Feb 072014
 

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Totino-Grace (5)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
10. Perham (8)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Cannon Falls (1)

Lean and Mean
Chisago Lakes Area (7), Mora (7), Monticello (6), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), Becker (6), Thief River Falls (8), New London-Spicer (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Quad County (3), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 8
5. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
6. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
7. Toby Semler, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 9
8. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
9. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
10. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 8
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
5. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
6. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
7. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
8. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7
9. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 12
2. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
5. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
6. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
9. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
10. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 9
8. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10
9. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 10
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
4. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
5. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 12
7. Hunter Smith, Zimmerman (6) 12
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
9. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
10. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
4. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
5. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
7. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12
10. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
5. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
6. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
7. Aaron Senne, North Branch (7) 12
8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
9. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
3. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
6. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
7. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
3. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
5. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
6. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 11
7. Josiah Brown, Big Lake (6) 12
8. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 11
9. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
10. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
2. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
5. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
6. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Shane Curtis, Stewartville (1) 12
8. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12
9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
3. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
4. Trom Peterson, Simley (4) 12
5. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
6. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
7. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
9. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
10. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
3. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
7. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
8. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
9. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11
10. Matt Hintz, Byron (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
5. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
8. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
10. Luke Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 12
3. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12
4. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
6. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul (4) 12
10. Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.