Minnesotan College All-Americans

 

Division, place, wrestler, home town/school, college, weight, eligibility

2014

  • DI 2nd – Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 157, Jr
  • DI 2nd – Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minnesota, 285, Sr
  • DI 5th – David Thorn, St. Michael, Minnesota, 133, Sr
  • DI 5th – Kevin Steinhaus, Pennock (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg), Minnesota, 184, Sr
  • DI 7th – Daniel Zilverberg, Wayzata, Minnesota, 165, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Clint Poster, Pierz, St. Cloud State, 157, So
  • DII 6th – Austin Goergen, Caledonia, St. Cloud State, 285, Fr
  • DII 7th – Gabe Fogarty, Jordan (Scott West), St. Cloud State, 165, So
  • DIII 1st – Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, Augsburg, 125, Jr
  • DIII 6th – Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls, Concordia, 133, Jr
  • DIII 6th – Jacob Minske, Rochester (Mayo), UW–La Crosse, 285, Jr
  • DIII 7th – Jake Long, Hoffman (West Central Area), Concordia, 149, Sr
  • DIII 8th – Eric Twohey, Stewartville, UW–La Crosse, 184, Jr
  • JC 3rd – Garret Miller, Plainview, Rochester, 174, So
  • JC 4th – Joe Munos, South St. Paul, Rochester, 141, So
  • JC 7th – Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls, Northland, 165, Fr
  • JC 7th – Alex Yeager, Greenbush, Itasca, 285, Fr
  • NAIA 2nd – Stephen Loosbrock, Lismore (Adrian), Benedictine College, 197, Fr
  • NAIA 3rd – Scottie Bonds, St. Paul (Humboldt), William Penn, 133, Fr

2013

  • DI 1st – Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minnesota, 285, Jr
  • DI 4th – Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 149, So
  • DI 7th – David Thorn, St. Michael, Minnesota, 125, Jr
  • DII 1st – Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids, St. Cloud State, 184, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Matthew Meuleners, Norwood Young America, Northern State, 285, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, 285, Sr
  • DII 4th – Clint Poster, Pierz, St. Cloud State, 157, Fr
  • DII 5th – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, St. Cloud State, 141, Fr
  • DII 7th – Justin Reinsma, Slayton, Southwest Minnesota State, 133, Jr
  • DII 7th – Gabe Fogarty, Jordan (Scott West), St. Cloud State, 165, Fr
  • DIII 5th – Jake Long, Hoffman (West Central Area), Concordia, 149, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Kevin O’Brien, Becker, UW–La Crosse, 174, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Mitch Hagen, Sunburg, St. John’s, 184, Sr
  • DIII 6th – Tom Bouressa, Alexandria, Concordia, Hwt, Sr
  • DIII 7th – Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, Augsburg, 125, So
  • DIII 7th – Matthew Hechsel, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 197, So
  • JC 3rd – Garret Miller, Plainview, Rochester, 174, Fr
  • JC 4th – Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow, Rochester, 197, So
  • NCWA 4th – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, MIT, 157, Sr

2012

  • DI 1st – Anthony Nelson, Cambridge, Minnesota, 285, So
  • DI 2nd – Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 149, Fr
  • DI 3rd – Zach Sanders, Wabasha, Minnesota, 125, Sr
  • DI 5th – Kevin Steinhaus, Pennock (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg), Minnesota, 184, So
  • DII 1st – Derek Skala, Owatonna, St. Cloud State, 184, Sr
  • DII 1st – Matthew Meuleners, Norwood Young America, Northern State, 285, Jr
  • DII 2nd – Cody Lensing, Mounds View (Totino-Grace), Augustana, 125, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, 285, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Tad Merritt, Canby, St. Cloud State, 165, Sr
  • DII 4th – Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids, St. Cloud State, 174, Jr
  • DII 4th – Lucas Munkelwitz, Forest Lake, St. Cloud State, 197, Sr
  • DII 5th – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, Augustana, 133, Sr
  • DII 7th – Justin Reinsma, Slayton, Southwest Minnesota State, 133, So
  • DIII 3rd – Tony Valek, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 149, Sr
  • DIII 3rd – Michael Schmitz, Stewartville, UW–La Crosse, 174, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Ryan Timmerman, St. Peter, St. Olaf, 141, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Kevin O’Brien, Becker, UW–La Crosse, 165, So
  • DIII 4th – Mathew Pfarr, Le Sueur, St. Johns, 174, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Ben Presler, Royalton, Concordia, 125, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Nathan Schmitz, Perham, Concordia, 197, Jr
  • DIII 7th – James Locke, Minneapolis, Coe, 149, Sr
  • NAIA 5th – Nic Leither, Atwater, Northwestern, 197, Sr
  • NCWA 3rd – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, MIT, 157, Jr

2011

  • DI 3rd – Mike Thorn, St. Michael, Minnesota, 141, Sr
  • DI 5th – Zach Sanders, Wabasha, Minnesota, 125, Jr
  • DI 7th – Travis Rutt, New Prague, Wisconsin, 184, Jr
  • DI 8th – Kevin Steinhaus, Pennock (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg), Minnesota, 184, Fr
  • DI 8th – Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minnesota, Hwt, Fr
  • DII 1st – John Sundgren, Blaine, St. Cloud State, 157, Sr
  • DII 1st – Matthew Meuleners, Norwood Young America, Northern State, Hwt, So
  • DII 2nd – Alex Meger, Owatonna, Augustana, 125, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, Hwt, So
  • DII 3rd – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, Augustana, 133, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Tad Merritt, Canby, St. Cloud State, 165, So
  • DII 4th – Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids, St. Cloud State, 174, So
  • DII 4th – Aaron Norgren, Good Thunder, MSU-Mankato, 184, Jr
  • DII 6th – Andy Forstner, Madelia, MSU-Mankato, 125, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Zach Molitor, Cambridge, Augsburg, 174, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Phil Moenkedick, Perham, Concordia, 184, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Tony Valek, Belle Plaine (Scott West), Augsburg, 149, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Jared Massey, Centennial, Augsburg, 197, Sr
  • DIII 3rd – Ryan Timmerman, St. Peter, St. Olaf, 141, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, UW–La Crosse, 174, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Matt Baarson, Brooklyn Park, St. John’s, 165, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Tom Bouressa, Alexandria, Concordia, Hwt, So
  • DIII 5th – Justin Berns, Perham, Concordia, 157, Sr
  • DIII 7th – Chad Henle, Spicer, St. John’s, 133, Jr
  • DIII 7th – Matt Pfarr, Le Sueur, St. John’s, 174, Jr
  • DIII 8th – Judson Connell, Hastings, Merchant Marines, Hwt, Sr
  • JC 3rd – Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls, Ridgewater, 174, So
  • NAIA 4th – Nic Leither, Atwater, Northwestern, 197, Jr
  • NCWA 2nd – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, MIT, 157, So
  • NCWA 2nd – Dalton Henderson, Owatonna, USAFA Prep, 184, Fr

2010

  • DI 1st – Jayson Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 133, Sr
  • DI 5th – Zach Sanders, Wabasha, Minnesota, 125, So
  • DI 7th – Mike Thorn, St. Michael, Minnesota, 141, So
  • DII 2nd – Brady Wilson, Faribault, MSU-Mankato, 285, Sr
  • DII 4th – Andy Forstner, Madelia-Truman, MSU-Mankato, 125, Jr
  • DII 4th – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, Hwt, Fr
  • DII 5th – Travis Elg, Mountain Lake, MSU-Mankato, 149, Sr
  • DII 5th – Tad Merritt, Canby, St. Cloud State, 165, So
  • DII 6th – Derek Bomsted, Hutchinson, MSU Moorhead, 149, Jr
  • DII 6th – Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids, St. Cloud State, 174, Fr
  • DII 7th – Aaron Norgren, Good Thunder, MSU-Mankato, 184, So
  • DII 8th – Matthew Meuleners, Norwood Young America, Northern State, 197, Fr
  • DIII 1st – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, UW–La Crosse, 174, So
  • DIII 1st – Phil Moenkedick, Perham, Concordia, 184, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Paul Bijorkstrand, Burnsville, Augsburg, 133, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Tony Valek, Belle Plaine (Scott West), Augsburg, 149, So
  • DIII 3rd – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, UW–La Crosse, 149, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 157, Sr
  • DIII 3rd – Zach Molitor, Cambridge, Augsburg, 174, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Jared Massey, Centennial, Augsburg, 197, Sr
  • DIII 7th – Justin Berns, Perham, Concordia, 149, Jr
  • DIII 8th – Ross Dankers, Cambridge, Concordia, 174, Jr
  • DIII 8th – Andy Witzel, Fulda, Augsburg, 285, Sr
  • JC 6th – Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls, Ridgewater, 174, Fr
  • NAIA 8th – Nic Leither, Atwater, Northwestern, 197, So
  • NCWA 3rd – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, USAFA Prep, 165, Fr
  • NCWA 4th – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, MIT, 165, Fr
  • NCWA 4th – Luke Schiefelbein, Kimball, MIT, 174, Fr
  • NCWA 5th – Cam Miller, Plainview, Winona State, Hwt, Fr
  • NCWA 7th – Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley, USAFA Prep, 157, Fr

2009

  • DI 3rd – Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, Minnesota, 133, Jr
  • DI 6th – Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, Minnesota, 125, Fr
  • DI 8th – Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids, Minnesota, 157, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Tad Merritt, Canby, St. Cloud State, 165, Fr
  • DII 3rd – Brady Wilson, Faribault, MSU-Mankato, 285, Jr
  • DII 6th – Andy Forstner, Madelia-Truman, MSU-Mankato, 125, So
  • DII 7th – Tim Matheson, Centennial, MSU-Mankato, 165, Sr
  • DII 7th – Derek Skala, Owatonna, St. Cloud State, 174, So
  • DII 8th – Tony Gehling, Grand Meadow, Upper Iowa, 184, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, UW–La Crosse, 149, So
  • DIII 1st – Jared Massey, Centennial, Augsburg, 197, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Phil Moenkedick, Perham, Concordia, 184, So
  • DIII 3rd – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 157, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo, UW–La Crosse, 184, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Josh Holforty, Bloomington Kennedy, UW-Eau Claire, 197, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls, Augsburg, 125, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, UW–La Crosse, 174, Fr
  • DIII 5th – Andy Witzel, Fulda, Augsburg, 285, Jr
  • DIII 6th – Zach Molitor, Cambridge, Augsburg, 174, So
  • JC 2nd – Steve Merth, St. Paul, Itasca, 165, So
  • JC 2nd – Parker Brand, Rushford, Rochester, 197, Fr
  • JC 7th – Tommy Lacombe, Apple Valley, Ellsworth, 174, Fr
  • JC 8th – Skip Johnson, Hibbing, Itasca, 197, So
  • NCWA 1st – Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central, USAFA Prep, 141, Fr

2008

  • DI 2nd – Jayson Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 125, So
  • DI 6th – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, Iowa, 125, Jr
  • DI 8th – Kyle Massey, Champlin, Wisconsin, Hwt, Jr
  • DII 1st – Jason Rhoten, Mantorville, Minnesota State, 149, Sr
  • DII 1st – Andy Pickar, Brainerd, Minnesota State, 165, Jr
  • DII 4th – Brady Wilson, Faribault, Minnesota State, Hwt, So
  • DII 6th – Travis Elg, Mountain Lake, Minnesota State, 141, So
  • DII 6th – Nicolas Wilkes, Onamia, St. Cloud State, 197, Sr
  • DII 7th – Tyler Tubbs, Chokio, MSU Moorhead, 174, Jr
  • DII 8th – John Sundgren, Blaine, St. Cloud State, 157, Fr
  • DIII 1st – Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls, Augsburg, 125, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 141, So
  • DIII 3rd – Robert Gotreau, Bloomington, Augsburg, 184, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Aaron Cook, Waconia, Buena Vista, 149, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Tim Palmer, Mankato, UW-La Crosse, 165, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Joshua Zabel, Rochester, UW-La Crosse, 184, So
  • DIII 6th – Matt Mauseth, Rochester, UW-La Crosse, 149, Fr
  • DIII 6th – Josh Holforty, Bloomington, UW-Eau Claire, 197, Jr
  • DIII 8th – Jestin Hulegaard, Anoka, Buena Vista, 133, Sr
  • DIII 8th – Anthony Neumann, Willmar, Concordia, 197, Jr
  • JC 1st – Terrance Young, Minneapolis, Iowa Central, 125, So
  • JC 3rd – Brandon Schunk, Wabasso, Ridgewater, 133, So
  • JC 7th – Tyler Bowling, Apple Valley, Ellsworth, 184, Fr
  • JC 8th – Ethan Hackbarth, Utica, Rochester, 174, Fr

2007

  • DI 5th – Jayson Ness, Bloomington, Minnesota, 125, Fr
  • DI 8th – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, Iowa, 125, So
  • DII 2nd – Andy Pickar, Brainerd, Minnesota State, 165, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Jason Rhoten, Mantorville, Minnesota State, 149, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Nathan Baker, Lakefield, MSU Moorhead, 165, Sr
  • DII 4th – Austin Scarset, Westbrook, Augustana, 157, Sr
  • DII 5th – Brady Wilson, Faribault, Minnesota State, Hwt, Fr
  • DII 7th – Brandon Girtz, Forest Lake, Minnesota State, 157, Sr
  • DII 7th – Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth, Minnesota State, 184, Sr
  • DII 8th – Kyle Trout, Wadena, MSU Moorhead, 157, Sr
  • DII 8th – Dan Goodson, Rochester, Upper Iowa, Hwt, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, Augsburg, 141, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, Augsburg, 157, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 165, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls, Augsburg, 125, So
  • DIII 2nd – Jafari Vanier, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 133, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Jestin Hulegaard, Anoka, Buena Vista, 133, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Jared Evans, Blue Earth, Augsburg, 149, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Robert Gotreau, Bloomington, Augsburg, 174, Jr
  • JC 1st – Chris Miller, Bemidji, Itasca, Hwt, So
  • JC 3rd – Terrance Young, Minneapolis, Iowa Central, 125, Fr
  • JC 3rd – Jarret Hall, Greenbush, Ridgewater, 165, So
  • JC 7th – Brandon Schunk, Wabasso, Ridgewater, 133, Fr
  • JC 8th – Justin Turek, New Prague, Ridgewater, 149, So

2006

  • DI 2nd – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth, Iowa, 149, Sr
  • DII 1st – Nathan Baker, Lakefield, MSU Moorhead, 165, Jr
  • DII 4th – Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth, Minnesota State, 174, Jr
  • DII 5th – Ryan King, LeRoy, Augustana, 149, Sr
  • DII 5th – Austin Scarset, Westbrook, Augustana, 157, Jr
  • DII 6th – John Koons, Crosby, Minnesota State, 184, Sr
  • DII 7th – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth, Minnesota State, 133, Jr
  • DII 7th – Andy Pickar, Brainerd, Minnesota State, 165, So
  • DIII 2nd – Jafari Vanier, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 133, So
  • DIII 2nd – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, Augsburg, 157, So
  • DIII 2nd – Ryan Valek, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 165, Sr
  • DIII 3rd – Jestin Hulegaard, Anoka, Buena Vista, 133, So
  • DIII 4th – Jared Evans, Blue Earth, Augsburg, 149, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Jacob Malone, New York Mills, Saint John’s, 157, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Robbie Gotreau, Bloomington, Augsburg, 174, So
  • DIII 4th – Brad Tupa, Dundas, Augsburg, 184, Sr
  • DIII 7th – Dan Willaert, North Mankato, Saint John’s, 184, Sr
  • JC 1st – Kasey Meiners, Caledonia, Rochester, 174, Fr
  • JC 2nd – Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, Ridgewater, 197, So
  • JC 5th – Chris Miller, Bemidji, Itasca, Hwt, Fr
  • JC 6th – Seth Anderson, Iver Grove Heights, Ellsworth, 149, Fr
  • JC 8th – Dusty Meyers, Redwood Falls, Ridgewater, 157, So

2005

  • DI 5th – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth, Iowa, 149, Jr
  • DI 6th – Matt Nagel, Frazee, Minnesota, 165, Jr
  • DI 8th – Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake, Wisconsin, 197, Jr
  • DII 2nd – Jason Rhoten, Mantorville, Minnesota State, 149, So
  • DII 2nd – Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth, Minnesota State, 174, So
  • DII 4th – Ryan King, LeRoy, Augustana, 149, Jr
  • DII 4th – Josh Janousek, Greenbush, Minnesota State, 197, Sr
  • DII 7th – Austin Scarset, Westbrook, Augustana, 157, So
  • DII 8th – Ben Keen, Pine River, MSU Moorhead, 141, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 125, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 157, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Joe Moon, Ellendale, Augsburg, 174, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Jamell Tidwell, Burnsville, Augsburg, 141, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, Luther, 157, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Ryan Valek, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 165, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley, Luther, 141, Sr
  • DIII 4th – Brad Tupa, Dundas, Augsburg, 184, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Augsburg, Hwt, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Jestin Hulegaard, Anoka, Buena Vista, 133, Fr
  • DIII 6th – Justin Sorenson, Owatonna, Augsburg, 197, Jr
  • DIII 7th – Jared Evans, Blue Earth, Augsburg, 149, So
  • JC 3rd – Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Ridgewater, 157, Fr
  • JC 4th – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville, Ridgewater, 133
  • JC 4th – Matt Steffenson, Mille Lacs, Itasca, 165, So
  • JC 4th – Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, Ridgewater, 184, Fr
  • JC 5th – Tim Johnson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Ridgewater, 285
  • JC 6th – Kyle Trout, Wadena, Itasca, 157, So
  • JC 6th – Nick Wilkes, Mille Lacs, Itasca, 184, So
  • JC 7th – Kevin Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester, 197, Fr
  • JC 7th – Joe Facchinni, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, Itasca, 285, So

2004

  • DI 4th – Jacob Volkmann, Henning, Minnesota, 165, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, North Dakota State, 184, Fr
  • DII 2nd – Brian Kraemer, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 197, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Ryn King, LeRoy, Augustana, 149, So
  • DII 3rd – Paul Carlson, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 157, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Thad Pike, Hayfield, North Dakota State, 174, Sr
  • DII 4th – Jason Rhoten, Mantorville, Minnesota State, 141, Fr
  • DII 4th – Mike Fiedler, Sauk Centre, North Dakota State, 165, Sr
  • DII 6th – Dusty Wilking, Lakefield, Augustana, 174, So
  • DII 6th – Joe Bryce, Glenwood, North Dakota State, Hwt, Jr
  • DII 7th – Josh Janousek, Greenbush, Minnesota State, 197, Jr
  • DII 8th – Josh Jansen, Breckenridge, MSU Moorhead, 157, Jr
  • DII 8th – Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth, Minnesota State, 174, Fr
  • DIII 1st – Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 125, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 157, So
  • DIII 1st – Joe Moon, Ellendale, Augsburg, 174, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Jamell Tidwell, Burnsville, Augsburg, 141, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, Luther, 157, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Augsburg, Hwt, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Dan Fiecke, Winsted, Saint John’s, 197, So
  • DIII 6th – Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley, Luther, 141, Jr
  • DIII 6th – Dusty Dahlblom, Stillwater, Augsburg, 149, Fr
  • DIII 6th – Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea, Luther, 197, Jr
  • DIII 7th – Ryan Valek, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 165, So
  • DIII 7th – Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 197, Jr
  • JC 2nd – Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo, Ridgewater, 174, So
  • JC 2nd – John Koons, Crosby-Ironton, Ridgewater, 184, So
  • JC 6th – Kyle Trout, Wadena, Itasca, 149, Fr
  • JC 7th – Nick Wilkes, Mille Lacs, Itasca, 174, Fr

2003

  • DI 3rd – Jacob Volkmann, Henning, Minnesota, 165, Jr
  • DI 4th – Luke Becker, Cambridge, Minnesota, 157, Sr
  • DII 1st – Paul Carlson, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 157, Jr
  • DII 2nd – Jon Duncombe, St. Michael, St. Cloud State, 174, So
  • DII 2nd – Brian Kraemer, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 197, Jr
  • DII 2nd – Dustin Darveaux, Pipestone, St. Cloud State, Hwt, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Tony Fratzke, Hutchinson, MSU Mankato, 133, Sr
  • DII 3rd – Thad Pike, Hayfield, North Dakota State, 174, Jr
  • DII 4th – Matt Strawser, Wadena, North Dakota State, 125, Sr
  • DII 7th – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington, South Dakota State, 174, So
  • DIII 1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 157, Fr
  • DIII 1st – Jesse Reyerson, Glenville, Luther, 165, Sr
  • DIII 1st – LeRoy Gardner III, Golden Valley, Wartburg, Hwt, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Jamell Tidwell, Burnsville, Augsburg, 141, So
  • DIII 3rd – Ricky Crone, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 184, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Joe Moon, Ellendale, Augsburg, 174, So
  • DIII 6th – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, Augsburg, 125, Fr
  • DIII 8th – Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley, Luther, 141, So
  • JC 1st – Josh Janousek, Greenbush, Ridgewater, 197, So
  • JC 7th – Mike Cunningham, Austin, Rochester, 197, Fr
  • JC 8th – Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow, Rochester, 149, Fr
  • JC 8th – Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America, Ridgewater, 184, Fr

2002

  • DI 1st – Luke Becker, Cambridge, Minnesota, 157, Jr
  • DI 2nd – Luke Eustice, Blue Earth, Iowa, 125, So
  • DI 4th – Owen Elzen, Eyota, Minnesota, 197, Sr
  • DI 7th – Chad Erikson, Apple Valley, Minnesota, 141, Sr
  • DII 1st – Todd Fuller, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 174, Sr
  • DII 1st – Nick Severson, Hayfield, North Dakota State, Hwt, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Paul Carlson, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 157, So
  • DII 3rd – Mike Fiedler, Sauk Centre, North Dakota State, 165, So
  • DII 4th – Tony Fratzke, Hutchinson, MSU Mankato, 133, Jr
  • DII 4th – Todd Kirkpatrick, Ramsey, Augustana, 165, Sr
  • DII 4th – Jon Duncombe, St. Michael, St. Cloud State, 174, Fr
  • DII 4th – Dustin Darveaux, Pipestone, St. Cloud State, Hwt, Jr
  • DII 5th – Matt Strawser, Wadena, North Dakota State, 125, Jr
  • DII 7th – Brian Kraemer, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 197, So
  • DII 8th – Lucas Christianson, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 141, So
  • DIII 1st – Tony Abbott, Inver Grove Heights, Augsburg, 165, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Nick Slack, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 174, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Ricky Crone, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 184, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Matt Voss, Arlington, Saint John’s, 125, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Brad Fisher, Austin, Augsburg, 141, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Ben Bly, La Crescent, UW-LaCrosse, 174, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Kevin Rasmussen, Owatonna, Augsburg, 197, Sr
  • DIII 6th – LeRoy Gardner III, Golden Valley, Wartburg, Hwt, So
  • DIII 8th – Mike Flanagan, St. Paul, Augsburg, Hwt, Jr
  • JC 2nd – Jafari Vanier, Minneapolis, Iowa Central, 133, Fr
  • JC 4th – Josh Janousek, Greenbush, Ridgewater, 184, Fr
  • JC 5th – Carey Vanier, Minneapolis, Ridgewater, 149, So
  • JC 5th – Karl Knothe, Stillwater, MN West, Hwt, So
  • JC 6th – Nate Schut, Monticello, Ridgewater, 165, Fr
  • JC 7th – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington, MN West, 165, Fr
  • JC 8th – Lukas Pohlmeier, Winthrop, Ridgewater, 197, So

2001

  • DI 3rd – Owen Elzen, Eyota, Minnesota, 197, Jr
  • DI 4th – Luke Becker, Cambridge, Minnesota, 157, So
  • DI 4th – Brad Pike, Brownsdale, Minnesota, 165, Sr
  • DI 4th – Jacob Volkmann, Henning, Minnesota, 174, Fr
  • DI 6th – Pat McNamara, Jordan, Michigan State, 133, Sr
  • DI 8th – Chad Erikson, Apple Valley, Minnesota, 141, Jr
  • DI 8th – Eric Schmiesing, St. Cloud, Hofstra, 149, Sr
  • DII 1st – Matt Petsinger, Ellendale, MN State, Mankato, 157, Sr
  • DII 1st – Todd Fuller, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 174, Jr
  • DII 1st – Steve Saxlund, Pipestone, North Dakota State, 184, Sr
  • DII 1st – Nick Severson, Hayfield, North Dakota State, Hwt, Jr
  • DII 5th – Matt Gadient, Goodhue, MN State, Mankato, 165, Jr
  • DII 5th – Paul Arens, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud State, 174, Sr
  • DII 5th – Luke Wren, Dassel, St. Cloud State, 197, Sr
  • DII 6th – Lucas Christianson, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 133, Fr
  • DII 6th – Jared Cooley, Westbrook, Southwest State, 149, Jr
  • DII 6th – Travis Nagel, Frazee, Moorhead State, 174, Sr
  • DII 6th – Brian Kraemer, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 197, Fr
  • DII 7th – Dustin Darveaux, Pipestone, St. Cloud State, Hwt, So
  • DIII 1st – Darin Bertram, Herman, Augsburg, 125, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Nik Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 184, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Brandon Novak, Becker, Saint John’s, 197, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Ben Bauer, Faribault, Augsburg, Hwt, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Brad Fisher, Austin, Augsburg, 141, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Nick Slack, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 174, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Bart Bly, La Crescent, UW-LaCrosse, 197
  • DIII 3rd – LeRoy Gardner III, Golden Valley, Wartburg, Hwt, Fr
  • DIII 4th – Tony Abbott, Inver Grove Heights, Augsburg, 165, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Jesse Reyerson, Glenville, Luther, 157
  • DIII 6th – Kevin Rasmussen, Owatonna, Augsburg, 197, Jr
  • DIII 7th – Ben Barclay, Apple Valley, Luther, 165
  • JC 4th – Tony Fratzke, Hutchinson, Ellsworth, 133, So
  • JC 8th – Ryan Stoks, Canby, MN West, 174
  • JC 8th – Chad Kostecka, Cambridge, Itasca, Hwt

2000

  • DI 5th – Eric Schmiesing, St. Cloud, Hofstra, 149, Jr
  • DI 6th – Pat McNamara, Jordan, Michigan State, 133, Jr
  • DI 6th – Luke Becker, Cambridge, Minnesota, 157, Fr
  • DI 7th – Brad Pike, Brownsdale, Minnesota, 165, Jr
  • DII 1st – Wayne Mooney, Greenbush, North Dakota State, 157, Sr
  • DII 1st – Todd Fuller, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 174, So
  • DII 1st – Steve Saxlund, Pipestone, North Dakota State, 184, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Matt Petsinger, Ellendale, MN State, Mankato, 157, Jr
  • DII 3rd – Ryan Rettke, Morris, MN State, Mankato, 197, Sr
  • DII 4th – Jacob Thielbar, Faribault, North Dakota State, 141, Sr
  • DII 5th – Matt Gadient, Goodhue, MN State, Mankato, 165, So
  • DII 5th – Travis Nagel, Frazee, Moorhead State, 174, Jr
  • DII 7th – Aaron Sanders, Minneapolis North, St. Cloud State, 133
  • DIII 1st – Josh Cagle, Faribault, Augsburg, 149, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Nick Slack, Belle Plaine, Augsburg, 174, So
  • DIII 1st – Josh Clausen, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 197, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Ben Bauer, Faribault, Augsburg, Hwt, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Darin Bertram, Herman, Augsburg, 125, So
  • DIII 3rd – Nik Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 184, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Brandon Novak, Becker, Saint John’s, 197, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Brian Jones, Alexandria, Augsburg, 141, Sr
  • DIII 5th – Ben Barclay, Apple Valley, Luther, 157
  • JC 2nd – Tony Fratzke, Hutchinson, Ellsworth, 133
  • JC 2nd – Jason Waln, Elk River, Itasca, 184
  • JC 4th – Lee Hiltner, Paynesville, Ridgewater, 197
  • JC 6th – Dave Vetch, St. Michael, Itasca, 141
  • JC 7th – Nate Hanson, Jackson, MN West, 157
  • JC 8th – Dave Strack, Scott West, Itasca, 174
  • NAIA 4th – Jason Fratzke, Hutchinson, Montana State – Northern, 133

1999

  • DI 5th – Chad Kraft, Lakefield, Minnesota, 157, Sr
  • DI 7th – Troy Marr, Wyoming, Minnesota, 149, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Steve Saxlund, Pipestone, North Dakota State, 174, So
  • DII 3rd – Travis Shives, Bloomington, MN State, Mankato, 141
  • DII 3rd – Matt Petsinger, Ellendale, MN State, Mankato, 157, So
  • DII 3rd – Klaus Alberts, Kasson, St. Cloud State, 165
  • DII 4th – Wayne Mooney, Greenbush, North Dakota State, 157, Jr
  • DII 5th – Ryan Marx, Plainview, St. Cloud State, 197
  • DII 6th – B.J. Friederichs, Sauk Centre, U of MN – Morris, 174
  • DII 6th – Ryan Rettke, Morris, MN State, Mankato, 184, Jr
  • DII 7th – Brady Van Vooren, Minneota, Southwest State, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Dwight Ballou, Little Falls, Moorhead State, 141
  • DIII 1st – John Newman, Watertown, Saint John’s, 174
  • DIII 2nd – Darin Bertram, Herman, Augsburg, 125, Fr
  • DIII 2nd – Josh Cagle, Faribault, Augsburg, 149, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Jim Peterson, Eyota, Augsburg, 174, Sr
  • DIII 2nd – Nik Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 184, So
  • DIII 4th – Brandon Holmberg, Buffalo, Wartburg, 184
  • DIII 4th – Josh Clausen, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 197, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Ryan Tietz, New Prague, Saint John’s, 184
  • DIII 6th – Brad Fisher, Austin, Augsburg, 141, Fr
  • DIII 8th – Daryl Becker, St. Michael-Albertville, Buena Vista, 157
  • JC 2nd – Travis Wiuff, Owatonna, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 3rd – Jason Waln, Elk River, Itasca, 184
  • JC 3rd – Aaron Vogt, Sauk Centre, Ridgewater, 197
  • JC 4th – Jason Fratzke, Hutchinson, Ridgewater, 133
  • JC 6th – Dana Gostomczik, Janesville, Itasca, 165
  • JC 6th – Donald Hoonhorst, Worthington, Minnesota West, Hwt
  • JC 8th – John Wegman, St. Charles, Rochester, 133

1998

  • DI 2nd – Chad Kraft, Lakefield, Minnesota, 150, Jr
  • DI 4th – Jason Davids, Forest Lake, Minnesota, 142, Sr
  • DI 5th – Pat McNamara, Jordan, Michigan State, 126, Fr
  • DI 7th – Brandon Paulson, Coon Rapids, Minnesota, 118, Sr
  • DI 7th – Jeremy Goeden, Grand Rapids, Northern Illinois, 190, Sr
  • DII 1st – Steve Saxlund, Pipestone, North Dakota State, 167, Fr
  • DII 1st – Link Steffen, Clarkfield, Southwest State, 190
  • DII 3rd – Jason Cuperus, Reading, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 3rd – Matt Petsinger, Ellendale, Mankato State, 150, Fr
  • DII 6th – Nate Hendrickson, Menahga, Moorhead State, 167
  • DII 7th – Wayne Mooney, Greenbush, North Dakota State, 150, So
  • DII 7th – Dave Clymer, Hastings, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DIII 1st – Henry Gerten, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118, Sr
  • DIII 1st – Jim Peterson, Eyota, Augsburg, 167, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Nik Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 177, Fr
  • DIII 2nd – John Pena, Minneapolis, Augsburg, Hwt, Sr
  • DIII 3rd – Brian Jones, Alexandria, Augsburg, 126, Jr
  • DIII 3rd – Andrew Lien, Foley, Saint John’s, 177
  • DIII 4th – Josh Cagle, Faribault, Augsburg, 142, So
  • DIII 4th – Eric Vandervest, Hastings, UW-LaCrosse, 158
  • DIII 4th – Shane Wevley, Elbow Lake, Augsburg, 190, So
  • DIII 5th – Wade Johnson, Blaine, Augsburg, 150, Sr
  • DIII 7th – Chris Nord, Blackduck, St. Olaf, 150
  • DIII 7th – Jesse Bakalyar, Lakefield, Augsburg, 158, Sr
  • JC 2nd – Randall Smith, Austin, Rochester, 142
  • JC 2nd – Paul Arens, Sauk Centre, Rochester, 150
  • JC 2nd – Brian Beste, Sauk Centre, Ridgewater, 158
  • JC 2nd – Luke Wren, Dassel, Ridgewater, 190
  • JC 5th – Brandon Holmberg, Buffalo, Ridgewater, 177
  • JC 5th – Travis Wiuff, Owatonna, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 7th – Jake Huebsch, Farmington, Itasca, 167

1997

  • DI 3rd – Jason Davids, Forest Lake, Minnesota, 142, Jr
  • DI 3rd – Chad Kraft, Lakefield, Minnesota, 150, So
  • DI 8th – Jeremy Goeden, Grand Rapids, Northern Illinois, 190, Jr
  • DII 1st – Jason Reitmeier, Bigelow, Augustana, 142
  • DII 1st – Nate Hendrickson, Menahga, Moorhead State, 167
  • DII 2nd – Andy Reigstad, Willmar, St. Cloud State, 150
  • DII 4th – Link Steffen, Clarkfield, Southwest State, 177
  • DII 6th – Ross Johnson, Nicollet, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 7th – Tyler Trieglaff, Frazee, Moorhead State, 190
  • DII 8th – Brett Svendsen, Elk River, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 8th – Andy Lancaster, Clarissa, Southwest State, Hwt
  • DIII 1st – Henry Gerten, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118, Jr
  • DIII 1st – Dan Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 190
  • DIII 2nd – Joel O’Brien, Waseca, St. Thomas, 126
  • DIII 2nd – Jesse Bakalyar, Lakefield, Augsburg, 150, Jr
  • DIII 2nd – Justin Hahn, Forest Lake, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 3rd – Brian Jones, Alexandria, Augsburg, 126, So
  • DIII 3rd – John Newman, Watertown, Saint John’s, 167
  • DIII 4th – Wade Johnson, Blaine, Augsburg, 142, Jr
  • DIII 4th – Eric Vandervest, Hastings, UW-LaCrosse, 150
  • DIII 4th – John Pena, Minneapolis, Augsburg, Hwt, Jr
  • DIII 5th – Chris Nord, Blackduck, St. Olaf, 150
  • DIII 5th – Brandon Novak, Becker, Saint John’s, 190
  • DIII 7th – Dan Tschudi, Delano, Saint John’s, 150
  • DIII 7th – Jim Peterson, Eyota, Augsburg, 167, So
  • DIII 8th – Matthew Ryan, Zumbrota, Saint John’s, 158
  • JC 1st – Josh Clausen, Apple Valley, North Idaho, 190
  • JC 2nd – Brandon Holmberg, Buffalo, Ridgewater, 177
  • JC 3rd – Dwight Ballou, Little Falls, Itasca, 134
  • JC 4th – Jeremy Koch, Rochester, Rochester, 158
  • JC 6th – Luke Wren, Cokato, Ridgewater, 190
  • JC 7th – Chad Kranz, Montevideo, Ridgewater, 167
  • JC 7th – Jesse Hokstra, Wabasha, Rochester, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – Jake Jensen, Brainerd, Jamestown State, 150
  • NAIA 6th – Marty Wagner, Royalton, U of Mary, 167
  • NAIA 8th – Dennis Lenz, Brainerd, Jamestown State, Hwt

1996

  • DI 5th – Jason Davids, Forest Lake, Minnesota, 142, So
  • DI 5th – Chad Kraft, Lakefield, Minnesota, 150, Fr
  • DI 6th – Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt, Sr
  • DI 8th – Brandon Howe, Dayton, Michigan, 126
  • DI 8th – Chad Nelson, Stewartville, Nebraska, 167
  • DII 1st – Tony Henning, St. Cloud, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 2nd – Andy Reigstad, Willmar, St. Cloud State, 150
  • DII 3rd – Jason Reitmeier, Bigelow, Augustana, 134
  • DII 4th – Nate Hendrickson, Menahga, Moorhead State, 158
  • DII 6th – Jay Steffen, Plainview, Northern State, 150
  • DII 6th – Ross Johnson, Nicollet, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 8th – Justin Kipp, Mankato, Mankato State, 150
  • DIII 1st – Dan Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 190
  • DIII 2nd – Joel O’Brien, Waseca, St. Thomas, 126
  • DIII 2nd – Jesse Armbruster , Fairbault, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 2nd – Kevin Fiedler, Sauk Centre, St. Thomas, 150
  • DIII 4th – Henry Gerten, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118, So
  • DIII 4th – Wade Pehrson, St. Peter, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 5th – Matthew Ryan, Zumbrota, Saint John’s, 158
  • DIII 5th – Andrew Lien, Foley, Saint John’s, 177
  • DIII 6th – John Pena, Minneapolis, Augsburg, Hwt, So
  • DIII 8th – Scott Lund, Rochester, UW-LaCrosse, 134
  • JC 5th – Dwight Ballou, Little Falls, Itasca, 142
  • JC 5th – Jay Mahoney, Olivia, Willmar, 158
  • JC 6th – Bruce Kenning, St. Cloud, Willmar, 142
  • JC 7th – Jesse Bakalyar, Lakefield, Willmar, 150
  • JC 7th – Mike Goebel, Little Falls, Itasca, 167
  • JC 8th – Josh Clausen, Apple Valley, North Idaho, 177
  • NAIA 3rd – Jake Jensen, Brainerd, Jamestown State, 142
  • NAIA 5th – Dennis Lenz, Royalton, Jamestown State, Hwt

1995

  • DI 2nd – Joel Sharratt, Bloomington, Iowa, 190, Sr
  • DII 1st – Tony Kenning, St. Cloud, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 2nd – Justin Smith, Winona, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 4th – John Belyea, Forest Lake, North Dakota, 150
  • DII 5th – Brad Loeffler, St. Clair, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – Jeremy LaVigne, Foley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DIII 1st – Jesse Armbruster , Fairbault, Augsburg, 126
  • DIII 1st – James Meyer, Houston, UW-LaCrosse, 177
  • DIII 2nd – Randall Eastman, Spring Lake Park, Augsburg, 167
  • DIII 2nd – Shane Holm, Grand Rapids, UW-Stevens Point, 177
  • DIII 3rd – Rich Scheneckenberger , Osseo, Saint John’s, 158
  • DIII 5th – Nathan Skaar, Albert Lea, Luther, 142
  • DIII 6th – Don Lewandowski, Hastings, Augsburg, 190
  • DIII 6th – Eric Betterman , Prior Lake, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 7th – Dan Tschudi, Delano, Saint John’s, 142
  • JC 2nd – Karl Jones, Apple Valley, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Mike Goebel , Little Falls, Itasca, 167
  • JC 4th – Larry Liljenquist , Aitkin, Itasca, 190
  • JC 5th – Chad Kranz, Montevideo, Willmar, 167
  • JC 6th – Jason Widman, Albany, Itasca, 158
  • JC 7th – Ben Schrupp, Montevideo, Willmar, 126
  • JC 7th – William Rahn, Milaca, Fergus Falls, 177
  • JC 8th – Scott Sachariason , Montevideo, Willmar, 118
  • NAIA 3rd – Nate Hendrickson, Menahga, Moorhead State, 158
  • NAIA 4th – Jake Jensen, Brainerd, Jamestown State, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Matt Skattum, Luverne, Northern State, 158

1994

  • DI 1st – Joel Sharratt, Bloomington, Iowa, 190, Jr
  • DI 3rd – Brad Gibson, Chokio, Minnesota, 177, Sr
  • DI 6th – Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt, So
  • DII 1st – Justin Smith, Winona, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 2nd – Ron McClure, Golden Valley, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • DII 2nd – James Gale, Shoreview, Mankato State, 150
  • DII 4th – Gregg Nelson, Owatonna, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 4th – Brad Henry, Mankato, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 5th – Brad Loeffler, St. Clair, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – Tom Cardinal, Watertown, U of MN – Duluth, 118
  • DII 6th – Troy Haglund, Pennock, U of MN – Duluth, 158
  • DII 7th – Joel Thoreson, St. Charles, Mankato State, 158
  • DII 7th – Paul Pagel, Mankato, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 8th – Jeremy LaVigne, Foley, North Dakota State, 134
  • DIII 2nd – Matt Bjerke, Albert Lea, Cornell, 134
  • DIII 3rd – Jesse Armbruster , Fairbault, Augsburg, 126
  • DIII 3rd – Stuart Nutting, Aitkin, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 3rd – Randall Eastman, Spring Lake Park, Augsburg, 167
  • DIII 3rd – Eric Betterman, Prior Lake, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 5th – Rich Scheneckenberger , Osseo, Saint John’s, 167
  • DIII 8th – David Janaszak, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 8th – Mike Tressel, St. Paul, Cornell, 142
  • JC 1st – Tony Kenning, St. Cloud, Willmar, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Adam Steege, Wadena, Fergus Falls, 142
  • JC 4th – Todd Hodnefield, St. Cloud, Willmar, 158
  • JC 6th – Mike McDougall, Lake Crystal, Willmar, 118
  • JC 7th – Aaron Swanson, Wayzata, Willmar, 190
  • NAIA 3rd – Clark Meyer, Steen, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 4th – Ross Hendrickson, Anoka, U of MN – Morris, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Robert Olson, Glyndon, Moorhead State, 190
  • NAIA 5th – Darryl Meyer, Luverne, Teikyo-Westmar, 158
  • NAIA 6th – Jeremy Pease, Chatfield, Southwest State, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Jake Jensen, Brainerd, Jamestown State, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Thomas Trinh, Redwood Falls, Southwest State, 118
  • NAIA 8th – David White, Spring Lake, Jamestown State, 190

1993

  • DI 2nd – Corey Olson, Hayfield, Nebraska, 177
  • DI 2nd – Joel Sharratt, Bloomington, Iowa, 190, So
  • DI 3rd – Willy Short, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, 150, Jr
  • DI 5th – Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt, Fr
  • DI 6th – Brad Gibson, Chokio, Minnesota, 177, Jr
  • DI 7th – Steve King, Janesville, Michigan, Hwt
  • DI 8th – Chris Studer, Fairmont, Boston, 167
  • DII 1st – James Gale, Shoreview, Mankato State, 150
  • DII 1st – Brian Loeffler, St. Clair, South Dakota State, 190
  • DII 3rd – Jason Skapyak, Apple Valley, North Dakota, 177
  • DII 4th – Ron McClure, Golden Valley, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • DII 6th – Jeff Ersland, Fergus Falls, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 7th – Gregg Nelson, Owatonna, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 8th – Jack Thompson, Hibbing, North Dakota State, 134
  • DIII 1st – Nick Fornicoia, Richfield, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 1st – Joe Hoialmen, Winona, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 1st – Gary Kroells, Elk River, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 4th – Gary Thompson, Hopkins, Augsburg, 177
  • DIII 5th – Randall Eastman, Spring Lake Park, Augsburg, 167
  • DIII 5th – Chris Grothe, Eden Valley, Saint John’s, 190
  • DIII 6th – Kevin Schlitz, Albert Lea, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 8th – Kevin Fiedler, Sauk Centre, St. Thomas, 142
  • JC 4th – Chad Krippner, Owatonna, Rochester, 150
  • JC 4th – Aaron Swanson, Wayzata, Willmar, 190
  • JC 4th – Karl Jones, Apple Valley, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 5th – Dan Glazier, Wells, Worthington, 177
  • JC 5th – Tony Kenning, St. Cloud, Willmar, Hwt
  • JC 7th – Brian HelIman, Monticello, Willmar, 177
  • NAIA 3rd – Russel Smith, Buck Lake, Jamestown State, 158
  • NAIA 3rd – Darryl Meyer, Luverne, Teikyo-Westmar, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Robert Olson, Glyndon, Moorhead State, 190
  • NAIA 4th – Christian Ochsendorf, Milan, Moorhead State, Hwt
  • NAIA 6th – Joey Andreason, Kensington, Moorhead State, 134
  • NAIA 7th – Justin Kipp, Mankato, Southwest State, 142

1992

  • DI 1st – Matt Demaray, Apple Valley, Wisconsin, 150
  • DI 2nd – Corey Olson, Hayfield, Nebraska, 177
  • DI 6th – Chris Nelson, LeRoy, Nebraska, 190
  • DII 1st – Lloyd Wurm, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 2nd – Tim Tekautz, Hibbing, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Jason Skapyak, Apple Valley, North Dakota, 167
  • DII 6th – Rob Rychner, Staples, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 6th – Steve Vymola, Cologne, North Dakota, 150
  • DII 6th – Mark Anderson, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 6th – Brian Loeffler, St. Clair, South Dakota State, 177
  • DII 8th – James Gale, Shoreview, Mankato State, 142
  • DII 8th – Paul Kremer, Winsted, U of MN – Duluth, 190
  • DIII 1st – Gary Kroells, Elk River, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 2nd – Alex Skaar, Albert Lea, Luther, 158
  • DIII 4th – William Gabler, Prior Lake, Augsburg, 177
  • DIII 7th – Rick Habeck, Winona, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 8th – Nick Fornicoia, Richfield, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 8th – Mike Pfeffer, Alexandria, Augsburg, 126
  • JC 3rd – Troy Haglund, Pennock, Willmar, 158
  • JC 4th – Scott Vancura, Lakefield, Worthington, 142
  • JC 4th – Scott Skogen, Barnesville, Fergus Falls, 158
  • JC 7th – Jeremy Pease, Chatfield, Rochester, Hwt
  • NAIA 1st – Duey Yliniemi, Menahga, Valley City State, 158
  • NAIA 5th – Jason Deitchler, Osage, Mayville State, ND, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Matt Bisek, New Prague, U of MN – Morris, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Tim Schrupp, Watertown, Southwest State, Hwt

1991

  • DI 1st – Matt Demaray, Apple Valley, Wisconsin, 150
  • DI 1st – Marty Morgan, Bloomington, Minnesota, 177, Sr
  • DII 2nd – Mark Anderson, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 3rd – Richard Douglas, Hayfield, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 4th – Lloyd Wurm, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 4th – James Gale, Shoreview, Mankato State, 142
  • DII 5th – Brian Loeffler, St. Clair, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 6th – Joel Thoreson, St. Charles, Mankato State, 158
  • DII 6th – Bryan Nelson, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 7th – Jair Toedter, Perham, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Kris Presler, Brooten, North Dakota, 142
  • DIII 1st – Jason O’Brien, Waseca, St. Thomas, 118
  • DIII 1st – Chester Grauberger , Bemidji, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 2nd – Rich Elliot, Forest Lake, St. Thomas, 134
  • DIII 2nd – Tim Tousignant, Fairbault, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 2nd – Matt Kretlow, Owatonna, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 3rd – Kevin Ahern, Inver Grove Heights, St. Thomas, 158
  • DIII 4th – Nick Fornicoia, Richfield, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 4th – William Gabler, Prior Lake, Augsburg, 177
  • DIII 6th – Joe Hoialmen, Winona, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 7th – Kurt Halbeck, Winona, Augsburg, 167
  • JC 3rd – Brady Harrison, Inver Grove Heights, North Idaho, 177
  • JC 4th – Marty Alger, Grand Rapids, Itasca, 190
  • JC 8th – Shawn Messner, Blaine, Anoka-Ramsey, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Leon Bullerman, Adrian, Southwest State, 158
  • NAIA 4th – Jason Deitchler, Osage, Mayville State, ND, Hwt
  • NAIA 5th – Steve McDonough, Lakeland, U of MN – Duluth, 158
  • NAIA 6th – Cory Leopold, Mound, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • NAIA 6th – Paul Kremer, Winsted, U of MN – Duluth, 190
  • NAIA 6th – Jack Goodhart, Browns Valley, Moorhead State, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Matt Bisek, New Prague, U of MN – Morris, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Dan Bjerga, Motley, U of MN – Duluth, 167
  • NAIA 8th – Randy Dorn, Adrian, Southwest State, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Dan Serie, Luverne, Southwest State, 190

1990

  • DI 2nd – Marty Morgan, Bloomington, Minnesota, 177, Jr
  • DI 3rd – Corey Olson, Hayfield, Nebraska, 177
  • DI 5th – Chris Nelson, LeRoy, Nebraska, 190
  • DI 7th – Matt Demeray, Apple Valley, Wisconsin, 150
  • DII 2nd – Richard Douglas, Hayfield, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 2nd – Kris Presler, Brooten, North Dakota, 142
  • DII 2nd – Dale Herbst, Milaca, North Dakota, 190
  • DII 2nd – Paul Koenig, Butterfield, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 3rd – Tom Kirpach, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 3rd – Bryan Nelson, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 4th – Jair Toedter, Perham, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Brian Loeffler, St. Clair, North Dakota State, 177
  • DIII 1st – John Beatty , Rosemount, Augsburg, 142
  • DIII 3rd – Chester Grauberger , Bemidji, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 4th – Jason O’Brien, Waseca, St. Thomas, 118
  • DIII 4th – Joe Hoialmen, Winona, Augsburg, 126
  • DIII 5th – Mitch Hegland, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 5th – Kevin Schlitz, Albert Lea, Augsburg, 190
  • DIII 8th – Scott Fernholz, Madison, Saint John’s, 142
  • DIII 8th – Tim Oelke, Janesville, Saint John’s, 158
  • DIII 8th – Don Thein, Clara City, St. Thomas, 177
  • JC 1st – Steve Carlson, Verndale, Brainerd, 167
  • JC 3rd – William Goblev, Prior Lake, Willmar, 177
  • JC 4th – Duey Yliniemi, Menagha, Fergus Falls, 158
  • JC 5th – David Bullerman, Adrian, Worthington, 142
  • JC 6th – Paul Mickelsen, Elbow Lake, Fergus Falls, 190
  • JC 7th – Troy Johnson, Kerkhoven, Willmar, 118
  • NAIA 6th – Tim Schrupp, Watertown, Southwest State, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Randy Dorn, Adrian, Southwest State, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Bruce Mullenbach, Albert Lea, U of MN – Duluth, 167

1989

  • DI 3rd – Mike Farrell, Osseo, Oklahoma State, 167
  • DI 3rd – Chris Short, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, 190, Fr
  • DI 6th – Marty Morgan, Bloomington, Minnesota, 167, So
  • DI 8th – Gordy Morgan, Bloomington, Minnesota, 158
  • DI 8th – Nate Toedler, Perham, St. Cloud State, 190
  • DII 3rd – Rich Douglas, Hayfield, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 3rd – Dan Collins, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 3rd – Mark Miley, Anoka, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 3rd – Nate Toedter, Perham, St. Cloud State, 190
  • DII 4th – Perry Fink, Cottage Grove, South Dakota State, 150
  • DII 4th – Dale Herbst, Milaca, North Dakota, 190
  • DII 5th – Brian Guzzo, Albertville, South Dakota State, 118
  • DII 5th – Jeff Ocel, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 5th – Ellis Wojociehowski, Columbia Heights, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – Dave Calliguri, Hibbing, North Dakota State, 118
  • DII 6th – Pat Dorn, Adrian, South Dakota State, 134
  • DII 6th – Jason Math, Aitkin, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DIII 3rd – Kevin Schlitz, Albert Lea, Augsburg, 190
  • DIII 4th – John Beatty, Rosemount, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 4th – Donny Wichman, Marshall, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 4th – Matt Kretlow, Owatonna, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 5th – Chester Grauberger , Bemidji, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 6th – Mitch Hegland, Apple Valley, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 8th – Todd Enger, Rochester, St. Thomas, 142
  • JC 1st – Leon Bullerman, Adrian, Worthington, 158
  • JC 2nd – Dave Hass, Madison, Willmar, 150
  • JC 4th – Jim Bebeau, Coon Rapids, Anoka-Ramsey, 167
  • JC 5th – Jim Denny, Braham, Itasca, 190
  • JC 7th – Troy Johnson, Kerkhoven, Willmar, 118
  • JC 7th – Mike Morgan, Battle Lake, ND Science, 134
  • JC 7th – Lenny Wurm, Maple Lake, ND Science, 142
  • JC 8th – Jim Soine, Litchfield, Willmar, 158
  • NAIA 1st – John Sterner, Marshall, Southwest State, 190
  • NAIA 3rd – Trevor Londgren, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Jay Wilcox, Rosemount, Alaska Pacific, 167
  • NAIA 6th – Bill McDonald, Watertown, Southwest State, 150
  • NAIA 7th – Randy Dorn, Adrian, Southwest State, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Tim Schrupp, Watertown, Southwest State, Hwt
  • NAIA 8th – Shawn McDowell, Grand Rapids, Dickinson State, 118
  • NAIA 8th – Dan Wolf, Adrian, Southwest State, 158
  • NAIA 8th – Kipp Stender, Clarissa, U of MN – Morris, 167
  • NAIA 8th – Terry Ochsendorf, Boyd, Southwest State, 177

1988

  • DI 5th – Chris Lembeck, Bloomington, Northern Iowa, 158
  • DI 5th – Mike Farrell, Osseo, Oklahoma State, 167
  • DI 7th – Rod Sande, St. Paul, Minnesota, 167
  • DI 7th – Pat Johannes, Cold Spring, North Dakota, 177
  • DI 8th – Pat Dorn, Adrian, South Dakota State, 134
  • DII 1st – Rick Goeb, Anoka, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 1st – Pat Dorn, Adrain, South Dakota State, 134
  • DII 1st – Kory Mosher, Beltrami, North Dakota, 158
  • DII 2nd – Dave Calliguri, Hibbing, North Dakota State, 118
  • DII 2nd – Matt Palmer, Royalton, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 4th – Jeff Ocel, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 4th – Perry Fink, Cottage Grove, South Dakota State, 150
  • DII 4th – Gene Green, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 4th – Pat Johannes, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 4th – Jair Toedter, Perham, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 5th – Paul Koenig, Butterfield, South Dakota State, 190
  • DII 6th – Brian Guzzo, Albertville, South Dakota State, 118
  • DII 7th – Nate Toedter, Perham, St. Cloud State, 190
  • DIII 1st – John Beatty, Rosemount, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 2nd – Dennis McNamara, Goodhue, St. Thomas, 177
  • DIII 4th – Brett Larson, Elbow Lake, Concordia, 177
  • DIII 8th – Matt Kretlow, Owatonna, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 8th – Dave Berg, Burnsville, St. Thomas, 158
  • JC 1st – Leon Bullerman, Adrian, Worthington, 158
  • JC 2nd – Jim Bebeau, Coon Rapids, Anoka-Ramsey, 167
  • JC 4th – Jim Richardson, Hayfield, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 5th – Dave Hass, Madison, Willmar, 150
  • JC 5th – Dale Herbst, Milaca, Willmar, 190
  • JC 6th – Kris Presler, Brooten, Willmar, 126
  • JC 7th – John Borlund, Osage, ND Science, 150
  • JC 8th – Greg Schmitz, Brooten, Willmar, 118
  • JC 8th – Mike Morgan, Battle Lake, ND Science, 126
  • NAIA 2nd – Bill McDonald, Watertown, Southwest State, 158
  • NAIA 2nd – Jim Williamson, Appleton, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • NAIA 3rd – Trevor Londgren, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Jeff Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 134
  • NAIA 6th – Fred Maroschek, Forest Lake, Mayville State, ND, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Jim LaBrosse, Cottage Grove, Adams State, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Brad Simon, Caledonia, U of MN – Duluth, 167
  • NAIA 8th – Dan Harms, Ellsworth, Southwest State, 118
  • NAIA 8th – Dan Stifter, Howard Lake, U of MN – Morris, 190

1987

  • DI 4th – Mike Farrell, Osseo, Oklahoma State, 167
  • DII 1st – Pat Dorn, Adrian, South Dakota State, 134
  • DII 1st – Kory Mosher, Beltrami, North Dakota, 158
  • DII 1st – Marty Morgan, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 3rd – Pat Johannes, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 4th – Jeff Ocel, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 4th – Brad Solberg, Greenbush, North Dakota, 150
  • DII 5th – Rick Goeb, Anoka, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 5th – Dan Collins, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 5th – Lance Rogers, Worthington, North Dakota State, 150
  • DII 6th – Ed Christensen, Pine River, St. Cloud State, Hwt
  • DII 7th – Paul Anderson, Coon Rapids, St. Cloud State, 126
  • DII 7th – Joe Juliar, St. Clair, Mankato State, 158
  • DII 7th – Nate Toedter, Perham, St. Cloud State, 190
  • DIII 2nd – John Beatty, Rosemount, Augsburg, 126
  • DIII 4th – Greg Roehrick, Fairbault, St. Olaf, 134
  • DIII 5th – Ed Fogarty, Belle Plaine, St. Thomas, 150
  • DIII 5th – Dale Massop, Mapleton, St. Thomas, 158
  • DIII 7th – John Peichel, Anoka, Swarthmore, 150
  • DIII 8th – Dennis McNamara, Goodhue, St. Thomas, 167
  • JC 2nd – Rick Valli, Buffalo, Willmar, 167
  • JC 2nd – John Deinrart, St. James, Worthington, 177
  • JC 3rd – Kevin Mettler, Mankato, Waldorf, IA, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Terry Ullom, Fairbault, Willmar, Hwt
  • JC 6th – Kelvin Weber, Madison, Worthington, 158
  • JC 7th – Scott Lewison, Owatonna, Rochester, 150
  • JC 8th – Nick Jennison, Staples, Willmar, 158
  • NAIA 1st – Michael Hirschey, Glenwood, U of MN – Duluth, 158
  • NAIA 2nd – Jeff Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – Jim LaBrosse, Cottage Grove, Adams State, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – John Sterner, Marshall, Southwest State, 190
  • NAIA 3rd – Jim Williamson, Appleton, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • NAIA 5th – Bill McDonald, Watertown, Southwest State, 150
  • NAIA 5th – Ted Bullerman, Adrian, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 8th – Don Rachel, Maple Lake, U of MN – Morris, 142

1986

  • DII 3rd – Gene Green, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 158
  • DII 3rd – John Barrett, Annandale, St. Cloud State, 167
  • DII 4th – Paul Anderson, Fridley, St. Cloud State, 126
  • DII 4th – Mike Frazier, Moorhead, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 4th – John Morgan, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 4th – Al Holleman, Hancock, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 5th – Lance Rogers, Worthington, North Dakota State, 150
  • DII 6th – Perry Fink, Park Cottage Grove, South Dakota State, 142
  • DII 7th – Brian Guzzo, Albertville, South Dakota State, 118
  • DII 7th – Rick Goeb, Anoka, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 7th – Pat Johannes, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 7th – Ed Christensen, Pine River, St. Cloud State, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Matt Palmer, Royalton, North Dakota State, 190
  • DIII 4th – Brian Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 167
  • DIII 5th – Jeff Schlieff, Mounds View, Augsburg, 167
  • DIII 6th – Keith Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 126
  • DIII 6th – Greg Roehrick, Fairbault, St. Olaf, 134
  • DIII 8th – Phil Corbett, Staples, St. Thomas, 134
  • JC 2nd – Les Kvien, Rosseau, Bismarck, ND, 177
  • JC 4th – Doug Bonk, Buffalo, Willmar, 142
  • JC 4th – Kevin Mettler, Mankato, Waldorf, IA, Hwt
  • JC 6th – Mark Kumpula, New York Mills, ND Science, 177
  • JC 6th – Bryan Hagen, Worthington, Worthington, 190
  • JC 7th – Rick Valli, Buffalo, Willmar, 177
  • JC 8th – Mike Scnriitz, Brooten, Willmar, 126
  • JC 8th – Dennis McNamara, Goodhue, Rochester, 150
  • NAIA 1st – Greg Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Morris, 118
  • NAIA 3rd – Blaine Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 126
  • NAIA 3rd – Brian Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 167
  • NAIA 3rd – Ted Bullerman, Adrian, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 4th – Lee Braaten, Glenwood, Southwest State, 134
  • NAIA 5th – Jeff Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Brad Simon, Caledonia, UW-Superior, 158
  • NAIA 8th – Mike Hendricksen, Morris, U of MN – Morris, 126
  • NAIA 8th – Jim LaBrosse, Cottage Grove, Adams State, 134
  • NAIA 8th – David Venem, Fosston, Adams State, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Bill McDonald, Watertown, Southwest State, 150

1985

  • DII 1st – Keith Hanson, Mountain Lake, Augustana, Hwt
  • DII 2nd – Kyle Presler, Sauk Centre, Augustana, 126
  • DII 3rd – John Morgan, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 3rd – Al Holleman, Hancock, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Pat Johannes, Cold Spring, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 5th – Mike Frazier, Moorhead, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 6th – Steve Anderson, Maple Lake, North Dakota State, 118
  • DII 8th – Jeff Lueders, Canby, South Dakota State, 177
  • DIII 1st – Dave Brandvold, Spring Valley, UW-River Falls, 177
  • DIII 2nd – Steve Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 4th – Brian Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 167
  • DIII 5th – Tom Hall, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 142
  • DIII 6th – Phil Corbett, Staples, St. Thomas, 134
  • DIII 6th – Greg Chmelik, Fairbault, Augsburg, Hwt
  • DIII 7th – Tim Kemp, Alexandria, Bethel Lutheran, 177
  • JC 2nd – Ted Bullerman, Adrian, Worthington, 177
  • JC 6th – Dave Christianson, Canby, Willmar, 167
  • JC 7th – Dave Venem, Fosston, Crookston, 142
  • JC 7th – Bryan Hagen, Worthington, Worthington, 190
  • JC 8th – Mike Schmitz, Brooten, Willmar, 118
  • NAIA 2nd – Dave Brandvold, Spring Valley, UW-River Falls, 177
  • NAIA 3rd – Brian Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Kevin VanDyke, Underwood, Mayville State, ND, 158
  • NAIA 4th – Jim Williamson, Appleton, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • NAIA 5th – Daryl Tysdal, Fergus Falls, Moorhead State, Hwt
  • NAIA 6th – Adam Foltz, Calloway, Moorhead State, 134
  • NAIA 6th – Tim Molitor, Marshall, Southwest State, 150
  • NAIA 7th – Justin Birikelo, Bloomington, Moorhead State, 118
  • NAIA 8th – Don Rachel, Maple Lake, U of MN – Morris, 142

1984

  • DI 6th – Mike Langlais, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 150
  • DI 7th – Mike Blaske, Osseo, Cal. St. Bakersfield, Hwt
  • DII 1st – Mike Langlais, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 150
  • DII 2nd – John Barrett, Annandale, St. Cloud State, 158
  • DII 2nd – Mike Blaske, Osseo, Cal State Bakersfield, Hwt
  • DII 3rd – Kyle Presler, Sauk Centre, Augustana, 126
  • DII 3rd – John Morgan, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 3rd – Steve Hammers, Perham, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 4th – Steve Carr, Battle Lake, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 4th – Mike Frazier, Moorhead, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 4th – Noel Nemitz, Olivia, St. Cloud State, 190
  • DII 5th – John Groskreutz, Wells, Augustana, 142
  • DII 8th – Al Holleman, Hancock, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DIII 1st – Steve Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 1st – Shea Kennedy, Wayzata, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 2nd – Bruce Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 158
  • DIII 4th – Terry Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 158
  • DIII 6th – Tom Hall, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 142
  • DIII 6th – Dave Brandvold, Spring Valley, UW-River Falls, 177
  • DIII 7th – Brian Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 167
  • DIII 8th – Dennis McNamara, Goodhue, UW-River Falls, 150
  • DIII 8th – Greg Chmelik, Fairbault, Augsburg, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Mark Indrelie, Albert Lea, Waseca, 134
  • JC 4th – Scott Dyer, St. Paul, Willmar, 167
  • JC 5th – Al Bastian, New Ulm, Willmar, 134
  • JC 6th – Dave Venem, Fosston, Crookston, 142
  • JC 6th – Tirn Rupport, Adrian, Worthington, 167
  • JC 7th – Bill Benson, Luverne, Worthington, 158
  • JC 7th – Roger Rahm, Milaca, Anoka-Ramsey, 190
  • NAIA 2nd – Terry Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 158
  • NAIA 2nd – Scott Dubbelde, Pipestone, Southwest State, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Tom Gallagher, South St Paul, UW-River Falls, 134
  • NAIA 4th – Tim Molitor, Marshall, Southwest State, 142
  • NAIA 5th – Duane Possail, Arco, Southwest State, 118
  • NAIA 8th – Tim Kemp, Alexandria, Bethel Lutheran, 177

1983

  • DI 6th – Jim Trudeau, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, 167
  • DII 1st – Steve Carr, Battle Lake, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 2nd – Lyle Clem, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 2nd – Mike Langlais, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 2nd – John Barrett, Annandale, St. Cloud State, 158
  • DII 2nd – Mike Blaske, Osseo, Cal State Bakersfield, 190
  • DII 3rd – Jerome Larson, Roseau, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Phil Herbold, Bloomington, St. Cloud State, 177
  • DII 5th – Steve Werner, Perham, North Dakota State, 118
  • DII 5th – Kraig Presler, Sauk Centre, Augustana, 126
  • DII 5th – Phil Sowers, Staples, U of MN – Duluth, 150
  • DII 5th – John Morgan, Bloomington, North Dakota State, 167
  • DII 5th – Steve Hammers, Perham, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 7th – Dave Wiklund, Bloomington, Augustana, 150
  • DII 8th – Mike McGrath, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 150
  • DII 8th – Wayne Beaman, Henning, Bemidji State, 190
  • DIII 1st – Bob Adams, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 134
  • DIII 2nd – Greg Dravis, Staples, U of MN – Morris, 126
  • DIII 2nd – Shea Kennedy, Wayzata, Augsburg, 150
  • DIII 2nd – Bruce Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 167
  • DIII 5th – Steve Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118
  • DIII 7th – Tom Hall, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 142
  • JC 3rd – Mark Woitalla, Albany, Willmar, 150
  • JC 4th – Kyle Presler, Sauk Centre, Willmar, 118
  • JC 4th – David Johnson, Chatfield, Rochester, 158
  • JC 5th – Al Schmidt, Dumont, ND Science, 158
  • JC 6th – John Carlson, Maple Lake, ND Science, 167
  • JC 7th – Steve Voss, St. Michael, Willmar, 190
  • JC 8th – Dennis Wunderlich, Morristown, Waldorf, IA, 150
  • JC 8th – Daryl Tysdel, Fergus Falls, Fergus Falls, Hwtr
  • NAIA 1st – Bruce Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Bob Adams, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 134
  • NAIA 3rd – Les Plumley, Bird Island, Southwest State, 134
  • NAIA 3rd – Lynn Plumley, Bird Island, Southwest State, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Stan D’Andrea, Bloomington, Augsburg, 126
  • NAIA 5th – Steve Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118
  • NAIA 6th – Tom Hall, Coon Rapids, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Don Studer, Sherburne, St. Thomas, 158

1982

  • DII 1st – Mike Langlais, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 2nd – Jerry Hoy, Apple Valley, U of MN – Duluth, 118
  • DII 3rd – Lyle Clem, St. Francis, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 3rd – Joe Loose, Pipestone, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 3rd – Jerome Larson, Roseau, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 7th – Steve Werner, Perham, North Dakota State, 118
  • DII 7th – Phil Herbold, Bloomington, St. Cloud State, 177
  • DII 8th – Rich Keller, Stillwater, Mankato State, 142
  • DIII 2nd – Jeff Merritt, Canby, U of MN – Morris, 126
  • JC 1st – Steve Carr, Battle Lake, ND Science, 134
  • JC 1st – Randy Wirtjes, Elmore, Rochester, 167
  • JC 1st – Mike Blaske, Osseo, Bismarok, ND, 190
  • JC 2nd – Pat DeLaney, Blaine, Anoka-Ramsey, 167
  • JC 5th – Rick Dorn, Adrian, Willmar, 142
  • JC 7th – Daryl Tysdel, Fergus Falls, Fergus Falls, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – Terry Keller, Medford, UW-River Falls, 158
  • NAIA 3rd – Shea Kennedy, Wayzata, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 4th – Scott Whirley, Robbinsdale, Augsburg, 126
  • NAIA 5th – Steve Gliva, Rosemount, Augsburg, 118
  • NAIA 5th – Bob Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 5th – Tom Hanson, Canby, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Tom Maher, Olivia, Mayville State, ND, 190
  • NAIA 8th – Bruce Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 158
  • NAIA 8th – Gerard Eichten, Lake City, Northern Montana, 167

1981

  • DI 4th – Dalen Wasmund, Worthington, Minnesota, 134
  • DI 6th – Gary Lefebere, Elk River, Minnesota, 126
  • DII 1st – Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka, South Dakota State, 177
  • DII 3rd – Bruce Moe, Caledonia, Winona State, 150
  • DII 4th – Mike Langlais, Apple Valley, North Dakota State, 142
  • DII 5th – Pat Halloran, Glencoe, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 5th – Steve Pfiefer, Blooming Prairie, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – John Heisick, Bloomington, U of MN – Duluth, 190
  • DII 7th – Phil Herbold, Bloomington, St. Cloud State, 177
  • DII 7th – Wally Zastrow, Long Prairie, South Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Dave Bonk, Buffalo, St. Cloud State, 158
  • DIII 2nd – Tom Beyer, Morris, U of MN – Morris, 177
  • DIII 3rd – Jeff Merritt, Canby, U of MN – Morris, 126
  • DIII 3rd – Mike Keogh, Waubon, U of MN – Morris, 150
  • DIII 6th – Tom Shiels, Fairbault, U of MN – Morris, 118
  • DIII 7th – Mike Quast, Apple Valley, St. Olaf, 158
  • JC 5th – Tim Anderson, Winthrop, Willmar, 134
  • JC 5th – Randy Wirtjes, Elmore, Rochester, 158
  • JC 6th – Brad Root, Waseca, Waseca, 134
  • JC 6th – Gary Enger, Dilworth, ND Science, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Scott Whirley, Robbinsdale, Augsburg, 126
  • NAIA 2nd – Greg Gerdes, Richfield, Bemidji State, 150
  • NAIA 2nd – Jeff Stoks, Shakopee, Augsburg, 158
  • NAIA 3rd – Ken Jordan, Elk River, Bemidji State, 118
  • NAIA 5th – Dan Lee, Dawson, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 6th – Tom Brutscher, Little Falls, Southwest State, Hwt
  • NAIA 7th – Les Plumley, Bird Island, Southwest State, 126
  • NAIA 7th – Bob Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 8th – Richard Barron, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 118

1980

  • DI 2nd – Dave Allen, Grand Rapids, Iowa State, 177
  • DI 5th – Dan Zilverberg, Hopkins, Minnesota, 158
  • DII 1st – Craig Jordan, Elk River, Mankato State, 134
  • DII 1st – John Lundberg, New London, Augustana, 167
  • DII 2nd – Scott Madigan, Mankato, Mankato State, 150
  • DII 3rd – Norm Mitchell, Spring Lake, SIU-Edwardsville, 177
  • DII 4th – Jim Paddock, St. Paul, U of MN – Duluth, 150
  • DII 5th – Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka, South Dakota State, 177
  • DII 5th – Jerome Larson, Roseau, North Dakota, Hwt
  • DII 7th – Paul Marquart, Moorhead, North Dakota, 142
  • DII 7th – Kent Haake, Lewiston, South Dakota State, 167
  • DIII 3rd – Kevin LeClair, Browns Valley, U of MN – Morris, 150
  • DIII 4th – Tom Beyer, Morris, U of MN – Morris, 167
  • JC 5th – Chuck Koestler, Stewartville, Rochester, 150
  • JC 5th – David Kofoed, Mapleton, Willmar, Hwt
  • JC 6th – Colin Roetman, Worthington, Worthington, 142
  • NAIA 2nd – Tom Conlon, St. Peter, UW-River Falls, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Ken Jordan, Elk River, Bemidji State, 118
  • NAIA 4th – Brian Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 4th – Jim Louwagie, Wabasso, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 6th – Rick Halverson, White Bear Lake, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 7th – Tom Hanson, Canby, U of MN – Morris, Hwt

1979

  • DI 2nd – Dan Zilverberg, Hopkins, Minnesota, 158
  • DI 3rd – Jim Martinez, Osseo, Minnesota, 134
  • DI 3rd – Dave Allen, Grand Rapids, Iowa State, 177
  • DI 6th – Larry Kihistadius, Albert Lea, Navy, 150
  • DII 1st – Scott Madigan, Mankato, Mankato State, 150
  • DII 3rd – Lon Kvanli, Montevideo, Augustana, 134
  • DII 3rd – Norm Mitchell, Spring Lake, SIU-Edwardsville, 190
  • DII 7th – Rolf Turner, Chisago Lakes, St. Cloud State, 177
  • DII 7th – Chris Weeres, Cold Spring, Cal State Bakersfield, Hwt
  • DII 8th – Phil Herbold, Bloomington, St. Cloud State, 167
  • DIII 1st – Tom Beyer, Morris, U of MN – Morris, 167
  • DIII 4th – Kirby Frank, Fridley, U of MN – Morris, 118
  • DIII 5th – Mark Jensen, Brainerd, Concordia, 150
  • DIII 7th – Kevin LeClair, Browns Valley, U of MN – Morris, 150
  • DIII 7th – Tom Hanson, Canby, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • DIII 8th – Cris Meyer, St. Paul, Saint John’s, 134
  • JC 2nd – John Ohly, Rochester, Rochester, 158
  • JC 4th – Mike Prosby, Felton, ND Science, 167
  • JC 6th – Don Dahl, Eyota, Rochester, 190
  • NAIA 1st – Scott Whirley, Robbinsdale, Augsburg, 126
  • NAIA 1st – Jeff Swenson, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 167
  • NAIA 3rd – Bob Eckert, Bloomington, Bemidji State, 190
  • NAIA 4th – Brian Arvold, Alexandria, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 5th – Greg Gerdes, Richfield, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 6th – Andy Jirik, Faribault, St. Cloud State, 118
  • NAIA 6th – Les Plumley, Bird Island, Southwest State, 126
  • NAIA 7th – Blake Sohn, Orono, St. Cloud State, 126
  • NAIA 7th – Todd Kriewall, Blue Earth, St. Cloud State, 134
  • NAIA 8th – Jim Louwagie, Wabasso, Southwest State, 177
  • NAIA 8th – Greg Ganyo, St Louis Park, St. Cloud State, Hwt

1978

  • DII 4th – Scott Madigan, Mankato, Mankato State, 142
  • DII 4th – Perry Kozlowski, Pipestone, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 5th – Mark Anderson, Barnesville, North Dakota State, 126
  • DII 5th – Jerry Huls, Holdingford, St. Cloud State, 150
  • DII 6th – Lon Kvanli, Montevideo, Augustana, 142
  • DII 6th – Jim Harstad, St. Cloud, St. Cloud State, 158
  • DIII 1st – Barry Bennett, St. Paul, Concordia, Hwt
  • DIII 2nd – Kirby Frank, Fridley, U of MN – Morris, 118
  • DIII 2nd – Mark Jensen, Brainerd, Concordia, 150
  • DIII 4th – Loren Hacker, Canby, U of MN – Morris, Hwt
  • DIII 6th – Kevin McNamer, Minneapolis, St. Thomas, 158
  • JC 4th – Nick Moenkedick, Perham, ND Science, 177
  • JC 6th – Kelly Aalfs, Clara City, Willmar, Hwt
  • NAIA 1st – Kevin Kish, Anoka, Bemidji State, 118
  • NAIA 4th – Jeff Swenson, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 167
  • NAIA 5th – Pat Rohlick, Sanborn, USA-Springfield, 167
  • NAIA 6th – Corky Hanson, Canby, Bemidji State, 177

1977

  • DI 1st – Pat Neu, Paynesville, Minnesota, 134
  • DI 2nd – Mike McArthur, Osseo, Minnesota, 118
  • DI 2nd – Evan Johnson, Orono, Minnesota, 190
  • DII 1st – Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka, South Dakota State, 177
  • DII 2nd – Russell Clark, Dover, St. Cloud State, 142
  • DII 3rd – Jack Eustice, Janesville, Mankato State, 134
  • DII 4th – Scott Ecklund, Minnetonka, Augustana, 190
  • DII 6th – Ron Weller, Belgrade, St. Cloud State, 150
  • JC 2nd – Lon Kvanli, Montevideo, WilImar, 142
  • JC 5th – Gordy Molenaar, Kerkhoven, WilImar, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Barry Bennett, St. Paul, Concordia, Hwt
  • NAIA 3rd – Bob Eckert, Bloomington, Bemidji State, 190
  • NAIA 4th – Jeff Swenson, Minneapolis, Augsburg, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Jeff Blixt, Fridley, Augsburg, 177
  • NAIA 5th – Pat Rohlick, Sanborn, USD-Springfield, 167
  • NAIA 6th – Dave Sauter, Prior Lake, St. Olaf, 134
  • NAIA 6th – John Grunzke, Gaylord, Bemidji State, 150
  • NAIA 6th – Dave Wygant, St. Paul Park, Augsburg, 158

1976

  • DI 1st – Evan Johnson, Orono, Minnesota, 190
  • DI 3rd – Mike MeArthur, Osseo, Minnesota, 118
  • DI 6th – Mark Costello, Park Rapids, Navy, 118
  • DI 6th – Larry Zilverberg, Hopkins, Minnesota, 167
  • DII 1st – Jack Eustice, Janesville, Mankato State, 134
  • DII 2nd – Russell Clark, Dover, St. Cloud State, 142
  • DII 2nd – Jerome Schmitz, Howard Lake, St. Cloud State, 167
  • DII 2nd – Dan Keller, Stillwater, Northern Iowa, 177
  • DII 3rd – Kurt Kuehl, Austin, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 4th – Dave Cain, Sherburn, Augustana, 150
  • DII 4th – Scott Ecklund, Minnetonka, Augustana, 177
  • DII 5th – Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 158
  • DII 6th – Charles Siefert, Goodhue, St. Cloud State, 190
  • JC 2nd – Greg Moe, Caledonia, Rochester, 190
  • JC 2nd – Chris Weeres, Cold Spring, ND Science, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Keith Burke, St. Charles, Rochester, 126
  • JC 4th – Brad Carr, Battle Lake, ND Science, 142
  • NAIA 1st – Kevin Kish, Anoka, Bemidji State, 118
  • NAIA 1st – Barry Bennett, St. Paul, Concordia, Hwt
  • NAIA 3rd – Rick Demaris, Foley, UW-Oshkosh, 158
  • NAIA 4th – Tom Jean, Albert Lea, Adams State, 167
  • NAIA 5th – Roger Rowbotham, Forest Lake, Bemidji State, 158
  • NAIA 5th – Kevin Lindberg, Fertile, Concordia, 167
  • NAIA 6th – Corky Hanson, Crookston, Bemidji State, 167

1975

  • DI 3rd – Larry Zilverberg, Hopkins, Minnesota, 158
  • DI 4th – Brad Rheingans, Appleton, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 1st – Gary Christensen, Minnetonka, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 1st – Brad Rheingans, Appleton, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 2nd – Jack Eustice, Janesville, Mankato State, 126
  • DII 3rd – Mike Dahlheimer, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 126
  • DII 3rd – Steve Wenker, Melrose, St. Cloud State, 167
  • DII 3rd – Kurt Kuehl, Austin, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 3rd – Dalphin Blaske, Osseo, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 5th – Doug Gruber, Pierz, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 5th – Dave Keller, Stillwater, Mankato State, 134
  • DII 6th – Jeff Andvik, Moorhead, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 6th – Jerry Schmitz, Howard Lake, St. Cloud State, 158
  • JC 2nd – Jeff Nelson, St. James, Rochester, 142
  • JC 5th – Randy Baker, Jackson, Worthington, 134
  • NAIA 1st – Rick Demaris, Foley, UW-Oshkosh, 158
  • NAIA 1st – Bob Whelan, Bemidji, Bemidji State, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – Bill Schmidt, Renville, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 3rd – Dean Kennedy, Fridley, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Murray Herstein, New Hope, Augsburg, 118
  • NAIA 5th – Jerry Reker, Fulda, Southwest State, Hwt
  • NAIA 6th – Charles Blixt, Fridley, Augsburg, 134

1974

  • DI 2nd – Larry Zilverberg, Hopkins, Minnesota, 158
  • DII 2nd – Brad Thompson, Prior Lake, Mankato State, 118
  • DII 2nd – Brad Rheingans, Appleton, North Dakota State, 177
  • DII 3rd – Kurt Kuehl, Austin, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 4th – Dan Keller, Stillwater, Northern Iowa, 167
  • DII 5th – Jack Eustice, Janesville, Mankato State, 126
  • DII 5th – Gary Christensen, Minnetonka, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 6th – Mike Dahlheimer, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 126
  • DII 6th – Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 158
  • JC 3rd – Mike Hanlon, Bagley, Crookston, 126
  • JC 3rd – Dalfin Blaske, Osseo, Bismarck, ND, Hwt
  • JC 4th – Steve Fladeboc, WilImar, WilImar, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Charles Blixt, Fridley, Augsburg, 134
  • NAIA 2nd – Dan Holwagner, White Bear Lake, Minot State, 150
  • NAIA 3rd – Tom Svendson, Coon Rapids, Saint John’s, 134
  • NAIA 4th – Jack Solem, Columbia Heights, Augsburg, 126
  • NAIA 4th – Jerry Cleveland, Staples, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Larry Harn, Faribault, Bemidji State, 167
  • NAIA 6th – Bill Schmidt, Renville, Augsburg, 150

1973

  • DII 4th – Brad Thompson, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 4th – Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 158
  • DII 5th – Bruce Thompson, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 5th – Mark Hughes, Wayzata, North Dakota State, 150
  • DII 5th – Dave Cummings, LeRoy, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 6th – Tom Svendson, Coon Rapids, Saint John’s, 134
  • DII 6th – Rick Brua, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 142
  • DII 6th – Mark Bauerly, Foley, St. Cloud State, 167
  • JC 4th – Dalfin Blaske, Osseo, Bismarck, ND, Hwt
  • JC 5th – Steve Wenker, Melrose, WilImar, 158
  • NAIA 1st – Chuck Jean, Albert Lea, Adams State, 177
  • NAIA 2nd – Tom Svendson, Coon Rapids, Saint John’s, 134
  • NAIA 3rd – Robert Dettmer, Faribault, Bemidji State, 150
  • NAIA 4th – Roger Demaris, Foley, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 4th – Bill Schmidt, Renville, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 6th – Dan Holwagner, White Bear Lake, Minot State, 150
  • NAIA 6th – Scott Davis, Bloomington, Augsburg, 177
  • NAIA 6th – Bob Whelan, Bemidji, Bemidji State, 190

1972

  • DI 2nd – John Panning, Canby, Minnesota, 177
  • DI 6th – Jeff Lamphere, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 126
  • DII 3rd – Dennis Pierro, Columbia Heights, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Ken Tinquist, Grand Rapids, North Dakota State, 134
  • DII 5th – Bob Backlund, Princeton, North Dakota State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – Bruce Thompson, Prior Lake, St. Cloud State, 118
  • DII 6th – Brad Rheingans, Appleton, North Dakota State, 190
  • JC 1st – Ken Vogt, Sauk Centre, WilImar, 190
  • JC 3rd – Mike Dahlheimer, Anoka, Anoka-Ramsey, 126
  • JC 6th – Steve Borders, Brainerd, Brainerd, 142
  • NAIA 1st – Gary Svendsen, Coon Rapids, Saint John’s, 134
  • NAIA 1st – Pat Marcy, Hopkins, Augsburg, 150
  • NAIA 1st – Charles Jean, Faribault, Adams State, 177
  • NAIA 2nd – Pete Saxe, Forest Lake, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – Ron Johnson, Litchfield, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – Robert Dettmer, Faribault, Bemidji State, 158
  • NAIA 3rd – Tom Miller, Lake Elmo, Saint John’s, 190
  • NAIA 4th – Bob Whelan, Bemidji, Bemidji State, 190
  • NAIA 5th – Steve Zawacki, Foley, UW-Superior, 158
  • NAIA 5th – Bill Spieker, Bemidji, UW-Superior, 190

1971

  • DI 4th – Dave Van Meucrin, Tracy, New Mexico, 177
  • DII 1st – Bob Backlund, Princeton, North Dakota State, 190
  • DII 4th – Brian Hage, Owatonna, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 5th – Dennis Pierro, Columbia Heights, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 6th – Steve Johnson, Hector, Mankato State, 167
  • JC 2nd – Bruce Hedlund, Alexandria, Fergus Falls, 142
  • JC 4th – Dan DeMarais, Foley, ND Science, 134
  • JC 5th – Darwin Arndt, Madelia, Worthington, 167
  • JC 5th – John Witham, Bloomington, Normandale, 177
  • NAIA 1st – Robert Dettmer, Faribault, Bemidji State, 150
  • NAIA 2nd – Pete Saxe, Forest Lake, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – Craig Campbell, Rochester, Upper Iowa, 126
  • NAIA 3rd – Ron Johnson, Litchfield, Augsburg, 142
  • NAIA 3rd – Ron Schmuck, Luverne, Bemidji State, 190
  • NAIA 4th – Mike Good, Fridley, Augsburg, 134
  • NAIA 5th – Gary Svendsen, Coon Rapids, Saint John’s, 134
  • NAIA 6th – Dale Jensen, Brainerd, UW-Superior, 177

1970

  • DI 1St – Chuck Jean, Albert Lea, Iowa State, 177
  • DI 4th – James Axtel, Roseville, Minnesota, 158
  • DI 6th – Mike Edwards, Wayzata, Iowa, Hwt
  • DII 2nd – Dale Richter, Chatfield, Mankato State, 142
  • DII 2nd – Brian Hage, Owatonna, Mankato State, 190
  • DII 4th – Mike Tello, Spring Lake, Northern Michigan, 126
  • DII 5th – Russ Holland, Fridley, Northern Michigan, 158
  • DII 5th – John Sigfrid, Moorhead, Moorhead State, 177
  • JC 2nd – Bob Backlund, Princeton, Waldorf, IA, 190
  • JC 3rd – Bruce Hedlund, Alexandria, Fergus Falls, 142
  • JC 3rd – Curt VanMeveren, Tracy, Worthington, 177
  • JC 4th – Tom Dahlsheid, Wilimar, WilImar, 126
  • JC 4th – Doug Moudry, Olivia, WilImar , 177
  • JC 4th – Jim LeClair, St. Paul, Crookston, 190
  • JC 5th – Wayne Poplow, Fulda, Worthington, 150
  • NAIA 1st – Craig Campbell, Rochester, Upper Iowa, 126
  • NAIA 2nd – Pete Saxe, Forest Lake, Bemidji State, 134
  • NAIA 2nd – Mike Niemczk, Forest Lake, Bemidji State, 142
  • NAIA 2nd – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 150
  • NAIA 3rd – Rick Engh, Robbinsdale, Bemidji State, 126
  • NAIA 4th – Dale Jensen, Brainerd, UW-Superior, 190
  • NAIA 6th – Chuck Eckert, Bloomington, Bemidji State, 158

1969

  • DI 1st – Chuck Jean, Albert Lea, Iowa State, 177
  • DI 3rd – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 152
  • DI 4th – Reid Lamphere, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 130
  • DI 5th – Wayne Beske, Golden Valley, Iowa State, Hwt
  • DII 2nd – Al Blanshan, Mankato, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Mike Tello, Spring Lake, Northern Michigan, 123
  • JC 1st – Terry Stuehnrenberg, Breckenridge, ND Science, 130
  • JC 3rd – Ed Homan, Hutchinson, Worthington, 115
  • JC 3rd – Gary Baker, Cohasset, Itasca, 137
  • JC 3rd – Bob Backlund, Princeton, Waldorf, IA, 191
  • JC 4th – Dave VanMeveren, Tracy, Worthington, 177
  • JC 5th – Al Hodgdon, Blue Earth, Rochester, 152
  • JC 6th – David Holker, ??, Ricks, 137
  • JC 6th – Don Froiland, Rushford, Rochester, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – Rick Engh, Robbinsdale, Bemidji State, 123
  • NAIA 2nd – Mike Good, Fridley, Augsburg, 130
  • NAIA 2nd – Larry Michelson, Jackson, Wayne State, 152
  • NAIA 3rd – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 152
  • NAIA 4th – Steve Callson, Golden Valley, Macalester, 137
  • NAIA 6th – Craig Campbell, Rochester, Upper Iowa, 123
  • NAIA 6th – Pete Sandberg, St. Paul, Winona State, 145
  • NAIA 6th – Charles Eckert, Bloomington, Bemidji State, 160
  • NAIA 6th – Darryl Miller, Bloomington, Augsburg, 167

1968

  • DI 2nd – Larry Amundsen, Windom, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 1st – Larry Amundsen, Windom, Mankato State, 177
  • DII 2nd – Dave Nerothin, Minneapolis, Gustavus Adolphus, 152
  • DII 3rd – Neal Skaar, Albert Lea, Luther, 160
  • DII 3rd – Don Ryland, Northfield, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 4th – Scott Evans, Mankato, Mankato State, 123
  • DII 4th – Gary Neist, Albert Lea, Luther, 152
  • DII 5th – Craig Campbell, Rochester, Upper Iowa, 123
  • DII 6th – Bill Simpson, Faribault, Morningside, 115
  • JC 1st – Darrell Hartle, Owatonna, Rochester, 152
  • JC 2nd – James Carey, Park Rapids, ND Science, 160
  • JC 4th – Joe Froehle, Aitkin, Itasca, 115
  • JC 4th – Jerry Cleveland, Staples, Itasca, 145
  • JC 4th – Jerry Moudry, Olivia, Willmar, 191
  • JC 5th – Dave VanMeveren, Tracy, Worthington, 177
  • JC 6th – Bill Parenteau, Coon Rapids, Anoka-Ramsey, 177
  • NAIA 1st – Larry Michelson, Jackson, Wayne State, 152
  • NAIA 2nd – Mike Rybak, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 191
  • NAIA 3rd – Rick Engh, Robbinsdale, Bemidji State, 123
  • NAIA 3rd – Charles Eckert, Bloomington, Bemidji State, 152
  • NAIA 4th – Steve Drange, St. Paul, Winona State, 177
  • NAIA 5th – Dick Halbert, Mahtomedi, St. Cloud State, Hwt
  • NAIA 6th – Roger Jehlicka, St. Paul, Winona State, 145
  • NAIA 6th – Dennis Stamp, Brainerd, Concordia, 191

1967

  • DI 1st – James Kamman, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 152
  • DI 2nd – James Anderson, Fridley, Minnesota, 115
  • DI 5th – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 152
  • DII 1st – Robert Soulek, LeCenter, Mankato State, 130
  • DII 1st – Bob Wendel, Windom, Mankato State, 145
  • DII 4th – Al Ogdie, Bloomington, Mankato State, 115
  • DII 4th – James Soulek, LeCenter, Mankato State, 160
  • DII 5th – Mike Howe, Robbinsdale, Mankato State, 123
  • DII 5th – Thomas Sowles, Worthington, Mankato State, 137
  • DII 5th – Rick Evans, Robbinsdale, Gustavus Adolphus, 160
  • DII 6th – Gordon Frisch, St. James, Gustavus Adolphus, 152
  • DII 6th – Neal Skaar, Albert Lea, Luther, 160
  • DII 6th – Dennis Sager, Glenwood, Gustavus Adolphus, 177
  • JC 2nd – Mike Mazzitelli, Coleraine, Itasca, 152
  • JC 2nd – Steve Reinhardt, Atkin, Itasca, 177
  • JC 4th – Duane Aaland, Zumbrota, Rochester, Hwt
  • JC 5th – Darrell Hartle, Owatonna, Rochester, 130
  • JC 6th – Steve Baumgardt, Buffalo Lake, WilImar, 130
  • JC 6th – Ken Stencel, Albert Lea, Austin, 152
  • JC 6th – John Lindquist, Underwood, Fergus Falls, Hwt
  • NAIA 1st – Jim Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 123
  • NAIA 1st – Mike Rybak, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 191
  • NAIA 2nd – Rick Engh, Robbinsdale, Bemidji State, 115
  • NAIA 3rd – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 160
  • NAIA 3rd – Steve Schmidt, St. Paul, UW-River Falls, Hwt
  • NAIA 4th – Carl Olson, St Anthony Village, St. Cloud State, 152
  • NAIA 6th – Steve Larson, Fergus Falls, Bemidji State, 152

1966

  • DI 3rd – James Kamman, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 152
  • DII 1st – Robert Soulek, LeCenter, Mankato State, 130
  • DII 2nd – Rick Evans, Robbinsdale, Gustavus Adolphus, 160
  • DII 3rd – Larry Amundsen, Windom, Mankato State, 160
  • DII 4th – Al Ogdie, Bloomington, Mankato State, 115
  • DII 4th – Joe McCormick, Collegeville, North Dakota State, 145
  • DII 4th – Jim Reisselman, St. Paul Park, Mankato State, 167
  • DII 5th – Bob Wendel, Windom, Mankato State, 152
  • DII 5th – Neal Skaar, Albert Lea, Luther, 160
  • DII 5th – Dennis Sager, Glenwood, Gustavus Adolphus, 177
  • JC 1st – Don Mullenbach, Stewartville, Rochester, 130
  • JC 1st – Jack Radabaugh, Hastings, Rochester, 137
  • JC 1st – David Wetzel, Olivia, Willmar, 177
  • JC 3rd – Ed Bakke, Austin, Austin, 123
  • JC 4th – Mike Howard, Aitkin, Itasca, 167
  • JC 4th – Wayne Gordon, Worthington, Worthington, 177
  • JC 6th – Arlin Engquist, Minneapolis, Rochester, 115
  • JC 6th – Roger Nelson, St. James, Worthington, 167
  • JC 6th – Darell Kallwig, Wilirnar, Willmar, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – Dave Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 115
  • NAIA 2nd – Howard Leopold, Redwood Falls, Concordia, 145
  • NAIA 3rd – Bob Ruedy, Hastings, St. Cloud State, 123
  • NAIA 3rd – James Tanniehill, Minneapolis, Winona State, 160
  • NAIA 5th – Carl Olsen, St Anthony Village, St. Cloud State, 160
  • NAIA 6th – Raphael Gonshorowski, Greenbush, Moorhead State, 145
  • NAIA 6th – Dennis Sager, Glenwood, Gustavus Adolphus, 177

1965

  • DII 1st – Howard Gangestad, Luverne, Mankato State, 123
  • DII 2nd – Mike McNamara, Hastings, Mankato State, 115
  • DII 2nd – Wayne Paulsen, Worthington, South Dakota State, 130
  • DII 2nd – Gary Strom, New Ulm, Mankato State, 191
  • DII 3rd – Frank Murphy, Blue Earth, South Dakota State, 115
  • DII 3rd – Doug Eberling, Owatonna, Mankato State, 137
  • DII 4th – Bob Wendel, Windom, Mankato State, 147
  • DII 4th – Ted Mays, St. James, Gustavus Adolphus, 191
  • DII 4th – Mike Pierro, Columbia Heights, Mankato State, Hwt
  • JC 1st – Don Mullenbach, Stewartville, Rochester, 130
  • JC 2nd – Ed Bakke, Austin, Austin, 123
  • JC 2nd – David Lorenz, Worthington, Worthington, 137
  • JC 4th – John Norskog, Worthington, Worthington, 147
  • JC 4th – Dave Wetzel, Olivia, WilImar, 177
  • JC 5th – Larry Wondrow, Rochester, Rochester, 115
  • JC 5th – John McBride, Stewartville, Rochester, 123
  • JC 5th – Henry Schulze, Pipestone, Worthington, 157
  • JC 6th – Ron Axtell, Grand Rapids, Itasca, 130
  • JC 6th – Mike Ellis, Coleraine, Itasca, 137
  • JC 6th – Lee Aadahl, Northfield, Rochester, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Jim Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 123
  • NAIA 2nd – Dave Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 115
  • NAIA 2nd – Doug Dufty, Fergus Falls, Concordia, 130
  • NAIA 2nd – Raphael Gonshorowski, Greenbush, Moorhead State, 147
  • NAIA 3rd – Roger Trulock, Benton, Westmar Lake, 130
  • NAIA 3rd – John Johnson, Grand Rapids, Dickinson State, 137
  • NAIA 4th – Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls, Concordia, 147
  • NAIA 5th – Dave Birr, St. Cloud, St. Cloud State, 130
  • NAIA 5th – Larry Heinemi, Grand Rapids, St. Cloud State, 177

1964

  • DI 2nd – Howard Gangestad, Luverne, Mankato State, 123
  • DII 1st – Howard Gangestad, Luverne, Mankato State, 123
  • DII 1st – Dave Schmidt, Northfield, St. Olaf, 177
  • DII 2nd – Ken Droegemoeller, Windom, Mankato State, 130
  • DII 3rd – Al Russ, Blue Earth, Mankato State, 191
  • DII 4th – Mike McNamara, Hastings, Mankato State, 115
  • JC 1st – George Ceplecha, Fairbault, Rochester, 123
  • JC 2nd – Lee Aadahl, Northfield, Rochester, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Jim Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 115
  • NAIA 1st – Gary Smith, Grove City, St. Cloud State, 191
  • NAIA 2nd – Roger Zueg, Redwood Falls, St. Thomas, 167
  • NAIA 3rd – Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls, Concordia, 137
  • NAIA 4th – Mike Hanlon, Aitkin, Bemidji State, 147
  • NAIA 4th – Pat Flaherty, Minneapolis, Winona State, 167
  • NAIA 5th – Raphael Gonshorowski, Greenbush, Moorhead State, 137
  • NAIA 5th – Glen Clark, Bemidji, Macalester, 157

1963

  • DI 2nd – Lonnie Rubis, Coon Rapids, Minnesota, 147
  • DI 4th – Lewis Kennedy, Albert Lea, Minnesota, 130
  • DII 2nd – James Perkins, Worthington, South Dakota State, 137
  • DII 3rd – Lyle Voss, Worthington, South Dakota State, 157
  • DII 3rd – Roger Eischens, Canby, South Dakota State, 191
  • DII 3rd – Dick Zeyen, Mankato, Mankato State, Hwt
  • DII 4th – Ken Droegemoeller, Windom, Mankato State, 137
  • JC 1st – Glen Karsten, Worthington, Worthington, Hwt
  • JC 3rd – Wayne Paulson, Worthington, Worthington, 130
  • JC 3rd – Arvin Jacobsen, Grand Meadow, Rochester, 157
  • JC 4th – Gary Ingalls, Rochester, Rochester, 123
  • JC 4th – Ronald Lorenz, Worthington, Worthington, 137
  • JC 4th – Ronald Tuin, Worthington, Worthington, 157
  • NAIA 1st – Jim Hazewinkle, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 115
  • NAIA 1st – Grant Nelson, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 147
  • NAIA 1st – Gary Smith, Grove City, St. Cloud State, 191
  • NAIA 3rd – Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls, Concordia, 137
  • NAIA 5th – Delroy Miller, St. Cloud Tech, St. Cloud State, 157

1962

  • DI 2nd – Al DeLeon, Blue Earth, Mankato State, 130
  • DI 4th – Lewis Kennedy, Albert Lea, Minnesota, 130
  • DI 4th – James Reifsteck, Blue Earth, Minnesota, 157
  • JC 1st – Howard Gangestad, Luverne, Worthington, 123
  • JC 1st – Ronald Lorenaz, Worthington, Worthington, 137
  • JC 1st – Ronald Jacobsen, Owatonna, Lamar, CO, 167
  • JC 1st – Ronald Tuin, Worthington, Worthington, 177
  • JC 1st – Glen Karsten, Worthington, Worthington, Hwt
  • JC 3rd – Wayne Paulsen, Worthington, Worthington, 130
  • JC 3rd – Lyle Voss, Worthington, Worthington, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Ben Pulkrabek, Brainerd, Saint John’s, 191
  • NAIA 3rd – Harlan Leopold, Redwood Falls, Concordia, 137
  • NAIA 4th – Grant Nelson, Anoka, St. Cloud State, 137
  • NAIA 4th – Pat Flaherty, Minneapolis, Winona State, 177

1961

  • DI 4th – Al DeLeon, Blue Earth, Mankato State, 130
  • JC 1st – Ron Jacobson, Owatonna, Lamar, CO, 177
  • NAIA 1st – Earl Stottler, Princeton, Moorhead State, 123
  • NAIA 2nd – Charles Peterson, Owatonna, Luther, 167
  • NAIA 3rd – Ray Haworth, Winona, Winona State, 147
  • NAIA 3rd – Dave Frank, Blue Earth, Bemidji State, 157
  • NAIA 4th – Larry Willis, Rochester, Winona State, 123
  • NAIA 4th – Bob St Marie, Mound, St. Cloud State, 191

1960

  • DI 4th – William Koehen, Mound, Minnesota, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Bill Cronen, Benson, Moorhead State, 167

1959

  • DI 2nd – Al Blanshan, Mankato, Mankato State, 177
  • DI 4th – Jack Thamert, Mankato, Mankato State, 115
  • DI 4th – Charles Coffee, Mound, Minnesota, 137
  • NAIA 1st – Maynard Nelson, Mankato, Mankato State, 123
  • NAIA 1st – Lowell Glynn, Rochester, Mankato State, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Jack Thamert, Mankato, Mankato State, 115
  • NAIA 2nd – Dave Frame, Northfield, Mankato State, 130
  • NAIA 2nd – Bob Klick, Robbinsdale, St. Cloud State, 157
  • NAIA 2nd – Dick Anderson, Mound, St. Cloud State, 167
  • NAIA 2nd – Al Blanshan, Mankato, Mankato State, 191
  • NAIA 3rd – Bill Lewis, Minneapolis, Mankato State, 147
  • NAIA 3rd – Jerry Slattery, Waseca, Mankato State, 177
  • NAIA 4th – Paul Evenson, Winona, Winona State, 167
  • NAIA 4th – Ron Wiger, Moorhead, Moorhead State, Hwt

1958

  • DI 3rd – Jack Anderson, Mankato, Mankato State, 147
  • DI 4th – Roy Minter, Owatonna, Mankato State, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Jack Thamert, Mankato, Mankato State, 115
  • NAIA 1st – Jack Anderson, Mankato, Mankato State, 147
  • NAIA 1st – Richard Anderson, Mound, St. Cloud State, 167
  • NAIA 1st – Al Blanshan, Mankato, Mankato State, 177
  • NAIA 1st – Roy Minter, Owatonna, Mankato State, 191
  • NAIA 1st – Richard Kubes, Northfield, Mankato State, Hwt
  • NAIA 2nd – John DeLozzier, Winona, Winona State, 123
  • NAIA 2nd – Jerry Sharp, Mankato, Mankato State, 130
  • NAIA 2nd – Richard Gurtek, New Brighton, St. Thomas, 191
  • NAIA 3rd – Don Dravis, Blue Earth, Mankato State, 137
  • NAIA 3rd – John Kelly, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 157
  • NAIA 3rd – Abe Sponberg, New Richland, Gustavus Adolphus, Hwt
  • NAIA 4th – Clyde Lundholm, St. James, Mankato State, 123
  • NAIA 4th – Elwyn Brown, Anoka, Bemidji State, 137
  • NAIA 4th – Larry Betzler, Mound, Saint John’s, 147
  • NAIA 4th – Vern Pieper, Caledonia, Winona State, 177
  • NAIA 4th – James McHugh, Litchfield, St. Cloud State, Hwt

1957

  • DI 3rd – Richard Mueller, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 123
  • DI 4th – Jack Anderson, Mankato, Mankato State, 147
  • DI 4th – Roy Minter, Owatonna, Mankato State, 167

1956

  • DI 1st – Ken Leuer, Wayzata, Iowa, 191
  • DI 2nd – Roy Minter, Owatonna, Mankato State, 177

1955

  • DI 2nd – Ken Leuer, Wayzata, Iowa, 191

1954

  • DI 2nd – Charles Ofsthun, Robbinsdale, Minnesota, 115
  • DI 4th – Edward Anderson, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 123

1953

  • DI 1st – Richard Mueller, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 123
  • DI 3rd – Eldred Kraemer, Clear Lake, Pittsburgh, Hwt

1951

  • DI 4th – Ken Prihoda, Albert Lea, Mankato State, 167

1949

  • DI 1st – Verne Gagne, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt
  • DI 4th – Alan Rice, St. Paul, Minnesota, 128

1948

  • DI 1st – Verne Gagne, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 191

1947

  • DI 3rd – Verne Gagne, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt

1941

  • DI 1st – Leonard Levy, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hwt

1938

  • DI 2nd – Clifton Gustafson, Gonvick, Minnesota, Hwt

1937

  • DI 1st – John Whitaker, St. Paul, Minnesota, 175
  • DI 3rd – Clifton Gustafson, Gonvick, Minnesota, Hwt

1934

  • DI 2nd – Otto Kuss, Pine City, Indiana, Hwt
© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.
banner