2001 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2001 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

March 1-3, 2001 • Xcel Arena, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 9

2nd – Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids, 11

3rd – Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

4th – Nathan Kubesh, BOLD, 10

5th – Zach Stratton, Southland, 10

6th – Seth Beyer, Martin County West, 9

First Round: Seth Beyer, Martin County West def. Zach Stratton, Southland 9-2; Joe Hyatt, Pierz def. Jason Losing, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 11-7; Matt Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. Cody Reverts, Adrian 3-1 OT; Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Josh Wilfahrt, Kenyon-Wanamingo fall 1:09; Steven Emerick, Hayfield def. David Cunningham, Meadow Creek C/ACA 8-0; Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nathan Kubesh, BOLD 7-1; David Schjenken, Renville County West def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 6-2; Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids def. Josh Brady, Royalton tf 5:21, 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Beyer def. Joe Hyatt 8-2; Gabriel Mooney def. Matt Arvidson tf 3:52, 16-0; Trevor Balbach def. Steven Emerick 14-4; Cole Anderson def. David Schjenken 12-2

Wrestlebacks: Zach Stratton def. Joe Hyatt 5-2; Matt Arvidson def. Josh Wilfahrt 10-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Steven Emerick 6-4; David Schjenken def. Josh Brady 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Stratton def. Matt Arvidson 7-2; Nathan Kubesh def. David Schjenken 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Balbach def. Zach Stratton 7-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Seth Beyer 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Gabriel Mooney def. Seth Beyer tf 16-0, 4:00; Cole Anderson def. Trevor Balbach 6-1

Fifth: Zach Stratton def. Seth Beyer 5-1

Third: Trevor Balbach def. Nathan Kubesh 6-4 OT

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Cole Anderson 12-0

A 112

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 10

2nd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, 11

3rd – Chris Werth, Saint James, 10

4th – Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

5th – Darren Oswald, Frazee, 11

6th – Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA, 10

First Round: Chris Werth, Saint James def. Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 3:14; Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg def. Phil Wohlman, Renville County West 9-1; Adam Christian, Paynesville Area def. Mike Arvidson, Parkers Prairie 10-6; Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7-3; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-3; Joe Gunderson, Hayfield def. Todd Traen, Minneota 4-1; Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Tony Andres, Pierz 7-0; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Devin Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 3-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Sanders def. Chris Werth 6-4; Jason Cazett def. Adam Christian 5-1; Greg Brendemuehl def. Joe Gunderson fall 2:42; Darren Oswald def. Jared Oyster 6-4 OT

Wrestlebacks: Chris Werth def. Phil Wohlman 10-2; John Beelow def. Adam Christian 8-2; Brad Frier def. Joe Gunderson 3-2; Jared Oyster def. Devin Blom 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Werth def. John Beelow 8-3; Brad Frier def. Jared Oyster fall 2:40

Consolation Semifinals: Chris Werth def. Darren Oswald fall 3:49; Brad Frier def. Jason Cazett 9-7

Championship Semifinals: Eric Sanders def. Jason Cazett 4-2; Greg Brendemuehl def. Darren Oswald 3-2

Fifth: Darren Oswald def. Jason Cazett 8-0

Third: Chris Werth def. Brad Frier 3-1

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Greg Brendemuehl 4-1

A 119

1st – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10

2nd – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 9

3rd – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 9

4th – Nick Yule, Medford, 11

5th – Matt Jahnke, BOLD, 10

6th – Mike Ferguson, Pine Island, 11

First Round: Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9-7; Mike Ferguson, Pine Island def. Jayme Hiller, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown forf.; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 9-0; Tony Feuchtenberger, Saint James def. Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area 9-3; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Matt Jahnke, BOLD 8-1; Aaron Solberg, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. Shane Masching, Hayfield 5-2; Nick Yule, Medford def. Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso 7-2; Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Bryce Olson, Fertile-Beltrami fall 3:34

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Mike Ferguson 7-6; Pat Salonek def. Tony Feuchtenberger 4-1; Craig Luberts def. Aaron Solberg 2-1; Nick Yule def. Matt Fridgen 1-0 OT

Wrestlebacks: Mike Ferguson def. Joeb Oyster 7-5 OT; Tony Feuchtenberger def. Lance Citrowski 16-4; Matt Jahnke def. Aaron Solberg fall 2:57; Nathan Rohlik def. Matt Fridgen 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Ferguson def. Tony Feuchtenberger fall :43; Matt Jahnke def. Nathan Rohlik 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Yule def. Mike Ferguson 3-2; Andy Quittschreiber def. Matt Jahnke 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Pat Salonek def. Andy Quittschreiber 4-2; Craig Luberts def. Nick Yule 3-1

Fifth: Matt Jahnke def. Mike Ferguson 7-3

Third: Andy Quittschreiber def. Nick Yule 2-0

Championship: Pat Salonek def. Craig Luberts 4-2

A 125

1st – Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

2nd – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area, 11

3rd – Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield, 12

4th – Mike Bristle, MACCRAY, 11

5th – Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

6th – Adam Bertram, West Central Area, 11

First Round: Garett Sowman, Rush City def. Brent Yule, Medford 4-2; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Jeremy Mursu, New York Mills 12-1; Mike Bristle, MACCRAY def. Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3; Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura fall 4:21; Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami def. Jacob Kaiser, Triton 4-1; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield 12-11; Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Ryan McCarthy, Sibley East fall 3:08; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Cole Altermatt, Wabasso 8-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Bertram def. Garett Sowman 5-2; Zac Roth def. Mike Bristle 7-2; Cullen Captain def. Garth Petersen 6-5; Jeremy Sogge def. John Niebuhr fall :52

Wrestlebacks: Garett Sowman def. Jeremy Mursu 12-5; Mike Bristle def. Shane Haag 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. Garth Petersen 6-2; John Niebuhr def. Ryan McCarthy 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Bristle def. Garett Sowman 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. John Niebuhr 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Bristle def. Cullen Captain 2-0; Jacob Trogstad def. Adam Bertram 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Zac Roth def. Adam Bertram 7-6; Jeremy Sogge def. Cullen Captain fall 4:44

Fifth: Cullen Captain def. Adam Bertram inj. def.

Third: Jacob Trogstad def. Mike Bristle 2-1

Championship: Zac Roth def. Jeremy Sogge fall 4:27

A 130

1st – David Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12

2nd – Todd Opdahl, Minneota, 10

3rd – Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

4th – Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

5th – Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 10

6th – Danny Mayfield, Frazee, 10

First Round: David Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Corey Schunk, Wabasso fall 1:20; Josh Hammer, West Central Area def. Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura fall 5:51; Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Luke Nelson, Blooming Prairie 14-3; Danny Mayfield, Frazee def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-8 OT; Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Jake Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11-4; Dan Preston, Saint Clair def. Josh Bailey, Barnesville 9-5; Shawn Plumley, BOLD def. Mitch Binner, Wabasha Kellogg fall 5:26; Todd Opdahl, Minneota def. Peter Umbreit, Rush City 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: David Kerzman def. Josh Hammer tf 5:55, 18-2; Matt Jones def. Danny Mayfield fall :36; Ben Stommes def. Dan Preston 9-8; Todd Opdahl def. Shawn Plumley 3-1 OT

Wrestlebacks: Corey Schunk def. Josh Hammer 3-0; Danny Mayfield def. Luke Nelson fall 1:51; Dan Preston def. Jake Oyster 4-3; Shawn Plumley def. Peter Umbreit 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Danny Mayfield def. Corey Schunk fall 3:28; Shawn Plumley def. Dan Preston fall 2:10

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Stommes def. Danny Mayfield 4-2; Matt Jones def. Shawn Plumley 4-3

Championship Semifinals: David Kerzman def. Matt Jones 15-12; Todd Opdahl def. Ben Stommes 2-0 OT

Fifth: Shawn Plumley def. Danny Mayfield 13-6

Third: Matt Jones def. Ben Stommes 11-2

Championship: David Kerzman def. Todd Opdahl 17-4

A 135

1st – Brent Reinhard, Medford, 11

2nd – Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

3rd – Eric Hiermeier, Saint James, 11

4th – Jacob Malone, New York Mills, 10

5th – Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue, 12

6th – Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12

First Round: Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton def. Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue 6-5; Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Chase Seys, Saint Clair fall 2:42; Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Cooling, Madelia/Truman 7-0; Jeremy Fuchs, Paynesville Area def. Kyle Stromstad, Fertile-Beltrami 15-4; Jacob Malone, New York Mills def. Donny Neumann, Osakis fall 4:29; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Abe Olson, Trinity at River Ridge 18-6; Eric Hiermeier, Saint James def. Travis Campbell, Dawson-Boyd 11-2; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. Adam Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Aldon Struchen def. Jason Litzau 7-2; Reggie Rach def. Jeremy Fuchs 7-2; Brent Reinhard def. Jacob Malone 4-2; Eric Hiermeier def. Ryan Priebe 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Lexvold def. Jason Litzau 15-4; Eric Cooling def. Jeremy Fuchs 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Abe Olson fall 2:25; Travis Campbell def. Ryan Priebe fall 2:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Lexvold def. Eric Cooling fall 4:41; Jacob Malone def. Travis Campbell 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Hiermeier def. Brandon Lexvold 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Aldon Struchen 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Reggie Rach def. Aldon Struchen 9-5; Brent Reinhard def. Eric Hiermeier 8-7

Fifth: Brandon Lexvold def. Aldon Struchen 4-2

Third: Eric Hiermeier def. Jacob Malone 6-3

Championship: Brent Reinhard def. Reggie Rach 5-3

A 140

1st – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 10

2nd – Adam Aho, Frazee, 9

3rd – Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura, 12

4th – Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area, 12

5th – Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb, 12

6th – Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota, 10

First Round: Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota def. Josh Pfeffer, Madelia/Truman 10-2; Erik Wallace, Sibley East def. Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6-5; Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb def. Chad Stripling, Minneota 6-1; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Chris Franko, Triton 14-2; Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura def. Luke DeBoer, Meadow Creek C/ACA 18-9; Zeb Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Justin Werk, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9-7; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. Kasey VanHeuvlen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 1:54; Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area def. Eric Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami fall 1:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Jed Loftus def. Erik Wallace 2-0; Adam Aho def. Randy Bachman 10-5; Dustin Speltz def. Zeb Roth 9-4; Mitch Kuhlman def. Joe Hiltner 13-1

Wrestlebacks: Josh Pfeffer def. Erik Wallace 6-4; Randy Bachman def. Chris Franko 7-6; Zeb Roth def. Luke DeBoer 5-2; Joe Hiltner def. Kasey VanHeuvlen 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Randy Bachman def. Josh Pfeffer 10-4; Joe Hiltner def. Zeb Roth 9-1

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Speltz def. Randy Bachman 7-2; Joe Hiltner def. Jed Loftus 15-1

Championship Semifinals: Adam Aho def. Jed Loftus 4-2; Mitch Kuhlman def. Dustin Speltz 8-4

Fifth: Randy Bachman def. Jed Loftus 10-6

Third: Dustin Speltz def. Joe Hiltner 3-2

Championship: Mitch Kuhlman def. Adam Aho 8-0

A 145

1st – Danon Anderson, Saint James, 12

2nd – Ryan Otto, Canby, 12

3rd – Joachim Wiener, Osakis, 12

4th – Cody Geiser, New York Mills, 12

5th – Seth Bullerman, Adrian, 12

6th – Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11

First Round: Seth Bullerman, Adrian def. RJ Brezina, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-3; Jason Masching, Hayfield def. Thomas Borst, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown fall 3:39; Joachim Wiener, Osakis def. Tyler Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger inj. def; Danon Anderson, Saint James def. Josh Schreifels, Paynesville Area fall 1:52; Cody Geiser, New York Mills def. Dustin Marx, Wabasha Kellogg 9-7 OT; Ryan Otto, Canby def. Chris Betsinger, Braham fall 4:59; Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Lee Rahrlien, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb 4-3; Travis Gottschalk, Kimball Area def. Tom Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Bullerman def. Jason Masching 5-2; Danon Anderson def. Joachim Wiener 2-1; Ryan Otto def. Cody Geiser 3-2; Bryan Monahan def. Travis Gottschalk 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Jason Masching def. RJ Brezina 5-2; Joachim Wiener def. Josh Schreifels fall 1:50; Cody Geiser def. Chris Betsinger 9-7; Lee Rahrlien def. Travis Gottschalk 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joachim Wiener def. Jason Masching 6-2; Cody Geiser def. Lee Rahrlien 9-7

Consolation Semifinals: Joachim Wiener def. Bryan Monahan 6-4 2xOT; Cody Geiser def. Seth Bullerman 9-7 OT

Championship Semifinals: Danon Anderson def. Seth Bullerman 6-2; Ryan Otto def. Bryan Monahan 6-2

Fifth: Seth Bullerman def. Bryan Monahan 7-1

Third: Joachim Wiener def. Cody Geiser 5-3

Championship: Danon Anderson def. Ryan Otto 3-0

A 152

1st – Matt Nagel, Frazee, 12

2nd – Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota, 11

3rd – Daniel Sowman, Rush City, 12

4th – Brian Walters, Sibley East, 12

5th – Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie, 12

6th – Dan Kelling, Braham, 12

First Round: Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota def. Brandon Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 13-3; Jed Deno, Triton def. Matt Zupke, BOLD fall 4:32; Ben Dillon, Pelican Rapids def. Brian Smith, Renville County West 10-4; Daniel Sowman, Rush City def. Brian Walters, Sibley East 7-2; David Eckstein, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Landherr, Southland 10-3; Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie def. Dan Kelling, Braham 7-5; Ryan Powell, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Gabe Reysack, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 8-5; Matt Nagel, Frazee def. Lance Bullerman, Adrian tf 4:55, 15-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Jed Deno 9-2; Daniel Sowman def. Ben Dillon 15-5; Steve Hoffman def. David Eckstein 4-3; Matt Nagel def. Ryan Powell 8-1

Wrestlebacks: Jed Deno def. Brandon Lennox 9-2; Brian Walters def. Ben Dillon 8-5; Dan Kelling def. David Eckstein 3-1; Ryan Powell def. Lance Bullerman 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Walters def. Jed Deno 5-2; Dan Kelling def. Ryan Powell 7-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Walters def. Steve Hoffman 3-2; Daniel Sowman def. Dan Kelling 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Daniel Sowman 13-8; Matt Nagel def. Steve Hoffman tf 4:32, 17-2

Fifth: Steve Hoffman def. Dan Kelling 6-5

Third: Daniel Sowman def. Brian Walters 7-4

Championship: Matt Nagel def. Jacob Zamzow fall 5:30

A 160

1st – Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva, 12

2nd – Ryan Fier, Minneota, 11

3rd – Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

4th – Joe Dretsch, Frazee, 12

5th – Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11

6th – Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota, 12

First Round: Joe Dretsch, Frazee def. Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota 4-2 OT; Max Meagher, Paynesville Area def. Orrin Wendt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 15-4; Jesse Wyman, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. David Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove fall 5:13; Ryan Fier, Minneota def. Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross fall 5:13; Blaine Merritt, Canby def. Bobby O’Flanagan, HinckleyFinlaysonFaithBaptist 11-6; Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva def. Ryan Hegna, Hayfield 3-1; Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Tyler Olson, Saint James 6-3; Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Tanner Oliphant, Breckenridge fall 5:12

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Dretsch def. Max Meagher 7-2; Ryan Fier def. Jesse Wyman 9-3; Tony Schlaak def. Blaine Merritt 7-5 OT; Adam Sieben def. Tony Jenson 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Mike Priebe def. Max Meagher 7-5; Jesse Wyman def. Brandon Arndt 7-5; Blaine Merritt def. Ryan Hegna 8-4; Tony Jenson def. Tyler Olson fall 5:12

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Priebe def. Jesse Wyman 3-2; Tony Jenson def. Blaine Merritt 6-5

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Sieben def. Mike Priebe 6-5; Joe Dretsch def. Tony Jenson 6-1

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Fier def. Joe Dretsch 4-1; Tony Schlaak def. Adam Sieben 2-1

Fifth: Tony Jenson def. Mike Priebe 5-4 2xOT

Third: Adam Sieben def. Joe Dretsch 4-2

Championship: Tony Schlaak def. Ryan Fier 3-1 OT

A 171

1st – Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 11

2nd – Jay Fogelson, Byron, 12

3rd – Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

4th – Gary Auer, Holdingford, 12

5th – Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 11

6th – Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 10

First Round: Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Brett Lindenberg, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo fall 5:17; Lance Larson, Saint James def. Shane Freiborg, Renville County West 5-2; Jay Fogelson, Byron def. Troy Heaton, Braham 7-2; Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Vanderwal, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-1; Adam Graner, Wabasha Kellogg def. Jeremiah Enger, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:39; Gary Auer, Holdingford def. Kyle Asleson, Nicollet 4-2 OT; Tyler Bullerman, Adrian def. Kyle Mergen, Triton 5-0; Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area def. Adam Becker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 1:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Gunsolus def. Lance Larson 1-0; Jay Fogelson def. Dan Fiecke 4-3; Gary Auer def. Adam Graner 1-0; Tyler Bullerman def. Tom Libbesmeier 6-2

Wrestlebacks: Brett Lindenberg def. Lance Larson 5-4; Dan Fiecke def. Troy Heaton 5-2; Adam Graner def. Kyle Asleson fall 3:48; Tom Libbesmeier def. Kyle Mergen 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Fiecke def. Brett Lindenberg 5-1; Tom Libbesmeier def. Adam Graner 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Gary Auer def. Dan Fiecke 3-0; Travis Gunsolus def. Tom Libbesmeier 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Jay Fogelson def. Travis Gunsolus 9-1; Tyler Bullerman def. Gary Auer 5-1

Fifth: Dan Fiecke def. Tom Libbesmeier 4-2 OT

Third: Travis Gunsolus def. Gary Auer 6-3

Championship: Tyler Bullerman def. Jay Fogelson 4-3

A 189

1st – John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

2nd – Brian Garness, Triton, 12

3rd – Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola, 11

4th – Eric Knutson, Chatfield, 12

5th – Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

6th – Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11

First Round: Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Mark Olson, Dawson-Boyd 5-0; Eric Knutson, Chatfield def. Jake Gappa, Nicollet 7-6; Jeremy Wentland, Holdingford def. Beau Jones, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 5:54; Brian Garness, Triton def. Casey Finck, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-3; John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Kyle Winter, Kimball Area tf 21-6; Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Ben O’Reilly, Goodhue 9-1; Jared Henriksen, Adrian def. Blake Schmieg, Ortonville 2-1; Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola def. Jeremiah Kern, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 5:39

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Knutson def. Joey Graczyk 5-4; Brian Garness def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:26; John Wheelock def. Darren Lieser 4-2; Jake Meixl def. Jared Henriksen 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Joey Graczyk def. Jake Gappa 8-6 2xot; Casey Finck def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:02; Darren Lieser def. Kyle Winter 5-3; Jeremiah Kern def. Jared Henriksen 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joey Graczyk def. Casey Finck 4-2 0T; Darren Lieser def. Jeremiah Kern fall 4:05

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Meixl def. Joey Graczyk 5-2; Eric Knutson def. Darren Lieser 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Brian Garness def. Eric Knutson 6-2; John Wheelock def. Jake Meixl 19-8

Fifth: Darren Lieser def. Joey Graczyk 2-1

Third: Jake Meixl def. Eric Knutson 15-2

Championship: John Wheelock def. Brian Garness 11-8

A 275

1st – Ryan Rosin, Nicollet, 12

2nd – Justin Wieneke, Adrian, 12

3rd – Justin Weaver, Byron, 12

4th – Kory Andersen, Saint James, 11

5th – Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

6th – Jake Zajic, Canby, 12

First Round: Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jake Zajic, Canby 3-0; Peter Burfeind, Goodhue def. Matt Thielbar, Montgomery-Lonsdale 5-1; Ryan Rosin, Nicollet def. Derrick Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami fall 2:43; Andy Larson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Bob Meyerhofer, Blooming Prairie 5-3; Kory Andersen, Saint James def. Adam Koplin, West Central Area 2-1; Justin Weaver, Byron def. Joe Langner, Royalton fall 5:01; Justin Wieneke, Adrian def. James Petsinger, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva fall 2:45; Justin Olson, Frazee def. Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 19-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Messer def. Peter Burfeind 3-1 OT; Ryan Rosin def. Andy Larson fall 2:53; Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 6-3; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Olson fall 1:06

Wrestlebacks: Jake Zajic def. Peter Burfeind 6-3; Andy Larson def. Derrick Duckstad fall 2:00; Kory Andersen def. Joe Langner 3-2 2xot; Justin Olson def. James Petsinger 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Zajic def. Andy Larson 3-1; Kory Andersen def. Justin Olson 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Weaver def. Jake Zajic fall 2:27; Kory Andersen def. Justin Messer 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Messer fall 2:45; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Weaver tf 5:50, 17-1

Fifth: Justin Messer def. Jake Zajic fall 5:40

Third: Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 4-2 OT

Championship: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Wieneke 5-1


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

3rd – Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 7

5th – Andy Strand, Orono, 12

6th – Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 9

First Round: Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Bobby Bedsted, Plainview Elgin Millville fall 2:25; Jason Shierts, Becker def. Joe Schoolmeesters, Litchfield 6-0; Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16-5; Mike Wubbena, Fairmont def. Nate Rausch, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 9-7; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Darrin Quistorff, Sauk Centre 13-4; Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area 4-1; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Andy Strand, Orono 4-3; Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls def. Luke Rogers, Big Lake fall 3:55

Championship Quarterfinals: Mikias Redman def. Jason Shierts fall 4:18; Brandon Dick def. Mike Wubbena 13-8; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Tim Thompson 4-0; Jared Evans def. Colt Bergeron 18-5

Wrestlebacks: Jason Shierts def. Bobby Bedsted fall :43; Mike Wubbena def. Samuel Schad fall :53; Wes Tessman def. Tim Thompson 2-1; Andy Strand def. Colt Bergeron 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jason Shierts 4-3; Andy Strand def. Wes Tessman 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2; Mikias Redman def. Andy Strand 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Mikias Redman 8-3; Jared Evans def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 7-2

Fifth: Andy Strand def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2

Third: Mikias Redman def. Mike Wubbena 3-2

Championship: Jared Evans def. Brandon Dick 5-0

AA 112

1st – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Matt Forster, Litchfield, 11

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville, 11

4th – Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 10

5th – Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central, 11

6th – Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 10

First Round: Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Travis Foster, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 5-2; Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Ryan Breisch, Mound Westonka 4-2; Jon Koranda, Becker def. Chis Tibbetts, Aitkin 10-8; Matt Forster, Litchfield def. Kevin Widmer, River Valley 9-1; Cody Hesser, Scott West def. Jordan Burmeister, Jackson County Central fall 3:48; Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 11-5; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Kent Nathe, Sartell 8-3; Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer def. Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland 5-3 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Elg def. Tom Tribon 4-0; Matt Forster def. Jon Koranda 11-1; Clint Campbell def. Cody Hesser 16-6; Leland Brincefield def. Tony Noyes 6-4 ot

Wrestlebacks: Tom Tribon def. Travis Foster 7-4; Jon Koranda def. Kevin Widmer 7-1; Matt Becker def. Cody Hesser 5-3 OT; Tony Noyes def. Kent Nathe 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tom Tribon def. Jon Koranda 7-0; Tony Noyes def. Matt Becker 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Clint Campbell def. Tom Tribon 8-1; Anthony Elg def. Tony Noyes 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Matt Forster def. Anthony Elg 5-2; Leland Brincefield def. Clint Campbell 8-6

Fifth: Tom Tribon def. Tony Noyes 14-6

Third: Clint Campbell def. Anthony Elg 5-1

Championship: Leland Brincefield def. Matt Forster 3-2 2xOT

AA 119

1st – Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center, 12

3rd – Eric Satterstrom, Rocori, 12

4th – Kasey Meiners, Caledonia, 9

5th – Matt Lessard, Crookston, 12

6th – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 10

First Round: Matt Lessard, Crookston def. Luke Griffith, Morris Area/Hancock fall 5:18; Kasey Meiners, Caledonia def. Phil McMullen, River Valley fall 3:18; Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center def. Jake Ziegler, Litchfield 13-7; Chris Tiesler, Luverne def. David Juilfs, Foley 5-3; Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Nick Kulseth, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O 11-2; Eric Satterstrom, Rocori def. Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls 5-2; Adam Minette, New Prague def. Josh Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-6; Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Kasey Meiners def. Matt Lessard 10-6; Jesse Jensen def. Chris Tiesler 16-6; Eric Satterstrom def. Clay Hoeck 8-0; Logan Brincefield def. Adam Minette 11-5

Wrestlebacks: Matt Lessard def. Phil McMullen 3-0; Chris Tiesler def. Jake Ziegler 11-3; Clay Hoeck def. Micah Flodeen 5-3; Jeremy Anderson def. Adam Minette 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Lessard def. Chris Tiesler 4-1; Jeremy Anderson def. Clay Hoeck 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Satterstrom def. Matt Lessard 4-2; Kasey Meiners def. Jeremy Anderson 7-6

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Jensen def. Kasey Meiners 16-12; Logan Brincefield def. Eric Satterstrom 3-2 2xOT

Fifth: Matt Lessard def. Jeremy Anderson 2-1

Third: Eric Satterstrom def. Kasey Meiners 11-0

Championship: Logan Brincefield def. Jesse Jensen 6-3

AA 125

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Mitchell Lange, Caledonia, 10

3rd – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Donny DePatto, Monticello, 11

5th – Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka, 12

First Round: Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Dustin Coffin, Sartell 18-5; Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka def. Justin Lessard, Crookston 6-3; Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato def. Jason Jensen, Brooklyn Center fall 3:26; Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Cole Roeder, Stewartville 11-5; Tim Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Mike Folie, Waseca fall 3:47; Mitchell Lange, Caledonia def. Tylor Bendson, Staples-Motley fall 5:13; Donny DePatto, Monticello def. Nathan Roemer, Annandale/Maple Lake 10-3; Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tom Anderson, Redwood Valley 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Russell Aho t f 5:46, 21-5; Jordan Isakson def. Jeff Cooley 13-8; Mitchell Lange def. Tim Klein 6-3; Donny DePatto def. Nathan Lefebvre 3-2 OT

Wrestlebacks: Russell Aho def. Dustin Coffin 10-7; Jeff Cooley def. Jason Jensen 8-3; Tim Klein def. Tylor Bendson tf 18-2, 6:00; Nathan Lefebvre def. Nathan Roemer 10-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Russell Aho def. Jeff Cooley 2-1; Nathan Lefebvre def. Tim Klein 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Donny DePatto def. Russell Aho 8-5; Jordan Isakson def. Nathan Lefebvre 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Jordan Isakson 12-2; Mitchell Lange def. Donny DePatto 5-2

Fifth: Nathan Lefebvre def. Russell Aho 3-2

Third: Jordan Isakson def. Donny DePatto 7-3

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Mitchell Lange 13-6

AA 130

1st – Ryan King, GMLOK, 11

2nd – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 11

3rd – Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville, 11

4th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 10

5th – Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 8

6th – Jason Folie, Waseca, 11

First Round: Jesse Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Ryan Lumley, Big Lake 15-4; Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville def. Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek 7-5; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 7-0; Beau Abrahamson, Thief River Falls def. Noel Kutz, Dassel-Cokato 12-4; Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Cameron Sharp, Crosby-Ironton fall 5:53; Jason Folie, Waseca def. Kurt Moehling, Deer River/Northland fall 3:01; Ryan King, GMLOK def. Kyle Arndt, Jackson County Central 16-6; Hector Morales, Mound Westonka def. Ryan Lovaas, Mille Lacs 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Rhoten def. Jesse Hackenmueller 7-0; Austin Scarset def. Beau Abrahamson fall 2:46; Jason Folie def. Nate Matousek 6-2; Ryan King def. Hector Morales 13-4

Wrestlebacks: Peter Hayes def. Jesse Hackenmueller 11-2; Beau Abrahamson def. Jake Ankeny fall 2:34; Nate Matousek def. Kurt Moehling fall 1:50; Kyle Arndt def. Hector Morales 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Beau Abrahamson 11-3; Nate Matousek def. Kyle Arndt fall 4:26

Consolation Semifinals: Peter Hayes def. Jason Folie 5-1; Jason Rhoten def. Nate Matousek 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Austin Scarset def. Jason Rhoten 2-0; Ryan King def. Jason Folie 10-7

Fifth: Nate Matousek def. Jason Folie 3-1

Third: Jason Rhoten def. Peter Hayes 3-0

Championship: Ryan King def. Austin Scarset 9-8

AA 135

1st – Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

2nd – Mitch Bunne, GMLOK, 11

3rd – T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

4th – Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

5th – Kevin Peterson, Roseau, 11

6th – David Whipps, Scott West, 12

First Round: Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Levi Price, Cannon Falls tf 18-3; T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Travis Olson, Blue Earth Area 8-1; Ben Keen, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper fall 4:12; Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Chris Essig, Fosston/Bagley 6-2; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Pat Kramer, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-2; David Whipps, Scott West def. Justin Meyer, Melrose fall 1:43; Dusty Meyers, Redwood Valley def. Jim Lange, Columbia Heights 10-0; Mitch Bunne, GMLOK def. Dylan Rosenberg, Mora 10-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Dahlheimer def. T.J. Anderson 10-9 OT; Mike Weyer def. Ben Keen 7-5; David Whipps def. Kevin Peterson 4-2; Mitch Bunne def. Dusty Meyers 8-7

Wrestlebacks: T.J. Anderson def. Levi Price fall 5:01; Ben Keen def. Chris Essig 7-0; Kevin Peterson def. Justin Meyer 13-5; Dylan Rosenberg def. Dusty Meyers 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: T.J. Anderson def. Ben Keen 8-2; Kevin Peterson def. Dylan Rosenberg 7-5 ot

Consolation Semifinals: T.J. Anderson def. David Whipps 6-1; Travis Dahlheimer def. Kevin Peterson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Mike Weyer def. Travis Dahlheimer 5-2; Mitch Bunne def. David Whipps 6-2

Fifth: Kevin Peterson def. David Whipps 3-1 2xOT

Third: T.J. Anderson def. Travis Dahlheimer 6-4

Championship: Mike Weyer def. Mitch Bunne 3-1

AA 140

1st – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 11

2nd – Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes, 11

3rd – Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

4th – Mike Amsden, River Valley, 12

5th – Ryan Valek, Scott West, 11

6th – Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 11

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Kevin Schuldt, Caledonia tf 3:55, 20-5; Josh Villella, North Branch def. Erik Flowers, Litchfield 4-2; Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Chas Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-4; Ryan Valek, Scott West def. Steve Safratowich, Park Rapids Area 10-6; Dan O’Donnell, Lake City def. Aaron Borgerding, Sauk Centre 10-2; Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes def. Todd Kranz, Lac qui Parle Valley 12-5; Mike Amsden, River Valley def. Scott Stein, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 7-4; Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jeradan Otto, Roseau 17-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Josh Villella fall 3:36; Craig Cihlar def. Ryan Valek 7-4; Shane Tappe def. Dan O’Donnell 13-5; Mike Amsden def. Adam Johnson 6-0

Wrestlebacks: Josh Villella def. Kevin Schuldt 2-1; Ryan Valek def. Chas Betts 13-3; Dan O’Donnell def. Todd Kranz 6-0; Adam Johnson def. Scott Stein 10-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Valek def. Josh Villella 4-2; Adam Johnson def. Dan O’Donnell 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Amsden def. Ryan Valek 6-4 OT; Adam Johnson def. Craig Cihlar 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Marc Harwood def. Craig Cihlar tf 21-5, 5:16; Shane Tappe def. Mike Amsden 4-3 OT

Fifth: Ryan Valek def. Craig Cihlar 3-2

Third: Adam Johnson def. Mike Amsden 2-0

Championship: Marc Harwood def. Shane Tappe fall 1:07

AA 145

1st – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center, 11

3rd – Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central, 11

5th – Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley, 11

6th – Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12

First Round: Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Tim Roth, Delano 4-1; Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central def. Jordan Below, Waseca 7-3; Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Aaron Schluter, Park Rapids Area 7-2; Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley def. Mitch Vedder, Milaca/Faith Christian 14-2; Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ben Ullman, Roseau 8-3; Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Michael Swendra, Foley 9-3; Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area def. Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka tf 21-6; Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato def. Chad Kremer, Fulda/Murray Cty Central fall 4:54

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Moore def. Derek Hebrink 5-2; Matt Johnson def. Kyle Trout 11-9 OT; Thad Dahling def. Dennis Westlund 10-2; Ty Eustice def. Steve Bratland 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Derek Hebrink def. Tim Roth 4-2; Kyle Trout def. Mitch Vedder 4-0; Dennis Westlund def. Ben Ullman fall 2:57; Steve Bratland def. Joel Hendrickson fall 2:26

