Jun 282012
 

June 27-28 at Oklahoma City, Okla

Championship Round
1st Place: Illinois defeated Michigan Blue 32-26
3rd Place: Minnesota Black defeated Wisconsin 31-25
5th Place: Iowa defeated Oklahoma Red 37-25
7th Place: GA Black defeated Pennsylvania 39-21

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

TheMat.com – Junior Duals: Middleweights power Illinois to Greco title

Match Video at themat.tv

Pool C – Minnesota Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Black received a Bye

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota Black defeated Texas 38-23
100 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Alex Minor (Texas) Dec 3-1,3-0
106 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Black) over Joseph Gomez (Texas) Dec 2-0,4-0
113 – Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over D`Andre Brumfield (Texas) Pin 6-0,1:07
120 – Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota Black) over Dammion Heard (Texas) Dec 1-0,8-1
126 – Jacob Rubio (Texas) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota Black) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
132 – Joe Munos (Minnesota Black) over Christian Salinas (Texas) TF 6-0,9-3
138 – AJ Hinkle (Texas) over Mitchell Lexvold (Minnesota Black) Pin 2-0,0:54
145 – Jack Bass (Texas) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Black) Dec 1-0,2-0
152 – Bo Nickal (Texas) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota Black) Dec 4-1,3-1
160 – Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Ethan Loosbrock (Minnesota Black) Dec 1-0,7-0
170 – Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) over Julius Holmes (Texas) Dec 5-2,7-0
182 – Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) over Greg Wilson (Texas) Dec 2-0,1-0
195 – Mitch Robinson (Minnesota Black) over Cody Lindberg (Texas) Dec 1-0,3-1
220 – Tommy Petersen (Minnesota Black) over Nick Mabry (Texas) Pin 1:11
285 – Sam Stoll (Minnesota Black) over Ivan De Leon (Texas) TF 6-4,6-0

Match #3 1st Place Match: Minnesota Black defeated Pennsylvania 44-12
100 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Jacob Lizak (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,1-0
106 – Gannon Volk (Minnesota Black) over Ethan Lizak (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,0-0
113 – Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over Dominic Forys (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-3,0-4,3-0
120 – Nate Thomas (Minnesota Black) over Justin Cummings (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,1-0
126 – Josh DiSanto (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota Black) Dec 9-4,3-1
132 – Zain Retherford (Pennsylvania) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota Black) Dec 0-2,1-1,5-1
138 – Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Bobby Harmon (Pennsylvania) TF 8-0,6-0
145 – Tyrel White (Pennsylvania) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota Black) Dec 3-0,2-0
152 – Josh Halicke (Minnesota Black) over Arthur Watkins (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,1-0
160 – Austin Boniface (Minnesota Black) over Kyle Carson (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
170 – Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) over Sam Dickey (Pennsylvania) Pin 6-0,1:29
182 – Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) over Troy Hembury (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-2,6-0
195 – Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota Black) over Dennis Atyeh (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,5-0
220 – Nathan Preston (Minnesota Black) over Jake Hart (Pennsylvania) Pin 0:07
285 – Sam Stoll (Minnesota Black) over Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,1-0

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota Black is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Black defeated Iowa 36-24
100 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Nolan Hellickson (Iowa) Dec 3-0,1-0
106 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Black) over Henry Pohlmeyer (Iowa) Dec 6-0,3-2
113 – Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
120 – Nate Thomas (Minnesota Black) over Drake Swarm (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-0
126 – Cory Clark (Iowa) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota Black) Dec 1-0,6-0
132 – Sam Brancale (Minnesota Black) over Leighton Gaul (Iowa) Pin 4-0,1:21
138 – Mitchell Lexvold (Minnesota Black) over Colton McCrystal (Iowa) Pin 2-0,1:14
145 – Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Connor Ryan (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
152 – Jake Marlin (Iowa) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota Black) Pin 0:42
160 – Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Ethan Loosbrock (Minnesota Black) Dec 8-2,3-2
170 – Zeb Wahle (Iowa) over Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) Dec 2-3,2-0,3-2
182 – Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) Dec 0-2,6-0,4-2
195 – Mitch Robinson (Minnesota Black) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
220 – Tommy Petersen (Minnesota Black) over Bryce Fisher (Iowa) TF 7-0,10-3
285 – Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota Black defeated GA Black 44-20
100 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Adam Flatt (GA Black) Dec 7-0,5-4
106 – Gannon Volk (Minnesota Black) over Trae Green (GA Black) Dec 7-0,3-1
113 – Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over Hunter Kelley (GA Black) Pin 0:38
120 – Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota Black) over Immanuel Henderson (GA Black) Pin 1:06
126 – Madison Martin (GA Black) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota Black) Dec 1-5,5-0,6-0
132 – Kamaal Abdushshakur (GA Black) over Joe Munos (Minnesota Black) Dec 3-1,0-2,1-0
138 – Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Joseph Hulen (GA Black) TF 10-0,6-0
145 – Taylor Lujan (GA Black) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Black) Dec 7-5,1-0
152 – Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Black) over Cody Dickerson (GA Black) Dec 4-3,1-0
160 – Hunter Gamble (GA Black) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota Black) Dec 2-1,3-2
170 – Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) over Jason Grimes (GA Black) Dec 1-1,1-0,2-0
182 – Glenn Climmons (GA Black) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota Black) Dec 4-2,1-2,4-0
195 – Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) over Boyce Cornwell (GA Black) Pin 10-0,0:48
220 – Nathan Preston (Minnesota Black) over Chance McClure (GA Black) Dec 3-1,0-2,1-0
285 – Sam Stoll (Minnesota Black) over Josh Mackey (GA Black) Pin 0:14

Match #3 Round 3: Michigan Blue defeated Minnesota Black 35-26
100 – Camden Bertucci (Michigan Blue) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) Pin 1:37
106 – Skyler Petry (Minnesota Black) over Joe Garcia (Michigan Blue) TF 7-0,6-0
113 – Mitch Rogaliner (Michigan Blue) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) Dec 7-0,2-8,9-4
120 – Nate Thomas (Minnesota Black) over Mike Rojas (Michigan Blue) Dec 3-3,2-0
126 – McKendry Bade (Michigan Blue) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota Black) Dec 2-0,4-0
132 – Sam Brancale (Minnesota Black) over Jacob Schmitt (Michigan Blue) Dec 6-0,2-0
138 – Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Josh Pennell (Michigan Blue) Dec 1-1,2-0
145 – Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota Black) over Alec Mooradian (Michigan Blue) Pin 1-0,1:59
152 – Josh Halicke (Minnesota Black) over Logan Marcicki (Michigan Blue) Dec 0-2,5-1,4-1
160 – Devan Marry (Michigan Blue) over Ethan Loosbrock (Minnesota Black) Pin 1:00
170 – Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan Blue) over Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) Pin 0:31
182 – Kevin Beazley (Michigan Blue) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) Dec 1-3,1-0,4-0
195 – Payne Hayden (Michigan Blue) over Mitch Robinson (Minnesota Black) Dec 5-0,4-0
220 – Tommy Petersen (Minnesota Black) over Brian Moran (Michigan Blue) Dec 3-1,5-3
285 – Adam Coon (Michigan Blue) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota Black) Pin 2-0,1:41
Michigan Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota Black defeated Wisconsin 31-25
100 – Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Dillion Koenigs (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-0
106 – Gannon Volk (Minnesota Black) over JJ McClelland (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,6-0
113 – Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over Bill Prochniewski (Wisconsin) Pin 0:48
120 – Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota Black) over Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,4-0
126 – Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota Black) Dec 4-0,1-1
132 – Sam Brancale (Minnesota Black) over Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) Dec 3-3,1-0,1-0
138 – Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Mitchell Friedman (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,3-0
145 – Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota Black) Dec 3-2,1-0
152 – Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota Black) Dec 4-1,2-0
160 – Nick Becker (Wisconsin) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota Black) Pin 0:24
170 – Trey Hable (Minnesota Black) over Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) Dec 4-2,4-1
182 – Matt Gray (Wisconsin) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Black) Dec 7-0,4-0
195 – Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota Black) Dec 0-3,1-0,4-0
220 – Justin Karkula (Wisconsin) over Tommy Petersen (Minnesota Black) Dec 4-3,0-4,5-2
285 – Sam Stoll (Minnesota Black) over Newton Smerchek (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-0


Pool B – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 35-26
100 – Brock George (Utah) over Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) TF 7-0,8-0
106 – Kohl Tolbert (Utah) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota Blue) Pin 1:55
113 – Kyle Robison (Utah) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-4,3-1,6-3
120 – Antonio Meikel (Utah) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,5-3
126 – Matt Findlay (Utah) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-0,3-5,6-3
132 – Trent Butcher (Minnesota Blue) over Zach Colangelo (Utah) Dec 6-0,6-3
138 – Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) over Morgan Bogue (Utah) Dec 2-0,3-0
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Jordan Wengreen (Utah) Dec 3-0,1-0
152 – Grant LaMont (Utah) over Timothy Moore (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,6-0
160 – Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) Dec 2-0,1-0
170 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Nick Sorenson (Utah) TF 6-0,7-4
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Jon Wixom (Utah) Pin 0-4,1:33
195 – Alexander Mond (Minnesota Blue) over Dustin Christensen (Utah) TF 6-0,6-0
220 – Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) over Joe Flores (Utah) Pin 4-2,1:58
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Roy Nash (Utah) Pin 1:21

Match #2 Semifinal: Michigan Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 50-11
100 – Camden Bertucci (Michigan Blue) over Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) Pin 8-1,0:15
106 – Joe Garcia (Michigan Blue) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-2,4-1
113 – Mitch Rogaliner (Michigan Blue) over Trevor Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,2-0
120 – Mike Rojas (Michigan Blue) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota Blue) Pin 1:15
126 – McKendry Bade (Michigan Blue) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-0,2-2,6-2
132 – Malik Amine (Michigan Blue) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-3,6-2
138 – Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) over Josh Pennell (Michigan Blue) Dec 3-3,7-5
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Rocco Borg (Michigan Blue) Dec 1-0,7-0
152 – Angelo Latora (Michigan Blue) over Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-1,2-0
160 – Devan Marry (Michigan Blue) over Timothy Moore (Minnesota Blue) Pin 1-7,0:18
170 – Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan Blue) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-0,1-0
182 – Kevin Beazley (Michigan Blue) over Clay Broze (Minnesota Blue) TF 5-0,0-0,7-0
195 – Payne Hayden (Michigan Blue) over Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-1,1-0
220 – Brian Moran (Michigan Blue) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:53
285 – Adam Coon (Michigan Blue) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) TF 7-0,7-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: North Dakota defeated Minnesota Blue 33-28
100 – Austin Rust (North Dakota) over Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) Pin 7-1,0:42
106 – Reed Cronin (North Dakota) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,2-0
113 – Adam Blees (North Dakota) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,7-1
120 – Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota Blue) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) Pin 0:45
126 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,4-1
132 – Jordan Sherer (North Dakota) over Trent Butcher (Minnesota Blue) Pin 6-5,1:35
138 – Weston Dobler (North Dakota) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-0
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Ryan Blees (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,0-2,2-0
152 – Timothy Moore (Minnesota Blue) over Shane Undem (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,3-0
160 – Zane Braun (North Dakota) over Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:38
170 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 4-3,1-6,4-3
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Drew Kary (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,1-0
195 – Brandon Larson (North Dakota) over Clay Broze (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:14
220 – Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) over Briley Crissler (North Dakota) Dec 3-1,2-0
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Tommy Sease (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Match #4 5th Place Match: Utah defeated Minnesota Blue 42-18
100 – Brock George (Utah) over Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:40
106 – Kohl Tolbert (Utah) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-2,1-0
113 – Kyle Robison (Utah) over Trevor Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,2-1
120 – Reid Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Antonio Meikel (Utah) Dec 2-0,4-3
126 – Matt Findlay (Utah) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-0,4-5,1-0
132 – Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Blue) over Brenden Turner (Utah) Dec 6-0,4-2
138 – Morgan Bogue (Utah) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,1-0
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Jordan Wengreen (Utah) Dec 6-0,2-7,2-0
152 – Grant LaMont (Utah) over Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:36
160 – Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Timothy Moore (Minnesota Blue) Dec 2-0,1-0
170 – Nick Sorenson (Utah) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) Pin 1:44
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Jon Wixom (Utah) Pin 5-2,1:53
195 – Dustin Christensen (Utah) over Alexander Mond (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-0,0-6,2-0
220 – Joe Flores (Utah) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) Dec 2-0,4-0
285 – Roy Nash (Utah) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) Dec 2-0,6-0

Red Pool 5/6 – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 42-23
100 – Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Pup Simmons (Oklahoma Blue) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota Blue) Pin 6-0,0:37
113 – Eli Hale (Oklahoma Blue) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-1,3-0
120 – Reid Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Blake Dauphin (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 3-6,5-2,6-1
126 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) over Ricky Ahrberg (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 3-0,2-0
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Dewaylon Barnes (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 1-0,1-0
152 – Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Derek White (Oklahoma Blue) over Timothy Moore (Minnesota Blue) 0-7,Inj
170 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Joel Dixon (Oklahoma Blue) over Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-1
195 – Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma Blue) over Clay Broze (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-0,6-0
220 – Sean Carson (Oklahoma Blue) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-0,4-2
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Nathan Jackson (Oklahoma Blue) Pin 1:58

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota Blue defeated North Carolina 54-14
100 – Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aaron Dick (Minnesota Blue) over Tyler Pressley (North Carolina) Pin 7-0,0:50
113 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over George Carpenter (North Carolina) Pin 0:49
120 – Reid Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Bedard (North Carolina) TF 7-0,1-7,9-2
126 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Grigg (North Carolina) Pin 6-0,2:00
132 – Trent Butcher (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Ledford (North Carolina) Pin 2-6,7-0,0:44
138 – Terrence Moore (North Carolina) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-0
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Joseph Coss (North Carolina) Dec 2-1,1-1,2-0
152 – Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) over Peter Drehers (North Carolina) Dec 7-0,3-0
170 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Josh Sawyer (North Carolina) TF 6-0,6-0
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Tyrece Jones (North Carolina) Pin 7-0,1:10
195 – Coburn Burroughs (North Carolina) over Alexander Mond (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-0
220 – Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) over Zac Whisnant (North Carolina) Dec 4-1,4-6,6-0
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Blue defeated South Dakota 52-15
100 – Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Trevor Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota Blue) over Marshall Swanson (South Dakota) Pin 6-0,1:59
126 – Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota Blue) over Gene Trimble (South Dakota) Dec 2-0,2-0
132 – Josh Manning (South Dakota) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Blue) Pin 1:09
138 – Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Davies (South Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-3
152 – Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) over Regan Bye (South Dakota) Dec 4-0,4-1
160 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Bailey Konvalin (South Dakota) Dec 1-0,1-0
170 – CJ Warren (South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Mason Bender (South Dakota) Pin 1:42
195 – Eugene Martin (South Dakota) over Alexander Mond (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-0,6-0
220 – Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Minnesota Blue defeated Indiana 46-19
100 – Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Wynkoop (Indiana) Pin 1:42
113 – Deondre Wilson (Indiana) over Trevor Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-0,6-0
120 – Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota Blue) over Tony Vaughn (Indiana) Pin 7-0,0:37
126 – Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota Blue) over Peyton Reese (Indiana) Pin 7-0,1:58
132 – Jordan Lile (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-0,3-1
138 – Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Jason Spence (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
152 – Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) over Matt Ruddick (Indiana) TF 6-0,5-0
160 – Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Jesse Goodnight (Indiana) Dec 2-0,1-0
170 – Chase Hack (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Riley Lefever (Indiana) over Clay Broze (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-1,8-3
195 – Jeff Dixon (Indiana) over Alexander Mond (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:57
220 – Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) over Gary Gaines (Indiana) TF 8-0,6-0
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Minnesota Blue defeated Washington 39-28
100 – Alex Haynes (Minnesota Blue) over Trung Banh (Washington) TF 3-11,6-6,8-0
106 – Ryan Wilson (Washington) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0:48
113 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Gabe Martinez (Washington) Pin 0:54
120 – Reid Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Jesse Marek (Washington) Dec 4-3,7-0
126 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Dodson (Washington) Pin 0:22
132 – Jesse Peterson (Washington) over Trent Butcher (Minnesota Blue) Pin 0-5,0:26
138 – Dillon Harris (Washington) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota Blue) Dec 0-1,2-0,3-1
145 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota Blue) over Kellen Pelzel (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
152 – Sam Begin (Minnesota Blue) over Nathan Vulliet (Washington) Dec 1-6,2-0,3-1
160 – Brandon Davidson (Washington) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-0,0-1,2-0
170 – Nick Karis (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Will Balow (Minnesota Blue) over Rowland Gaydosh (Washington) Pin 1:46
195 – Clay Broze (Minnesota Blue) over Kyzer Bailey (Washington) Pin 1:03
220 – Jack Welker (Washington) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota Blue) Dec 1-0,3-1
285 – Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon Johnson (Washington) Dec 6-4,3-3

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.