWC
4th Place – bradan gabrielson of Team Valley
5th Place – Kannon Webster of TJ TRAINED
6th Place – Damari Reed of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Jadon Skellenger of Palomino Academy
8th Place – Aidan Hernandez of Jr. Spartans

1st Place Match – Jordan Blew (Unattached) won by decision over Michael Loger (PINnacle) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd Match – Michael Loger (PINnacle) won by rule over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by pin over bradan gabrielson (Team Valley) (Pin 1:24)
5th Place Match – Kannon Webster (TJ TRAINED) won by forfeit over Damari Reed (Harvey Twisters) (FF)
7th Place Match – Jadon Skellenger (Palomino Academy) won by decision over Aidan Hernandez (Jr. Spartans) (Dec 6-3)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Landen Moss of Compound Wrestling
2nd Place – Kael Matthews of Douglas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Center Grove Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Unattached
5th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kain Sanders of Jayhawks
7th Place – jay greiner of War Machine
8th Place – Eli Pollitt of Team Indiana

1st Place Match – Landen Moss (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Kael Matthews (Douglas Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd Match – Kael Matthews (Douglas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – Drake Buchanan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tate Naaktgeboren (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
5th Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kain Sanders (Jayhawks) (Pin 1:00)
7th Place Match – jay greiner (War Machine) won by pin over Eli Pollitt (Team Indiana) (Pin 1:44)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Michael Kelly of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Abel Nava of Victory WC-Central Washington
3rd Place – Andrew LeMire of ForestLake
4th Place – Jacob Reinardy of owatonna
5th Place – Tucker Erwin of Golden Eagles
6th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Cadott Hornets
7th Place – Ryan Rutherford of BOMB SQUAD WRESTLING ACADEMY

1st Place Match – Michael Kelly (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by major decision over Andrew LeMire (ForestLake) (Maj 14-1)
True 2nd Match – Abel Nava (Victory WC-Central Washington) won by major decision over Andrew LeMire (ForestLake) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match – Abel Nava (Victory WC-Central Washington) won in overtime over Jacob Reinardy (owatonna) (OT 5-3)
5th Place Match – Tucker Erwin (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brayden Sonnentag (Cadott Hornets) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Ryan Rutherford (BOMB SQUAD WRESTLING ACADEMY) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Keenan Tyler of decorah wrestling club
2nd Place – Carson Hagan of UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY
3rd Place – jebb knight of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Layne McDonald of Waverly Area Wrestling club
5th Place – Kole Brower of Rockridge Rocket Fuel
6th Place – Owen Bradford of Kasson-Mantorville

1st Place Match – Keenan Tyler (decorah wrestling club) won by pin over jebb knight (The Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:19)
True 2nd Match – Carson Hagan (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) won in double overtime over jebb knight (The Wrestling Academy) (2-OT 8-7)
3rd Place Match – Carson Hagan (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) won in overtime over Layne McDonald (Waverly Area Wrestling club) (OT 5-2)
5th Place Match – Kole Brower (Rockridge Rocket Fuel) won by decision over Owen Bradford (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – jaxx knight of The Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Royce Deckard III of Center Grove Wrestling Club
3rd Place – William Leach of Junior Saints
4th Place – Zachary Stoltzfus of Green Machine
5th Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka

1st Place Match – jaxx knight (The Wrestling Academy) won by pin over William Leach (Junior Saints) (Pin 1:44)
True 2nd Match – Royce Deckard III (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by pin over William Leach (Junior Saints) (Pin 2:18)
3rd Place Match – Royce Deckard III (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachary Stoltzfus (Green Machine) (Pin 0:37)
5th Place Match – Nathan Spindler (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Jesse Sills of CHANDLER ELITE/REGION WRESTLIN
2nd Place – Hayden Halter of Higher Level/Ringers
3rd Place – Troy Dolphin of Ringers
4th Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Jager Eisch of Oconto Falls
6th Place – Nolan Hansen of X-Factor Elite
7th Place – Braden Graff of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois Orange & Blue

1st Place Match – Jesse Sills (CHANDLER ELITE/REGION WRESTLIN) won by major decision over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Maj 10-1)
True 2nd Match – Hayden Halter (Higher Level/Ringers) won by injury default over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match – Hayden Halter (Higher Level/Ringers) won by decision over Colby Dunkel (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Jager Eisch (Oconto Falls) won by decision over Nolan Hansen (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Braden Graff (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Samuel Hayes (Illinois Orange & Blue) (Dec 2-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Eli knight of The Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Doyle of Old school wrestling-tc
3rd Place – Jackson Eller of Parker Sons of Thunder
4th Place – Seth Bakken of PINnacle
5th Place – Sean Budzinski of Ringers
6th Place – Tyler Klein of Ringers
7th Place – Derrick Cardinal of ForestLake
8th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe Southside

1st Place Match – Eli knight (The Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Doyle (Old school wrestling-tc) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd Match – Jake Doyle (Old school wrestling-tc) won by rule over Jackson Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jackson Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over Seth Bakken (PINnacle) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Sean Budzinski (Ringers) won by decision over Tyler Klein (Ringers) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Derrick Cardinal (ForestLake) won by decision over Dallas Koelzer (Olathe Southside) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – kyle schickel of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
2nd Place – Keegan Slyter of Paola Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chance Lamer of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Garrison Dendy of Lafayette
5th Place – Fabian Lopez of Gomez Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central WC
7th Place – Damien Lopez of Gomez Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Dallas Krueger of Rockridge Rocket Fuel

1st Place Match – kyle schickel (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) won by decision over Chance Lamer (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-5)
True 2nd Match – Keegan Slyter (Paola Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Lamer (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match – Keegan Slyter (Paola Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrison Dendy (Lafayette) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match – Fabian Lopez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Team Central WC) (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match – Damien Lopez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dallas Krueger (Rockridge Rocket Fuel) (Dec 3-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – BRAYDEN LITTELL of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Luke Odom of KING SELECT WRESTLING
3rd Place – Jonathan Conrad of Brandon Florida
4th Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
5th Place – Alex Villar of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
6th Place – Caleb Rathjen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
7th Place – Mark Butcher of Brawlers
8th Place – Jessie Tijerina of Portage Next Level

1st Place Match – BRAYDEN LITTELL (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Odom (KING SELECT WRESTLING) (Dec 4-2)
True 2nd Match – Luke Odom (KING SELECT WRESTLING) won by rule over Jonathan Conrad (Brandon Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jonathan Conrad (Brandon Florida) won by major decision over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match – Alex Villar (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) won by decision over Caleb Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Mark Butcher (Brawlers) won by pin over Jessie Tijerina (Portage Next Level) (Pin 1:53)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Jaxon Smith of Compound Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Stephens of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Sincere Bailey of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Dylan Fishback of TJ TRAINED
5th Place – Reid Ballantyne of PINnacle
6th Place – Jacob Brown of East Ridge Wrestling Club
7th Place – Charlie Stuhl of PINnacle
8th Place – kyzer engen of decorah wrestling club

1st Place Match – Jaxon Smith (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Stephens (Team Donahoe) (Dec 7-1)
True 2nd Match – Luke Stephens (Team Donahoe) won by rule over Sincere Bailey (Harvey Twisters) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Sincere Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Dylan Fishback (TJ TRAINED) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (PINnacle) won by decision over Jacob Brown (East Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match – Charlie Stuhl (PINnacle) won by pin over kyzer engen (decorah wrestling club) (Pin 0:54)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Nicholas Zavala of Tulare Titans
2nd Place – john gunderson of Baraboo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – caden natale of Team Donahoe
4th Place – Connor Gaynor of Unattached
5th Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
6th Place – Hunter Gustin of Sulphur Jr. Storm
7th Place – Beau Chacon of Ruby Mtn. Wrestling
8th Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs WC

1st Place Match – Nicholas Zavala (Tulare Titans) won by decision over caden natale (Team Donahoe) (Dec 3-0)
True 2nd Match – john gunderson (Baraboo Wrestling Club) won by decision over caden natale (Team Donahoe) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – john gunderson (Baraboo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Gaynor (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match – Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) won by major decision over Hunter Gustin (Sulphur Jr. Storm) (Maj 10-0)
7th Place Match – Beau Chacon (Ruby Mtn. Wrestling) won by decision over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs WC) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central WC
2nd Place – Chandler Murton of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Manuel Rojas of Team Donahoe
4th Place – Owen Vike of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Sage Walker of sebolt wrestling academy
6th Place – Robert Deters of Castle Wrestling Club
7th Place – Warren Carr of Peak Wrestling
8th Place – jacob Heiden of Edgar

1st Place Match – Rocky Elam (Team Central WC) won by pin over Manuel Rojas (Team Donahoe) (Pin 2:19)
True 2nd Match – Chandler Murton (Maple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Manuel Rojas (Team Donahoe) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match – Chandler Murton (Maple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Vike (Hi-Flyers) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Sage Walker (sebolt wrestling academy) won by pin over Robert Deters (Castle Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:23)
7th Place Match – Warren Carr (Peak Wrestling) won by pin over jacob Heiden (Edgar) (Pin 0:25)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – greyden penner of Victory Athletics
2nd Place – Isaac Banker of Bonduel
3rd Place – William Ahnen of Westby Wrestling Club
4th Place – cole gripka of maysville youth wrestling
5th Place – Sawyer Nauman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place – Rudy Detweiler of Stoughton
7th Place – ayden klafke of Next Level
8th Place – Kaden Zanoth of Hutchinson

1st Place Match – greyden penner (Victory Athletics) won by decision over Isaac Banker (Bonduel) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd Match – Isaac Banker (Bonduel) won by decision over William Ahnen (Westby Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match – William Ahnen (Westby Wrestling Club) won by decision over cole gripka (maysville youth wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Sawyer Nauman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match – ayden klafke (Next Level) won by pin over Kaden Zanoth (Hutchinson) (Pin 2:41)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Brandon Hoselton of Unattached
2nd Place – Brooks Empey of Stoughton
3rd Place – Anthony Bruguier jr of Unattached
4th Place – Andrew Mulay of Tinley Park Bulldogs
5th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling Club
6th Place – James Wilkson of Higginsville Little League
7th Place – Brad Mahoney of BRAWL
8th Place – Mason Hughes of mineral point wrestling club

1st Place Match – Brandon Hoselton (Unattached) won by pin over Brooks Empey (Stoughton) (Pin 2:37)
True 2nd Match – Brooks Empey (Stoughton) won by rule over Anthony Bruguier jr (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Anthony Bruguier jr (Unattached) won by decision over Andrew Mulay (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Wilkson (Higginsville Little League) (Dec 10-3)
7th Place Match – Brad Mahoney (BRAWL) won by forfeit over Mason Hughes (mineral point wrestling club) (FF)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Viroqua
2nd Place – Michael Josephson of Mukwonago
3rd Place – Tyler Vreeland of liberal wrestling club
4th Place – Tyson King of Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jesus OBrien of Casper Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Victor of Hobart
7th Place – Zander Rusert of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Carson Abramson of TALON Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) won by major decision over Michael Josephson (Mukwonago) (Maj 8-0)
True 2nd Match – Michael Josephson (Mukwonago) won by rule over Tyler Vreeland (liberal wrestling club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Vreeland (liberal wrestling club) won by decision over Tyson King (Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match – Jesus OBrien (Casper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blake Victor (Hobart) (Pin 0:22)
7th Place Match – Zander Rusert (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Carson Abramson (TALON Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Langston Brown of Next Level
2nd Place – Joseph Schulte of Prescott
3rd Place – Jake Loos of Unattached
4th Place – Cody Deterding of Liberty Wrestling Club
5th Place – Domenic Virelli of Elmhurst Jr. Dukes

1st Place Match – Langston Brown (Next Level) won by pin over Joseph Schulte (Prescott) (Pin 1:43)
True 2nd Match – Joseph Schulte (Prescott) won by rule over Jake Loos (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jake Loos (Unattached) won by pin over Cody Deterding (Liberty Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
5th Place Match – Domenic Virelli (Elmhurst Jr. Dukes) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – samuel Ott of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – MARK MUMMEY of Hobart
3rd Place – Gideon Rollene of northwood kensett
4th Place – Colton Lee of Unattached
Round 1 – Gideon Rollene (northwood kensett) won by decision over Colton Lee (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 – samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over MARK MUMMEY (Hobart) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2 – samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gideon Rollene (northwood kensett) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2 – MARK MUMMEY (Hobart) won by decision over Colton Lee (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 – MARK MUMMEY (Hobart) won by decision over Gideon Rollene (northwood kensett) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Colton Lee (Unattached) won in overtime over samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) (OT 4-2)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Lance Keneley of Team GV
2nd Place – Colten Wall of Fennimore
3rd Place – Joshua Fryar of Indy southside rebels
Round 1 – Colten Wall (Fennimore) won by decision over Joshua Fryar (Indy southside rebels) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Lance Keneley (Team GV) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Colten Wall (Fennimore) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Lance Keneley (Team GV) won by major decision over Joshua Fryar (Indy southside rebels) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 – Lance Keneley (Team GV) won by decision over Colten Wall (Fennimore) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – Joshua Fryar (Indy southside rebels) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Alexander Stoltzfus of Green Machine
2nd Place – austin kelso of Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Alexander Stoltzfus (Green Machine) won by pin over austin kelso (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 2 – Alexander Stoltzfus (Green Machine) won by pin over austin kelso (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
Round 3

Novice – 60
1st Place – patrick samson of pounders
2nd Place – Kellyn March of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Maxwell Crowe of PINnacle
4th Place – Kurt Mchenry ii of Unattached
5th Place – William Zernich of Team GV
6th Place – COREY GAMET of Spartan Lightning
7th Place – Lukasz Walendzak of Bloomington South Wrestling
8th Place – Dawson Collins of Colorado Outlaws

1st Place Match – patrick samson (pounders) won in double overtime over Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) (2-OT 4-4)
True 2nd Match – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (PINnacle) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Crowe (PINnacle) won by pin over Kurt Mchenry ii (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
5th Place Match – William Zernich (Team GV) won by decision over COREY GAMET (Spartan Lightning) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match – Lukasz Walendzak (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by pin over Dawson Collins (Colorado Outlaws) (Pin 2:26)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of PINnacle
2nd Place – Drew Eller of Parker Sons of Thunder
3rd Place – Jace Koelzer of Olathe Southside
4th Place – JOSHUA SAUNDERS of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place – Travis Ford-Melton of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Brady Webb of DC Elite
8th Place – Jake Svihel of PINnacle

1st Place Match – Aaron Cashman (PINnacle) won by decision over Jace Koelzer (Olathe Southside) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd Match – Drew Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over Jace Koelzer (Olathe Southside) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match – Drew Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over JOSHUA SAUNDERS (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Travis Ford-Melton (Harvey Twisters) (Pin 1:32)
7th Place Match – Brady Webb (DC Elite) won by decision over Jake Svihel (PINnacle) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Dylan Burnoski of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
2nd Place – Kyle Gollhofer of Compound Wrestling
3rd Place – Cade DeVos of Unattached
4th Place – Grant Truesdale of Elkhorn
5th Place – james pierandozzi of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
6th Place – Colt Newton of Oklahoma Elite
7th Place – Gabe Ruepke of sebolt wrestling academy
8th Place – Eddie Bolivar of Gomez Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match – Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) won by decision over Kyle Gollhofer (Compound Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
True 2nd Match – Kyle Gollhofer (Compound Wrestling) won by rule over Cade DeVos (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Cade DeVos (Unattached) won by decision over Grant Truesdale (Elkhorn) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match – james pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) won in overtime over Colt Newton (Oklahoma Elite) (OT 3-1)
7th Place Match – Gabe Ruepke (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Eddie Bolivar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Noah Hunt of Bloomington South Wrestling
2nd Place – Adam Kinnaman of Lincoln Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dustin Plott of Oklahoma Elite
4th Place – Legend Lamer of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Collin Lewis of Unattached
6th Place – donnell washington of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Eric faught of sebolt wrestling academy
8th Place – Nathan Bonham of Steel City Elite

1st Place Match – Noah Hunt (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by pin over Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:14)
True 2nd Match – Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Wrestling Club) won by rule over Dustin Plott (Oklahoma Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Dustin Plott (Oklahoma Elite) won by pin over Legend Lamer (Legends of Gold) (Pin 1:46)
5th Place Match – Collin Lewis (Unattached) won in overtime over donnell washington (Harvey Twisters) (OT 8-6)
7th Place Match – Eric faught (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Nathan Bonham (Steel City Elite) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Theorius Robison of Parker Sons of Thunder
2nd Place – markus hartman of Team Overtime
3rd Place – Curtis LeMair of PINnacle
4th Place – Jaden Abas of Dave Shultz Elite
5th Place – Michael Crocker of Ace Elite
6th Place – MANNY DREXLER of Stratford
7th Place – Mason Phillips of sabotage
8th Place – Graham Rooks of Columbus East Wrestling

1st Place Match – Theorius Robison (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over markus hartman (Team Overtime) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd Match – markus hartman (Team Overtime) won by decision over Curtis LeMair (PINnacle) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Curtis LeMair (PINnacle) won in double overtime over Jaden Abas (Dave Shultz Elite) (2-OT 1-0)
5th Place Match – Michael Crocker (Ace Elite) won by pin over MANNY DREXLER (Stratford) (Pin 0:42)
7th Place Match – Mason Phillips (sabotage) won by decision over Graham Rooks (Columbus East Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Peyton Robb of PINnacle
2nd Place – Bj Bailey of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place – Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grayson Kesterson of UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY
5th Place – Alexandro Vaca of Victory WC-Central Washington
6th Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kaden Spindler of PINnacle
8th Place – Zach Melloh of CIA

1st Place Match – Peyton Robb (PINnacle) won by major decision over Bj Bailey (Harvey Twisters) (Maj 10-2)
True 2nd Match – Bj Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by rule over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Grayson Kesterson (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Pin 2:35)
5th Place Match – Alexandro Vaca (Victory WC-Central Washington) won by decision over Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match – Kaden Spindler (PINnacle) won by decision over Zach Melloh (CIA) (Dec 5-2)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Jackson Feldman of Unattached
2nd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
3rd Place – Chris Fasano of Steel City Elite
4th Place – Kade Van De Hey of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
5th Place – Zane Mulder of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kalyn Jahn of LAW
7th Place – Aden Reeves of Savages
8th Place – Dylan Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood

1st Place Match – Jackson Feldman (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd Match – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) won by rule over Chris Fasano (Steel City Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Chris Fasano (Steel City Elite) won by decision over Kade Van De Hey (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Zane Mulder (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kalyn Jahn (LAW) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match – Aden Reeves (Savages) won by decision over Dylan Sprague (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Dec 8-3)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Mason Reiniche of Soddy Daisy
2nd Place – Joel Shapiro of Unattached
3rd Place – James Rogers of North County Bobcats
4th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Craig of Team Central WC
6th Place – Alex Guardiola of Union Grove
7th Place – Drew Hennessey of Iowa Grant
8th Place – Braeden Mohr of Elkhorn

1st Place Match – Mason Reiniche (Soddy Daisy) won by decision over Joel Shapiro (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
True 2nd Match – Joel Shapiro (Unattached) won by rule over James Rogers (North County Bobcats) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – James Rogers (North County Bobcats) won by major decision over Zach Lee (Kaukauna Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match – Tyler Craig (Team Central WC) won by injury default over Alex Guardiola (Union Grove) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Drew Hennessey (Iowa Grant) won by pin over Braeden Mohr (Elkhorn) (Pin 1:40)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of PINnacle
2nd Place – Rahveon Valentine of LAW
3rd Place – Colton Vest of Trojan Elite
4th Place – Jacob Wempen of UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY
5th Place – Nathan Meixner of PINnacle
6th Place – Jacob Schoon of Legends of Gold
7th Place – jason burchell of Team Real Life
8th Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC

1st Place Match – Daniel Kerkvliet (PINnacle) won by decision over Rahveon Valentine (LAW) (Dec 6-1)
True 2nd Match – Rahveon Valentine (LAW) won by decision over Colton Vest (Trojan Elite) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match – Colton Vest (Trojan Elite) won by decision over Jacob Wempen (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Nathan Meixner (PINnacle) won by decision over Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – jason burchell (Team Real Life) won by pin over Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) (Pin 1:26)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Villa Park Young Warriors
2nd Place – Drew Hoselton of Unattached
3rd Place – Matt Koelbl of Campbellsport
4th Place – Luke Clark of St. Croix Falls
5th Place – Garrett Whitehead of PINnacle
6th Place – Jacob Fereday of Ascension Titans
7th Place – Bobby Jicks of Junior Saints
8th Place – Channin Sells of Junior Saints

1st Place Match – Tyler Guerrero (Villa Park Young Warriors) won by decision over Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport) (Dec 9-5)
True 2nd Match – Drew Hoselton (Unattached) won by major decision over Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match – Drew Hoselton (Unattached) won by decision over Luke Clark (St. Croix Falls) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Garrett Whitehead (PINnacle) won by major decision over Jacob Fereday (Ascension Titans) (Maj 13-2)
7th Place Match – Bobby Jicks (Junior Saints) won by decision over Channin Sells (Junior Saints) (Dec 11-5)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Stinger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – TRAVIS WITTLAKE of team bucs
3rd Place – Jayden Laurent of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Michael Baker of Golden Cross
5th Place – Colton Clary of Weston/Ithaca
6th Place – Joseph Barnes of Gilroy Hawks
7th Place – Beau Lombardi of DC Elite
8th Place – Danny Braunagel of Crusaders Elite

1st Place Match – Brock Hardy (Stinger Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jayden Laurent (X-Factor Elite) (Pin 2:16)
True 2nd Match – TRAVIS WITTLAKE (team bucs) won by pin over Jayden Laurent (X-Factor Elite) (Pin 1:56)
3rd Place Match – TRAVIS WITTLAKE (team bucs) won by decision over Michael Baker (Golden Cross) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Colton Clary (Weston/Ithaca) won by decision over Joseph Barnes (Gilroy Hawks) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match – Beau Lombardi (DC Elite) won by pin over Danny Braunagel (Crusaders Elite) (Pin 1:45)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Jared Krattiger of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Dow of Stoughton
3rd Place – Brandon McKimmy of Klub PowderKeg
4th Place – Greg Hagan of UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY
5th Place – Zac Braunagel of Crusaders Elite
6th Place – Dawson Lensing of South Dakota
7th Place – noah friedl of Royall
8th Place – Lance Thorn of Winona

1st Place Match – Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by pin over Brandon McKimmy (Klub PowderKeg) (Pin 1:55)
True 2nd Match – Tyler Dow (Stoughton) won by pin over Brandon McKimmy (Klub PowderKeg) (Pin 1:35)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Dow (Stoughton) won by decision over Greg Hagan (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match – Zac Braunagel (Crusaders Elite) won by decision over Dawson Lensing (South Dakota) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – noah friedl (Royall) won by pin over Lance Thorn (Winona) (Pin 0:35)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Vince Ellie of World Gold
2nd Place – Alex Ward of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Richie Hammonds of Anoka
4th Place – Dylan Meier of owatonna
5th Place – Samuel Mitchell of World Gold
6th Place – Caleb Thomas of Region Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Brendon Lunsford of Stars N Srtipes
8th Place – Ried Steinberg of Unattached

1st Place Match – Vince Ellie (World Gold) won by decision over Alex Ward (USA Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)
True 2nd Match – Alex Ward (USA Mat Club) won by rule over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) won by major decision over Dylan Meier (owatonna) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match – Samuel Mitchell (World Gold) won by decision over Caleb Thomas (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match – Brendon Lunsford (Stars N Srtipes) won by pin over Ried Steinberg (Unattached) (Pin 2:59)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
2nd Place – Mason Tibben of camdenton
3rd Place – Caleb Gowens of Rock wrestling
4th Place – Alex Saucerman of North Knox
5th Place – Trevor Snipes of Trojan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Colton Hellman (Princeton) won by tech fall over Mason Tibben (camdenton) (TF 15-0)
True 2nd Match – Mason Tibben (camdenton) won by rule over Caleb Gowens (Rock wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Caleb Gowens (Rock wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Saucerman (North Knox) (TF 17-1)
5th Place Match – Trevor Snipes (Trojan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – gable steveson of Nomad Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Kropiwka of PINnacle
3rd Place – boyd biggs of Union Grove
4th Place – Kaleb Reeves of SK Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Nicky Pierce of ForestLake
6th Place – Jacob Obst of CIA
7th Place – Daniel Bradbury of Anchorage Freestyle
8th Place – Ronald Tucker of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders

1st Place Match – gable steveson (Nomad Elite Wrestling Club) won by pin over boyd biggs (Union Grove) (Pin 1:53)
True 2nd Match – Tyler Kropiwka (PINnacle) won by decision over boyd biggs (Union Grove) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Kropiwka (PINnacle) won by decision over Kaleb Reeves (SK Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Nicky Pierce (ForestLake) won in overtime over Jacob Obst (CIA) (OT 4-2)
7th Place Match – Daniel Bradbury (Anchorage Freestyle) won by pin over Ronald Tucker (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) (Pin 0:58)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Unattached
2nd Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Thomas Champagne of Rebel Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Spencer Trenary (Unattached) won by pin over Thomas Champagne (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:34)
Round 2 – Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Thomas Champagne (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:20)
Round 2 – Spencer Trenary (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Spencer Trenary (Unattached) won by decision over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 – Thomas Champagne (Rebel Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Mason Turner of East Kansas
2nd Place – Cody Phippen of East Kansas
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of PINnacle
4th Place – Dylan Koontz of World Gold
5th Place – Mason Phillips of Weigh-In-Club
6th Place – Kelvin Eblen of Team Central WC
7th Place – Ty Mills of Contenders Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Blaine Rodolf of team bucs

1st Place Match – Mason Turner (East Kansas) won by pin over Cody Phippen (East Kansas) (Pin 1:23)
True 2nd Match – Cody Phippen (East Kansas) won by decision over Patrick McKee (PINnacle) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match – Patrick McKee (PINnacle) won by major decision over Dylan Koontz (World Gold) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match – Mason Phillips (Weigh-In-Club) won by pin over Kelvin Eblen (Team Central WC) (Pin 0:20)
7th Place Match – Ty Mills (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blaine Rodolf (team bucs) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Jaden Van Maanen of LAW
2nd Place – Tyler Johnson of Parker Sons of Thunder
3rd Place – Nathan Lendt of UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY
4th Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – CLAI QUINTANILLA of Team Spartan
6th Place – Trevor Jeffries of Peak Wrestling
7th Place – Connor Brown of Purler Ultimate
8th Place – ADAM McSORLEY of Hastings Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Jaden Van Maanen (LAW) won by pin over Tyler Johnson (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Pin 3:22)
True 2nd Match – Tyler Johnson (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over Nathan Lendt (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Nathan Lendt (UBASA WRESTLING ACADEMY) won in overtime over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley WC) (OT 2-0)
5th Place Match – CLAI QUINTANILLA (Team Spartan) won by decision over Trevor Jeffries (Peak Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Connor Brown (Purler Ultimate) won by decision over ADAM McSORLEY (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Paul Konrath of Thoroughbred
2nd Place – Gage Harmon of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of PINnacle
4th Place – Jeremiah Reitz of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of PINnacle
6th Place – Brent Jones of PINnacle
7th Place – Seth Schroeck of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Stone Mendez of Kearney MatCats

1st Place Match – Paul Konrath (Thoroughbred) won by decision over Gage Harmon (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)
True 2nd Match – Gage Harmon (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Alex Lloyd (PINnacle) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Alex Lloyd (PINnacle) won by decision over Jeremiah Reitz (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match – Rylee Molitor (PINnacle) won in overtime over Brent Jones (PINnacle) (OT 4-2)
7th Place Match – Seth Schroeck (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Stone Mendez (Kearney MatCats) (Dec 7-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Travis Piotrowski of Team Overtime
2nd Place – austin gomez of Gomez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Billy Higgins III of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jose Acosta of X-Factor Elite
5th Place – Nathan Feldman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ian Parker of Massa`s Maniacs
7th Place – Quentin Hovis of sunkist kids academy
8th Place – Jace Tilley of Stinger Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Travis Piotrowski (Team Overtime) won by decision over austin gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
True 2nd Match – austin gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Billy Higgins III (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Billy Higgins III (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jose Acosta (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Nathan Feldman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ian Parker (Massa`s Maniacs) (Pin 0:52)
7th Place Match – Quentin Hovis (sunkist kids academy) won by decision over Jace Tilley (Stinger Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Chad Red of RedCobra W.A
2nd Place – Daton Fix of Team BIG
3rd Place – kanen storr of michigan
4th Place – Paul Bianchi of X-Factor Elite
5th Place – Kyle Schoenecker of PINnacle
6th Place – ryan leisure of High Altitude Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
8th Place – Alius DeLaRosa of Team Real Life

1st Place Match – Chad Red (RedCobra W.A) won by pin over kanen storr (michigan) (Pin 2:28)
True 2nd Match – Daton Fix (Team BIG) won by decision over kanen storr (michigan) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – Daton Fix (Team BIG) won by decision over Paul Bianchi (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Kyle Schoenecker (PINnacle) won by decision over ryan leisure (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alius DeLaRosa (Team Real Life) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Corey Shie of Golden Cross
2nd Place – Drew West of DC Elite
3rd Place – Bryce West of DC Elite
4th Place – Collin Kraus of Stoughton
5th Place – Tanner Cole of owatonna
6th Place – Brandon Moen of owatonna
7th Place – Ethan Karsten of Platte County Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Alston Bane of RedCobra W.A

1st Place Match – Corey Shie (Golden Cross) won by pin over Bryce West (DC Elite) (Pin 3:37)
True 2nd Match – Drew West (DC Elite) won by decision over Bryce West (DC Elite) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match – Drew West (DC Elite) won by decision over Collin Kraus (Stoughton) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Tanner Cole (owatonna) won by forfeit over Brandon Moen (owatonna) (FF)
7th Place Match – Ethan Karsten (Platte County Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Alston Bane (RedCobra W.A) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Gaige Torres of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaiah Palomino of Palomino Academy
3rd Place – Taylor Jeffries of Peak Wrestling
4th Place – Tommy Strassenberg of SWWWC/USA Stud Wrestling
5th Place – Johnny Blankenship of Platte County Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Isaac Eicher of Leo Wrestling Club
7th Place – Devin Bahr of LAW
8th Place – Datrelle Kozeluh of Unattached

1st Place Match – Gaige Torres (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaiah Palomino (Palomino Academy) (Dec 5-2)
True 2nd Match – Isaiah Palomino (Palomino Academy) won by decision over Taylor Jeffries (Peak Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Taylor Jeffries (Peak Wrestling) won by decision over Tommy Strassenberg (SWWWC/USA Stud Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match – Johnny Blankenship (Platte County Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Eicher (Leo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – Devin Bahr (LAW) won by decision over Datrelle Kozeluh (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Layne Van Anrooy of Roseburg
2nd Place – Jaden Enriquez of Tulare Titans
3rd Place – Joshua Adams of Fondy Buzzsaws
4th Place – Jake Lanning of Illinois Orange & Blue
5th Place – David San Miguel of Palomino Academy
6th Place – Logan McGreevey of Sudden Victory
7th Place – Dylan Komperda of Purler Elite
8th Place – Joshua Doerr of LARP

1st Place Match – Layne Van Anrooy (Roseburg) won by major decision over Joshua Adams (Fondy Buzzsaws) (Maj 16-2)
True 2nd Match – Jaden Enriquez (Tulare Titans) won by major decision over Joshua Adams (Fondy Buzzsaws) (Maj 16-5)
3rd Place Match – Jaden Enriquez (Tulare Titans) won in overtime over Jake Lanning (Illinois Orange & Blue) (OT 5-3)
5th Place Match – David San Miguel (Palomino Academy) won by decision over Logan McGreevey (Sudden Victory) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match – Dylan Komperda (Purler Elite) won by major decision over Joshua Doerr (LARP) (Maj 8-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Owen Webster of PINnacle
2nd Place – Trae Pecinovsky of Cresco
3rd Place – Casey Randles of Top Dog
4th Place – Emmanuel Jeffery of Linn Mar
5th Place – Brock Jennings of Double Trouble
6th Place – Tate Allison of Moorcroft Mat Masters
7th Place – Jaydon Elge of Nebraska Christian
8th Place – Michael Peters of Champions wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Owen Webster (PINnacle) won by pin over Trae Pecinovsky (Cresco) (Pin 3:52)
True 2nd Match – Trae Pecinovsky (Cresco) won by rule over Casey Randles (Top Dog) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Casey Randles (Top Dog) won by pin over Emmanuel Jeffery (Linn Mar) (Pin 0:59)
5th Place Match – Brock Jennings (Double Trouble) won by decision over Tate Allison (Moorcroft Mat Masters) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match – Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) won by decision over Michael Peters (Champions wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Randy Meneweather of TJ TRAINED
2nd Place – James Handwerk of Longhorn WC
3rd Place – cameron matzen of Team Nevada North
4th Place – Oscar Ramos of Ringers
5th Place – Benjamin Kitslaar of Bay Port Wrestling
6th Place – Haydn Maley of Roseburg
7th Place – Collin Groleau of LP Crunching Cavs
8th Place – Mason Beadles of Unattached

1st Place Match – Randy Meneweather (TJ TRAINED) won by pin over cameron matzen (Team Nevada North) (Pin 3:32)
True 2nd Match – James Handwerk (Longhorn WC) won by pin over cameron matzen (Team Nevada North) (Pin 1:56)
3rd Place Match – James Handwerk (Longhorn WC) won by pin over Oscar Ramos (Ringers) (Pin 1:36)
5th Place Match – Benjamin Kitslaar (Bay Port Wrestling) won by pin over Haydn Maley (Roseburg) (Pin 0:38)
7th Place Match – Collin Groleau (LP Crunching Cavs) won by decision over Mason Beadles (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Jacob DeSersa of Southern Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Stokke of Weigh-In-Club
4th Place – Austin Tillery of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
5th Place – Tucker Leavitt of Blackfoot wrestling
6th Place – zach raymond of Baraboo Wrestling Club
7th Place – James Watters of Quest Wrestling
8th Place – Bailey Chyma of Trojan Elite

1st Place Match – Kamal Bey (Harvey Twisters) won by pin over Jacob DeSersa (Southern Hills Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:14)
True 2nd Match – Jacob DeSersa (Southern Hills Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Stokke (Weigh-In-Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match – Mason Stokke (Weigh-In-Club) won by decision over Austin Tillery (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match – Tucker Leavitt (Blackfoot wrestling) won by decision over zach raymond (Baraboo Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match – James Watters (Quest Wrestling) won by major decision over Bailey Chyma (Trojan Elite) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Beau Breske of Ringers
3rd Place – Gary Jantzer of North Valley
4th Place – Andrew Berreyesa of Team Nevada North
5th Place – matthew may of Pulaski
6th Place – Noah Flock of Cashton
7th Place – Chandler Updike of Huntington County Wrestling Cl
8th Place – Andrea Sennett of Bison WC

1st Place Match – Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by decision over Gary Jantzer (North Valley) (Dec 6-3)
True 2nd Match – Beau Breske (Ringers) won by pin over Gary Jantzer (North Valley) (Pin 0:33)
3rd Place Match – Beau Breske (Ringers) won by decision over Andrew Berreyesa (Team Nevada North) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match – matthew may (Pulaski) won by decision over Noah Flock (Cashton) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match – Chandler Updike (Huntington County Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Andrea Sennett (Bison WC) (Dec 9-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clayton Scroggs of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Anthony Capul of Brawlers
4th Place – stetson burmeister of Wrightstown
5th Place – Brandon Haas of Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brandon Elliott of Harlem
7th Place – hermes duran of Baraboo Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jordan Davis of Old school wrestling-tc

1st Place Match – Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Capul (Brawlers) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd Match – Clayton Scroggs (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Anthony Capul (Brawlers) (Pin 2:24)
3rd Place Match – Clayton Scroggs (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by pin over stetson burmeister (Wrightstown) (Pin 0:42)
5th Place Match – Brandon Haas (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Elliott (Harlem) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – hermes duran (Baraboo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Davis (Old school wrestling-tc) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Allen Stallings of G-Funk
2nd Place – August Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3rd Place – ethan hofacker of Spring Valley
4th Place – Cory Klem of South Gibson
5th Place – Kobe Woods of Penn Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ian Ruble of Victory School of Wrestling
7th Place – GRIFFIN ALEXANDER of Compound Wrestling
8th Place – Quinton Ball of Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match – Allen Stallings (G-Funk) won by decision over August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Dec 9-2)
True 2nd Match – August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by rule over ethan hofacker (Spring Valley) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – ethan hofacker (Spring Valley) won by decision over Cory Klem (South Gibson) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Kobe Woods (Penn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Ruble (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match – GRIFFIN ALEXANDER (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Quinton Ball (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Dylan Meeks of Florida Jets
2nd Place – jacob lill of South Paulding Spartans
3rd Place – Jake ROBERTS of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Nick Rueth of NGL
5th Place – Bailey Kelly of Junior Vikings
6th Place – MICHAEL KIERNAN of Fox Valley Elite
7th Place – Keyshawn Johnson of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
8th Place – Bo Blanske of St. Francis Gladiatiors

1st Place Match – Dylan Meeks (Florida Jets) won by major decision over Jake ROBERTS (Victory School of Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)
True 2nd Match – jacob lill (South Paulding Spartans) won by decision over Jake ROBERTS (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – jacob lill (South Paulding Spartans) won by decision over Nick Rueth (NGL) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Bailey Kelly (Junior Vikings) won by pin over MICHAEL KIERNAN (Fox Valley Elite) (Pin 0:54)
7th Place Match – Keyshawn Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by decision over Bo Blanske (St. Francis Gladiatiors) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Gannon Gremmel of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gunnar Larson of Avon
3rd Place – Devin Savage of Farmington Mat Rat
4th Place – isac schindler of Hudson
5th Place – Cameron Hauger of Stoughton
6th Place – Devon Hall of Cashton
7th Place – Dylan Campton of Cashton
8th Place – Tyler Burris of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley

1st Place Match – Gannon Gremmel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Devin Savage (Farmington Mat Rat) (Maj 12-0)
True 2nd Match – Gunnar Larson (Avon) won by decision over Devin Savage (Farmington Mat Rat) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match – Gunnar Larson (Avon) won by decision over isac schindler (Hudson) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Cameron Hauger (Stoughton) won by decision over Devon Hall (Cashton) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match – Dylan Campton (Cashton) won by pin over Tyler Burris (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) (Pin 1:21)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 265
1st Place – Nathan Fowler of DERBY WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Byron Schlickenmeyer of Oxford
3rd Place – Aaron Moore of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Fabio Molano of Wildcat Wrestling
5th Place – Justin Sabin of Park of Cottage Grove
6th Place – Abundio Ortiz of Henley Mat Club-USA Henley
7th Place – shadarake niyonkuru of Moline WC

1st Place Match – Nathan Fowler (DERBY WRESTLING CLUB) won by pin over Byron Schlickenmeyer (Oxford) (Pin 0:54)
True 2nd Match – Byron Schlickenmeyer (Oxford) won by rule over Aaron Moore (Hi-Flyers) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Aaron Moore (Hi-Flyers) won by pin over Fabio Molano (Wildcat Wrestling) (Pin 0:24)
5th Place Match – Justin Sabin (Park of Cottage Grove) won by forfeit over Abundio Ortiz (Henley Mat Club-USA Henley) (FF)
7th Place Match – shadarake niyonkuru (Moline WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 127.75
1st Place – Jon Bradney of Nebraska
Round 1 – Jon Bradney (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jon Bradney (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 167.5
1st Place – Greg Burzynski of Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
Round 1 – Greg Burzynski (Stanley-Boyd/Thorp) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Greg Burzynski (Stanley-Boyd/Thorp) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 187.25
1st Place – Sheldon Witzke of Kansas
2nd Place – Scott Upton of kentucky
Round 1 – Sheldon Witzke (Kansas) won by decision over Scott Upton (kentucky) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2 – Sheldon Witzke (Kansas) won by pin over Scott Upton (kentucky) (Pin 3:34)
Round 3

Veterans A – 213.75
1st Place – Ruslan Mulchamadiyara of GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS
2nd Place – kevin kelley of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Cory Swaink of Unattached
Round 1 – Ruslan Mulchamadiyara (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by pin over Cory Swaink (Unattached) (Pin 3:00)
Round 1 – kevin kelley (Coon Rapids) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Cory Swaink (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Ruslan Mulchamadiyara (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by pin over kevin kelley (Coon Rapids) (Pin 0:51)
Round 3 – kevin kelley (Coon Rapids) won by pin over Cory Swaink (Unattached) (Pin 1:44)
Round 3 – Ruslan Mulchamadiyara (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 286.5
1st Place – Stuart Terronez of Impact WC
2nd Place – Michael White of Alexander Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Stuart Terronez (Impact WC) won by decision over Michael White (Alexander Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2 – Stuart Terronez (Impact WC) won by pin over Michael White (Alexander Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:09)
Round 3

Veterans B – 127.75
1st Place – Jason Goldman of Unattached
Round 1 – Jason Goldman (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jason Goldman (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans B – 138.75
1st Place – Jerry Ingalls of Fayette County Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Jerry Ingalls (Fayette County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jerry Ingalls (Fayette County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans B – 167.5
1st Place – Ashkan Morvari of Unattached
2nd Place – David Mathews of Mid State Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brad Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Fry of RWA
Round 1 – David Mathews (Mid State Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Matthew Fry (RWA) (Maj 14-0)
Round 1 – Ashkan Morvari (Unattached) won by decision over Brad Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Ashkan Morvari (Unattached) won by major decision over David Mathews (Mid State Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 – Brad Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Fry (RWA) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 – David Mathews (Mid State Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Brad Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)
Round 3 – Ashkan Morvari (Unattached) won by pin over Matthew Fry (RWA) (Pin 1:26)

Veterans B – 187.25
1st Place – Rudy James of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of Old school wrestling-tc
3rd Place – Jay Cornish of Dynamic Sports Group
Round 1 – Jay Cornish (Dynamic Sports Group) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Rudy James (Apple Valley WC) won in double overtime over Michael Kelly (Old school wrestling-tc) (2-OT 3-2)
Round 2 – Rudy James (Apple Valley WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Michael Kelly (Old school wrestling-tc) won by decision over Jay Cornish (Dynamic Sports Group) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 – Michael Kelly (Old school wrestling-tc) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Rudy James (Apple Valley WC) won by major decision over Jay Cornish (Dynamic Sports Group) (Maj 12-2)

Veterans B – 213.75
1st Place – Dan Lovell of Heartland Grapplers
2nd Place – Nick Miller of La Flama Blanca
3rd Place – kevin brower of Rockridge Rocket Fuel
4th Place – Steve Collins of Team Georgia
5th Place – Jeffrey Schildroth of Team Disco

1st Place Match – Dan Lovell (Heartland Grapplers) won by pin over Nick Miller (La Flama Blanca) (Pin 3:19)
True 2nd Match – Nick Miller (La Flama Blanca) won by decision over kevin brower (Rockridge Rocket Fuel) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match – kevin brower (Rockridge Rocket Fuel) won by pin over Steve Collins (Team Georgia) (Pin 0:53)
5th Place Match – Jeffrey Schildroth (Team Disco) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 138.75
1st Place – Chad Shilson of PINnacle
2nd Place – Chuck Luensman of Monticello
3rd Place – Rolando De Gracia of Kansas Panama
Round 1 – Chuck Luensman (Monticello) won by pin over Rolando De Gracia (Kansas Panama) (Pin 2:55)
Round 1 – Chad Shilson (PINnacle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Rolando De Gracia (Kansas Panama) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Chad Shilson (PINnacle) won by decision over Chuck Luensman (Monticello) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – Chad Shilson (PINnacle) won by decision over Rolando De Gracia (Kansas Panama) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Chuck Luensman (Monticello) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 167.5
1st Place – Donald Wallace of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Jim McSweeney of Black Flys
3rd Place – Brett Thorne of Unattached
Round 1 – Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brett Thorne (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 1 – Jim McSweeney (Black Flys) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jim McSweeney (Black Flys) won by major decision over Brett Thorne (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 – Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Brett Thorne (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles) won by major decision over Jim McSweeney (Black Flys) (Maj 17-3)

Veterans C – 187.25
1st Place – Richard Tado of Old school wrestling-tc
2nd Place – Boris Kulich of GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS
3rd Place – Kit Hovey of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
4th Place – James Michael of GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS
Round 1 – Boris Kulich (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by decision over Kit Hovey (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 1 – Richard Tado (Old school wrestling-tc) won by tech fall over James Michael (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) (TF 18-2)
Round 2 – Richard Tado (Old school wrestling-tc) won by decision over Boris Kulich (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Kit Hovey (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by pin over James Michael (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) (Pin 1:31)
Round 3 – Boris Kulich (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by pin over James Michael (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) (Pin 0:47)
Round 3 – Richard Tado (Old school wrestling-tc) won by decision over Kit Hovey (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Veterans C – 213.75
1st Place – MT Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chris Taylor of Golden Eagles
Round 1 – MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chris Taylor (Golden Eagles) (Pin 1:45)
Round 2 – MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chris Taylor (Golden Eagles) (Pin 1:24)
Round 3

Veterans C – 286.5
1st Place – Jeffery Obst of Unattached
Round 1 – Jeffery Obst (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jeffery Obst (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans D – 138.75
1st Place – Jamey Kasser of crush wrestling club
2nd Place – Rich DeWees of Mid State Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Paul Schneller of JC Glory
Round 1 – Jamey Kasser (crush wrestling club) won by pin over Paul Schneller (JC Glory) (Pin 2:50)
Round 1 – Rich DeWees (Mid State Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jamey Kasser (crush wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Rich DeWees (Mid State Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Paul Schneller (JC Glory) (Inj.)
Round 3 – Jamey Kasser (crush wrestling club) won by pin over Rich DeWees (Mid State Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:06)
Round 3 – Paul Schneller (JC Glory) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans D – 152
1st Place – Mark Gillen of ATWA
2nd Place – Brandon Bridges of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ronald Hughes of California
Round 1 – Mark Gillen (ATWA) won by decision over Brandon Bridges (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
Round 1 – Ronald Hughes (California) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Mark Gillen (ATWA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Brandon Bridges (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ronald Hughes (California) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 – Mark Gillen (ATWA) won by decision over Ronald Hughes (California) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – Brandon Bridges (Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans D – 167.5
1st Place – oscar ordonez of monroe central
2nd Place – Frederick Ivy of Unattached
Round 1 – oscar ordonez (monroe central) won by decision over Frederick Ivy (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2 – oscar ordonez (monroe central) won by pin over Frederick Ivy (Unattached) (Pin 2:08)
Round 3

Veterans D – 187.25
1st Place – Robert Boshoven of Unattached
2nd Place – Gorden Blackburn of Sun Prairie
3rd Place – Rick Carlson of Samurai
Round 1 – Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over Rick Carlson (Samurai) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 – Rick Carlson (Samurai) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 – Robert Boshoven (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) won by medical forfeit over Rick Carlson (Samurai) (MFF)

Veterans D – 213.75
1st Place – Timothy Stepleton of Team Georgia/East Paulding
2nd Place – joseph cattan of kentucky
3rd Place – Jeff Henry of USA Veterans Wrestling Team
4th Place – Tim Sennett Sr of Bison WC
5th Place – Louis Orr of Rochester Panthers WC

1st Place Match – Timothy Stepleton (Team Georgia/East Paulding) won by pin over joseph cattan (kentucky) (Pin 1:39)
True 2nd Match – joseph cattan (kentucky) won by rule over Jeff Henry (USA Veterans Wrestling Team) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jeff Henry (USA Veterans Wrestling Team) won by pin over Tim Sennett Sr (Bison WC) (Pin 0:44)
5th Place Match – Louis Orr (Rochester Panthers WC) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans D – 286.5
1st Place – Mark Dollins of CT
Round 1 – Mark Dollins (CT) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Mark Dollins (CT) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 138.75
1st Place – John Taylor of crush wrestling club
Round 1 – John Taylor (crush wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – John Taylor (crush wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 152
1st Place – CHARLES HOTCAVEG of Far West Wrestling Club
Round 1 – CHARLES HOTCAVEG (Far West Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – CHARLES HOTCAVEG (Far West Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 187.25
1st Place – Peter Haag of GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS
2nd Place – Joe Terronez of Impact WC
Round 1 – Peter Haag (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by decision over Joe Terronez (Impact WC) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 – Joe Terronez (Impact WC) won by injury default over Peter Haag (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) (Inj.)
Round 3 – Peter Haag (GREATER CHICAGO WRESTLERS) won by forfeit over Joe Terronez (Impact WC) (FF)

Veterans E – 213.75
1st Place – John Wilson of N/A
2nd Place – Joe Reasbeck of Wisconsin
Round 1 – John Wilson (N/A) won in overtime over Joe Reasbeck (Wisconsin) (OT 2-0)
Round 2 – John Wilson (N/A) won by pin over Joe Reasbeck (Wisconsin) (Pin 5:26)
Round 3

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.