High School Conferences

 

High School Conference Standings 2013-2014

Big 9

  • Albert Lea Area
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli
  • Faribault
  • Mankato East
  • Mankato West
  • Owatonna
  • Rochester Century
  • Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Mayo
  • Winona

Camden

  • Canby
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • Minneota
  • Ortonville
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove

Central Lakes

  • Alexandria
  • Brainerd/Pillager
  • Fergus Falls
  • Rocori
  • Sartell-Saint Stephen
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice
  • Saint Cloud Apollo
  • Saint Cloud Tech
  • Willmar

Central Minnesota

  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  • Eden Valley-Watkins
  • Holdingford
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
  • Kimball Area
  • Pierz
  • Rockford

Classic Suburban

  • Henry Sibley
  • Mahtomedi
  • North
  • Richfield
  • Simley
  • South Saint Paul
  • Saint Thomas Academy
  • Tartan

Gopher

  • Blooming Prairie
  • Medford
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
  • United South Central
  • WEM/JWP

Granite Ridge

  • Albany
  • Becker
  • Foley
  • Little Falls
  • Milaca
  • Mora
  • Zimmerman

Great River

  • Aitkin
  • Rush City/Braham
  • Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
  • Mille Lacs
  • Ogilvie
  • Cloquet-Esko

Heart O Lakes

  • Barnesville
  • Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
  • Frazee
  • United Clay Becker
  • Pelican Rapids
  • Perham

Hiawatha Valley League

  • Byron
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph
  • Goodhue
  • Kasson-Mantorville
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo
  • La Crescent
  • Lake City
  • Pine Island
  • Stewartville
  • Triton
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Hayfield

Lake

  • Eden Prairie
  • Hopkins
  • Minnetonka
  • Wayzata
  • Edina

Mat King

  • Bemidji
  • Deer River
  • Grand Rapids
  • Hibbing
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
  • Virginia Area

Midstate

  • Crosby-Ironton
  • Detroit Lakes
  • Park Rapids Area
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
  • Staples-Motley
  • Wadena-Deer Creek

Minneapolis City

  • Minneapolis Edison
  • Minneapolis North
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt
  • Minneapolis South
  • Minneapolis Southwest
  • Minneapolis Washburn

Minnesota River

  • Tri-City United
  • LeSueur-Henderson
  • Norwood Young America
  • Scott West
  • Sibley East
  • Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran

Mississippi 8

  • Big Lake
  • Buffalo
  • Cambridge-Isanti
  • Chisago Lakes Area
  • Monticello
  • North Branch
  • Princeton
  • Saint Francis
  • Saint Michael-Albertville
  • Rogers

Missota

  • Chaska
  • Farmington
  • New Prague
  • Northfield
  • Shakopee
  • Chanhassen

North Star

  • Fosston/Bagley
  • Crookston
  • East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
  • Roseau
  • Thief River Falls/Goodridge

North Suburban

  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s
  • Columbia Heights
  • Fridley
  • Irondale
  • Robbinsdale Cooper
  • Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony
  • Totino-Grace

Northwest Suburban

  • Andover
  • Anoka
  • Blaine
  • Centennial
  • Champlin Park
  • Coon Rapids
  • Elk River
  • Maple Grove
  • Osseo
  • Park Center
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong

Park Region

  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
  • Browerville
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
  • United North Central
  • New York Mills
  • Osakis
  • Ottertail Central
  • Prairie Valley
  • Royalton/Upsala
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville

Pine To Prairie

  • Fertile-Beltrami
  • Mahnomen/Waubun

Red Rock

  • Adrian
  • Fulda/Murray County Central
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central

Saint Paul City

  • Saint Paul Central
  • Saint Paul Como Park
  • Saint Paul Harding
  • Saint Paul Highland Park
  • Saint Paul Humboldt
  • Saint Paul Johnson
  • Washington Technology

South Central

  • Blue Earth Area
  • Fairmont/Martin County West
  • New Ulm
  • Saint James Area
  • Saint Peter
  • Waseca

South Suburban

  • Apple Valley
  • Bloomington Kennedy
  • Burnsville
  • Eagan
  • Eastview
  • Lakeville North
  • Prior Lake
  • Rosemount
  • Lakeville South
  • Bloomington Jefferson

Southwest

  • Jackson County Central
  • Luverne
  • Marshall/Lakeview
  • Pipestone Area
  • Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain
  • Windom/Mountain Lake
  • Worthington

Suburban East

  • Cretin-Derham Hall
  • Forest Lake
  • Hastings
  • Mounds View
  • Park
  • Roseville Area
  • Stillwater Area
  • White Bear Lake Area
  • Woodbury
  • East Ridge

Three Rivers

  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
  • Chatfield
  • Dover-Eyota
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville
  • Southland
  • Saint Charles
  • Wabasha-Kellogg

Tri-Metro

  • Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
  • Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
  • Spectrum
  • Saint Croix Lutheran
  • Trinity at River Ridge
  • Saint Agnes

Valley

  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
  • Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
  • Maple River
  • Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola
  • River Valley

West Central

  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • Benson
  • BOLD
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose
  • Minnewaska Area
  • Montevideo
  • MAHACA
  • Paynesville Area
  • Quad County

Wright County

  • Annandale/Maple Lake
  • Dassel-Cokato
  • Delano
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
  • Litchfield
  • Mound-Westonka
  • New London-Spicer
  • Orono
  • Waconia

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner