Feb 222013
 

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Rankings Editors:

(Section in parenthesis)

February 22, 2013 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
2. Apple Valley (3)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Hastings (1)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Shakopee (2)
9. Moorhead (8)
10. Lakeville North (2)
11. Little Falls (8)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Coon Rapids (7), Centennial (5), Rochester Mayo (1), Willmar (6), Henry Sibley (3), Woodbury (4), Rosemount (3), Faribault (1), Wayzata (6), Saint Francis (7)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
3. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
4. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
5. Zach Chytka, Apple Valley (3) 8
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
7. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 10
8. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 9
9. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
10. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
4. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
5. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
6. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
8. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 10
9. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
10. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
4. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
5. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
6. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
8. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
9. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
2. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
3. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
7. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
3. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
5. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
7. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
8. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 10
10. Alberto Ramirez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
6. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 11
8. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
10. Connor Scherping, Little Falls (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
9. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 10
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
5. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 11
8. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
9. Brett Peterson, Minneapolis South (4) 12
10. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
3. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
4. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
7. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
8. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
9. Lucas Grossoehme, Burnsville (3) 12
10. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
170 pounds
1. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
3. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
6. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
7. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley (3) 11
9. Sam Hinsch, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
10. Jeremy Redmond, Mounds View (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
5. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
6. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
8. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
9. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
6. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
7. Chaydon O’Fallon, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Zach Bakko, Northfield (1) 11
9. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
10. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
4. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
5. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 12
6. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
8. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
9. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 12
10. George Weege, Winona (1) 10
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
8. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 11
10. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Foley (6)
4. New Prague (2)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Scott West (2)
9. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
10. Perham (8)
11. Becker (6)
12. Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Lean and Mean
Detroit Lakes (8), New London-Spicer (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Milaca (7), Big Lake (6), North Branch (7), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Monticello (5), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
5. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
6. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
7. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
8. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
10. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
6. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
7. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
8. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
9. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 10
10. Colten Specht, Quad County (3) 11
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
4. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
5. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
6. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8) 12
7. Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
9. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Brett Jerome, Roseau (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 12
3. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
5. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
6. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
7. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
9. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 12
10. Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
3. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
6. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
7. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 11
8. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
9. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
10. Logan Knoshal, Montevideo (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
5. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
7. Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
9. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
10. Andrew Jackson, South Saint Paul (4) 12
145 pounds
1. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
4. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
6. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
7. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Morgan Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
10. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
4. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
5. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
6. Carter Holthaus, Albany (6) 11
7. Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
10. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
4. Colton Vekved, Becker (6) 12
5. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
7. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
8. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
9. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
10. Wayne Voss, Simley (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
3. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
4. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
5. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
7. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8. Dylan Connor, Saint Peter (2) 12
9. Connor Metzger, MAHACA (3) 12
10. Jordan Heldman, Staples-Motley (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
4. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
5. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
6. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 11
7. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
8. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 10
9. Gio Garcia, Perham (8) 12
10. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul (4) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
4. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
5. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
6. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
8. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
9. Mathew Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
10. Carson Hagen, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
3. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
5. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 10
8. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
9. Zach Mahan, Orono (5) 12
10. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Austin Richard, Mora (7) 12
9. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
10. Cameron Svihla, Foley (6) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Barnesville (6)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
11. Minneota (3)
12. Kimball Area (5)

Lean and Mean
Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Holdingford (7), United North Central (8), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Border West (6), Goodhue (1), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), United South Central (2), Blue Earth Area (2), New York Mills (6), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
4. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 8
6. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
7. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 10
8. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 10
9. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
10. Brady Zitzmann, BOLD (3) 12
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
6. Zack Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
7. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
8. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
9. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
10. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
3. James Goman, Trinity At River Ridge (4) 12
4. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
5. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
6. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 11
8. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
9. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 9
10. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
3. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
4. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Rich Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
6. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
8. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
9. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 10
10. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 10
132 pounds
1. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
3. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Bryon Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
10. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
5. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
7. Mitchell Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
8. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
9. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
10. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
5. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
6. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 9
9. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 10
10. Grant Mueller, Norwood Young America (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
4. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
6. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
7. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
8. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Lee Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Nick Stafford, Border West (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
4. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
5. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
7. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
8. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
9. Alex Hatch, BOLD (3) 12
10. Chase Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
4. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
5. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
6. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
7. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 12
8. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
9. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Jordan Gombos, Holdingford (7) 11
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
4. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 11
6. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
7. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
8. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
9. Kody Van Den Eykel, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 11
4. Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
8. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Travis Johnson, Pierz (7) 12
10. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
4. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
5. Garret Scherr, Osakis (5) 12
6. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 11
8. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Jorge Munoz-Pederson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
4. Tim Konz, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 10
6. Martin Grandose, Blue Earth Area (2) 10
7. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
8. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
9. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
10. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 10

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner