May 192012
 

MN/USA Wrestling Kid’s and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament Results

May 19, 2012 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets State Championships 2012

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jackson Ebner of Elk River Wrestling
1st Place Match
Brandon Lee (Apple Valley) over Jackson Ebner (Elk River Wrestling) Fall 0:40

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Christopher Lattery of Herakles
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of East Metro
4th Place – Ryan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Christopher Lattery (Herakles) Fall 7-0,0:59

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of Central MN
3rd Place – Derek Nason Jr of Warriors
4th Place – Dov Nathanson of Mat Stalkers
5th Place – John Northquest of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Derek Nason Jr (Warriors) Fall 0:59
Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gruchow (Central MN) Fall 2-2,1:19
Hunter Gruchow (Central MN) over Derek Nason Jr (Warriors) Fall 3-1,0:35

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Cael Viesselman of East Metro
3rd Place – Brecken Northquest of Southern MN WC
4th Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Brett Rossow (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Cael Viesselman (East Metro) Dec 8-1,3-6,4-4

PeeWee – 65 Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Josh Couch of Rochester
2nd Place – Joseph Goodwin of Richfield Rampage
1st Place Match
Josh Couch (Rochester) over Joseph Goodwin (Richfield Rampage) Fall 0:09

Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
3rd Place – Dalton Grise of Gladiators
4th Place – Andrew Bender of Gladiators
1st Place Match
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) Fall 1-0,0:34

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
4th Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
5th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Kyle Halstensen of Gladiators
1st Place Match
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Dec 7-4,6-4
3rd Place Match
Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) Dec 2-3,6-0,6-2
5th Place Match
Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Kyle Halstensen (Gladiators) TF 12-2,6-0

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
4th Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Mason Scott of Unattached
6th Place – Will Nihart of South St. Paul Wrestling
1st Place Match
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Cael Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:03
3rd Place Match
Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) over Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) Dec 6-0,8-9,3-0
5th Place Match
Mason Scott (Unattached) over Will Nihart (South St. Paul Wrestling) Dec 7-0,5-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
3rd Place – Grant Hovden of Owatonna
4th Place – Zack Fier of Honey Badgers
5th Place – Dylan Withers of Flat Earth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna) TF 6-0,7-0
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna) TF 6-0,6-0
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) Fall 3-1,1:22

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Gavin Gust of Team Unit
5th Place – Jack Neal of Minneapolis select
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Cole Glazier (Unattached) Dec 2-2,6-2,4-1
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 2-8,6-3,1:01
Cole Glazier (Unattached) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) Dec 0-7,5-4,8-2

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Gavin O`Neill of Farmington
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Herakles
1st Place Match
Gavin O`Neill (Farmington) over Nathan Spindler (Herakles) Fall 3-0,0:58

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Gavin Gould of Gladiators
3rd Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield Rampage
Round Robin Matches
Jore Volk (Apple Valley) over Charlie Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:58
Jore Volk (Apple Valley) over Gavin Gould (Gladiators) Dec 0-2,0-5
Gavin Gould (Gladiators) over Charlie Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 7-0,4-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Animal House
2nd Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
4th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Anthony Romero of Austin youth
6th Place – Ethan Fischer of Central MN
1st Place Match
Mason Gehloff (Animal House) over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1,2-3,3-1
3rd Place Match
Kanin Hable (Unattached) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) Dec 0-2,3-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Anthony Romero (Austin youth) over Ethan Fischer (Central MN) Fall 1-3,1:12

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyson Neary of Lakeville
4th Place – Ashton Wollan of Herakles
5th Place – Nick Novak of Barbarians
6th Place – Austin Gabbert of Hi-Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Scherber (Hi-Flyers) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Tyson Neary (Lakeville) over Ashton Wollan (Herakles) ID
5th Place Match
Nick Novak (Barbarians) over Austin Gabbert (Hi-Flyers) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Quinn Christoffersen of East Metro
3rd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato
4th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
5th Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
6th Place – Blake Carr of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Quinn Christoffersen (East Metro) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pickell (Mankato) over Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) Dec 6-0,7-4
5th Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater) over Blake Carr (stewartville wrestling club) Fall 6-6,1:10

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge Wrestling
4th Place – Daniel Smith of Austin youth
5th Place – Austin Hamel of Bloomington WC
6th Place – Colton Kerkow of Ghost Riders
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi-Flyers) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Hunter Lyden (East Ridge Wrestling) over Daniel Smith (Austin youth) Dec 3-0,10-3
5th Place Match
Austin Hamel (Bloomington WC) over Colton Kerkow (Ghost Riders) Dec 1-0,2-3,1-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarians
4th Place – Cale Luthens of Hutchinson
5th Place – Cole Sutrick of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis select
1st Place Match
Vincent Mosher (Apple Valley) over Carl Leuer (Hi-Flyers) Dec 1-5,2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Max Scheffler (Barbarians) over Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) Dec 8-7,6-0
5th Place Match
Cole Sutrick (Shakopee Mat Club) over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis select) Dec 6-0,2-9,7-3

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Andover
3rd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs
4th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester
5th Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
6th Place – Evan Mertz of Richfield Rampage
1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Connor Dehn (Andover) Dec 6-2,7-0
3rd Place Match
Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester) TF 1-3,6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Evan Mertz (Richfield Rampage) Fall 0:37

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Owen Vike of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Kristian Sanchez of South St. Paul Wrestling
4th Place – Kyle Thelemann of Valley Elite
5th Place – Trevor Pearson of Mankato
6th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of Barbarians
1st Place Match
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) over Owen Vike (Hi-Flyers) Dec 7-7,6-3
3rd Place Match
Kristian Sanchez (South St. Paul Wrestling) over Kyle Thelemann (Valley Elite) Dec 6-2,6-2
5th Place Match
Trevor Pearson (Mankato) over Jarek Tikalsky (Barbarians) Fall 0:38

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN WC
2nd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Avery Northquest (Southern MN WC) over Isaac Grams (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,0:24

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite
2nd Place – Brody Rud of Barbarians
3rd Place – Mehki Hexum of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Brody Rud (Barbarians) over Mehki Hexum (Herakles) Dec 4-0,2-2
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite) over Mehki Hexum (Herakles) TF 6-0,8-1
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite) over Brody Rud (Barbarians) Fall 9-2,1:24

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Devon Dawson of Simley

Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Unattached
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) over Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) Dec 5-1,8-2
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) over Nic Cantu (Unattached) Dec 7-0,3-1
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) over Nic Cantu (Unattached) Dec 6-0,2-1

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Dakari Saunders of Herakles
5th Place – Allen Everson of Lakeville
6th Place – Ty Smidt of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jeron Matson (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Hi-Flyers) over Dakari Saunders (Herakles) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Allen Everson (Lakeville) over Ty Smidt (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 8-1,4-6,4-3

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of PINnacle
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
5th Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Blake Legred of Unattached
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (PINnacle) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) Dec 5-4,5-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Blake Legred (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Herakles
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Barbarians
3rd Place – Willie VonRuden of Medford
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
5th Place – Jacob Mueller of Winona
6th Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
1st Place Match
Tyler Eischens (Herakles) over Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) Dec 7-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Willie VonRuden (Medford) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Mueller (Winona) over Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
4th Place – Cain Van Ryn of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Spencer Miller of Central MN
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) over Colby Njos (Herakles) Dec 3-0,1-1,2-0
3rd Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Cain Van Ryn (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 1-4,6-3,7-5
5th Place Match
Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Spencer Miller (Central MN) Fall 3-3,0:54

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth Wrestling
4th Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Nathan Hasse of Young America
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) over Phil Skeps (Lakeville) Fall 7-0,1:06
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake) Dec 7-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Justin Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) over Nathan Hasse (Young America) Fall 7-0,1:04

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Unattached
2nd Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
3rd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
5th Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Unattached) over Kaden Spindler (Herakles) Dec 4-2,7-0
3rd Place Match
Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 1-3,2-0,2-0

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Unattached
2nd Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
3rd Place – Mike Nelson of stewartville wrestling club
4th Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
5th Place – Brady Dahlstrom of Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Ravin Jackson (Unattached) over Zach Glazier (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-1,6-4
Zach Glazier (Unattached) over Mike Nelson (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 1-0,4-0
Ravin Jackson (Unattached) over Mike Nelson (stewartville wrestling club) Fall 3-3,1:29

1st Place Match
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) over Brady Dahlstrom (Gladiators) TF 6-0,10-4

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Riley Zietlow of Hastings
3rd Place – Cooper Martens of Southern MN WC
4th Place – Ethan Meyer of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Hayden Stensland (Eagan Wrestling Club) over Riley Zietlow (Hastings) TF 6-0,8-2

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Garrison Pfeffer of Mankato

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of East Metro
2nd Place – Zach Budden of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Riley O`Neill of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Garrett Whitehead (East Metro) over Riley O`Neill (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-0,0:21
Garrett Whitehead (East Metro) over Zach Budden (Legends of Gold) ID
Zach Budden (Legends of Gold) over Riley O`Neill (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:30

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Herakles
4th Place – Chris Hance of Central MN
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) Fall 1:14
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-4,4-3,2-5
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) TF 6-2,6-2

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
1st Place Match
Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Richard Hammonds (Herakles) Fall 4-0,0:34

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central MN
2nd Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
1st Place Match
Keegan Cavallero (Central MN) over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) Dec 3-0,1-1

Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Central MN
2nd Place – Matthew Petersen of PINnacle
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington WC
4th Place – Brant Buysse of Honey Badgers
1st Place Match
Patrick McKee (Central MN) over Matthew Petersen (PINnacle) Dec 2-3,4-3,7-1

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
4th Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
5th Place – Jamaal Baird of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
1st Place Match
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Sam Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 1-4,6-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley) over Anthony Meister (Herakles) Dec 2-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Jamaal Baird (Screaming Yetis) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,4-3

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central MN
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Silas Berg of Screaming Yetis
1st Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Rylee Molitor (Central MN) Dec 2-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 1-3,3-3,3-3
5th Place Match
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Silas Berg (Screaming Yetis) TF 7-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Jacob Bottem of Eastview / Thunderbolts
4th Place – Noah Buck of Eastview / Thunderbolts
5th Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
6th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Coon Rapids) over Ryan Killeen (Hi-Flyers) Dec 6-4,7-4
3rd Place Match
Jacob Bottem (Eastview / Thunderbolts) over Noah Buck (Eastview / Thunderbolts) Dec 1-6,4-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-0,0-7,6-2

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarians
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
5th Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarians) Dec 5-0,2-2
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) Dec 0-3,6-4,7-0
5th Place Match
Cole Jones (Screaming Yetis) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) Dec 5-0,8-2

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
3rd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
4th Place – Shawn Barth of Lakeville
5th Place – Joey Bothwell of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) over Christian Bahl (Stillwater) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) over Shawn Barth (Lakeville) Fall 6-0,0:56
5th Place Match
Joey Bothwell (Coon Rapids) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 5-2,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarians
3rd Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
4th Place – Andrew Mergen of Central MN
5th Place – Jalen Thul of henry sibley
6th Place – Mason Hall of Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Nick Knutson (Barbarians) Dec 6-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) over Andrew Mergen (Central MN) Fall 8-0,0:45
5th Place Match
Jalen Thul (henry sibley) over Mason Hall (Gladiators) Dec 7-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Malik Stewart of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Le Center Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tony Aitkin of Osseo
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
5th Place – Max Jensen of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Sam Truen of Minneapolis select
1st Place Match
Malik Stewart (Coon Rapids) over Jonah Johnson (Le Center Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,0-6,9-2
3rd Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Osseo) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) Dec 7-3,3-4,6-0
5th Place Match
Max Jensen (Hi-Flyers) over Sam Truen (Minneapolis select) Fall 0:26

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Wyatt Juhl of Central MN
4th Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of Gladiators
5th Place – Payton Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
1st Place Match
Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jacob Scherber (Hi-Flyers) Fall 7-0,0:22
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Juhl (Central MN) over Tyler Dahlstrom (Gladiators) Fall 4-4,4-0,1:05
5th Place Match
Payton Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) Fall 0-7,1:44

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
4th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Screaming Eagles Wrestling
5th Place – Spencer Howe of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Brandin Dahl of Aftershock
1st Place Match
Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 7-1,4-4
3rd Place Match
Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Paul Winkelmann (Screaming Eagles Wrestling) Dec 2-5,3-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids) over Brandin Dahl (Aftershock) Dec 1-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Jerod Novak of Screaming Yetis
2nd Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Gannon Strain of NORTHERN ELITE
4th Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis select
5th Place – Remington Meagher of Central MN
1st Place Match
Jerod Novak (Screaming Yetis) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Bloomington WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake
1st Place Match
Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) FF

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
3rd Place – David Westveer of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) over David Westveer (Unattached) TF 5-0,6-0
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) TF 6-0,7-0
Dylan Gluck (Waconia) over David Westveer (Unattached) Dec 4-0,0-0

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander King of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:22

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Lucas Sherburne of Gladiators

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiators

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
1st Place – Justin Sabin of East Metro

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Riley Orr of Rochester
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Hieronimus (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Riley Orr (Rochester) TF 7-0,6-0
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Riley Orr (Rochester) TF 7-0,6-0
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Skylar Hieronimus (Flat Earth Wrestling) Dec 3-4,7-0,5-3

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Austin` Anderly of Valley Elite
2nd Place – Ryan Elias of Unattached
3rd Place – Jackson Sweeney of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Brady McGinnis of Prior Lake
Round Robin Matches
Austin` Anderly (Valley Elite) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) Dec 2-2,7-2,4-0
Ryan Elias (Unattached) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) Dec 3-1,2-1
Austin` Anderly (Valley Elite) over Ryan Elias (Unattached) Fall 7-2,0:16

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central MN
2nd Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
3rd Place – Brad Osatiuk of Maple Grove
4th Place – Brock Buysse of Honey Badgers
5th Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Esteban Teigen of Triumph wrestling club
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Central MN) over Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Brock Buysse (Honey Badgers) Dec 3-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Esteban Teigen (Triumph wrestling club) Dec 9-2,6-2

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Blane Tschida of East Metro
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central MN
3rd Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bronson Spies of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro
6th Place – Joe Fischenich of Cyclones
1st Place Match
Blane Tschida (East Metro) over Cameron Sykora (Central MN) Dec 5-3,0-6,7-7
3rd Place Match
David Flynn (Ghost Riders) over Bronson Spies (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro) over Joe Fischenich (Cyclones) ID

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Maolu Woiwor of Central MN
2nd Place – Justin Burg of tartan
3rd Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato
4th Place – Jarod Julkowski of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Tyler Funk of Central MN
6th Place – Travis Ostby of Central MN
1st Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Central MN) over Justin Burg (tartan) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Louie Sanders (Mankato) over Jarod Julkowski (Coon Rapids) Dec 4-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Funk (Central MN) over Travis Ostby (Central MN) Dec 5-0,2-3,2-0

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarians
2nd Place – Quinten Berres of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Carson Brolsma of Osseo
4th Place – Andrew Walock of Apple Valley
5th Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake
6th Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Griffin Parriott (Barbarians) over Quinten Berres (Hi-Flyers) Dec 1-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Carson Brolsma (Osseo) over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley) Dec 4-0,2-0
5th Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake) over Tyson Leon (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 7-1,4-1

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley
2nd Place – James Berg of Barbarians
3rd Place – Luke Rowh of Hastings
4th Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna
5th Place – Drake Heath of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Jacob Johnson of Central MN
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over James Berg (Barbarians) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Rowh (Hastings) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) Dec 5-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Drake Heath (Hi-Flyers) over Jacob Johnson (Central MN) TF 6-0,7-3

