Jul 182013
 

Fargo2013

Event Information – themat.com

The Guillotine Forum – National Championships message board thread

Twitter: #fargo2013

TheMat.com | InterMat | Flowrestling | AWN/TOM

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:


Live Stream on FloPro ($)

Coach and Athlete Interviews – TheMat.tv


The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos will be posted throughout the event. Guillotine photos by Jeff Beshey.

Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships

Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships

Junior Greco-Roman National Championships

Junior Greco-Roman National Championships

Junior Women National Championships

Junior Women National Championships

Cadet Freestyle National Championships

Cadet Freestyle National Championships

Junior Freestyle National Championships

Junior Freestyle National Championships


MN/USA Photo Galleries by David Peterson


Past Team Minnesota Results:
20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001


Schedule for Championship Finals:
Saturday, July 13 – Cadet Women finals 7:00 p.m.
Monday, July 15 – Cadet Greco-Roman finals 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday, July 16 – Junior Greco-Roman finals 2:15 p.m.
Tuesday, July 16 – Junior Women finals 5:45 p.m.
Wednesday, July 17 – Junior Women Duals finals 3:30
Friday, July 19 – Cadet freestyle finals 2 p.m.
Saturday, July 20 – Junior freestyle finals 10 a.m.

Competition Schedule:

Day 1: Saturday, July 13
Cadet Women 2-6 p.m.
Cadet Women medals 7-9 p.m.

Day 2: Sunday, July 14
Cadet Greco-Roman 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Cadet Greco-Roman 3-7 p.m.

Day 3: Monday, July 15
Cadet/Junior Greco-Roman 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Cadet Greco-Roman medals 2-5 p.m.
Junior Women and Greco-Roman 6-9 p.m.

Day 4: Tuesday, July 16
Junior Women and Greco-Roman 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Junior Greco-Roman medals 2:15-5:15 p.m.
Junior Women 3-4 p.m.
Junior Women medals 5:45-8:30 p.m.

Day 5: Wednesday, July 17
Junior Women Duals prelims 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Junior Women Duals medals 3:30-7:30 p.m.
Cadet freestyle 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Cadet freestyle 3:30-7:30 p.m.

Day 6: Thursday, July 18
Junior freestyle 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Cadet/Junior freestyle 3:30-7:30 p.m.

Day 7: Friday, July 19
Cadet/Junior freestyle 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Cadet freestyle medals 2-5 p.m.
Junior freestyle 6-8 p.m.

Day 8: Saturday, July 20
Junior freestyle medals 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Schedule subject to change.

Schedule at themat.com

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.