High School Results – December 1999

Thurs., Dec. 30
David Roder Invitational
1. West Central 193.5, 2. BDRSH 174, 3. Willmar 171.5, 4. Lakeville 153.5, 5. Luverne 149.5, 6. Windom 142.5, 7. Montevideo 87.5, 8. Redwood Valley 86.0, 9. MACCRAY 85, 10. BLHM 28, 11. Ortonville 15
18th Annual Bi-State Classic
1. Owatonna 373, 2. Wisconsin Rapids/Lincoln 330, 3. Milton 218, 4. Baraboo 197, 5. FondduLac 169, 6. Holmen 157.5, 7. Tomah 128, 8. Monroe 126, 9. D.C. Everest 119.5, 10. Hartland Arrowhead 117.5, 11. Lacrosse Logan 96, 12. Onalaska 85, 13. Lacrosse central 77, 15. Rhinelander 69, 16. Racine Horlick 63.5, 17. Sparta 57, 18. Homestead 55, 19. Middleton 55 ….


Tues., Dec. 28
Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Bemidji 211, 2. Grand Rapids 206, 3. Virginia 143.5, 4. Hibbing 130, 5. Walker 125.5, 6. Aitkin 94, 7. Ogilvie 92, 8. Nashwauk/Keewatin 73


Thurs., Dec. 23
Triton 35, Byron 29
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 67, Sartell 6
Milaca 62, Becker 7
Milaca 41, Mille Lacs Lake 18


Wed., Dec. 22
St. Paul Highland Park 47, St. Paul Harding 27
St. Paul Como 35, St. Paul Johnson 18
Roseville 48, North St. Paul 22
Totino Grace 71, Christian Brothers 6
Totino Grace 60, Houston High School 15
Totino Grace 61, Germantown 12
Mounds View Triangular
Centennial 51, St. Paul Arlington 15
Centennial 51, Mounds View 14
Mounds View 33, St. Paul Arlington 26


Tue., Dec. 21
Royalton 36, Albany 27
Breckenridge 43, Wahpeton 27
Dawson-Boyd 54, Tracy-Milroy 21
Eastview 44, Eagan 9
Thief River Falls 59, Warren 18
Buffalo 48, Irondale 16
Cambridge-Isanti 51, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 13
Farmington 33, Burnsville 25
Maple Grove 47, Park of Cottage Grove 22
Tartan 59, Rosemount 12
Rosemount 40, Woodbury 36
Annandale/Maple Lake 39, Sauk Centre 27
Rocori 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Bemidji 31, Staples-Motley 23
Braham 30, Mille Lacs Raiders 23
Kasson-Mantorville 28, Chatfield 27
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46, Clinton-Graceville/Chokio-Alberta 22
Pelican Rapids 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Dover-Eyota 30, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 30
Forest Lake 34, Simley 33
Norwood-Young America 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 22
Sibley East 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Grand Rapids 38, Hibbing/Chisholm 33
Stillwater 38, Henry Sibley 33
Stillwater 35, Hopkins 34
Byron 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Waseca 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 32
New Richland-H-E-G 38, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 40, Mahnomen/Waubun 28
Medford 58, Southland (Adams) 9
LeCenter 35, New Richland-H-E-G 32
Menahga/Sebeka 34, New York Mills 26
Nicollet 37, Sibley East 28
North Branch 38, Rush City 30
Osakis 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
Osseo 39, Princeton 23
Paynesville Area 36, Litchfield 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Pine Island 24
Pine River-Backus/Pequot Lakes 38, Otter Tail Central 22
Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 33, Pipestone-Jasper 30
Rochester Mayo 53, Rochester Century 9
Cambridge-Isanti 51, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 13
St. James 33, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 28
St. Peter 43, Sibley East 24
New Richland-H-E-G 36, Waseca 30
Mankato West 51, Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 10
Lakeville Quadrangular
Henry Sibley 42, Hopkins 23
Lakeville 42, Hopkins 21
Lakeville 44, Henry Sibley 26
Stillwater 35, Hopkins 34
Stillwater 37, Lakeville 30
Stillwater 38, Henry Sibley 33
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 47, Cannon Falls 9
New Prague 34, Northfield 24
Northfield 49, Cannon Falls 11
White Bear Lake Triangular
South St. Paul 38, St. Paul Arlington 30
White Bear Lake 54, South St. Paul 24
White Bear Lake 63, St. Paul Arlington 11


Mon., Dec. 20
Buffalo Lake-Hector-McLeod West 29, Watertown Mayer 27
Buffalo Lake-Hector-McLeod West 45, Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 28


Sat., Dec. 18
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (AV) 201.0, 2. Hastings (HAS) 129.5, 3. Jackson County Central (JCC) 124.5, 4. Cambridge-Isanti (CAM) 117.5, 5. Bloomington Kennedy (BK) 113.5, 6. St. Francis (STF) 110, 7. Anoka (ANK) 108, 8. Big Lake (BGL) 100.5, 9. Bismarck, ND (BIS) 98, 9. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 98, 11. Stillwater (STW) 94, 12. Elk River (ER) 85.5, 13. Mora (MOR) 84.5, 14. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 84, 15. New Ulm (NWU) 82.5, 16. Blue Earth Area (BEA) 81.5…..
Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Frazee 169.5, 2. Wasilla, Alaska 153, 3. Grand Rapids 147, 4. Bemidji 144, 5. Foley 140, 6. Aitkin 103, 7. Staples-Motley 79.5, 8. Brainerd 77.5
Barnesville Tournament
Detroit Lakes 31, Barnesville 30
Detroit Lakes 36, New York Mills 30
Detroit Lakes 39, Lake Park-Audubon 18
Detroit Lakes 49, Pelican Rapids 13
Blackduck Tournament
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34, Deer River/Northland (Remer) 28
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39, Virginia 21
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 47, Red Lake County Central 22
Deer River/Northland (Remer) 48, Fosston/Bagley 28
Deer River/Northland (Remer) 49, Crookston 20
Deer River/Northland (Remer) 56, Red Lake County Central 7
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 41, Fosston/Bagley 26
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48, Red Lake County Central 14
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51, Crookston 21
Virginia 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 32
Virginia 45, Crookston 30
Virginia 57, Fosston/Bagley 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Crookston 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45, Fosston/Bagley 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 46, Red Lake County Central 24
Canby Triangular
Canby 42 Dawson/Boyd 20
Canby 57 Marshall 6
Dawson/Boyd 53 Marshall 15
Chaska Tournament
New Prague 209, Hutchinson 191, Norwood Young America 157, Shakopee 127 Blaine 123, Hopkins 113, St. Paul Johnson 91, Minnetonka 86, Rochester Century 82, Chaska 63, Minneapolis North 52
Cretin-Derham Hall Tournament
Minneapolis Roosevelt 144, Cretin-Derham Hall 135, Concordia Academy 124, Roseville 115, Woodbury 114, Richfield/Edina 87, Brooklyn Center 66, Minneapolis Southwest 35
Eagle Valley Tournament
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 277, Menahga/Sebeka 176, Parkers Prairie 121, Nashwauk-Keewatin 114, Mahnomen/Waubun 94, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 84, Eagle Valley 75, Browerville 63
Faribault Invitational
1. Ellsworth (Wis.) 200, 2. Totino-Grace 172, 3. Faribault 137.5, 4. Austin 134.5, 5. Northfield 124, 6. Eastview 101, 7. Eagan 96.5, 8. Albert Lea 51.5
Kenyon-Wanamingo Tourney
Medford 192, Kasson-Mantorville 179, Triton 159, Cannon Falls 118, Lake City 117, Kenyon-Wanamingo 88, LeCenter 80
Minneapolis Edison Tournament
Quarterfinals
Centennial 57, Minneapolis Edison 13
Dassel-Cokato 64, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3
Nicollet 60, St. Paul Harding 18
Park Center 44, Columbia Heights 27
Semifinals
Centennial 38, Nicollet 31
Dassel-Cokato 63, Park Center 6
Consolation Semifinals
Columbia Heights 42, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 34
Minneapolis Edison 48, St. Paul Harding 18
Championship
Dassel-Cokato 50, Centennial 15
Third Place
Nicollet 51, Park Center 18
Fifth Place
Minneapolis Edison 52, Columbia Heights 24
Seventh Place
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 48, St. Paul Harding 34
Park Rapids Tournament
Badgergreenbush-Middle River 50, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13
Hibbing 30, Little Falls 29
Park Rapids Area 34, Hibbing 30
Park Rapids Area 39, Little Falls 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 59, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7
Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 44, Park Rapids Area 21
Third Place
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 36, Hibbing 21
Fifth Place
Little Falls 45, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30
Ron Edwards Invitational
Prior Lake 198, Pierz 172, Morris Area 163, Bloomington Jefferson 160, Armstrong 157, Montgomery-Lonsdale 99, Maple Grove 51, Minneapolis Washburn 25
Scharberg Tournament
Blooming Prairie 46, Byron 27
Lacrescent 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Lacrescent 45, Blooming Prairie 20
Lacrescent 46, Byron 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52, Byron 19
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Blooming Prairie 9
Spencer Invitational
Clear Lake (Iowa) 197, Spencer (Iowa) 184, Lemars (Iowa) 173, Worthington 132, Estherville (Iowa) 129, Rock Valley (Iowa) 111, Laurence-Marathon (Iowa) 55, Spencer Jv 44
Stockwell Invitational
Adrian 33, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30
Adrian 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20
Adrian 52, Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 19
Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33
Owatonna 29, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27
Owatonna 42, Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 30
Owatonna 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Owatonna 51, Adrian 6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43, Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 21
Wayzata Tournament
Kimball Area 37, Osseo 32
Kimball Area 38, Wayzata 29
Litchfield 27, Milaca 26
Litchfield 41, St. Cloud Tech 21
Litchfield 49, Kimball Area 18
Milaca 52, Waconia 10
St. Cloud Tech 40, Waconia 18
St. Cloud Tech 51, Osseo 18
Waconia 39, Wayzata 19
White Bear Lake Invitational
White Bear Lake 189.5, Chisago Lakes 178, St. Paul Como Park 175, Fridley 64, Mounds View 62, Irondale 55, St. Paul Highland Park 43, North St. Paul 34


Fri., Dec. 17
Buffalo 36, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 24
Como Park 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Goodhue 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 13
Lake City 45, Kenyon-Wanamingo 22
Nicollet 29, Madelia/Truman 27
Ogilvie 36, Hinckley-Finlayson 24
Windom Area 45, Worthington 17
Columbia Heights Quadrangular
Lester Prairie 37, Shakopee 25
Mound-Westonka 40, Lester Prairie 27
Mound-Westonka 43, Columbia Heights 19
Shakopee 54, Columbia Heights 18
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 49, New London-Spicer 21
Dassel-Cokato 67, Watertown-Mayer 5
New London-Spicer 47, Watertown-Mayer 17
Melrose Tournament
Meadow Creek/Alliance Christian 53, Melrose 21
Meadow Creek/Alliance Christian 42, Buffalo Lake-Hector/Mcleod West 30
Melrose 36, Buffalo Lake-Hector/Mcleod West 30
Melrose 36, Buffalo Lake-Hector/Mcleod West 30
Parkers Prairie 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
Sartell 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 35
Sartell 46, Parkers Prairie 24
Championship: Meadow Creek/Alliance Christian 39, Sartell 21
Third Place: Melrose 39, Parkers Prairie 32
Willmar Tournament
1. BDRSH 187.5, 2. Willmar 162.0, 3. Sauk Centre 161.5, 4. Eden Valley-Watkins 142.5, 5. Benson 127.0, 6. Tracy Milroy 119.5, 7. Robinsdale Cooper 105.0, 8. Yellow Medicine East 61.5


Thurs., Dec. 16
Canby 28, Watertown (SD) 26
Faribault 39, Rochester John Marshall 24
Eastview 36, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Eden Prairie 51, Chaska 16
Benilde St. Margarets 42, Orono 30
Grand Rapids 41, Deer River 25
Blaine 44, Maple Grove 21
Hillsboro (ND) 47, Moorhead 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 37, St. Cloud Tech 29
Wayzata 40, Osseo 29
Austin/Austin Pacelli 34, Mankato West 29
Chisago Lakes 51, Princeton 10
Milaca 36, Mora 18
Minnewaska Area 51, Morris Area/Hancock 15
Wabaso 43, Bold 12
Hayfield Triangular
Hayfield 43, Byron 19
Osage (IA) 38, Hayfield 15
Osage (IA) 67, Byron 3
North St. Paul Triangular
Simley 57, North St. Paul 15
Tartan 69, North St. Paul 3
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 38, Montgomery-Lonsdale 28
Sibley East 42, Marshall 25
Waseca Triangular
Waseca 40, River Valley 22
Waseca 45, St. Peter 20
Woodbury Triangular
Hastings 59, Woodbury 13
Henry Sibley 34, Woodbury 32


Tues., Dec. 14
Owatonna 55, Albert Lea 3
Farmington 51, Shakopee 17
Frazee 54, New York Mills 21
Cambridge-Isanti 43, Centennial 19
Little Falls 35, Brainerd 30
Totino Grace 46, Monticello 21
Martin County West 59, St. Clair 12
Meadow Creek/Alliance Christian 45, Concordia Academy 24
Mound-Westonka 40, Delano 24
St. Michael-Albertville 45, Buffalo 9
St. Paul Como Park 30, Hopkins 27
Wayzata 45, Maple Grove 19
White Bear Lake 52, St. Paul Central 15
BDRSH. 49, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24
BOLD 51, Redwood Valley 12
Fergus Falls 55, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Hayfield 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 33
Litchfield 43, Rocori 19
Ogilvie 58, Holdingford 11
Osakis 44, Parkers Prairie 27
Wabasha-Kellogg 61, Rushford-Peterson 6
Waconia 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Detroit Lakes 18
Yellow Medicine East 45, MACCRAY 18
United South Central Triangular
Alden-Conger 37, Blooming Prairie 30
United South Central 40, Blooming Prairie 36
Alden-Conger 45, United South Central 24
Becker Quadrangular
Becker 32, Alexandria 31
Becker 42, Annandale-Maple Lake 25
Paynesville Area 45, Annandale-Maple Lake 12
Paynesville Area 48, Alexandria 17
Browerville Triangular
Browerville 46, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Browerville 24, Upsala 12
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 66, Upsala 6
Lake City Triangular
Fillmore Central 42, LaCrescent 21
Fillmore Central 41, Lake City 24
Lake City 30, LaCrescent 30
Madelia/Truman Triangular
Madelia/Truman 53, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 16
River Valley 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 17
River Valley 42, Madelia/Truman 25
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39, Pipestone-Jasper 21
Tracy-Milroy 41, Pipestone-Jasper 27
Tracy-Milroy 42, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27


Mon., Dec. 13
St. Paul Central 34, St. Paul Johnson 28
St. Paul Arlington 39, St. Paul Central 30


Sat., Dec. 11
Bloomington Jefferson 53, St. Paul Central 19
New York Mills Invitational
First Round
Pierz 33 Greenbush 31
Foley 36 New York MIlls 22
Staples 60 Browerville 7
Bertha Hewitt Verndale 36 Wheaton Herman Norcross 34
Semis
Pierz 50 Foley 18
Bertha Hewitt Verndale 44 Staples 13
Consolation Semis
New York Mills 34 Greenbush 33
Wheaton Herman Norcross 57 Browerville 15
Championship
Pierz 40 Bertha Hewitt Verndale 18
3rd Place
Foley 29 Staples 23
5th Place
Wheaton Herman Norcross 46 New York Mills 21
7th Place
Greenbush 63 Browerville 9
JCC Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 235, 2. Adrian 179, 3. Wabasha-Kellogg 155, 4. River Valley 113.5, 5. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 103, 6. Madelia/Truman 99.5, 7. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek 89, 8. Pipestone-Jasper 58, 9. Fulda/Murray County Central 35
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Wrestling Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt Verndale, 2. Pequot Lakes Pine River Backus, 3. Osakis, 4. Long Prairie Grey Eagle, 5. Eagle Valley, 6. Upsala Swanville
Grant County Invitational
1. West Central Area 220.5, 2. Breckenridge 191.5, 3. Fergus Falls 172, 4. Pelican Rapids 140, 5. Melrose 79, 6. Ortonville 75, 7. CACG 54.5
Buffalo Lake-Hector Mccleod West Invitational
Nicollet 142.5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 141, Sibley East 131, Yellow Medicine East 106.5, Glencoe Silver Lake 88, Mccrae 80, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 72, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Mccleod West 49.5
Shakopee Invitational
1. Triton 205, 2. Little Falls 186.5, 3. Montivideo 180, 4. Bloomington Kennedy 122, 5. Shakopee 119, 6. Blaine 116, 7. Irondale 77, 8. St.Thomas Academy 64
Martin County West Invitational
1. W-MLBO 141, 2. Martin Co. West 109, 3. Montgomery – Lonsdale 93, 4. United South Central 61
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, Pine City 29
Chisago Lakes 40, Mound-Westonka 24
Chisago Lakes 58, Sartell 12
Grand Rapids 42, Centennial 30
Grand Rapids 45, Kenyon-Wanamingo 22
Mound-Westonka 57, Princeton 12
Sartell 33, Princeton 33
Championship
Grand Rapids 36, Chisago Lakes 29
Third Place
Centennial 39, Sartell 27
Fifth Place
Mound-Westonka 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 33
Seventh Place
Princeton 44, Pine City 30
Crookston Invitational
Walker-Hackensack-Akley-Nevis 182, Fosston-Bagley 161, Roseau 150.5 Mahnomen-Waubun 131, Crookston 124.5, Rocori 120, East Grand Forks 102, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 73
Dassel-Cokato Invitational
Pool A
Dawson Boyd 54, Holdingford 9
Litchfield 53, Holdingford 13
Litchfield 47, Dawson Boyd 19
Pool B
Dassel-Cokato 70, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Dassel-Cokato 50, Hutchinson 7
Hutchinson 41, St. Paul Humboldt 18
Championship
Dassel-Cokato 34, Litchfield 19
Third Place
Dawson Boyd 27, Hutchinson 27
Fifth Place
Holdingford 45, St. Paul Humboldt 7
Delano Invitational
Lesueur-Henderson 208.5, Waconia 195, St. Peter 131, Delano 110, St. Paul Highland Park 98, Waconia JV 69, Orono 62.5, St. Paul Harding 61.5
Elk River Quadrangular
Bemidji 36, Elk River 24
Bemidji 37, St. Cloud Tech 15
Elk River 37, St. Cloud Tech 27
Owatonna 31, Bemidji 20
Owatonna 50, St. Cloud Tech 9
Owatonna 53, Elk River 8
Goodhue Quadrangular
Burnsville 36, Lecenter 28
Goodhue 52, Lake City 6
Goodhue 58, Burnsville 16
Goodhue 58, Lecenter 3
Lake City 40, Burnsville 30
Lake City 45, Lecenter 25
Kasson-Mantorville Invite
First Round
Austin 67, Rushford-Peterson 4
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63, Rochester Century 9
Second Round
Caledonia 64, Rochester 12
Kasson-Mantorville 67, Rushford-Peterson 6
Third Round
Austin 34, Kasson-Mantorville 25
Caledonia 40, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28
Fourth Round
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Rushford-Peterson 34, Rochester Century 28
Fifth Round
Austin 41, Caledonia 25
Lakeville Tournament
Prior Lake 198.5, Tartan 186.5, Lakeville 176, Farmington 145.5, Rochester Mayo 116.5, Wayzata 107.5 Rosemount 99.5, Cretin-Derham Hall 79, South St. Paul 56.5, Minneapolis Southwest 21
Maple Grove Invitational
Eagan 213, Armstrong 200.5, White Bear Lake 135, Menomonee (Wis.) 106, Minnetonka 85, Columbia Heights 84, Maple Grove 83,Minneapolis Edison 71, Roseville 56, Park Center 48, Minneapolis South 22
Milaca Invitational
Championship: Milaca 60, Albany 9
Third Place: Braham 33, Robbinsdale Cooper 30
Fifth Place: Ogilvie 44, Kimball 24
Round 1
Milaca 68 Hinckley-Finlayson 4
Robbinsdale-Cooper 38 Kimball 34
Albany 34 Ogilvie 22
Round 2
Milaca 45 Robbinsdale-Cooper 16
Kimball 51 Hinckley-Finlayson 24
Albany 32 Braham 29
Ranger Tournament
Sauk Rapids 158, Crosby-Ironton 148, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 78,
Mille Lacs 66
Rebel Tournament
Southland 324, Alden-Conger 241, Lutheran (Bloom.)/Minnehaha Academy 175, St. Clair 144, Benilde-St. Margaret’S 114, St. Croix Lutheran 94
Rice Lake Invitational
Cumberland (Wis.) 192, Wausau West (Wis.) 179, Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 148.5, Stillwater 143, Cadott (Wis.) 141.5, Baldwin Woodville (Wis.) 118.5, Lakeland (Wis.) 108, Rice Lake (Wis.) 83, Clear Lake (Wis.) 79, Hudson (Wis.) 72, Loyal (Wis.) 59, Cornell (Wis.) 56.5, Buffalo 47, Cameron 42
St. James Invitational
Championship
St. James 26, Camby 24
Third Place
Wabasso 27. Minneota 24
Fifth Place
Lake Crystal/Welcome Memorial 35, New Prague 29
St. Francis Invitational
1. Cambridge-Isanti 214, 2. St. Francis 189, 3. St. Michael-Albertville 164.5, 4. Anoka 128, 5. Forest Lake 111, 6. Mora 82, 7. Virginia 82, 8. Minneapolis Roosevelt 66
Spring Lake Park Tournament
Eden Prairie 32, Rocori 31
Eden Prairie 37, Hopkins 21
Eden Prairie 51, Rochester John Marshall 18
Hopkins 32, Rochester John Marshall 30
Rochester John Marshall 37, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 25
Rocori 34, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 31
Rocori 45, Hopkins 24
Rocori 46, Rochester John Marshall 27
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 30, Eden Prairie 29
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 39, Hopkins 30
Waseca Invitational
1. Mankato West 192.5, 2. NRHEG 162, 3. Scott West 161, 4. Waseca 135, 5. Hayfield 135, 6. Albert Lea 118, 7. Jaynesville-W.P. 98


Fri., Dec. 10
Lac qui Parle Valley 66, Ortonville 6
Brooklyn Center 44, Orono 19
Elk River 48, Osseo 19
Chatfield 42, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 18
Dover-Eyota 28, Stewartville 21
Fillmore Central 43, GMLOK 30
Mankato West 62, Rochester John Marshall 4
Southland 42, Rushford-Peterson 27
St. James 39, Worthington 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, Frazee 28
Hornet Tournament
Big Lake 227, Monticello 166.5, North Branch 156, Meadow Creek, Christian/Alliance Christian Academy 151.5, Rush City 124, Rockford 106, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 68, St. Cloud Apollo 46
Apple Valley Quadrangular
Apple Valley 53, Bloomington Kennedy 9
Apple Valley 63, Eagan 0
Bloomington Kennedy 38, Eden Prairie 21
Eagan 53, Eden Prairie 10
Bloomington Jefferson Quad
Bloomington Jefferson 66, Chaska 9
Bloomington Jefferson 48, Buirnsville 20
Eastview 38, Burnsville 13
Eastview 61, Chaska 6
Coon Rapids Triangular
Coon Rapids 59, Mounds View 4
Totino Grace 33, Coon Rapids 32
Totino Grace 48, Mounds View 25
Lester Prairie Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 41, Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 27
Eden Valley-Watkins 68, Concordia Academy 0
Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 46, Concordia Academy 24
Northfield Tournament
First Round
Faribault 40, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Henry Sibley 57, St. Paul Harding 12
Northfield 31, Hastings 25
Second Round
Faribault 31, Northfield 30
Hastings 69, St. Paul Harding 4
Waterville-E.M. 45, Henry Sibley 24
Third Round
Faribault 48, Henry Sibley 21
Hastings 39, Waterville-E.M. 25
Northfield 59, St. Paul Harding 9
Rawdon Hawkinson Memorial at Watertown-Mayer
Goodhue 48, Royalton 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Watertown-Mayer 27
BBE 29, Royalton 27
Goodhue 63, Watertown-Mayer 0
Goodhue 48, BBE 15
Royalton 47, Watertown-Mayer 24
Rosemount Triangluar
Lakeville 53, Rosemount 18
Lakeville 39, Winona 31
Winona 40, Rosemount 27
Seratoma (Grand Forks, ND) Tournament
Detroit Lakes 36, Fertile-Beltrami 33
Detroit Lakes 42, West Fargo (ND) 27


Thurs., Dec. 9
St. Cloud Tech 36, Little Falls 32
Faribault 45, Albert Lea 24
Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Edison 35, Henry 33
Fargo South 49, Moorhead 24
South 41, Washburn 37
Henry Sibley 41, Park of Cottage Grove 27
Tartan 69, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 51, St. Paul Harding 17
Blaine 54, Roseville 16
Coon Rapids 35, White Bear Lake 12
Forest Lake 54, Maple Grove 21
Becker 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Litchfield 48, Hutchinson 9
Adrian 45, Pipestone-Jasper 14
Aitkin 31, Grand Rapids 29
Albany 54, Holdingford 13
Alexandria 45, Sartell 18
Austin 70, Rochester Century 3
Blue Earth Area 40, Waseca 24
Braham 48, Princeton 12
Kasson-Mantorville 24, Stewartville 24
Lake City 34, Pine Island 28
LeSueur-Henderson 48, St. Peter 24
Madelia/Truman 57, Maple River 13
Mankato East 50, Rochester Mayo 21
Medford 68, Alden-Conger 0
Minnewaska Area 60, Lac Qui Parle Valley 9
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Blooming Prairie 27
New Ulm 56, United South Central 12
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 34, Martin County West 31
Rocori 35, Willmar 29
Royalton 41, Eagle Valley 22
Staples-Motley 36, Mora 32
Tracy-Milroy 40, Redwood Valley 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 44, Menahga/Sebeka 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
West Central Area 41, Breckenridge 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52, Triton 17
Waconia Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 53, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 6
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 42, Shakopee 24
Dassel-Cokato 51, Skakopee 9
Chokio Quadrangular
Benson 48, Parkers Prairie 15
Fergus Falls 48, Benson 21
Fergus Falls 58, Parkers Prairie 9
Parkers Prairie 37, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 31
Delano Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 34, Kimball Area 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 54, Delano 14
Kimball Area 55, Delano 16
Hastings Triangular
Hastings 65, North St. Paul 9
Hastings 60, South St. Paul 11
Hinckley Tournament
Crosby-Ironton 162.5, Pine City 156, Hinckley-Finlayson 143, De La Salle 98
Park of C.G. Triangular
Henry Sibley 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 27
Tartan 69, Park (Cottage Grove) 6
Spring Lake Park Quad
Armstrong 56, St. Paul Johnson 12
Armstrong 57, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 15
Prior Lake 41, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 24
Prior Lake 46, Armstrong 23
Prior Lake 50, St. Paul Johnson 3
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 43, St. Paul Johnson 22
Wayzata Triangular
Apple Valley 55, Buffalo 3
Apple Valley 64, Wayzata 0
Wayzata 35, Buffalo 30
St. Clair Triangular
Mankato Loyola 42, St. Clair 27
Montgomery-Lonsdale 58, St. Clair 15
St. Thomas Triangular
Simley 72, St. Thomas Academy 3
Woodbury 52, St. Thomas Academy 18
Stillwater Triangular
Cambridge 42, Stillwater 21
Cambridge 42, Champlin Park 18
Stillwater 34, Champlin Park 33


Wed., Dec. 8
Park Center 42, Richfield/Edina 27
Mankato East 55, Rochester Mayo 18
Cooper 43, Mounds View 25
Mounds View 48, Park Center 27
Roosevelt 39, Cooper 27
Roosevelt 43, Mounds View 27
Cooper 63, Richfield/Edina 16
St. Paul Central Triangular
St. Paul Central 44, South St. Paul 24
St. Paul Central 54, Minneapolis North 21
Minneapolis North 40, South St. Paul 34


Tues., Dec. 7
Bemidji 39, Little Falls 24
BOLD 37, River Valley 35
Alexandria 43, Morris 30
Brainerd 53, St. Cloud Apollo 9
Meadow Creek/Alliance Christian 44, Trinity 30
Cretin-Derham Hall 52, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 56, St. Croix Lutheran 12
Concordia Academy 53, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Mound-Westonka 72, St. Croix Lutheran 6
Mound-Westonka 33, Annandale/Maple Lake 29
Norwood Young-America 49, Watertown-Mayer 7
Norwood Young-America 50, Rockford 13
Watertown-Mayer 36, Rockford 30
Aitkin 51, Ogilvie 14
Albany 58, Melrose 9
BDRSH 38, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg. 17
Benson 33, Yellow Medicine East 33 (tie)
Crookston 35, Fertile-Beltrami 33
Detroit Lakes 37, Mahnomen/Waubun 33
Fergus Falls 39, Ottertail Central 24
Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 47, Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Nicollet 43, Sibley East 21
Sibley East 42, Buffalo Lake-Hector-McLeod West 19
Nicollet 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector/McLeod West 21
Osakis 48, Eagle Valley 18
Pierz 51, Royalton 15
Sauk Centre 28, New London-Spicer 24
St. James 63, Fairmont 6
Becker Quadrangular
Big Lake 31, St. Michael-Albertville 25
Big Lake 44, Mora 22
Big Lake 65, Becker 3
Mora 48, Becker 24
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Mora 24
St. Michael-Albertville 55, Becker 3
Elk River Triangular
Elk River 39, Northfield 24
Elk River 64, Maple Grove 6
Northfield 48, Maple Grove 21
Mpls Edison Triangular
Irondale 41, Minneapolis Edison 30
Irondale 57, Park (Cottage Grove) 18
Minneapolis Edison 36, Park (Cottage Grove) 33
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37, Park Rapids Area 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 42, Menahga-Sebeka 16
Park Rapids Area 44, Menahga-Sebeka 19
St. Thomas Academy Triangular
Minneapolis Roosevelt 40, St. Thomas Academy 24
Minneapolis Roosevelt 41, St. Paul Arlington 28
St. Paul Arlington 50, St. Thomas Academy 18


Mon., Dec. 6
New Ulm 41, Madelia/Truman 20


Sat., Dec. 4
Bemidji 41, Anoka 20
Bemidji 37, Centennial 9
Bemidji 38, St. Francis 15
Mitchell SD 32, Canby 15
Canby 62, Brookings SD 7
Canby 32, Yankton SD 22
Canby 35, Milbank SD 18
Flandreau (SD) Invitational
Howard S.D. 161, Elk Point-Jefferson S.D. 133, Luverne 131, Garretson S.D. 117, Sioux Valley S.D. 98, Deuel S.D. 91, Pipestone-Jasper 68, Flandreau S.D. 29.5
Wahpeton (ND) Tournament
1 Frazee 266.5, 2 Wheaton Herman Norcross 186, 3 West Fargo 159, 4 Vally City 157.5, 5 Wahpeton 144, 6 Ottertail Central 135, 7 Lisbon 99, 8 Sisseton 93
St. Michael-Albertville Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 233.5, 2. Milaca 213, 3. Deer River 136.5, 4. St. Cloud Tech. 133, 5. Eden Prairie 107, 6. Henry Sibley 94, 7. Moorhead 93
Mankato Loyola Tournament
1. Medford 202, 2. Wabasso 140.5, 3. Grand Meadow 101.5, 4. Nicollet 101, 5. Southland-Adams 90, 6. Maple River 76, 7. GFW 43, 8. United South Central 36.5, 9. Mankato Loyola 33
Lester Prairie Tournament
1. River Valley, 159, 2. LP/HTW, 139.5, 3. LeSueur-Henderson, 133, 4. Watertown-Mayer, 103, 5. Glencoe-Silver Lake, 86, 6. Mound, 75.5, 7. Buffalo Lake-Hector/McLeod West, 71, 8. St. Clair, 46, 9. Bloomington Trinity, 28, 10. St. Croix Lutheran, 13.5
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1 Wadena-Deer Creek 192.5, 2 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 186, 3 Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 164.5, 4 Perham 143, 5 Pequot lakes-Pine River-Backus 121, 6 Sauk Centre 92, 7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 73, 8 Thief River Falls 71
Litchfield Invitational
1 St. James 176, 2 Litchfield 174, 3 BOLD 161, 4 EV-W 135.5, 5 Tartan 135, 6 Robbinsdale Armstrong 95, 7 Albany 94.5, 8 ANML 85
Chaska Quadrangular
Plainview/Elgin/Millville 40, Monticello 30
Plainview/Elgin/Millville 52, Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Plainview/Elgin/Millville 64, Chaska 11
Rush City Invitational
1 Mille Lacs 164, 2 Braham 160.5, 3 Brooklyn Center 152.5, 4 Rush City 148, 5 Ogilvie 146.5, 6 Concordia Academy 119, 7 Pine City 119, 8 Frederic 60
Fosston/Bagley Invitational
1 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 233, 2 Roseau, 155, 3 Fertile-Beltrami, 155, 4 Crookston, 133, 5 Nashwauk-Keewatin, 121, 6 Fosston/Bagley, 108, 7 Oklee/Plummer, 97, 8 East Grand Forks, 63, 9 East Grand Forks Sacred Heart , 38
Winona Tournament
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 185, 2 Filmore Central 170, 3 Kasson Mantorville 166, 4 LaCresent 166, 5 Wabasha-Kellogg 151, 6 Winona\Winona Cotter 150, 7 Caledonia\Spring Grove 149, 8 Dover Eyota 135
Dick Maher Invitational
1 Blue Earth 220, 2 Jackson County Central 201, 3 Madelia/Truman 197, 4 Hutchinson 132, 5 Brainerd/Pillager 110, 6 St. Paul Johnson 91, 7 Montgomery-Lonsdale 55
Cretin-Derham Hall Quad
Cretin-Derham Hall 51, Woodbury 24
Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Minneapolis Washburn 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 66, DeLaSalle 6
DeLaSalle 36, Minneapolis Washburn 28
Woodbury 54, Minneapolis Washburn 18
Woodbury 66, DeLaSalle 25
Eastview Quad
Eastview 44, Farmington 23
Eastview 45, Hopkins 21
Eastview 66, St. Thomas Academy 12
Farmington 40, Hopkins 24
Farmington 55, St. Thomas Academy 15
Hopkins 54, St. Thomas Academy 8
Foley Invitational
Coon Rapids 35, Hibbing/Chisholm 25
Foley 72, Becker 3
Foley 34, Little Falls 27
Little Falls 53, Becker 15
Paynesville Area 53, Hibbing/Chisholm 10
Paynesville Area 57, Coon Rapids 14
Championship
Paynesville 36, Foley 33
Third Place
Little Falls 40, Coon Rapids 23
Fifth Place
Hibbing/Chisholm 48, Becker 18
Mankato West Quad
Byron 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 28
Byron 51, Fairmont 22
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45, Fairmont 24
Mankato West 37, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 29
Mankato West 47, Byron 30
Mankato West 61, Fairmont 12
St. Charles Quad
Blooming Prairie 36, Lake City 31
Blooming Prairie 49, Rushford-Peterson 15
St. Charles 39, Blooming Prairie 33


Fri., Dec. 3
Breckenridge 45, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 12
Northfield 57, South St. Paul 12
Shakopee 43, Burnsville 22
Goodhue 41, St. Charles 16
Hayfield 38, Pine Island 28
Milaca 36, Aitkin 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Kasson Mantorville 24
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 57, St. Cloud Tech 6
Apple Valley 53, Simley 13
Atwater Tournament
Eden Valley-Watkins 154, Willmar 120.5, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117.5, Norwood Young America 114.5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 109.5, Montevideo 95, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 56.5, St. Cloud Apollo 43
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
Minnewaska Area 231, New London-Spicer 124, Menahga-Sebeka 116, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 80, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 74.5, Rockford 66, Holdingford 65, Browerville 25
Parkers Prairie Triangular
New York Mills 34, Pelican Rapids 33
New York Mills 44, Parkers Prairie 27
Pelican Rapids 42, Parkers Prairie 33
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Blaine 41, Stillwater 31
Blaine 58, Minnetonka 12
Stillwater 40, White Bear Lake 24
Stillwater 46, Minnetonka 24
White Bear Lake 44, Blaine 24
White Bear Lake 52, Minnetonka 24


Thu., Dec. 2
Caledonia/Spring Grove 60, Cochrane-Fountain City (IA) 15
Dover-Eyota 42, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Stewartville 45, Cannon Falls 18
Triton 32, Lake City 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Dover-Eyota 56, Rosemount 15
MACCRAY Quadrangular
Tracy-Milroy 39, MACCRAY 35
BDRSH 48, Tracy-Milroy 17
Benson 42, MACCRAY 36
BDRSH 51, Benson 13
BDRSH 65, MACCRAY 3
Tracy-Milroy 39, Benson 36
Central Triangular
Central 60, Humboldt 15
Central 55, Park (Cottage Grove) 18
Park (Cottage Grove) 44, Humboldt 29
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Concordia Academy 34, Minnetonka 30
Concordia Academy 41, Benilde-St. Margaret 30
Concordia Academy 45, Edina/Richfield 27
Edina/Richfield 43, Benilde-St. Margaret 30
Minnetonka 37, Edina/Richfield 31
Minnetonka 46, Benilde-St. Margaret 30
Roseville Triangular
Columbia Heights 42, Roseville 36
Arlington 40, Roseville 36
Arlington 45, Columbia Heights 27

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.