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Mark Voss of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Jose Rodriguez of henry sibley
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central MN
4th Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato
5th Place – Reid Johnson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Justin May of Mat Stalkers
1st Place Match
Mark Voss (Hi-Flyers) over Jose Rodriguez (henry sibley) TF 7-0,7-1
3rd Place Match
Carter Nielsen (Central MN) over Aaron Trio (Mankato) TF 5-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Reid Johnson (Forest Lake) over Justin May (Mat Stalkers) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Mason Manville of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarians
3rd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
5th Place – Mason Brownlee of TCU Titans
6th Place – Shane Siewert of Impact
1st Place Match
Mason Manville (Apple Valley) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarians) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Matt Njos (Herakles) Dec 3-1,1-7,6-1
5th Place Match
Mason Brownlee (TCU Titans) over Shane Siewert (Impact) Dec 3-2,5-0

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Dayton Racer of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew Fogarty of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Tyler Vogt of Owatonna
5th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
6th Place – Luke Dodd of Eastview / Thunderbolts
1st Place Match
Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) Dec 2-0,1-2,4-2
3rd Place Match
Andrew Fogarty (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Sam Begin (Herakles) over Luke Dodd (Eastview / Thunderbolts) Fall 5-0,0:58

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
2nd Place – Luke Kelvington of Central MN
3rd Place – Luke Norland of Flat Earth Wrestling
4th Place – Cory Flaata of East Metro
5th Place – Austin Maanum of Central MN
6th Place – Gregor Fraser of Hi-Flyers
1st Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) over Luke Kelvington (Central MN) Dec 8-3,3-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Norland (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Cory Flaata (East Metro) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Austin Maanum (Central MN) over Gregor Fraser (Hi-Flyers) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Kade Johnson of NORTHERN ELITE
2nd Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville
4th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite
5th Place – Daniel Vitale of Central MN
6th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato
1st Place Match
Kade Johnson (NORTHERN ELITE) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley) Fall 1:01
3rd Place Match
Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite) Dec 6-0,9-5
5th Place Match
Daniel Vitale (Central MN) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Kezlee Flomo of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro
4th Place – Jake Briggs of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Nick Kauppi of Gladiators
6th Place – Michael Young of Elk River Wrestling
1st Place Match
Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) over Kezlee Flomo (Totino Grace) Fall 1:57
3rd Place Match
Howard Jones (East Metro) over Jake Briggs (Hi-Flyers) Fall 4-7,6-0,0:29
5th Place Match
Nick Kauppi (Gladiators) over Michael Young (Elk River Wrestling) Dec 2-0,2-0

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Myron Weege of Winona
3rd Place – Adam Treptau of Central MN
4th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth Wrestling
5th Place – Nick Pegelow of Eastview / Thunderbolts
6th Place – Lord Hyeamang of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Lance Benick (Totino Grace) over Myron Weege (Winona) TF 6-0,7-1
3rd Place Match
Adam Treptau (Central MN) over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth Wrestling) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Nick Pegelow (Eastview / Thunderbolts) over Lord Hyeamang (Apple Valley) Dec 5-1,3-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Luis Pinto of Barbarians
2nd Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Bryce Seljan of stewartville wrestling club
4th Place – Kyle Lipkie of stewartville wrestling club
5th Place – Gavin Benz of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Luis Pinto (Barbarians) over Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) Fall 3-4,3-1,1:57
Luis Pinto (Barbarians) over Bryce Seljan (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 1-0,4-0
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) over Bryce Seljan (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 1-1,1-1

Girls – A Results
1st Place – Brooke Lewis of henry sibley
2nd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brooke Lewis (henry sibley) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove

Girls – C Results
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern MN WC
2nd Place – Devyn Johnson of minnesota
1st Place Match
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN WC) over Devyn Johnson (minnesota) ID

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Sarvenaz Khosravi of Coon Rapids
1st Place Match
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) over Sarvenaz Khosravi (Coon Rapids) TF 6-0,6-0

Girls – E Results
1st Place – Ashley Fleischhacker of Albany

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.