Minnesota High School Wrestling Teams – Class AA

 

Send team web site links and updates to info@theguillotine.com

Albany – Section 8AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Caleb Watson – MSHSL Page
Albert Lea Area – Section 1AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Larry Goodnature – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Albert Lea, Glenville-Emmons, Alden-Conger
Annandale/Maple Lake – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jason Bartels – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Annandale, Maple Lake
Becker – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Matt Aho – MSHSL Page
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Darryl Johnson – MSHSL Page
Big Lake – Section 6AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Evan Warnert – MSHSL Page
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy – Section 5AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Nate Gautsch – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-Roseville
Byron – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Ryan Radke – MSHSL Page
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Dan Goergen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Caledonia, Houston, Spring Grove
Cannon Falls – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Dudley Flodeen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Cannon Falls, Randolph
Chaska – Section 2AA
Missota Conference – Coach: Erik Rogness – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Chaska, Chanhassen (regular season)
Chisago Lakes Area – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Shawn Frederixon – MSHSL Page
Cloquet-Esko – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Al Denmen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Cloquet, Esko
Columbia Heights – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Josh LeVoir and Dan Wrobleski – MSHSL Page
Dassel-Cokato – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Bryan Clemen – MSHSL Page
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Ross Jurgenson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo
Delano – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jeff Olson – MSHSL Page
Detroit Lakes – Section 8AA
Midstate Conference – Coach: Rob Ullyott – MSHSL Page
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Beau Abrahamson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: East Grand Forks, Sacred Heart
Fairmont/Martin County West – Section 3AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Adam Williamson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Fairmont, Martin County West
Faribault – Section 1AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Jesse Armbruster – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Faribault, Bethlehem Academy, Discovery Public, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Fergus Falls – Section 8AA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Adam Schlepp – MSHSL Page
Foley – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Lyle Freudenberg and Scott Gorecki – MSHSL Page
Fosston/Bagley – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Pat Wolfe – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Bagley, Fosston
Fridley – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Eric Anderson – MSHSL Page
Fulda/Murray County Central – Section 3AA
Red Rock Conference – Coach: Dan Blankenship – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Fulda, Murray County Central
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Lance Wurm – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Glencoe-Silver Lake, Lester Prairie
Grand Rapids – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Dan Jinks – MSHSL Page
Hibbing – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Ellis Wojciehowski – MSHSL Page
Hutchinson – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Todd Card – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hutchinson, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
Kasson-Mantorville – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Jamie Heidt and Paul Mann – MSHSL Page
La Crescent – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Rick Yanke – MSHSL Page
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Tim Tekautz – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Lewiston-Altura, Rushford-Peterson
Litchfield – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Dan Buker – MSHSL Page
Luverne – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Craig Schneider – MSHSL Page
MAHACA – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Troy Ostby – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta
Mahtomedi – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Joe Leif – MSHSL Page
Mankato East – Section 2AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Jon Dierks – MSHSL Page
Mankato West – Section 2AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Dustin Buttell – MSHSL Page
Marshall/Lakeview – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Justin Bouwman – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Marshall, Lakeview
Milaca – Section 7AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Clay Hoeck and Mitch Vedders – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Milaca, Faith Christian
Minneapolis Edison – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Troy Wellington – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Mark Simmonds and Joe Berkowitz – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Roosevelt – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Ashraf Khalafalla – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Washburn – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: David Brust – MSHSL Page
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle – Section 4AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Aaron Tatone – MSHSL Page
Co-op: DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy
Monticello – Section 6AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Andy Zigan – MSHSL Page
Mora – Section 7AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Thomas Youngblom – MSHSL Page
New London-Spicer – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jair Toedter – MSHSL Page
New Prague – Section 2AA
Missota Conference – Coach: Greg Tikalsky – MSHSL Page
New Ulm – Section 3AA
South Central Conference – Coach: John Rieser – MSHSL Page
Co-op: New Ulm, New Ulm Cathedral, Wenninger Acad., Minnesota Valley Lutheran
North Branch – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Jim Hoard – MSHSL Page
Orono – Section 5AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Joe McPherson – MSHSL Page
Ottertail Central – Section 8AA
Park Region Conference – Coach: Scott Hart – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Battle Lake, Henning, Underwood
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Section 8AA
Midstate Conference – Coach: Travis Hoffarth – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Pequot Lakes, Pine River-Backus
Perham – Section 8AA
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Robb Moser – MSHSL Page
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Milo Allen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hinckley-Finlayson, Pine City
Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Mike Matiash – MSHSL Page
Princeton – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Brian Hellman – MSHSL Page
Proctor – Section 7AA
Lake Superior Conference – Coach: Dave McNamee – MSHSL Page
Quad County – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: David Wingert – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East, MACCRAY
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Andrew Ourada – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Redwood Valley, Cedar Mountain
Richfield – Section 5AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Eric Herrmann – MSHSL Page
Co-op:
Rockford – Section 5AA
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Larry Hunter – MSHSL Page
Roseau – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Aaron Rose – MSHSL Page
Rush City/Braham – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Andrew Hackenmueller – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Braham, Rush City
Saint Croix Lutheran – Section 4AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Scott Sievert – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Como Park – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Roy Magnuson – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Highland Park – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: David Zeitchick and Ben Fuller – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Humboldt – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Travis VanDeWiele – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Johnson – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Andy Museus – MSHSL Page
Saint Peter – Section 2AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Keith Hanson – MSHSL Page
Saint Thomas Academy – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Nick McCarthy – MSHSL Page
Sauk Centre-Melrose – Section 8AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Ken Vogt and Vaugh Glasener – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Sauk Center, Melrose
Scott West – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Belle Plaine, Holy Family Academy, Jordan
Simley – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Will Short – MSHSL Page
South Saint Paul – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Don Nihart – MSHSL Page
Stewartville – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Ramsey Miller, Zach Stratton, Heath Bakken – MSHSL Page
Thief River Falls – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Kenny Geiser – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Thief River Falls, Goodridge
Totino-Grace – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Doug Svihel – MSHSL Page
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Section 3AA
Camden Conference – Coach: Karl Campbell – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook-Walnut Grove
Tri-City United – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Brian Mikel – MSHSL Page
United Clay Becker – Section 8AA
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Nick Paur – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hawley, Lake Park-Audubon
Virginia Area – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Dennis Benz and Matt Anderson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Eveleth-Gilbert, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Virginia
Waconia – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Kelly Wagener – MSHSL Page
Waseca – Section 1AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Zach Hall – MSHSL Page
Washington Technology – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Eric Swensen – MSHSL Page
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Joe Traen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Watertown-Mayer, Mayer Lutheran
WEM/JWP – Section 1AA
Gopher Conference – Coach: Adam Roesler and Troy Stehr – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Worthington – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Mark Prunty – MSHSL Page
Zimmerman – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Pat Burch – MSHSL Page
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.