High School Results – December 2000



Friday, December 29
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Invitational
1. Windom 179.5, 2. Redwood Valley 161.0, 3. West Central 158.0, 4. Willmar 151.0, 5. Renville County West 145.0, 6. Montevideo 90.0, 7. Maccray 76.0, 8. Luverne 47.5, 9. Ashby 0.0
Badger Classic
1. Owatonna, (MN) 246, 2. Stoughton 203, 3. Lodi 179.5, 4. Weyauwega-Fremont 146.5, 5. Bloomington-Jefferson (MN) 119.5, 6. DeForest 115.5, 7. Pecatonica-Argyle 97.5, 8. Sauk Prairie 94, 9. Fennimore 91.5, 10. Waukesha South 88, 11. Madison East 56.5, 12. Evansville 50, 13. Pewaukee 46, 14. Middleton 44.5, 15. Madison West 27
Bi-State Tournament
1. Bloomington Kennedy 306.5, 2. Milton 263, 3. Wisconsin Rapids 237.5, 4. Baraboo 215.5, 5. Holmen 188, 6. Arrowhead 172, 7. Portage 149, 8. Monroe 147.5, 9. Fond du Lac 128.5, 10. La Crosse Central 119.5, 11. DC Everest 107.5, 12. Verona 99, 13. Tomah 94, 14. Sparta 75, 15. Onalaska 51, 16. La Crosse Logan 38, 17. Cudahy 33, 18. Eau Claire Memorial 28, 19. Rhinelander 17


Thursday, December 28
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 213, 2. Aitkin 167, 3. Hibbing 145.5, 4. Walker 136, 5. Virginia 127, 6. Deer River 124.5, 7. St. Paul Johnson 96, 8. Ogilvie 77, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin 37


Wednesday, December 27
Thief River Falls 34, Hibbing 28
Thief River Falls 63, Nashwauk/Keewatin 12


Friday, December 22
Blue Earth Area 49, New Ulm 13
Farmington 43, Richfield 25
Minneota 31, Minnewaska Area 28
River Valley 38, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Monticello 3
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 59, Fridley 5
Albert Lea Tri
Albert Lea 53, Northfield 13
Northfield 41, Rochester John Marshall 26
Albert Lea 60, Rochester John Marshall 9
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Duals
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Virginia Area 26
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51, Crosby-Ironton 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51, Fosston/Bagley 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 37, Crookston 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 43, Fosston/Bagley 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Crookston 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 46, Crosby Ironton 30
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 48, Virginia 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41, Deer River 27
Virginia Area 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
Virginia Area 36, Crookston 36
Deer River 44, Fosston/Bagley 26
Deer River 58, Crosby-Ironton 14
Crookston 37, Deer River 30
Fosston/Bagley 39, Crosby Ironton 34
Goodhue Quad
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Goodhue 39, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12
Goodhue 42, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 15
Goodhue 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 23
Milaca Tri
Becker 51, Sartell-St. Stephen 15
Milaca 29, Becker 24
Milaca 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 3


Thursday, December 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 44, Alexandria 21
Bloomington Kennedy 56, Eagan 15
Eastview 63, Chaska 3
Edison 67, South 6
Elk River 33, Stillwater 23
Forest Lake 47, Coon Rapids 12
Big Lake 37, Pierz 23
Buffalo 47, Monticello 18
Cambridge-Isanti 64, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 9
Totino Grace 38, St. Francis 19
Henry Sibley 56, St. Thomas Academy 15
Lakeville 41, Burnsville 21
New Prague 37, Prior Lake 25
Roosevelt 57, Washburn 12
Tartan 46, St. Thomas Academy 18
Cooper 48, Columbia Heights 15
Cooper 48, Maple Grove 18
Maple Grove 39, Columbia Heights 32
Meadow Creek/Alliance 47, Brooklyn Center 21
Minneapolis Henry 38, Minneapolis North 25
Pine City 33, Chisago Lakes 32
Sauk Centre 51, Melrose 24
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Brooklyn Center 18
St. Michael-Albertville 49, Meadow Creek/Alliance 14
St. Paul Central 35, Roseville 19
Foley 45, North Branch 16
Bemidji 41, Staples-Motley 19
Caledonia 49, Lewiston-Altura 19
Stewartville 66, Kenyon/Wanamingo 6
Hayfield Tri
Lake City 39, Dover-Eyota 28
Hayfield 38, Dover-Eyota 22
Lake City 31, Hayfield 29
Irondale Tri
Blaine 49, Irondale 21
Centennial 34, Blaine 28
Centennial 59, Irondale 10
Royalton Tri
Sauk Rapids 60, Holdingford 18
Sauk Rapids 42, Royalton 21
Royalton 60, Holdingford 18


Wednesday, December 20
Centennial 54, St. Paul Arlington 15
Centennial 51, Mounds View 21
St. Paul Johnson 34, Henry Sibley 20
Tartan 34, St. Paul Johnson 28
Browerville/Eagle Valley 33, Osakis 30


Tuesday, December 19
Aitkin 36, Pierz 20
Becker 40, Monticello 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Pelican Rapids 32
Litchfield 41, Albany 27
Little Falls 38, Brainerd 19
Hibbing 31, Grand Rapids 29
Martin County West 47, Fairmont 11
Mille Lacs 38, Braham 27
North Branch 45, Princeton 21
Paynesville 64, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Pine City 51, Rush City 22
Roseau 42, Red Lake County Central 27
Sauk Rapids 31, Mora 30
St. James 56, United South Central 9
Thief River Falls 48, Warren-Alverado-Oslo 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Menahga/Sebeka 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42, Mahnomen/Waubun 27
White Bear Lake 58, St. Paul Arlington 12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Watertown-Mayer 58, Buffalo Lake-Hector 9
Watertown-Mayer 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 23
Mound Westonka 59, Orono 6
Delano 48, Orono 27
Mound Westonka 38, Delano 28
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria 53, St. Cloud Apollo 14
West Central 45, St. Cloud Apollo 27
Austin Tri
Faribault 34, Austin 33
Farmington 40, Austin 27
La Crescent Tri
La Crescent 45, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Lake City 40, La Crescent 27
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 40, Lake City 20
Mankato West Tri
New Prague 35, Mankato West 26
Scott West 31, New Prague 15
Sauk Centre Tri
Sauk Centre 36, ANML 25
Rocori 36, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Willmar Tri
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43, Willmar 21
New London-Spicer 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Willmar 37, New London-Spicer 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 52, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31, Byron 31
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Byron 32


