Jun 102012
 

June 9-10 at Indianapolis, IN

Championship Round
1st Place: Illinois F defeated Team Ohio F 51-22
3rd Place: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Washington F 52-23
5th Place: Team NJ F defeated Team Wisconsin F 47-25
7th Place: Oklahoma Red F defeated Minnesota 1 F 37-36

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

POOL A – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 F defeated Delaware F 58-21
70 - robbie rosser (Delaware F) over Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-4
77 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over mason harrington (Delaware F) Dec 2-8,6-3,4-2
84 - Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over niko chilson (Delaware F) Dec 5-1,6-0
91 - Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) over tanner howell (Delaware F) Pin 6-0,1:00
98 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 - Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over johny devary (Delaware F) Pin 0-7,1:12
112 - Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over hunter adams (Delaware F) TF 6-0,7-0
120 - Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 - kalen wilson (Delaware F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,9-2
136 - bart dalious (Delaware F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-0,1-2,2-1
144 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over kenny vanvorst (Delaware F) Pin 1:31
152 - Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over markel bennett (Delaware F) TF 7-0,8-2
190 - Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over hunter anderson (Delaware F) Pin 5-3,1:51
210 - jordan springer (Delaware F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:27
265 - jeff cambell (Delaware F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-3,8-1

Match #2 Round 2: Team Ohio F defeated Minnesota 1 F 42-27
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Christian Wayt (Team Ohio F) Pin 7-1,1:14
77 - Brandon Lucas (Team Ohio F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-5,5-2
84 - Drew Mattin (Team Ohio F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-0,1-1
91 - Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) over Tommy Hoskins (Team Ohio F) Dec 2-2,2-1
98 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Joey Baughman (Team Ohio F) Dec 2-2,2-1
105 - Corey Shie (Team Ohio F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,6-0
112 - Ben Darmstadt (Team Ohio F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,3-4,8-6
120 - Tyler Wiederholt (Team Ohio F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,7-3
128 - James Handwerk (Team Ohio F) over Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,4-2
136 - Dom Demas (Team Ohio F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,6-0
144 - Tristan Brady (Team Ohio F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-2,4-6,7-1
152 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Trevor Workman (Team Ohio F) Dec 5-4,4-0
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Christopher Martinez (Team Ohio F) TF 7-0,9-2
175 - Gary Traub (Team Ohio F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,0:37
190 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Jerek Cropper (Team Ohio F) Dec 4-1,0-5,3-1
210 - Kent Peterson (Team Ohio F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,5-0
265 - Kevin Vough (Team Ohio F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Minnesota 1 F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 F defeated Michigan F 47-29
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Nick Barrett (Michigan F) TF 6-0,7-1
77 - Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Cole Janes (Michigan F) TF 7-0,7-0
84 - Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Dom LaJoie (Michigan F) Dec 3-1,4-2,7-0
91 - Ben Freeman (Michigan F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 3-0,1:52
98 - Ian Parker (Michigan F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,3-1
105 - Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Kanen Storr (Michigan F) Pin 1-3,1:50
112 - Kolin Leyrer (Michigan F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-1,7-5
120 - Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Sage Castillo (Michigan F) TF 7-0,7-0
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Riopelle (Michigan F) Pin 3-0,1:56
136 - Brandon Garcia (Michigan F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:38
144 - Jelani Embree (Michigan F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 3-0,5-4
152 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Kam Bush Cleared to wrestle (Michigan F) Dec 1-0,1-0
160 - Andrew Buckley (Michigan F) over Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-0
175 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Wyatt Harden (Michigan F) 6-0,Inj
190 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Shane Foster (Michigan F) Pin 3-1,0-4,0:53
210 - Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) over Dakota Reynero (Michigan F) Pin 10-3,2:00
265 - Daniel Perry (Michigan F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 8-0,0:42

Match #4 Round 4: Minnesota 1 F defeated Indiana Blue F 67-10
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Samuel Fair (Indiana Blue F) Dec 7-2,10-2
77 - Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Miranda (Indiana Blue F) Dec 6-0,4-0
84 - Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Jarrod Cunningham (Indiana Blue F) TF 9-2,10-2
91 - Jeremiah Reitz (Indiana Blue F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-2
98 - Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Eugene Starks Medical yellow card (Indiana Blue F) Dec 3-5,4-0,5-4
105 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Daylan Schurg (Indiana Blue F) TF 8-1,7-3
112 - Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Alston Bane (Indiana Blue F) Dec 2-1,6-0
120 - Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Evan Eldred (Indiana Blue F) Dec 3-3,4-1
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Derek Davidson (Indiana Blue F) TF 7-0,6-0
136 - Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Andrew Davison (Indiana Blue F) 4-3,Inj
144 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Payton Halbig (Indiana Blue F) Pin 7-0,0:11
152 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Jolley-Little (Indiana Blue F) Pin 7-0,0:57
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Keith Miller (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:28
175 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Alex Ragains (Indiana Blue F) Pin 2-0,1:57
190 - Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Eli Kent (Indiana Blue F) TF 7-1,6-0
210 - Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) over Alex Phillips Cleared to wrestle (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:00
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Brennan Robinson (Indiana Blue F) Pin 0:42

Match #5 Round 5: Minnesota 1 F defeated NC Blue F 74-7
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) over Gavin Bipes (NC Blue F) Dec 8-6,4-1
84 - Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 - Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Noah Smith (NC Blue F) Pin 6-0,0:55
98 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Jackson Sisk (NC Blue F) Pin 6-0,0:45
105 - Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Joseph Bedard (NC Blue F) Pin 6-5,0:36
112 - Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Tanner Ebling (NC Blue F) Pin 6-3,0:44
120 - Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Hunter Carpenter (NC Blue F) Pin 0:51
128 - Trevor Rippy (NC Blue F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,7-0
136 - Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Luke Watkins (NC Blue F) Pin 0:44
144 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Millson (NC Blue F) Pin 1:32
152 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 - Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - Preston Huffman (NC Blue F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-2,2-0
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Kansas F 44-31
70 - Boo Dryden (Team Kansas F) over Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 3-3,1:52
77 - Jon Trowbridge (Team Kansas F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-1,2-0
84 - Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Bryce Erickson (Team Kansas F) Dec 6-0,8-3
91 - Tristan Porsch (Team Kansas F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-2,0-7,3-3
98 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Thomas Lisher (Team Kansas F) Pin 0-7,0:37
105 - Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Scantlin (Team Kansas F) Dec 6-5,6-0
112 - Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Wallace (Team Kansas F) Dec 5-2,8-3
120 - Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) over Sammy Cokeley (Team Kansas F) Dec 4-1,7-0
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Daniel Butler (Team Kansas F) Pin 6-0,0:11
136 - Isaac Luellen (Team Kansas F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,2-2,1-0
144 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Logan Elliott (Team Kansas F) Dec 2-1,1-0
152 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Anthony Capul (Team Kansas F) Pin 4-1,0:28
175 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Prince (Team Kansas F) Pin 1-0,0:00
190 - Gage Clark (Team Kansas F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-3,5-0
210 - Bailey Kelly (Team Kansas F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:08
265 - Nathan Fowler (Team Kansas F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:10
Team Kansas F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Charles Knox UCT

Match #7 Round 7: Minnesota 1 F defeated Team Florida F 63-17
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Dalton David (Team Florida F) Pin 0:44
84 - Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Daniel Florentino (Team Florida F) Pin 7-1,0:29
91 - Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 - Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) over Ozzy Lugo (Team Florida F) Pin 0:19
105 - Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) over Jarrod Smiley (Team Florida F) TF 11-3,7-0
112 - Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) over Dustin Young (Team Florida F) TF 6-0,7-0
120 - Max Wohlabaugh (Team Florida F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,6-0
128 - Elijah Cleary (Team Florida F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-1,4-0
136 - Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Brad Bolesta (Team Florida F) Pin 0:28
144 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Salvador Lopez (Team Florida F) Dec 2-0,7-0
152 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Kendrick Koller (Team Florida F) Pin 0:37
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Christian Guzman (Team Florida F) Pin 6-0,0:19
175 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 - Nick Mosco (Team Florida F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:12
210 - Dylan Meeks (Team Florida F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:22
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championships – Minnesota 1 F is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1: Pennsylvania Blue F defeated Minnesota 1 F 42-31
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Matt Parker (Pennsylvania Blue F) Inj
77 - Gavin Teasdale (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,2-0
84 - Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) over Dan Moran (Pennsylvania Blue F) Dec 4-3,2-1
91 - Trevor Tarisi (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-6,11-6
98 - Eric Hong (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:42
105 - Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Nino Bonaccorsi (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 1:16
112 - Cameron Coy (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-0
120 - Jon Ross (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,6-0
128 - Jared Verklereen (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,2-5,7-1
136 - Jacob Oliver (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:10
144 - Zane Black (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:20
152 - Jayden Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-2,7-4
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Jacque Jackson (Pennsylvania Blue F) TF 6-0,6-0
175 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Cole Rickert (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 0:53
190 - Anthony Piscopo (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 5-0,8-0
210 - Jordon Wood (Pennsylvania Blue F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,6-0
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Todd Horner (Pennsylvania Blue F) Pin 0:29

Match #2 Round 2: Team Wisconsin F defeated Minnesota 1 F 38-35
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Dylan Koontz (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-1,0-6,2-0
77 - Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) over Brock Bergelin (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 6-0,2-4,5-5
84 - Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) over Ryan Hannah (Team Wisconsin F) TF 7-1,6-0
91 - Peyton Mocco (Team Wisconsin F) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1 F) TF 1-3,9-3,8-1
98 - Paul Bianchi (Team Wisconsin F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) TF 8-0,7-0
105 - Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) over Aidan Yde (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 6-0,1:24
112 - Collin Kraus (Team Wisconsin F) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-0
120 - Devin Bahr (Team Wisconsin F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) TF 10-3,7-1
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Zach Coffeen (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-0,5-1
136 - Oscar Ramos (Team Wisconsin F) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
144 - Jordan Meyer (Team Wisconsin F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-1
152 - Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) over Zach Raymond (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-1,3-0
160 - Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) over Mason Van Asten (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 0:32
175 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Ethan Hofacker (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-2,8-0
190 - Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) over Jake Roberts (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 6-0,1-0
210 - Kaleb Crook (Team Wisconsin F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 8-0,0:17
265 - Hunter Toppel (Team Wisconsin F) over Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 5-2,1:22

Match #3 Round 3: Illinois F defeated Minnesota 1 F 51-21
70 - Marcus Povlick (Illinois F) over Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-1,7-1
77 - Tony Madrigal (Illinois F) over Brant Buysse (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 - Pat Walker (Illinois F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,4-0
91 - Austin Gomez (Illinois F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-0
98 - Andrew Mehrholz (Illinois F) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 8-2,6-2
105 - Logan Gruska (Illinois F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-1,4-2
112 - Jonathon Doyle (Illinois F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
120 - Tony Vezetti (Illinois F) over Malik Stewart (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,3-2
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Jacob Warner (Illinois F) Pin 1:33
136 - Randy Meneweather (Illinois F) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 0:41
144 - Kamal Bey (Illinois F) over Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 1-0,2-1
152 - James Watters (Illinois F) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-2,5-3
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Jared Smith (Illinois F) TF 6-0,7-3
175 - Allen Stallings (Illinois F) over Sam Grove (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 4-1,5-0
190 - Romeo McKnight (Illinois F) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,1:19
210 - Dominic Ferraro (Illinois F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 6-0,0:35
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Sam Deisher (Illinois F) Pin 0-6,0:51

Match #4 7th Place Match: Oklahoma Red F defeated Minnesota 1 F 37-36
70 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1 F) over Billy Simpson (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 9-3,4-4
77 - Kade Gfeller (Oklahoma Red F) over Kyle Rathman (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 - Tanner Skidgel (Oklahoma Red F) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 2-0,3-0
91 - Josh Copeland (Oklahoma Red F) over Alex Davis Unsportsmanlike conduct (Minnesota 1 F) TF 7-1,6-0
98 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma Red F) over Ben Kelvington (Minnesota 1 F) TF 7-0,7-0
105 - John Jimanez (Oklahoma Red F) over Jake Allar (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,6-0
112 - Brandon Moen (Minnesota 1 F) over Drew Poppadopoulos (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 1:47
120 - Dayton Morena (Oklahoma Red F) over Nick Knutson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 6-0,5-2
128 - Owen Webster (Minnesota 1 F) over Dalton Morgan (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:24
136 - Justin Dravis (Minnesota 1 F) over Gabe Evans (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:42
144 - Jerod Novak (Minnesota 1 F) over Donovan Washington (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 3-2,2-1
152 - Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma Red F) over Kyle Heusbourg (Minnesota 1 F) TF 6-0,0-2,6-0
160 - Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Spencer Richmond (Oklahoma Red F) TF 6-0,6-0
175 - Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota 1 F) over Kendall Anderson (Oklahoma Red F) Dec 5-2,3-1
190 - Delvin Jordan (Oklahoma Red F) over Keyshawn Johnson (Minnesota 1 F) Dec 7-0,5-5
210 - Trenton Lieurance (Oklahoma Red F) over Tim Mandyck (Minnesota 1 F) Pin 1:33
265 - Aaron Moore (Minnesota 1 F) over Brey Walker (Oklahoma Red F) Pin 0:47
Minnesota 1 F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman-like conduct


POOL D – Minnesota 2 F is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 F defeated Oklahoma Blue F 44-22
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Rhett Golowsenski (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 1-0,4-0
77 - Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma Blue F) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-3,5-5
84 - Louden Akin (Oklahoma Blue F) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-3,3-1
91 - Tanner Ward (Oklahoma Blue F) over Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,6-0
98 - Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Dillon Prutch (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 6-0,1-0
105 - McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over Beau Bratcher (Oklahoma Blue F) TF 6-0,8-2
112 - Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Jory Brummet (Oklahoma Blue F) Dec 0-6,5-0,7-0
120 - Payton Scott (Oklahoma Blue F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:14
128 - Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Kayla Marano (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:52
136 - Drew Hinkle (Oklahoma Blue F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 3-2,1:34
144 - Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over Curtis Smallwood (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:59
152 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Bear Hughes (Oklahoma Blue F) TF 8-1,8-0
160 - Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Dan Baker (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 0:27
175 - TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) over Jordan Finn (Oklahoma Blue F) Pin 1:23
190 - Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - Double Forfeit
265 - Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2: Team NJ F defeated Minnesota 2 F 54-20
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Michael Kelly (Team NJ F) TF 7-0,6-0
77 - Giovanni Ghione (Team NJ F) over Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-3,7-1
84 - Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Steven Schwabe (Team NJ F) Dec 7-1,5-3
91 - Andrew Merola (Team NJ F) over Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 2-1,6-0
98 - Requir Van Der Merve (Team NJ F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 5-3,2-3,1-0
105 - Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Ty Agaisse (Team NJ F) Dec 1-1,3-1,7-0
112 - Nick Farro (Team NJ F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,4-2
120 - Kris Lindenmann (Team NJ F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:25
128 - Austin Scrivani (Team NJ F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-3,12-4
136 - Spencer Carey (Team NJ F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:59
144 - Joseph Grello (Team NJ F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 6-0,1:57
152 - Dean Drugac (Team NJ F) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,5-2
160 - Dean Helstowski (Team NJ F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 8-4,6-0
175 - Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Peter Acciardi (Team NJ F) Dec 3-3,3-1
190 - Matthew Correnti (Team NJ F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Forf
210 - Eric Chakonis (Team NJ F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - Devin Rolon (Team NJ F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:31

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 2 F defeated Colorado 2 F 56-23
70 - Ryan Chauvin (Colorado 2 F) over Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-2,6-6
77 - Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Jaden Porreco (Colorado 2 F) TF 6-0,6-0
84 - Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Matney Medical red card (Colorado 2 F) 0-1,Inj
91 - Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over David Opheim (Colorado 2 F) Pin 7-1,0:20
98 - Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Jordan Martinez (Colorado 2 F) Dec 5-0,0-3,3-0
105 - McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over Britton Holmes (Colorado 2 F) Pin 5-4,2-7,1:34
112 - Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Wyatt Lee (Colorado 2 F) Dec 1-1,4-0
120 - Jason Romero (Colorado 2 F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-2,5-6,6-4
128 - Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Jack Huber (Colorado 2 F) Pin 7-0,1:07
136 - Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over Kaleb Gaede (Colorado 2 F) Pin 2-2,1:50
144 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Lorenzo Lopez Cleared to wrestle (Colorado 2 F) Pin 6-0,0:31
152 - Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Derek Yeager (Colorado 2 F) Pin 0:41
160 - TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Tomas Howell (Colorado 2 F) TF 6-0,7-0
190 - Devin Armbrust (Colorado 2 F) over Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:56
210 - Hunter Mooring (Colorado 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - Ricky Ayala (Colorado 2 F) over Justin Sabin (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-0,1:49

Match #4 Round 4: Minnesota 2 F defeated New York F 56-20
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Trent Nadeau (New York F) Dec 3-0,2-1
84 - Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Gianna Silba (New York F) TF 7-0,6-0
91 - Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over Caleb Wiggins (New York F) Pin 7-0,1:48
98 - Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Tyler Brazinski (New York F) TF 7-1,8-0
105 - Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Richard (New York F) Dec 8-1,0-3,2-0
112 - Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Hunter Dusold (New York F) Pin 1:19
120 - Kevin Parker (New York F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-1,1:25
128 - Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over Freddie Eckles (New York F) Pin 1:48
136 - Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) over Leonard Merkin (New York F) Pin 1:11
144 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Colin Lawler (New York F) Pin 0:26
152 - Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 - Robert Woodward (New York F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) TF 6-0,9-2
175 - Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Dylan Dubuque (New York F) Pin 1:43
190 - Double Forfeit
210 - Damian Prosser (New York F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - Garyn Huntley (New York F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-3,3-1,4-1

Match #5 Round 5: Team Wisconsin F defeated Minnesota 2 F 50-23
70 - Brady Koontz (Team Wisconsin F) over Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-1,6-1
77 - Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Brock Bergelin (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 3-2,2-1
84 - Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over Ryan Hannah (Team Wisconsin F) TF 7-0,9-3
91 - Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over Peyton Mocco (Team Wisconsin F) Dec 7-1,8-4
98 - Paul Bianchi (Team Wisconsin F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,3-0
105 - Aidan Yde (Team Wisconsin F) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) TF 6-0,6-0
112 - Collin Kraus (Team Wisconsin F) over Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 6-0,8-3
120 - Devin Bahr (Team Wisconsin F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,6-0
128 - Zach Coffeen (Team Wisconsin F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 9-4,8-0
136 - Oscar Ramos (Team Wisconsin F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 5-0,6-0
144 - Casey Persike (Team Wisconsin F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-0,4-0
152 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Zach Raymond (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 1-4,6-2,0:50
160 - Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) over Mason Van Asten (Team Wisconsin F) Pin 1:02
175 - Ethan Hofacker (Team Wisconsin F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:37
190 - Jake Roberts (Team Wisconsin F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - Alex Martin (Team Wisconsin F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - Hunter Toppel (Team Wisconsin F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 7-0,0:46

Match #6 Round 6: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Idaho F 52-15
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Tryston Dehority (Team Idaho F) Pin 7-0,0:47
77 - Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Larry Johnson (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:46
84 - Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over Braxton Balmforth (Team Idaho F) Dec 2-0,6-0
91 - Brady Bastyr (Minnesota 2 F) over Brady Hine (Team Idaho F) TF 7-0,6-0
98 - Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over Nathan Clements (Team Idaho F) Dec 7-0,1-0
105 - Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) over Nathan Cooper (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:57
112 - Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over Devon Schoonover Medical red card (Team Idaho F) Pin 0:53
120 - Matthew Park (Team Idaho F) over Max Jensen (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 6-0,0:45
128 - James Fisher (Team Idaho F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 8-5,7-0
136 - Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) over Mack Turpen (Team Idaho F) TF 6-0,6-0
144 - Shad Lamb (Team Idaho F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,0-5,6-0
152 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over Zach Borrayo (Team Idaho F) Pin 6-0,1:42
160 - Jared Bird (Team Idaho F) over Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-2,1-0
175 - Dillon McEachran (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 - Double Forfeit
210 - Double Forfeit
265 - Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7: Minnesota 2 F received a Bye

Consolation 1 – Minnesota 2 F
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 2 F defeated Team Missouri F 41-35
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over anthony piscotta (Team Missouri F) TF 7-0,6-0
77 - Jake Gliva (Minnesota 2 F) over mason uhrig (Team Missouri F) TF 6-0,7-0
84 - Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) over sydney oliver (Team Missouri F) Dec 2-1,1-0
91 - Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) over kyran hagan (Team Missouri F) Dec 3-0,6-0
98 - Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) over alec hagan (Team Missouri F) Dec 0-2,1-0,6-0
105 - McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) over ethan nielson (Team Missouri F) TF 7-8,1-7,8-5
112 - Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) over ethan karston (Team Missouri F) Pin 2-2,1:26
120 - johnny blankenship (Team Missouri F) over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:46
128 - Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) over gabriel rabideau (Team Missouri F) Pin 1:16
136 - Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) over charlie genisio (Team Missouri F) Pin 0-3,1:49
144 - grant taylor (Team Missouri F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-0,5-0
152 - Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) over jared nickelson (Team Missouri F) Pin 0:53
160 - braden best (Team Missouri F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-0,7-0
175 - michael (alili) loyola (Team Missouri F) over TJ Esping (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 0:51
190 - brandon mussleman Cleared to wrestle (Team Missouri F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - tommy williams (Team Missouri F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - devin savage (Team Missouri F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:44

Match #2 Semifinal: Michigan F defeated Minnesota 2 F 55-16
70 - Matthew Peterson (Minnesota 2 F) over Nick Barrett (Michigan F) TF 8-0,6-0
77 - Sam Webster (Minnesota 2 F) over Cole Janes (Michigan F) TF 6-0,7-0
84 - Dom LaJoie (Michigan F) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:42
91 - Ben Freeman (Michigan F) over Ryan Killeen (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-0,2-0
98 - Ian Parker (Michigan F) over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 1-2,2-1,2-0
105 - Kanen Storr (Michigan F) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-2,11-5
112 - Kolin Leyrer (Michigan F) over Ryan Epps (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 7-0,3-0
120 - Sage Castillo (Michigan F) over Zach Chytka (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 4-4,3-3
128 - Anthony Riopelle (Michigan F) over Wyatt Juhl (Minnesota 2 F) Dec 3-1,2-7,2-1
136 - Brandon Garcia (Michigan F) over Mason Rutt (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1:00
144 - Jelani Embree (Michigan F) over Paul Winkelmann (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-0,7-0
152 - Kam Bush Cleared to wrestle (Michigan F) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota 2 F) Pin 1-1,4-0,0:33
160 - Andrew Buckley (Michigan F) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota 2 F) TF 7-0,6-0
175 - Evan Foster (Minnesota 2 F) over Shane Foster (Michigan F) Dec 3-5,6-2,3-1
190 - Dakota Reynero (Michigan F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - Jared Lancaster (Michigan F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 - Daniel Perry (Michigan F) over Walker Russek (Minnesota 2 F) TF 8-2,8-0
Michigan F’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Athlete unsportsmanlike conduct – Shane Foster

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.