High School Career Records – Coaches

 

Record Updates
Please include the number of years coached and retirement year (if retired).
Send records for consideration to:

The Guillotine Recordbook
PO Box 16006
St Louis Park, MN 55416

You may also email records to The Guillotine at: records@theguillotine.com


View wrestler career records sorted by record | sorted by school | sorted by win percentage.

High School Career Records – Coaches
  1. Scot Davis, Eden Prairie, Kalispell MT, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt ND, 1015-171-4, 85.29%, 36 yrs

  2. Bill Sutter, Goodhue, 760-181-8, 80.08%, 39 yrs (Retired 2008)

  3. Gary Hindt, Wabasso, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 730-199-6, 78.07%, 46 yrs

  4. Lyle Freudenberg, Foley, Oakes ND, 727-157-6, 81.68%, 35 yrs (Retired 2014)

  5. Virg Vagle, Paynesville, 661-148-6, 81.1%, 38 yrs (Retired 2004)

  6. Jim Jackson, Apple Valley, 618-27-3, 95.37%, 17 yrs

  7. Randy Zimmer, Milaca, 556-138-8, 79.2%, 24 yrs (Retired 2012)

  8. Gregg Greeno, Saint Michael-Albertville, 537-95-2, 84.7%, 28 yrs (Retired 2008)

  9. Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, Saint Cloud Apollo, 493-142-3, 77.27%, 27 yrs

  10. Eugene Hildebrandt, Saint James, 471-132-2, 77.85%, 27 yrs (Retired 2013)

  11. Jim Short, Simley, 467-170-6, 72.62%, 31 yrs (Retired 2011)

  12. Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington, 464-119-5, 78.91%, 34 yrs (Retired 1992)

  13. Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Hutchinson, 452-157, 74.22%, 38 yrs

  14. Joel Skillings, Minneota, 446-169-4, 72.05%

  15. Randy Baker, Jackson County Central, 445-151-5, 74.04%, 28 yrs

  16. Ken Droegemueller, Osseo, Worthington, 440-145-4, 74.7%, 34 yrs (Retired 1999)

  17. Paul Cyr, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 434-297-12, 58.41%, 30 yrs

  18. Don Krusemark, Mankato West, Byron, Amboy-Good Thunder, 415-286-3, 58.94%, 33 yrs (Retired 2011)

  19. Jeff Lamphere, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Frazee, 414-225-4, 64.38% (Retired 2012)

  20. Paul Vaith, Hastings, 412-99-1, 80.46%, 19 yrs (Retired 2009)

  21. Jim Nunn, Minnetonka, Brooklyn Center, Prior Lake, Blake/Breck, De La Salle, 408-255-2, 61.35%, 28 yrs (Retired 2012)

  22. Bill Demaray, Apple Valley, Richfield, 407-70-4, 84.61%, 27 yrs (Retired 1996)

  23. Perry Fink, Canby, Park Cottage Grove, 405-121-4, 76.41%, 20 yrs (Retired 2011)

  24. Don Dravis, Staples, 401-51-4, 87.93%, 32 yrs (Retired 1995)

  25. Robert Dettmer, Forest Lake, 399-144-2, 73.21%, 32 yrs (Retired 2007)

  26. Will Short, Simley, Mora, 383-84, 82.01%, 17 yrs

  27. Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 382-175-8, 67.61%, 34 yrs (Retired 2007)

  28. Joel Viss, Chatfield, 380-232-5, 61.58%, 30 yrs

  29. Rick Kelvington, Olivia, BOLD, 379-120-10, 74.45%, 33 yrs (Retired 2000)

  30. Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace, 377-158-3, 70.07%, 25 yrs

  31. Richard Chakolis, Minneapolis North, 370-134-1, 73.26%

  32. Bob Board, Coon Rapids, 365-141-3, 71.7%, 33 yrs (Retired 1997)

  33. Luverne Klar, Mankato, Mankato West, 358-169-12, 66.41%

  34. Gregg Nelson, Adrian, 356-82-1, 81.09%, 14 yrs

  35. Clay Nagel, Frazee, Beach ND, 353-73-2, 82.47%, 22 yrs (Retired 2004)

  36. Joe Traen, Watertown-Mayer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 352-188-1, 65.06%

  37. Wardell Warren, Saint Paul Central, 352-404, 46.56%, 37 yrs

  38. Gary Rettke, Spring Lake Park, 339-236, 58.95%, 35 yrs (Retired 2000)

  39. Gerry Gingles, Canby, 338-73-9, 80.47%, 25 yrs (Retired 1992)

  40. Jim Carr, Adrian, 333-124-5, 72.07%, 31 yrs (Retired 1999)

  41. Doug Dahl, Greenbush-Middle River, 333-139-10, 69.08%, 31 yrs (Retired 1995)

  42. Dick Pullen, Monticello, Saint Michael-Albertville, 333-175-7, 64.66%, 34 yrs (Retired 2001)

  43. Charles Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy, 333-286, 53.79%, 28 yrs

  44. John Delozier, Rocori, Bertha-Hewitt, 331-136-8, 69.68%, 32 yrs (Retired 1993)

  45. Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake, Woodbury, 329-286-5, 53.06%, 29 yrs

  46. Dick Black, Owatonna, Britt IA, 326-123-6, 71.64%, 36 yrs (Retired 1985)

  47. Steve Johnson, Nicollet, Ogilvie, 323-204-6, 60.6% (Retired 2009)

  48. Jeff Gallagher, Montevideo, Windom, 320-254-3, 55.45%, 31 yrs

  49. Gary Wolf, Yellow Medicine East, Clarkfield, Elbow Lake, 318-149-2, 67.8%, 29 yrs (Retired 2007)

  50. Mike Niemczyk, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 315-233-7, 56.75%, 33 yrs (Retired 2005)

  51. Charlie Coffee, Bloomington, 310-268-5, 53.17% (Retired 1998)

  52. Kevin Gross, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 308-88-5, 76.8%, 17 yrs

  53. Kevin Presler, Royalton, 308-196-9, 60.03% (Retired 2014)

  54. Ron Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 308-249-6, 54.7%

  55. Steve Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Blackduck, St. Johns Prep, 306-200-5, 59.88%, 28 yrs

  56. Terry Sworsky, Saint Francis, 303-127-7, 69.33%, 26 yrs (Retired 2003)

  57. Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls, 302-158-1, 65.5%, 17 yrs

  58. John Bergeland, Centennial, Rush City, 302-160-1, 65.22%, 18 yrs

  59. Tom Gruhlke, BOLD, Eden Prairie, 301-237-3, 55.63%, 33 yrs (Retired 2013)

  60. Todd Card, Hutchinson, 292-160-8, 63.47%, 17 yrs

  61. Bruce Bartels, Annandale/Maple Lake, Annandale, 286-238-10, 53.55%, 33 yrs (Retired 2004)

  62. Darroel Dammann, Mayer Lutheran/Norwood Young America, 283-155-6, 63.73%

  63. Chuck Prunty, Austin, 282-131-3, 67.78%, 32 yrs

  64. Jay Johnson, Eden Valley-Watkins, 281-217-8, 55.53%, 35 yrs (Retired 2008)

  65. Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area, Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley, Amboy-Good Thunder, 271-214-1, 55.76%, 28 yrs

  66. Dave Schulte, LaCrescent, 270-120-7, 68.01%

  67. Bob Thorson, Fertile-Beltrami, 270-132-6, 66.17%

  68. Noel Bailey, Aitkin, Sauk Rapids, 269-149-7, 63.29%, 33 yrs (Retired 1998)

  69. Dave Erickson, Hayfield, 268-118-4, 68.71%, 40 yrs

  70. Roland Holm, Barnesville, 267-97-7, 71.96%, 31 yrs (Retired 1998)

  71. Mike Mazzitelli, Dover-Eyota, 267-190-5, 57.79%, 30 yrs

  72. Art Meyer, Barnesville, 265-111-3, 69.92%

  73. Robb Moser, Perham, 263-73-1, 78.04%, 12 yrs

  74. Jack Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 263-87-4, 74.29%, 22 yrs (Retired 2001)

  75. Mark Jensen, Pierz, 263-95-2, 73.05%, 18 yrs (Retired 2006)

  76. Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids, Underwood, Belle Plaine, 263-342-4, 43.18%, 34 yrs

  77. Bill Farmer, Shakopee, 259-295-7, 46.16% (Retired 2001)

  78. Dennis Kaatz, Wadena-Deer Creek, 256-82, 75.73%, 19 yrs (Retired 2005)

  79. Mel Cain, Sibley East, Arlington-Green Isle, Dodge Center, 255-288-5, 46.53%, 32 yrs (Retired 2001)

  80. Andre Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato East, 253-131-2, 65.54%

  81. Horace Mayo, Minneapolis Southwest, 252-167-7, 59.15%

  82. John Grygelko, Robbinsdale, 250-40, 86.2%, 24 yrs

  83. Tom Beyer, Willmar, 248-207-6, 53.79%, 26 yrs (Retired 2007)

  84. Everett Sykora, Browerville, 246-219-7, 52.11% (Retired 1999)

  85. Bob Adams, Coon Rapids, 244-100, 70.93%, 13 yrs

  86. Ray Miller, BDRSH, Sacred Heart, Renville-Sacred Heart, 243-259-8, 47.64%, 35 yrs (Retired 1999)

  87. Dan Jinks, Grand Rapids, 241-110-3, 68.07%, 22 yrs

  88. Dave Arens, Bloomington Kennedy, Jordan, 239-37-1, 86.28% (Retired 1984)

  89. Bob Ryan, Saint Paul Humboldt, 235-131-6, 63.17%

  90. Ken Ebert, Cannon Falls, 235-135-3, 63%

  91. Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville, 234-25-6, 88.3%, 21 yrs (Retired 1977)

  92. Darrell Sohn, Fairfax, Saint James, Robbinsdale Cooper, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 230-120-3, 65.15%, 32 yrs

  93. Dar Arndt, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral, 230-184-7, 54.63%, 21 yrs (Retired 2007)

  94. Dick Fox, Scott West, Belle Plaine, 228-65-1, 77.55% (Retired 1998)

  95. Rich Saxlund, Pipestone, Leroy-Ostrander, 228-244-9, 47.4% (Retired 1996)

  96. Harlan Steen, Raymond, MACCRAY, 227-169-3, 56.89%

  97. Joe Frank, Fridley, 226-31-1, 87.59%, 17 yrs (Retired 1985)

  98. Brian Bos, Pipestone Area, 225-160-2, 58.13%, 18 yrs

  99. Tom Youngblom, Mora, 225-163-3, 57.54%, 16 yrs

  100. Chad Johnson, Sibley East, Centennial, Buffalo Lake-Hector, 224-162-2, 57.73%

  101. Joe Rajkowski, Braham Area, 224-278-6, 44.09%, 31 yrs (Retired 2007)

  102. Dean Jennissen, Annandale/Maple Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Cambridge, Osakis, 223-80, 73.59%

  103. Neal Skaar, Albert Lea, 222-49-5, 80.43%, 32 yrs (Retired 1992)

  104. Eric Niemi, New York Mills, Sauk Centre, 222-107, 67.47%, 15 yrs

  105. Doug Vaith, Lake City, 219-168-3, 56.15%, 21 yrs (Retired 2009)

  106. Maury Meyer, Albany, St. John’s Prep, 219-193-5, 52.51%, 26 yrs

  107. Dave Schorn, Saint Cloud Tech, 218-174-2, 55.32%

  108. John Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 218-193-6, 52.27%

  109. Ross Johnson, Wayzata, 217-129, 62.71%, 11 yrs

  110. Jerry Kral, Morgan, River Valley, Cedar Mtn, 215-75-5, 72.88%

  111. Mark Neu, Shakopee, 215-107, 66.77%

  112. Kevin Jensen, LeCenter, 215-111-3, 65.34%

  113. Jeff Bakke, EGF Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, George IA, 210-290-8, 41.33%, 32 yrs (Retired 2003)

  114. Dennis Kuisle, Stewartville, 207-139-4, 59.14%, 19 yrs

  115. Brad Novak, Becker, 207-232-4, 46.72%

  116. Wayne Johnson, Detroit Lakes, Hibbing, 206-85-1, 70.54%

  117. Rodd Olson, Crookston, 205-150-1, 57.58%, 32 yrs

  118. Clyde Lundholm, New Richland-Hartland, 204-82-7, 69.62%

  119. Dennis Whitman, Medford, 204-95-4, 67.32%, 13 yrs

  120. Todd Bergeron, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 203-53, 79.29%

  121. Leo Simon, Caledonia, Goodhue, 201-59-4, 76.13%

  122. Keith Young, Blue Earth, Cedar Falls IA, 200-99-12, 64.3%, 32 yrs

  123. Cliff Casteel, Owatonna, Northfield, Winona, 200-156-1, 56.02%, 15 yrs

  124. Howard Leopold, Mound Westonka, 200-196-7, 49.62%, 23 yrs (Retired 1993)

  125. Dick Shiels, Faribault, 197-66-4, 73.78%, 25 yrs

  126. Mike Bredeck, Superior WI, Madison, Lac Qui Parle Valley, 197-130-4, 59.51%

  127. Allen Erickson, Menahga/Sebeka, 197-191-3, 50.38%, 30 yrs

  128. Dave Cummings, Worthington, 196-85-2, 69.25%

  129. Gregg Eldred, Bloomington Jefferson, Winona, Boyceville WI, Ellsworth MN, Orono, 194-132, 59.5%, 22 yrs (Retired 2004)

  130. Jim Beshey, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Glencoe, Brownton, 194-161-6, 53.73%, 23 yrs (Retired 2003)

  131. Jerry Cleveland, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 192-149-3, 55.81% (Retired 1998)

  132. Shawn Frederixon, Chisago Lakes Area, 192-165, 53.78%, 12 yrs

  133. David Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 191-98-1, 65.86%, 14 yrs

  134. Wayne Kronemann, Madelia/Truman, 191-104-3, 64.09%, 15 yrs

  135. Keith Lipinski, Saint Francis, Butterfield-Odin, 188-78-2, 70.14%

  136. Jim Hart, Jackson, 188-192-8, 48.45%

  137. Jim Dotseth, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 186-96-9, 63.91%

  138. Dennis Andrewski, Tartan, 186-155, 54.54%, 13 yrs

  139. Jim Williams, Saint Clair, Hancock, 184-101-9, 62.58%, 21 yrs (Retired 1998)

  140. Tim Parker, Fairmont, 183-96-6, 64.21%

  141. Ray Christensen, Minnetonka, 183-128-3, 58.28%

  142. Robert Hanson, Chisago Lakes Area, 183-140-4, 55.96%

  143. James Utter, Blaine, Garden Valley (ID), Hunter (ND), Hilbert (WI), 180-47-2, 78.6%

  144. Todd Springer, Anoka, 180-59, 75.31%, 8 yrs

  145. Al Doty, Pierz, 180-67-5, 71.42%

  146. Don Miller, Hastings, 176-97-2, 64%, 18 yrs (Retired 1986)

  147. Steve Navara, Wells-Easton, Spring Valley, 175-153-4, 52.71%

  148. Dick Sommers, Long Prairie, 174-218-7, 43.6%

  149. Virgil Sales, Redwood Falls, 173-50-4, 76.21%

  150. Gary Strom, Walker-Hackensack, 173-107-4, 60.91%

  151. Tim Hanson, Robbinsdale Cooper, 173-111-1, 60.7%, 10 yrs

  152. Al Hendrickson, Morris, Appleton, 172-77-2, 68.52%

  153. Niles Schulz, Minneapolis Edison, 171-76-5, 67.85%

  154. Bruce Olson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove, 171-128-8, 55.7%, 24 yrs

  155. Bill Hubbard, Little Falls, 171-131-5, 55.7%

  156. Lynden Nelson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 170-60-4, 72.64%

  157. John Barlund, Frazee, 167-66, 71.67%, 12 yrs

  158. Link Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 167-71, 70.16%, 9 yrs

  159. Darrel Jaeger, Stewartville, 166-70-7, 68.31%

  160. Richard Ericksrud, New York Mills, 163-61-5, 71.17%

  161. Jeff Soma, Maple River, 163-140-1, 53.61%, 16 yrs (Retired 2013)

  162. Chuck Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa , 160-158, 50.31%, 23 yrs (Retired 2001)

  163. Charles Bishop, Oklee, 159-96-4, 61.38%

  164. Don Hunke, Parkers Prairie, 156-88-2, 63.41%

  165. Earl Schuler, New York Mills, Pine City, 156-152-3, 50.16%

  166. Keith Esala, Concordia Academy, 155-154-2, 49.83%, 22 yrs

  167. Rob Ullyott, Detroit Lakes, 154-61, 71.62%, 9 yrs

  168. Al Price, Hopkins, Bishop Miege (KS), West Branch (IA), Underwood (IA), 154-134-2, 53.1% (Retired 2000)

  169. Kevin Nelson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 153-39, 79.68%, 9 yrs

  170. Bill Nieno, Marshall, Ortonville, 153-73-2, 67.1%

  171. Mark Woitalla, Northfield, 153-78, 66.23%, 11 yrs (Retired 2001)

  172. Rod Tollefson, Sibley East, 152-72-1, 67.55%, 9 yrs (Retired 2010)

  173. Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 152-115-2, 56.5%, 12 yrs

  174. Brett Bartholomaus, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 151-81, 65.08%, 10 yrs

  175. Orin Blegen, Slayton, Benson, 151-168-3, 46.89%

  176. Tim Tousignant, Faribault, 150-64-3, 69.12%, 8 yrs (Retired 2001)

  177. Millroy Tollin, Saint Charles, 148-49-2, 74.37%

  178. Don Hennessey, Centennial, 147-74-6, 64.75%, 17 yrs

  179. Ken Jordan, Elk River, 146-52-1, 73.36%

  180. Les Kertscher, Mahnomen, Frazee, 143-58-3, 70.09%

  181. Larry Mischke, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville, 142-80, 63.96%

  182. Dan Stifter, Aitkin, 141-62, 69.45%, 11 yrs

  183. Tom Ellison, Alexandria, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, West Central Area, 140-114-1, 54.9%, 13 yrs

  184. Dave Mauseth, Kenyon, 140-135-5, 50%

  185. Paul Mann, Kasson-Mantorville, 139-71, 66.19%, 7 yrs

  186. Don McPhail, Pine Island, 139-99, 58.4%, 13 yrs (Retired 1998)

  187. Gerry Bakke, Buffalo, 137-54, 71.72%

  188. Mike Schindler, Kimball, 136-78, 63.55%

  189. Paul Krueger, Truman, Saint James, 135-36-1, 78.48%

  190. Marv Nelson, Fertile-Beltrami, 135-43-2, 75%

  191. Jeff Mergen, Rocori, Saint Cloud Cathedral, 134-137-1, 49.26%, 25 yrs (Retired 1999)

  192. Mike Rybak, Foley, 133-22-5, 83.12%

  193. Brad Ruff, Cretin-Derham Hall/Holy Angels, 133-79-1, 62.44%

  194. Brady Hermel, Mille Lacs, 133-89, 59.9%, 13 yrs

  195. Ray Thorkildson, Waubun, 133-109-2, 54.5%

  196. Jim Slinkard, New Prague, 132-66-2, 66%, 9 yrs (Retired 1994)

  197. Dennis Stoterau, Redwood Falls, 132-104-4, 55%

  198. John Peterson, Elk River, 132-119, 52.58%, 7 yrs

  199. Ken Schmoker, Bemidji, 129-83-10, 58.1%

  200. Brett Larson, Rosemount, 129-99, 56.57%, 9 yrs

  201. Al Erickson, Sebeka, 127-131-2, 48.84%

  202. Kenny Geiser, Thief River Falls, 126-60-3, 66.66%, 8 yrs

  203. Curt Johnson, Hibbing, 126-92, 57.79%, 9 yrs

  204. Pete Vanvooren, Minneota, 126-104-7, 53.16%

  205. Chip Rankin, Litchfield, 124-33-1, 78.48%, 6 yrs

  206. Kayo Aslagson, Kimball, 124-84-4, 58.49%, 16 yrs (Retired 1992)

  207. Buzz Cummins, Waterville-Elysian, 122-40-1, 74.84%

  208. Bruce Rosenow, Hutchinson, Dassel-Cokato, Hector, 122-90-3, 56.74%, 25 yrs

  209. Charlie Peterson, Wayzata, 121-46, 72.45%, 14 yrs

  210. Jim Trucke, Bagley, Mahnomen, 121-74-2, 61.42%

  211. Kent Hermel, Onamia, 121-76-2, 60.8%

  212. Dalen Wasmund, Apple Valley, 121-100-7, 53.07%

  213. Ron Swift, Mapleton, Maple River, 121-138-3, 46.18%

  214. Howard Sloneker, Stewartville, 119-31-4, 77.27%

  215. Spencer Yohe, Morris Area/Hancock, Hancock/Cyrus, Morris, 119-33-3, 76.77%, 16 yrs (Retired 2006)

  216. Dave Henry, Faribault, 118-65-3, 63.44% (Retired 1993)

  217. Larry Neuberger, Lake Benton, 118-95-2, 54.88%

  218. Mike Matiash, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 117-28, 80.68%, 4 yrs

  219. Bill Germann, Eden Prairie, 117-83-4, 57.35%

  220. Rich Keller, Stillwater Area, 117-109-3, 51.09%, 8 yrs

  221. Larry Mollins, Perham, Starbuck, 116-35-1, 76.31%, 12 yrs (Retired 1984)

  222. Dave Droegemuller, Wayzata, 115-82-6, 56.65%, 9 yrs

  223. Bryan Clemen, Dassel-Cokato, 115-109, 51.33%, 9 yrs

  224. Dave Evans, New Richland-Hartland, St. Anthony, 113-37-2, 74.34%

  225. Bill Wasnick, Montevideo, 113-92-8, 53.05%

  226. Charles Visher, Wadena, 112-138-4, 44.09%

  227. Bruce Thompson, Brainerd, 112-138-4, 44.09%

  228. Byron Olson, Benson, 111-73-1, 60%

  229. Ryan Radke, Byron, 110-55, 66.66%

  230. Rich Peterson, New Ulm, 110-157-3, 40.74%

  231. Randy Johnson, Milaca, 109-75-3, 58.28%

  232. Scott Kobs, Saint Charles, 109-122, 47.18%, 11 yrs

  233. Tim Roberg, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 108-20, 84.37%, 5 yrs (Retired 2008)

  234. Dennis Schultz, Dodge Center, 108-99-2, 51.67%

  235. Jerry Engwall, Minnetonka, 108-141-5, 42.51%, 14 yrs (Retired 1995)

  236. Erv Kallstrom, Warren, Hancock, KMS, 108-163-3, 39.41%

  237. Jim Tohal, LeSueur, 107-17-2, 84.92%, 10 yrs (Retired 1970)

  238. Jay Tolleson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 107-44-3, 69.48%

  239. Dave Larsen, Hutchinson, Glencoe, 107-64-1, 62.2%

  240. Eugene Yanke, Saint Francis, 107-76-10, 55.44%

  241. Dick Bruns, North Branch, 107-102-2, 50.71%

  242. Charles Pfeifer, Hancock, Dilworth, 107-108-5, 48.63%

  243. Tom Gravalin, Erskine, Fosston, 105-100-3, 50.48%

  244. Tim Woehler, Paynesville Area, 104-64, 61.9%, 6 yrs

  245. Jeff Boran, Waterville-Elysian Morristown, 104-91-1, 53.06%, 11 yrs

  246. Bob Mueller, Monticello, 103-30-4, 75.18% (Retired 1977)

  247. Buzz Tewes, Mountain Lake, 103-116-6, 45.77%

  248. Garth Lappin, Anoka, 102-17-4, 82.92%, 10 yrs

  249. Jim McKay, Clara City, 102-53-3, 64.55% (Retired 1982)

  250. Bill Sauter, Winthrop, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 102-69, 59.64%

  251. Darril Larison, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie, 102-73-1, 57.95% (Retired 1986)

  252. Richard Maher, Blue Earth, 101-59-3, 61.96%

  253. Wayne Roemhildt, LeSueur, 101-60-3, 61.58%

  254. Brad Thompson, Fulda, 100-66-6, 58.13%

  255. Matt Palmer, Monticello, 100-106-1, 48.3% (Retired 2009)

  256. Dan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville, 98-26, 79.03%, 4 yrs

  257. James Carlson, Bemidji, 96-29, 76.8%, 6 yrs

  258. Tim Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 95-165, 36.53%, 11 yrs

  259. Scott Dyer, Saint Paul Johnson, 94-46, 67.14%, 7 yrs

  260. Chad Gage, Eagan, 92-66, 58.22%

  261. Bill McDonald, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 88-53, 62.41%, 5 yrs

  262. Jeff Dravis, Staples-Motley, 86-15, 85.14%, 4 yrs

  263. Don Meyers, Fridley, 85-17-1, 82.52% (Retired 2000)

  264. Kip Lynk, Dassel-Cokato, 85-36-2, 69.1%, 3 yrs (Retired 2005)

  265. Bill Schultz, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 85-70-2, 54.14%, 10 yrs

  266. Patrick Holm, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 82-50, 62.12%, 6 yrs

  267. John Lelwica, Kimball, 81-60-1, 57.04%, 7 yrs (Retired 2000)

  268. Greg Tikalsky, New Prague, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 76-21-1, 77.55%, 21 yrs

  269. Greg Sayler, New Prague, 76-37, 67.25%, 10 yrs (Retired 2007)

  270. Larry Berg, Pine Island, 75-39, 65.78%, 5 yrs

  271. Scott Fransen, Renville County West, 71-99-2, 41.27%, 8 yrs

  272. Frank Schiefelbein III, Kimball, 70-84, 45.45%, 6 yrs (Retired 2005)

  273. Andy Zigan, Monticello, 69-38, 64.48%

  274. Jeff Olson, Delano, 68-45-5, 57.62%, 5 yrs

  275. Kevin Grant, Winnebago, 62-39-1, 60.78% (Retired 1987)

  276. Keith Hanson, Saint Peter, 61-147, 29.32%

  277. Terry Haws, Saint James, 59-28-2, 66.29% (Retired 1958)

  278. Rick Hutchinson, Centennial, 58-56-2, 50%, 7 yrs

  279. Kent Kaupa, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 57-11, 83.82%, 6 yrs

  280. Rob Strand, Bemidji, 57-13, 81.42%, 3 yrs

  281. Ron Morris, Northfield, 57-51, 52.77%, 9 yrs

  282. Richard Mueller, Osseo, 55-33-2, 61.11%, 8 yrs (Retired 1969)

  283. Brad Morgan, Dover-Eyota, 55-42, 56.7%

  284. Lenny Moeller, Kimball, 54-37-2, 58.06%, 7 yrs (Retired 1976)

  285. Howie Peterson, Northfield, 54-44, 55.1%, 9 yrs

  286. Paul Frisch, Border West, 52-31, 62.65%

  287. Martin Lanter, Breckenridge, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 51-45, 53.12%, 4 yrs

  288. Ed Oehlers, Willmar, 49-23, 68.05%

  289. Justin Brown, Willmar, 49-23, 68.05%

  290. Paul Pagel, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Mankato East, 48-55-2, 45.71%, 5 yrs

  291. Nels Onstad, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 46-11, 80.7%, 3 yrs

  292. Rick Yanke, Thief River Falls, 46-40, 53.48%, 4 yrs (Retired 2001)

  293. Al Sorenson, Dassel-Cokato, 45-62, 42.05%, 8 yrs (Retired 1994)

  294. Darrel Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy, 45-80, 36%, 11 yrs

  295. Troy Seubert, Maple Grove, 43-67, 39.09%, 4 yrs

  296. Jerry Huls, Brooten, 42-6, 87.5% (Retired 1983)

  297. Kelly McConville, Osseo, 42-56, 42.85%, 2 yrs

  298. Harold Gunderson, Winnebago, 41-21-6, 60.29% (Retired 1966)

  299. Kelly Lipinski, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 41-38, 51.89%, 3 yrs

  300. Keith Krebsbach, Brooten, 40-6, 86.95% (Retired 1979)

  301. Dale Lund, Dassel-Cokato, 40-43-1, 47.61%, 6 yrs (Retired 1981)

  302. Mike Buringa, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 38-10-1, 77.55%, 4 yrs

  303. Paul Solum, Centennial, 38-47-2, 43.67%, 6 yrs

  304. Don Larson, Brooten, 37-17-1, 67.27% (Retired 1975)

  305. Larry Edgerton, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 36-29-2, 53.73%, 3 yrs

  306. Ken Hollenbeck, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 36-46, 43.9%, 4 yrs

  307. Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka, 35-56-1, 38.04%, 4 yrs (Retired 1999)

  308. Tim Koffski, Centennial, 35-84-1, 29.16%, 6 yrs

  309. Jim Chester, Osseo, 34-25, 57.62%, 5 yrs (Retired 2011)

  310. Ben Barton, Osseo, 34-56-1, 37.36%, 4 yrs

  311. Ken Heacock, Northfield, 32-76, 29.62%, 11 yrs

  312. Mark Elsenpeter, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 30-32, 48.38%, 3 yrs

  313. Roger Villarreal, Northfield, 30-40, 42.85%, 7 yrs

  314. Brandon Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby, 27-35, 43.54%, 5 yrs

  315. Terry Ochsendorf, Madelia/Truman, 26-4, 86.66%, 1 yrs

  316. Ron Kolb, Shakopee, 24-54-3, 29.62% (Retired 1972)

  317. Lloyd Belford, Osseo, 23-22, 51.11%, 4 yrs (Retired 1960)

  318. Art Anderson, Centennial, 22-11-1, 64.7%, 3 yrs

  319. Chris Donnay, Rogers, 20-27, 42.55%, 2 yrs

  320. Ray Ringstmeyer, United South Central, Bon Homme SD, 18-12, 60%, 2 yrs

  321. Mark Soine, Litchfield, Dassel-Cokato, 18-18, 50%

  322. Mike Hamilton, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 18-36-1, 32.72%, 4 yrs

  323. Terry Gorecki, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 16-17, 48.48%, 1 yrs

  324. Casey Johnson, Willmar, 16-41, 28.07% (Retired 2010)

  325. Milo Allen, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 15-7, 68.18%

  326. Chris Meisch, Osseo, 14-24, 36.84%, 2 yrs

  327. Bud Andrus, Minnetonka, 12-28-1, 29.26%, 4 yrs (Retired 1957)

  328. Jeff Tietje, Madelia/Truman, 11-13, 45.83%

  329. Dick Kubes, Northfield, 11-14, 44%, 2 yrs

  330. Lyle Johanson, Monticello, 10-14-1, 40% (Retired 1962)

  331. Brian Manning, Northfield, 8-9-1, 44.44%, 1 yrs

  332. Fred Volkman, Monticello, 8-15, 34.78% (Retired 1966)

  333. Roger Harvey, Northfield, 7-5, 58.33%, 1 yrs

  334. Jeff Polliak, Northfield, 4-14, 22.22%, 1 yrs

  335. Jon Heeren, Woodbury, 4-20, 16.66%, 1 yrs

  336. Tom Kealy, Monticello, 2-16, 11.11% (Retired 1964)

  337. Billy Bye, Minnetonka, 1-7-1, 11.11%, 1 yrs (Retired 1958)

  338. Tom Feeley, Northfield, 1-10-1, 8.33%, 1 yrs
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner