May 182012
 

MN/USA Wrestling Kid’s and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament Results

May 18, 2012 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Apple Valley

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Christopher Lattery of Herakles
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of East Metro
4th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Christopher Lattery (Herakles) Fall 5-4,0:53

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of Central MN
3rd Place – John Northquest of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Gruchow (Central MN) over John Northquest (Southern MN WC) TF 6-0,6-0
Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gruchow (Central MN) Dec 7-0,6-3
Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over John Northquest (Southern MN WC) Fall 0:07

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Cael Viesselman of East Metro
3rd Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington WC
4th Place – Brecken Northquest of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Brett Rossow (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Blake Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 1:14
Brett Rossow (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Cael Viesselman (East Metro) Dec 2-8,0-4
Cael Viesselman (East Metro) over Blake Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 1:17

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Josh Couch of Rochester

Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Apple Valley

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
1st Place Match
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) TF 6-0,8-0

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
4th Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
5th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Christian Garza of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) TF 8-1,8-1
3rd Place Match
Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Christian Garza (stewartville wrestling club) Fall 0:27

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Titan Tekautz of Unattached
5th Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
6th Place – Austin Northquest of Southern MN WC
1st Place Match
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) Fall 6-2,1:11
3rd Place Match
Cael Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) over Titan Tekautz (Unattached) Fall 0:22
5th Place Match
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Austin Northquest (Southern MN WC) Fall 0:11

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Zack Fier of Honey Badgers
3rd Place – Dylan Withers of Flat Earth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Zack Fier (Honey Badgers) over Dylan Withers (Flat Earth Wrestling) Dec 4-0,3-0
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Zack Fier (Honey Badgers) Fall 0:31
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Dylan Withers (Flat Earth Wrestling) Fall 1:11

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gavin Gust of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) over Gavin Gust (Team Unit) Fall 0:48
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Gavin Gust (Team Unit) TF 6-0,7-0
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 3-9,1:20

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Gavin O`Neill of Farmington
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Herakles
1st Place Match
Gavin O`Neill (Farmington) over Nathan Spindler (Herakles) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Gavin Gould of Gladiators
3rd Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield Rampage
1st Place Match
Jore Volk (Apple Valley) over Gavin Gould (Gladiators) Dec 1-0,4-0

1st Place Match
Charlie Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Keno Vanier (Richfield Rampage) Fall 0:22

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Animal House
2nd Place – Anthony Romero of Austin youth
3rd Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
4th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
6th Place – Ethan Fischer of Central MN
1st Place Match
Mason Gehloff (Animal House) over Anthony Romero (Austin youth) TF 7-5,6-0
3rd Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Kanin Hable (Unattached) over Ethan Fischer (Central MN) Dec 6-2,7-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Ashton Wollan of Herakles
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Tyson Neary of Lakeville
5th Place – Austin Gabbert of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ashton Wollan (Herakles) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling) Fall 1-0,1:30
3rd Place Match
Ryan Scherber (Hi-Flyers) over Tyson Neary (Lakeville) Dec 0-7,2-1,5-3
5th Place Match
Austin Gabbert (Hi-Flyers) over Alex McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) Dec 2-7,6-0,5-1

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Cael Berg of Barbarians
3rd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato
4th Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
5th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
6th Place – Blake Carr of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Cael Berg (Barbarians) TF 7-0,8-4
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pickell (Mankato) over Braden Hill (Stillwater) Dec 4-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) over Blake Carr (stewartville wrestling club) Fall 3-2,1:18

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Austin youth
4th Place – Thomas Brugger of Winona
5th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Dalton Anderson of Gladiators
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge Wrestling) Fall 6-0,0:14
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Austin youth) over Thomas Brugger (Winona) Fall 3-7,0:00
5th Place Match
Jonathan Mlsna (Hi-Flyers) over Dalton Anderson (Gladiators) Dec 2-0,5-4

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarians
4th Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis select
5th Place – Cole Sutrick of Shakopee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Vincent Mosher (Apple Valley) over Carl Leuer (Hi-Flyers) Fall 1:28
Carl Leuer (Hi-Flyers) over Max Scheffler (Barbarians) Dec 4-0,6-1
Vincent Mosher (Apple Valley) over Max Scheffler (Barbarians) TF 7-0,6-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Andover
4th Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
Round Robin Matches
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Bennett Tabor (Simley) Dec 0-6,7-1,6-3
Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Connor Dehn (Andover) Fall 0:36
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Connor Dehn (Andover) Dec 2-3,6-3,6-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyle Thelemann of Valley Elite
3rd Place – Kristian Sanchez of South St. Paul Wrestling
4th Place – Owen Vike of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Evan Mertz of Richfield Rampage
6th Place – Carey Vanier Jr of Richfield Rampage
1st Place Match
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) over Kyle Thelemann (Valley Elite) Fall 7-4,1:12
3rd Place Match
Kristian Sanchez (South St. Paul Wrestling) over Owen Vike (Hi-Flyers) Fall 9-0,1:20
5th Place Match
Evan Mertz (Richfield Rampage) over Carey Vanier Jr (Richfield Rampage) TF 7-0,6-0

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN WC
2nd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Avery Northquest (Southern MN WC) over Isaac Grams (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:21

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite
2nd Place – Brody Rud of Barbarians
3rd Place – Zander Rusert of Winona
Round Robin Matches
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite) over Zander Rusert (Winona) Fall 8-1,0:13
Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite) over Brody Rud (Barbarians) Dec 4-2,3-1
Brody Rud (Barbarians) over Zander Rusert (Winona) Fall 0-6,2-0,1:25

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Devon Dawson of Simley

Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) over Paxton Creese (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5,4-0

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Dakari Saunders of Herakles
5th Place – Allen Everson of Lakeville
6th Place – Ty Smidt of stewartville wrestling club
1st Place Match
Jeron Matson (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Hi-Flyers) over Dakari Saunders (Herakles) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Allen Everson (Lakeville) over Ty Smidt (stewartville wrestling club) TF 8-1,7-2

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
4th Place – Mitchel Petersen of PINnacle
5th Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Mitchel Petersen (PINnacle) TF 6-0,0-2,7-0
5th Place Match
Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3,6-0

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Herakles
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Barbarians
3rd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
5th Place – Gavin Christoffersen of East Metro
6th Place – Kole Krause of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Tyler Eischens (Herakles) over Brennan Rutt (Barbarians) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) Dec 1-8,4-3,6-4
5th Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (East Metro) over Kole Krause (Bloomington WC) Dec 3-2,0-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
4th Place – Cain Van Ryn of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Spencer Miller of Central MN
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Cain Van Ryn (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Spencer Miller (Central MN) Dec 4-0,5-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth Wrestling
4th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
5th Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake
6th Place – Nathan Hasse of Young America
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Shakopee Mat Club) over Justin Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) Dec 4-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Harley Elling (Forest Lake) over Nathan Hasse (Young America) Fall 0:38

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Unattached
2nd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
4th Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
5th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
6th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Unattached) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Kaden Spindler (Herakles) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) Fall 0:26
5th Place Match
Tayte Harazin (Unattached) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Fall 5-2,0:33

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Unattached
3rd Place – Mike Nelson of stewartville wrestling club
4th Place – Brady Dahlstrom of Gladiators
5th Place – Jordan Sullivan of Hayfield
Round Robin Matches
Ravin Jackson (Unattached) over Mike Nelson (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 4-0,5-1
Zach Glazier (Unattached) over Mike Nelson (stewartville wrestling club) Dec 2-0,3-0
Zach Glazier (Unattached) over Ravin Jackson (Unattached) Dec 1-0,3-1

1st Place Match
Brady Dahlstrom (Gladiators) over Jordan Sullivan (Hayfield) Fall 0:36

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Riley Zietlow of Hastings
3rd Place – Cooper Martens of Southern MN WC
4th Place – Ethan Meyer of stewartville wrestling club
Round Robin Matches
Hayden Stensland (Eagan Wrestling Club) over Cooper Martens (Southern MN WC) Dec 3-0,7-0
Riley Zietlow (Hastings) over Cooper Martens (Southern MN WC) Fall 0:30
Hayden Stensland (Eagan Wrestling Club) over Riley Zietlow (Hastings) Fall 7-0,1:30

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Alex O`Connor of Hastings
2nd Place – Garrison Pfeffer of Mankato
1st Place Match
Alex O`Connor (Hastings) over Garrison Pfeffer (Mankato) TF 3-5,6-2,7-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of East Metro
2nd Place – Zach Budden of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Riley O`Neill of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Budden (Legends of Gold) over Riley O`Neill (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:22
Garrett Whitehead (East Metro) over Riley O`Neill (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-0,0:11
Garrett Whitehead (East Metro) over Zach Budden (Legends of Gold) Fall 0:54

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Herakles
4th Place – Chris Hance of Central MN
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders) TF 7-0,6-0
Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) Fall 9-5,6-8,0:46
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Herakles) Dec 7-1,3-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville
4th Place – Lance Thorn of Winona
1st Place Match
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,3-0,0-0

1st Place Match
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville) over Lance Thorn (Winona) Fall 9-0,0:20

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Tristan Rieken of Hayfield
2nd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central MN
3rd Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
Round Robin Matches
Keegan Cavallero (Central MN) over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) Fall 0:43
Tristan Rieken (Hayfield) over Keegan Cavallero (Central MN) Fall 1-6,0:29
Tristan Rieken (Hayfield) over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) Fall 0:35

Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of PINnacle
2nd Place – Brant Buysse of Honey Badgers
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Brant Buysse (Honey Badgers) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington WC) Fall 1:49
Matthew Petersen (PINnacle) over Brant Buysse (Honey Badgers) Fall 1:11
Matthew Petersen (PINnacle) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington WC) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Patrick McKee of Central MN
5th Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
1st Place Match
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Jake Gliva (Simley) Dec 6-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Sam Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Patrick McKee (Central MN) Dec 1-0,1-1,0-0
5th Place Match
Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) over Anthony Meister (Herakles) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central MN
4th Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
5th Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Charlie Desmarais of Central MN
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 9-7,6-0
3rd Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central MN) over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) TF 7-1,7-0
5th Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Charlie Desmarais (Central MN) Fall 1:24

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley
5th Place – Zachary Schneider of Caledonia
6th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Coon Rapids) over Ryan Killeen (Hi-Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley) ID
5th Place Match
Zachary Schneider (Caledonia) over Jackson Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) Dec 8-0,2-1

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarians
2nd Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
5th Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Kenny O`Neil (Barbarians) over Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-1,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) Dec 3-4,2-2,9-4
5th Place Match
Cole Jones (Screaming Yetis) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) Dec 3-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
5th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarians
6th Place – Shawn Barth of Lakeville
1st Place Match
Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-2,0-4,6-0
3rd Place Match
McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) over Christian Bahl (Stillwater) TF 8-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarians) over Shawn Barth (Lakeville) Fall 1:16

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
2nd Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarians
4th Place – Mason Hall of Gladiators
5th Place – Jalen Thul of henry sibley
6th Place – Josif Palik of Screaming Yetis
1st Place Match
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) Fall 5-5,1:06
3rd Place Match
Nick Knutson (Barbarians) over Mason Hall (Gladiators) TF 7-0,9-3
5th Place Match
Jalen Thul (henry sibley) over Josif Palik (Screaming Yetis) Fall 1-1,1:17

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
2nd Place – Max Jensen of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Malik Stewart of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Tony Aitkin of Osseo
5th Place – Jonah Johnson of Le Center Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eric Heusbourg of Farmington
1st Place Match
Tanner Cole (Owatonna) over Max Jensen (Hi-Flyers) Fall 1:10
3rd Place Match
Malik Stewart (Coon Rapids) over Tony Aitkin (Osseo) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Le Center Wrestling Club) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Juhl of Central MN
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
5th Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of Gladiators
6th Place – Payton Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Wyatt Juhl (Central MN) Fall 7-0,0:20
3rd Place Match
Jacob Scherber (Hi-Flyers) over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) Fall 6-1,1:04
5th Place Match
Tyler Dahlstrom (Gladiators) over Payton Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Paul Winkelmann of Screaming Eagles Wrestling
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester Panthers
5th Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
Round Robin Matches
Paul Winkelmann (Screaming Eagles Wrestling) over Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0-5,1:38
Mason Rutt (Unattached) over Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 9-1,7-6
Paul Winkelmann (Screaming Eagles Wrestling) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Fall 0:33

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gannon Strain of NORTHERN ELITE
3rd Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis select
4th Place – Judd O`Connor of Hastings
5th Place – Remington Meagher of Central MN
6th Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Dietrich Balsbaugh (Bloomington WC) over Gannon Strain (NORTHERN ELITE) TF 6-5,7-1
3rd Place Match
Elerson Smith (Minneapolis select) over Judd O`Connor (Hastings) Fall 0-5,1:45
5th Place Match
Remington Meagher (Central MN) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 3-1,3-2

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Logan Theodore of Screaming Yetis
Round Robin Matches
Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis) Fall 4-0,0:11
Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) Fall 0:38
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) over Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis) Fall 1:01

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
3rd Place – Nathaniel Ohmann of Central MN
Round Robin Matches
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Nathaniel Ohmann (Central MN) Fall 6-0,0:26
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) TF 7-1,6-0
Dylan Gluck (Waconia) over Nathaniel Ohmann (Central MN) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Lucas Sherburne of Gladiators

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiators

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
1st Place – Justin Sabin of East Metro

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Riley Orr of Rochester
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Hieronimus (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Riley Orr (Rochester) Dec 6-0,8-6
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Skylar Hieronimus (Flat Earth Wrestling) Dec 2-0,1-0
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Riley Orr (Rochester) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Austin` Anderly of Valley Elite
2nd Place – Ryan Elias of Unattached
3rd Place – Jackson Sweeney of Hi-Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Elias (Unattached) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) Dec 4-0,1-0
Austin` Anderly (Valley Elite) over Ryan Elias (Unattached) TF 3-3,5-0,6-0
Austin` Anderly (Valley Elite) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi-Flyers) Dec 4-1,5-0

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central MN
2nd Place – Brock Buysse of Honey Badgers
3rd Place – Brad Osatiuk of Maple Grove
4th Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
5th Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
6th Place – Esteban Teigen of Triumph wrestling club
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Central MN) over Brock Buysse (Honey Badgers) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) Dec 5-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Esteban Teigen (Triumph wrestling club) Fall 1-2,1:36

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Blane Tschida of East Metro
2nd Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central MN
4th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro
5th Place – Danny Chlebeck of Mat Stalkers
6th Place – Bronson Spies of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Blane Tschida (East Metro) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Fall 2-0,0:24
3rd Place Match
Cameron Sykora (Central MN) over Ty Johnson (East Metro) Dec 2-0,0-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Danny Chlebeck (Mat Stalkers) over Bronson Spies (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Maolu Woiwor of Central MN
2nd Place – Tyler Funk of Central MN
3rd Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato
4th Place – Justin Burg of tartan
5th Place – Travis Ostby of Central MN
6th Place – Joe Carlson of Crystal Fight Club
1st Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Central MN) over Tyler Funk (Central MN) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Louie Sanders (Mankato) over Justin Burg (tartan) Dec 5-3,10-3
5th Place Match
Travis Ostby (Central MN) over Joe Carlson (Crystal Fight Club) Fall 0:48

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarians
2nd Place – Quinten Berres of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato
5th Place – Carson Brolsma of Osseo
6th Place – Andrew Walock of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Griffin Parriott (Barbarians) over Quinten Berres (Hi-Flyers) Dec 1-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake) over Russell Caldwell (Mankato) Dec 7-0,6-4
5th Place Match
Carson Brolsma (Osseo) over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley) Dec 2-3,1-0,5-4

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Luke Rowh of Hastings
3rd Place – Ben Brancale of Bloomington WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarians
5th Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna
6th Place – Grant Bolduan of White Bear Lake
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Luke Rowh (Hastings) Dec 3-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Ben Brancale (Bloomington WC) over James Berg (Barbarians) Dec 4-0,5-1
5th Place Match
Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) over Grant Bolduan (White Bear Lake) Dec 4-3,5-3

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Carter Nielsen of Central MN
2nd Place – Jose Rodriguez of henry sibley
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato
4th Place – Nicholas Esping of Honey Badgers
5th Place – Hunter Heitkamp of Flat Earth Wrestling
6th Place – Justin May of Mat Stalkers
1st Place Match
Carter Nielsen (Central MN) over Jose Rodriguez (henry sibley) Dec 2-0,3-3
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato) over Nicholas Esping (Honey Badgers) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Hunter Heitkamp (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Justin May (Mat Stalkers) Dec 7-3,4-1

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Mason Manville of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Mason Brownlee of TCU Titans
3rd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarians
5th Place – Michael Bothwell of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Travis Dinius of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mason Manville (Apple Valley) over Mason Brownlee (TCU Titans) Fall 6-0,0:37
3rd Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarians) Dec 1-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Michael Bothwell (Coon Rapids) over Travis Dinius (Unattached) Dec 0-3,3-2,1-0

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Andrew Fogarty of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Dayton Racer of Apple Valley
4th Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Josh Selly of Le Center Wrestling Club
6th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarians
1st Place Match
Paden Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Andrew Fogarty (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-3,4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) over Jonathan Hoffner (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Josh Selly (Le Center Wrestling Club) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarians) TF 8-0,8-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Luke Norland of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
3rd Place – Luke Kelvington of Central MN
4th Place – Dan Marquette of Hastings
5th Place – Austin Maanum of Central MN
6th Place – Mark Kennedy of Lakeville
1st Place Match
Luke Norland (Flat Earth Wrestling) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) TF 1-4,6-0,6-3
3rd Place Match
Luke Kelvington (Central MN) over Dan Marquette (Hastings) Dec 3-0,1-3,2-2
5th Place Match
Austin Maanum (Central MN) over Mark Kennedy (Lakeville) Fall 7-1,0:31

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central MN
2nd Place – Kade Johnson of NORTHERN ELITE
3rd Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville
4th Place – Ryan Stottler of Aftershock
5th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato
6th Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Daniel Vitale (Central MN) over Kade Johnson (NORTHERN ELITE) Dec 1-0,0-2,3-1
3rd Place Match
Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) over Ryan Stottler (Aftershock) Fall 0:42
5th Place Match
Ari Harnitz (Mankato) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley) Fall 0-7,1:01

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Wyatt Richardson of Team Unit
3rd Place – Kezlee Flomo of Totino Grace
4th Place – Howard Jones of East Metro
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Richardson (Team Unit) over Kezlee Flomo (Totino Grace) Dec 3-1,3-1
Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) over Kezlee Flomo (Totino Grace) Dec 3-2,3-4,6-4
Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) over Wyatt Richardson (Team Unit) Dec 7-2,1-1

Cadet – 195 Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Adam Treptau of Central MN
3rd Place – Myron Weege of Winona
4th Place – Lord Hyeamang of Apple Valley
5th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Lance Benick (Totino Grace) over Myron Weege (Winona) TF 7-0,4-4,7-0
Adam Treptau (Central MN) over Myron Weege (Winona) Dec 6-0,1-0
Lance Benick (Totino Grace) over Adam Treptau (Central MN) Dec 2-0,3-2

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bryce Seljan of stewartville wrestling club
3rd Place – Luis Pinto of Barbarians
4th Place – Ryan Burton of Rochester
5th Place – Gavin Benz of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) over Luis Pinto (Barbarians) Fall 1:23
Bryce Seljan (stewartville wrestling club) over Luis Pinto (Barbarians) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) over Bryce Seljan (stewartville wrestling club) Fall 1:46

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.