The Guillotine Events Calendar

 

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jul 31 Fri Royals Wrestling Club Golf Scramble Blackberry Ridge GC - Sartell
Golf Outing
Aug 1 Sat Summer Slam Lake Ripley - Litchfield, MN
Youth Open
Aug 8 Sat Augustana Wrestling Golf Tournament Bakker Crossing GC - Sioux Falls
Golf Outing
Aug 11-16 Tue-Sun UWW Junior World Championships Salvador de Bahia, Brazil
Club Event
Aug 14 Fri Dragon Wrestling Golf Outing Frazee Golf Course
Golf Outing
Aug 15 Sat Crookston Wrestling Club Duelin' Oxen Outdoor Tournament Crookston HS
Youth Open
Aug 21 Fri St. Cloud State University Wrestling Golf Classic Wapicada GC - Sauk Rapids
Golf Outing
Aug 25-30 Tue-Sun UWW Cadet World Championships Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Club Event
Sep 7-12 Mon-Sat 2015 World Championships Las Vegas, NV
Club Event
Dec 19 Sat Osseo Maple Grove Youth Wrestling Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament Location TBA
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat Augustana Youth Tournament Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat Kimball Classic Wrestling Tournament Kimball Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament Watertown-Mayer HS
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat West Central Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament West Central Area HS - Barrett
Youth Open
Feb 6 Sat Big Lake Swarm Open Big Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 6 Sat St. Cloud Apollo Youth Individual Tournament St. Cloud Apollo HS
Youth Open
Feb 7 Sun St. Cloud Apollo Youth Team Tournament St. Cloud Apollo HS
Youth Open
Feb 26-29 Fri-Mon 2016 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
Sioux Falls, SD
College Event
Mar 11-12 Fri-Sat 2016 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Sioux Falls, SD
College Event
Mar 11-12 Fri-Sat 2016 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
Cedar Rapids, IA
College Event
Mar 17-19 Thu-Sat 2016 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
New York City, NY
College Event
Feb 24-27 Fri-Mon 2017 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
Moorhead, MN
College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat 2017 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Birmingham, AL
College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat 2017 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
LaCrosse, WI
College Event
Mar 16-18 Thu-Sat 2017 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
St. Louis, MO
College Event
Feb 23-26 Fri-Mon 2018 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
St. Cloud, MN
College Event
Mar 9-10 Fri-Sat 2018 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Cedar Rapids, IA
College Event
Mar 9-10 Fri-Sat 2018 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
Cleveland, OH
College Event
Mar 15-17 Thu-Sat 2018 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
Cleveland, OH
College Event
© 2015 The Guillotine Site Meter It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.