Feb 282014
 

High School Tournament Time

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts - Class A, AA, or AAA

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts – Class A, AA, or AAA

2014 MSHSL State Tournament
February 27-March 1 •  Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
www.mshsl.org

State Tournament Schedule

Live Web Streaming ($) – Prep45.com

State Tournament Live Scoreboard

Updates on Twitter: Preps_Now | MSHSLjohn

Individual and Team Brackets on tstuff.com

The Guillotine Cheat Sheet 2014

State Tournament Individual and Team Results

2014 State Dual Tournament All-Tournament Teams

Download/Print Souvenirs: Individual Brackets | Dual Meet Championships Posters

Class AAA Individual Championships Photos
Class AA Individual Championships Photos
Class A Individual Championships Photos

Class AAA Team Championships Photos
Class AA Team Championships Photos
Class A Team Championships Photos


The Guillotine Events Calendar

High School Section and State Coaches of the Year 2014

High School Conference Standings 2013-2014


Section Individual Info./Brackets/Results:

Class A12345678
Class AA12345678
Class AAA12345678


Class A State Team Bracket Round 1
#1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City vs Sibley East
#4 Minneota vs #5 Jackson County Central
#3 Chatfield vs Pierz
#2 Frazee vs Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

Class AA State Team Bracket Round 1
#1 Simley vs Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United
#4 Totino-Grace vs #5 Kasson-Mantorville
#3 Scott West vs Milaca
#2 Foley vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

Class AAA State Team Bracket Round 1
#1 Apple Valley vs Maple Grove
#4 Hastings vs #5 Willmar
#3 Prior Lake vs Tartan
#2 Saint Michael-Albertville vs Moorhead

Section Team Champions

  • Class A • 1 – Chatfield • 2 – Jackson County Central • 3 – Minneota • 4 – Sibley East • 5 – Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City • 6 – Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale • 7 – Pierz • 8 – Frazee
  • Class AA • 1 – Kasson-Mantorville • 2 – Scott West • 3 – Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United • 4 – Simley • 5 – Totino-Grace • 6 – Foley • 7 – Milaca • 8 – Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
  • Class AAA • 1 – Hastings • 2 – Prior Lake • 3 – Apple Valley • 4 – Tartan • 5 – Maple Grove • 6 – Willmar • 7 – Saint Michael-Albertville • 8 – Moorhead

Section Team Brackets/Results:

Class A12345678
Class AA12345678
Class AAA12345678


2013 High School Tournament Time
2012 High School Tournament Time

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner