2013-2014 High School Milestones

 
Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Saturday, March 1, 2014
  • 200th Win  - Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 188th Win (school record), 114th Pin (school record), 30th Season Pin (ties school record) - Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 166th Win (school record) - Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Pin - Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 8th, 113 lbs
  • 60th Win - Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids, 11th, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, February 28, 2014
  • 100th Pin - Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Zach Kennedy, Pine Island, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, February 22, 2014
  • 200th Win - Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 150th Win - Zachary Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 150th Win - Tyler Keller, Medford, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 184th Win (new school record) - Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 175th Win - Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 150th Win - Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 150th Win - Tyler Keller, Medford, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 148th Win (ties school record) - Dylan Youngren, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th,145 lbs
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin - Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace, 9th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Reid Johnson, Chanhassen, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 100th Win - Zack Zimmer, Becker, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Tyler Logan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win  - Devin FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 10th
  • 100th Win  - Jackson Ryan, Simley, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Robby Schultz, Prior lake, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jackson Striggow, Orono, 11th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win – Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley-Montevideo, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 12th 285 lbs
  • 75th Win - Matthew Boncich, Cretin-Derham Hall, 11th, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Travis Ostby, MAHACA, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Cameron Steffen, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 9th
  • 75th Win - Colten Specht, Quad County, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 60th Win - Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Michael Preuss, Adrian, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 9th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Alan Bast, Aitkin, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jordan Thooft, MAHACA, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Shad Olson, Coon Rapids, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 60th Win - Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 60th Win - Nicholas Middendorf, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 60th Win - Wyatt Hatch, Quad County, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jake Fernholz, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Chris Jackson, Aitkin, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - John Wittman, Chaska, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win -Tyler Bare, Aitkin, 10th, 122 lbs
  • 50th Win - Zachary Ferguson, Saint Paul Central, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jeremy Miller, Staples-Motley, 10th, 145 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jon Vouk, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 9th, 106 lbs
  • 50th Win - Derek Helgoe, Big Lake, 11th, 126 l
  • 50th Win - Ben Smith, Robbinsdale Cooper, 11th
High School Milestones - Friday, February 21, 2014
  • 166th Win (school record) - Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11th
  • 100th Win - Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Justin Jenks, Little Falls, 10th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Alexi Bode, Fosston-Bagley, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Riley Drew, Hutchinson, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Christian Full, Canby, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo, 9th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Cody Hess, Luverne, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 50th Win - Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 9th, 106 lbs
  • 50th Win - Ian Scherber, Buffalo, 12th, 152 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, February 15, 2014
  • 400th Coaching Win - Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
  • 150th Win - Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Win – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 150th Win - Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12th, 113 lbs
  • 125th Win - Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th
  • 75th Pin - Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, Hwt
  • 75th Pin - Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th, 182lbs
  • 100th Win and 75th Pin - Max Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, Hwt
  • 100th Win - Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win -  Brandon Moen, Owatonna 9th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 10th, Hwt
  • 75th Win - Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker, 10th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 60th Win - Samuel Grove, Moorhead, 9th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 60th Win - Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jacob Backlund, Scott West, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 50th Win - Trevor Oberg, South Saint Paul, 9th, 120 lbs
  • 50th Win - Marcos Perez, South Saint Paul, 12th, 152 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, February 14, 2014
  • 125th Win - Maverick Whticomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin - Logan Kass, Benilde-St.Margaret's, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Markus Mehr, Kimball Area, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos- Grove City, 9th, 106 lbs
  • 50th Win - Hunter Rust, Benilde-St.Margaret's, 11th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, February 13, 2014
  • 125th Win - Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dakota Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg,12th, 195 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 9th, 106 lbs
  • 60th Win - Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area, 10th, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Joel Erickson, BOLD, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 50th Win - Manuel Garcia, BOLD, 10th, 195 lbs
High School Milestones - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin - Blake Schroeder, Worthington, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley-Montevideo, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, February 8, 2014
  • 100th Win - Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter, 12th
  • 75th Win - Charlie Dundas, Mankato West, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Grant Ascheman, Benson, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Caleb Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 8th, 113 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, February 7, 2014
  • 150th Win - Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 125th win - Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 125th win - Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Cody Linssen, Park, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 10th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Cody Ferris, Becker, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 9th
  • 60th Win - Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Dakota Pixley, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Wallace Michels, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 9th, 106 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Joel Erickson, BOLD, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Alan Bast, Aitkin, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Cody Klabunde, Litchfield, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jed Waligoski, Waconia, 10th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, February 6, 2014
  • 175th Win - Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 100th Win - Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale,12th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jesse Slater, Adrian, 11th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Carter Nielsen, Foley, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Glenn Meyers, Blaine, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 75th Win - Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian, 10th, 106 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - Ben Steffel, BOLD, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Jacoby Hunt, Pipestone Area, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th 170 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Paxton Woods, South Saint Paul, 10th 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area, 11th, 113 lbs
High School Milestones - Monday, February 3, 2014
  • 100th Coaching Win - David Wingert, Quad County
  • 125th Win - Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
  • 75th Win - Benny Garcia, BOLD, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Trevor Nissen, BOLD, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Drew Van Vleet, Mora, 10th, 126 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, February 1, 2014
  • 150th Win - Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Win - Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 150th Win - Quinten Berres, Kimball, 132 lbs
  • 125th Win - Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 125th Win - Colten Carlson, Willmar, 160 lbs
  • 125th Win - Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win – Hunter Fick, West Central Area, 11th, 195 lbs
  • 100th Win – Alec Engler, Minneota, 11th
  • 100th Win – Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 12th
  • 100th Win - Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - John Reynolds, 12th, Andover, 182 lbs
  • 50 Pin - Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 10th
  • 75th Win - Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 11th
  • 75th Win - Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Dillan Johnson, MAHACA, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Myles Smith, MAHACA, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jack Citrowske, Canby, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Seth Elwood, Medford, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Joe Carlson, Blaine, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 180 lbs
  • 60th Win - Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 8th, 113 lbs
  • 60th Win - Josh Otten, Milaca, 11th, 170 lbs
  • 50th Win - Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
  • 50th Win - Kyle Mickelson, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
High School Milestones - Friday, January 31, 2014
  • 300th Coaching Win - John Bergeland, Centennial
  • 200th Win - Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 200th Win - Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - David Franta, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brett Grund, BOLD, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Peyton Floyd, Tartan 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Justin Berg, Tartan, 10th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 285 lbs
  • 75th Win - Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jon Pelach, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 11th, 145
  • 25th Pin - Orion Hinchley, Lakeville South, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 50th Win - Brady Tweeton, Barnesville, 8th
High School Milestones - Thursday, January 30, 2014
  • 150th Win - Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 125th Win - Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 10th
  • 125th Win - Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Patrick Ramirez, Triton, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Adam Pleschourt, Pine Island, 12th
  • 50th Pin - Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska, 10th
  • 75th Win - Nick Erbes, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
  • 60th Win - Allan Hachmann, Pipestone Area, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Will Smith, Pipestone Area, 11th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Brayden Chapman, Farmington, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 25th Pin - John Williams, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 182 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Marcos Perez, South Saint Paul, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls, 11th, 170 lbs
  • 50th Win - Wallace Michels, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area, 9th, 106 lbs
High School Milestones - Wednesday, January 29, 2014
  • 100th Win - Caleb Butler, Blaine, 285 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids, 11th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Tuesday, January 28, 2014
  • 150th Win - Blake Bergeron, Crookston, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Dylan Johnson, Quad County, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Isaac Cloos, Ortonville, 12th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, January 25, 2014
  • 212th Win (school record) - Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 175th Win - Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 150th Win - Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 143rd Win (school record) - Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 143rd Win (school record) - Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 125th Win - Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, Hwt
  • 125th Win - Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Gannon Volk, Apple Valley, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 10th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Rylee Anderson, Barnesville, 11th
  • 100th Win - Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Spencer Suflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th 132 lbs
  • 100th win - Dylan Huttunen, United North Central, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 75th Win - Carter Burn, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 75th Win - Matt Delaney, Woodbury, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th 126 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Logan Donais, Big Lake, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake,10th, 170 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 50th Win - Austin Braun, Woodbury, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Alex Higgins, Stewartville, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Alan Bast, Aitkin, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Noah Landrus, Aitkin, 10th, 145 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, January 24, 2014
  • 125th Win - James Berg, New Prague, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley, 11th, 285 lbs
  • 75th Win - Austin May, Zimmerman, 11th, 182 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, January 23, 2014
  • 200th Win - Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 150th Win - Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Owen Hemze, Waconia, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jacob Mages, Paynesville, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Douglas Fillbrandt, Brainerd, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 50th Win - Cole Schreder, Saint Cloud Tech, 10th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - Robert Mazarariegos, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Wednesday, January 22, 2014
  • 50th Pin - Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 11th, 126
High School Milestones - Tuesday, January 21, 2014
  • 150th Win - Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Josiah Brown, Big Lake, 12th, 160lbs
  • 50th Pin - Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Carson Hagen, Worthington, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 75th Win - Zack Kempema, Worthington, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area, 10th, 220 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, January 18, 2014
  • 172nd Win (WEM and JWP school record) - Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 150th Win - Nate Merten, Crookston, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Pin - Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 125th Win - Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 125th Win - Colten Carlson, United South Central, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 125th Win - Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th
  • 100th Win - Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Kenny Mark, Moorhead, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 11th, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Austin Anderly, Le Sueur-Henderson,113 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Alec Huber, Blue Earth Area, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Luis Pinto, Prior Lake, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Matt Facile, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 10th, 113 lbs
  • 60th Win - Colten Specht, Quad County, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 12th
  • 50th Win - Nicholas Middendorf, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Grant Ascheman, Benson, 10th
  • 50th Win - Joe Heinz, New Prague, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Andy Schlosser, Brainerd, 9th
  • 50th Win - Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson,Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 11th
High School Milestones - Friday, January 17, 2014
  • 150th Win - Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 150th Win - Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 125th Win - Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 125th Win - Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Taylor Venz, Farmington, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Bryce Goff, Benson, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 11th, 195 lbs
  • 60th Win - Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 10th, 120 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, January 16, 2014
  • 125th Win - Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10th, 120 lbs
High School Milestones - Wednesday, January 15, 2014
  • 60th Win - Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th
High School Milestones - Tuesday, January 14, 2014
  • 100th Win - Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 106 lbs
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin - Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central, 10th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Ben Steffel, BOLD, 11th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, January 11, 2014
  • 175th Win - Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
  • 175th Win - Nick O'Brien, Wayzata, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Pin - TJ Ohara, Tartan, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 150th Win - Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Win - Cody Weiland, Crookston, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 143rd Win (new school record) - Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
  • 100th Win - Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
  • 100th Win - Thomas Hischer, Mora
  • 100th Win - Tony Lynn, Adrian, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Justin Burg, Tartan, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tom Halonen, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tyler Karl, Hutchinson, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Cameron Steffen, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 60th Win - Tom Handley, Centennial, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win - Matt Rustad, Farmington, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - John Williams, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Eddie Ramos, Pelican Rapids, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 50th Win - John Rankin, South Saint Paul, 12th
  • 50th Win - Dakota Pixley, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, January 10, 2014
  • 200th Win - Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Cody Heitman, Zumbrota/Mazeppa, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Tyler Funk, Foley, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Thomas Hischer, Mora, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win - Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Tyler Karl, Hutchinson,12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jarrett Hatlestad, New London-Spicer, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - Trevor Nissen, BOLD, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 50th Win - Hunter Durand, Buffalo, 11th, 182 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, January 9, 2014
  • 200th Win - Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 138th Win (school record) - Carter Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 12th
  • 118th Win (school record) - Philip Anderson, Rogers, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Connor Meyer, Barnesville, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Derek Herman, United South Central, 10th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Christian Full, Canby, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul, 9th
  • 50th Win - Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Cole Regnier, Canby, 11th, 195 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Allan Hachmann, Pipestone Area, 12th, 160 lbs
High School Milestones - Wednesday, January 8, 2014
  • 50th Win - Mitchell Lewison, Osseo, 9th, 113 lbs
High School Milestones - Tuesday, January 7, 2014
  • 100th Win - Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 60th Win - Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 145 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, January 4, 2014
  • 150th Win - Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Howard Jones, Woodbury, 170 lbs
  • 75th Win - Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy
  • 75th Win - Logan Dick, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Bryant Ridgeway, Trinity at River Ridge, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Quentin Beiningen, Canby, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Chris Pettis, WEM/JWP, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Alex Coleman, Shakopee, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - Trent Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 50th Win - Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th, 106 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, January 3, 2014
  • 150th Win - Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, January 2, 2014
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin - Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area, 12th
  • 75th Win - Adam Kunz, Rocori, 12th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Evan Kluck, Wayzata, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, December 28, 2013
  • 150th Win - Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 150th Win - Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Win (Minnesota only) - Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win - Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dayton Racer, Apple Valley, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 9th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret's, 11th, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, December 27, 2013
  • 150th Win - Cameron Sykora, Border West, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 145th Win (School Record) - Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 125th Win - Lucas Westrich, Lakeville, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Justin May, Coon Rapids, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 11th
High School Milestones - Saturday, December 21, 2013
  • 150th Win - Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Connor Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 182 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 11th
  • 100th Win - David Flynn, Scott West 11th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12th, 182 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, December 20, 2013
  • 100th Win - Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Russell Caldwell, Maple River, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Mitch Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United,12th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 195 lbs
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin - Bobby Lee, Becker, 12th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, December 19, 2013
  • 100th Win - Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Tyler Olson, Maple River, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Nicholas Esping, Minneota
  • 75th Win - Brandon Cotter, Austin Packer, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, Hwt
  • 60th Win - John Byers, Mound Westonka, 12th, 152 lbs
High School Milestones - Tuesday, December 17, 2013
  • 175th Win - Mitch Lange, Royalton Upsala, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 150th Win - Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Blane Tschida, Kimball, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 10th, 113 lbs
  • 75th Win - Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota
  • 60th Win - Nick Erbes, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Luke Nolden, Spectrum, 10th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, December 14, 2013
  • 125th Win - Carson Brolsma, 11th, Osseo, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Sam Tellers, United North Central, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 75th Win - Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace, 9th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 220 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Carter Burn, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 50th Win - Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake 195 lbs
  • 50th Win - Shane Bode, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, Hwt
  • 50th Win - Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace, 113 lbs
  • 50th Win - John Williams, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 182 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Will Smith, Pipestone Area, 11th, 170 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Evan Kluck, Wayzata, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Christian DuLaney, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, December 13, 2013
  • 1000th Coaching Win - Scot Davis, Eden Prairie
  • 175th Win - Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Pin - Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 75th Pin - Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Walker Kor, Pipestone Area, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Sean O'Neil, Prior Lake, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 100th Win -Luke Schmalz, Mound Westonka, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Shane Siewert, Lake City, 11th grade, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - Zach LaFavor, New Prague, 285 lbs
  • 50th Win - Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th, 138 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, December 12, 2013
  • 175th Win - Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th
  • 150th Win - Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Sam Bennyhoff, Mound Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls, 170 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 75th Win - Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 75th Win - Devin FitzPatrick,  Mahtomedi, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 60th Win - Owen Hemze, Waconia, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Jacob Mages, Paynesville, 11th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Win - Cody Ferris, Becker, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th
  • 25th Pin - Brent Breczinski, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
High School Milestones - Tuesday, December 10, 2013
  • 150th Win - Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United, 145 lbs
  • 125th Win - Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
  • 100th Win - Lucas Etchason, Triton, 195 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen/Chaska, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 60th Win - Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 195 lbs
  • 60th Win - Brent Breczinski, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win - Dylan Johnson, Quad County, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jack Braton, Aitkin, 11th, 126 lbs
High School Milestones - Saturday, December 7
  • 150th Win - Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Win - Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 125th Win and 60th Pin - Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 125th Win - Griffin Parriott, New Prague, Grade 10th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 11th, 120 lbs
  • 100th Win - Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 10th, 195 lbs
  • 100th Win - Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Andrew Schmidt, Lake City, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun
  • 100th Win - James Berg,  New Prague, Grade 11th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win - Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 75th Win - Reid Johnson, Chanhassen/Chaska, 12th, 285 lbs
  • 75th Win and 60th Pin - Max Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win - Markus Mehr, Kimball, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 60th Win - Logan Dick, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 50th Win - Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker, 10th, 170 lbs
High School Milestones - Friday, December 6, 2013
  • 125th Win - Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win - Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, 10th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brian Maas, Bemidji, 11th, 113 lbs
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin - Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brian Bertram, Byron, 12th,182 lbs
  • 75th Win - Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win - Blake Schroeder, Worthington, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 50th Win - Brad Jacobs, Minnewaska Area, 10th, 195 lbs
High School Milestones - Thursday, December 5, 2013
  • 100th Win - Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win - Andrew Lanners, Osseo, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win - Armando (Benny) Garcia, BOLD, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 50th Win - Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota, 10th
High School Milestones - Tuesday, December 3, 2013
  • 100th Win - Colten Carlson, Willmar, 10th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win - Josh Hendel, Norwood Young America, 12th, 120 lbs
  • 25th Pin -Tyler Bare, Aitkin, 10th, 120 lbs
  • 25th Pin - Jack Braton, Aitkin, 11th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win - Elijah Gronewold, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 145 lbs
High School Milestones – Saturday, November 30, 2013
  • 100th Win - Dillan Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale ,11th, 220 lbs
  • 100th Win - Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River,11th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win - Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win - Drake Heath- Mound Westonka, 10th
High School Milestones – Wednesday, November 27, 2013
  • 100th Win - Zach Scott, Holdingford, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 100th Win - Kyle Gerads, Holdingford, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 50th Pin - Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 11th, 170 lbs


Milestones Archives: 2012-20132011-20122010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008 | 2006-2007 | 2005-2006 | 2004-2005 | 2003-2004 | 2002-2003 | 2001-2002

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.