2013-2014 High School Results

 

High School Tournament Time

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Conference Standings 2013-2014


High School Results - Saturday, February 8, 2014

Big Nine JV Tournament
1. Albert Lea 237.0
2. Owatonna 171.5
3. Rochester Century 127.0
4. Austin 100.0
5. Rochester Mayo 92.5
6. Faribault 85.0
7. Rochester John Marshall 75.0
8. Winona 31.0
Lakeville South Cougar JV Invite
Gold Division
1. Apple Valley 222.0
2. Shakopee 157.5
3. Prior Lake 154.5
4. Rosemount 128.5
5. Eastview 98.0
6. Bloomington 81.0
7. New Prague 71.0
8. Lakeville South 52.5
9. Lakeville North 43.5
10. Farmington 39.0
11. Eagan 38.0
12. Northfield 33.0
13. Burnsville 0.0
Minnetonka JV Duals
1st Place - Minnetonka
2nd Place - Minneapolis South
3rd Place - Mankato West
4th Place - Park Center
5th Place - Saint Agnes
6th Place - Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
Round 1
Minnetonka defeated Park Center 57-10
Minneapolis South defeated Mankato West 42-33
Saint Agnes defeated Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42-24
Round 2
Minnetonka defeated Mankato West 52-22
Park Center defeated Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42-18
Minneapolis South defeated Saint Agnes 63-18
Round 3
Minnetonka defeated Saint Agnes 63-9
Minneapolis South defeated Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 78-6
Mankato West defeated Park Center 55-24
Round 4
Minnetonka defeated Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 78-0
Mankato West defeated Saint Agnes 69-8
Minneapolis South defeated Park Center 60-18
Round 5
Minnetonka defeated Minneapolis South 58-24
Park Center defeated Saint Agnes 39-16
Mankato West defeated Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 84-0
Morris Invite
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 247.5
2. MAHACA 171.0
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 147.5
4. Fosston/Bagley 140.0
5. Benson 122.0
6. Holdingford 101.0
7. Ortonville 80.5
8. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 45.0
Northwest Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Anoka 198.5
2. Coon Rapids 178.0
3. Centennial 170.0
4. Osseo 131.5
5. Champlin Park 127.0
6. Elk River 85.0
7. Blaine 80.0
8. Andover 77.0
8. Maple Grove 77.0
10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 52.5
11. Park Center 10.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 198.5 
2. Fairmont/Martin County West 147.0
3. Saint Peter 146.0
4. Saint James Area 127.0
5. New Ulm 120.0
6. Waseca 104.5
Three Rivers Conference JV Tournament
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 274.5
2. Chatfield 213.5
3. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 110.5
4. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 105.0
5. Saint Charles 104.0
6. Dover-Eyota 99.0
7. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 89.5
8. Southland 61.0
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37.0
10. Wabasha-Kellogg 36.0
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
1. Scott West 272.0
2. Jackson County Central 161.0
3. WEM/JWP 132.0
4. LeSueur-Henderson 122.0
5. Mankato East 100.0
6. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 78.0
7. Blue Earth Area 71.5
8. United South Central 51.0
9. Maple RIver 50.0
10. Saint Peter 6.0
11. Medford 3.0
12. Mankato West 0.0

High School Results - Friday, February 7, 2014

Annandale/Maple Lake 58, Saint Thomas Academy 21
Anoka 33 Farmington 29
Apple Valley 66, Lakeville South 6
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 56 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Border West 39 MAHACA 28
Cambridge-Isanti 47, Blaine 20
Chisago Lakes 37 Big Lake 20
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 35 Canby 21
Foley 36 Coon Rapids 25
Fridley 48 Columbia Heights 21
Holdingford 54 Rockford 21
Jackson County Central 42 Sibley East 24
Kasson-Mantorville 30 Owatonna 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 65, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 6
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Mora 171.5
2. Becker 167.5
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 129.0
4. Kimball Area 120.5
5. Osakis 115.0
6. Albany 112.0
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 86.0
8. BOLD 84.5
Alexandria Quadrangular
Little Falls 39 Alexandria 19
Alexandria 49, Fergus Falls 16
Alexandria 57 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Little Falls 54, Fergus Falls 21
Sauk Centre-Melrose 39, Fergus Falls 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Pierz 21
Pierz 58 Litchfield 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Litchfield 21
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 51, Minneapolis Edison 24
Trinity 52, Minneapolis Edison 9
Trinity 55, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 24
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 44 Pine Island 25
Goodhue 60 Triton 24
Pine Island 63, Triton 18
Grand Meadow Triangular
Saint Charles 44 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 33
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 40 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 30
Great River Conference Tournament
1. Aitkin 269.5
2. Rush City/Braham 167.0
3. Mille Lacs 165.0
4. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 149.0
5. Cloquet-Esko 126.0
6. Ogilvie 77.0
Moorhead Triangular
Bemidji 48 Saint Cloud Tech 13
Moorhead 41 Bemidji 22
Moorhead 48 Saint Cloud Tech 19
Mound-Westonka Leopold-Haglund Tournament
1. Simley 220.0
2. Mound-Westonka 194.0
3. Monticello 158.5
4. Eastview 145.5
5. Waconia 142.0
6. Buffalo 65.5
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 37.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 21.5
Park Triangular
Wayzata 68 Burnsville 12
Park 42 Wayzata 38
Park 66 Burnsville 16
Spectrum Triangular
Spectrum 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Spectrum 54 Orono 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 71 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4
Windom/Mountain Lake 60 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Valley Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 243.0
2. Fairmont/Martin County West 157.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 91.0
4. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 74.5
5. River Valley 58.5

High School Results - Thursday, February 6, 2014

Annandale/Maple Lake 54, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 47, Thief River Falls 22
Barnesville 75, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Becker 38, Princeton 22
Bemidji 36 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 43 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 24
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Cannon Falls 69, Triton 9
Chatfield 58, Dover-Eyota 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31, Crookston 30
Goodhue 47 Byron 21
Lakeville North 33, Rosemount 29
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 40 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 22
Luverne 49 Redwood Valley 26
Maple River 54, Medford 19
Milaca 50 Zimmerman 16
New London-Spicer 36 Paynesville 24
New Prague 50, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 17
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 61 Blooming Prairie 6
Owatonna 52, Faribault 12
Richfield/Edina 81 Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Rocori 54, Saint Cloud Apollo 16
Saint Michael-Albertville 35 Simley 27
Stewartville 43 Lake City 18
United Clay Becker 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
WEM/JWP 39 United South Central 36
Willmar 62 Fergus Falls 12
Windom/Mountain Lake 65, Marshall/Lakeview 12
Woodbury 45 White Bear Lake 19
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 La Crescent 6
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 50, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 51, Minneapolis Washburn 24
Minneapolis Washburn 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 33
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 48, Andover 17
Rogers 40, Andover 25
Rogers 44, Champlin Park 23
Coon Rapids Triangular
Centennial 75 Park Center 6
Coon Rapids 37 Centennial 18
Delano Triangular
Delano 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Buffalo 47 Delano 22
Buffalo 55 Robbinsdale Cooper 19
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Staples-Motley 45, Eden Valley-Watkins 32
Holdingford 43 Staples-Motley 33
Holdingford 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Fertile Double Dual
Frazee 68 Fertile-Beltrami 0
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Red Lake County Central 22
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 36 Mounds View 35
Mounds View 46 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Litchfield
Litchfield 36, Big Lake 34
Mound-Westonka 51, Litchfield 21
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Minnewaska 24
Kimball Area 51, Minnewaska 25
Kimball Area 57, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18
Kimball Area 66, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Minnewaska 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28
Luverne Triangular
Jackson County Central 39 Luverne 30
Jackson County Central 57 Redwood Valley 24
Mankato West Quadrangular
Albert Lea 68 Mankato East 10
Albert Lea 64 Winona 10
Albert Lea 67 Mankato West 9
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 46 Pipestone 16
Minneota 60 Quad County 9
Quad County 33, Pipestone 30
Mora Triangular
Mora 37, Little Falls 31
Little Falls 43, Dassel-Cokato 21
Mora 42 Dassel-Cokato 22
Pine Island Triangular
Hayfield 36, Pine Island 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Pine Island 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55, Hayfield 18
Rochester All-City Duals
Rochester Mayo 49 Rochester Century 27
Rochester Mayo 51, John Marshall 21
Rochester John Marshall 55, Rochester Century 21
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Washington Technology 53 Saint Croix Lutheran 28
Washington Technology 54 Columbia Heights 29
Columbia Heights 43 Saint Croix Lutheran 27
South Saint Paul Triangular
Northfield 35, Roseville 31
South Saint Paul 58, Roseville 12
Stillwater Triangular
Farmington 64 Norwood Young America 6
Farmington 39 Stillwater 25
Stillwater 50, Norwood-Young America 12
Twin City Championship
Minneapolis South 46, Saint Paul Central 20

High School Results - Wednesday, February 5, 2014

Mahtomedi 57 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Lake City Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Byron 18
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Lake City 15
Lake City 34, Byron 25

High School Results - Tuesday, February 4, 2014

Benson 60 Minnewaska 23
Little Falls 34 Saint Cloud Tech 27
Moorhead 36 Fargo Davies 34
Saint Paul Johnson
Minneapolis Southwest 39 Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 34 Saint Paul Johnson 19
Saint Paul Highland Park 39 Saint Paul Johnson 26

High School Results - Monday, February 3, 2014

Aitkin 39 Royalton/Upsala 28
Osakis 36 Paynesville 30
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13
Mora
Mora 84 Ogilvie 0
Mora 69 Rush City/Braham 12
Mora 44 Zimmerman 24
Prairie Valley Triangular
Ottertail Central 51 Prairie Valley 20
Prairie Valley 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 26
Ottertail Central 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Quad County Triangular
Quad County 42 BOLD 33
MAHACA 45 BOLD 24
Quad County 48 MAHACA 21
Waseca Triangular
Hayfield 45 Medford 23
Waseca 45 Medford 24
Hayfield 51 Waseca 21

High School Results - Saturday, February 1, 2014

Kimball Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 23
Alexandria Big Ole Invite
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169.0
2. Moorhead 167.0
3. Frazee 154.0
4. Alexandria 138.0
5. Rocori 114.0
6. MAHACA 85.0
7. Albany 68.5
8. Minnewaska Area 68.0
9. Saint Cloud Apollo 48.0
10. Wadena-Deer Creek 0.0
Anoka Duals
Anoka 41 Willmar 18
Willmar 54 Little Falls 17
Hastings 42, Little Falls 28
Little Falls 45, Saint Francis 32
Blaine Duals
Coon Rapids 38 Milaca 26
Elk River 42 Milaca 28
Milaca 52 Andover 9
Canby Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 38 Canby 17
Canby 66 Benson 6
Cannon Falls Duals
1st Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-0 (tie breaker)
2nd Cannon Falls 3-0
3rd Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1-2 (tie breaker)
4th Tri-City United 1-2 (tie breaker)
5th Rochester John Marshall 1-2 (tie breaker)
6th Hopkins 0-3
Round 1
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 7
Cannon Falls 48 Tri-City United 25
Rochester John Marshall 45 Hopkins 34
Round 2
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36 Tri-City United 34
Cannon Falls 70 Rochester John Marshall 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Hopkins 9
Round 3
Tri-City United 52 Hopkins 16
Cannon Falls 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo 72 Rochester John Marshall 6
Cretin-Derham Hall Raider Quad
Round 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 57 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 18
Washington Technology 54 Robbinsdale Cooper 21
Round 2
Cretin-Derham Hall 40 Washington Technology 33
Robbinsdale Cooper 45 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 27
Round 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 51 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Washington Technology 66 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 18
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Quad County 24
Fairmont Martin County West Red Bull Invitational
1. Minneota 197.5
2. Blue Earth Area 180.5
3. Pipestone Area 127.5
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 109.0
5. United South Central 102.0
6. Worthington 97.0
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42.5
8. Waseca 31.0
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 160.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Bemidji 147.0
4. Thief River Falls 144.0
5. Crookston 128.5
6. Fertile-Beltrami 109.0
7. Red Lake County Central 100.0
8. United Clay Becker 70.0
9. Mahnomen/Waubun 64.0
10. Warren 0.0
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Maple River 228.5
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 222.0
3. Mankato East 128.0
4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 118.0
5. Marshall/Lakeview 114.0
6. Mankato West 110.0
7. LeSueur-Henderson 79.5
8. East Ridge 47.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League Individual State Tournament
Top 25 Team Scores
1. Minneota 80.0
2. Saint Michael-Albertville 78.0
3. Apple Valley 60.0
4. Chisago Lakes 55.0
5. Luverne 52.5
6. Hastings 51.0
7. Eagan 45.0
8. Coon Rapids 42.0
t9. Prior Lake 41.0
t9. Saint Cloud Tech 41.0
11. South Saint Paul 40.5
t12. Hutchinson 35.0
t12. Royalton-Upsala 35.0
t14. Dassel-Cokato 33.0
t14. Park of Cottage Grove 33.0
16. Pierz 32.5
t17. Albert Lea 31.5
t17. Litchfield 31.5
t19. Eastview 29.0
t19. Fridley 29.0
t19. Sartell 29.0
22. Saint Francis 28.0
t23. Delano 26.0
t23. Becker 26.0
25. Centennial 25.0
Park Region Conference Tournament
1. Osakis 158.5
2. United North Central 156.0
3. New York Mills 155.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 147.0
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 123.0
6. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 111.0
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 83.0
8. Ottertail Central 75.0
9. Browerville 46.0
10. Prairie Valley 42.0
Parker Invite
1. Elk Point-Jefferson 173.5
2. Howard 171.0
3. McCook Central/Montrose 150.0
4. Parker 125.0
5. Deuel 91.5
6. Dakota Valley 91.0
7. Luverne 81.5
8. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 65.0
9. Tea Area 48.0
10. Kingsbury County 33.0
11. Mitchell JV 32.0
12. Sioux Valley 32.0
Pine Island Tournament
No team scores kept
Burnsville
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
Forest Lake
Kasson-Mantorville
Pine Island
Rochester Mayo
Rockford
Southland
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 50 White Bear Lake 10
Eastview 54 Maple Grove 18
Eastview 58 Goodhue 9
Maple Grove 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42 Fridley 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42 Spectrum 34
South Saint Paul 42 Faribault 32
White Bear Lake 38 South Saint Paul 31
White Bear Lake 39 Faribault 27
Goodhue 60 Minneapolis Southwest 20
Goodhue 42 Faribault 27
South Saint Paul 34 Maple Grove 30
Spectrum 48 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Mahtomedi 59 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Fridley 42 Minneapolis Southwest 28
Redwood Valley 54 Fridley 22
Spectrum 42 Redwood Valley 32
Redwood Valley 60 Mahtomedi 21
Goodhue 60 Mahtomedi 20
Roseville Quadrangular
Roseville 33, Saint Paul Central 31
Roseville 72, North Saint Paul 10
Saint Paul Central 72, North Saint Paul 6
Woodbury 66, Roseville 6
Woodbury 78, Saint Paul Central 6
Woodbury 84, North Saint Paul 0
Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament
Lake City 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Lake City 51, Rochester Century 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Lake City 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60, Winona 15
Rochester Century 42, Winona 41
Wabasha-Kellogg 37, Winona 36
Wabasha-Kellogg 52, Rochester Century 24
WEM/JWP Mike Fasnacht Memorial
1. Chatfield 196.5
2. Jackson County Central 177.5
3. Sibley East 135.5
4. WEM/JWP 132.0
5. Dover-Eyota 114.0
6. Totino-Grace 113.0
7. Saint Charles 78.5
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 52.5
9. Medford 49.0
10. Triton 18.0
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1. Waunakee 154.0
2. Watertown 148.0
3. Omro 141.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 129.0
5. Homestead 123.0
6. La Crosse Aquinas 108.5
7. Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 100.0
8. Wisconsin Dells 96.5
9. Brillion 63.0
10. North Crawford/Senaca 61.0
11. Berlin 44.0
Woodbury Central Duals
Adrian 40 Bennington NE 24
Adrian 54 Woodbury Central IA 27
Adrian 72 Archbishop Bergan NE 9
Adrian 54 Sioux City North IA 18

High School Results - Friday, January 31, 2014

Adrian 41 Albert Lea 25
Blue Earth 50, Saint James Area 22
BOLD 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Byron 56 LaCrescent 10
Centennial 60 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45 Pelican Rapids 32
Foley 40 Milaca 13
Jackson County Central 40 Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Minnewaska 39, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Mounds View 37 Osseo 22
Norwood Young America 33 Paynesville 30
Perham 57 Fergus Falls 17
Pierz 59 Holdingford 10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Sauk Centre-Melrose 37 Saint Cloud Tech 36
Scott West 56 Paynesville 11
Stillwater 48, Roseville 27
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 32 Osakis 30
Benilde-Saint Margaret's
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 50, Columbia Heights 24
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 46 Columbia Heights 36
Chatfield Triangular
Chatfield 68, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6
Chatfield 46, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 22
Fairmont/Martin County West Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 45, Saint Peter 30
Fairmont/Martin County West 55, River Valley 12
Hibbing Quadrangular
Cloquet-Esko 41 Hibbing 36
Hibbing 51 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 22
Mora 55 Hibbing 13
Cloquet-Esko 37 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 36 - Criteria H
Mora 62 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Mora 50 Cloquet-Esko 19
Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 72 Minneapolis South 6
Eden Prairie bye
Lakeville South 37 Stewartville 32
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38 Woodbury 37
Semifinals
Lakeville North 43 Eden Prairie 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42 Lakeville South 24
Consolation Semifinals
Minneapolis South bye
Woodbury 34 Stewartville 28
Round 3
Championship
Lakeville North 41 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24
3rd Place
Woodbury 63 Minneapolis South 12
Consolation
Eden Prairie 40 Lakeville South 27
Stewartville bye
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 LeSueur-Henderson 36
New Ulm 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 24
Mankato East Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 37, Mankato East 32
United South Central 51, Mankato East 24
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
1. Cambridge-Isanti 214.0
2. Saint Michael-Albertville 187.0
3. Monticello 142.5
4. Saint Francis 130.0
5. Princeton 116.5
6. Rogers 102.0
7. North Branch 86.0
8. Chisago Lakes Area 79.0
9. Big Lake 73.5
10. Buffalo 44.0
Park Triangular
Eagan 40 Henry Sibley 24
Park 43 Henry Sibley 29
Eagan 36 Park 34
Pequot Lakes Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 72 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
Detroit Lakes 46 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Detroit Lakes 40 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 22
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Farmington 50 Rochester Mayo 18
Owatonna 36 Farmington 15
Owatonna 59, Rochester Mayo 12
Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Becker 46 Albany 20
Becker 34 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33 - 1st criteria
Watertown Double Duals
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 41 Tri-City United 20
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Hastings 39, Tartan 26
Hastings 56, White Bear Lake 10
Hastings 60, Saint Paul Harding 18
Tartan 48, White Bear Lake 23
Tartan 64, Saint Paul Harding 11
White Bear Lake 55, Saint Paul Harding 12
Walker Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 209.5
2. Fosston/Bagley 138.0
3. Staples-Motley 133.0
4. Crosby-Ironton 126.5
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 116.0
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 93.0
7. Virginia Area 76.0
8. Barnesville 69.0
9. Deer River 50.0
10. Unattached 50.0
11. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 49.0
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. Hutchinson 215.5
2. Mound-Westonka 179.0
3. New London-Spicer 157.0
4. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 144.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 138.0
6. Waconia 131.0
7. Dassel-Cokato 118.0
8. Litchfield 75.5
9. Orono 74.0
10. Delano 32.5

High School Results - Thursday, January 30, 2014

Aitkin 72 Ogilvie 6
Alexandria 62 Saint Cloud Apollo 15
Apple Valley 50 Eagan 18
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 44 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
Big Lake 63 Columbia Heights 18
Crookston 56, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Farmington 64 Northfield 9
Foley 29, Hutchinson 24
Grafton 47 West Marshall 9
Hibbing 45 Deer River 28
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 Canby 22
Little Falls 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Mahnomen/Waubun 44 Fertile-Beltrami 34
Mankato West 43 Rochester Century 36
Medford 38 Blooming Prairie 34
Mora 48 Becker 25
New London-Spicer 46 Orono 12
New Prague 29 Farmington 28
Red Lake County Central 45 United Clay Becker 30
Rochester John Marshall 39, Winona 29
Rochester Mayo 49 Mankato West 27
Rocori 61 Fergus Falls 14
Royalton/Upsala 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Sartell-Saint Stephen 40 Saint Cloud Tech 26
Shakopee 43 Farmington 20
Stillwater 32 Forest Lake 30
Washington Technology 34 Saint Paul Harding 33 - Criteria D
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 42 Chaska/Chanhassen 21
Willmar 57 Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
Woodbury 48 Mounds View 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quadrangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 39 Sibley East 24
Atwater-Cosmos-GroveCity 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 38 Sibley East 29
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Sibley East 18
Barnesville
Barnesville 36 Border West 32
Moorhead 49 Barnesville 20
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 46 Brainerd 24
Bemidji 54 Roseau 15
Benson Triangular
Minneota 73 Benson 0
Minneota 39 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 21
Cannon Falls Triangular
Cannon Falls 49 Goodhue 22
Goodhue 33 Lake City 29
Eden Valley-Watkins
Eden Valley-Watkins 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Litchfield 48 Eden Valley-Watkins 9
Kenyon Wanamingo Triangular
Hayfield 60, La Crescent 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 76, La Crescent 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Hayfield 21
Kimball Double Dual
Kimball 50 Rockford 24
Pierz 51 Kimball 18
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
WEM/JWP 58 LeSueur-Henderson 24
WEM/JWP 60 Waseca 18
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Waseca 29
Luverne Triangular
Pipestone Area 29 Marshall/Lakeview 17
Luverne 38 Marshall/Lakeview 30
Pipestone Area 41 Luverne 30
Northfield Triangular
Farmington 64, Northfield 9
New Prague 29, Farmington 28
Owatonna Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 36, Owatonna 26
Simley 44, Owatonna 14
Cambridge-Isanti 34, Simley 20
Pine Island Triangular
Stewartville 48 Byron 24
Stewartville 46 Pine Island 16
Byron 34 Pine Island 33
Quad County Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 69 Fulda/Murray County Central 9
Quad County 60 Fulda/Murray County Central 16
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 55 Quad County 6
Saint Clair Triangular
New Ulm 34, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 32
New Ulm 49, River Valley 22
Saint Paul Humboldt Triangular
Saint Paul Central 72, Saint Paul Humboldt 3
Saint Paul Central 76, Minneapolis Edison 0
South Saint Paul Triangular
Centennial 84, Minneapolis Washburn 0
South Saint Paul 33, Centennial 31
South Saint Paul 71, Minneapolis Washburn 9
Thief River Falls Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54 Fosston/Bagley 21
Thief River Falls 35 Detroit Lakes 32
Thief River Falls 51 Fosston/Bagley 24
Tri Metro Conference Tournament
1. Trinity at River Ridge 181.0
2. Spectrum 173.0
3. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 131.0
4. Saint Agnes 104.0
5. Saint Croix Lutheran 102.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 80.0
Triton Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Kasson-Mantorville 70, Triton 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 71, Triton 12
Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
Park Rapids Area 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 31
Park Rapids Area 57, Crosby-Ironton 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Crosby-Ironton 36
Wayzata
Minnetonka 41 Wayzata 28
Mound-Westonka 44 Minnetonka 27
Mound-Westonka 42, Wayzata 24

High School Results - Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Elk River 32 Coon Rapids 22
Washington Technology 54 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Osseo Triangular
Centennial 40 Blaine 32
Centennial 53 Osseo 9
Blaine 46 Osseo 30

High School Results - Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Albert Lea 45 WEM/JWP 24
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51, Red Lake County Central 24
Barnesville 36, Border West 32
Crookston 40, Fertile-Beltrami 33
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 66 River Valley 12
Lakeville South 46 Richfield/Edina 31
New London-Spicer 48 BOLD 22
Pierz 53 Aitkin 21
Sibley East 55 New Ulm 17
Tri City United 53 LeSueur-Henderson 17
United North Central 52 Prairie Valley 15
White Bear Lake 37 Park 32
Worthington 54 Sibley-Ocheyedan 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 Lake City 9
Adrian Triangular
Adrian 59, Fairmont/Martin County West 9
Fairmont/Martin County West 42, Luverne 31
Adrian 54 Luverne 12
Orono Duals
Dassel-Cokato 48 Delano 22
Dassel-Cokato 60 Orono 18
Litchfield 48 Delano 22
Litchfield 58 Orono 11
Mound-Westonka 48 Dassel-Cokato 21
Ortonville Duals
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57, Ortonville 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 71, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
Quad County 64 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 11
Quad County 67 Ortonville 12
Saint Peter Triangular
Waseca 41, Saint Peter 27
Waseca 45, Mankato East 33

High School Results - Monday, January 27, 2014

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 42 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 27

High School Results - Saturday, January 25, 2014

Owatonna 29 Albert Lea 27
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Duals
Round 1
Hastings 70, Champlin Park 12
Bloomington Kennedy 63, Irondale 12
Woodbury 54 Minnetonka 16
Scott West 78, Saint Paul Highland Park 5
Semifinals
Hastings 33, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Scott West 48, Woodbury 12
Consolation Semifinals
Minnetonka 50 Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Championship
Scott West 41, Hastings 16
Third Place
Woodbury 40, Bloomington Kennedy 23
Fifth Place
Minnetonka 62 Irondale 12
Fergus Falls Pudge Anderson Memorial Tournament
Pigtail
Fergus Falls 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 76 Fergus Falls 0
Bismarck Century 45 Kimball 24
Little Falls 34 Wahpeton 25
West Fargo 69 Thief River Falls  6
Semifinals
Apple Valley 62 Bismarck Century 4
West Fargo 57 Little Falls 15
Consolation Pigtail
Thief River Falls 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Consolation Semifinals
Kimball 46 Thief River Falls 31
Wahpeton 40 Fergus Falls 31
5th Place Match
Kimball 38 Wahpeton 30
3rd Place Match
Bismarck Century 42 Little Falls 27
Championship Match
Apple Valley 64 West Fargo 3
Forest Lake Duals
Forest Lake 48 Le Sueur-Henderson 24
Stillwater 36 Big Lake 31
Stillwater 59 Le Sueur-Henderson 15
Big Lake 38 Forest Lake 21
Foley 59 Stillwater 3
Foley 62 Forest Lake 10
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1. Grand Rapids 235.5
2. Aitkin 179.5
3. North Branch 162.0
4. Mahnomen/Waubun 131.0
5. Hibbing 119.0
6. Rush City/Braham 90.0
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 69.0
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 66.0
9. Ashland WI 54.0
10. Deer River 36.0
11. Virginia Area 29.0
12. Proctor 18.0
13. North Woods 4.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
Pool A
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 32, Byron 30
Prior Lake 48, Byron 27
Prior Lake 42, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25
Pool B
Kasson-Mantorville 55, United South Central 15
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 42, United South Central 27
Pool C
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Centennial 35
Ellsworth 57, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
Ellsworth 53, Centennial 14
Championship Bracket
Ellsworth 34, Prior Lake 31
Kasson-Mantorville 36, Ellsworth 33
Prior Lake 42, Kasson-Mantorville 22
Fourth Place Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 55, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 21
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30
Seventh Place Bracket
United South Central 40, Byron 36
United South Central 35, Centennial 34 - criteria – most matches won 8-6
Byron 40, Centennial 31
Lake City Tournament
1. Chatfield 241.5
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 148.0
3. Hayfield 130.5
4. Rochester Mayo 121.5
5. Saint Charles 118.5
t6. Wabasha-Kellogg 113.0
t6. Windom/Mountain Lake 113.0
8. Medford 84.5
9. Lake City 76.0
10. Blooming Prairie 26.0
Larimore ND Invite
1. Pembina County North 214.5
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 212.5
3. Grand Forks Central 164.0
4. Grand Forks Red River 108.0
5. Larimore High School 70.0
6. Mayville Portland CG 60.0
7. Devils Lake 49.0
8. Grafton 25.0
Luverne Duals
Round 1
Luverne 48 Sheldon 30
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 43 Brandon Valley 23
Blue Earth Earth 47 Worthington 23
Pipestone 69 Sioux Falls Lincoln 9
Round 2
Brandon Valley 55 Luverne 24
Blue Earth Area 44 Pipestone 22
Worthington 71 Sioux Falls Lincoln 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57 Sheldon 11
Round 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 52 Luverne 15
Pipestone 42 Brandon Valley 37
Blue Earth Area 72 Sioux Falls Lincoln 6
Worthington 72 Sheldon 6
Round 4
Luverne 47 Sioux Falls Lincoln 28
Blue Earth Earth 29 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 26
Pipestone 57 Sheldon 9
Worthington 54 Brandon Valley 21
Heart of Lakes and Mid-State Conference Combined Tournament
1. Perham 207.0
2. Frazee 204.5
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 177.0
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 107.0
5. Detroit Lakes 100.0
6. Pelican Rapids 99.5
7. Barnesville 95.0
8. United Clay Becker 70.0
9. Crosby-Ironton 64.0
10. Park Rapids Area 58.0
11. Staples-Motley 43.0
12. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 40.0
13. Wadena-Deer Creek 29.0
MNGUL Section 1 Individual Tournament
1. Kasson-Mantorville 189.0
2. Albert Lea Area 166.5
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 150.5
4. Windom/Mountain Lake 134.0
5. Luverne 123.0
6. Farmington 108.0
7. Mankato East 101.0
8. Owatonna 99.0
9. Northfield 98.0
10. Saint James Area 74.0
11. Fairmont/Martin County West 72.0
12. Adrian 30.0
13. Jackson County Central 24.0
14. Blue Earth Area 18.0
MNGUL Section 2 Individual Tournament
1. Minneota 153.5
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 132.0
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 123.0
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 116.0
5. Quad County 98.0
6. Benson 92.5
7. Willmar 89.0
8. New London-Spicer 81.0
9. MAHACA 74.0
10. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58.5
11. Marshall/Lakeview 56.0
12. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 46.0
13. BOLD 45.0
14. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30.0
15. Canby 20.0
16. River Valley 15.0
MNGUL Section 3 Individual Tournament
1. Apple Valley 198.5
2. Scott West 172.0
3. Dassel-Cokato 138.0
4. Litchfield 135.0
5. Prior Lake 129.5
6. New Prague 122.5
7. Hutchinson 120.0
8. Delano 104.5
9. Bloomington Kennedy 89.0
10. Annandale/Maple Lake 56.0
11. Mound Westonka 46.5
12. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 41.0
13. Eden Prairie 32.0
14. Chaska/Chanhassen 23.0
15. Norwood Young America 9.0
MNGUL Section 4 Individual Tournament
1. Hastings 186.0
2. Eagan 181.5
3. South Saint Paul 169.0
4. Eastview 158.0
5. Woodbury 92.0
6. Simley 86.0
7. Richfield 74.5
8. Rosemount 61.0
9. Henry Sibley 60.5
10. Park 58.0
11. Burnsville 51.0
12. Cretin-Derham Hall 46.0
13. East Ridge 42.0
14. Lakeville North 33.0
15. Saint Thomas Academy 27.0
16. Tartan 0.0
MNGUL Section 5 Individual Tournament
1. Forest Lake 211.5
2. Chisago Lakes Area 176.5
3. Totino-Grace 134.5
4. Mounds View 131.0
5. Fridley 109.5
6. Stillwater Area 108.0
7. Maple Grove 105.0
8. Osseo 100.0
9. Centennial 99.0
10. Wayzata 98.0
11. Minnetonka 40.0
12. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 30.0
MNGUL Section 6 Individual Tournament
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 209.5
2. Anoka 188.0
3. Coon Rapids 173.0
4. Saint Francis 129.0
5. Cambridge-Isanti 110.5
6. Zimmerman 95.5
7. Monticello 85.0
8. Blaine 78.0
9. Buffalo 75.0
10. Elk River 41.0
11. Champlin Park 37.5
12. Spectrum 20.0
t13. Rogers 18.0
t13. Andover 18.0
MNGUL Section 7 Individual Tournament
1. Royalton/Upsala 140.0
2. Saint Cloud Tech 139.5
3. Big Lake 126.5
4. Foley 121.0
5. Sartell-Saint Stephen 120.0
6. Becker 99.0
7. Princeton 95.5
8. Milaca 90.5
9. Sauk Rapids-Rice 87.0
10. Paynesville Area 86.0
11. Pierz 84.0
12. Saint Cloud Apollo 78.0
13. Mora 64.5
14. Holdingford 54.5
15. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34.0
16. Rocori 22.0
17. Eden Valley-Watkins 11.0
MNGUL Section 8 Individual Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 195.0
2. Moorhead 172.0
3. Frazee 168.0
4. New York Mills 166.0
5. Detroit Lakes 119.0
6. Fosston/Bagley 117.0
7. Fergus Falls 91.0
8. Wadena-Deer Creek 80.0
9. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 52.0
10. Barnesville 47.0
11. Fertile-Beltrami 45.5
12. Pelican Rapids 25.0
13. Mahnomen/Waubun 4.0
Riceville IA Duals
Crestwood 54 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 18
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 36 Forest City 33
Robbinsdale Cooper Darrel Sohn Duals
Round 1
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39 Robbinsdale Cooper 27
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48 Minneapolis Southwest 15
Goodhue 57 Mankato West 18
Round 2
Mankato West 39 Robbinsdale Cooper 26
Mille Lacs 60 Minneapolis Southwest 16
Goodhue 54 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 29
Round 3
Goodhue 59 Robbinsdale Cooper 9
Mille Lacs 52 Mankato West 27
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Round 4
Robbinsdale Cooper 54 Minneapolis Southwest 27
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 49 Mille Lacs 30
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 202.0
2. Cannon Falls 170.5
3. Stewartville 142.5
4. WEM/JWP 121.0
5. Lakeville South 103.0
6. Northfield 98.0
7. Saint Clair 86.0
8. Rochester Century 58.0
9. Triton 55.0
10. Winona 52.5
11. East Ridge 52.0
12. La Crescent 35.5
13. Saint Agnes 22.0
14. Southland 5.0
15. Rochester Mayo 0.0
South Saint Paul Veldman Invite
1. Pierz 207.5
2. Lakeville North 160.0
3. Monticello 142.0
4. Eagan 139.0
5. South Saint Paul 138.0
6. Maple Grove 129.5
7. Andover 106.0
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 106.0
9. Blaine 90.0
10. Austin/Austin Pacelli 74.0
11. Mankato East 62.0
12. Cretin-Derham Hall 60.0
13. Saint Paul Central 45.0
14. Saint Paul Harding 30.5
15. Saint Paul Como Park 5.0
16. North 3.0
St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
1. Hudson 215.0
2. Amery 171.0
3. Boyceville 153.0
4. Wisconsin Rapids 146.5
5. Princeton 145.5
6. River Falls 139.0
7. St. Croix Falls 117.5
8. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Praire Farm 93.5
9. Cameron 88.0
10. Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 79.5
11. Flambeau 54.0
12. Spencer 52.0
13. Pine City 35.0
14. Northwestern 32.0
15. Ogilvie 25.0
16. Cornell 16.0
17. Chisago Lakes 10.0
Waconia Triangular
Canby 32 Waconia 29
Canby 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 24
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 171.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 164.0
3. Paynesville Area 85.0
4. Minnewaska Area 78.0
5. Quad County 77.0
6. BOLD 71.0
7. Sauk Centre-Melrose 65.0
8. MAHACA 61.0
9. Benson 45.0

High School Results - Friday, January 24, 2014

Adrian 35 Jackson County Central 28
Bemidji 41 Grand Rapids 25
Centennial 47 Mounds View 19
Hibbing 55 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
Mora 55 Albany 10
Osakis 59 Ottertail Central 19
Rogers 36 Princeton 28
Royalton/Upsala 47 Eden Valley-Watkins 9 
Saint Michael-Albertville 29 Cambridge-Isanti 24
Sibley East 35 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 29
Becker Triangular
Becker 40 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 42 Champlin Park 26
Becker 61 Champlin Park 6
Browerville Duals
Holdingford 37 Prairie Valley 33
Holdingford 33 Border West 27
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 49 Holdingford 26
West Central Area 53 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 17
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 60 Prairie Valley 15
Chisago Lakes Legends Tourney
1. Simley 236.0
2. Park 187.0
3. Chisago Lakes 135.0
4. Zimmerman 93.0
5. Mahtomedi 90.5
6. Cloquet-Esko 75.0
7. Orono 64.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 58.0
New Prague
Kenyon-Wanamingo 84, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 31, New Prague 27
Redwood Valley Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Redwood Valley 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Rocori Triangular
Willmar 40 Rocori 23
Willmar 49 Wayzata 17
Rocori 37 Wayzata 32
Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Little Falls 55 Sartell-Saint Stephen 17
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Saint Cloud Apollo 25
Little Falls 69 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
Spectrum Sting Invitational
1. Saint James 198.0
2. Richfield/Edina 135.5
3. Columbia Heights 133.0
4. Benilde-Saint Margaret 120.0
5. Saint Paul Johnson 111.0
t6. Delano 101.0
t6. Spectrum 101.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 82.0
Totino-Grace Quadrangular
Totino-Grace 77, Fridley 0
Totino-Grace 78, Minneapolis Washburn 0
Totino-Grace 71, Mps. Henry 0
Minneapolis Henry 70, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis Henry 42, Fridley 18
Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 28

High School Results - Thursday, January 23, 2014

Adrian 45 Windom/Mountain Lake 19
Aitkin 62 Rush City/Braham 12
Albert Lea Tigers 68 Rochester Century 9
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 30 Bemidji 30
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 49 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 30
Big Lake 41 Sauk Rapids-Rice 31
Byron 46, Triton 25
Canby 80 Ortonville 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 43 East Ridge 21
Dassel-Cokato 38 Waconia 36
Dover-Eyota 46 Hayfield 18
Hastings 49 Mounds View 15
Hutchinson 61 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 8
Kasson-Mantorville 62, Lake City 10
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54 Quad County 12
Kimball Area 44 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Maple River 73 Blooming Prairie 4
Milaca 70 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Moorhead 34 Alexandria 25
Pierz 59 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Red Lake County Central 40 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36
Saint Cloud Tech 31 Brainerd 30
Sibley East 64 Norwood Young America 9
Stewartville 33 Cannon Falls 26
Stillwater 41 Wayzata 27
Stillwater 48 Roseville 27
United North Central 37 New York Mills 28
United South Central 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 13
WEM/JWP 36 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Goodhue 19
Annandale
New London-Spicer 34 Annandale/Maple Lake 23
New London-Spicer 58 Delano 13
Annandale/Maple Lake 63 Delano 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 72 Orono 4
Grand Rapids Triangular
Grand Rapids 59 Cloquet-Esko 10
Grand Rapids 72 Virginia Area 0
Milbank SD
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 58 Deuel 18
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66 Sisseton 9
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 Milbank 11
Morris Triangular
MAHACA 52 Benson 15
MAHACA 37 Paynesville 29
Paynesville 47 Benson 27
Pelican Rapids Triangular
Staples-Motley 43 Pelican Rapids 34
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62 Pelican Rapids 16
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville Double Dual 
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Park Rapids Area 30 
Royalton-Upsala 36 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 34

High School Results - Wednesday, January 22, 2014

Washington Technology Quad
Round 1
Eden Praire 56 Burnsville 21
South Saint Paul 60 Washington Technology 15
Round 2
Washington Technology 54 Burnsville 24
South Saint Paul 33 Eden Praire 29
Round 3
Eden Praire 69 Washington Technology 12
South Saint Paul 66 Burnsville 12

High School Results - Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 New London-Spicer 14
Becker 38 Little Falls 30
Border West 44, Pelican Rapids 31
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25
Cloquet-Esko 45, Crosby-Ironton 33
Dover-Eyota 48 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall 6
Frazee 46 Barnsville 19
New York Mills 47 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Osakis 40 Royalton/Upsala 34
Perham 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 15
Quad County 54 Minnewaska 19
Rogers 34 Zimmerman 23
United North Central 63 United Clay Becker 7
Willmar 51 Brainerd 15
Worthington 61 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Adrian Triangular
Adrian 39 Canby 22
Adrian 40 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Triangular
Minneota 56 Paynesville 21
Minneota 33 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 20
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 54 Paynesville 15
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 43 Ottertail Central 25
Ottertail Central 49 Fergus Falls 21
Detroit Lakes 42 Fergus Falls 21
Hayfield Triangular
Stewartville 40 Hayfield 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29, Stewartville 25
Holdingford Double Dual
Kimball 42 Holdingford 30
Holdingford 47 Albany 12 
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Cannon Falls 59 La Crescent 15
Kasson-Mantorville 63, La Crescent 12
Kasson-Mantorville 41, Cannon Falls 28
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 37 Jackson County Central 31
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 3
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 49, Prairie Valley 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52, Ortonville 30
Mora Triangular
Chisago Lakes 36 Mora 28
Foley 40 Mora 27
Foley 57 Chisago Lakes 9
Norwood-Young America
Waconia 64 Norwood Young America 9
Waconia 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Park Rapids Triangular
Park Rapids Area 37, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Thief River Falls 45, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
Thief River Falls 45, Park Rapids Area 35
Pipestone Triangular
Pipestone Area 35, Windom/Mountain Lake 26
Pipestone Area 57, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 18
Windom/Mountain Lake 51 Redwood Valley 24
Saint James Triangular
Sibley East 60 Minneapolis North 0
Sibley East 42 Saint James 27
Saint Thomas Academy
Saint Thomas Academy 42 Saint Agnes 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 48 Saint Thomas Academy 32
Sauk Rapids Double Dual
Saint Cloud Tech 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 32
Rocori 42. Sauk Rapids 34
Wabasha-Kellogg Triangular
Chatfield 70, Wabasha-Kellog 3
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 66 Big Lake 9
Dassel-Cokato 52 Big Lake 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 34 Dassel-Cokato 28

High School Results – Monday, January 20, 2014

Owatonna 49, Winona 27
Mound-Westonka 41 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29

High School Results - Saturday, January 18, 2014

Benson Braves Classic
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 264.0
2. Benson 145.0
3. Fergus Falls 131.0
4. Ortonville 115.0
5. Minnewaska Area 103.5
6. BOLD 94.0
Cambridge-Isanti Duals
1st Place
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Ellsworth WI 12
3rd Place
Moorhead 54 Mora 12
5th Place
Perham 48 Forest Lake 20
7th Place
Andover 48 North Branch 26
Round 1 - Pool A
Cambridge-Isanti 49 Forest Lake 27
Moorhead 58 Andover 18
Round 2 - Pool A
Cambridge-Isanti 59 Andover 15
Moorhead 52 Forest Lake 18
Round 3 - Pool A
Cambridge-Isanti 55 Moorhead 6
Forest Lake 47 Andover 27
Round 1 - Pool B
Ellsworth WI 61 North Branch 13
Mora 38 Perham 31
Round 2 - Pool B
Perham 48 North Branch 15
Ellsworth 44 Mora 25
Round 3 Pool B
Mora 45 North Branch 30
Ellsworth WI 41 Perham 24
Champlin Park Duals
Round 1
White Bear Lake 36 Maple Grove 33
Apple Valley 59 Champlin Park 3
Round 2
Hibbing 43 Champlin Park 12
Saint Francis 38 Maple Grove 24
Round 13
Apple Valley 68 Hibbing 3
Saint Francis 35 White Bear Lake 30
1st: Apple Valley 67 Saint Francis 6
3rd: White Bear Lake 40 Hibbing 33
5th: Maple Grove 45 Champlin Park 11
Eastview Lightning Invite
1. Shakopee 191.0
2. Scott West 176.5
3. Eastview 146.0
4. Rosemount 144.5
5. Coon Rapids 134.5
6. Amery 118.0
7. Park 115.0
8. Farmington 85.5
9. Wayzata 82.5
10. Winona 64.0
11. Faribault 49.0
12. Minneapolis South 10.0
Eden Prairie Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 213.5
2. Anoka 159.5
3. Pierz 145.5
4. New Richmond 106.0
5. Sibley East  102.0
6. Owatonna 85.0
7. Eden Prairie 67.5
8. Spectrum 39.0
9. Somerset 26.0
Elk River Invite
1. Elk River 187.0
2. Eagan 147.5
3. Chanhassen 142.5
4. Royalton/Upsala 133.5
5. Brainerd/Pillager 131.0
6. Northfield 99.5
7. Osseo 88.5
8. Zimmerman 73.5
9. Saint Paul Harding 39.0
10. Robbinsdale Cooper 14.0
Estherville Lincoln Central Duals
1st Place - Blue Earth Area
2nd Place - Linn-Mar
3rd Place - Estherville Lincoln Central
4th Place - Forest City
5th Place - Bishop Heelan Catholic
6th Place - Spirit Lake Park
Round 1
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Spirit Lake Park 51-18
Linn-Mar defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 57-24
Blue Earth Area defeated Forest City 57-13
Round 2
Blue Earth Area defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-14
Forest City defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 39-36
Linn-Mar defeated Spirit Lake Park 59-14
Round 3
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Forest City 45-30
Bishop Heelan Catholic defeated Spirit Lake Park 45-36
Blue Earth Area defeated Linn-Mar 39-28
Round 4
Linn-Mar defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 45-27
Blue Earth Area defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 64-12
Forest City defeated Spirit Lake Park 43-42
Round 5
Estherville Lincoln Central defeated Bishop Heelan Catholic 53-30
Linn-Mar defeated Forest City 44-30
Blue Earth Area defeated Spirit Lake Park 63-15
Hayfield Tournament
1. Hayfield 199.5
2. Rochester Mayo 194.5
3. Saint James Area 124.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 118.0
5. Fairmont/Martin County West 116.0
6. Medford 108.5
7. Waseca 107.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 85.0
9. Minneapolis Southwest 47.5
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Henry Sibley 227.0
2. Cannon Falls 203.5
3. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 121.0
4. Burnsville 90.5
5. Saint Paul Johnson 76.5
6. Irondale 56.5
7. Saint Paul Humboldt 41.0
8. Saint Paul Highland Park 38.0
Hillsboro WI Tiger Invite
1. Fennimore 147.5
2. Mondovi 134.0
3. Auburndale 104.0
4. Royall 103.0
5. LaCresent 98.5
6. Wautoma/Wild Rose 82.5
7. Necedah 82.0
8. Pittsville 76.5
9. Kickapoo/La Farge 73.0
10. Hillsboro 62.0
11. Montello 0.0
Hutchinson Tigers Invitational
1. Prior Lake 235.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 203.0
3. Jackson County Central 166.5
4. Willmar 151.0
5. Hutchinson 150.0
t6. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 110.5
t6. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 110.5
LCWM AREA Invitational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 225.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 181.0
3. Austin/Austin Pacelli 121.0
4. Pine Island 116.0
5. Litchfield 115.5
6. LeSueur-Henderson 85.5
7. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 76.5
8. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 70.0
9. Blooming Prairie 62.0
10. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 48.0
Lake Mills IA Duals
United South Central 46 Lake Mills 26
United South Central 46 North Butler 27
United South Central 42 Humboldt 39
Lisbon ND Storhaug Invitational
1. South Border 204.5
2. Oakes 175.0
3. Lisbon 166.5
4. Wahpeton 163.5
5. Valley City 136.0
6. Napoleon 135.5
7. Central Cass 132.0
8. Border West 121.0
9. Jamestown 99.0
10. Bismark St. Mary`s 93.5
11. Hillsboro 91.0
12. Linton-HMB 85.0
13. Kindred 51.0
14. Grafton 44.0
15. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 42.0
15. LaMoure 42.0
17. New Salem-Almont 35.0
18. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 15.0
19. Lisbon JV 10.0
20. Tiospa Zina 2.0
MAD Wrestling Classic
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 265.5
2. Tri-City United 202.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 113.0
4. Orono 95.0
5. East Ridge 91.5
6. Cretin-Derham Hall 88.0
7. Mahtomedi 76.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 59.0
9. Saint Thomas Academy 54.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament
Place Matches
1st: Hastings 38 Anoka 26
3rd: Saint Michael-Albertville 36 Minneota 21
5th: Albert Lea 49 Hutchinson 24
7th: Foley 39 Big Lake 25
Tier I Consolation
South Saint Paul 31 Coon Rapids 30
Tier II Consolation
Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg 43 Becker 24
Mitchell SD Invite
1. Totino-Grace 169.5
2. Parkston SD 163.0
3. Pierre SD 155.0
4. Rapid City Stevens SD 140.0
5. Mitchell SD 109.0
6. Bon Homme SD 100.5
7. Sturgis SD 98.0
8. Winner SD 77.0
9. Wagner SD 70.5
10. Howard SD 55.0
Rock Valley IA Nighthawk Invitational
1. MOC-Floyd Valley 178.0
2. Worthington 169.0
3. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 158.5
4. Central Lyon/George Little Rock 141.0
5. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 106.5
6. Western Christian/Unity Christian 89.0
7. Okoboji 88.0
8. Akron-Westfield 61.5
9. Sioux Falls Lincoln 52.0
9. West SIoux 52.0
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 49 Mille Lacs 21
Blaine 60 Goodhue 6
Dassel-Cokato 48 Saint Cloud Tech 27
Rogers 48 Saint Agnes 12
Semifinals
Holdingford 37 Blaine 36 - criteria D
Rogers 41 Dassel-Cokato 26
Consolation Semifinals
Goodhue 53 Mille Lacs 15
Saint Cloud Tech 52 Saint Agnes 9
3rd Round
1st: Rogers 39 Holdingford 34
3rd: Blains 38 Dassel-Cokato 28
5th: Goodhue 39 Saint Cloud Tech 30
7th: Mille Lacs 42 Saint Agnes 21
South Saint Paul Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Saint Croix Lutheran 35
Robbinsdale Armstrong 45, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
South Saint Paul 51, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
South Saint Paul 53, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 15
South Saint Paul 69, Saint Croix Lutheran 12
Saint Croix Lutheran 33, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 26
Staples-Motley Don Dravis Duals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30 Crosby-Ironton 15
Kimball 65 Crosby-Ironton 17
Quad County 32 Aitkin 24
Quad County 45 Kimball 29
Quad County 36 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
Aitkin 50 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Staples-Motley 48 Crosby-Ironton 24
Staples-Motley 39 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 38 Kimball 35
Sartell-Saint Stephen 34 Aitkin 29
Stillwater Tournament
First Round
Albert Lea 57, Osceola, Wis. 18
Chatfield 84, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Hudson, Wis. 35, Bloomington Kennedy 26
WEM/JWP 39, Stillwater 34
Consolation Semfinal
Bloomington Kennedy 57, Osceola, Wis. 18
Stillwater 75, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Semifinals
Albert Lea 36, Hudson, Wis. 35
Chatfield 50, WEM/JWP 17
Seventh Place
Osceola, Wis. 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Fifth Place
Bloomington Kennedy 43, Stillwater 27
Third Place
Hudson, Wis. 53, WEM/JWP 18
Championship
Chatfield 45, Albert Lea 18
Tartan Tournament
First Round
Becker 43, Hopkins 23
Grand Rapids 70, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
New Prague 72, All Stars 6
Tartan 57, Roseville 12
Consolation Semifinals
Hopkins 48, All Stars 30
Roseville 39, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 37
Semifinals
New Prague 43, Becker 29
Tartan 39, Grand Rapids 33
Fifth Place
Hopkins 42, Roseville 20
Third Place
Becker 44, Grand Rapids 27
Championship
New Prague 38, Tartan 27
Thief River Falls Tournament
1. Bemidji 161.0
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 135.5
3. Thief River Falls 127.5
4. Crookston 122.0
5. Fargo Davies 113.0
6. New York Mills 96.5
7. Detroit Lakes 95.5
8. Park Rapids Area 80.5
9. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 77.0
10. Fertile-Beltrami 75.0
11. Roseau 64.5
12. Norwood Young America 61.5
13. Prairie Valley 37.0
14. Red Lake County Central 33.5
15. Ottertail Central 32.0
16. Browerville 26.5
17. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 22.0
18. Deer River 18.0
19. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13.0
20. West Marshall 0.0
TMB/WWG Tournament
First Round
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60, Luverne 12
MAHACA 49, Marshall/Lakeview 18
New Ulm 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Second Round
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15
Minneota 61, MAHACA 18
Minneota 72, New Ulm 6
Third Round
MAHACA 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Marshall/Lakeview 34, Luverne 33
New Ulm 49, Luverne 22
Fourth Round
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60, New Ulm 12
Marshall/Lakeview 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36
Minneota 75, Luverne 3
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Barnesville 45 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 31 
Dover-Eyota 52 Glenwood City 22
Stewartville 43 Maple River 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 23
Championship Semifinals
Dover-Eyota 40 Barnsville 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Stewartville 23
Consolation Semifinals
Maple River 56 Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45 Glenwood City 31
7th: Wabasha-Kellogg 46 Glenwood City 34
5th: Maple River 41 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 31
3rd: Stewartville 38 Barnsville 22
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41 Dover-Eyota 25

High School Results - Friday, January 17, 2014

Becker 34 Milaca 20
Blue Earth Area 64, Waseca 5
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Chisago Lakes 12
Canby 43 BOLD 30
Dover-Eyota 54 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 22
Farmington 52 Faribault 15
Frazee 41, United North Central 18
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 36 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 32
Hastings 39 Park 20
Henry Sibley 34 Mounds View 34
Hudson 32 Bloomington Kennedy 26
Litchfield 43 Paynesville 30
Monticello 44, Big Lake 22
Perham 50, Detroit Lakes 23
Pipestone Area 45 Fulda/Murray County Central 9
Rochester Mayo 40 Austin 27
Royalton/Upsala 47 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Scott West 40 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 25
Buffalo Triangular
Mound-Westonka 49, Zimmerman 15
Zimmerman 41, Buffalo 39
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 74, Rochester Century 6
Apple Valley 73 Eastview 4
Osakis Triangular
Benson 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Benson 60, Browerville 24
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 71 Crosby-Ironton 6
Pierz 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Rapids-Rice 48 Crosby-Ironton 21
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 43 Little Falls 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 44 Saint Francis 18
Little Falls 42 Saint Francis 27
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Dassel-Cokato 25
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 58 Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Dassel-Cokato 48 Sauk Centre-Melrose 22
West Lyon IA
Windom/Mountain Lake 70 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9
Windom/Mountain Lake 58 West Lyon 15
Lake Park-Audubon Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Moorhead 188.0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 183.0
3. Fergus Falls 150.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 141.5
5. Pelican Rapids 131.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
7. United Clay Becker 117.0
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 216.0
2. New London-Spicer 188.5
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 131.0
4. Lakeville South 129.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 103.0
6. Albany 94.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 92.5
8. Minnetonka 83.0
North Branch Invitational
1. Centennial 233.5
2. Grand Rapids 222.5
3. North Branch 186.0
4. Rush City/Braham 100.0
5. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 84.5
6. Washington Technology 79.0
7. Fridley 70.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 64.0
Osakis Quadrangular
Osakis 51 Benson 25
Osakis 66 Browerville 0
Osakis 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29

High School Results - Thursday, January 16, 2014

Aitkin 56 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Apple Valley 55 Bloomington Kennedy 7
Blaine 48 Champlin Park 29
Eden Prairie 45 Minnetonka 27
Foley 45 Little Falls 21
Forest Lake 53 Roseville 21
Lakeville North 35, Lakeville South 34
Mora 52 Mille Lacs Area 19
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 51 Hibbing 30
Northfield 37, Rochester John Marshall 36 - criteria H
Northwestern WI 45 Virginia Area 31
Park 35 Mounds View 29
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, United North Central 20
Prior Lake 75, Burnsville 3
Rocori 45 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Rosemount 35, Eagan 26
Saint Francis 34, Princeton 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Rogers 20
Saint Paul Central 51, Saint Paul Washington 18
Saint Paul Harding 35, Saint Paul Johnson 29
Spectrum 50 Saint Croix Lutheran 6
Trinity at River Ridge 58 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Willmar 35 Alexandria 24
Eagan Triangular
Farmington 35 Eagan 27
Farmington 31 Rosemount 29
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 54 Park Center 21
Fridley 45 Robinsdale Cooper 33
Robbinsdale Cooper 45, Park Center 27
Hayfield Triangular
Stewartville 40 Hayfield 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29 Stewartville 25
Mound-Westonka
Hutchinson 45 Waconia 17
Mound-Westonka 33, Hutchinson 31
Saint Paul Highland Park Triangular
Saint Agnes 45, Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Saint Paul Highland Park 39, Saint Agnes 34
Saint Paul Highland Park 66, Saint Paul Humboldt 12
Simley Triangular
Saint Thomas Academy 43, Mahtomedi 42 - criteria H
Simley 63, Mahtomedi 10
Simley 58, Saint Thomas Academy 0
Stillwater Triangular
Shakopee 43, Stillwater 18
Shakopee 55 East Ridge 21
Stillwater 54, East Ridge 23
Totino-Grace Quadrangular
Osseo 35, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 31
Osseo 49, Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Totino-Grace 59, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 18
Totino-Grace 61, Osseo 4
Totino-Grace 74, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 46, Cretin-Derham Hall 24

High School Results - Wednesday, January 15, 2014

Washington Technology 72, Saint Paul Humboldt 6
South Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 57, Richfield/Edina 20
South Saint Paul 42, Henry Sibley 28
South Saint Paul 51, Richfield/Edina 16

High School Results - Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Adrian 69 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Atwater-Grove City-Cosmos 32 Foley 25
Barnesville 54 Pelican Rapids 19
Crookston 48 Park Rapids Area 27
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Fertile-Beltrami 27
Faribault 47 Mankato East 27
Frazee 25, Perham 24
Grand Rapids 46 Hibbing 27
Milaca 48 Holdingford 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
Pipestone Area 29 Worthington 26
Staples-Motley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 39
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 44 MAHACA 27
Zimmerman 65 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 18
BOLD Triangular
Minnewaska Area 39, BOLD 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose 45, Minnewaska Area 27
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Minneota 69 Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Minneota 69 Redwood Valley 12
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 26
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Byron 12
Kerkhoven Double Dual
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 New London-Spicer 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Sibley East 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 11
Sibley East 37 WEM/JWP 25
WEM/JWP 76 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 6
Mille Lacs Triangular
Aitkin 54, Crosby-Ironton 24
Aitkin 62, Mille Lacs 6
Mille Lacs 48, Crosby-Ironton 26
New York Mills Triangular
Border West 39 New York Mills 30
Osakis 42 Border West 34
Osakis 37 New York Mills 31
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Pierz 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
River Valley Tringular
Maple River 67 River Valley 9
Maple River 43 Saint James Area 25
Royalton Quadrangular
Royalton/Upsala 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
Royalton/Upsala 60 Prairie Valley 6
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45 Royalton/Upsala 33
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 45  Prairie Valley 15
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 50 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 48 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Roseau 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Detroit Lakes 45, Roseau 27
Detroit Lakes 60, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6

High School Results - Monday, January 13, 2014

Lake Crystal
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 64 Mankato East 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 62 Saint Peter 7

High School Results - Saturday, January 11, 2014

Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Cannon Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 41 Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 194.0
2. Bemidji 186.0
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 179.0
4. Blaine 133.0
5. Aitkin 132.0
6. Royalton 120.5
7. Cloquet-Esko 95.5
8. Columbia Heights 51.0
9. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 25.0
Centennial Duals
Rosemount 30 Centennial 28
Saint Francis 36 Centennial 33
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Duals
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 36 Austin 32
Austin 43 Waukon 27
Crestwood IA Flanagan Invite
1. Scott West 231.0
2. Crestwood 205.0
3. Cedar Falls 178.0
4. Dubuque Hempstead 132.0
5. Goodhue 131.0
6. Decorah 127.0
7. Turkey Valley 107.0
8. Central Community 28.0
9. Riceville 11.0
Hudson Duals
Stillwater 42 Boyceville 30
Hudson 50 Stillwater 18
Stillwater 69 St. Paul Harding 9
Hutchinson 60 Stillwater 12
Hutchinson 36 Hudson 27
Lancaster WI Invite
1. Dubuque Walhert 219.5
2. Sparta 193.5
3. Riverdale 188.0
4. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 172.0
5. Lancaster 152.0
6. Cuba City 120.5
7. Viroqua 101.0
8. Richland Center 97.0
9. Fennimore 93.0
10. Dubuque Senior 71.0
11. Boscobel 67.0
12. River Ridge/Cassville 62.5
13. Madison West 58.0
MayPort-CG Invitational
1. Crookston 215.0
2. May-Port C.G. 147.0
3. Larimore 132.0
4. Hillsboro C/V 117.0
5. Kindred 97.5
6. West Fargo JV 66.0
7. Pembina County North 35.0
8. West Marshall 18.0
Milbank Tournament
Canby 61 Marshall/Lakeview 10
Canby 66 Milbank 6
Canby 36 Sioux Falls Washington 32
Canby 68 Sisseton 6
Monticello Duals
Pool A
Apple Valley 56 Annandale/Maple Lake 9
Apple Valley 56 Monticello 7
Monticello 36 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Pool B
Willmar 48 Farmington 23
Farmingtion 71 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Willmar 82 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Pool C
Shakopee 34 Coon Rapids 29
Shakopee 45 Alexandria 24
Coon Rapids 33 Alexandria 28
Championship Pool
Apple Valley 60 Willmar 6
Apple Valley 55 Shakopee 9
Shakopee 40 Willmar 31
2nd Pool
Monticello 27 Farmingtion 41
Monticello vs Coon Rapids Did not wrestle
Farmingtion vs Coon Rapids Did not wrestle
3rd Pool
Annandale/Maple Lake 84 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Alexandria 33 Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Alexandria 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 30
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Round 1
Moorhead 55, Grand Forks Central 7
Brainerd 54, Jamestown 24
Fargo South 37, United Clay Becker 17
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Mandan 22
Round 2
Moorhead 49, Brainerd 14
Fargo South 50, Mandan 24
Jamestown 54, United Clay Becker 17
Grand Forks Central 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36
Round 3
Moorhead 57, Mandan 18
Brainerd 63, Fargo South 15
Grand Forks Central 54, United Clay Becker 13
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Jamestown 10
Round 4
Moorhead 60, Jamestown 12
Brainerd 44, Grand Forks Central 28
Mandan 40, United Clay Becker 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Fargo South 34
Team Results:
1st - Moorhead 4-0
2nd - Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-1
3rd - Brainerd 3-1
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd1
Owatonna 54 Park Center 6
Tartan 53 Mounds View 15
Rd2
Owatonna 57 Mounds View 9
Tartan 54 Park Center 3
Rd3
Owatonna 48 Tartan 15
Mounds View 42 Park Center 24 
Pool B
Rd1
Milaca 34 North Branch 33
Dassel-Cokato 40 Maple Grove 19
Rd2
Milaca 53 Maple Grove 15
North Branch 36 Dassel-Cokato 31
Rd3
Milaca 49 Dassel-Cokato 18
Maple Grove 48 North Branch 23
1st - Owatonna 49 Milaca 20
3rd - Tartan 47 North Branch 12
5th - Maple Gove 47 Mounds View 21
7th - Dassel-Cokato 25 Park Center 18
PEM Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 192.5
2. Byron 168.5
3. Eau Claire North 152.0
4. Lake City 149.5
5. Waseca 145.0
6. Winona 126.5
7. Saint James Area 118.5
8. Southland 36.0
Pine City Dragon Invite
1. East Ridge 201.5
2. Saint Peter 181.0
3. Totino-Grace 173.5
4. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 116.0
5. Big Lake 93.0
6. Virginia Area 87.0
7. Ogilvie 74.0
8. Rush City/Braham 71.0
Prairie Valley Nighthawk Invitational
1. Benson 168.0
2. Park Rapids Area 144.5
3. Crosby-Ironton 135.5
4. Ottertail Central 131.5
5. Minnewaska Area 129.5
6. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 123.0
7. Pelican Rapids 117.0
8. Staples-Motley 105.0
9. Ortonville 68.0
10. Prairie Valley 64.0
11. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 47.0
Richfield/Edina Tournament
1. Lakeville North 255.0
2. Park 225.5
3. Wayzata 204.0
4. South Saint Paul 164.0
5. Big Lake 161.5
6. Northfield 109.5
7. Richfield/Edina 103.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
t9. Saint Paul Como Park 13.0
t9. Minneapolis Washburn 13.0
Saint Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
Hastings 78 Hammond Baptist 6
Cambridge-Isanti 37 Albert Lea 23
Saint Michael-Albertville 69 Saint Cloud Tech 6
Foley 52 Elk River 9
Semifinals
Hastings 33 Cambridge-Isanti 29
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Foley 17
Consolation Semifinals
Albert Lea 83 Hammond Baptist 0
Elk River 51 Saint Cloud Tech 13
Championship
Saint Michael-Albertville 34. Hastings 22
Third Place
Cambridge-Isanti 29 Foley 28 
Fifth Place
Albert Lea 36 Elk River 29
Seventh Place 
Saint Cloud Tech 58 Hammond Baptist 15
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1. Chisago Lakes 195.5
2. Washington Technology 184.0
3. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 184.0
4. Saint Croix Lutheran 172.0
5. Fridley 138
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 136.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 78.0
8. Saint Thomas Academy 65.0
9. Cochrane/Fountain City WI 35.0
Sibley East Duals
Round 1
Sibley East 41, River Valley 15
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Trinity at River Ridge 35
Round 2
Sibley East 60, Saint Agnes 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 43, Trinity at River Ridge 42
Robbinsdale Armstrong 45, River Valley 36
Round 3
Sibley East 44, Trinity at River Ridge 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, Cretin-Derham Hall 30
River Valley 48, Saint Agnes 29
Round 4
Sibley East 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
River Valley 42, Trinity at River Ridge 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 54, Saint Agnes 9
Round 5
Sibley East 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Trinity at River Ridge 60, Saint Agnes 18
Sibley East 5-0
Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-1
River Valley 2-2
Cretin-Derham Hall 1-2
Trinity at River Ridge 1-4
Saint Agnes 0-4
Sioux City East IA Duals
Round 1
East 47, Bishop Heelan 30
Jackson County Central 68, Norfolk 9
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 49, Storm Lake 13
Round 2
Jackson County Central 68, Bishop Heelan 6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 55, Norfolk 24
East 58, Storm Lake 15
Round 3
Norfolk 45, Bishop Heelan 36
Jackson County Central 61, Storm Lake 12
East 38, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 36
Round 4
Bishop Heelan 37, Storm Lake 36
East 48, Norfolk 33
Jackson County Central 54, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 18
Round 5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 54, Bishop Heelan 24
Jackson County Central 52, East 24
Norfolk 40, Storm Lake 38
Stewartville Tournament
1. Stewartville 199.0
2. Dover-Eyota 176.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 159.0
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 152.5
5. Rochester Mayo 116.5
6. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 100.0
7. Rochester John Marshall 94.0
8. Rochester Century 73.0
Tri-City United Titan Invitational
1. New Prague 193.0
2. WEM/JWP 173.0
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 171.0
4. Tri-City United 149.0
5. Medford 115.5
6. Mankato East 113.0
7. Triton 99.0
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
9. LeSueur-Henderson 84.5
10. Blooming Prairie 52.5
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Adrian 17
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 40-19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
Zimmerman Thunder Invite
1. Princeton 206.5
2. Grand Rapids 140.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 139.0
4. Saint Charles 136.0
5. Zimmerman 128.0
6. Pine Island 117.5
7. Albany 102.0
8. Rockford 75.0
9. Robbinsdale Cooper 63.5
10. Rogers 39.0

High School Results - Friday, January 10, 2014

Barnesville 68 Columbia Heights 12
Bemidji 39 Barnesville 25
Blue Earth Area 48, Fairmont/Martin County West 18
Eagan 50, Bloomington Kennedy 15
Foley 51 Zimmerman 18
Goodhue 41, Hayfield 27
Milaca 43 Mora 22
Osseo 64 Park Center 12
Pierz 38 Little Falls 24
Quad County 63 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Sauk Centre-Melrose 47 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
Totino-Grace 79 Robbinsdale Cooper 0
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 55 Lakeville North 9
Apple Valley 57 Saint Francis 9
Becker Quadrangular
Becker 49 Delano 22
Delano 36 Fergus Falls 30
Delano 58 North Saint Paul 15
Fergus Falls 66 Minneapolis North 9
Becker 49 Fergus Falls 25
Buffalo Quadrangular
Rogers 39 Buffalo 28
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 40 Fridley 36
Buffalo 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18
Rogers 61 Fridley 12
Buffalo 68 Fridley 9
Rogers 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Dassel-Cokato Quadrangular
New London-Spicer 31 Dassel-Cokato 30 criteria
New London-Spicer 48 Litchfield 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Litchfield 18
Dassel-Cokato 25 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
Hutchinson Quadrangular
Minneota 41 Chaska 28
Minneota 47 Eden Prairie 16
Hutchinson 36 Minneota 29
Mahnomen Cougar Duals
Quarterfinals
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
Crookston 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Frazee 64, Mahnomen/Waubun 9
United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 16
Consolation Semifinal
Mahnomen/Waubun 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Red Lake County Central 43, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 27
Semifinal
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 44, United North Central 21
Frazee 49, Crookston 21
Seventh Place
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Fifth Place
Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Red Lake County Central 43
Third Place
United North Central 51, Crookston 27
Championship
Frazee 51, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15
May-Port-CG Duals
Fosston-Bagley 51 Larimore 28
Larimore 54 West Marshall 3
Hillsboro 42 Larimore 36
Hillsboro 42 May-Port-CG 39
May-Port-CG 66 West Marshall 0
Fertile-Beltrami 48 May-Port-CG 33
Milbank SD Tournament
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 69 Milbank 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 71 Marshall/Lakeview 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 79 Sisseton 0
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 33 Sioux Falls Washington 30
Minnetonka Invite
1. Henry Sibley 231.5
2. Minnetonka 198.5
3. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 173.5
4. Mound-Westonka 130.0
5. Orono 127.0
6. Burnsville 82.0
7. Minneapolis Washburn 78.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 62.0
Osakis Duals
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Ottertail Central 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44 Osakis 20
Kimball 42 Osakis 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Kimball 27
Kimball 50 Albany 27
Paynesville Tournament
1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 217.5
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 164.5
3. Rocori 143.5
4. MAHACA 133.0
5. Holdingford 120.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 102.0
7. Paynesville Area 99.0
8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 90.0
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 56 Spectrum 15
Sibley East 54 LeSueur-Henderson 23
White Bear Lake Triangular
Stillwater 60, Cretin-Derham Hall 21
White Bear Lake 49, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
White Bear Lake 42, Stillwater 27

High School Results - Thursday, January 9, 2014

Aitkin 57, Cloquet-Esko 21
Albert Lea 49 Rochester Mayo 22
Alexandria 30 Rocori 27
Annandale/Maple Lake 51 Buffalo 18
Barnesville 55 Fertile-Beltrami 19
Brainerd 48 Fergus Falls 34
Chatfield 62 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 10
Chisago Lakes 35 Princeton 30
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 48 Red Lake County Central 21
Eastview 38 Lakeville North 29
Faribault 36 Rochester Century 27
Hastings 60 Forest Lake 3
Hayfield 54, Triton 18
Kasson-Mantorville 42 Pine Island 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Stewartville 15
Litchfield 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Minneota 70 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 United South Central 30
Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 28
Pelican Rapids 45, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Perham 52 New York Mills 7
Richfield/Edina 49 Saint Thomas Academy 15
Rochester John Marshall 36, Mankato West 33
Saint Michael-Albertville 67 Big Lake 3
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
Triton 65, Blooming Prairie 12
Willmar 64 Saint Cloud Apollo 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Byron 16
Benson Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 61 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 73 Benson 0
Canby Triangular
Canby 48 Dassel-Cokato 22
Canby 51 Pipestone 20
Pipestone 44 Dassel-Cokato 24
Grand Forks Red River Triangular
Roseau 54, Grand Forks Red River 12
Thief River Falls 63, Grand Forks Red River 18
Henry Sibley Triangular
Henry Sibley 73 Mahtomedi 6
Mahtomedi 48 North 30
Henry Sibley 69 North 10
Hopkins
Minnetonka 49 Hopkins 27
Minnetonka 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Jackson County Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 48 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Jackson County Central 45 Worthington 21
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 51 Detroit Lakes 15
Moorhead 54 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 18
Ogilvie Triangular
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 48 Ogilvie 27
Rush City/Braham 42 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 21
Rush City/Braham 48 Ogilvie 24
Orono Quadrangular
Hutchinson 73 Delano 4
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Delano 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 65 Orono 14Park Triangular
Park 37 Woodbury 30
Park 46 East Ridge 28
Park Rapids Triangular
Owatonna Triangular
Owatonna 79, Mankato East 0
Owatonna 63, Northfield 10
Northfield 50, Mankato East 21
Virginia Area 42 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 27
Park Rapids 60 Virginia Area 18
Park Rapids 60 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 18
Paynesville Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Paynesville 9
Paynesville 52 Minnewaska 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44 Minnewaska 10
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 48 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 9
Pierz 54 Osakis 19
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 Osakis 34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 18
Lake City 35 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33
Simley Triangular
Simley 51, Tartan 18
Simley 57, South St. Paul 12
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Quadrangular
Moundsview 60 Irondale 0
Moundsview 58 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Rogers 44 Moundsview 22
Rogers 50 Irondale 12
Rogers 55 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 22
Triton Triangular
Hayfield 69 Blooming Prairie 6
Hayfield 54, Triton 18
Triton 65, Blooming Prairie 12
Wabasha-Kellogg Duals
Cannon Falls 53 Wabasha-Kellogg 22
Cannon Falls 45 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 24
WEM/JWP Triangular
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 52 Maple River 18
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 50 WEM/JWP 18
Maple River 40 WEM/JWP 30

High School Results - Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Elk River 44 Osseo 24
White Bear Lake 47 Zimmerman 15
Saint Paul Johnson Triangular
Roseville 58 Saint Paul Johnson 15
Saint Paul Johnson 45.0 Washington Technology 23

High School Results - Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51 Crookston 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 New York Mills 19
Detroit Lakes 55 Park Rapids Area 15
Frazee 58 Fergus Falls 12
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 43 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 25
United North Central 67 Ottertail Central 10
Worthington 43, Saint James Area 22
Marshall Triangular
Adrian 59 Fulda/Murray County Central 3
Adrian 53 Marshall/Lakeview 17
Marshall/Lakeview 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
Minnewaska Triangular
Ortonville 42 Minnewaska 33
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57, Minnewaska 14
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 74, Ortonville 6

High School Results - Saturday, January 4, 2014

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
1. South Saint Paul 153.0
2. Osseo 152.0
3. Rockford 133.0
4. Saint Paul Central 129.0
5. Orono 111.0
6. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 104.5
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 98.5
8. Columbia Heights 68.0
Buffalo Bison Duals
1st Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Sartell-Saint Stephen
3rd Bemidji
4th Rogers
5th Buffalo
6th Richfield /Edina
7th Park Center
Round 1
Rogers 46 Richfield/Edina 30
Sartell-Saint Stephen 65 Park Center 9
Bemidji 48 Buffalo 17
Round 2
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 Rogers 6
Sartell-Saint Stephen 33 Bemidji 32
Buffalo 44 Park Center 23
Round 3
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 26
Bemidji 36 Rogers 24
Buffalo 45 Richfield/Edina 30
Burnsville Invite
1. Eastview 215.5
2. Amery 212.0
t3. Forest Lake 137.0
t3. Mounds View 137.0
5. Prescott 97.5
6. Champlain Park 92.5
7. Washington Tech 72.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 61.0
9. Burnsville 60.0
10. Irondale 42.5
11. Saint Paul Highland Park 33.0
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 241.5
2. Little Falls 188.5
3. Elk River 148.0
4. Grand Rapids 116.5
5. Henry Sibley 108.5
6. Blaine 107.0
7. Brainerd/Pillager 106.0
8. North Branch 94.0
Cannon Falls Tournament
1. Shakopee 209.0
2. Cannon Falls 181.5
3. Woodbury 165.5
4. Saint Charles 117.5
5. Kimball Area 113.0
6. Byron 93.0
7. Pine Island 92.5
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 90.5
9. Rochester Century 47.5
10. Saint Croix Lutheran 47.0
11. Trinity at River Ridge 41.0
12. Saint Paul Humboldt 11.0
Central Cass ND Lettermen's
1. Pembina County North 250.5
2. South Border 235.5
3. Oakes 217.5
4. Lisbon 183.0
5. Central Cass 167.0
6. Webster 152.5
7. Frazee 105.5
8. LaMoure 57.0
9. Kindred 51.5
10. Rolla-St. John-Rolette 48.0
11. Grafton 35.0
12. Larimore 31.0
13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 12.0
14. Harvey 0.0
14. Hillsboro 0.0
14. MayPort-CG 0.0
14. Rugby 0.0
14. West Fargo JV 0.0
Cheesehead
1. Montini Catholic 554.5
2. Kaukauna 521.0
3. Lockport 492.0
4. Southeast Polk 491.5
5. Waverly-Shellrock 442.0
6. Simley 396.0
7. Marmion Academy 392.5
8. Mt Carmel 361.0
9. Edwardsville 338.0
10. St. Ritas of Cascia 337.5
11. High Point 327.5
12. Two Rivers 313.0
13. Kenyon-Wanamingo 287.5
14. Ellsworth 277.0
15. Iowa City West 269.5
16. Wrightstown 266.0
17. Wisconsin Rapids 260.5
18. Plainfield Central 235.5
19. Stoughton 230.5
20. Sheboygan Falls 167.0
21. Omaha North 161.5
22. Sparta 151.5
23. Port Washington 131.0
24. Boylan Catholic 123.0
25. Hartland Arrowhead 108.0
26. Hartford 103.5
The Clash XII - Day 2
Eighth Place Bracket
Adrian 32, Independece, Iowa 30
Adrian 38, Alburnett, Iowa 32
Adrian 51, Mason City, Iowa 30
Alburnett, Iowa 45, Mason City, Iowa 29
Independece, Iowa 37, Alburnett, Iowa 31
Independece, Iowa 48, Mason City, Iowa 33
Seventh Place Bracket
New Prague 32, Thompson, Ala. 31
New Prague 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
Parkston, S.D. 34, New Prague 27
Parkston, S.D. 42, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 24
Parkston, S.D. 44, Thompson, Ala. 24
Sixth Place Bracket
Bay Port, Wis. 40, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Grand Island, Neb. 35, Kasson-Mantorville 33
Grand Island, Neb. 36, Bay Port, Wis. 30
West Fargo, N.D. 37, Kasson-Mantorville 28
West Fargo, N.D. 42, Bay Port, Wis. 24
West Fargo, N.D. 53, Grand Island, Neb. 21
Fifth Place Bracket
Jackson County Central 40, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 34
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 36, Sandburg, Ill. 24
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 39, Totino-Grace 33
Sandburg, Ill. 31, Totino-Grace 26
Sandburg, Ill. 33, Jackson County Central 27
Totino-Grace 33, Jackson County Central 30
Fourth Place Bracket
Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Mediapolis, Iowa 21
Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Hononegah, Ill. 31, Glenbard North, Ill. 30
Hononegah, Ill. 35, Mediapolis, Iowa 16
Hononegah, Ill. 53, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Mediapolis, Iowa 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 18
Third Place Bracket
Saint Michael-Albertville 33, Timberland, Mo. 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 36, Prior Lake 22
Timberland, Mo. 43, Prior Lake 25
Vacaville, Calif. 30, Saint Michael-Albertville 29
Vacaville, Calif. 35, Prior Lake 28
Vacaville, Calif. 46, Timberland, Mo. 24
Second Place Bracket
Bettendorf, Iowa 34, Marist, Ill. 31
Bettendorf, Iowa 37, Bound Brook, N.J. 35
Marist, Ill. 39, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 24
Marist, Ill. 46, Bound Brook, N.J. 21
Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 35, Bound Brook, N.J. 28
Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 37, Bettendorf, Iowa 35
Championship Bracket
Apple Valley 30, Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 27
Apple Valley 38, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 12
Apple Valley 56, Hastings 12
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 37, Hastings 21
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 35, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 25
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 43, Hastings 13
Crestwood IA Tournament
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 45, Waukon IA 30
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, New Hampton IA 33
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, South Winneshiek IA 27
Crestwood 53 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/ Mabel-Canton 24
GMLOK Tournament
Teams:
Blooming Prairie
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Northwoods-Kennset IA,Medford
Riceville IA
Rochester John Marshall
Southland
Winona
Farmington Koda Classic
Pool A
Farmington 59 Northfield 15
Lakeville North 53 Paynesville 18
Farmington 53 Paynesville 21
Lakeville North 51 Northfield 28
Lakeville North 33 Farmington 31
Paynesville 42 Northfield 32
Pool B
Milaca 53 Lake City 13
Chatfield 59 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Milaca 40 Bloomington Kennedy 27
Chatfield 63 Lake City 6
Bloomington Kennedy 42 Lake City 26
Chatfield 52 Milaca 15
Placing Matches
1st: Chatfield 47 Lakeville North 21
3rd: Farmington 47 Milaca 21
5th: Bloomington Kennedy 42 Paynesville 30
7th: Lake City 41 Northfield 30
Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Invitational
1. Fertile-Beltrami 202.0
2. Fosston/Bagley 166.5
3. Red Lake County Central 148.0
4. United Clay Becker 137.0
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 131.0
6. Staples-Motley 124.0
7. Unattached 26.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Wrestling Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 262.5
2. Monticello 154.0
3. Foley 128.0
4. Alexandria 121.5
5. Maple Grove 112.0
6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 110.0
7. Canby 104.0
8. Sauk Rapids-Rice 96.5
9. Holdingford 91.5
10. Saint Cloud Apollo 70.5
11. Dassel-Cokato 67.0
12. Big Lake 66.0
13. Chanhassen/Chaska 63.5
Hibbing Duals
1st Princeton 3-1
2nd Centennial 3-1
3rd Chisago Lakes 2-2
4th Mound-Westonka 2-2
5th Hibbing
6th Duals all stars
7th Virginia 1-3
8th Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 0-4
La Crescent Duals
1st Reedsburg 45 Dover-Eyota 27
3rd Austin 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 34
5th La Crosse Logan 42 La Crescent 29
Round 1
Dover-Eyota 52 La Crosse Logan 19
Wabasha-Kellogg 46 LaCrescent 28
Round 2
Dover-Eyota 47 Austin 32
Reedsburg 54 La Crescent 12
Round 3
La Crosse Logan 46 Austin 29
Reedsburg 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Maple River Tournament
1. Albert Lea Area 193.5
2. Maple River 141.0
3. Hayfield 135.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 87.0
5. Tri-City United 76.5
6. Waseca 69.0
7. Mahtomedi 45.5
8. Emmetsburg, Iowa 16.0
Mora Invite
1. Waconia 199.5
2. Annandale/Maple Lake 169.0
3. Aitkin 134.5
4. Mora 119.0
5. Spectrum 112.5
6. Saint Cloud Tech 110.5
7. Zimmerman 103.0
8. Albany 91.0
9. Rush City/Braham 61.5
NYA Central Invitational
1. Sibley East 259.5
2. Eden Valley-Watkins 150.0
2. Saint Michael-Albertville 150.0
4. Norwood Young America 140.5
5. Delano 107.0
6. New Ulm 104.5
7. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39.0
Ogilvie Lion Invitational
1. Saint Croix Falls 150.0
2. Unity 121.0
3. Ogilvie 102.0
4. Bayfield 86.0
5. Deer River 82.0
6. Minneapolis Edison 72.5
Owatonna Federated Duals
Champion: Owatonna (4-0)
Runner-Up: Coon Rapids (3-1)
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1-3)
WEM/JWP (1-3)
Holmen WI (1-3)
Owatonna 41 Coon Rapids 21
Owatonna 50 Holmen WI 18
Owatonna 43 WEM/JWP 25
Owatonna 51 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 22
Coon Rapids 32 WEM/JWP 27
Coon Rapids 38 Holmen WI 21
Coon Rapids 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
Holmen 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 32
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 45 WEM/JWP 27
WEM/JWP 36 Holmen WI 34
Perham KLN Family Brands Invite
1. Perham 228.0
2. United North Central 178.0
3. New London-Spicer 176.0
4. New York Mills 145.5
5. Mille Lacs 97.0
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 77.0
Tartan Tournament
1. Tartan 265.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 201.5
3. Andover 173.5
4. Roseville Area 104.0
t5. Saint Paul Johnson 91.0
t5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 91.0
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 87.0
8. North 48.0

High School Results - Friday, January 3, 2014

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 25
Eastview 33, Eagan 26
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Saint Charles 30
Rosemount 33, Shakopee 30
White Bear Lake 77 North 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 177.0
2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 175.0
3. Becker 130.5
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 88.5
5. Ottertail Central 77.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62.0
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57.0
Cambridge-Isanti Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 49, Bemidji 24
Cambridge-Isanti 50, Saint Francis 19
Bemidji 39, Saint Francis 24
The Clash XII - Day 1
Bracket A
Bettendorf, Iowa 36, Parkston, S.D. 33
Mediapolis, Iowa 38, West Fargo, N.D. 24
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 60, Adrian 9
Vacaville, Calif. 41, Totino-Grace 24
Consolation Semifinals
Totino-Grace 36, Parkston, S.D. 28
West Fargo, N.D. 39, Adrian 24
Semifinals
Bettendorf, Iowa 49, Vacaville, Calif. 19
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 57, Mediapolis, Iowa 3
Seventh Place
Parkston, S.D. 34, Adrian 30
Fifth Place
Totino-Grace 34, West Fargo, N.D. 33
Third Place
Vacaville, Calif. 39, Mediapolis, Iowa 34
Championship
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 53, Bettendorf, Iowa 12
Bracket B
Apple Valley 79, Thompson, Ala. 0
Glenbard North, Ill. 51, Jackson County Central 25
Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 50, Mason City, Iowa 17
Timberland, Mo. 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson County Central 42, Thompson, Ala. 33
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Mason City, Iowa 20
Semifinals
Apple Valley 48, Glenbard North, Ill. 15
Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 36, Timberland, Mo. 23
Seventh Place
Thompson, Ala. 42, Mason City, Iowa 33
Fifth Place
Jackson County Central 48, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Third Place
Timberland, Mo. 40, Glenbard North, Ill. 32
Championship
Apple Valley 40, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 15
Bracket C
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 55, New Prague 9
Hononegah, Ill. 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 18
Marist, Ill. 46, Bay Port, Wis. 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 43, Alburnett, Iowa 10
Consolation Semifinals
Bay Port, Wis. 38, Alburnett, Iowa 36
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, New Prague 31
Semifinals
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 49, Hononegah, Ill. 12
Marist, Ill. 44, Saint Michael-Albertville 17
Seventh Place
New Prague 39, Alburnett, Iowa 31
Fifth Place
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, Bay Port, Wis. 31
Third Place
Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Hononegah, Ill. 22
Championship
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 39, Marist, Ill. 20
Bracket D
First Round
Bound Brook, N.J. 51, Independece, Iowa 11
Hastings 47, Grand Island, Neb. 20
Prior Lake 37, Sandburg, Ill. 20
Woodbury Central, Iowa 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
Consolation Semifinals
Grand Island, Neb. 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 28
Sandburg, Ill. 39, Independece, Iowa 28
Semifinals
Bound Brook, N.J. 31, Prior Lake 30
Hastings 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 15
Seventh Place
Cin. Moeller, Ohio 41, Independece, Iowa 33
Fifth Place
Sandburg, Ill. 33, Grand Island, Neb. 26
Third Place
Prior Lake 46, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Championship
Hastings 33, Bound Brook, N.J. 26
Park Rapids Triangular
Park Rapids 46 Staples-Motley 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 60 Park Rapids 7
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Staples-Motley 9
Prescott Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 46 Durand 21
Eden Prairie 38 River Falls 34
Eden Prairie 37 Prescott 33
Prescott 37 Durand 30
River Falls 63 Durand 15
River Falls 46 Prescott 33

High School Results - Thursday, January 2, 2014

Albert Lea Area 55 Rochester John Marshall 10
Brainerd 48, Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Blue Earth Area 63 New Ulm 6
Canby 45 Quad County 17
Centennial 58 Andover 24
Dover-Eyota 48 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 16
Forest Lake 51 East Ridge 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 30
Owatonna 60 Rochester Century 15
Pierz 78 Mille Lacs Area 3
Rochester Mayo 45 Winona 31
Roseau 45 Fertile-Beltrami 33
Royalton/Upsala 54 Mille Lacs 18
Saint Paul Johnson 43 Saint Paul Como Park 30
Saint Francis 37 Chisago Lakes 30
United North Central 44 Osakis 24
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 46 New York Mills 24
Willmar 50 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Minnewaska Triangular
MAHACA 46 Minnewaska 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 62 MAHACA 7
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60 Minnewaska 16
Saint Paul Central Triangular
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 42, Saint Paul Highland Park 39
St Paul Central 60, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
St Paul Central 63, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 13

High School Results - Tuesday, December 31, 2013

North Duals
Cretin-Derham Hall 39 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Hopkins 55 Saint Paul Johnson 12
Saint Paul Johnson 36 Minneapolis Edison 15
Saint Paul Johnson 48 North 24

High School Results – Saturday, December 28, 2013

Bi-State Classic
December 27-28
Division 1
1. Holmen 215.0
2. Eastview 195.5
3. Hudson 164.0
4. Burlington 159.5
5. La Crosse Central 158.5
6. Marshfield 152.0
7. New Richmond 149.5
8. Bloomington Kennedy 144.5
9. DC Everest 139.5
10. Baraboo 135.0
10. Wausau West 135.0
12. Middleton 130.0
13. Muskego 126.0
14. Lakeville South 123.5
15. Tomah 103.0
16. Verona 100.5
17. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 70.5
18. La Crosse Logan 60.0
Division 2
1. Ellsworth 255.5
2. Luxemburg-Casco 253.0
3. Two Rivers 230.0
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 199.0
5. South Saint Paul 181.5
6. River Valley 161.5
7. Mauston 135.0
8. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 121.5
9. West Salem/Bangor 95.5
10. Cuba City/Southwestern 92.0
11. Portage 91.0
12. Viroqua 74.5
13. Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 69.0
14. Dodgeville 51.0
15. Adams-Friendship 46.5
16. Richland Center 41.0
17. Arcadia 36.0
18. Belmont/Platteville 32.0
19. Monroe 29.0
Division 3
1. Stratford 236.0
2. Lancaster 169.0
3. Riverdale 166.5
4. Weston/Ithaca 139.5
5. Iowa-Grant/Highland 132.0
6. New Lisbon 118.5
7. Westby 107.5
8. Cashton 83.0
9. Royall 81.0
10. Auburndale 72.0
11. North Crawford/Seneca 58.0
12. Aquinas 54.5
13. Athens 47.0
14. De Soto 43.0
15. Independence/Gilmanton 35.5
16. Hillsboro 34.5
17. Boscobel 29.0
18. Kickapoo/La Farge 23.5
Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
December 27-28
1. Coleman 321.5
2. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 318.0
3. Random Lake 293.5
4. Cedarburg 270.5
5. Oshkosh West 237.0
6. Cottage Grove Park 234.5
7. Stevens Point High 214.0
8. Freedom 210.5
9. West Allis Nathan Hale 191.0
10. West Bend West 190.5
11. Southern Door 188.0
12. Laconia 187.5
13. Kimberly 154.5
13. Waukesha South 154.5
15. Bonduel 152.5
16. Lomira 148.0
17. Chilton 143.5
18. Hortonville 138.5
19. Chippewa Falls 133.5
20. Waupaca 127.0
21. Deerfield 126.0
22. Mosinee 124.0
23. Manitowoc Lincoln 119.0
24. Westfield 110.5
25. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 104.5
26. Ripon 98.0
27. Ashwaubenon 94.0
28. Hartford 91.0
29. Oshkosh North 82.0
30. West De Pere 81.5
31. Green Bay Preble East 81.0
32. Kewaskum 80.5
33. Grafton 75.0
34. Mishicot 74.0
35. De Pere 72.5
36. Racine Park 70.5
37. Princeton 69.5
38. Wilmot Union 68.0
39. Fond Du Lac 67.0
39. Markesan 67.0
41. Whitefish Bay 64.0
42. Peshtigo 63.0
42. Plymouth 63.0
44. Menasha 62.5
45. Lourdes Academy 59.0
46. Slinger 56.0
46. Sturgeon Bay 56.0
48. Wisconsin Dells 54.0
49. Belleville 53.0
50. Gillett Suring 51.0
51. Wautoma/Wild Rose 50.0
52. Berlin 49.0
53. Marshall 44.0
54. Illiana Christian 35.0
55. Pacelli 34.0
55. Winneconne 34.0
57. Wabeno 24.0
58. Oakfield 21.0
59. Antigo 15.0
Rumble on the Red
December 27-28
1. Apple Valley 343.0
2. West Fargo 187.5
3. Scott West 160.5
4. Cambridge-Isanti 145.0
5. Foley 135.5
6. Owatonna 127.5
7. Farmington 115.5
8. Anoka 114.5
9. Lakeville North 101.0
10. Rosemount 98.5
11. Windom/Mountain Lake 98.0
12. Woodbury 96.0
13. United South Central 75.0
14. Frazee 74.5
15. Andover 68.5
15. Delano 68.5
17. Worthington 68.0
18. Kenyon Wanamingo 67.5
19. Detroit Lakes 67.0
20. Albert Lea 66.5
21. Valley City 65.5
22. Carrington 65.0
22. South Border 65.0
22. St. Francis 65.0
25. Stoughton 64.0
25. White Bear Lake 64.0
27. Coon Rapids 63.5
28. Border West 61.5
28. Central Cass 61.5
28. Thief River Falls 61.5
31. Chaska-Chanhassen 59.5
32. Becker 58.0
32. Chisago Lakes Area 58.0
34. Moorhead 56.0
35. Fargo Davies 52.0
35. Lisbon 52.0
35. Minneota 52.0
38. Eagan 50.5
39. Benilde St. Margaret`s 48.0
40. Waconia 45.0
41. Forest Lake 44.0
42. Eden Prairie 43.0
43. East Ridge 41.5
43. Royalton-Upsala 41.5
45. Tri-Valley 41.0
46. Jamestown 40.0
47. Elk River 38.5
48. Rapid City Stevens 37.0
49. Orono 36.0
50. Osseo 35.5
51. Spearfish 32.0
52. St. Cloud Apollo 31.0
53. Byron 28.0
53. Wahpeton 28.0
55. Bismarck St. Mary`s 26.5
56. Hillsboro-Central Valley 26.0
57. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 25.0
58. Burnsville 23.5
59. Fargo North 21.5
60. Cloquet-Esko 21.0
60. Fertile-Beltrami 21.0
62. Sisseton 15.0
63. Fargo South 14.0
63. St. Cloud Tech 14.0
65. Trinity School at River Ridge 12.0
66. DesLacs - Burlington 11.0
67. Hettinger 10.0
68. Harvey 4.0
69. Grand Forks Red River 0.0
Rumble on the Red JV Tournament

High School Results - Friday, December 27, 2013

Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
1st Reedsburg Area
2nd Minnetonka
3rd Maple Grove
4th Stanley Boyd
5th Tomahawk
6th Medford
7th Superior
8th Abbotsford/Colby
9th Eau Claire Memorial
10th Black River Falls
11th Madison East
12th Whitehall

High School Results - Saturday, December 21, 2013

Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
Anoka 16 team JV Christmas Team Tournament
1st Apple Valley
2nd Foley
3rd Cambridge
4th Coon Rapids
5th Saint Michael-Albertville
6th Simley
7th Albert Lea
8th Centennial
9th Anoka
10th Bloomington Kenedy
11th Owatonna
12th Forest Lake
13th Stillwater
14th White Bear Lake
15th Mounds View
16th Lakeville South
Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 199.0
2. Willmar 170.5
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 132.5
4. Bemidji 124.5
5. Barnesville 119.0
6. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 117.0
7. Detroit Lakes 113.5
8. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 105.0
10. Fergus Falls 104.0
11. Crookston 102.0
12. United North Central 101.0
13. Thief River Falls 100.0
14. Hibbing 90.0
15. New York Mills 80.5
16. MAHACA 74.5
17. West Central Area 73.0
18. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
19. Fosston-Bagley 67.5
20. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65.5
21. Staples-Motley 64.0
22. Big Lake 59.0
23. Aitkin 57.0
24. Park Rapids 56.0
25. Roseau 53.0
26. United Clay-Becker 51.5
27. Mahnomen-Waubun 51.0
28. Red Lake County Central 29.0
29. Robbinsdale Cooper 22.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 22.0
31. Deer River 15.0
32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
33. West Marshall 2.0
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
1. Chatfield 195.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 153.5
3. Dover-Eyota 123.0
4. Hayfield 113.0
5. Decorah 110.5
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 109.0
7. Stewartville 95.0
8. Pine Island 93.0
9. Winona Senior 54.0
10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 39.0
11. Irondale 36.0
12. LaCrescent 33.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
Quarterfinals
Foley 60 Lisbon 13
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40 Perham 30 
Minneota 51 Brainerd 22 
Frazee 54 Holdingford 18
Consolation Semifinals
Perham 39 Lisbon 31
Holdingford 46 Brainerd 26
Semifinals
Foley 35 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 20
Frazee 41 Minneota 27 
Championship
Foley 36 Frazee 29
Third Place
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Minneota 21
Fifth Place
Perham 49 Holdingford 18
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 292.5
2. West Fargo 179.0
3. Prior Lake 169.0
4. St. Michael-Albertville 152.5
5. Bismarck 138.5
6. Scott West 129.0
7. Simley 128.5
8. Kaukauna 126.0
9. Kasson-Mantorville 118.5
10. Anoka 115.5
11. Hastings 111.5
12. Cambridge-Isanti 108.5
13. Owatonna 98.0
14. Jackson 95.5
15. Farmington 87.0
16. New Prague 80.5
17. Totino Grace 74.0
18. Albert Lea 72.5
19. Amery 72.0
19. Holmen 72.0
21. Coon Rapids 65.5
22. Wayzata 50.0
23. White Bear Lake 42.0
24. Stillwater 39.0
25. Watertown-Mayer 37.0
26. Moundsview 36.0
27. Centennial 35.0
28. Wabasha-Kellogg 34.0
29. Rochester Mayo 32.0
30. Lake City 31.5
31. Bloomington Kennedy 29.5
32. Forest Lake 27.0
33. Champlin Park 18.0
Northwestern WI Robert Mackey Duals
1st Place - Glenwood City
2nd Place - Northwestern
3rd Place - Superior
4th Place - Ashland
5th Place - Shell Lake
6th Place - Proctor
Round 1
Ashland defeated Proctor 52-12.
Northwestern defeated Superior 48-28.
Glenwood City defeated Shell Lake 57-15.
Round 2
Shell Lake defeated Proctor 30-18.
Glenwood City defeated Northwestern 46-28.
Superior defeated Ashland 39-33.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Proctor 72-0.
Northwestern defeated Ashland 42-39.
Superior defeated Shell Lake 44-18.
Round 4
Superior defeated Proctor 60-12.
Northwestern defeated Shell Lake 42-30.
Glenwood City defeated Ashland 54-22.
Round 5
Northwestern defeated Proctor 63-6.
Glenwood City defeated Superior 57-18.
Ashland defeated Shell Lake 48-34.
Northwood IA Duals
Byron 36 Lake Mills 36
Lake Mills 54 Southland 24
Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 25
Byron 49 Northwood-Kensett 30
Southland 37 Rockford 36
Byron 54 Rockford 19
Redwood River Riot
1. Sibley East 154.0
2. Maple River 148.5
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 142.0
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 133.5
5. Worthington 129.0
6. Canby 127.0
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 126.5
8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 114.0
9. Alexandria 113.5
10. Tri-City United 107.5
11. United South Central 107.5
12. Rocori 104.0
13. Sartell-Saint Stephen 100.0
14. Fairmont/Martin County West 71.0
15. Buffalo 66.0
16. Quad County 64.5
17. Litchfield 57.0
18. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51.0
19. Saint James Area 48.5
20. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0
21. LeSueur-Henderson 43.5
22. River Valley 42.0
23. Marshall/Lakeview 40.0
24. Fulda/Murray County Central 37.0
25. Mankato West 33.0
26. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27.0
27. Minneapolis South 22.0
28. Saint Paul Johnson 16.5
29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0
Richfield/Edina Charlie Turner Duals
Round 1
Hopkins 46 Richfield/Edina 31
Lakeville North 54 Trinity at River Ridge 30
Eastview 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 44 Roseville 24
Round 2
Eastview 32 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Lakeville North 66 Hopkins 12
Roseville 60  Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Richfield/Edina 49 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Championship
Eastview 35 Lakeville North 33
3rd Place
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Hopkins 19
5th Place
Richfield/Edina 54 Roseville 17
7th Place
Trinity at River Ridge 46 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
Saint Cloud Tech 42 Princeton 27
Valley City ND Tournament
1. Valley City 188.0
2. Fargo Davies 174.0
3. Wahpeton 161.0
4. Grand Forks Central 148.0
5. Aberdeen Central 97.0
6. Jamestown 80.0
7. East Grand Forks 77.0
8. Fargo North 74.5
9. Devils Lake 66.5
10. Bismarck Century 51.0
11. West Fargo 23.0
12. Grafton 16.0
13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 10.0
14. Lisbon JV 7.0

High School Results - Friday, December 20, 2013

Adrian 54 Benson 0
Austin 39 Mankato East 33
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 43 Decorah 28
Holdingford 56 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19
Kimball 39 Paynesville 36
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Virginia Area 39
Saint Ansgar 45 Southland 23
Saint Ansgar 42 Blooming Prairie 21
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. Chisago Lakes 214.5
2. Rogers 172.5
3. Goodhue 168.0
4. Henry Sibley 160.0
5. Rush City/Braham 125.0
6. Saint Croix Falls 115.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 102.0
8. Minneapolis Roosevelt 38.0
9. North 7.0
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Shakopee 44 Becker 26
Shakopee 46 Dassel-Cokato 15
Dassel-Cokato 42 Becker 25
Eden Valley-Watkins Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Osakis 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Osakis 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 21
Osakis 50 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 64 Cloquet-Esko 15
Pierz 36 Milaca 27
Piers 76, Cloquet-Esko 3
Osseo Quadrangular
Maple Grove 49 Osseo 22
Osseo 39 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 24
Osseo 36 Roseville 34
Maple Grove 31 Roseville 30
Maple Grove 40 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Pipestone Triangular
Pipestone Area 62 Benson 10
Adrian 54 Benson 0
Adrian 46 Pipestone Area 12
Princeton Quadrangular
Elk River 41 Zimmerman 30
Monticello 46 Elk River 25
Saint Peter Triangular
WEM/JWP 37 Saint Peter 34
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 WEM/JWP 23
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 45 Saint Peter 31
Tartan Triangular
Mora 49 Tartan 21
Mora 54 Saint Paul Harding 18

High School Results - Thursday, December 19, 2013

Albert Lea 59 Faribault 15
Alexandria 37 Brainerd 28
Apple Valley 51 Rosemount 16
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 51 Irondale 27
Cannon Falls 52 Pine Island 22
Chaska/Chanhassen 38, Northfield 27
Chisago Lakes 42 North Branch 33
Coon Rapids 37, Saint Francis 30
Dassel-Cokato 46 Litchfield 26
Foley 49, Becker 16
Jackson County Central 40, Blue Earth Area 36
Lake City 42, Hayfield 30
Lakeville North 62 Burnsville 9
Maple River 37 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33
Milaca 59 Albany 18
Minneota 33 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 25
Monticello 39 Rogers 25
Owatonna 59, Mankato West 9
Pembina County North 73 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 0
Pembina County North 84 West Marshall 0
Rochester Century 40 Austin 39
Saint Michael-Albertville 59 Buffalo 9
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 46 Fridley 24
Stewartville 57 Triton 18
Stillwater 43 Mounds View 28
Waconia 48 Delano 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 56 LeSueur-Henderson 16
WEM/JWP 48 Medford 24
Woodbury 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 BOLD 3
Benson 42 BOLD 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 73 Benson 4
Delano
Mound-Westonka 42, Orono 16
Mound-Westonka 62 Delano 16
Waconia 48, Delano 22
Waconia 59, Orono 10
Eden Prairie
Eastview 37 Shakopee 36 - 2nd criteria
Shakopee 56, Eden Prairie 12
Eastview 41 Eden Prairie 17
Frazee Triangular
Frazee 36 Little Falls 25
Frazee 34 Moorhead 27
Little Falls 41 Moorhead 24
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 55 Goodhue 13
Chatfield 58 Goodhue 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Chatfield 27
Lakeville South Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Henry Sibley 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Lakeville South 20
Lakeville South 36 Henry Sibley 33
New London-Spicer
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 37 New London-Spicer 21
Hutchinson 45 New London-Spicer 27
Hutchinson 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 20
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
North Triangular
North 57, Saint Thomas Academy 18
South Saint Paul 57, North 6
South Saint Paul 81, Saint Thomas Academy 0
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 50 Tri-City United 22
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 63 Norwood Young America 4
Tri-City United 34, Norwood Young America 30
Pine River Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51, Deer River 16
Deer River 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 26
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 9
Roseville Triangular
Roseville 46, East Ridge 30
White Bear Lake 53, East Ridge 27
White Bear Lake 60, Roseville 15
Saint Paul Central Triangular
Minneapolis Southwest 34, Park Center 30
Saint Paul Central 54, Minneapolis Southwest 22
Saint Paul Central 60, Park Center 23
Saint Paul Harding Triangular
Saint Paul Como Park 30, Minneapolis North 21
Saint Paul Harding 60, Minneapolis North 6
Saint Paul Highland Park Triangular
Saint Paul Highland Park 42 Minneapolis Edison 39
Washington Technology 68 Minneapolis Edison 9
Washington Technology 61 Saint Paul Highland Park 15
Spectrum Quadrangular
Saint Cloud Tech 42, Mille Lacs 31
Saint Cloud Tech 50 Spectrum 22
Saint Cloud Tech 72, Trinity at River Ridge 12
Virginia Area Triangular
Mora 79 Ashland WI 0
Mora 61 Virginia Area 18

High School Results - Wednesday, December 18, 2013

Blaine 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 56, Saint Paul Central 21
Tartan 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Chaska/Chanhassen 53 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Tartan 59 Saint Paul Central 18
Saint Paul Central 39 Saint Paul Johnson 34
Tartan 52 Saint Paul Johnson 21

High School Results - Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Benson 55, Ortonville 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 58 Ottertail Central 15
Chatfield 62, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 3
Detroit Lakes 42 Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Dover-Eyota 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Frazee 57 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
Holdingford 36 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52 Kimball 19
Lakeville North 63 Osseo 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33 Saint Charles 27
Minneota 48 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
Mora 51 North Branch 24
New York Mills 45, Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Pembina County North 65 Roseau 9
Perham 69, Park Rapids Area 3
Redwood Valley 51 Marshall/Lakeview 30
Rochester John Marshall 37, Austin 30
Rocori 39, Brainerd 29
Rush City/Braham 49 Cloquet-Esko 27
Saint James Area 44, Saint Peter 34
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Fergus Falls 22
Scott West 42 Sibley East 18
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 51 Thief River Falls 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53 Deer River 3
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 60 Grafton 24
Fertile-Beltrami 56 Hillsboro Central Valley 21
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 61 Zimmerman 12
Zimmerman 39 Albany 19
Little Falls 58 Albany 14
Mankato East Triangular
Rochester Century 43 Mankato East 33
Rochester Century 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 36
Mankato East 39 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37
Mille Lacs Triangular
Milaca 52 Mille Lacs 21
Milaca 35 Princeton 34
Minnetonka
Willmar 45, Minnetonka 15
Willmar 54, Champlin Park 15
NKG Titans Range Rumble
Round I
Aitkin 45 Northwoods 3
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 35
Hibbing 58 Virginia Area 21
Grand Rapids 60 Proctor 0
Round II
Aitkin 62 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 9
Grand Rapids 39 Hibbing 28
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Northwoods 6
Virginia Area 54 Proctor 12
Championship
Grand Rapids 46 Aitkin 24
Third Place
Hibbing 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Fifth Place
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Virginia Area 36
New Ulm Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 29
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 58, New Ulm 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, New Ulm 16
Norwood Young America Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36, River Valley 21
Norwood Young America 45, River Valley 9
Norwood Young America 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52 Royalton/Upsala 23
Royalton/Upsala 64 Crosby-Ironton 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 69, Crosby-Ironton 3
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 Rochester Mayo 12
Rochester Mayo 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Red Lake County Central Triangular
Crookston 54, Red Lake County Central 15
Crookston 70, West Marshall 3
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Pierz 58 Rockford 6
Saint Agnes Triangular
Spectrum 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Spectrum 42 Saint Agnes 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Paynesville 39 Sauk Centre-Melrose 31
Quad County 39 Paynesville 34
Quad County 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52 Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37 Luverne 35

High School Results - Saturday, December 14, 2013

Andover Husky Invite
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 197.5
2. Princeton 170.0
3. Centennial 169.0
4. Andover 159.5
5. Chippewa Falls 138.5
6. Orono 112.5
7. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
8. Minneapolis South 75.0
9. Fridley 35.5
10. Saint Paul Como Park 11.0
11. North 9.0
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 185.5
2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 153
3. Fargo Davies 147
4. Lisbon 109
5. Moorhead 98.5
6. Fargo South 88
7. Browerville 37
8. Prairie Valley 28
9. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 26
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 230.0
2. Foley 155.0
3. Pierz 149.0
4. Little Falls 137.0
5. Frazee 132.0
6. Moorhead 131.0
7. Chisago Lakes Area 112.5
8. Mound-Westonka 111.0
9. Bemidji 90.0
10. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 83.0
11. Grand Rapids 76.0
12. Sauk Rapids-Rice 63.0
13. Royalton/Upsala 57.5
14. Brainerd/Pillager 55.0
15. Becker 49.0
16. Robbinsdale Armstrong 35.0
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
Champions: Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1:
Ellsworth WI 54 Byron 13
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Dover-Eyota 23
Round 2:
Dover-Eyota 55 Byron 12
Ellsworth WI 54 WEM/JWP 21
Round 3:
WEM/JWP 44 Byron 36
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Ellsworth 22
Round 4:
Kasson-Mantorville 48 WEM/JWP 22
Ellsworth WI 39 Dover-Eyota 24
Chaska/Chanhassen Invitational
1. Owatonna 257.0
2. Chanhassen 172.0
3. Hopkins 167.0
4. Mankato West 133.5
5. Buffalo 126.5
6. Minnetonka 88.0
7. Champlin Park 76.0
8. Robbinsdale Cooper 58.0
Columbia Heights Tournament
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 219.0
2. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 133.0
3. Washington Technology 128.0
4. Spectrum 121.0
5. Austin/Austin Pacelli 117.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 116.0
7. Columbia Heights 104.0
8. Totino-Grace 75.0
9. Park Center 63.0
10. Minneapolis Roosevelt 63.0
Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
December 14-15
1. Kearney 541.5
2. Grand Island 479.5
3. Nebraska City 449.5
4. Totino-Grace 439.0
5. St. James Academy 364.5
6. Olathe North 362.0
7. Fort Dodge 348.5
8. Woodbury Central 346.0
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 345.0
10. Plattsmouth 328.0
11. Thomas Jefferson 318.0
12. Lewis Central 302.5
13. Underwood 240.0
14. Lincoln East 233.5
15. Ames 225.5
16. Newton 221.5
17. Creighton Prep 212.0
18. Glenwood 193.5
19. South Sioux City 190.5
20. Spirit Lake 181.5
21. Norris 162.5
22. Maysville 156.5
23. LeMars 144.0
24. Perry 128.5
25. Abraham Lincoln 124.0
26. Olathe South 101.5
27. St. Albert 99.5
28. Missouri Valley 23.5
Crookston Rodd Olson Invite
1. United North Central 212.5
2. Roseau 152.5
3. Crookston 133.0
4. Hillsboro 118.0
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 93.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 79.0
7. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 77.5
8. Red Lake County Central 70.5
9. United Clay Becker 46.0
10. West Marshall 22.0
Delano invitational
1. Apple Valley 232.5
2. Milaca 144.0
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 142.5
4. Delano 115.5
5. Saint Peter 63.5
Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Black Pool Results
1st Place - Spring Valley/Elmwood
2nd Place - Wausau West
3rd Place - Amery
4th Place - Sparta
5th Place - West Salem/Bangor
6th Place - Mineral Point
Red Pool Results
1st Place - DeForest
2nd Place - Boyceville
3rd Place - New Richmond
4th Place - Benilde St Margaret
5th Place - Oshkosh North
6th Place - Iowa Grant/Highland
White Pool Results
1st Place - Lomira
2nd Place - Whitnall
3rd Place - Melrose-Mindoro/G-E-T
4th Place - Verona
5th Place - Cumberland
6th Place - Slinger
Blue Pool Results
1st Place - St Croix Falls
2nd Place - River Falls
2nd Place - Laconia
4th Place - Brookfield Central
5th Place - Portage
6th Place - Fond du Lac
7th Place - Wisconsin Dells
8th Place - Plymouth
East Ridge Ruckus
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 192.5
2. Waconia 185.5
3. Wayzata 135.5
4. Rogers 133.5
5. Stewartville 127.0
6. Tri-City United 121.0
7. Hastings 91.0
8. Mahtomedi 76.5
9. Winona 73.0
10. East Ridge 71.0
11. Zimmerman 57.0
12. Saint Thomas Academy 44.0
13. Unity 32.0
14. Eastview 29.0
15. Irondale 24.0
16. Saint Paul Humboldt 7.0
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 534.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 407.5
3. Chetek-Weyerhauser 361.0
4. Rhinelander 305.5
5. Eau Claire North 278.0
6. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 263.5
7. Osseo 254.0
8. Stanley-Boyd 246.0
9. Lacrosse Central 222.0
10. Blair-Taylor 210.5
11. Bloomer/Colfax 206.5
12. Ladysmith 202.5
13. Osseo Fairchild/Augusta/Altoona 189.0
14. Eau Claire Memorial 185.0
15. Mondovi 178.0
16. Medford 166.0
17. Durand 156.0
17. Superior 156.0
19. Phillips 150.5
20. Auburndale 146.0
21. Cadott 134.0
22. Baldwin-Woodville 127.5
23. Bruce 99.0
24. Whitehall 52.5
25. Cochrane-Fountain City 12.0
Emmetsburg E-Hawk Invitational
1. Hastings 291.5
2. Jackson County Central 158.5
3. Estherville 139.5
4. Central Lyon George Little Rock 138.0
5. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 134.0
6. Emmetsburg 100.0
7. Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove 82.5
8. Okoboji 74.0
9. Storm Lake 66.0
10. JV Bandits 7.0
Grand Forks Sertoma Duals
December 14-15
New London-Spicer 47 Bismarck St Mary 19
Perham 43 New London-Spicer 19
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Grand Forks Central 27
Bismarck Century 61 Fertile-Beltrami 6
Bismarck Century 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12
Detroit Lakes 39 Wahpeton 27
Grand Forks Central 42 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Bismarck Century 41, Perham 27
New London-Spicer 37, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 33
Fertile-Beltrami 49, Grand Forks Red River 27
Minot 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Turtle Mountain 35, Perham 24
New London-Spicer 35, Detroit Lakes 32
Minot High 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Third place: Turtle Mountain 44, New London-Spicer 20
Fifth place: Perham 35, Detroit Lakes 34
Seventh place: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Wahpeton 25
Consolation Fifth: Fertile-Beltrami 48, St. Mary’s 31
Kenyon Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 254.0
2. Rosemount 167.5
3. Waseca 139.5
4. Medford 127.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 125.0
6. Faribault 113.0
7. Northfield 110.0
8. Burnsville 90.5
9. Blooming Prairie 19.0
La Crosse Logan Invitational
1. La Crosse Logan 207.5
2. Arcadia 191.0
3. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 178.5
4. Brookwood 143.0
5. Onalaska 124.5
6. Independence/Gilmanton 101.0
7. Saint Croix Central 100.5
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
1. Saint Paul Harding 159.5
2. Saint Paul Johnson 146.0
3. Cretin-Derham Hall 138.0
4. Minneapolis Edison 105.5
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 105.0
6. Minneapolis Southwest 102.0
7. Minneapolis Washburn 97.5
8. Saint Paul Highland Park 80.5
9. Minneapolis North 44.5
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1:
Park 36 Stillwater 28
Cannon Falls 62 Rochester Century 13
Chatfield 39 Blue Earth 27
Hutchinson 51 Tartan 19
Round 2:
Park 68 Rochester Century 10
Cannon Falls 51 Stillwater 22
Chatfield 37 Hutchinson 34
Tartan 36 Blue Earth 34
Round 3:
Cannon Falls 47 Park 22
Stillwater 58 Rochester Century 16
Chatfield 63 Tartan 6
Hutchinson 41 Blue Earth 27
Championship:
Chatfield 36 Cannon Falls 29
3rd Place:
Hutchinson 54 Park 19
5th Place:
Stillwater 43 Tartan 32
7th Place:
Blue Earth 66 Rochester Century 12
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Round 1
Simley 46 Albert Lea Area 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Farmington 24
Round 2
Prior Lake 41 Albert Lea Area 19
Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Simley 30 (STMA wins on criteria)
Round 3
Simley 31, Prior Lake 27
Albert Lea Area 30 Farmington 28
Round 4
Prior Lake 36 Saint Michael-Albertville 30
Simley 37, Farmington 29
Round 5
Prior Lake 34 Farmington 30
Tomah Scramble
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 434.5
2. Lodi 361.5
3. Reedsburg 359.0
4. Baraboo 352.5
5. Cashton 325.0
6. Lancaster 302.0
7. Tomah 289.5
8. Neillsville 284.0
9. Mauston 283.5
10. Westby 268.5
11. Middleton 257.0
12. Richland Center 253.0
13. Viroqua 252.0
14. Royall 214.0
15. Wautoma 147.0
16. Mosinee 112.0
Trinity Invitational
1. Pine Island 176.5
2. Norwood Young America 144.5
3. Triton 132.0
4. Ogilvie 99.0
5. Eden Prairie 95.0
6. River Valley 93.0
7. Trinity at River Ridge 84.0
8. Saint Croix Lutheran 83.0
9. Saint Agnes 43.5
Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Pipestone 39 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
Watertown SD Duals
Canby 54 Harrisburg 12
Canby 69 Milbank 9
Canby 57 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 12
Watertown SD 43 Canby 18
West Central Area Grant County Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 245.0
2. Alexandria 162.0
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 152.0
4. New York Mills 137.0
5. Fergus Falls 123.5
6. MAHACA 106.0
7. Border West 78.0
8. Mille Lacs 63.5
9. Ottertail Central 62.5
10. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57.0
11. Pelican Rapids 54.5

High School Results - Friday, December 13, 2013

Albert Lea 44, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25
Cambridge-Isanti 45, Elk River 19
Delano 37, Orono 33
Dover-Eyota 42, Lake City 21
Fairmont/Martin County West 43 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 31
Farmington 49, Tri-City United 16
Medford 39 Richfield/Edina 34
Pipestone Area 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Quad County 52 Luverne 24
Rochester Century 48 Winona 30
Shakopee 32, Scott West 30
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 26
White Bear Lake 36 Mounds View 25
Andover Triangular
Saint Francis 44, Andover 23
Saint Francis 59, Osseo 14
Andover 41 Osseo 31
Big Lake Tournament
1. Monticello 233.0
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 200.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 141.0
4. Big Lake 131.0
5. North Branch 127.0
6. Albany 116.5
7. Rush City/Braham 111.0
8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 85.0
Brainerd Paul Bunyan - after first day
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 73
2. Foley 70
3. Pierz 66
4. Frazee 62
5. Moorhead 61
6. Little Falls 55
t7. Mound-Westonka
t7. Chisago Lakes 51.5
9. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
10. Bemidji 28
11. Sauk Rapids 26
12. Grand Rapids 24
13. Royalton 21.5
14. Becker 17
15. Brainerd 12
16. Robbinsdale Armstrong 8
Buffalo Quadrangular
Buffalo 46 Minnetonka 28
Rocori 48 Kimball 25
Rocori 35 Buffalo 33
Minnetonka 46 Kimball 25
Buffalo 36 Kimball 33
Rocori 51 Minnetonka 19
Lake Mills IA Triangular
Blue Earth Area 57 Lake Mills 21
Maple River 56 Lake Mills 19
Blue Earth Area 40 Maple River 32
Melrose Quadrangular
Sauk Centre-Melrose 39 Osakis 33
Sauk Centre-Melrose 57 Prairie Valley 16
Osakis 48 Prairie Valley 21
Holdingford 68 Prairie Valley 6
Holdingford 41 Osakis 30
Holdingford 38 Sauk Centre-Melrose 36
Stewartville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 55, Goodhue 12
Stewartville 33, Goodhue 28
Kasson-Mantorville 55 Stewartville 12
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
New Prague 49, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 18
New Prague 69, Norwood-Young American 3
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 54, Norwood-Young American 14

High School Results - Thursday, December 12, 2013

Alexandria 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Apple Valley 66 Burnsville 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 MAHACA 6
Becker 45 Zimmerman 19
Bemidji 46 Hibbing 19
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 41 Fridley 39
Big Lake 37 Rogers 36
Canby 61 Redwood Valley 12
Coon Rapids 49 Blaine 21
Frazee 61 Pelican Rapids 7
Mahtomedi 42 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Mankato West 39 Austin/Austin Pacelli 24
Maple River 40 United South Central 30
Milaca 39 Chisago Lakes 23
Mille Lacs Area 54 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Mounds View 41 Roseville 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Medford 24
New York Mills 53 Park Rapids Area 18
Park 34 Forest Lake 31
Robbinsdale Cooper 46 Spring Lake Park 27
Rochester John Marshall 40, Faribault 37
Rochester Mayo 52 Mankato East 30
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Fergus Falls 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39
Saint Francis 42 North Branch 25
Saint James 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 New Prague 15
Shakopee 56, Wayzata 12
South Saint Paul 57 Saint Paul Johnson 8
Washington Technology Magnet 57 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64 Rockford 12
WEM/JWP 67 Blooming Prairie 6
Willmar 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Woodbury 37 Stillwater Area 33
BOLD Quadragular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 BOLD 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Ortonville 15
Browerville Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 60 Browerville 12
United North Central 50 Royalton/Upsala 27
Byron Triangular
Hayfield 48, Byron 27
Cannon Falls 49, Byron 20
Cannon Falls 49, Hayfield 23
Canton Quad
Parkston SD 31, Adrian 24
Adrian 72, Tri-Valley 6
Adrian 42, Canton 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Litchfield 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 48 Dassel-Cokato 25
Hutchinson 38 Litchfield 15
Hutchinson 51 Dassel-Cokato 11
La Crescent Triangular
Triton 45 La Crescent 36
Lake City 51 Triton 30
Lake City 54 La Crescent 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Sibley East 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 55 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 12
Sibley East 46 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 13
Maple Grove Triangular
Anoka 66 Centennial 3
Anoka 47 Maple Grove 20
Centennial 48 Maple Grove 20
Marshall Triangular
Quad County 48 New Ulm 18
Quad County 58 Marshall/Lakeview 12
New Ulm 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Paynesville Triangular
Rocori 42 Paynesville 21
Paynesville 45 Eden Valley Watkins 28
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
Tartan 72 Saint Thomas Academy 9
Henry Sibley 45 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Tartan 33 Henry Sibley 31
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 72 Prairie Valley 9
Barnesville 78 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
Barnesville 62 United Clay Becker 12
Waconia Quadrangular
Waconia 32 New London-Spicer 27
New London-Spicer 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Annandale/Maple Lake 43 Waconia 22
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Mound Westonka 28
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 68 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 12
Mahnomen/Waubun 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21

High School Results - Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Johnson 45 Saint Thomas Academy 36
Saint Thomas Academy 40 Saint Paul Humboldt 21
Saint Thomas Academy 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 36
Saint Paul Johnson 54 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Saint Paul Johnson 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24

High School Results - Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 61 Waukon IA 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 50 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Foley 47 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Fosston/Bagley 39 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Jackson County Central 51 Hayfield 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 42 United South Central 24
Little Falls 51 Brainerd 27
Maple River 51, Saint Peter 23
Mora 45 Proctor 0
New London-Spicer 52 Kimball 15
Pierz 59 Royalton/Upsala 9
Rush City/Braham 69 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Sibley East 49 Tri City United 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Dover-Eyota 27
Larimore 66 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 66 Larimore 12
May-Port-CG 54 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 49 May-Port-CG 21
Adrian Triangular
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 52, Central Lyon (IA) 18
Adrian 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25
Adrian 50, Central Lyon 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Minnewaska 30
Holdingford 41 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 24
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 38 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 Osakis 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 United North Central 32
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Detroit Lakes 65 Crosby-Ironton 3
Detroit Lakes 34 Staples-Motley 27
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 54, Deer River 3
Bemidji 48, Aitkin 18
Bemidji 68, Deer River 18
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
Crookston 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
Grand Forks Central ND 48, Crookston 27
Grand Forks Central ND 64, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 Border West 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 46 Border West 16
La Crescent Triangular
Stewartville 54 La Crescent 18
Stewartville 36 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51 La Crescent 24
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 69 BOLD 10
Minneota 54 Marshall/Lakeview 9
Marshall/Lakeview 45, BOLD 30
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 64 Fargo North 6
Moorhead 51 Fargo South 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 66, Trinity at River Ridge 17
Saint James Area 36, Norwood-Young America 34
Saint James Area 66, Trinity at River Ridge 10
Quad County Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42, Quad County 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Worthington 28
Quad County 38, Worthington 30
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Eagan 58 Richfield/Edina 18
Shakopee 69 Richfield/Edina 12
Shakopee 32 Chaska/Chanhassen 21
Eagan 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Richfield/Edina 30
Shakopee 45 Eagan 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62 Ortonville 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57 River Valley 18
Triton Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Triton 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 34
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Triton 33
West Central Area Triangular
Pelican Rapids 43 Ottertail Central 33
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 54 Pelican Rapids 12
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57 Ottertail Central 19

High School Results - Saturday, December 7, 2013

Austin 57 Northwood-Kensett 15
Saint Ansgar 38 Austin 36
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Mora
3rd Place - Chisago Lakes
4th Place - Grand Rapids
5th Place - Norwood Young America
6th Place - Hibbing
7th Place - Spectrum
8th Place - Saint Agnes
1st Place Match
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mora 51-22.
3rd Place Match
Chisago Lakes defeated Grand Rapids 52-23.
5th Place Match
Norwood Young America defeated Hibbing 36-33.
7th Place Match
Spectrum defeated Saint Agnes 52-15.
Coon Rapids Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Centennial 22
Coon Rapids 42 Mounds View 27
Monticello 48 White Bear Lake 18
Simley 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 White Bear Lake 26
Centennial 54 Mounds View 18
Cambridge-Isanti 32 Coon Rapids 24
Simley 50 Monticello 24
1st: Simley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 14
3rd: Coon Rapids 41 Monticello 28
5th: Mounds View 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
7th: White Bear Lake 45 Centennial 27
Ellsworth WI Invitational
1. Ellsworth 296.0
2. Spring Valley/Elmwood 289.5
3. Boyceville 236.0
4. Lake City 162.5
5. Sparta 157.5
6. River Falls 148.5
7. St. Croix Falls 120.5
8. Cadott 99.5
9. Prescott 98.0
10. Unity 78.5
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 226.0
2. Howard 148.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 146.0
4. Flandreau 126.0
5. Deuel 125.5
6. Garretson 124.0
7. Sioux Valley 20.0
Foley Falcon Duals
Pierz 45 Becker 21
Pierz 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Pierz 45 Princeton 24
Pierz 45 Mora 22
Foley 50 Paynesville 10
Paynesville 37 Princeton 30
Paynesville 45 North Branch 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 North Branch 21
Foley 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 202.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Ottertail Central 33.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.5
5. Bemidji 129.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 127.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
8. Red Lake County Central 79.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Mound-Westonka 208.5
2. Tartan 166.0
3. Champlin Park 154.0
4. Zimmerman 129.0
5. Hopkins 120.0
6. Delano 119.5
7. Richfield/Edina 85.5
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 84.0
9. Irondale 66.0
10. North 49.0
11. Fridley 34.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 8.0
Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Triton
3rd Place - Spooner
4th Place - Neillsville
5th Place - Glenwood City
6th Place - Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0
Hillsboro Team Tournament
Pelican Rapids 58 Grafton 16
Pelican Rapids 49 MayPort CG 28
Pelican Rapids 48 Hillsboro Central Valley 36
Pembina County North 71 Pelican Rapids 9
Central Cass 75 Pelican Rapids 6
Pembina County North 42 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 36 Central Cass 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 54 Larimore 22
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 60 Grafton 21
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 42 Hillsboro Central Valley 41
United Clay Becker 34 Grafton ND 25
Hillsboro 54 United Clay Becker 17
Larimore 48 United Clay Becker 36
May-Port-CG 42 United Clay Becker 40
Central Cass 63 United Clay Becker 18
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 221
2. Adrian 179
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 161.5
4. Eagan 156
5. Windom/Mountain Lake 128.5
6. Worthington 115
7. Fargo Davies 79
8. Harrisburg SD 69.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62
10. Luverne 58
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 42.5
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 239.0
2. Lakeville North 159.0
3. Hudson 150.5
4. Woodbury 126.5
5. Park 119.0
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 115.0
7. South Saint Paul 115.0
8. Lakeville South 82.0
9. Henry Sibley 78.5
10. New Richmond 64.0
11. Northfield 57.0
12. Ellsworth 55.0
13. Cloquet-Esko 51.0
14. Turtle Lake 13.0
15. Proctor 0.0
Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1. New London-Spicer 187.0
2. Rogers 178.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 134.5
4. Minnetonka 133.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 131.0
6. Maple Grove 104.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84.0
8. East Ridge 78.5
9. Roseville Area 76.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. Rockford 58.0
12. Park Center 56.5
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4
Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7
Park Rapids Quadrangular
Little Falls 84 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Little Falls 57 Park Rapids Area 24
Little Falls 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United over Park Rapids Area 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Park Rapids Area 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 67 Park Rapids Area 6
River Valley Invitational
1. New Ulm 185.5
2. Mankato West 131.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 120.0
4. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 93.0
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Ortonville 62.0
7. Blooming Prairie 58.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 57.5
9. Southland 47.0
Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0
Saint James Area Classic
1. Minneota 194.0
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 193.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 160.5
4. Saint James Area 126.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 113.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35.0
STMA Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 242.0
2. Elk River 163.0
3. Forest Lake 137.0
4. Dassel-Cokato 127.0
5. Tri-City United 121.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 109.0
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 74.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 65.5
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 29.5
Shakopee Tournament
1. Shakopee 208.5
2. Rosemount 180.0
3. Bloomington Kennedy 150.5
4. Stillwater Area 132.5
5. Rochester Mayo 126.0
6. Blaine 118.0
7. Rocori 84.0
8. Osakis 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 320.5
2. Frazee 183.0
3. Brookings 175.5
4. Wahpeton 135.5
5. Grand Forks Central 120.0
6. Lisbon 119.0
7. Border West 118.5
8. Fergus Falls 95.0
9. Crookston 88.0
10. Kindred 69.5
11. Devils Lake 45.5
12. Sisseton 40.0
13. Breckenridge 39.5
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 17.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 44 Canby 12
Canby 66 Milbank 10
Pierre 50 Canby 18
Huron 37 Canby 33
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 198.5
2. Dover-Eyota 180.0
3. Chatfield 171.0
4. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 158.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 117.0
6. Saint Charles 115.0
7. Goodhue 102.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 96.0
9. Onalaska 63.0
10. La Crescent 39.5
11. Winona 39.0
12. Minneapolis North 15.0
13. Cochrane-Fountain City 3.0

High School Results - Friday, December 6, 2013

Apple Valley 57, Prior Lake 9
Byron 61 Independence/Gilmanton 12
Byron 64 Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 18
Elk River 51, Andover 21
Fridley 57 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Hastings 42, Farmington 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45 Fairmont/Martin County West 10
Milaca 35, Little Falls 30
Paynesville 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pine Island 46, Lake City 24
Princeton 41, North Branch 34
Saint Michael-Albertville 44 Monticello 24
Shakopee 81, Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Bemidji Triangular
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Perham 37, Bemidji 27
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 37, Stillwater 13
Chisago Lakes 45, Hibbing 27
Chisago Lakes 54, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
Hibbing 34, Stillwater 33
Stillwater 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 55, La Crescent 12
Saint Charles 37, Goodhue 36
Saint Charles 53, La Crescent 18
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central 38, Fargo Davies 30
Jackson County Central 50, Pipestone 27
Pipestone 57 Fargo Davies 15
Maple Grove Triangular
Rogers 48 Robbinsdale Copper 16
Rogers 42 Maple Grove 23
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 42, Fosston/Bagley 30
New York Mills 45, Staples-Motley 22
New York Mills 57, United Clay Becker  17
Orono Triangular
Minneapolis South 48, Orono 23
Orono 51, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 30
Thief River Falls Triangular
Perham 37 Bemidji 27
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Eden Prairie 37, Saint Peter 22
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36, Saint Peter 19
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 38, Eden Prairie 27
West Central Area Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 24
Barnesville 50 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
Barnesville 42 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
Sponsored by Johannes Insurance
1. Willmar 243.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 171.5
3. Minnewaska Area 135.0
4. Saint Cloud Tech 131.5
5. Quad County 127.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 103.0
7. Sauk Centre-Melrose 88.0
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78.0
9. Benson 54.0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Lakeville North 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Cannon Falls 25

High School Results - Thursday, December 5, 2013

Albert Lea 60, Austin 15
Alexandria 33, Sartell-Saint Stephen 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 24
Canby 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Crosby-Ironton 48, Ogilvie 36
Delano 49, Rockford 18
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
Eastview 60, Burnsville 15
Fairmont/Martin County West 46, Saint James Area 16
Faribault 40, Rochester Mayo 36
Farmington 72, Richfield/Edina 0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 44 Saint Charles 36
Hastings 63, Stillwater 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Triton 12
Mounds View 47, East Ridge 21
Pierz 45, Mora 22
Quad County 63, Benson 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Columbia Heights 36
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Fergus Falls 34
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Wahpeton 72, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
White Bear Lake 43 Forest Lake 27
Zimmerman 35, Litchfield 34
Border West Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 67 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Border West 21
Border West 69 Prairie Valley 0 
Holdingford Double Dual
Aitkin 49, Holdingford 21
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Kimball Triangular
Wayzata 34 Kimball 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Wayzata 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Kimball 28
Mankato East Triangular
New Ulm 47, Mankato East 32
Scott West 52, New Ulm 12
Scott West 53, Mankato East 12
Mankato West Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Northfield 27
Northfield 44, Mankato West 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52, Mankato West 27
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis North 12
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 49, BOLD 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, BOLD 34
River Valley Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 57, River Valley 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Coon Rapids 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Osseo 51, Champlin Park 22
Coon Rapids 43, Osseo 20
Osseo 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Rochester Century Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Rochester Century 12
Medford 37, Rochester Century 36
Rosemount Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Rosemount 30
Rosemount 45 Bloomington Kennedy 12
Rushford-Peterson Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Stewartville 34
Dover-Eyota 38 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 35
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
South Saint Paul Triangular
New Prague 52, South Saint Paul 15
New Prague 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39, Saint Paul Como Park 15
United North Central Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 United North Central 28
United North Central 66 Park Rapids 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Park Rapids Area 18
Windom Triangular 
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 44, Worthington 29
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 64, Luverne 12
Worthington 55, Luverne 15

High School Results - Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Aitkin 34 Hibbing 29
Alexandria 39 Saint Cloud Tech 25
Anoka 49 Osseo 9
Barnesville 54, Ottertail Central 21
Big Lake 45 Buffalo 21
Centennial 36, Elk River 27
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Hayfield 12
Kimball 50, Royalton/Upsala 27
MAHACA 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 25
Marshall/Lakeview 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Mille Lacs 54, Ogilvie 29
Pelican Rapids 46, United Clay Becker 17
Prairie Valley 33, Minnewaska 29
Saint James 54 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Mankato East 55, Blooming Prairie 21
Maple River 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Maple River 63, Mankato East 15
Maple River 77, Blooming Prairie 0
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 40, Mankato East 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 BOLD 9
Willmar 68 BOLD 9
Willmar 32 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
New Ulm Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 New Ulm 32
Fairmont/Martin County West 34 Waseca 31
Ulm 36 Waseca 31
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 49, Spectrum 18
Norwood Young America 52 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Spectrum 42 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 33
Perham Double Dual
Perham 81, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Moorhead 45 Perham 25
Tri-City United Triangular
Waconia 54 Tri-City United 15
New Prague 49 Waconia 13
New Prague 61 Tri-City United 9

High School Results – Saturday, November 30, 2013

Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Apple Valley 232.5
2. Owatonna 140.5
3. Faribault 78.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 57.5
5. Saint Paul Johnson 23.0
6. Saint Paul Humboldt 14.0
Hastings Duals
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 24
Scott West 60 Stillwater 12
Hastings 54 Albert Lea 18
Scott West 33 Albert Lea 31
Coon Rapids 56 Stillwater 18
Hastings 42 Monticello 15
Hastings 29 Prior Lake 30
Prior Lake 27 Scott West 26
Mound-Westonka Turkey Burn Tournament
1. Anoka 197.5
2. Mound-Westonka 148.0
3. Saint Cloud Tech 126.0
4. Northfield 101.0
5. Hibbing 82.5
6. Mahtomedi 71.0
7. Robbinsdale Cooper 55.0
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Osseo 160.0
2. Maple Grove 158.0
3. Eden Prairie 133.0
4. Andover 119.0
5. Mounds View 113.5
6. Minnetonka 103.5
7. Wayzata 99.5
8. Spectrum 84.0
9. Totino-Grace 82.0
10. Buffalo 81.0
Rochester Century Duals
Quarterfinals
Simley 55 Pine Island 12
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 Rochester John Marshall 10
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34 Rochester Century 26
Stewartville 58 Rochester Mayo 22
Semifinals
Simley 55 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Stewartville 30
Consolation 
Pine Island 58 Rochester John Marshall 17
Rochester Mayo 39 Rochester Century 31
1st: Simley 59 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
3rd: Windom/Mountain Lake 30 Stewartville 29
5th: Rochester Mayo 47 Pine Island 35
7th: Rochester Century 42 Rochester John Marshall 29
Waconia Duals
Milaca 67 LeSueur-Henderson 12
Milaca 55 Marshall 15
Milaca 45 Waconia 23
Shakopee 41 Milaca 33
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Marshall 39
Shakopee 56 LeSueur-Henderson 21
Waconia 61 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Shakopee 65 Marshall 12
Shakopee 41 Waconia 25
Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invitational
1. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 211.0
2. Perham 180.0
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 157.0
4. Thief River Falls 145.0
5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 140.0
6. United North Central 132.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 83.0
8. Staples-Motley 76.5
9. Wadena-Deer Creek 34.0

High School Results – Friday, November 29, 2013

Hastings 74, Roseville 0

High School Results – Wednesday, November 27, 2013

Belgrade Brooten Jaguar Invitational
1. Willmar 194
2. MAHACA 164
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 125
4. Holdingford 100.5
5. New London-Spicer 69
6. Ortonville 50
7. Browerville 44
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 200.0
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 198.0
3. Osakis 144.5
4. Rocori 137.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 93.0
6. Sauk Centre-Melrose 82.0
7. Rockford 76.0
8. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 49.0
9. Junior Varsity 44.0

High School Results Archives

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner