High School Coaching Changes

 

Send coaching changes to info@theguillotine.com

Team Web Sites, Sections, Coaches, and Conferences.


2014-2015

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s: Darryl Johnson replaces Larry Allar as head coach.

Burnsville: Zach Wilson replaces Sam Sand as head coach.

Chaska: Erik Rogness replaces Brent Eidenschink as head coach.

East Ridge: Matt Everson replaces Wayne Otto as head coach. (article)

Eden Prairie: Jim Jackson joins as Associate Head Coach. (article)

Edina: Edina HS will have their own wrestling program beginning in 2014-15 with Josh Burhans as the head coach. In previous years Edina was a co-op with Richfield.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville: Jacob Lorentz takes over as head coach of the new co-op. Previous coaches were Jamison Wagner for Browerville and Ryan Bothun for Long Prairie-Grey Eagle.

Luverne: Tony Johnson replaces Craig Schneider as head coach.

Park Center: Justin Miller replaces Shane Pribyl as head coach.

Robbinsdale Cooper: Tim Hanson replaces Erik Rogness as head coach.

Saint Cloud Apollo: Michael Beehler and Chad Emery replace Tim Bengtson as head coach.


2013-2014

Andover: Robby Kriesel replaces Jeff Thompson as head coach.

Austin/Austin Pacelli: Jer Osgood replaces Bill Kinney as head coach.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale: Steve Techam and Lee Truax replace Mike Barthel as head coach.

Big Lake: Evan Warnert replaces Loren Holthaus as head coach.

Blooming Prairie: Chad Gimbel replaces Kevin Driessen as head coach.

Chanhassen: Jeff Higgins replaces Mike Schultz as head coach.

Deer River: Steve Berg replaces Mark Motherway as head coach.

East Ridge: Wayne Otto replaces Hans Horning as head coach.

Eden Prairie: Scot Davis replaces Tom Gruhlke and Tom Gaston as head coach. (article)

Fairmont/Martin County West: Adam Williamson replaces Jake Tietje as head coach.

Fergus Falls: Adam Schlepp replaces Mark Aho as head coach.

Forest Lake: Joe Kunshier replaces Billy Pierce as head coach.

Holdingford: Jeremiah Kramer replaces Adam Johnson as head coach.

Lakeville South: Wade Chapman replaces Nate Moudry as head coach.

Maple River: Dan Robbins replaces Jeff Soma as head coach.

Mahtomedi: Joe Leif replaces Matt Stefan as head coach.

Minneapolis North: Brandon McAfee replaces Jamie Wright as head coach.

Minneapolis Washburn: David Brust replaces Leif Berg as head coach.

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva: Shawn Larson replaces Paul Cyr as head coach.

Princeton: Brian Hellman replaces Mark Hayes as head coach.

Rockford: Larry Hunter replaces Nick Peterson as head coach.

Rush City/Braham: Andrew Hackenmueller replaces Josh Moulton as head coach.

Saint James Area: Les Siem replaces Gene Hildebrandt as head coach.

Saint Thomas Academy: Nick McCarthy replaces Brian McGrath as head coach.

Stewartville: Ramsey Miller, Zach Stratton, and Heath Bakken replaces Dennis Kuisle as head coach.

United Clay Becker: Nick Paur replaces Brenton Newling as head coach.

United North Central: Jacob Oyster replaces Kris Koll as head coach.

Virginia Area: Dennis Benz and Matt Anderson replace Joe Mellgren as head coach.

Waseca: Zach Hall replaces Kent Harris as head coach.

Windom/Mountain Lake: Nick Kulseth and Travis Elg replace Brad Schlomann. (article)


2012-2013

Apple Valley: Dalen Wasmund replaces Jim Jackson as head coach. (article)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City: Mike Amsden replaces Dan Rouser as head coach.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa: Brian Friedrichs replaces Rich Vos as head coach.

Buffalo: Jason Maurer replaces Ben Wandmacher as head coach.

Fertile-Beltrami: Tim Olson replaces Jeremy Reiter as head coach.

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton: Jim Love replaces Joe Cullen as head coach.

Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland: Bill Simpkins returns as head coach. Jim Richardson returns as assistant coach.

Hayfield: Shane Masching replaces Andrew Newman as assistant coach.

Hopkins: Marcus LeVesseur replaces Pat Marcy as head coach.

Irondale: Ben Kissling replaces Josh Krebs as head coach.

