Jan 182014
 

Cambridge-Isanti Duals

1st Place
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Ellsworth WI 12
106 Carlo Holmberg (CI) Fall Sawyer Strom (ELLS) :45
113 Brady Kuntz (CI) Dec. Gabe Mancino (ELLS) 6-0
120 Monty Frederiksen (CI Dec. Anders Lantz (ELLS) 5-4
126 Jens Lantz (ELLS) Dec. Travis Swanson (CI) 10-4
132 James Frederiksen (CI) Dec. Riley Melstrom (ELLS) 6-2
138 Brad Cain (ELLS) Dec. Reegan Lane (CI) 6-4
145 Tanner Torgerson (CI) Dec. Jacob Fuchs 5-1
152 David Kent (CI) Dec. Josh Hines (ELLS) 10-6
160 Cody Skog (CI) Dec. Gable Frandson (ELLS) 6-5
170 Logan Kemmerer (ELLS) Fall Justin Rosnow (CI) :27
182 Jake Pasch (CI) Fall Brandon Vandermarliere (ELLS) 4:39
195 Dakota Johnson (CI) Maj. Dec. Brock Steldt (ELLS) 12-0
220 Kyle Chromy (CI) Fall Dennis Schultz (ELLS) 1:39
285 Spencer Simon (CI) Dec. Ken Stowe (ELLS) 6-0

3rd Place
Moorhead 54 Mora 12

5th Place
Perham 48 Forest Lake 20
106 Dylan Fudge (PER) Fall Harley Elling (FL) 1:18
113 Ben Nelson (PER) Fall Mathias Waskey (FL) 3:47
120 Chase Curtis (PER) Fall Job Walmsey (FL) 3:32
126 Sam Pirrotta (PER) Fall Tanner Wiese (FL) 1:38
132 Trevor Wiese (FL) Dec. Tyler Fudge (PER) 7-4
138 Dylan Perrine (PER) Dec. Dustin Nyblom (FL) 8-2
145 James Pleski (FL) Maj. Dec. Colin Nietzke (PER) 14-5
152 Thomas Lillquist (FL) Maj. Dec. Jacob Monson (PE)R 9-0
160 Patrick Glynn (PER) Dec. Joe Rydel (FL) 7-4
170 Luke Niemczyk (FL) Fall Cole Schmitz (PER) 5:16
182 William Parks (PER) Fall Will Rivard (FL) 4:40
195 Kyle Winberg (FL) Dec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 4-0
220 Trent Jahnke (PER) Fall Jack Davis (FL0 :50
285 Jesse Bucholz (PER) Won by Forfeit

7th Place
Andover 48 North Branch 26
106 Ryan Grant (AND) Won by Forfeit
113 Aaron Robillard (NB) Won by Forfeit
120 Gibson Board (AND) Fall Kody Strohmeyer (NB) 3:01
126 Thomas Steele (NB) Tech Fall T. McLaughlin (AND) 3:22
132 Matt McLaughlin (AND) Fall Alex Fitcha (NB) 1:41
138 Andrew Peterson (NB) Dec. A. Lucca (AND) 13-7
145 Hunter Wathen (AND) Won by Forfeit
152 Cameron Sampson (NB) Fall Allen Jenson (AND) 2:42
160 Zachary Steckman (AND) Dec. Arik Steele (NB) 8-5
170 Jason Dilly (AND) Fall Austin MacDonald (NB) 1:22
182 Corey Parsons (AND) Dec. Tristan LaBelle (NB) 6-1
195 John Reynolds (AND) Won by Forfeit
220 Mitchell Anderson (NB) Fall Dakota Hauk (AND) 1:46
285 Zach Haben (AND) Fall Bailey Adams (NB) 4:32

Round 1 – Pool A

Cambridge-Isanti 49 Forest Lake 27
106 Tate Torgerson (CBI) Fall Harley Elling (FL) :45
113 Carlo Holmberg (CBI) Fall Mathias Waskey (FL) 4:34
120 Brady Kuntz (CBI) Fall Job Walmsey (FL) 1:52
126 Tanner Wiese (FL) Dec. Jarad Doty (CBI) 4-0 OT
132 James Frederiksen (CBI) Maj. Dec. Trevor Wiese (FL) 11-0
138 James Pleski (FL) Fall Joel Hieserich (CBI) 1:05
145 Tanner Torgerson (CBI) Fall Dustin Nyblom (FL) 3:52
152 Thomas Lillquist (FL) Fall Drake Frikken (CBI) 4:52
160 Caleb Brennan (CBI) Dec. Joe Rydel (FL) 8-3
170 Luke Niemczyk (FL) Fall Jake Pasch (CBI) 3:35
182 Jake Olson (CBI) Fall Leo Janssen (FL) 2:57
195 Dakota Johnson (CBI) Fall Will Rivard (FL) 4:58
220 Kyle Winberg (FL) Fall Coby Binger (CBI) 1:42
285 Spencer Simon (CBI) Fall Jack Davis (FL) :17

Moorhead 58 Andover 18

Round 2 – Pool A

Cambridge-Isanti 59 Andover 15
106 Casey Schlickenmayer (CBI) Fall Ryan Grant (AND) 2:57
113 Carlo Holmberg (CBI) Won by Forfeit
120 Brady Kuntz (CBI) Tech. Fall Gibson Board (AND) 4:55
126 Monty Frederiksen (CBI) Fall Thomas McLauglin (AND) 1:36
132 James Frederiksen (CBI) Fall Anthony Lucer (AND) 2:39
138 Reegan Lane (CBI) Fall Matt McLauglin (AND) 2:39
145 Tanner Torgerson (CBI) Dec. Hunter Wathen (AND) 9-2
152 Caleb Brennen (CBI) Dec. Allen Jenson (AND) 14-7
160 Zac Steckman (AND) Dec. Drake Frikken (CBI) 4-3
170 Corey Parsons (AND) Fall Jake Pasch (CBI) 4:59
182 John Reynolds (AND) Fall Jake Olson (CBI) 3:2*
195 Dakota Johnson (CBI) Fall Dakota Hauk (AND) :54
220 Cody Binger (CBI) Fall Zach Haben (AND) 1:05
285 Spencer Simon (CBI) Won by Forfeit

Moorhead 52 Forest Lake 18

Round 3 – Pool A

Cambridge-Isanti 55 Moorhead 6

Forest Lake 47 Andover 27
106 Harley Elling (FL) Fall Ryan Grant (AND) 3:25
113 Mathias Waskey (FL) Won by Forfeit
120 Gibson Board (AND) Fall Job Walmsey (FL) 4:38
126 Tanner Wiese (FL) Fall Thomas McLaughlin (AND) 5:00
132 Trevor Wiese (FL) Maj. Dec. Matt McLaughlin (AND) 12-4
138 Dustin Nyblom (FL) Fall Anthony Luca (AND) 3:44
145 James Pleski (FL) Maj. Dec. Hunter Wathen (AND) 15-5
152 Allen Jenson (AND) Maj. Dec. Thomas Lillquist (FL) 11-3
160 Joe Rydel (FL) Dec. Zac Steckman (AND) 6-4
170 Luke Niemczyk (FL) Fall Jason Dilly (AND) 2:54
182 Corey Parsons (AND) Fall Leo Janssen (FL) :56
195 John Reynolds (AND) Fall Will Rivard (FL) 2;45
220 JackDavis (FL) Fall Dakota Hauk (AND) 2:45
285 Zach Haben (AND) Won by Forfeit

Round 1 – Pool B

Ellsworth WI 61 North Branch 13
106 Sawyer Strom (ELLS) Maj. Dec. Ryan Senne (NB) 13-1
113 Gabe Mancino (ELLS) Fall Aaron Robillard (NB) 1:13
120 Anders Lantz (ELLS) Fall Kody Strohmeyer (NB) 3;28
126 Jens Lantz (ELLS) Fall Thomas Steele (NB) 3:18
132 Riley Melstrom (ELLS) Fall Alex Fitcha (NB) 1:06
138 Brad Cain (ELLS) Fall Andrew Peterson (NB) 1:17
145 Aaron Senne (NB) Dec. Jacob Fuchs (ELLS) 3-0
152 Josh Hines (ELLS) Dec. Cameron Sampson (NB) 6-2
160 Gable Frandsen (ELLS) Fall Arik Steele (NB) 2:48
170 Logan Kemmerer (ELLS) Fall Austin MacDonald (NB) 107
182 Tristan LaBelle (NB) Fall Brandon VanderMarliere (ELLS) 2:54
195 Brock Steldt (ELLS) Fall Mitchell Anderson (NB) :39
220 Schultz (ELLS) Fall Bailey Adams (NB) :24
285 Seamus Hunter (NB) Maj. Dec. Ken Stowe 9-0

Mora 38 Perham 31
106 Dylan Fudge (PER) Maj. Dec. Patrick Ruettimann (MOR) 13-5
113 Thomas Hischer (MOR) Fall Ben Nelson (PER) :22
120 Chase Curtis (PER) Fall K. Dzuriz (MOR) 2:52
126 Drew VanVleet (MOR) Dec. Sam Pirotta (PER) 2-0
132 Tyler Fudge (PER) Fall Kevin Brockner (MOR) 431
138 Blake Poole (MOR) Tech Fall Dylan Perrine (PER) 19-3
145 Brandon Lucking (MOR) Dec. Colin Neitzke (PER) 16-10
152 Nicholas Kastenbauer (MOR) Tech Fall Austen Schultz (PER) 26-11
160 Patrick Glynn (PER) Dec. Tyler Tober (MOR) 9-3
170 Cole Schmitz (PER) Fall Jeremy Kubot (MOR) 5:15
182 William Parks (PER) Fall Colton Smith (MOR) 1:36
195 Jordan Tober (MOR) Fall Jesse Klatt (PER) 1:29
220 Tyler Reineke (MOR) Maj. Dec. Trent Jahnke (PER) 12-2
285 Brady Beier (MOR) Fall Jesse Bucholtz (PER) :53

Round 2 – Pool B

Perham 48 North Branch 15
106 Ryan Senne (NB) Dec. Dylan Fudge (PER) 9-8
113 Ben Nelson (PER) Fall Aaron Robillard (NB) 1:14
120 Chase Curtis (PER) Fall Kody Strohmeyer (NB) 1:14
126 Sam Pirotta (PER) Dec. Thomas Steele (NB) 7-3
132 Alex Fitcha (NB) fall Tyler Fudge (PER) 2:50
138 Dylan Perrine (PER) Fall Andrew Peterson (NB) 1:14
145 Aaron Senne (NB) Dec. Colin Neitzke (PER) 4-2
152 Cameron Sampson (NB) Dec. Jacob Monson (PER) 7-0
160 Patrick Glynn (PER) Dec. Arik Steele (NB) 13-8
170 Cole Schmitz (PER) Fall Austin MacDonald (NB) 4:46
182 William Parks (PER) Dec. Tristan LaBelle (NB) 5-1
195 Jesse Klatt (PER) Dec. Mitchell Anderson (NB) 3-1
220 Trent Jahnke (PER) Fall Bailey Adams (NB) 1:35
285 Jesse Bucholtz (PER) Won by Forfeit

Ellsworth 44 Mora 25
106 Sawyer Strom (ELLS) Dec. Patrick Ruettimann (MOR) 10-3
113 Thomas Hischer (MOR) Tech Fall Gabe Mancino (ELLS) 3:22
120 Anders Lantz (ELLS) Fall K. Dzuriz (MOR) 5:28
126 Jens Lantz (ELLS) Fall Drew VanVleet (MOR) 4:44
132 Riley Melstrom (ELLS) Dec. Kevin Brockner (MOR) 7-3
138 Blake Poole (MOR) Maj. Dec. Brad Cain (ELLS) 15-7
145 Brandon Lucking (MOR) Maj. Dec. Jacob Fuchs (ELLS) 13-4
152 Josh Hines (ELLS) Won by Forfeit
160 Gable Frandsen (ELLS) Fall Tyler Tober (MOR) 3:05
170 Logan Kemmerer (ELLS) Fall Jeremy Kubat (MOR) 1:04
182 Brandon VanderMarliere (ELLS) Dec. Colton Smith (MOR) 9-4
195 Jordan Tober (MOR) Fall Brock Steldt (ELLS) 2:53
220 Shultz (ELLS) Fall Tyler Reineke (MOR) 1:57
285 Brady Beier (MOR) Fall Ken Stowe (ELLS) 1:21

Round 3 Pool B

Mora 45 North Branch 30
106 Ryan Senne (NB) Fall Patrick Ruettimann (MOR) 2:20
113 Thomas Hischer (MOR) Fall Aaron Robillard (NB) :37
120 Ethan Pracher (MOR) Dec. Kody Strohmeyer (NB) 6-3
126 Drew VanVleet (MOR) Fall Thomas Steele (NB) 2:28
132 Kevin Brockner (MOR) Fall Alex Fitcha (NB) 3:52
138 Blake Poole (MOR) Fall Andrew Peterson (NB) 1:40
145 Aaron Senne (NB) Won by Forfeit
152 Cameron Sampson (NB) Dec. Nicholas Kastenbauer (MOR) 6-4
160 Arik Steele (NB) Fall Jeremy Kubat (MOR) 1:29
170 Tyler Tober (MOR) Fall Austin MacDonald (NB) 5:15
182 Tristan LaBelle (NB) Fall Colton Smith (MOR) 5:11
195 Jordan Tober (MOR) Won by Forfeit
220 Mitchell Anderson (NB) Dec. Tyler Reineke (MOR) 4-1
285 Brady Beier (MOR) Fall Bailey Adams (NB) :50

Ellsworth WI 41 Perham 24
106 Sawyer Strom (ELLS) Dec. Dylan Fudge (PER) 5-2
113 Ben Nelson (PER) Fall Gabe Mancino (ELLS) 5:19
120 Anders Lantz (ELLS) Dec. Chase Curtis (PER) 7-4
126 Jens Lantz (ELLS) Maj. Dec. Sam Pirotta (PER) 23-9
132 Tyler Fudge (PER) Dec. Riley Malstrom (ELLS) 3-2
138 Brad Cain (ELLS) Fall Dylan Perrine (PER) 5:14
145 Colin Neitzke (PER) Dec. Jacob Fuchs (ELLS) 9-4
152 Josh Hines (ELLS) Maj. Dec. Jacob Monson (PER) 15-2
160 Gable Frandsen (ELLS) Fall Patrick Glynn (PER) 2:59
170 Logan Kemmerer (ELLS) Fall Cole Schmitz (PER) 1:09
182 William Parks (PER) Fall Brandon VanderMarliere (ELLS) 4:43
195 Brock Steldt (ELLS) Dec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 10-3
220 Schultz (ELLS) Fall Trent Jahnke (PER) 3:25
285 Jesse Bucholtz (PER) Fall Ken Stowe (ELLS) :42

Scorebook Individual Results

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner