Jun 102012
 

June 9-10 at Indianapolis, IN

Championship Round
1st Place: Illinois F defeated Team Ohio F 51-22
3rd Place: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Washington F 52-23
5th Place: Team NJ F defeated Team Wisconsin F 47-25
7th Place: Oklahoma Red F defeated Minnesota 1 F 37-36

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

POOL A – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 F defeated Delaware F 58-21
70 – robbie rosser (Delaware F) over Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-4
77 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over mason harrington (Delaware F) Dec 2-8,6-3,4-2
84 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over niko chilson (Delaware F) Dec 5-1,6-0
91 – Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) over tanner howell (Delaware F) Pin 6-0,1:00
98 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over johny devary (Delaware F) Pin 0-7,1:12
112 – Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over hunter adams (Delaware F) TF 6-0,7-0
120 – Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – kalen wilson (Delaware F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,9-2
136 – bart dalious (Delaware F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-0,1-2,2-1
144 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over kenny vanvorst (Delaware F) Pin 1:31
152 – Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over markel bennett (Delaware F) TF 7-0,8-2
190 – Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over hunter anderson (Delaware F) Pin 5-3,1:51
210 – jordan springer (Delaware F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:27
265 – jeff cambell (Delaware F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-3,8-1

Match #2 Round 2: Team Ohio F defeated Minnesota 1 F 42-27
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Christian Wayt (Team Ohio F) Pin 7-1,1:14
77 – Brandon Lucas (Team Ohio F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-5,5-2
84 – Drew Mattin (Team Ohio F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-0,1-1
91 – Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) over Tommy Hoskins (Team Ohio F) Dec 2-2,2-1
98 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Joey Baughman (Team Ohio F) Dec 2-2,2-1
105 – Corey Shie (Team Ohio F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,6-0
112 – Ben Darmstadt (Team Ohio F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,3-4,8-6
120 – Tyler Wiederholt (Team Ohio F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,7-3
128 – James Handwerk (Team Ohio F) over Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,4-2
136 – Dom Demas (Team Ohio F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,6-0
144 – Tristan Brady (Team Ohio F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-2,4-6,7-1
152 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Trevor Workman (Team Ohio F) Dec 5-4,4-0
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Christopher Martinez (Team Ohio F) TF 7-0,9-2
175 – Gary Traub (Team Ohio F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,0:37
190 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Jerek Cropper (Team Ohio F) Dec 4-1,0-5,3-1
210 – Kent Peterson (Team Ohio F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,5-0
265 – Kevin Vough (Team Ohio F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Minnesota 1 F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 F defeated Michigan F 47-29
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Nick Barrett (Michigan F) TF 6-0,7-1
77 – Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Cole Janes (Michigan F) TF 7-0,7-0
84 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Dom LaJoie (Michigan F) Dec 3-1,4-2,7-0
91 – Ben Freeman (Michigan F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 3-0,1:52
98 – Ian Parker (Michigan F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,3-1
105 – Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Kanen Storr (Michigan F) Pin 1-3,1:50
112 – Kolin Leyrer (Michigan F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-1,7-5
120 – Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Sage Castillo (Michigan F) TF 7-0,7-0
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Riopelle (Michigan F) Pin 3-0,1:56
136 – Brandon Garcia (Michigan F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:38
144 – Jelani Embree (Michigan F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-0,5-4
152 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Kam Bush Cleared to wrestle (Michigan F) Dec 1-0,1-0
160 – Andrew Buckley (Michigan F) over Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-0
175 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Wyatt Harden (Michigan F) 6-0,Inj
190 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Shane Foster (Michigan F) Pin 3-1,0-4,0:53
210 – Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) over Dakota Reynero (Michigan F) Pin 10-3,2:00
265 – Daniel Perry (Michigan F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 8-0,0:42

Match #4 Round 4: Minnesota 1 F defeated Indiana Blue F 67-10
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Samuel Fair (Indiana Blue F) Dec 7-2,10-2
77 – Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Miranda (Indiana Blue F) Dec 6-0,4-0
84 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Jarrod Cunningham (Indiana Blue F) TF 9-2,10-2
91 – Jeremiah Reitz (Indiana Blue F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-2
98 – Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Eugene Starks Medical yellow card (Indiana Blue F) Dec 3-5,4-0,5-4
105 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Daylan Schurg (Indiana Blue F) TF 8-1,7-3
112 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Alston Bane (Indiana Blue F) Dec 2-1,6-0
120 – Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Evan Eldred (Indiana Blue F) Dec 3-3,4-1
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Derek Davidson (Indiana Blue F) TF 7-0,6-0
136 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Andrew Davison (Indiana Blue F) 4-3,Inj
144 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Payton Halbig (Indiana Blue F) Pin 7-0,0:11
152 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Jolley-Little (Indiana Blue F) Pin 7-0,0:57
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Keith Miller (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:28
175 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Alex Ragains (Indiana Blue F) Pin 2-0,1:57
190 – Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Eli Kent (Indiana Blue F) TF 7-1,6-0
210 – Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) over Alex Phillips Cleared to wrestle (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:00
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Brennan Robinson (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:42

Match #5 Round 5: Minnesota 1 F defeated NC Blue F 74-7
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) over Gavin Bipes (NC Blue F) Dec 8-6,4-1
84 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Noah Smith (NC Blue F) Pin 6-0,0:55
98 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Jackson Sisk (NC Blue F) Pin 6-0,0:45
105 – Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Joseph Bedard (NC Blue F) Pin 6-5,0:36
112 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Tanner Ebling (NC Blue F) Pin 6-3,0:44
120 – Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Hunter Carpenter (NC Blue F) Pin 0:51
128 – Trevor Rippy (NC Blue F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,7-0
136 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Luke Watkins (NC Blue F) Pin 0:44
144 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Millson (NC Blue F) Pin 1:32
152 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Preston Huffman (NC Blue F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-2,2-0
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Kansas F 44-31
70 – Boo Dryden (Team Kansas F) over Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 3-3,1:52
77 – Jon Trowbridge (Team Kansas F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-1,2-0
84 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Bryce Erickson (Team Kansas F) Dec 6-0,8-3
91 – Tristan Porsch (Team Kansas F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-2,0-7,3-3
98 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Thomas Lisher (Team Kansas F) Pin 0-7,0:37
105 – Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Scantlin (Team Kansas F) Dec 6-5,6-0
112 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Wallace (Team Kansas F) Dec 5-2,8-3
120 – Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Sammy Cokeley (Team Kansas F) Dec 4-1,7-0
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Daniel Butler (Team Kansas F) Pin 6-0,0:11
136 – Isaac Luellen (Team Kansas F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,2-2,1-0
144 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Logan Elliott (Team Kansas F) Dec 2-1,1-0
152 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Capul (Team Kansas F) Pin 4-1,0:28
175 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Prince (Team Kansas F) Pin 1-0,0:00
190 – Gage Clark (Team Kansas F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-3,5-0
210 – Bailey Kelly (Team Kansas F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:08
265 – Nathan Fowler (Team Kansas F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:10
Team Kansas F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Charles Knox UCT

Match #7 Round 7: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Florida F 63-17
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Dalton David (Team Florida F) Pin 0:44
84 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Daniel Florentino (Team Florida F) Pin 7-1,0:29
91 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Ozzy Lugo (Team Florida F) Pin 0:19
105 – Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Jarrod Smiley (Team Florida F) TF 11-3,7-0
112 – Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Dustin Young (Team Florida F) TF 6-0,7-0
120 – Max Wohlabaugh (Team Florida F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,6-0
128 – Elijah Cleary (Team Florida F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-1,4-0
136 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Brad Bolesta (Team Florida F) Pin 0:28
144 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Salvador Lopez (Team Florida F) Dec 2-0,7-0
152 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Kendrick Koller (Team Florida F) Pin 0:37
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Christian Guzman (Team Florida F) Pin 6-0,0:19
175 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Nick Mosco (Team Florida F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:12
210 – Dylan Meeks (Team Florida F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:22
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championships – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Minnesota 1 F 42-31
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Matt Parker (Pennsylvania Blue F) Inj
77 – Gavin Teasdale (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,2-0
84 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Dan Moran (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 4-3,2-1
91 – Trevor Tarisi (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-6,11-6
98 – Eric Hong (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:42
105 – Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Nino Bonaccorsi (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 1:16
112 – Cameron Coy (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-0
120 – Jon Ross (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,6-0
128 – Jared Verklereen (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,2-5,7-1
136 – Jacob Oliver (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:10
144 – Zane Black (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:20
152 – Jayden Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-2,7-4
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Jacque Jackson (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 6-0,6-0
175 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Cole Rickert (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 0:53
190 – Anthony Piscopo (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,8-0
210 – Jordon Wood (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,6-0
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Todd Horner (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 0:29

Match #2 Round 2: Team Wisconsin F defeated Minnesota 1 F 38-35
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Koontz (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-1,0-6,2-0
77 – Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Brock Bergelin (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 6-0,2-4,5-5
84 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Ryan Hannah (Team Wisconsin F) TF 7-1,6-0
91 – Peyton Mocco (Team Wisconsin F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) TF 1-3,9-3,8-1
98 – Paul Bianchi (Team Wisconsin F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,7-0
105 – Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Aidan Yde (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 6-0,1:24
112 – Collin Kraus (Team Wisconsin F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-0
120 – Devin Bahr (Team Wisconsin F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-3,7-1
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Zach Coffeen (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-0,5-1
136 – Oscar Ramos (Team Wisconsin F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
144 – Jordan Meyer (Team Wisconsin F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-1
152 – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Zach Raymond (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-1,3-0
160 – Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Van Asten (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 0:32
175 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Ethan Hofacker (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-2,8-0
190 – Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Jake Roberts (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 6-0,1-0
210 – Kaleb Crook (Team Wisconsin F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 8-0,0:17
265 – Hunter Toppel (Team Wisconsin F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 5-2,1:22

Match #3 Round 3: Illinois F defeated Minnesota 1 F 51-21
70 – Marcus Povlick (Illinois F) over Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-1,7-1
77 – Tony Madrigal (Illinois F) over Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 – Pat Walker (Illinois F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,4-0
91 – Austin Gomez (Illinois F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-0
98 – Andrew Mehrholz (Illinois F) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-2,6-2
105 – Logan Gruska (Illinois F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-1,4-2
112 – Jonathon Doyle (Illinois F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
120 – Tony Vezetti (Illinois F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-2
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Jacob Warner (Illinois F) Pin 1:33
136 – Randy Meneweather (Illinois F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:41
144 – Kamal Bey (Illinois F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-0,2-1
152 – James Watters (Illinois F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-3
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Jared Smith (Illinois F) TF 6-0,7-3
175 – Allen Stallings (Illinois F) over Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,5-0
190 – Romeo McKnight (Illinois F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,1:19
210 – Dominic Ferraro (Illinois F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,0:35
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Sam Deisher (Illinois F) Pin 0-6,0:51

Match #4 7th Place Match: Oklahoma Red F defeated Minnesota 1 F 37-36
70 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Billy Simpson (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 9-3,4-4
77 – Kade Gfeller (Oklahoma Red F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 – Tanner Skidgel (Oklahoma Red F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,3-0
91 – Josh Copeland (Oklahoma Red F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) TF 7-1,6-0
98 – Daton Fix (Oklahoma Red F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) TF 7-0,7-0
105 – John Jimanez (Oklahoma Red F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
112 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Drew Poppadopoulos (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 1:47
120 – Dayton Morena (Oklahoma Red F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-2
128 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Dalton Morgan (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:24
136 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Gabe Evans (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:42
144 – Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Donovan Washington (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 3-2,2-1
152 – Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma Red F) over Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,0-2,6-0
160 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Spencer Richmond (Oklahoma Red F) TF 6-0,6-0
175 – Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Kendall Anderson (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 5-2,3-1
190 – Delvin Jordan (Oklahoma Red F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,5-5
210 – Trenton Lieurance (Oklahoma Red F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:33
265 – Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Brey Walker (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:47
Minnesota 1 F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman-like conduct


POOL D – Minnesota 2 F is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 F defeated Oklahoma Blue F 44-22
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Rhett Golowsenski (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 1-0,4-0
77 – Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma Blue F) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-3,5-5
84 – Louden Akin (Oklahoma Blue F) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-3,3-1
91 – Tanner Ward (Oklahoma Blue F) over Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,6-0
98 – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Dillon Prutch (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 6-0,1-0
105 – McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over Beau Bratcher (Oklahoma Blue F) TF 6-0,8-2
112 – Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Jory Brummet (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 0-6,5-0,7-0
120 – Payton Scott (Oklahoma Blue F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:14
128 – Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Kayla Marano (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:52
136 – Drew Hinkle (Oklahoma Blue F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 3-2,1:34
144 – Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over Curtis Smallwood (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:59
152 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Bear Hughes (Oklahoma Blue F) TF 8-1,8-0
160 – Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Dan Baker (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 0:27
175 – TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) over Jordan Finn (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:23
190 – Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2: Team NJ F defeated Minnesota 2 F 54-20
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Michael Kelly (Team NJ F) TF 7-0,6-0
77 – Giovanni Ghione (Team NJ F) over Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-3,7-1
84 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Steven Schwabe (Team NJ F) Dec 7-1,5-3
91 – Andrew Merola (Team NJ F) over Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 2-1,6-0
98 – Requir Van Der Merve (Team NJ F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 5-3,2-3,1-0
105 – Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Ty Agaisse (Team NJ F) Dec 1-1,3-1,7-0
112 – Nick Farro (Team NJ F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,4-2
120 – Kris Lindenmann (Team NJ F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:25
128 – Austin Scrivani (Team NJ F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-3,12-4
136 – Spencer Carey (Team NJ F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:59
144 – Joseph Grello (Team NJ F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 6-0,1:57
152 – Dean Drugac (Team NJ F) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,5-2
160 – Dean Helstowski (Team NJ F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 8-4,6-0
175 – Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Peter Acciardi (Team NJ F) Dec 3-3,3-1
190 – Matthew Correnti (Team NJ F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Forf
210 – Eric Chakonis (Team NJ F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Devin Rolon (Team NJ F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:31

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 2 F defeated Colorado 2 F 56-23
70 – Ryan Chauvin (Colorado 2 F) over Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-2,6-6
77 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Jaden Porreco (Colorado 2 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Matney Medical red card (Colorado 2 F) 0-1,Inj
91 – Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over David Opheim (Colorado 2 F) Pin 7-1,0:20
98 – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Jordan Martinez (Colorado 2 F) Dec 5-0,0-3,3-0
105 – McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over Britton Holmes (Colorado 2 F) Pin 5-4,2-7,1:34
112 – Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Wyatt Lee (Colorado 2 F) Dec 1-1,4-0
120 – Jason Romero (Colorado 2 F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-2,5-6,6-4
128 – Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Jack Huber (Colorado 2 F) Pin 7-0,1:07
136 – Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over Kaleb Gaede (Colorado 2 F) Pin 2-2,1:50
144 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Lorenzo Lopez Cleared to wrestle (Colorado 2 F) Pin 6-0,0:31
152 – Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Derek Yeager (Colorado 2 F) Pin 0:41
160 – TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Tomas Howell (Colorado 2 F) TF 6-0,7-0
190 – Devin Armbrust (Colorado 2 F) over Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:56
210 – Hunter Mooring (Colorado 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Ricky Ayala (Colorado 2 F) over Justin Sabin (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-0,1:49

Match #4 Round 4: Minnesota 2 F defeated New York F 56-20
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Trent Nadeau (New York F) Dec 3-0,2-1
84 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Gianna Silba (New York F) TF 7-0,6-0
91 – Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over Caleb Wiggins (New York F) Pin 7-0,1:48
98 – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Tyler Brazinski (New York F) TF 7-1,8-0
105 – Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Richard (New York F) Dec 8-1,0-3,2-0
112 – Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Dusold (New York F) Pin 1:19
120 – Kevin Parker (New York F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-1,1:25
128 – Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Freddie Eckles (New York F) Pin 1:48
136 – Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) over Leonard Merkin (New York F) Pin 1:11
144 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Colin Lawler (New York F) Pin 0:26
152 – Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Robert Woodward (New York F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) TF 6-0,9-2
175 – Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Dylan Dubuque (New York F) Pin 1:43
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Damian Prosser (New York F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Garyn Huntley (New York F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-3,3-1,4-1

Match #5 Round 5: Team Wisconsin F defeated Minnesota 2 F 50-23
70 – Brady Koontz (Team Wisconsin F) over Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-1,6-1
77 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Brock Bergelin (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-2,2-1
84 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Ryan Hannah (Team Wisconsin F) TF 7-0,9-3
91 – Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over Peyton Mocco (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-1,8-4
98 – Paul Bianchi (Team Wisconsin F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,3-0
105 – Aidan Yde (Team Wisconsin F) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) TF 6-0,6-0
112 – Collin Kraus (Team Wisconsin F) over Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-0,8-3
120 – Devin Bahr (Team Wisconsin F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,6-0
128 – Zach Coffeen (Team Wisconsin F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-4,8-0
136 – Oscar Ramos (Team Wisconsin F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 5-0,6-0
144 – Casey Persike (Team Wisconsin F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,4-0
152 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Zach Raymond (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 1-4,6-2,0:50
160 – Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Mason Van Asten (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 1:02
175 – Ethan Hofacker (Team Wisconsin F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:37
190 – Jake Roberts (Team Wisconsin F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Alex Martin (Team Wisconsin F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Hunter Toppel (Team Wisconsin F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 7-0,0:46

Match #6 Round 6: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Idaho F 52-15
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Tryston Dehority (Team Idaho F) Pin 7-0,0:47
77 – Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Larry Johnson (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:46
84 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Braxton Balmforth (Team Idaho F) Dec 2-0,6-0
91 – Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) over Brady Hine (Team Idaho F) TF 7-0,6-0
98 – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Nathan Clements (Team Idaho F) Dec 7-0,1-0
105 – Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Nathan Cooper (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:57
112 – Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Devon Schoonover Medical red card (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:53
120 – Matthew Park (Team Idaho F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 6-0,0:45
128 – James Fisher (Team Idaho F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 8-5,7-0
136 – Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) over Mack Turpen (Team Idaho F) TF 6-0,6-0
144 – Shad Lamb (Team Idaho F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,0-5,6-0
152 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Zach Borrayo (Team Idaho F) Pin 6-0,1:42
160 – Jared Bird (Team Idaho F) over Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-2,1-0
175 – Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Double Forfeit
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7: Minnesota 2 F received a Bye

Consolation 1 – Minnesota 2 F
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Missouri F 41-35
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over anthony piscotta (Team Missouri F) TF 7-0,6-0
77 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over mason uhrig (Team Missouri F) TF 6-0,7-0
84 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over sydney oliver (Team Missouri F) Dec 2-1,1-0
91 – Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over kyran hagan (Team Missouri F) Dec 3-0,6-0
98 – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over alec hagan (Team Missouri F) Dec 0-2,1-0,6-0
105 – McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over ethan nielson (Team Missouri F) TF 7-8,1-7,8-5
112 – Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over ethan karston (Team Missouri F) Pin 2-2,1:26
120 – johnny blankenship (Team Missouri F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:46
128 – Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over gabriel rabideau (Team Missouri F) Pin 1:16
136 – Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over charlie genisio (Team Missouri F) Pin 0-3,1:49
144 – grant taylor (Team Missouri F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-0,5-0
152 – Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over jared nickelson (Team Missouri F) Pin 0:53
160 – braden best (Team Missouri F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-0,7-0
175 – michael (alili) loyola (Team Missouri F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:51
190 – brandon mussleman Cleared to wrestle (Team Missouri F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – tommy williams (Team Missouri F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – devin savage (Team Missouri F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:44

Match #2 Semifinal: Michigan F defeated Minnesota 2 F 55-16
70 – Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Nick Barrett (Michigan F) TF 8-0,6-0
77 – Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Cole Janes (Michigan F) TF 6-0,7-0
84 – Dom LaJoie (Michigan F) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:42
91 – Ben Freeman (Michigan F) over Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-0,2-0
98 – Ian Parker (Michigan F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-2,2-1,2-0
105 – Kanen Storr (Michigan F) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-2,11-5
112 – Kolin Leyrer (Michigan F) over Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,3-0
120 – Sage Castillo (Michigan F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-4,3-3
128 – Anthony Riopelle (Michigan F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-1,2-7,2-1
136 – Brandon Garcia (Michigan F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:00
144 – Jelani Embree (Michigan F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-0,7-0
152 – Kam Bush Cleared to wrestle (Michigan F) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-1,4-0,0:33
160 – Andrew Buckley (Michigan F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,6-0
175 – Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Shane Foster (Michigan F) Dec 3-5,6-2,3-1
190 – Dakota Reynero (Michigan F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Jared Lancaster (Michigan F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Daniel Perry (Michigan F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-2,8-0
Michigan F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Athlete unsportsmanlike conduct – Shane Foster

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.