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Hebrink def. Kyle Trout 6-1; Steve Bratland def. Dennis Westlund 17-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Hebrink def. Thad Dahling 8-6; Steve Bratland def. Matt Johnson 12-4

Championship Semifinals: Jason Moore def. Matt Johnson 11-3; Ty Eustice def. Thad Dahling tf 20-5, 4:58

Fifth: Matt Johnson def. Thad Dahling 6-2

Third: Steve Bratland def. Derek Hebrink 10-7

Championship: Ty Eustice def. Jason Moore 10-4

AA 152

1st – Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central, 12

2nd – Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area, 12

3rd – Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Ben Mergen, Albany, 12

5th – Dusty Nelson, Mora, 12

6th – Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock, 11

First Round: Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central def. Kyle Bender, Aitkin fall 2:39; Dustin Hennen, Redwood Valley def. Josh Malwitz, Blue Earth Area 11-3; Kevin Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Mitch Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Dusty Nelson, Mora def. Ben Mergen, Albany 5-3; Chad Minette, Sauk Centre def. Matt Stein, Stewartville 9-3; Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock def. Clint Lumley, Big Lake 13-10; Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central def. Adam Haller, Scott West 13-7; Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area def. Andrew Frederickson, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 3:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dustin Hennen 13-4; Dusty Nelson def. Kevin Peterson 8-6 ot; Dustin Metz def. Chad Minette 13-11 ot; Brandon Gruchow def. Ben Caven-Johnson 9-7

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Hennen def. Kyle Bender 10-5; Ben Mergen def. Kevin Peterson 5-1; Clint Lumley def. Chad Minette 5-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Andrew Frederickson 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Hennen 6-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Clint Lumley 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Metz 7-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Dusty Nelson 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dusty Nelson 9-2; Brandon Gruchow def. Dustin Metz fall 1:56

Fifth: Dusty Nelson def. Dustin Metz 9-5

Third: Ben Caven-Johnson def. Ben Mergen 3-2

Championship: Jeremy Larson def. Brandon Gruchow 13-11 OT

AA 160

1st – Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo, 12

3rd – Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls, 11

5th – Marty Hoffman, River Valley, 12

6th – Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central, 12

First Round: Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls def. Brandon LaRue, LaCrescent 8-4; Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake def. Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth Area fall 4:14; Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central def. Peter Pierre-Louis, Dassel-Cokato fall 4:21; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Josh Kilian, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Jeremy Thompson, Mound Westonka def. Chris Wojciechowski, Foley 10-1; Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Marty Hoffman, River Valley 6-2; Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo def. Matt Imdieke, Melrose 9-7; Justin Keil, Aitkin def. Keith Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 2:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Jon Swanson fall 1:25; Dusty Wilking def. Jacob Bryce fall 2:52; Seth Tribon def. Jeremy Thompson 3-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Justin Keil 11-1

Wrestlebacks: Jon Swanson def. Travis Krinkie 7-5; Jacob Bryce def. Peter Pierre-Louis 7-6; Marty Hoffman def. Jeremy Thompson 7-1; Justin Keil def. Matt Imdieke fall 3:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jon Swanson def. Jacob Bryce 12-2; Marty Hoffman def. Justin Keil 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jon Swanson def. Seth Tribon 9-3; Dusty Wilking def. Marty Hoffman 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Dusty Wilking 9-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Seth Tribon 10-8

Fifth: Marty Hoffman def. Seth Tribon 5-3

Third: Dusty Wilking def. Jon Swanson fall :24

Championship: Kelly Flaherty def. Travis Birhanzl 7-0

AA 171

1st – Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Zach Bruns, Marshall, 12

3rd – John Koons, Crosby-Ironton, 12

4th – Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian, 11

5th – Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

6th – Zach Skattum, Luverne, 12

First Round: Dan Buker, Waseca def. Justin Pairse, Deer River/Northland fall 3:55; Zach Bruns, Marshall def. Cory Hibbard, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 11-0; Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jason Jordan, Plainview Elgin Millville 7-2; John Koons, Crosby-Ironton def. Adam Goebel, Albany inj def; Jesse Dennison, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa 13-3; Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake def. Zach Skattum, Luverne fall :29; Randy Dehmer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Nolan Braun, Norwood-Young America 7-5 ot; Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Brent Morris, Glencoe-Silver Lake fall 1:25

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Bruns def. Dan Buker 12-0; John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 2-0; Ryan Flaherty def. Jesse Dennison fall :37; Luke Trout def. Randy Dehmer fall 3:45

Wrestlebacks: Cory Hibbard def. Dan Buker inj. def.; Craig Kotsmith def. Adam Goebel inj. def; Zach Skattum def. Jesse Dennison 6-2; Randy Dehmer def. Brent Morris 5-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Cory Hibbard 6-0; Zach Skattum def. Randy Dehmer 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Luke Trout 7-4; John Koons def. Zach Skattum 17-5

Championship Semifinals: Zach Bruns def. John Koons 5-3; Ryan Flaherty def. Luke Trout 8-6

Fifth: Luke Trout def. Zach Skattum 16-5

Third: John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 17-5

Championship: Ryan Flaherty def. Zach Bruns fall 3:05

AA 189

1st – Tim Kraemer, Rocori, 12

2nd – Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America, 11

3rd – Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central, 12

4th – Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

5th – Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central, 12

6th – Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Tim Kraemer, Rocori def. Tom Wartman, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 15-5; Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central def. Colby Bruns, Marshall 7-1; Joe Facchinni, Nash-Kee/Greenway def. Ed Oehlers, North Branch 10-4; Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jay Frederickson, Blue Earth Area fall 2:39; Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America def. Luke Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 3-1; Adam Barton, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ed Rodenberg, Mora 9-2; Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Darik Lamke, Aitkin 10-1; Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central def. Andy Schauer, Park Rapids Area fall 1:05

Championship Quarterfinals: Tim Kraemer def. Josh Broadwater fall 5:25; Tony Vittetoe def. Joe Facchinni fall 4:34; Corey Feltmann def. Adam Barton 7-3; Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:46

Wrestlebacks: Josh Broadwater def. Tom Wartman 9-4; Joe Facchinni def. Jay Frederickson 11-3; Adam Barton def. Luke Philippi 7-2; Keith Becker def. Andy Schauer 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Broadwater def. Joe Facchinni 5-3 OT; Keith Becker def. Adam Barton 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Broadwater def. Trent Meryeraan fall 2:49; Tony Vittetoe def. Keith Becker 10-0

Championship Semifinals: Tim Kraemer def. Tony Vittetoe 7-6; Corey Feltmann def. Trent Meryeraan 6-5

Fifth: Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:48

Third: Josh Broadwater def. Tony Vittetoe 5-4

Championship: Tim Kraemer def. Corey Feltmann 5-1

AA 275

1st – Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B, 11

2nd – Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central, 12

5th – Pete Kuisle, Fairmont, 12

6th – Jake Helmin, Foley, 12

First Round: Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Dan Schutte, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 1:05; Nate Kuisle, Stewartville def. Brad Polzin, Dassel-Cokato 12-9; Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Devyn Brandt, Roseau fall 3:07; Pete Kuisle, Fairmont def. Don Turner, Mora fall 4:26; Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central def. George Guggisberg, Minnewaska Area 3-2; Jake Helmin, Foley def. Greg Stremcha, LaCrescent fall :31; Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jason Schoenbauer, Scott West fall 2:37; Scott Hoffarth, Albany def. Tyler Moening, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 3:16

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Nate Kuisle fall 1:16; Pete Kuisle def. Mike Redman 8-1; Jake Helmin def. Travis Ahrens 1-1 2xot; Jacob Barthel def. Scott Hoffarth 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Nate Kuisle def. Dan Schutte fall :46; Mike Redman def. Don Turner fall :21; Travis Ahrens def. Greg Stremcha fall :41; Jason Schoenbauer def. Scott Hoffarth 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Redman def. Nate Kuisle 4-0; Travis Ahrens def. Jason Schoenbauer 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Redman def. Jake Helmin 6-1; Travis Ahrens def. Pete Kuisle 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Pete Kuisle fall :59; Jacob Barthel def. Jake Helmin 3-0

Fifth: Pete Kuisle def. Jake Helmin 5-3

Third: Mike Redman def. Travis Ahrens 6-2

Championship: Josh Bresnahan def. Jacob Barthel 8-5


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area, 11

3rd – Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake, 10

4th – Mike Meger, Owatonna, 10

5th – Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie, 9

6th – Jake Beyer, Totino Grace, 9

First Round: Clinton Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Dave Albrecht, Woodbury fall 5:45; Jake Beyer, Totino Grace def. Shandon Ferguson, Bloomington Kennedy fall :29; Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area def. Tim Carl, Cambridge-Isanti fall 3:40; Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie def. Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager 12-8; Mike Meger, Owatonna def. Fue Chang, Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-4; Kenny Saufl, Champlin Park def. Dan Tabbert, Simley tf 4:33; Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake def. Mike Andrewski, Tartan 9-1; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Paul Norling, Alexandria fall 1:09

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Beyer def. Clinton Haake fall 3:23; Tim Hunt def. Andrew Scherer 7-2; Mike Meger def. Kenny Saufl 10-2; Charlie Falck def. Josh Lindquist 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Clinton Haake def. Shandon Ferguson 3-1; Andrew Scherer def. Tim Carl 6-4; Kenny Saufl def. Fue Chang 7-0; Josh Lindquist def. Paul Norling tf 16-0, 4:34

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Scherer def. Clinton Haake 5-2; Josh Lindquist def. Kenny Saufl 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Meger def. Andrew Scherer 11-3; Josh Lindquist def. Jake Beyer 10-1

Championship Semifinals: Tim Hunt def. Jake Beyer 6-5; Charlie Falck def. Mike Meger 8-5

Fifth: Andrew Scherer def. Jake Beyer 6-4

Third: Josh Lindquist def. Mike Meger 11-5

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Tim Hunt 5-3

AAA 112

1st – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Leo Ballesteros, Willmar, 11

3rd – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 9

4th – Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area, 12

5th – Scot Radel, Owatonna, 10

6th – Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11

First Round: Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Larry Nava, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 2:42; T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Dan Briseno, Saint Paul Como Park fall 3:40; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. Dustin Chester, Coon Rapids 7-5; Gary Babineau, Totino Grace def. Dan Workman, Eden Prairie fall 2:21; Leo Ballesteros, Willmar def. Mitch Millner, Woodbury 7-2; Scot Radel, Owatonna def. David Weinand, Spring Lake Park 4-2 OT; John Denney, Forest Lake def. Nate Schraan, Eagan 6-5; Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area def. Brett Healy, Maple Grove 18-10

Championship Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Andy Petrich 5-2; Neil Wasmund def. Gary Babineau 14-3; Leo Ballesteros def. Scot Radel 8-6; Jeff Johnson def. John Denney 15-14

Wrestlebacks: Andy Petrich def. Dan Briseno fall 2:28; Gary Babineau def. Dustin Chester 13-7; Scot Radel def. Mitch Millner 9-6; Brett Healy def. John Denney 6-4 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Petrich def. Gary Babineau 8-1; Scot Radel def. Brett Healy 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeff Johnson def. Andy Petrich 8-4; T.J. Parlin def. Scot Radel 16-9

Championship Semifinals: Neil Wasmund def. T.J. Parlin 4-2; Leo Ballesteros def. Jeff Johnson 13-10

Fifth: Scot Radel def. Andy Petrich 13-10

Third: T.J. Parlin def. Jeff Johnson 15-8

Championship: Neil Wasmund def. Leo Ballesteros 2-0

AAA 119

1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 11

2nd – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 11

3rd – Mike Jensen, Willmar, 12

4th – Steve Davis, Eastview, 9

5th – Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park, 11

6th – Ben Isabella, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Andy Kirkpatrick, Anoka 10-3; Nate Gieseke, New Ulm def. Ryan Jacobson, Northfield fall 5:00; Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park def. Trevor Hunt, Robbinsdale Cooper 17-5; Steve Davis, Eastview def. Jeff Grosland, Simley 6-0; Ben Isabella, Apple Valley def. Jesse Hoffman, Park 14-1; Matt Svihel, Totino Grace def. Spencer Wolner, Austin 7-1; Mike Jensen, Willmar def. Jon Radunz, Tartan fall 2:57; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Eric Lindeman, Little Falls 16-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Nate Gieseke 4-3; Rich Taylor def. Steve Davis 5-3; Ben Isabella def. Matt Svihel 8-2; Quincy Osborn def. Mike Jensen 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Andy Kirkpatrick def. Nate Gieseke 11-3; Steve Davis def. Trevor Hunt 5-3 OT; Matt Svihel def. Jesse Hoffman 5-1; Mike Jensen def. Eric Lindeman 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Davis def. Andy Kirkpatrick 11-0; Mike Jensen def. Matt Svihel 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Davis def. Ben Isabella forf.; Mike Jensen def. Rich Taylor 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Rich Taylor 7-0; Quincy Osborn def. Ben Isabella forf.

Fifth: Rich Taylor def. Ben Isabella forf.

Third: Mike Jensen def. Steve Davis 11-2

Championship: Quincy Osborn def. Thomas McAlpine 3-0

AAA 125

1st – Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Matt Anderson, Simley, 12

3rd – Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 12

4th – Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis, 11

5th – Joel Sunde, Faribault, 12

6th – Trevor Brady, Little Falls, 11

First Round: Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley def. Mitch Hansen, Mankato West 14-6; Trevor Brady, Little Falls def. Josh Holmbo, Anoka 11-9; Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace def. Aaron Matheson, Centennial 8-2; Matt Anderson, Simley def. Joel Sunde, Faribault 16-3; Corey Larson, Alexandria def. Aaron Kath, Buffalo 14-4; Derek Johnson, Owatonna def. Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis fall 3:58; Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy def. Eric Leeseberg, Robbinsdale Cooper tf 4:46, 23-8; Dau Yang, Saint Paul Como Park def. Jake Johnson, Hastings 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Brady def. Jeff Patzke 14-13; Matt Anderson def. Charlie Sadder 11-5; Derek Johnson def. Corey Larson 10-3; Jafari Vanier def. Dau Yang 14-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Patzke def. Josh Holmbo 11-6; Joel Sunde def. Charlie Sadder 10-3; Ryan Fliginger def. Corey Larson fall 1:54; Eric Leeseberg def. Dau Yang 11-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joel Sunde def. Jeff Patzke 11-6; Ryan Fliginger def. Eric Leeseberg fall 2:39

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Johnson def. Joel Sunde fall 2:29; Ryan Fliginger def. Trevor Brady fall :55

Championship Semifinals: Matt Anderson def. Trevor Brady fall 1:37; Jafari Vanier def. Derek Johnson 11-5

Fifth: Joel Sunde def. Trevor Brady fall 4:07

Third: Derek Johnson def. Ryan Fliginger 8-0

Championship: Jafari Vanier def. Matt Anderson 3-2

AAA 130

1st – Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager, 12

2nd – Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 10

3rd – James Mead, Champlin Park, 11

4th – Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

5th – Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna, 12

6th – David Sadder, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy def. Mike Tweet, Mounds View 8-6; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Tony Rezac, Northfield 7-2; Dylan Columb, Wayzata def. Pete McAfee, Simley 5-3; Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager def. Luke Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-5; David Sadder, Totino Grace def. Chris Piere, Anoka 2-1; Andy Merkins, Hutchinson def. Matthew Boser, Little Falls 14-6; Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 10-3; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. John Dorma, Apple Valley 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 8-3; Jesse Marohn def. Dylan Columb 7-3; David Sadder def. Andy Merkins 6-5; Dustin Dahlblom def. Jeremy Wilson 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Marlon Fleming def. Tony Rezac 11-4; Dylan Columb def. Luke Johnson 8-5; Chris Piere def. Andy Merkins 6-4; Jeremy Wilson def. John Dorma 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Marlon Fleming def. Dylan Columb 7-2; Jeremy Wilson def. Chris Piere 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Marlon Fleming def. David Sadder 13-5; James Mead def. Jeremy Wilson fall 4:57

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Marohn def. James Mead 4-3; Dustin Dahlblom def. David Sadder 9-3

Fifth: Jeremy Wilson def. David Sadder 3-1

Third: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 7-5 OT

Championship: Jesse Marohn def. Dustin Dahlblom 5-4

AAA 135

1st – Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager, 10

3rd – Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area, 12

4th – Randy Hardman, Burnsville, 11

5th – Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul, 12

6th – Mark Butler, Owatonna, 11

First Round: Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area def. Mark Butler, Owatonna 6-4 OT; Victor Solis, Mankato West def. Mike Kostolnik, Totino Grace 14-7; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Gerardo Aguirre, Saint Paul Harding 6-1; Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy def. Brian Hagen, Little Falls 17-6; Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager def. Steve Sworsky, Saint Francis 4-2; Joe Koshiol, Robbinsdale Cooper def. AJ Forcier, Hutchinson fall 2:58; Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial fall 2:49; Randy Hardman, Burnsville def. Andy Hazelton, Winona/Winona Cotter 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Gallmeier def. Victor Solis 8-6; Jamell Tidwell def. Steve Kosak 5-1; Andy Pickar def. Joe Koshiol 14-0; Randy Hardman def. Juan Martinez 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Mark Butler def. Victor Solis 3-1; Steve Kosak def. Brian Hagen 3-0; Joe Koshiol def. Steve Sworsky 9-3; Juan Martinez def. Andy Hazelton 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Butler def. Steve Kosak 5-0; Juan Martinez def. Joe Koshiol 16-4

Consolation Semifinals: Randy Hardman def. Mark Butler fall 2:57; Joe Gallmeier def. Juan Martinez 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Jamell Tidwell def. Joe Gallmeier 5-2; Andy Pickar def. Randy Hardman 10-8

Fifth: Juan Martinez def. Mark Butler 3-1 OT

Third: Joe Gallmeier def. Randy Hardman 6-3

Championship: Jamell Tidwell def. Andy Pickar 13-5

AAA 140

1st – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Nate Trulen, Tartan, 12

3rd – Nick Kirk, Prior Lake, 12

4th – Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 11

5th – Kyle Anderson, Simley, 10

6th – Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Kyle Anderson, Simley def. Alan Attig, Albert Lea Area 5-3; Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace def. Ryan Langlais, Eastview 1-0; Nate Trulen, Tartan def. Matt Davids, Forest Lake 8-5; Bruce Rosendahl, Fergus Falls def. Paul Durbahn, Mankato West 7-4; Sam Donner, Lakeville def. Weston Sweazey, Robbinsdale Cooper 7-0; Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Jordan Cook, Hastings inj. def.; Nick Kirk, Prior Lake def. Henry Andrade, Saint Paul Como Park 19-5; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Jared Kluver, Alexandria tf 4:14, 32-17

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2; Nate Trulen def. Bruce Rosendahl 5-1; Quadir Mahmoud def. Sam Donner 9-3; Jacob Schlottke def. Nick Kirk 17-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Snegosky def. Alan Attig 4-3; Bruce Rosendahl def. Matt Davids 5-4 2xOT; Sam Donner def. Jordan Cook inj. def.; Nick Kirk def. Jared Kluver tf 5:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Snegosky def. Bruce Rosendahl 1-0; Nick Kirk def. Sam Donner 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Quadir Mahmoud def. Jeff Snegosky 10-3; Nick Kirk def. Kyle Anderson 15-2

Championship Semifinals: Nate Trulen def. Kyle Anderson 6-1; Jacob Schlottke def. Quadir Mahmoud 5-4

Fifth: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2

Third: Nick Kirk def. Quadir Mahmoud 4-3

Championship: Jacob Schlottke def. Nate Trulen 12-6

AAA 145

1st – Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

2nd – Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area, 12

3rd – Matt Fraley, Forest Lake, 11

4th – Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, 12

5th – Eric Duchene, Faribault, 11

6th – George Lynaugh, Simley, 10

First Round: Ron Reszel, Totino Grace def. Luke Jackson, Stillwater Area 6-2; Eric Duchene, Faribault def. Scott Wichman, Hutchinson 10-0; Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti def. Zach Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18-10; George Lynaugh, Simley def. Nick Christianson, Apple Valley 8-3; Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area def. Drew Oesterle, Austin 14-6; David Rasmussen, Eastview def. Justin Jasper, Centennial 6-1; Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake def. Matt Fraley, Forest Lake tf 4:54, 18-1; James Sorenson, Hastings def. Robby Doliber, Robbinsdale Cooper 18-16 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Ron Reszel 10-1; Travis Fuhol def. George Lynaugh 18-7; Brian Hackenmueller def. David Rasmussen 7-5 OT; Ryan LeBeau def. James Sorenson fall :35

Wrestlebacks: Ron Reszel def. Scott Wichman 10-4; George Lynaugh def. Zach Thein 5-3; David Rasmussen def. Drew Oesterle 6-4; Matt Fraley def. James Sorenson 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: George Lynaugh def. Ron Reszel 13-5; Matt Fraley def. David Rasmussen 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LeBeau def. George Lynaugh 11-6; Matt Fraley def. Eric Duchene 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Travis Fuhol def. Eric Duchene 4-2 OT; Brian Hackenmueller def. Ryan LeBeau fall :55

Fifth: Eric Duchene def. George Lynaugh 4-3

Third: Matt Fraley def. Ryan LeBeau 8-6

Championship: Travis Fuhol def. Brian Hackenmueller 16-8

AAA 152

1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

3rd – Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area, 12

4th – Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo, 11

5th – Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake, 12

6th – Brad Bruns, Apple Valley, 11

First Round: Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area def. Ricky Hollenback, Anoka fall 2:59; Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake def. Nick Foster, Saint Paul Highland Park tf 4:00, 16-1; Joe Berczyk, Mounds View def. Mitch Mistic, Bemidji fall 2:50; Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy def. Joe Block, Hopkins fall 1:23; Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo def. Willie Dufour, Minneapolis Edison 10-2; Brad Bruns, Apple Valley def. Brian Sworsky, Saint Francis fall 3:14; David Donnelly, Simley def. Nate Deleeuw, Willmar fall 3:56; Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Alex Schostag, White Bear Lake Area 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Quiring def. Wyatt Reyerson 7-1; Marcus LeVesseur def. Joe Berczyk 19-4; Brad Bruns def. Joe Lawler 14-12 OT; Clarke Athman def. David Donnelly 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Wyatt Reyerson def. Nick Foster 11-1; Joe Berczyk def. Joe Block 15-4; Joe Lawler def. Brian Sworsky 9-5; David Donnelly def. Alex Schostag 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Berczyk Fall 2:46; Joe Lawler def. David Donnelly 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Brad Bruns 8-0; Joe Lawler def. Ryan Quiring fall 3:56

Championship Semifinals: Marcus LeVesseur def. Ryan Quiring 17-6; Clarke Athman def. Brad Bruns 11-6

Fifth: Ryan Quiring def. Brad Bruns 2-1

Third: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Lawler 4-0

Championship: Marcus LeVesseur def. Clarke Athman 15-7

AAA 160

1st – Evan Amundson, Alexandria, 12

2nd – Clint Adams, Mankato East, 11

3rd – Rich Miller, Anoka, 12

4th – Derek Cameron, Wayzata, 12

5th – Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Jeremy Chavis, Faribault, 11

First Round: Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo def. Cory Beierman, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-4 OT; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Marshall Guy, Bloomington Kennedy 14-10; Tom Wallace, South Saint Paul def. Ben Roff, Osseo 11-5; Rich Miller, Anoka def. Dan Opsahl, Roseville Area fall 1:38; Jared Massey, Centennial def. Pete Senty, Apple Valley 8-7; Derek Cameron, Wayzata def. Jeremy Chavis, Faribault 5-0; Jake Nord, Maple Grove def. Joe Sandkamp, Hastings fall 5:24; Evan Amundson, Alexandria def. Jake Kunzmann, Chisago Lake Area fall 3:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Clint Adams def. Ricky Ties 6-4; Rich Miller def. Tom Wallace 7-1; Derek Cameron def. Jared Massey 10-4; Evan Amundson def. Jake Nord 10-6

Wrestlebacks: Ricky Ties def. Marshall Guy 4-3; Tom Wallace def. Dan Opsahl 7-5; Jeremy Chavis def. Jared Massey 11-0; Jake Kunzmann def. Jake Nord 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ricky Ties def. Tom Wallace 10-2; Jeremy Chavis def. Jake Kunzmann 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Cameron def. Ricky Ties 9-4; Rich Miller def. Jeremy Chavis 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Clint Adams def. Rich Miller 8-6; Evan Amundson def. Derek Cameron 8-3

Fifth: Ricky Ties def. Jeremy Chavis 4-2

Third: Rich Miller def. Derek Cameron 7-2

Championship: Evan Amundson def. Clint Adams 12-5

AAA 171

1st – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B, 12

2nd – Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 12

4th – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, 11

5th – Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids, 12

6th – Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy, 12

First Round: Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B def. Steve Schlagheck, Saint Cloud Tech fall 3:41; Joe Conley, Simley def. Tijl vanderWege, Saint Paul Como Park 4-3; Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy def. Josh Holm, Northfield 7-4; Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids def. Devin Sturm, Osseo 12-0; Jarrett Wolvington, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Josh Hartwell, Alexandria 7-3; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Mike Weber, Woodbury tf 4:24, 25-10; Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Tim Wussow, Mankato West 5-0; Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Micheal Hall, Minneapolis Roosevelt fall 3:30

Championship Quarterfinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Joe Conley 16-3; Chris Abbott def. Jason Lachowitzer 6-5; Matt Hermann def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-3; Riza Mahmoud def. Steve Dahlblom 22-16

Wrestlebacks: Joe Conley def. Steve Schlagheck 3-2; Jason Lachowitzer def. Josh Holm 10-2; Jarrett Wolvington def. Mike Weber 13-6; Steve Dahlblom def. Micheal Hall 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Lachowitzer def. Joe Conley fall 4:39; Steve Dahlblom def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Jason Lachowitzer 2-1 OT; Steve Dahlblom def. Chris Abbott 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Chris Abbott 11-0; Riza Mahmoud def. Matt Hermann fall 1:58

Fifth: Jason Lachowitzer def. Chris Abbott 6-0

Third: Steve Dahlblom def. Matt Hermann 3-1

Championship: Bryan Cowdin def. Riza Mahmoud fall 4:41

AAA 189

1st – Adam Fokken, Eastview, 12

2nd – Chad Mentel, Austin, 12

3rd – Dustin Benz, Virginia Area, 12

4th – Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids, 12

5th – Myke Peterson, Bemidji, 11

6th – Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 10

First Round: Chad Conner, Osseo def. Eric Franco, Saint Paul Johnson fall 4:34; Chad Mentel, Austin def. Matt Schmitt, Saint Paul Central tf 6:00; Mike Peterson, Bemidji def. Spencer Hosman, Burnsville 19-3; Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids def. Dennis Kline, Wayzata fall 4:12; Andy Bernard, New Ulm def. Mike Hara, Totino Grace fall 4:33; Adam Fokken, Eastview def. Justin Sorensen, Owatonna 8-5; Dustin Benz, Virginia Area def. Kyle Massey, Centennial 7-6; Justin Walsh, Alexandria def. Adam Hoffmann, Hastings 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Mentel def. Chad Conner 9-4; Mike Peterson def. Joe Cullen 4-2 OT; Adam Fokken def. Andy Bernard tf 19-5, 5:59; Justin Walsh def. Dustin Benz 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Chad Conner def. Matt Schmitt tf 17-1, 3:33; Joe Cullen def. Spencer Hosman 8-1; Justin Sorensen def. Andy Bernard 5-0; Dustin Benz def. Adam Hoffmann fall 1:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Cullen def. Chad Conner 4-3; Dustin Benz def. Justin Sorensen 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Cullen def. Justin Walsh 6-3; Dustin Benz def. Mike Peterson 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Chad Mentel def. Mike Peterson 3-1; Adam Fokken def. Justin Walsh 12-3

Fifth: Mike Peterson def. Justin Walsh 9-3

Third: Dustin Benz def. Joe Cullen 4-2

Championship: Adam Fokken def. Chad Mentel fall 3:13

AAA 275

1st – Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12

2nd – Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata, 12

3rd – Jon May, Hutchinson, 10

4th – Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall, 12

5th – Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 10

6th – Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central, 12

First Round: Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area def. Dan Kinler, Virginia Area 3-0; Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Kris Johnson, Maple Grove 13-8; Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central def. Barrett Willard, Bemidji 5-3; Jon May, Hutchinson def. Brian Fox, Rosemount 6-3; Matt Henderson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Ryan Rydberg, Simley 7-4; Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall def. Trevor Laws, Apple Valley 5-2; Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata def. Adebola Oyewo, Saint Paul Arlington 12-7; Zak Jensen, Hopkins def. R.J. Lewis, Alexandria 11-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Max Lossen def. Alex Cadwell 10-0; Jon May def. Matt Schneider fall 2:53; Tim Eggert def. Matt Henderson 6-5; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Zak Jensen 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Alex Cadwell def. Kris Johnson 10-5; Matt Schneider def. Brian Fox 8-2; Trevor Laws def. Matt Henderson 7-4; Zak Jensen def. Adebola Oyewo forf.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Schneider def. Alex Cadwell fall 1:39; Trevor Laws def. Zak Jensen disq.

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Eggert def. Matt Schneider 3-1; Jon May def. Trevor Laws fall 4:56

Championship Semifinals: Max Lossen def. Jon May 5-1; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Tim Eggert 14-4

Fifth: Trevor Laws def. Matt Schneider 7-4

Third: Jon May def. Tim Eggert fall 4:56

Championship: Max Lossen def. Andy Tidwell-Neal 3-1 OT


Class A Team Tournament

Goodhue_________________
                        |Goodhue______
Medford_________________|29-22        |
                                      |Goodhue______
Saint James_____________              |25-24        |
                        |Frazee_______|             |
Frazee__________________|32-20                      |
                                          Champion  |Goodhue______
Adrian__________________                            |34-21
                        |BHV__________              |
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale__|31-28        |             |
                                      |BHV__________|
Paynesville_____________              |29-26
                        |Paynesville__|
Sibley East_____________|49-14
 
                            Frazee_______
                                         |
                                  Third  |Frazee_______
                                  Place  |32-27
                            Paynesville__|
Medford______
             |Medford______
Saint James__|26-18        |
              Consolation  |Adrian_______
Adrian_______   Champion   |29-21
             |Adrian_______|
Sibley East__|54-6

A Championship
Goodhue 34, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 21
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sam Gadient (G) 8-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Derek Dicke (G) 11-2
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 6-3
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 10-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) 5-1
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 6-2
140: Caleb Albers (G) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) fall 3:07
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall 1:51
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) 8-4
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 3:43
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Adam Becker (BHV) fall 1:42
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 13-0
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 1-0

A Third Place
Frazee 32, Paynesville 27
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Sean Glenz (P) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Adam Christian (P) 4-1
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Nate Glenz (P) 7-1
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Kelly Janke (F) fall 1:02
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Danny Mayfield (F) fall :44
135: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) fall 2:45
140: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Adam Aho (F) 6-3
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 3-0
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. forfeit (P)
160: Ryan Glenz (P) def. Todd Larson (F) fall 2:45
171: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Max Meagher (P) 8-6 OT
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Chris Rohe (P) 8-0
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Brad Person (P) fall :44

A Consolation Championship
Adrian 29, Medford 21
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 6-0
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Kruger (A) 8-4
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-3
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 4-0
130: Tony Sauer (A) def. Chad Mifek (M) 7-3
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Trent Bullerman (A) fall 2:26
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Scott Balzer (M) tf 5:43
152: Steve Maas (M) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-3
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 7-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Mielke (M) fall :58
189: Jared Henrickson (A) def. Bob Hanson (M) 5-1
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Paul Karow (M) fall :22

A Championship Semifinal
Goodhue 25, Frazee 24
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Blake Bristlin (F) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall 3:58
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 3-1
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Kelly Janke (F) 7-4
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Danny Mayfield (F) 11-4
135: Brandon Lexvold (G) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) 3-1
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Caleb Albers (G) 4-0
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Wade Luhman (G) 2X OT 2-2
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. Noah Diercks (G) fall 1:45
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Joe Dretsch (F) OT 2-0
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Dan Stenger (F) 3-2
189: Ben O’Reilly (G) def. Shane Sandberg (F) fall 5:35
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 5-2

A Championship Semifinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29, Paynesville 26
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sean Glenz (P) Fall :54
112: Adam Christian (P) def. Jared Oyster (BHV) 5-3
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Nate Glenz (P) 2-0
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 8-6
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) TF 5:55
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Justin Reeck (P) TF 6:00
140: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) 6-4
145: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall :28
152: Drew Schmidt (BHV) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 8-6
160: Adam Richter (BHV) def. Ryan Glenz (P) 8-4
171: Max Meagher (P) def. Adam Becker (BHV) Inj Def
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Chris Rohe (P) 9-5
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Brad Person (P) Fall 2:19

A Consolation Semifinal
Medford 26, St. James 18
103: Jeff Cargill (SJ) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 12-8
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Werth (SJ) 10-6
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Nick Yule (M) 3-1
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-2
130: Chad Mifek (M) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 5-1
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Eric Hiermeier (SJ) 11-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Kit Miller (SJ) Fall :48
145: Scott Balzer (M) def. Josh Finnegan (SJ) 8-0
152: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Steve Maas (M) 15-12
160: Tyler Olson (SJ) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 10-3
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Brent Glende (M) 3-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 11-9
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Paul Karow (M) 7-3

A Consolation Semifinal
Adrian 54, Sibley East 6
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Alex Trout (SE) Fall 1:47
112: Chris Kruger (A) def. Brad McGuire (SE) 12-4
119: Dusty Bullerman (A) def. Pat Vos (SE) Fall 3:58
125: Tony Sauer (A) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) Fall 5:31
130: Tyrel Recker (A) def. Ben Tollefson (SE) Fall 4:52
135: Nate Bullerman (A) def. Neil Vos (SE) Fall 1:50
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 5-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Sam Britt (SE) 8-1
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-2
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) 9-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Andrew Streich (SE) 8-0
189: David Konz (A) def. Jason Thomes (SE) 4-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Tyler Matz (SE) Fall :40

A Championship Quarterfinal
Paynesville 49, Sibley East 14
103: Sean Glenz (PA) def. Alex Trout (SE) 9-3
112: Adam Christian (PA) def. Brad McGuire (SE) fall 1:45
119: Nate Glenz (PA) def. Damon Traxler (SE) 14-5
125: Jeremy Sogge (PA) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) fall 2:56
130: David Kerzman (PA) def. Sean Drexler (SE) fall 2:56
135: Jeremy Fuchs (PA) def. Neil Vos (SE) fall :42
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Justin Reeck (PA) 11-0
145: Joe Hiltner (PA) def. Sam Britt (SE) fall 3:20
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Josh Schreifels (PA) 10-1
160: Ryan Glenz (PA) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) fall 1:06
171: Andrew Striech (SE) def. Max Meagher (PA) 10-8 ot
189: Chris Rohe (PA) def. Jason Thomes (SE) fall 3:44
275: Brad Wolters (SE) def. Brad Person (PA) 11-10

A Championship Quarterfinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 31, Adrian 28
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Cody Reverts (A) 4-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Chris Kruger (A) fall 2:59
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-2
125: Cullen Captain (BHV) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 8-4
130: Jake Oyster (BHV) def. Tony Sauer (A) fall 5:47
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-3
140: Dave Voeltz (BHV) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 3-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall :38
152: Lance Bullerman (A) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 2:51
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) fall 1:08
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Adam Becker (BHV) 14-3
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Jared Henrickson (A) 8-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Justin Messer (BHV) fall 2:29

A Championship Quarterfinal
Frazee 32, St. James 20
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Jeff Cargill (SJ) 5-2
112: Chris Werth (SJ) def. Darren Oswald (F) 6-2
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Andy Quittschreiber (F) 6-3
125: Kelly Janke (F) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 8-7
130: Danny Mayfield (F) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-8
135: Gabe Dretsch (F) def. Eric Hiermeier (AJ) 5-3
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Kit Miller (SJ) fall 3:03
145: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Tyson Sonnenberg (F) 3:29
152: Todd Larson (F) def. Tyler Darkow (SJ) t f 6:00
160: Matt Nagel (F) def. Tyler Olson (SJ) fall 2:53
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Dan Stenger (F) 12-2
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 6-4 ot
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Darin Drewes (F) 15-2

A Championship Quarterfinal
Goodhue 29, Medford 22
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 8-4
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall :15
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 22-11
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Brent Yule (M) 7-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Chad Mufek (M) 15-6
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 5-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Caleb Albers (G) fall 3:18
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Scott Balzer (M) fall 3:16
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Steve Maas (M) 7-5
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 3-1
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Brent Glende (M) 10-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 9-7 ot
275: Peter Burfeind (G) def. Paul Karow (M) 6-3


Class AA Team Tournament

Stewartville____________
                        |Red Rock_____
Red Rock Central________|29-25        |
                                      |Blue Earth___
Blue Earth Area_________              |37-22        |
                        |Blue Earth___|             |
Milaca__________________|35-18                      |
                                          Champion  |Blue Earth___
St. Michael-Albertville_                            |26-24
                        |STMA_________              |
Park Rapids_____________|34-12        |             |
                                      |STMA_________|
Dassel-Cokato___________              |31-24
                        |Dassel-C_____|
Wadena-Deer Creek_______|30-24
 
                            Red Rock_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Dassel-Cokato
                                  Place  |37-21
                            Dassel-C_____|
Stewartville_
             |Stewartville_
Milaca_______|30-27        |
              Consolation  |Wadena-Deer Creek
Park Rapids__   Champion   |37-18
             |WDC__________|
WDC__________|39-18

AA Championship
Blue Earth Area 26, St. Michael-Albertville 24
103: Jerad Evans (B) def. Brandon Dick (S) 7-5
112: Matt Becker (S) def. Taylor Teems (B) fall 1:05
119: Blake Murphy (B) def. Mike Marx (S) 3-1
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (B) def. Josh Becker (S) fall 3:20
130: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Jake Ankeny (B) 5-2
135: Travis Dahlheimer (S) def. forf. (B)
140: Chas Betts (S) def. Travis Olson (B) 3-1
145: Ty Eustice (B) def. Andy Croteau (S) tf 4:34
152: Josh Malwitz (B) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (S) 5-3
160: Travis Krinkie (B) def. Josh Killian (S) 8-4
171: Randy Dehmer (S) def. Rich Rasmussen (B) 7-3
189: Jay Fredrickson (B) def. Keith Becker (S) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (S) def. David Mensing (B) 7-0

AA Third Place
Dassel-Cokato 37, Red Rock Central 21
103: Mikias Redman (R) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall 1:00
112: Michal Barrie (R) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 3:42
119: Justin Schroepfer (R) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 7-0
125: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jeff Cooley (R) fall :54
130: Austin Scarset (R) def. Noel Kutz (DC) 11-3
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Izzy Altermatt (R) tf 5:01
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Brent Schroeder (R) fall 1:12
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Darren Tietz (R) fall 2:30
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Alex Ourada (R) 14-3
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Eric Nelson (R) 10-2
171: Ryan Paplow (R) def. David Halonen (DC) 6-3
189: Luke Philippi (DC) def. Tim Johnson (R) 6-0
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. Justin Pape (R) 3-1

AA Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Stewartville 18
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Ryan Hunke (W) 7-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Leland Brincefield (W) 3-1
119: Logan Brincefield (W) def. Matt Lawson (S) 9-3
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Nate Berry (W) 10-4
130: Peter Hayes (W) def. Jon Roeder (S) 14-4
135: Cory Schmitz (S) def. Pat Kramer (W) fall 2:43
140: Louie Vandermay (W) def. Jake Stier (S) 7-3
145: Kyle Trout (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) 12-3
152: Matt Sweere (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) tf 21-6, 4:30
160: Matt Stein (S) def. Zach Snyder (W) 1-0
171: Luke Trout (W) def. James Barsness (S) fall 3:38
189: Tony Vittletoe (W) def. Mike Lawrence (S) fall 5:46
275: David Uselman (W) def. Nate Kuisle (S) fall 3:34

AA Championship Semifinal
Blue Earth Area 37, Red Rock Central 22
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Mikias Redman (RRC) 4-3
112: Michal Barrie (RRC) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 14-5
119: Justin Schoepfer (RRC) def. Blake Murphy (BEA) 3-0
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Cody Nelson (RRC) fall 1:10
130: Jeff Cooley (RRC) def. Jake Ankeny (BEA) 6-5
135: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Tony Boehm (BEA) fall :12
140: Travis Olson (BEA) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) fall 1:38
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Clayton Hubert (RRC) fall 1:51
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Darren Tietz (RRC) 3-2
160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Alex Ourada (RRC) 17-7
171: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Eric Nelson (RRC) fall 3:40
189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Tim Johnson (RRC) 10-5
275: Justin Pape (RRC) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) fall :37

AA Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Dassel-Cokato 24
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall :32
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 19-4, 5:26
119: Mike Marx (STMA) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 4-2
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Noel Kutz (DC) tf 5:47
130: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) fall :36
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Chas Betts (STMA) fall 5:40
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) 8-3 OT
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Andy Croteau (STMA) fall 1:03
152: Joel Aho (DC) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) 3-2
160: Josh Killian (STMA) def. Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) 7-5
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. David Halonen (DC) 8-2
189: Keith Becker (STMA) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (STMA) def. Brad Polzin (DC) 3-2

AA Consolation Semifinal
Stewartville 30, Milaca 27
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Steven Vedders (M) 3-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Joel Wirz (M) fall 3:01
119: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Matt Lawson (S) 12-4
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Justin Peterson (M) 2-0
130: Jon Roeder (S) def. Mark Anson (M) 7-5 OT
135: Mike Weyer (M) def. Cory Schmitz (S) 9-6
140: Adam Johnson (M) def. Jake Stier (S) tf 17-2, 4:44
145: Andy Kotsmith (M) def. Tony Gehling (S) 13-3
152: Matt Stein (S) def. Mitch Vedders (M) 4-3
160: Brian Flatland (M) def. Steve Zaffke (S) fall 2:36
171: Craig Kotsmith (M) def. James Barsness (S) tf 25-10, 5:27
189: Mike Lawrence (S) def. Dave Christianson (M) fall 1:53
275: Nate Kuisle (S) def. Peter Beckstrom (M) fall :38

AA Consolation Semifinal
Wadena-Deer Creek 39, Park Rapids 18
103: Tyler Safratowich (PR) def. Lee Lorentz (WDC) 6-1
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) fall :32
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 11-3
125: Ramsey Miller (PR) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 8-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Ryan Miller (PR) tf 16-1, 4:28
135: Pat Kramer (WDC) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 7-2
140: Louie Vandermay (WDC) def. Steve Safratowich (PR) 8-2
145: Kyle Trout (WDC) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 3-2
152: Matt Sweere (WDC) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 7-4
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) fall 5:06
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. Dan Etter (PR) fall :39
189: Dan May (PR) def. Evan VanOrsdel (WDC) fall 1:15
275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Andy Schauer (PR) fall 1:15

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Dassel-Cokato 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
103: Matt Hohenstein (DC) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 9-7
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 2:54
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Lars Anderson (DC) fall1:57
125: Jordan Isakson ( DC) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 7-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Noel Kutz (DC ) 14-4
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 12-1
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Pat Kramer (WDC) 6-4
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Matt Hayes (WDC) fall 3:55
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 7-4
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) tf 5:28
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. David Halonen (DC) fall :40
189: Tony Vittetoe (WDC) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 20-15
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. David Uselman (WDC) 12-9