Saturday, December 16
Chatfield 52, Menomonie, WI 13
Chatfield 40, Richfield/Edina 30
Chatfield 41, Rosemount 24
Chaska Invitational
1. New Prague 232.5; 2. St. Paul Johnson 150; 3. Minnetonka 143; 4. Shakopee 121.5; 5. Rochester Century 111; 6. Norwood-Young America 100; 7. Chaska 59; 8. Minneapolis North 47; 9. Hopkins 0
Cretin-Derham Hall Invitational
1. Woodbury 156.5; 2. Cretin-Derham Hall 142.5; 3. Concordia Academy 141; 4. Roseville 132; 5. Brooklyn Center 112.5; 6. Minneapolis Southwest 59
Dave Scharberg Byron Duals
Byron 42, Blooming Prairie 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Byron 22
LaCrescent 37, Byron 33
LaCrescent 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
LaCrescent 32, Blooming Prairie 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Blooming Prairie 23
Minneapolis Edison Tournamnet
Centennial 57, Minneapolis Edison 15
Centennial 74, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0
Centennial 71, Columbia Heights 3
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 168, 2. Bloomington Kennedy 140.5, 3. Jackson County Central 136, 4. Bismarck, ND 130, 5. Anoka 129, 6. Frazee 121, 7. St. Michael-Albertville 119.5, 8. Blue Earth Area 116.5, 9. Big Lake 114.5, 10. Prior Lake 113.5, 11. Cambridge-Isanti 102, 12. St. Francis 94.5, 13. Hastings 87.5, 14. Elk River 84, 15. Wabasha-Kellogg 81, 16. Forest Lake 74, 17. Scott West 73, 18. Burnsville 72, 19. Rocori 65, 20. Charles City, IA 62, 21. Simley 61, 22. Champlin Park 58, 23. Brooklyn Center 56, 24. Coon Rapids 54, 24. Mora 54, 26. Fargo North, ND 47, 27. Stillwater 6, 28. Monticello 41, 29. New Ulm 39.5, 29. Mound Westonka 39.5, 31. Fridley 25, 32. Minneapolis Roosevelt 24, 33. Fargo South, ND 21
Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Bemidji 67.5, 2. Perham 149.5, 3. Foley 149.0, 4. Grand Rapids 147.0, 5. Brainerd 130.0, 6. Aitkin 113.0, 7. Staples-Motley 84.0 8. Blaine 72.0
Park Rapids Invitational
1st: Wadena-Deer Creek 35, Park Rapids 32
3rd: Little Falls 37, Greenbush-Middle River 26
5th: Hibbing 46, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Park Rapids 44, Greenbush-Middle River 17
Little Falls 54, Bagley/Fosston 13
Wadena-Deer Creek 41, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Little Falls 21
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 43, Bagley/Fosston 26
Greenbush-Middle River 27, Hibbing 24
Park Rapids 43, Hibbing 18
Wayzata Invitational
1st: Milaca 32, Waconia 30
Mounds View 45, Osseo 27
Milaca 64, Osseo 6
Milaca 44, Wayzata 21
Wayzata 42, Mounds View 26
Kimball 39, Mounds View 26
Waconia 45, Kimball 22
Waconia 62, Osseo 9
White Bear Lake Invitational
1. White Bear Lake 174, 2. North Branch 150.5, 3. Apple Valley 145, 4. Spring Lake Park 120, 5. Irondale 112, 6. Como Park 111, 7. Highland Park 110, 8. North St. Paul 30, 9. Minneapolis South 27


Friday, December 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Sibley East 32
Cannon Falls 39, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Eastview 56, Eagan 4
Mankato West 45, Litchfield 22
Pine Island 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
Bloomington Jefferson 39, Eden Prairie 19
Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis North 26
Dassel-Cokato 49, Waterton-Mayer 16
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44, Madelia/Truman 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 45, Pine City 30
St. James 59, Martin County West 12
Totino-Grace 54, Columbia Heights 16
Totino-Grace 64, Minneapolis North 6
Melrose Tournament
1st: Meadow Creek/Alliance 44, Parkers Prairie 28
3rd: Melrose 39, Long Prairie 33
Meadow Creek/Alliance 42, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 24
Meadow Creek/Alliance 42, Sartell 26
Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 34, Sartell 33
Parkers Prairie 57, Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Melrose 36, Buffalo Lake-Hector 33
Parkers Prairie 51, Melrose 21
Willmar Tournament
1. Renville County West 174.5, 2. Robbinsdale Cooper 152.5, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins 147.0, 4. Hutchinson 135.5, 5. Willmar 131.5, 6. Sauk Centre 127.5, 7. Yellow Medicine East 113.0, 8. Benson 58.0


Thursday, December 14
Alexandria 41, Sartell 17
Austin 31, Mankato West 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 31, Pierz 30
Grand Rapids 38, Deer River 30
Hutchinson 34, Prior Lake 32
Mille Lacs 48, St. Cloud Apollo 12
Mpls. Roosevelt 48, Mpls. Southwest 24
Ogilvie 45, Holdingford 30
Owatonna 33, Albert Lea 31
Paynesville 31, Litchfield 28
Red Lake County Central 67, East Grand Forks 6
Sauk Centre 31, Albany 30
St. Michael-Albertville 40, Delano 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Crosby-Ironton 3
Waseca 53, St. Peter 15
Mankato East 44, Rochester Century 24
New London-Spicer 37, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Winona 30, Rochester Mayo 22
Faribault 49, Rochester John Marshall 21
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 42, LeSuer-Henderson 27
Byron 41, Hayfield 31
Goodhue 49, Byron 12
Lake City 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 46, Chatfield 13
Lewiston-Altura 41, Rushford-Peterson 24
North 35, Edison 28
Como Park 35, Johnson 28
Tartan 33, Henry/Sibley 29
Woodbury 32, Henry/Sibley 30
Blaine 48, Maple Grove 18
Armstrong 45, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 30
Mounds View 44, Armstrong 30
Mounds View 45, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 24
BOLD 41, Redwood Valley 17
Osakis Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38, Osakis 28
Royalton 38, Osakis 30
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30, Royalton 28


Wednesday, December 13
Robbinsdale Cooper 53, Mounds View 13
Cretin-Durham Hall 52, Mpls. Southwest 12


Tuesday, December 12
Barnesville 48, Pelican Rapids 25
Becker 37, Annandale-Maple Lake 27
Park Rapids 50, Staples-Motley 18
St. James 29, New Ulm 22
St. Michael-Albertville 54, Buffalo 10
Yellow Medicine East 46, MACCRAY 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 33
Hopkins 60, Orono 18
North Branch 42, Fridley 20
Paynesville 34, Albany 22
Rocori 51, Willmar 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Detroit Lakes 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 37, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
White Bear Lake 37, St. Paul Central 22
Braham Tri
Pine City 39, Braham 30
Mora 32, Braham 21
Minnetonka Tri
Minnetonka 46, Minneapolis North 22
Benilde-St. Margarets 60, Minneapolis North 10
Minnetonka 36, Benilde-St. Margarets 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Tri
Waconia 43, Mound Westonka 21
Mound Westonka 45, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
Waconia 48, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9


Saturday, December 9
Canby 40, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 19
Canby 53, Webster (SD) 13
Canby 32, Milbank (SD) 24
Canby 20, Madison (SD) 32
Martin Co. West Tri
Martin Co. West 45, United South Central 23
Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Martin Co. West 33
Montgomery-Lonsdale 36, United South Central 25
Buffalo Lake Hector Invitational
1. Nicollet 154.5, 2. Sibley East 143, 3. Yellow Medicine East 127, 4. Atwater Cosmos Grove City 104, 5. Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop McLeod West 87.5, 6. MACCRAY 71, 7. Buffalo Lake Hector 52.5, 8. Mankato Loyola 37
Pizza Ranch/JCC Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 205.5, 2. Adrian 186, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 134, 4. Wabasha-Kellogg 122.5, 5. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 112, 6. Madelia/Truman 105, 7. Pipestone-Jasper 93, 8. River Valley 87.5, 9. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 62.5, 10. Fulda/Murray County Central 61, 11. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth
Lakeville Panther Invitational
1. Farmington 185, 2. Rochester Mayo 173.5, 3. Prior Lake 148.5, 4. Lakeville 147, 5. Wayzata 140, 6. Tartan 106, 7. Rosemount 84, 8. Glencoe – Silver Lake 81.5, 9. South St. Paul 53, 10. Cretin-Derham-Hall 33, 11. Minneapolis Southwest 29
Long Prairie/Grey Eagle Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale (Bhv) 260.5, 2. Pine River/Pequot Lakes/Backus (Prplb) 144.5, 3. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (Lpge) 143, 4. Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sr) 125, 5. Crosby-Ironton (Ci) 117, 6. Eagle Valley/Browerville (Evb) 91.5, 7. Osakis (Os) 105.5
Maple Grove Tournament
1. White Bear Lake 184, 2. Minnetonka 167, 3. Armstrong 166, 4. Maple Grove 138, 5. Menomonie, WI 130, 6. Eagan 125.5, 7. Roseville 95, 8. Park Center 48.5
Plainview Quad
Austin 48, Rushford-Peterson 24
Austin 47, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Rushford-Peterson 13
Caledonia/Spring-Grove 43, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Caledonia/Spring-Grove 43, Austin 20
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 42, Austin 22
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 36, Kasson-Mantorville 31
Plainview/Elgin Millville 56, Rushford-Peterson 15
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32, Caledonia/Spring-Grove 29
WCA Grand County Invitational
1. Minnewaska 238.0, 2. Dawson/Boyd 155.5, 3. Annandale/Maple Lake 141.5, 4. West Central 136.5, 5. Pelican Rapids 87.5, 6. Barnesville 85.5, 7. Ortonville 72.0, 8. Breckenridge 70.0, 9. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 47.0, 10. Melrose 29.0
Chisago Lakes Invitational
1st: Centennial 40, Grand Rapids 24
3rd: Mound-Westonka 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 26
5th: Pine City 39, Chisago Lakes 33
7th: Princeton 40, Sartell 31
First round
Centennial 55, Princeton 11
Grand Rapids 43, Pine City 27
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Sartell 25
Dassel-Cokato Duals
Buffalo 66, Holdingford 12
Dassel-Cokato 54, Holdingford 19
Dassel-Cokato 41, Buffalo 17
Dassel-Cokato 37, Hutchinson 27
Hutchinson 66, Holdingford 17
Hutchinson 39, Buffalo 33
Elk River Duals
Apple Valley 48, Bemidji 3
Apple Valley 55, Elk River 3
Apple Valley 42, Owatonna 21
Elk River 33, Owatonna 30
Elk River 36, Bemidji 26
Owatonna 36, Bemidji 24
Owatonna 44, St. Cloud Tech 15
St. Cloud Tech 32, Bemidji 25
St. Cloud Tech 40, Elk River 19
Goodhue Quad
LeCenter 9, Goodhue 58
Goodhue 41, Lake City 21
Goodhue 36, Burnsville 23
Lake City 54, LeCenter 18
Burnsville 51, LeCenter 21
Burnsville 38, Lake City 30
Milaca Dual Tournament
1st: Milaca 40, Albany 25
3rd: Robbinsdale Cooper 46, Bloomington Jefferson 24
5th: Braham 36, Kimball 28
7th: Hinckley 51, Ogilvie 23
Spring Lake Park Quad
Rocori 54, Spring Lake Park 22
Rocori 59, St. Paul Johnson 9
Rocori 62, Eden Prairie 12
St. Francis Invitational
Anoka 183.5, St. Francis 153.5, Forest Lake 152, Cambridge-Isanti 147, Simley 147, Virginia 84.5, Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Hopkins 63
St. James Classic
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, BOLD 20
Minneota 25, New Prague 25, tie
Minneota 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 23
New Prague 30, BOLD 27
St. James 29, BOLD 21
St. James 33, Wabasso 23
St. James 37, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 18
Wabasso 28, Minneota 25
Wabasso 29, New Prague 24


Friday, December 8
Caledonia 53, Rushford-Peterson 9
Chatfield 37, GMLOK 28
Bloomington Kennedy 42, Eastview 30
Elk River 51, Osseo 18
Lake City 36, Pine Island 26
Fillmore Central 32, Dover-Eyota 31
New Ulm 52, United South Central 15
Big Lake Tournament
1. Big Lake 206.5, 2. North Branch 175, 3. Meadow Creek Alliance 159, 4. Monticello 154.5, 5. Howard Lake-Waverly 100, 6. Rockford 95.5, 7. Rush City 87.5, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 80
Apple Valley Quad
Apple Valley 59, Chaska 14
Apple Valley 64, Eden Prairie 5
Apple Valley 57, Rosemount 9
Eden Prairie 69, Chaska 6
Concordia Acaemy Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Concordia Academy 6
Eden Valley-Wakins 57, Lester Praire/Winsted Holy Trinity 10
Concordia Academy 42, Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 36
Totino-Grace Tri
Coon Rapids 51, Mounds View 15
Totino-Grace 48, Mounds View 22
Totino-Grace 27, Coon Rapids 26
Litchfield Tournament
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Watertown-Mayer 23
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37, Royalton 24
Litchfield 38, Watertown-Mayer 15
Litchfield 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
Litchfield 48, Royalton 24
Watertown-Mayer 35, Royalton 34
New York Mills Duals
1st: Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 24 Foley 24
3rd: Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40 Staples/Motley 30
5th: Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 38 Pierz 36
2nd Round
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 36 Pierz 31
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 62 Staples/Motley 4
Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 34 New York Mills 25
Foley 32 Wheaton/Herman Norcoss 24
1st Round
Berhta Hewitt/Verndale 49 Greenbush/Middle River/Bager 13
Staples/Motley 31 New York Mills 27
Foley 44 Pierz 15
Sertoma Tournament (Grand Forks, ND)
St. Michael-Albertville 71, Grand Forks Central 6
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Park Rapids 9
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Jamestown (ND) 10
Park Rapids 44, Devils Lake (ND) 24
Park Rapids 36, Deer River 28
Park Rapids 36, Fertile-Beltrami 28
Park Rapids 39, Jamestown 26
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 50, West Fargo 11


Thursday, December 7
Maple River 40, Mankato Loyola 26
Buffalo Lake-Hector 42, Maple River 36
Brainerd 44, Alexandria 27
Frazee 31, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Minneapolis Henry 48, Minneapolis Southwest 27
Red Rock Central/WWG 42, Martin Co. West 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Triton 29
Cannon Falls 36, Byron 29
St. Cloud Tech 30, Rocori 25
Paynesville 31, Litchfield 28
Albany 56, Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Willmar 34
Little Falls 51, Sartell 9
North 63, South 12
Como Park 41, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Johnson 34, Highland Park 27
Hastings 48, Tartan 21
Anoka 65, White Bear Lake 6
Fridley 40, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 25
Hopkins 36, Maple Grove 34
Roseville 45, De LaSalle 27
Adrian 41, Pipestone-Jasper 15
Albert Lea 29, Faribault 25
Blue Earth 36, Waseca 22
Braham 46, Princeton 19
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
Grand Rapids 39, Aitkin 25
Hayfield 64, Kenyon/Wanamingo 3
Hibbing 30, Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 30
Janesville-Waldolf Pemberton 43, Blooming Prairie 30
Mankato East 36, Rochester Mayo 24
Medford 31, Waterville 23
Menahga/Sebeka 42, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 24
Perham 69, Lake Park-Audubon 0
Pierz 52, Royalton 18
Redwood Valley 41, Tracy-Milroy 33
Scott County West 42, Le Center 18
St. Croix Lutheran 39, Granite City Baptist 27
St. James 57, Fairmont 17
St. Peter 51, LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 18
Sartell Tri
Little Falls 51, Sartell 9
Little Falls 57, Sauk Rapids 15
Sauk Rapids 57, Sartell 18
Buffalo Tri
Wayzata 34, Buffalo 30
Buffalo 45, Prior Lake 26
Wayzata 39, Prior Lake 26
St. Francis Tri
Champlin Park 58, Chisago Lakes 9
St. Francis 44, Chisago Lakes 18
St. Francis 28, Champlin Park 23
Rochester John Marshall Tri
Owatonna 39, Mankato West 21
Owatonna 58, Rochester John Marshall 12
Mankato West 56, Rochester John Marshall 15


Tuesday, December 5
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38, Park Rapids 28
Park Rapids 38, Menahga/Sebeka 25
Minnetonka 44, Concordia Academy 30
Lake City 37, Triton 29
Stewartville 59, Kasson-Mantorville 9
Fulda-Murray County Central 54, Luverne 23
Blue Earth Area 47, Worthington 21
Forest Lake 30, Simley 26
Yellow Medicine East 36, Benson 30
Red Lake County Central 49, Barnsville 22
Willmar 57, St. Cloud Apollo 18
Pelican Rapids Tri
Parkers Prairie 48, Pelican Rapids 28
New York Mills 48, Pelican Rapids 28
New York Mills 53, Parkers Prairie 18
Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 47, Delano 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Kimball 16
Kimball 33, Delano 27
Benilde-St. Margret’s Tri
Brooklyn Center 51, Benilde-St. Margret’s 21
Brooklyn Center 60, St Paul Humboldt 24


Saturday, December 2
Foley 32, Paynesville 24
Paynesville 38, Becker 26
Paynesville 36, Hibbing 27
Osseo Invitational
1. Totino-Grace 199, 2. Buffalo 184.5, 3. Wayzata 183.5, 4. Como Park 182.5, 5. Roosevelt 105.5, 6. Moundsview 103, 7. Osseo 72, 8. Edison 53
Fosston/Bagley Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 189.5, 2. Roseau (Ros) 168.5, 3. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 152, 4. Crookston (Crook) 144, 5. Fertile-Beltrami (Fer) 144, 6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway/Coleraine (NKGC) 103, 7. Fosston/Bagley (FoB) 101, 8. East Grand Forks (EGF) 39.5, 9. East Grand Forks Sacred Heart (EGSH) 14
Lester Prairie Invitational
1. River Valley 181.5, 2. LeSueur-Henderson 121.5, 3. Mound Westonka 121.0, 4. Watertown-Mayer 111.5, 5. Glencoe-Silver Lake 108.0, 6. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Winsted 78.0, 7. St. Clair 56.0, 8. Bloomington Trinity 37.0, 9. St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
Winona Winhawk Invitational
1. Caledonia 184, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 174, 2. Winona 174, 4. Pine Island 145, 5. Fillmore Central 140, 6. Dover-Eyota 136, 7. Kasson-Mantorville 122, 7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 122, 9. Lewiston-Altura 116, 10. LaCrosse-Central, WI 109, 11. LaCrescent 97, 12. Eau Claire North, WI 8
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 189.5, 2. Wadena-Deer Creek 161.0, 3. Perham 149.0, 4. Thief River Falls 136.0, 5. Greenbush/MR 135.5, 6. PLPRB 122.5, 7. Sauk Centre 106.0, 8. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 41.0
STMA Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 235.0, 2. St. Cloud Tech 156.0, 3. Milaca 151.0, 4. Eden Prairie 144.0, 5. Deer River 117.5, 6. LeCenter 103.5, 7. Henry Sibley 79.0, 8. Moorhead 45.0
Litchfield Invitational
1. BOLD 201.5, 2. Litchfield 145.5, 3. Tartan 143.5, 4. Pierz 137, 5. Annandale/Maple Lake 121, 6. Eden Valley-Watkins 116, 7. Robbinsdale-Armstrong 109, 8. Columbia Heights 94
Wahpeton (ND) Invitational
1. Frazee, MN 271.5, 2. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 195, 3. West Fargo, ND 171.5, 4. Fergus Falls, MN 154.5, 5. Sisseton, SD 130, 6. Lisbon, ND 122, 7. Wahpeton, ND 106.5, 8. Brookings, SD 89.5, 9. Minneapolis Lutheran, MN 65.5, 10. Breckenridge, MN 46, 11. LaMoure, ND 39, 12. Mayville-Portland, ND 30
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 182, 2. Braham 178, 3. Pine City 159, 4. Brooklyn Center 152.5, 5. Rush City 127, 6. Ogilvie 126, 7. Concordia Academy 109, 8. Frederic, Wis 38
Mankato Loyola Invitational
1. Medford 154, 2. Wabasso 146.5, 3. Nicollet 139, 4. GMLOK 108, 5. Southland 93, 6. GFW 56, 7. Maple River 51, 8. Loyola 46, 9. USC 35
Albert Lea Tournament
1st Round
Apple Valley 49, Worthington 12
Lakeville 34, Faribault 25
Albert Lea 36, Hasting 28
Osage Iowa 57, NRHEG 9
2nd Round
Apple Valley 52, Lakeville 15
Osage 52, Albert lea 9
Faribault 44, Worthington 18
Hasting 53, NRHEG 10
3rd round
Apple Valley 33, Osage Iowa 31
Lakeville 36, Albert Lea 30
Hasting 31, Faribault 24
NRHEG 46, Worthington 21
Rocori Quad
Rocori 55, Delano 12
Rocori 66, Sartell 0
Rocori 57, Royalton 18
Delano 46, Sartell 27
Royalton 41, Sartell 36
Monticello Invitational
1st: Dassel-Cokato 41, Little Falls 32
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 41, Hutchinson 21
5th: Rosemount 42, Albany 30
7th: Blaine 42, North Branch 27
Cons: Staples 33, Chisago Lakes 24
Cons 3rd: Monticello 42, Richfield-Edina 30
New Prague Tournament
1st: Jackson County Central 33, New Prague 25
3rd: Scott West 56, Cannon Falls 8
5th: Sibley East 35, Shakopee 27
7th: St. Peter 58, Minneapolis North 10
Cannon Falls 37, St. Peter 24
Jackson County Central 66, Minneapolis North 6
Jackson County Central 33, Scott West 27
New Prague 41, Sibley East 10
New Prague 40, Cannon Falls 17
Scott West 49, Shakopee 15
Shakopee 60, Minneapolis North 15
Sibley East 34, St. Peter 30
Blooming Prairie Quad
Blooming Prairie 53, Rushford-Peterson 14
Lake City 43, St. Charles 24
Blooming Prairie 33, Lake City 19
St. Charles 48, Rushford-Peterson 21
Blooming Prairie 43, St. Charles 18
Lake City 55, Rushford-Peterson 15
Mankato West Quad
Mankato West 57, Fairmont 18
Byron 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22
Mankato West 32, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 25
Byron 60, Fairmont 12
Mankato West 36, Byron 32
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51, Fairmont 20
Waconia Wildcat Duals
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 59, Orono 5
Bloomington Jefferson 58, Minnetonka 13
St. James 63, Minnetonka 6
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 57, Lac Qui Parle 4
St. James 38, Bloomington Jefferson 19
Minnetonka 57, Orono 15
Bloomington Jefferson 49, Lac Qui Parle 15
St. James 31, Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 19
Chaska Quadrangular
Plainview/Elgin-Millvile 53, South St. Paul 16
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 69, Chaska 3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 12
Rochester Invitational
1st: Chatfield 34, Stewartville 32
3rd: Austin 51, Century 15
5th: Mankato East 35, Rochester Mayo 30
7th: Eagan 37, John Marshall 21
Stewartville 65, Rochester John Marshall 9
Austin 36, Rochester Mayo 36
Rochester Century 40, Eagan 30
Chatfield 38, Mankato East 30
Stewartville 35, Austin 25
Chatfield 39, Century 28
Rochester Mayo 41, John Marshall 25
Mankato East 53, Eagan 21
Eastview Quad
Eastview 45, Hopkins 24
Farmington 66, St. Thomas Academy 6
Eastview 70, St. Thomas Academy 6
Farmington 58, Hopkins 12
Eastview 42, Farmington 26
Hopkins 48, St. Thomas Academy 30
Fridley Invitational
Bloomington Kennedy 217, Big Lake 191, Elk River 185, Champlin Park 136, Irondale 116, Fridley 103, Minneapolis Henry 62, North St. Paul 11
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
Blue Earth Area 211, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 137, Montgomery-Lonsdale 133, Brainerd 118, Madelia/Truman 107, St. Paul Johnson 94, Spring Lake Park 70, Alden-Conger 37
Forest Lake Duals
Anoka 35, Bemidji 23
Anoka 37, Centennial 15
Anoka 49, Goodhue 7
Bemidji 29, St. Francis 28
Centennial 36, Bemidji 25
Centennial 45, Forest Lake 15
Forest Lake 32, Goodhue 25
St. Francis 29, Goodhue 28
St. Francis 32, Forest Lake 27


Friday, December 1
Burnsville 51, Shakopee 21
Milaca 39, Aitkin 30
ACGC Tournament
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 144.5, 2. Willmar 144, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 121, 4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 104, 5. Montevideo 98, 6. Norwood-Young America 96, 7. Howard Lake Waverly 85.5, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 43
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invitational
1. Minnewaska Area 194, 2. New London-Spicer 169, 3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 138, 4. Menagha-Sebeka 110, 5. Dilworth-Glydon-Felton 57, 6. Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, 7. Holdingford 49, 8. Rockford 27
St. Cloud Tech Tri
St. Cloud Tech 30, Simley 27
Apple Valley 38, St. Cloud Tech 21
Apple Valley 43, Simley 19
White Bear Lake Quad
Stillwater 43, Northfield 27
Blaine 39, White Bear Lake 25
Blaine 36, Stillwater 30
Northfield 47, White Bear Lake 28
Northfield 35, Blaine 28
Stillwater 39, White Bear Lake 26


Thursday, November 30
Stewartville 31, Cannon Falls 24
St. Micheal-Albertville 59, Watertown Mayer 0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Park of Cottage Grove 48, St. Paul Humboldt 24
St. Paul Central 39, Park of Cottage Grove 31
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Melrose 36
Pequot Lakes 46, Deer River 21
Walker Hackensack Akeley 33, Deer River 33
Pequot Lakes Pine River 34, Walker Hackensack Akely 33

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.