College Results Archive 2003-2004

 

Minnesota Area Colleges

2003-2004 Results

March

20 – NCAA Division I Championships | Gopher match summaries & photos

13 – NCAA Division II Championships

12 – USA Wrestling Collegiate Championships

7 – Big Ten Tournament

6 – NCAA Division III National Championships

February

29 – NCAA Division II North Regional

28 – NJCAA National Championships

22 – Minnesota 17, Oklahoma State 16

21 – NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional

20 – North Dakota State 18, Nebraska-Omaha 13

20 – Minnesota State-Mankato 38, St. Cloud State 2

20 – Minnesota 28, Penn State 12

19 – Minnesota State-Mankato 30, Northern State 13

19 – Minnesota State, Moorhead 33, St. Cloud State 7

19 – Augustana 30, South Dakota State 7

19 – Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament

18 – Nebraska-Omaha 17, Augustana 16

15 – MCCC State/NJCAA North Central District

15 – Minnesota 18, Iowa 15

15 – North Dakota State 37, Northern Colorado 3

14 – Nebraska-Omaha 22, St. Cloud State 12

14 – North Dakota State 42, Air Force 0

14 – Central Missouri State University Dual Jamboree

Fort Hays State University – 5-0
Central Missouri State University – 3-1
Southwest Minnesota State University – 2-2
University of Indianapolis – 2-3
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville – 1-3
Northern State University – 0-4

13 – Minnesota State, Moorhead 19, South Dakota State 17

13 – Nebraska-Omaha 27, Minnesota State, Mankato 9

13 – Augsburg 37, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 6

11 – Minnesota State-Moorhead 27, Northern State 13

7 – Minnesota 32, Indiana 7

7 – North Dakota State 31, South Dakota State 3

7 – St. John’s North Country Tournament

6 – Minnesota 19, Illinois 16

6 – South Dakota State 24, Southwest Minnesota State 15

6 – Augustana 40, Northern State 5

4 – Minnesota State-Moorhead 30, Southwest Minnesota State 9

4 – St. John’s 25, St. Cloud State 16

4 – Jamestown 32, Concordia 10

4 – Luther 46, Central College 0

1 – Purdue 18, Minnesota 15

1 – North Dakota State 24, Augustana 15

1 – Augsburg 25, South Dakota State 10

January

31 – Al Hanke Invitational

31 – Minnesota State 51, St. Olaf 6

31 – Minnesota State 39, Truman State 3

31 – Wartburg 41, Luther 3

30 – Wisconsin 17, Minnesota 16

30 – Wartburg 23, Augsburg 11

30 – Minnesota State 28, MSU Moorhead 9

30 – St. Cloud State 21, Southwest Minnesota State 18

30 – Nebraska-Omaha 31, South Dakota State 3

29 – Augustana 46, Dakota Wesleyan 3

28 – Minnesota State-Moorhead 50, UM-Morris 0

28 – Northern State 30, Southwest Minnesota State 14

27 – North Dakota State 18, Augsburg 13

27 – Ridgewater 24, Augsburg White 19

24 – Augustana 36, St. Cloud State 7

24 – Minnesota State-Mankato 23, South Dakota State 16

24 – Michigan 31, Minnesota 4

24 – MIAC Team Duals

23 – Minnesota 22, Michigan State 16

23 – North Dakota State 29, Minnesota State-Moorhead 8

23 – Minnesota State-Mankato 19, Augustana 15

23 – South Dakota State 31, St. Cloud State 9

21 – North Dakota State 43, U-Mary 3

21 – Concordia 27, Northern State 18

18 – NWCA National Duals

17 – Terry Haws Dual Tournament

16 – Minnesota State-Mankato 28, Southwest Minnesota State 12

16 – Northern State 27, St. Cloud State 9

14 – St. John’s 42, UM-Morris 6

14 – Concordia 27, UM-Morris 17

13 – North Dakota State 27, Minnesota State-Mankato 7

13 – Southwest Minnesota State 30, Jamestown College 15

11 – North Dakota State 43, St. Cloud State 0

10 – Cornell Matman Invitational

10 – Colby Tournament of Champions

10 – Simpson Invitational

9 – UW-Parkside 19, Minnesota State-Mankato 14

8 – South Dakota State 21, Northern State 19

6 – Augsburg 33, Augustana 4

4 – Minnesota 43, Portland State 4

3 – Flash Flanagan Open

1 – Minnesota 17, Nebraska 16

1 – Minnesota 20, Arizona State 15

December

29 – Southern Scuffle

29 – Midlands Coverage

29 – Sunshine Open

22 – Desert Duals

13 – St. Cloud State Invitational

13 – Mike McCready Open

13 – Dick Walker Invitational

12 – Iowa State 19, Minnesota 18

12 – St. John’s 31, Itasca 18

11 – South Dakota State 43, University of Mary 6

10 – Augustana 39, Northwestern 0

10 – Minnesota State-Moorhead 40, Concordia 0

9 – Augsburg 31, Southwest Minnesota State 8

6 – Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

6 – University of Northern Iowa Open

6 – UW-La Crosse 2×4 Wrestling Tournament

4 –  Minnesota State Moorhead 34, Mary (Bismarck) 9

4 –  Buena Vista 42, Dakota Wesleyan 12

Buena Vista 28, Southwest Minnesota State 17Southwest Minnesota State 37, Dakota Wesleyan 9

3 – Luther 50, Cornell 3

November

26 – Augsburg 31, Minnesota State-Moorhead 8

25 – Iowa 37, Minnesota State-Mankato 3

25 – Iowa 54, Southwest Minnesota State 0

25 – Luther 40, UW-Eau Claire 6

22 – Kaufman-Brand Open

22 – Cobber Open

22 – UW-Eau Claire 34, St. Olaf 15

22 – East Stroudsburg Open

21 – Minnesota State-Moorhead 25, Dickinson State 15

20 – Princeton 24, South Dakota State 18

20 – Ridgewater 34, Itasca 12

19 – Minnesota State Moorhead 27, Jamestown College 6

15 – St. Olaf Open

15 – Dakota Wesleyan Open

15 – Harold Nichols Open

15 – Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open

13 – Northern Iowa 32, South Dakota State 9

13 – Augsburg 49, Dakota County 0

8 – Bison Open

8 – Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open

8 – UW-Stevens Point Open

7 – Iowa State 39, Minnesota State-Mankato 7

7 – Boston University 28, Minnesota State, Mankato 6

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.