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Blue Earth Area 35, Milaca 18
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) tf 17-2 5:34
112: Joel Wirz (Mil) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) fall 2:38
119: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Clay Hoeck (Mil) 16-10
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Justin Peterson (Mil) 18-7
130: Jake Ankeny (BEA) def. Mark Anson (Mil) 6-5
135: Mike Weyer (Mil) def. Travis Olson (BEA) 5-1
140: Adam Johnson (Mil) def. Bart Oelke (BEA) 10-6
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) tf 20-5, 3:40
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Mitch Vedders (Mil) 12-6
160: Travis Kinkie (BEA) def. Brian Flatland (Mil) 11-9
171: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Jim Grant (BEA) fall :33
189: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) fall 1:36
275: Dave Mensing (BEA) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 8-2

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Red Rock Central 29, Stewartville 25
103: Mikias Redman (RRC) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 9-3
112: Clint Campbell (Stew) def. Michal Barrie (RRC) fall 1:21
119: Matt Lawson (Stew) def. Justin Schroepfer (RRC) 3-1
125: Cole Roeder (Stew) def. Jeff Cooley (RRC) 7-1
130: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Jon Roeder (Stew) fall 3:53
135: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Izzy Altermatt (RRC) fall 1:32
140: Jake Stier (Stew) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) 11-1
145: Darren Tietz (RRC) def. Tony Gehling (Stew) 10-2
152: Alex Ourada (RRC) def. Steve Zaffke (Stew) 4-0
160: Eric Nelson (RRC) def. Matt Stein (Stew) 15-11
171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Ryan Paplow (RRC) 8-3
189: Tim Johnson (RRC) def. John Gehling (Stew) fall 3:47
275: Mike Redman (RRC) def. Nate Kuisle (Stew) 9-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal
St. Michael-Albertville 37, Park Rapids 12
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Tyler Safratowich (PR) fall :45
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) tf 3:15, 15-1
119: Josh Becker (STMA) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 4-3
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Ramsey (PR) 14-4
130: Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Ryan Miller (PR) 14-4
135: Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 11-4
140: Steve Safratowich (PR) def. Chas Betts (STMA) 8-3
145: Andy Croteau (STMA) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 6-4
152: Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 3-0
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Josh Killian (STMA) 6-3
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. Dan May (PR) 5-2
189: Andy Schauer (PR) def. Brandon Wegner (STMA) fall 5:19
275: Erich Barthel (STMA) def. Steve Soderberg (PR) 4-2


Class AAA Team Tournament

Centennial______________
                        |Owatonna_____
Owatonna________________|33-22        |
                                      |Owatonna_____
Hutchinson______________              |39-15        |
                        |Hastings_____|             |
Hastings________________|31-24                      |
                                          Champion  |Apple Valley_
Totino-Grace____________                            |35-24
                        |Totino-Grace_              |
Bemidji_________________|37-18        |             |
                                      |Apple Valley_|
Apple Valley____________              |41-19
                        |Apple Valley_|
Anoka___________________|35-16
 
                            Hastings_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Hastings_____
                                  Place  |28-22
                            Totino-Grace_|
Centennial___
             |Centennial___
Hutchinson___|34-19        |
              Consolation  |Bemidji______
Bemidji______   Champion   |26-25
             |Bemidji______|
Anoka________|25-24

AAA Championship
Apple Valley 35, Owatonna 24
103: Charlie Falck (A) def. Mike Meger (O) 7-1
112: Neil Wasmund (A) def. Scot Radel (O) 10-5
119: Bennett Isabella (A) def. Chris Prince (O) fall 1:25
125: Konrad Abramo (O) def. forf. (A)
130: Derek Johnson (O) def. John Dorma (A) 9-3
135: Jeff Patzke (A) def. Jeremy Wilson (O) 6-3
140: Nick Christianson (A) def. Mark Butler (O) 5-0
145: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Josh Kerr (O) tf 5:05
152: Luke Krause (O) def. Brad Bruns (A) fall 5:41
160: Eric Sekora (O) def. Lon Welsh (A) 9-4
171: Pete Senty (A) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall :50
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Mike Holtgren (A) fall :55
275: Trevor Laws (A) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 4:54

AAA Third Place
Hastings 28, Totino-Grace 22
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall :24
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Brady Zeien (H) fall 1:46
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 9-3
125: Jake Johnson (H) def. Charlie Sadder (TG) 4-3
130: Jeff Kranz (H) def. David Sadder (TG) 6-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 12-1
140: Jordan Cook (H) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 2-0
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Joel Sinna (TG) 11-3
152: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Nick Stark (H) 7-6
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Pat Grewe (TG) fall 3:33
171: Randy Foss (H) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 7-2
189: Adam Hoffman (H) def. Mike Hara (TG) 11-5
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Max Bunge (TG) 7-2

AAA Consolation Championship
Bemidji 26, Centennial 25
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Chris Black (B) 11-3
112: Greg Skerik (B) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 8-5
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) 14-9
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Nick Mistic (B) 17-8
130: Ryan Cronemiller (B) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-1
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Quenton Utley (B) tf 17-1, 6:00
140: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 12-2
145: Mike Pulczinski (B) def. Justin Jasper (C) 3-2
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 11-3
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Bob Mack (B) 12-5
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Kurt Etchison (B) fall 4:35
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Tim Schleicher (C) tf 21-6, 5:43
275: Kyle Massey (C) def. Barrett Willard (B) 7-5

AAA Championship Semifinal
Owatonna 39, Hastings 15
103: Mike Meger (O) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall 1:25
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Brady Zeien (H) 4-0
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 8-1
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Jake Johnson (H) 13-3
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Jeff Kranz (H) 7-3
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 10-2
140: Brad Busho (O) def. Lance Poellinger (H) fall 1:32
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Luke Krause (O) 7-2
152: Nick Stark (H) def. Josh Kerr (O) 2-0
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Brady Pettis (O) 6-4
171: Eric Sekora (O) def. Chris Foss (H) 14-2
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Adam Hoffmann (H) fall 5:36
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 1:12

AAA Championship Semifinal
Apple Valley 41, Totino-Grace 19
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jake Beyer (TG) tf 23-8
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Gary Babineau (TG) 9-1
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Kurt Leavitt (AV) 13-1
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Jeff Patzke (AV) 3-2
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Jarrod Yamanaka (AV) 11-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. John Dorma (AV) ot 2-0
140: Nick Christianson (AV) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) fall 2:23
145: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Joel Sinna (TG) fall 1:56
152: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Ron Reszel (TG) fall 5:08
160: Jason White (AV) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 13-4
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Tim Cotter (TG) fall :50
189: Mike Hara (TG) def. Chris O’Neill (AV) fall :40
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Max Bunge (TG) 17-5

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Centennial 34, Hutchinson 19
103: Beau Penk (H) def. Tim Matheson (C) 8-6
112: Mike Wallraff (C) def. Chris Wilson (H) fall 3:09
119: Josh Fillbrandt (C) def. Mark Spaude (H) 14-12
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Adam Schiller (H) fall 3:01
130: Andy Merkins (H) def. Pete Noll (C) 18-11
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Dave Berwald (H) 12-2
140: A J Forcier (H) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 5-2
145: Scott Wichman (H) def. Justin Jasper (C) 6-2
152: Brad Gruhlke (H) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 9-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Tim King (H) fall 2:46
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Dan Dettman (H) fall :53
189: Kyle Massey (C) def. A J Kurth (H) 2-1
275: Jon May (H) def. Mark Sala (C) 13-2

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Bemidji 25, Anoka 24
103: Chris Black (B) def. Jamey Johnson (A) 18-6
112: Larry Phillips (A) def. Greg Skerik (B) 5-4
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 4-3
125: Nick Mistic (B) def. Kyle Brehm (A) 10-0
130: Josh Holmbo (A) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 5-4
135: Chris Piere (A) def. Quenton Utley (B) 9-7
140: Steve Kosak (A) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) 13-5
145: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Ross Murray (A) 8-0
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Mitch Mistic (B) 7-5
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Bob Mack (B) tf 5:06 25-10
171: Mike DeWandeler (A) def. Mike Littler (B) 9-2
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Joe Lais (A) 11-2
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Joe Batters (A) fall 3:21

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Hastings 31, Hutchinson 24
103: Dave Sieben (Has) def. Beau Penk (Hut) 12-2
112: Brady Zeien (Has) def. Chris Wilson (Hut) 7-5 OT
119: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Shawn McMenomy (Hut) 5-4
125: Jake Johnson (Has) def. Adam Schiller (Hut) fall 1:05
130: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Lance Poellinger (Has) fall 4:39
135: AJ Forcier (Hut) def. Jeff Kranz (Has) 2-0
140: Ryan Zajac (Has) def. Ben Schwarzrock (Hut) fall 5:48
145: Scott Wichman (Hut) def. Mike Franke (Has) fall 1:21
152: James Sorenson (Has) def. Tim King (Hut) fall 3:42
160: Brad Gruhlke (Hut) def. Nick Stark (Has) 9-4
171: Joe Sandkamp (Has) def. Dan Dettman (Hut) 14-9
189: Adam Hoffmann (Has) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 4-2 OT
275: Jon May (Hut) def. Nick Wagner (Has) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Owatonna 33, Centennial 22
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Mike Meger (O) 13-12
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Jason Gunderson (C) fall 1:40
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 6-3
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) tf 4:56
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-7
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 11-2
140: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Brad Busho (O) 13-8
145: Luke Krause (O) def. Mike Farber (C) fall 1:58
152: Andy Wasilk (C) def. Brady Pettis (O) 8-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall 1:16
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Eric Sekora (O) 7-4
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Kyle Massey (C) fall 3:40
275: Mark Sala (C) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) 11-0

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Totino-Grace 37, Bemidji 18
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Chris Black (B) 11-4
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Greg Skerik (B) fall 3:21
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Joe Miller (B) 5-3
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 6-3
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Nick Mistic (B) fall 2:55
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Quenton Utley (B) 16-7
140: Jeff Snegosky (TG) def. Dustin Puffe (B) fall 3:13
145: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) fall 4:48
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 7-1
160: Bob Mack (B) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 5-1
171: Mike Littler (B) def. Mike Leukan (TG) fall 2:23
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Mike Hara (TG) 5-3
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Max Bunge (TG) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 35, Anoka 16
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jamey Johnson (A) fall 3:50
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Larry Phillips (A) 14-6
119: Bennett Isabella (AV) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 7-4
125: Jeff Patzke (AV) def. Josh Holmbo (A) 13-1
130: John Dorma (AV) def. Chris Piere (A) 4-2
135: Steve Kosak (A) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 14-4
140: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Ross Murray (A) tf 25-10
145: Jason White (AV) def. Nate Schipper (A) 17-8
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Brad Bruns (AV) 4-2
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Seth Sovde (AV) 20-8
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Mike DeWandeler (A) 8-5
189: Joe Lais (A) def. Mike Holtgren (AV) tf 4:58, 19-1
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Joe Batters (A) 7-3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed