Minnesota High School Wrestling Teams

 

Send team web site links and updates to info@theguillotine.com

Adrian – Section 3A
Red Rock Conference – Coach: Gregg Nelson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Adrian, Ellsworth
Aitkin – Section 7A
Great River Conference – Coach: Kevin Lamke – MSHSL Page
Albany – Section 8AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Caleb Watson – MSHSL Page
Albert Lea Area – Section 1AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Larry Goodnature – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Albert Lea, Glenville-Emmons, Alden-Conger
Alexandria – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Tom Ellison – MSHSL Page
Andover – Section 7AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Robby Kriesel – MSHSL Page
Annandale/Maple Lake – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jason Bartels – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Annandale, Maple Lake
Anoka – Section 7AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Todd Springer – MSHSL Page
Apple Valley – Section 3AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Dalen Wasmund – MSHSL Page
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Section 5A
West Central Conference – Coach: Mike Amsden – MSHSL Page
Austin/Austin Pacelli – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Jer Osgood – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Austin, Austin Pacelli
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Section 8A
North Star Conference – Coach: Todd Bergeron – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Greenbush-Middle River, Badger
Barnesville – Section 6A
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Art Meyer – MSHSL Page
Becker – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Matt Aho – MSHSL Page
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Section 5A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Brian Friedrichs – MSHSL Page
Bemidji – Section 8AAA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Rance Bahr – MSHSL Page
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Larry Allar – MSHSL Page
Benson – Section 3A
West Central Conference – Coach: Randy Weber – MSHSL Page
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Section 6A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Steve Techam and Lee Truax – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Bertha-Hewitt, Verndale
Big Lake – Section 6AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Evan Warnert – MSHSL Page
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Section 7A
Northland Conference – Coach: Jay Reiplinger – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Blackduck, Cass Lake-Bena
Blaine – Section 7AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Josh Prokosch – MSHSL Page
Blooming Prairie – Section 2A
Gopher Conference – Coach: Chad Gimbel – MSHSL Page
Bloomington Jefferson – Section 2AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Charles Vavrosky – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Bloomington Kennedy, Bloomington Jefferson (regular season)
Bloomington Kennedy – Section 2AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Charles Vavrosky – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Bloomington Kennedy, Bloomington Jefferson (regular season)
Blue Earth Area – Section 2A
South Central Conference – Coach: Randy Wirtjes – MSHSL Page
BOLD – Section 3A
West Central Conference – Coach: David Williams – MSHSL Page
Border West – Section 6A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: Paul Frisch – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Wheaton, Herman-Norcross, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Brainerd/Pillager – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Mike Boran and Jim Kath – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Brainerd, Pillager
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah – Section 6A
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Pat Vold – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Breckenridge, Campbell-Tintah
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy – Section 5AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Nate Gautsch – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-Roseville
Browerville – Section 5A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Jamison Wagner – MSHSL Page
Buffalo – Section 6AAA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Jason Maurer – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Buffalo, West Lutheran
Burnsville – Section 3AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Sam Sand – MSHSL Page
Byron – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Ryan Radke – MSHSL Page
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Dan Goergen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Caledonia, Houston, Spring Grove
Cambridge-Isanti – Section 7AAA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Neil Jennissen – MSHSL Page
Canby – Section 3A
Camden Conference – Coach: Scott Snobl – MSHSL Page
Cannon Falls – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Dudley Flodeen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Cannon Falls, Randolph
Centennial – Section 5AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: John Bergeland – MSHSL Page
Champlin Park – Section 5AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Bill Maresh – MSHSL Page
Chanhassen – Section 2AAA
Missota Conference – Coach: Jeff Higgins – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Chaska, Chanhassen (regular season)
Chaska – Section 2AA
Missota Conference – Coach: Brent Eidenschink – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Chaska, Chanhassen (regular season)
Chatfield – Section 1A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Joel Viss – MSHSL Page
Chisago Lakes Area – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Shawn Frederixon – MSHSL Page
Cloquet-Esko – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Al Denmen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Cloquet, Esko
Columbia Heights – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Josh LeVoir and Dan Wrobleski – MSHSL Page
Coon Rapids – Section 7AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Bob Adams – MSHSL Page
Cretin-Derham Hall – Section 4AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Dan Willaert – MSHSL Page
Crookston – Section 8A
North Star Conference – Coach: Chad Hitchen – MSHSL Page
Crosby-Ironton – Section 7A
Midstate Conference – Coach: Brian Wood – MSHSL Page
Dassel-Cokato – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Bryan Clemen – MSHSL Page
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Ross Jurgenson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo
Deer River – Section 7A
Mat King Conference – Coach: Steve Berg – MSHSL Page
Delano – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jeff Olson – MSHSL Page
Detroit Lakes – Section 8AA
Midstate Conference – Coach: Rob Ullyott – MSHSL Page
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Section 8A
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Davey Kosen – MSHSL Page
Dover-Eyota – Section 1A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Curt Olson – MSHSL Page
Eagan – Section 3AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Chad Gage – MSHSL Page
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Beau Abrahamson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: East Grand Forks, Sacred Heart
East Ridge – Section 3AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Wayne Otto – MSHSL Page
Eastview – Section 3AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Kurt Habeck – MSHSL Page
Eden Prairie – Section 2AAA
Lake Conference – Coach: Scot Davis – MSHSL Page
Eden Valley-Watkins – Section 5A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Jeff Forcier and Dan Berg – MSHSL Page
Edina – Section 2AAA
Lake Conference – Coach: Josh Burhans – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Richfield, Edina (regular season)
Elk River – Section 7AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Paul Nelson – MSHSL Page
Fairmont/Martin County West – Section 3AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Adam Williamson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Fairmont, Martin County West
Faribault – Section 1AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Jesse Armbruster – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Faribault, Bethlehem Academy, Discovery Public, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Farmington – Section 1AAA
Missota Conference – Coach: Chad Olson – MSHSL Page
Fergus Falls – Section 8AA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Adam Schlepp – MSHSL Page
Fertile-Beltrami – Section 8A
Pine To Prairie Conference – Coach: Tim Olson – MSHSL Page
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Section 1A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Jim Love – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Fillmore Central, Lanesboro, Mabel-Canton
Foley – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Lyle Freudenberg and Scott Gorecki – MSHSL Page
Fond du Lac Ojibwe – Section 7A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: TBD – MSHSL Page
Forest Lake – Section 7AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Joe Kunshier – MSHSL Page
Fosston/Bagley – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Pat Wolfe – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Bagley, Fosston
Frazee – Section 8A
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: John Barlund – MSHSL Page
Fridley – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Eric Anderson – MSHSL Page
Fulda/Murray County Central – Section 3AA
Red Rock Conference – Coach: Dan Blankenship – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Fulda, Murray County Central
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Lance Wurm – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Glencoe-Silver Lake, Lester Prairie
Goodhue – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Josh Grant – MSHSL Page
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Section 2A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Bill Simpkins – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Grand Meadow, Kingsland, LeRoy-Ostrander
Grand Rapids – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Dan Jinks – MSHSL Page
Hastings – Section 1AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Josh McLay – MSHSL Page
Hayfield – Section 2A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Brad Heydt – MSHSL Page
Henry Sibley – Section 3AAA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Prentice Smith – MSHSL Page
Hibbing – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Ellis Wojciehowski – MSHSL Page
Holdingford – Section 7A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Jeremiah Kramer – MSHSL Page
Hopkins – Section 6AAA
Lake Conference – Coach: Marcus LeVesseur – MSHSL Page
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Section 5A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Jeff Granrud – MSHSL Page
Hutchinson – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Todd Card – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hutchinson, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
Irondale – Section 5AAA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Ben Kissling – MSHSL Page
Jackson County Central – Section 2A
Southwest Conference – Coach: Randy Baker – MSHSL Page
Kasson-Mantorville – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Jamie Heidt and Paul Mann – MSHSL Page
Kenyon-Wanamingo – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Matt Ryan – MSHSL Page
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Section 3A
Camden Conference – Coach: Wes Haglund – MSHSL Page
Kimball Area – Section 5A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Mike Schindler – MSHSL Page
La Crescent – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Rick Yanke – MSHSL Page
Lake City – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Lonnie West – MSHSL Page
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Section 4A
Valley Conference – Coach: Andre Harnitz – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Nicollet, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lakeville North – Section 2AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Paul Donner – MSHSL Page
Lakeville South – Section 2AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Wade Chapman – MSHSL Page
LeSueur-Henderson – Section 4A
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Scott Wilson – MSHSL Page
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Tim Tekautz – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Lewiston-Altura, Rushford-Peterson
Litchfield – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Dan Buker – MSHSL Page
Little Falls – Section 8AAA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Mike Hendrickson – MSHSL Page
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Section 5A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Ryan Bothun – MSHSL Page
Luverne – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Craig Schneider – MSHSL Page
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther – Section 4A
Valley Conference – Coach: Darren Gifferson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Madelia,Truman, Martin Luther
MAHACA – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Troy Ostby – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta
Mahnomen/Waubun – Section 8A
Pine To Prairie Conference – Coach: Brent Hoffner – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Mahnomen, Waubun
Mahtomedi – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Joe Leif – MSHSL Page
Mankato East – Section 2AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Jon Dierks – MSHSL Page
Mankato West – Section 2AA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Dustin Buttell – MSHSL Page
Maple Grove – Section 5AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Troy Seubert – MSHSL Page
Maple River – Section 2A
Valley Conference – Coach: Dan Robbins – MSHSL Page
Marshall/Lakeview – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Justin Bouwman – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Marshall, Lakeview
Medford – Section 2A
Gopher Conference – Coach: Dennis Whitman – MSHSL Page
Milaca – Section 7AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Clay Hoeck and Mitch Vedders – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Milaca, Faith Christian
Mille Lacs – Section 7A
Great River Conference – Coach: Brady Hermel – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Isle, Onamia
Minneapolis Edison – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Troy Wellington – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis North – Section 4A
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Brandon McAfee – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Mark Simmonds and Joe Berkowitz – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Roosevelt – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Ashraf Khalafalla – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis South – Section 6AAA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Drew Gau – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Minneapolis South, Minnesota Transitions Charter
Minneapolis Southwest – Section 3AAA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: Paul Porter – MSHSL Page
Minneapolis Washburn – Section 5AA
Minneapolis City Conference – Coach: David Brust – MSHSL Page
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle – Section 4AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Aaron Tatone – MSHSL Page
Co-op: DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy
Minneota – Section 3A
Camden Conference – Coach: Joel Skillings – MSHSL Page
Minnetonka – Section 6AAA
Lake Conference – Coach: Josh Frie – MSHSL Page
Minnewaska Area – Section 5A
West Central Conference – Coach: Wes Tessman – MSHSL Page
Monticello – Section 6AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Andy Zigan – MSHSL Page
Moorhead – Section 8AAA
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: Skip Toops – MSHSL Page
Mora – Section 7AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Thomas Youngblom – MSHSL Page
Mound-Westonka – Section 6AAA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Todd Munsterteiger – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Mound-Westonka, Holy Family Catholic, Southwest Christian
Mounds View – Section 5AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Dan Engebretson – MSHSL Page
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Section 7A
Mat King Conference – Coach: Russ Smith – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Nashwauk-Keewatin, Greenway
New London-Spicer – Section 6AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Jair Toedter – MSHSL Page
New Prague – Section 2AA
Missota Conference – Coach: Greg Tikalsky – MSHSL Page
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Section 2A
Gopher Conference – Coach: Shawn Larson – MSHSL Page
New Ulm – Section 3AA
South Central Conference – Coach: John Rieser – MSHSL Page
Co-op: New Ulm, New Ulm Cathedral, Wenninger Acad., Minnesota Valley Lutheran
New York Mills – Section 6A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Eric Niemi – MSHSL Page
North – Section 4AAA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Denver Moeller – MSHSL Page
North Branch – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Jim Hoard – MSHSL Page
North Woods – Section 7A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: TBD – MSHSL Page
Northfield – Section 1AAA
Missota Conference – Coach: Mark Woitalla – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Northfield, Arcadia Charter School
Norwood Young America – Section 4A
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Darrin Fox – MSHSL Page
Ogilvie – Section 7A
Great River Conference – Coach: Adam Halvorson – MSHSL Page
Orono – Section 5AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Joe McPherson – MSHSL Page
Ortonville – Section 3A
Camden Conference – Coach: Joe Eustice – MSHSL Page
Osakis – Section 5A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Joey Andreason – MSHSL Page
Osseo – Section 5AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Alan Wiley – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Osseo, Maranatha Christian Acad.
Ottertail Central – Section 8AA
Park Region Conference – Coach: Scott Hart – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Battle Lake, Henning, Underwood
Owatonna – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Cliff Casteel – MSHSL Page
Paladin Academy – Section 4A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: TBD – MSHSL Page
Park – Section 3AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Jim LaBrosse – MSHSL Page
Park Center – Section 5AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Shane Pribyl – MSHSL Page
Park Rapids Area – Section 8A
Midstate Conference – Coach: Matt Clark – MSHSL Page
Paynesville Area – Section 5A
West Central Conference – Coach: Tim Roberg – MSHSL Page
Pelican Rapids – Section 6A
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Harold Holt – MSHSL Page
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Section 8AA
Midstate Conference – Coach: Travis Hoffarth – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Pequot Lakes, Pine River-Backus
Perham – Section 8AA
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Robb Moser – MSHSL Page
Pierz – Section 7A
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Mark Jensen – MSHSL Page
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Milo Allen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hinckley-Finlayson, Pine City
Pine Island – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Dwight Gingerich – MSHSL Page
Pipestone Area – Section 3A
Southwest Conference – Coach: Brian Bos – MSHSL Page
Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Section 1AA
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Mike Matiash – MSHSL Page
Prairie Valley – Section 6A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Billy Wagner – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Parkers Prairie, Eagle Valley
Princeton – Section 7AA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Brian Hellman – MSHSL Page
Prior Lake – Section 2AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Joe Block – MSHSL Page
Proctor – Section 7AA
Lake Superior Conference – Coach: Dave McNamee – MSHSL Page
Quad County – Section 3AA
West Central Conference – Coach: David Wingert – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East, MACCRAY
Red Lake County Central – Section 8A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: Aaron Nelson – MSHSL Page
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Andrew Ourada – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Redwood Valley, Cedar Mountain
Richfield – Section 5AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Eric Herrmann – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Richfield, Edina (regular season)
River Valley – Section 4A
Valley Conference – Coach: Todd Bertram – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Sleepy Eye, Springfield
Robbinsdale Armstrong – Section 6AAA
Northwest Suburban Conference – Coach: Bill McCloskey – MSHSL Page
Robbinsdale Cooper – Section 6AAA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Erik Rogness – MSHSL Page
Rochester Century – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Steve Larsen – MSHSL Page
Rochester John Marshall – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Brian Parlin – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Lourdes
Rochester Mayo – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Art Trimble – MSHSL Page
Rockford – Section 5AA
Central Minnesota Conference – Coach: Larry Hunter – MSHSL Page
Rocori – Section 6AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Jeron Lieser – MSHSL Page
Rogers – Section 5AAA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Chris Donnay – MSHSL Page
Roseau – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Aaron Rose – MSHSL Page
Rosemount – Section 3AAA
South Suburban Conference – Coach: Brett Larson – MSHSL Page
Roseville Area – Section 4AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Mike Holmes – MSHSL Page
Royalton/Upsala – Section 7A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Kevin Presler – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Royalton, Upsala
Rush City/Braham – Section 7AA
Great River Conference – Coach: Andrew Hackenmueller – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Braham, Rush City
Saint Agnes – Section 4A
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Brent Odenbrett – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Saint Agnes, Nova Classical Academy
Saint Charles – Section 1A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Mike Mathison – MSHSL Page
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola – Section 2A
Valley Conference – Coach: Brandon Greiner – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Saint Clair, Mankato Loyola
Saint Cloud Apollo – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Tim Bengtson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Christian
Saint Cloud Tech – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Bob Boeck – MSHSL Page
Co-op: St. Cloud Tech, Granite City Baptist Academy
Saint Croix Lutheran – Section 4AA
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Scott Sievert – MSHSL Page
Saint Francis – Section 7AAA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Mike Phillips – MSHSL Page
Saint James Area – Section 4A
South Central Conference – Coach: Les Siem – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Butterfield-Odin, Saint James
Saint Michael-Albertville – Section 7AAA
Mississippi 8 Conference – Coach: Dan Lefebvre – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Central – Section 4AAA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Wardell Warren – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Como Park – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Roy Magnuson – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Harding – Section 4AAA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Otto Kraus – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Highland Park – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: David Zeitchick and Ben Fuller – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Humboldt – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Travis VanDeWiele – MSHSL Page
Saint Paul Johnson – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Andy Museus – MSHSL Page
Saint Peter – Section 2AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Keith Hanson – MSHSL Page
Saint Thomas Academy – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Nick McCarthy – MSHSL Page
Sartell-Saint Stephen – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Cody Olson – MSHSL Page
Sauk Centre-Melrose – Section 8AA
West Central Conference – Coach: Ken Vogt and Vaugh Glasener – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Sauk Center, Melrose
Sauk Rapids-Rice – Section 8AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Ken Bemboom – MSHSL Page
Scott West – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Belle Plaine, Holy Family Academy, Jordan
Shakopee – Section 2AAA
Missota Conference – Coach: Mark Neu – MSHSL Page
Sibley East – Section 4A
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Chad Johnson – MSHSL Page
Simley – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Will Short – MSHSL Page
South Saint Paul – Section 4AA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Don Nihart – MSHSL Page
Southland – Section 2A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: William Feuchtenberger – MSHSL Page
Spectrum – Section 4A
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Sean Ryther – MSHSL Page
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony – Section 5AAA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Jacob Roberts – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Spring Lake Park, Saint Anthony Villlage
Staples-Motley – Section 6A
Midstate Conference – Coach: Dave Anglin – MSHSL Page
Stewartville – Section 1AA
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Dennis Kuisle – MSHSL Page
Stillwater Area – Section 4AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Rich Keller – MSHSL Page
Tartan – Section 4AAA
Classic Suburban Conference – Coach: Dan Recchio – MSHSL Page
Thief River Falls – Section 8AA
North Star Conference – Coach: Kenny Geiser – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Thief River Falls, Goodridge
Totino-Grace – Section 5AA
North Suburban Conference – Coach: Doug Svihel – MSHSL Page
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Section 3AA
Camden Conference – Coach: Karl Campbell – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook-Walnut Grove
Tri-City United – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Brian Mikel – MSHSL Page
Trinity at River Ridge – Section 4A
Tri-Metro Conference – Coach: Pat Murphy – MSHSL Page
Triton – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Shane Van Beek – MSHSL Page
United Clay Becker – Section 8AA
Heart O Lakes Conference – Coach: Nick Paur – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Hawley, Lake Park-Audubon
United North Central – Section 8A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Jacob Oyster – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Menahga, Sebeka
United South Central – Section 2A
Gopher Conference – Coach: Marcus Eytcheson – MSHSL Page
Virginia Area – Section 7AA
Mat King Conference – Coach: Dennis Benz and Matt Anderson – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Eveleth-Gilbert, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Virginia
Wabasha-Kellogg – Section 1A
Three Rivers Conference – Coach: Ron Sanders – MSHSL Page
Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Section 3A
Red Rock Conference – Coach: Gary Hindt and Brett Bartholomaus – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Wabasso, Red Rock Central
Waconia – Section 2AA
Wright County Conference – Coach: Kelly Wagener – MSHSL Page
Wadena-Deer Creek – Section 6A
Midstate Conference – Coach: Norm Gallant – MSHSL Page
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Section 8A
Northland Conference – Coach: Colby Marich – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, Nevis
Waseca – Section 1AA
South Central Conference – Coach: Zach Hall – MSHSL Page
Washington Technology – Section 4AA
Saint Paul City Conference – Coach: Eric Swensen – MSHSL Page
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran – Section 2AA
Minnesota River Conference – Coach: Joe Traen – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Watertown-Mayer, Mayer Lutheran
Wayzata – Section 6AAA
Lake Conference – Coach: Tim Hartung – MSHSL Page
WEM/JWP – Section 1AA
Gopher Conference – Coach: Troy Stehr – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville – Section 6A
Park Region Conference – Coach: Brandon Gruchow – MSHSL Page
Co-op: West Central Area, Ashby, Evansville
West Marshall – Section 8A
Conference – Not Available Conference – Coach: Bill Potucek – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Stephen-Argyle Central, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
White Bear Lake Area – Section 4AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Craig Nasvik – MSHSL Page
Willmar – Section 6AAA
Central Lakes Conference – Coach: Ed Oehlers and Justin Brown – MSHSL Page
Windom/Mountain Lake – Section 3A
Southwest Conference – Coach: Nick Kulseth and Travis Elg – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Windom Area, Mountain Lake
Winona – Section 1AAA
Big 9 Conference – Coach: Matt Drazkowski – MSHSL Page
Co-op: Winona, Cotter
Woodbury – Section 4AAA
Suburban East Conference – Coach: Justin Smith – MSHSL Page
Worthington – Section 3AA
Southwest Conference – Coach: Mark Prunty – MSHSL Page
Zimmerman – Section 6AA
Granite Ridge Conference – Coach: Pat Burch – MSHSL Page
Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Section 1A
Hiawatha Valley League Conference – Coach: Link Steffen – MSHSL Page
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.