La Crescent: Rick Yanke replaces Brett Vesel as head coach.

Mankato East: Jon Dierks replaces Bruce Urbatch as head coach.

Milaca: Clay Hoeck and Mitch Vedders are co-head coaches replacing Randy Zimmer. (article)

Minneapolis Washburn: Leif Berg replaces Clifford Winn as head coach.

Minnetonka: Josh Fries replaces Jim Nunn/Jeff Lamphere as head coach.

Paynesville Area: Tim Roberg replaces Tim Woehler as head coach.

Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson: Milo Allen replaces Jerry Perrotti as head coach.

Saint Charles: Mike Mathison replaces Travis Ball as head coach.

Saint Francis: Mike Phillips replaces Keith Lipinski as head coach.

Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony: Jacob Roberts replaces Eric Zehnder as head coach.

Staples-Motley: Dave Anglin replaces Daniel Bjerga as head coach.

Zimmerman: Pat Burch replaces Jason Thompson as head coach.


2011-2012

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s: Larry Allar is the sole head coach after co-head coach Jerry Henk’s retirement.

Blaine: Josh Prokosch replaces Tom Luck as head coach.

Buffalo: Ben Wandmacher replaces Chris Lembeck who replaced Paul Arens as head coach.

Burnsville: Sam Sand replaces Bill Soderholm as head coach.

Canby: Scott Snobl replaces Perry Fink as head coach.

Chaska/Chanhassen: Brent Eidenschink joins Mike Schultz as co-head coach.

Columbia Heights: Josh LeVoir and Dan Wrobleski are co-head coaches replacing Chris Litecky.

Crosby-Ironton: Brian Wood replaces Champ Hesch as head coach.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton: Davey Kosen replaces Jesse Barnacle as head coach.

Eagan: Chad Gage replaces Tony Stensland as head coach.

East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart: Beau Abrahamson replaces Sean Ritchie as head coach.

Eden Prairie: Tom Gruhlke and Tom Gaston replaces Adam Hennen and Mike Marcy as co-head coaches.

Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland: Jim Richardson replaces Bill Simpkins as head coach.

Hayfield: Brad Heydt replaces Mark Voyce as head coach. Andrew Newman replaces Brian Klocke as assistant coach.

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted: Ben Anderson has joined the staff as an assistant coach.

Lakeville South: Nate Moudry replaces Mike English as head coach. (article)

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson: Tim Tekautz is now the sole head coach after co-head coach Ben Daley stepped down. Ethan Hackbarth and Ryan Theede are now assistant coaches.

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther: Darren Gifferson replaces Terry Ochsendorf as head coach.

Mankato West: Dustin Buttell replaces Don Krusmark as head coach.

Minneapolis Edison: Troy Wellington replaces Jeff Wichern as head coach.

Moorhead: George “Skip” Toops replaces Joe Gaughan as head coach.

New Ulm: John Rieser replaces Shane Gulden as head coach.

Northfield: Mark Woitalla replaces Cliff Casteel as head coach

Owatonna: Cliff Casteel replaces Scot Davis as head coach. (article)

Osakis: Joey Andreason replaces Kyle Kostrezwski as head coach.

Pine Island: Dwight Gingerich replaces Tony Brown as head coach

Robbinsdale Cooper: Erik Rogness replaces Tim Hanson as head coach.

Rogers: Chris Donnay replaces Matt Leshovsky as head coach.

Rush City/Braham: Josh Moulton replaces Jake Shockman as head coach.

Saint Paul Highland Park: David Zeitchick/Ben Fuller replaces Ben Kissling as head coach.

Sauk Rapids-Rice: Wade Cruser replaces Terry Gorecki as head coach.

United Clay Becker: Brenton Newling replaces Travis Nagel as head coach.

Virginia Area: Joe Mellgren replaces Rick Erickson as head coach.

Zimmerman: Jason Thompson replaces Gary Hartman as head coach.


2010-2011

Albany: Casey Johnson (formerly at Willmar) is a new Albany assistant coach.

BOLD: David Williams replaces Tom Gruhlke as head coach.

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove: Dan Goergen replaces Roger Knutson as head coach.

Columbia Heights: Alex Wong (formerly at Minneapolis Patrick Henry) is a new assistant coach.

Cretin-Derham Hall: Dan Willaert replaces Kevin Whinnery as head coach.

Crookston: Skip Toops is a new assistant coach.

Dover-Eyota: Curt Olson replaces Brad Morgan as head coach.

Eden Prairie: Adam Hennen and Mike Marcy replace Troy Elmore as head coach.

Eagan: Tony Stensland replaces Tim Hartung as head coach.

Fairmont: Jake Tietje replaces Bob Bonin as head coach.

Farmington: Chad Olson replaces Jon Lund as head coach.

Fridley: Eric Anderson replaces Stephen Janisch as head coach.

Hastings: Josh McLay replaces Justin Hahn as head coach. (article – twincities.com)

Henry Sibley: Prentice Smith resumes head coaching position after two-year leave, replaces interim head coach Wayne Beaman who stays on as an assistant coach.

Hibbing: Ellis (Wojo) Wojciehowski replaces Curt Johnson as head coach.

Kasson-Mantorville: Jon Buchanan is interim head coach for the 2010-2011 season. He fills in for Paul Mann who is expected to resume duty as head coach in 2011-2012.

La Crescent: Brett Vesel replaces Josh Forman as the head coach.

Litchfield: Dan Buker from Waseca, graduate of River Falls, replaces Robert Finneseth as head coach.

MACCRAY/RCW: Derek Zieske and Nick Bruns are the co-head coaches of the newly formed coop replacing Wayne Coulter (MACCRAY) and Scott Fransen (Renville County West).

Monticello: Andy Zigan, 2nd year, replaces Matt Palmer as head coach. Palmer stays on as an assistant coach.

Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta: Troy Ostby replaces Shane Tappe as head coach.

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway: Russ Smith replaces Jody Wright as head coach. Jody Wright becomes the assistant head coach.

New Ulm: Shane Gulden replaces Dan Kurth as head coach.

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus: Travis Hoffarth replaces head coach Tom Demars who stays on as an assistant coach.

Richfield/Edina: Eric Herrmann and Josh Burhans take over as co-head coaches replacing Mike Coddington.

River Valley: Todd Bertram replaces Jeff Briard as head coach. Briard will serve as assistant coach.

Spectrum: Sean Ryther is the new head coach of Spectrum, PACT Charter, Legacy Christian (formerly Meadow Creek Christian) co-op.

Tartan: Dan Recchio replaces Dennis Andrewski as Head wrestling Coach.

Saint Paul Harding: Andy Peterson replaces Jamie Linfors as head coach.

Sibley East: Chad Johnson replaces Rod Tollefson as head coach.

Waseca: Todd Traen replaces Brad Lechner as head coach. Mark Pehrson and Mike Gehloff are assistants.

Wayzata: Tim Hartung replaces Ross Johnson as head coach. Ross Johnson becomes Associate head coach.

Willmar: Ed Oehlers and Justin Brown are co-head coaches replacing Casey Johnson.

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin: Brad Schlomann, previously co-head coach with David Elg, is now the sole head coach.

Winona: Matt Drazkowski replaces Nathan Pollock as head coach


2009-2010

Aitkin: Kevin Lamke replaces Dan Stifter as Head wrestling Coach.

Albany: Caleb Watson replaces Dan Anderson as head coach.

Annandale/Maple Lake: Jason Bartels replaces Andrew Neumannn as head coach.

Becker: Matt Aho replaces Brad Novak as head coach.

Bemidji: Rance Bahr replaces Rob Whelan as head coach.

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s: Larry Allar/Jerry Henk are co-head coaches

Chaska/Chanhassen: Mike Schultz replaces Ned Schuck and Mike Houck as head coach.

Eagan: Tim Hartung replaces Josh McLay as head coach.

East Ridge: Hans Horning is the head coach at the new East Ridge High School in Woodbury.

East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart: Sean Ritchie replaces Charlie Makovsky and Jack Knopp as head coach.

Fridley: Stephen Janisch replaces Omar Adams as head coach.

Hastings: Justin Hahn replaces Paul Vaith as head coach.

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted: Matt Farber joins as an assistant coach.

LeSueur-Henderson: Scott Wilson is now the lone head coach and is no longer co-head coach with J.D. Pesch.

Marshall: Justin Bouwman replaces Cal Jeremiason as head coach.

Montevideo: Ron Reszel replaces Chris Weber as head coach.

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway: Jody Wright replaces Jim Madzey as head coach.

Nicollet: Mike Amsden replaces Chad Johnson as head coach.

Osseo: Alan Wiley replaces Kelly McConville as head coach.

Richfield: Mike Coddington replaces Chad Olson as head coach.

Rochester Mayo: Art Trimble replaces Dwight Gingerich as head coach. (brief – postbulletin.com)

Rocori: Jeron Lieser replaces Paul Court as head coach.

Rush City/Braham: Jake Shockman is the head coach of the new cooperative.

Sartell-Saint Stephen: Cody Olson replaces Phil Corbett as head coach.

Staples-Motley: Daniel Bjerga replaces Gordy Thompson as head coach.

St. Cloud Tech: Bob Boeck replaces Dave Schorn as head coach.

St. Paul Humboldt: Travis VanDeWiele replaces Daryl Johnson as head coach.

St. James: Steven Wood joins as an Assistant Coach.

United South Central: Marcus Eytcheson replaces Steven Wood as head coach.

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin: Brad Schlomann (previously assistant coach) joins David Elg as co-head coach.


2008-2009

Annandale/Maple Lake: Andrew Neumann replaces Steve Kosloski/Bryan Kulm as head coach. Assistant Coaches are Jason Bartels, Steve Kosloski, Steve Fuchs, and Aaron Hempel.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City: Dan Rouser replaces Tim Roberg as head coach.

Blooming Prairie: Kevin Driessen replace Jeremy Jirele as head coach.

Eagan: Josh McLay replaces Chad Gage as head coach.

Elk River: Paul Nelson replaces John Peterson as head coach.

Fairmont: Robert Bonin replaces Tom Kuisle as head coach. (article)

Goodhue: Josh Grant replaces Bill Sutter as head coach.

Hawley: Desmond Radunz replaces Dain Kalkbrenner as head coach.

Henry Sibley: Wayne Beaman replaces Prentice Smith as head coach.

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson: Tim Tekautz replaces Mike Honken as co-head coach (with Ben Daley).

Mahtomedi: Matt Stefan replaces Dave Pope as head coach, Assistant Coach: Steve Carr (yes, that Steve Carr).

Orono: Jay Wood replaces Blake Sohn as head coach.

Osakis: Kyle Kostrezwski replaces Brad Hoffarth as head coach.

Rush City: Josh Moulton replaces Tim Bowland as head coach.

Saint Paul Highland Park: Ben Kissling replaces Jesse Guzman as head coach.

Simley: Jim Short replaces Will Short as head coach.

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony: Eric Anderson replaces interim coach Mike O’Brien (O’Brien replaced Lance Schilling midseason of 2007-2008).

United South Central: Steven Wood replaces Eric Wegner as head coach.

Woodbury: Justin Smith replaces Josh McLay as head coach.

Zimmerman: Gary Hartman replaces Matt Kraus as head coach.


2007-2008

Annandale/Maple Lake: Steve Kosloski and Bryan Kulm takes over as co-head coaches replacing Dean Jennissen

Benson: Brian Knutson replaces Steve Ricard as head coach; new assistants will be Al Braaten and Randy Weber

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale: Mike Barthel replaces Steve Techam as head coach

Braham: Craig Kotsmith replaces Joe Rajkowski as head coach

Eden Prairie: Troy Elmore replaces Wayne Otto as head coach (article – edenprairienews.com)

Forest Lake: Billy Pierce replaces Bob Dettmer as head coach

Hawley: Dain Kalkbrenner replaces Greg Nelson as head coach

Hayfield: Mark Voyce replaces Chris Steele as head coach

Holdingford: Adam Johnson replaces Jerry Huls as head coach

Litchfield: Robert Finneseth replaces Mike Fiedler as head coach

Madelia/Truman: Terry Ochsendorf replaces Wayne Kronemann as head coach

Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park: Aaron Tatone replaces Jim Moulsoff as head coach

Moorhead: Joe Gaughan replaces Paul Larson as head coach

Morris Area/Hancock: Shane Tappe replaces Johnny Frank as head coach

New Prague: Greg Tikalsky replaces Greg Sayler as head coach, Assistant: Dan Seymour, Ninth Grade: Dan Wagner

New Ulm: Dan Kurth replaces Dar Arndt as head coach

Ogilvie: Adam Halvorson replaces Brian Sjodin and Gary Baker as head coach

Parkers Prairie: Billy Wagner takes over as head coach after being co-head coach with Larry Lahmen

Pine Island: Tony Brown replaces Larry Berg as head coach

Robbinsdale Armstrong: Bill McCloskey replaces Paul Ellison as head coach

Rochester John Marshall: Brian Parlin replaces Brad Haugen as head coach

Rockford: Nick Peterson replaces Jerry Weyer as head coach

Royalton: Kevin Presler replaces John Holthaus as head coach

Saint Croix Lutheran: Scott Sievert replaces Paul Kassulke as head coach

Sauk Centre: Ken Vogt replaces Billy Dehmer as head coach

Saint Clair: Troy Stehr replaces Brad Loeffler as head coach

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton: Karl Campbell replaces Brian Michelson as head coach

Willmar: Casey Johnson replaces Tom Beyer as head coach, Assistants: Justin Rewertz and Ed Oehlers

Winona: Nathan Pollock replaces Warren Deets as head coach

Woodbury: Josh McLay replaces Jon Heeren as head coach

Yellow Medicine East: David Wingert replace Gary Wolf as head coach. Assistants: Corey Field, Scott Jacobson and Nick Cole

Zimmerman: Matt Kraus replaces Steve Vevea as head coach

Zumbrota-Mazeppa: Link Steffen replaces Paul Pagel as head coach


2006-2007

Bemidji: Rob Whelan replaces Rob Strand as head coach

Chaska: Chuck Nelson and Ned Shuck replace Jeff Piatz as co-head coaches

Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley: John Ristveld replaces Bruce Johnson as head coach

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton: Jess Barnacle replaces Greg Schmitz as head coach

Fertile-Beltrami: Jeremy Reiter replaces Bob Thorson as head coach

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton: Nate Carlson replaces Ryan Marx as head coach

Glencoe-Silver Lake: Lance Wurm replaces Kelly Lipinski as head coach

Hawley: Greg Nelson replaces Brandon Gruchow as head coach

Lac qui Parle Valley: Jeremy Brady replaces Wade Stottler as head coach

Lake City: Lonnie West replaces Doug Vaith as head coach (West and Vaith switch positions assistant/head)

LeSueur-Henderson: J.D. Pesch and Scott Wilson replace Rick Dahn as co-head coaches

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle: Ryan Bothun replaces Larry Edgerton as head coach

Maple Grove: Troy Seubert replaces Dan Wrobleski as head coach

Minneapolis Roosevelt: Frank Walsh replaces Joe Tadros as head coach

Minneapolis Washburn: Todd Goggleye replaces Richard Hodge/Jim Waggoner as head coach

Montevideo: Chris Weber replaces Jeff Gallagher as head coach

Morris Area/Hancock: John Frank replaces Spencer Yohe as head coach

North St. Paul: Denver Moeller replaces Ryan Nash who replaced Craig Zupko as head coach

Ottertail Central: Scott Hart replaces Kevin Anderson as head coach

Parkers Prairie: Billy Wagner is now co-head coach with Larry Lahmen

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus: Tom Demars replaces Doug Lee as head coach

Pierz: Simon Walton replaces Mark Jensen as head coach

Plainview-Elgin-Millville: Mike Matiash replaces Bill McDonald as head coach

Saint Michael-Albertville: Dan Lefebvre and Gregg Greeno are now co-coaches

Staples-Motley: head coach Gordy Thompson takes over, co-head coach Kevin Olsen retires from coaching

Waseca: Brad Lechner replaces Dave Williams as head coach

West Central Area/Ashby: Brandon Gruchow replaces Randy DeNardo as head coach


2005-2006

Andover: Todd Kirkpatrick replaces Jeff Thompson as head coach

Anoka: Billy Pierce joins Todd Springer as co-head coach

Blooming Prairie: Jeremy Jirele and Jeremy Rummel replace David Pfiefer as co-head coaches

Brainerd: Mike Boran and James Kath replace Bob Brakke as co-head coaches

Buffalo: Paul Arens replaces John Barlund as head coach

Columbia Heights: Chris Litecky replaces Brian McGrath as head coach

Dassel-Cokato: Bryan Clemen replaces Kip Lynk as head coach

Dear River: Mark Motherway replaces Bob Barnacle as head coach

Delano: Jeff Olson replaces Jason Scherber as head coach

East Grand Forks Sacred Heart: Jack Knopp replaces Jeff Pesch as head coach

Eden Prairie: Wayne Otto replaces Mitch Hegland as head coach

Frazee: John Barlund replaces Dennis Schermerhorn and Marty Aho as head coach

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton: Adam Roesler replaces Mike Niemczyk as head coach

Lake Park/Audubon: Travis Nagel replaces Brett Ebersole as head coach

Litchfield: Mike Fiedler replaces Chip Rankin as head coach

Minneapolis Edison: Jeff Wichern replaces Billy Pierce as head coach

Orono: Blake Sohn replaces Dennis Lynn as head coach

Osseo: Kelly McConville replaces Chris Meisch as head coach

Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove: Brett Bartholomaus (former assistant at Wabasso) replaces Bruce Olson as head coach

Richfield: Chad Olson replaces Eric Herrmann as head coach

Sauk Centre: Bill Dehmer replace Ken Vogt as head coach

Sauk Rapids: Terry Gorecki replaces John Lelwica as head coach

Triton: Shane VanBeek replaces Ed Pitzenberger as head coach

Wadena-Deer Creek: Norm Gallant replaces Dennis Kaatz as head coach

Woodbury: John Heeren replaces Gary Diamond as head coach


2004-2005

Annandale/Maple Lake: Dean Jennissen replaces Bruce Bartels

Breckenridge: Marty Lanter replaces Lynn Jennissen

Byron: Ryan Radke replaces Derrick Hintz

Hawley: New program head coach is Jesse Barnacle

Minneapolis Roosevelt: Joe Tadros replaces Damien Poling

Nicollet: Chad Johnson joins father Steve Johnson as Co-Head

Ogilvie: Gary Baker to Co-Coach with Brian Sjodin

Ortonville: Joseph Eustice returns as head coach after last years leave of absense due to deployment with the MN National Guard

Park Cottage Grove: Jim LaBrosse replaces Dave Bunn

Paynesville: Tim Woehler replaces Virg Vagle

Princeton: Mark Hayes replaces Shane Eastman

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove: Bruce Olson (interim) replaces Chad Irlbeck

River Valley: Jeff Briard replaces Todd Bertram

Rockford: Jerry Weyer replaces Nathan Whiting

Rogers: Matt Leshovsky heads up first year program

Rosemount: Brett Larson replaces Kurt Bills

Rush City: Tim Bowland replaces Kevin Jensen

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown: Tim Bengtson replaces Chad Johnson

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross: Patrick Holm replaces Marty Lanter

Wayzata: Ross Johnson takes over as Head coach after being a Co-Head with Todd Grams


2003-2004

Albany: Dan Anderson replaces Maury Meyer

Alexandria: Tom Ellison replaces Billy Wagner

Andover: Jeff Thompson replaces Tom Luck

Blaine: Tom Luck replaces Todd Little

Centennial: John Bergeland replaces Chad Johnson

Crosby-Ironton: Champ Hesch replaces Bob Henry

Deer River/Northland: Tom Gullickson replaces John Nalan

Dover-Eyota: Brad Morgan replaces Michael Mazzitelli

East Grand Forks: Charlie Makovsky replaces Jeff Bakke

Glencoe-Silver Lake: Kelly Lipinski replaces Jim Beshey

Greenbush: Todd Bergeron replaces Tim Bowland

Hayfield: Chris Steele replaces Will Pazurek

Henry Sibley: Prentice Smith replaces Brian Ihrke

Irondale: Josh Krebs replaces Glenn Beggin

Jackson County Central: Randy Baker replaces Tim Allen

Kasson-Mantorville: Paul Mann replaces Chris Litecky

Lake Park/Audubon: Brett Ebersole replaces Pat Holm

Lakeville: Shaun Murphy replaces Wayne Otto

Le Center: Kelly Block replaces Tim Bengston

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Marcus Halvorson replaces John Halvorson

Madelia-Truman: Jeff Tietje replaces Wayne Kronemann

Martin County West: Eric Tvinnereim replaces Jeff Wyatt (article)

Mounds View: Dan Engebretson replaces Andy Lentz

Norwood-Young America: John Hughes replaces Darroell Dammann

Osseo: Chris Meisch replaces Ben Barton

Princeton: Shane Eastman replaces Duane Anderson

Robbinsdale Armstrong: Murry Herstien replaces Ken Hollenbeck

South St. Paul: Don Nihart replaces Shaun Murphy

St. Francis: Keith Lipinski replaces Terry Sworky

Waterville: Chad Johnson replaces Jeff Boran

Wheaton-Herman/Norcross: Marty Lanter replaces Kevin Gross

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner