The Guillotine Events Calendar

 

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Sep 7-12 Mon-Sat 2015 World Championships Las Vegas, NV
Club Event
Oct 24 Sat Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open Tournament Blaine HS
Youth Open
Oct 31 Sat Minnesota Wrestling Coaches Association Fall Clinic Elk River HS
Oct 31 Sat NIACC Preseason Kickoff Tournament NIACC Rec Center - Mason City, IA
Youth Open
Nov 16 Mon First day of high school practice
HS Event
Nov 25 Wed First day of high school competition
HS Event
Dec 12 Sat Eden Prairie Takedown Tournament Eden Prairie HS
Youth Open
Dec 13 Sun Eagles Winter Classic Team Tournament Eden Prairie HS
Youth Open
Dec 18-19 Fri-Sat Big Bear Tournament Cass Lake-Bena HS/MS
HS Event
Dec 18-19 Fri-Sat Minnesota Christmas Tournament RCTC - Rochester, MN
HS Event
Dec 18-19 Fri-Sat Redwood River Riot Redwood Valley
HS Event
Dec 19 Sat Osseo Maple Grove Youth Wrestling Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament Osseo HS
Youth Open
Dec 19 Sat Waconia Youth Wrestling Tournament Waconia HS
Youth Open
Dec 20 Sun Anoka Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Open Anoka HS
Youth Open
Dec 29-30 Tue-Wed Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships Fargodome - Fargo, ND
HS Event
Jan 1-2 Fri-Sat The Clash National Wrestling Duals Rochester, MN
9:00 am
HS Event
Jan 9 Sat Augustana Youth Wrestling Tournament Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat Paynesville Youth Open Paynesville HS
Youth Open
Jan 9 Sat Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament Watertown-Mayer HS
Youth Open
Jan 10 Sun TCU Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament Tri-City United HS - Montgomery
Youth Open
Jan 16 Sat Kimball Classic Wrestling Tournament Kimball Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 16 Sat West Central Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament West Central Area HS - Barrett
Youth Open
Jan 23 Sat Roseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament Roseau HS
Youth Open
Jan 24 Sun The BRAWL STMA HS - St. Michael
Youth Open
Feb 6 Sat Big Lake Swarm Open Big Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 6 Sat Flyer Open Little Falls HS
Youth Open
Feb 6 Sat St. Cloud Apollo Youth Individual Tournament St. Cloud Apollo HS
Youth Open
Feb 7 Sun St. Cloud Apollo Youth Team Tournament St. Cloud Apollo HS
Youth Open
Feb 13 Sat Last day of Team Sections
HS Event
Feb 20 Sat Last day of Individual Sections
HS Event
Feb 25-27 Thu-Sat 2016 MSHSL State Tournament St. Paul, MN - Xcel Energy Center
HS Event
Feb 26-29 Fri-Mon 2016 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
Sioux Falls, SD
College Event
Feb 27 Sat 2016 NCAA Division III Regional Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf, and others
Minneapolis, MN
College Event
Mar 5-6 Sat-Sun 2016 Big 12 Championships Kansas City, MO
College Event
Mar 5-6 Sat-Sun 2016 Big Ten Championships
Teams: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Northwestern, Ohio State, Penn State, Purdue, Rutgers, Wisconsin
Iowa City, IA
College Event
Mar 11-12 Fri-Sat 2016 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Sioux Falls, SD
College Event
Mar 11-12 Fri-Sat 2016 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
Cedar Rapids, IA
College Event
Mar 17-19 Thu-Sat 2016 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
New York City, NY
College Event
Apr 9-10 Sat-Sun 2016 Olympic Team Trials Iowa City, IA
Club Event
Feb 24-27 Fri-Mon 2017 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
Moorhead, MN
College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat 2017 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Birmingham, AL
College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat 2017 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
LaCrosse, WI
College Event
Mar 16-18 Thu-Sat 2017 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
St. Louis, MO
College Event
Feb 23-26 Fri-Mon 2018 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
St. Cloud, MN
College Event
Mar 9-10 Fri-Sat 2018 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Cedar Rapids, IA
College Event
Mar 9-10 Fri-Sat 2018 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
Cleveland, OH
College Event
Mar 15-17 Thu-Sat 2018 NCAA Division I National Championships
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others
Cleveland, OH
College Event
© 2015 The Guillotine Site Meter It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.