Where are they going in 2014-15? – MN High School Recruits

 

Other season’s recruits

Recruiting News

Minnesota wrestlers who plan to continue their wrestling careers after high school. Send updates to: info@theguillotine.com


Division – College/Service – Projected Weight – Wrestler, High School Team, Class – State Placings/Record

Division I – Iowa – 133/141 – Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 2014 – 1st-1st-1st-3rd

Division I – Iowa – 285 – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014 – 1st-1st-3rd-2nd

Division I – Minnesota – 125 – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 2014 – 1st-3rd-2nd-5th

Division I – Minnesota – 133 – Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 2014 – 1st-1st-1st-1st/150-6

Division I – Minnesota – 184 – Will Balow, Lake City, 2014 – DNW-1st-5th-DNP

Division I – Minnesota – 197 – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 2014 – 1st-1st-1st/176-27

Division I – North Dakota State – 133 – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 2014 – 5th-2nd-6th-6th-DNP

Division I – North Dakota State – 149 – Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 2014 – 1st-2nd-2nd-5th

Division I – Northern Iowa – 197 – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 2014 – 2nd-2nd/96-26

Division I – South Dakota State – 165/174 – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2014 – 1st-3rd-3rd-DNP-DNP/154-30

Division I – Wisconsin – 141/149 – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 2014 – 2nd-3rd-5th-5th

Division II – Augustana – 141 – Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 2014 – 3rd-DNP-DNP/147-49

Division II – Augustana – 197/285 – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls, 2014 – 1st-1st

Division II – MSU-Moorhead – 165 – Jacob Rukavina, Eastview, 2014 – 3rd-DNP-DNP/141-68

Division II – MSU-Moorhead – 197 – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 2014 – 2nd-1st-DNP/99-21

Division II – Northern State – 184/197 – Matthew Hintz, Byron, 2014 – DNQ

Division II – Southwest Minnesota State – 133/141 – Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 2014 – DNP-DNP

Division II – Southwest Minnesota State – 285 – Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2014 – 1st-1st-DNP

Division II – St. Cloud State – 149/157 – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2014 – 1st-1st-2nd-3rd-5th

Division II – St. Cloud State – 174 – Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 2012 – NJCAA 3rd/HS 3rd-3rd-DNP-DNP – transfer from Rochester CTC

Division II – St. Cloud State – 174/184 – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 2014 – 2nd-2nd-1st-DNP-DNP-DNP

Division II – St. Cloud State – 285 – Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo, 2014 – 3rd-5th-DNP

© 2014 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.