Jun 152012
 

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Cadet Greco-Roman Regional Championships Results

June 15, 2012 at Grand Island, NE

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Noah Ajram of Iowa
2nd Place – Tanner Coleman of Illinois

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Brad Osatiuk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Keener of North Dakota
3rd Place – Patrick Augustyn of Illinois
4th Place – Josh Harris of Illinois
5th Place – Brandon Hanson of North Dakota
6th Place – Cameron Williams of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Brad Osatiuk (Minnesota) over Tyler Keener (North Dakota) Fall 0:28
3rd Place Match
Patrick Augustyn (Illinois) over Josh Harris (Illinois) FF
5th Place Match
Brandon Hanson (North Dakota) over Cameron Williams (Nebraska) FF

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Michael Cullen of Illinois
2nd Place – Robert Alvarado of Illinois
3rd Place – Ty Johnson of Minnesota
4th Place – Casey Callahan of Illinois
5th Place – Adam Blees of North Dakota
6th Place – Jimmy Gallardo of Illinois
1st Place Match
Michael Cullen (Illinois) over Robert Alvarado (Illinois) Fall 1:03
3rd Place Match
Ty Johnson (Minnesota) over Casey Callahan (Illinois) Dec 6-4,7-0
5th Place Match
Adam Blees (North Dakota) over Jimmy Gallardo (Illinois) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Dante` Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Logan Hanselmann of Illinois
3rd Place – JD Rader of Iowa
4th Place – Don Cavitt of Illinois
5th Place – Logan Boese of North Dakota
6th Place – Isaih Harris of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dante` Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Logan Hanselmann (Illinois) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
JD Rader (Iowa) over Don Cavitt (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-3
5th Place Match
Logan Boese (North Dakota) over Isaih Harris (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Matthew Rundell of Illinois
3rd Place – Bailey Vanderpool of Nebraska
4th Place – GRIFFIN PARRIOTT of Minnesota
5th Place – ANTHONY LAMBERSON of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Bailey Vanderpool (Nebraska) Fall 6-2,1:20
Matthew Rundell (Illinois) over Bailey Vanderpool (Nebraska) Dec 6-0,3-0
Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Matthew Rundell (Illinois) Dec 2-1,1-5,1-1
4th Place Match
GRIFFIN PARRIOTT (Minnesota) over ANTHONY LAMBERSON (North Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Dequaries Millett of Illinois
2nd Place – Nate Jozsa of Illinois
3rd Place – Carson Brolsma of Minnesota
4th Place – tyler hall of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Minnesota
6th Place – Preston Flaherty of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Dequaries Millett (Illinois) over Nate Jozsa (Illinois) Dec 5-0,4-3
3rd Place Match
Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) over tyler hall (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Michael Olsen of Kansas
2nd Place – Joseph Hayek of Nebraska
3rd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Minnesota
4th Place – Cody Hooper of Illinois
5th Place – Jaron Lunday of North Dakota
6th Place – Gabe Pleasants of Illinois
1st Place Match
Michael Olsen (Kansas) over Joseph Hayek (Nebraska) Dec 0-2,5-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) over Cody Hooper (Illinois) Dec 2-0,0-0
5th Place Match
Jaron Lunday (North Dakota) over Gabe Pleasants (Illinois) TF 9-1,10-2

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Weston Dobler of North Dakota
2nd Place – Sir Romeo Howard of Illinois
3rd Place – Zack Hoskins of Kansas
4th Place – Matt Njos of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Litzinger of North Dakota
6th Place – Cory Rowse of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Weston Dobler (North Dakota) over Sir Romeo Howard (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Zack Hoskins (Kansas) over Matt Njos (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Garrett Litzinger (North Dakota) over Cory Rowse (Nebraska) Dec 7-6,5-4

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Regan Bye of South Dakota
3rd Place – John Porter of Nebraska
4th Place – Tucker Ksiazek of Iowa
5th Place – Spencer Oen of North Dakota
6th Place – Daniel Burnley of Illinois
1st Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Regan Bye (South Dakota) Fall 0-6,0:34
3rd Place Match
John Porter (Nebraska) over Tucker Ksiazek (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Spencer Oen (North Dakota) over Daniel Burnley (Illinois) Fall 0:17

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Derell Hinkle of Illinois
2nd Place – Brek Laducer of North Dakota

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Skyler Weber of Nebraska
2nd Place – Michael Bailey of Illinois

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Jacob Anderson of Nebraska
2nd Place – Brandon Rodriguez of North Dakota
3rd Place – DAVID FOX of Nebraska
4th Place – Shawn Hileman of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Rodriguez (North Dakota) over DAVID FOX (Nebraska) Dec 3-0,4-0
Jacob Anderson (Nebraska) over DAVID FOX (Nebraska) Fall 7-0,0:27
Jacob Anderson (Nebraska) over Brandon Rodriguez (North Dakota) Fall 1:11

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Paul Pennington of Illinois
2nd Place – Zach Griffing of Missouri

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Terrion Jones of Illinois

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Antonio James of Illinois

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.