High School Results – December 2001

Saturday, December 29
Badger State Invitational
1. Owatonna (MN) 235.5, 2. Mt. Carmel (IL) 208, 3. Lodi (WI) 168.5, 4. Stoughton (WI) 138, 5. Lakeville (MN) 122, 6. DeForest (WI) 107.5, 7. Bloomington Jefferson (MN), 8. Sauk Prairie (WI) 104.5, 9. Waukesha South (WI) 94.5, 10. Middleton (WI) 90.5, 11. Pewaukee (WI) 64, 12. Fennimore (WI) 62, 13. Evansville (WI) 32.5, 14. Union Grove (WI) 32, 15. Madison East (WI) 27, 16. Pecationica/Argyle (WI) 24, 17. Madison West (WI) 12
Oshkosh on the Water Tournament
1. Luxemburg-Casco 402, 2. Burnsville, MN 259, 3. Hartford 228.5, 4. Campbellsport 196, 5. Winneconne 190, 6. Freedom 180, 7. Chippewa Falls 170, 8. Ozaukee 161, 9. Tomahawk 155.5, 10. Bay Port 155, 11. Coleman 149, 12. Kimberly 145, 13. Berlin 141, 14. Reedsburg 135.5, 15. Oshkosh West 134.5, 16. Lomira 133.5, 17. Ripon 116.5, 18. Park Falls 96.5, 19. Wittenbeg-Birnamwood 90, 20. Kewaskum 83, 21. Ashwaubenon 83, 22. Brillion 64, 23. Sheboygan South 61, 24. Cedar Grove/Belgium 58, 25. Bonduel 58, 26. DePere 56.5, 27. Oconomowoc 56, 28. Amherst 50.5, 29. Southern Door 48, 30. Oshkosh North, 31. West DePere 43, 32. Wautoma 36, 33. Rosholt 36, 34. Manawa 36, 35. Waupaca 33, 36. Chilton 32.5, 37. Milwaukee Pulaski 26, 38. Wausau East 17, 39. Markesan 11, 40. North Fond du Lac 10, 41. Oshkosh Lourdes/St. Mary 10


Friday, December 28
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Anoka 186.0, 2. Grand Rapids 178.0, 3. Hibbing 158.0, 4. Aitkin 135.0, 5. Deer River 112.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 105.5, 7. Virgina 98.0, 8. Walker 64.0, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin 30.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial
1. Canby 185.5, 2. Windom 161.0, 3. Willmar 143.0, 4. West Central Area 94.0, 5. Montevideo 94.0, 6. MACCRAY 55.0, 7. Luverne 30.0


Saturday, December 22
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Holiday Tournament
1. Crestwood, Iowa 161.5, 2. Planview-Elgin-Millville 144, 3. Stewartville 143.5, 4. GMLOK 139.5, 5. FCLMC 135, 6. Winona 130, 7. Lewiston-Altura 84, 8. Chatfield 52.5


Friday, December 21
Adrian 34, Windom/ML/B/O 13
Apple Valley 45, Owatonna 12
Fertile-Beltrami 39, Roseau 27
Frazee 38, Greenbush-Badger-Middle River 24
Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Royalton 25
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Rushford-Peterson 50, DeSoto (Wis.) 15
Simley 62, Richfield 3
Stewartville 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59, Fosston/Bagley 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 53, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Virginia Area 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 57, Crosby Ironton 13
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37, Virginia Area 24
Deer River/Northland Remer 42, Crookston 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Deer River/Northland Remer 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 51, Crosby Ironton 19
Virginia 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Crookston 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Crookston 46, Virginia Area 24
Crookston 42, Crosby Ironton 36
Fosston/Bagley 54, Crosby Ironton 23
Fosston/Bagley 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
Columbia Heights Triangular
Columbia Heights 40, Orono 27
Orono 45, Trinity 28
Columbia Heights 45, Trinity 30
Lakeville Quadrangular
Lakeville 65, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Lakeville 54, Proir Lake 12
Lakeville 37, Henry Sibley 21
Henry Sibley 47, Prior Lake 23
Henry Sibley 52, Minnepolis Southwest 12
Prior Lake 53, Minneapolis Southwest 11
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 51, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Litchfield 24, St. Michael-Albertville 18
St. Michael-Albertville 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Melrose Dual Tournament
Watertown-Mayer 36, Parkers Prairie 21
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Watertown-Mayer 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Parkers Prairie 30
Melrose 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Melrose 35, Meadow Creek-Creek-Alliance Academy 35
Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
3rd: Watertown-Mayer 43, Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 28
1st: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43, Melrose 21
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 77, St. Paul North 0
Milaca 53, Elk River 12
Milaca 35, Becker 19
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 29, Minnewaska 24
Minneota 65, Worthington 6
Minnewaska Area 69, Worthington 6
Nicollet Quadrangular
Nicollet 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, St Peter 22
Sibley East 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Rockford Quadrangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, Mound Westonka 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 59, Rockford 12
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Hibbing 43, Pelican Rapids 18
Hibbing 60, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Pelican Rapids 55, Nashwauk-Keewatin 9
Thief River Falls 66, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Thief River Falls 31, Hibbing 27
Thief River Falls 39, Pelican Rapids 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Goodhue 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Triangular
Albert Lea 54, Rochester John Marshall 9
Northfield 43, Albert Lea 23
Northfield 58, Rochester John Marshall 0


Thursday, December 20
Apple Valley 47, Eagan 21
Apple Valley 48, Eden Prairie 9
Bloomington Kennedy 50, Chaska 15
BOLD 57, Renville County West 6
Burnsville 35, Rosemount 16
Canby 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
Cannon Falls 37, Triton 33
Delano 36, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 31
Eastview 41, Eden Prairie 27
Eastview 66, Eagan 10
Fergus Falls 50, Moorhead 10
Forest Lake 48, Mounds View 18
Hastings 43, Woodbury 21
Kimball 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Kindred (N.D.) 43, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Lac qui Parle Valley 45, Benson 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (7) 31, Waseca (6) 31
Lakeville 57, Bloomington Jefferson 14
LeCenter 50, Mankato Loyola 27
Litchfield 27, Sauk Centre 23
Little Falls 51, Brainerd 17
Morris Area 33, New London-Spicer 28
New Prague 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 10
North Branch 63, Chisago Lakes 9
Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 42, Browerville-Eagle Valley 25
Perham 32, Park Rapids 31
Pierz 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Roosevelt 48, Washburn 22
St. Charles 48, Southland 24
St. Charles 46, St. Ansger, IA 27
St. James 33, New Ulm 30
St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Como 29
Stillwater 57, Roseville 6
Tartan 44, St. Thomas Academy 22
Thief River Falls 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2
Wayzata 38, Maple Grove 26
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 54, Dawson-Boyd 10
White Bear Lake 48, Park of Cottage Grove 18
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Clair 12
Mankato East 60, St. Clair 12
St. Clair 47, Maple River 24
Blooming Prairie 52, Maple River 21
Blooming Prairie 37, Mankato East 31
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 45, Columbia Heights 10
Centennial 51, Irondale 9
Irondale 52, Columbia Heights 12
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
Detroit Lakes 42, Central Cass (ND) 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Buffalo Lake-Hector 33
Watertown-Mayer 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Watertown-Mayer 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Quadrangular
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, United South Central 28
Le Sueur-Henderson 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Nicollet 40, Le Sueur-Henderson 24
Nicollet 45, United South Central 27
Nicollet 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
United South Central 42, Le Sueur-Henderson 15
Osseo Quadrangular
Northfield 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 15
Northfield 53, Osseo 7
Northfield 68, Minnetonka 0
Pine City Triangular
Mora 47, Ogilvie 28
Mora 48, Pine City 27
Ogilvie 48, Pine City 30
Waconia Triangular
Fridley 47, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Fridley 3
Triangular
Brooklyn Center 51, Minneapolis North 10
Brooklyn Center 56, Minneapolis Henry 10
Minneapolis North 38, Minneapolis Henry 24


Tuesday, December 18
Albany 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Ottertail Central 9
BOLD 34, Adrian 22
Buffalo 40, Monticello 32
Caledonia 55, Rushford-Peterson 12
Forest Lake 39, Coon Rapids 36
Fridley 39, Chisago Lakes Area 30
Hibbing 32, Grand Rapids 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Delano 18
Martin Co. West 39, Fairmont 27
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 50, St. Croix Lutheran 21
Milaca 38, Aitkin 23
Minnewaska Area 44, Montevideo 18
New York Mills 27, Perham 25
Pelican Rapids 38, Dilworth Glyndon Feltson 24
Red Lake Co. Central 39, Lake Park-Aud. 30
Rush City 54, Pine City 15
Spring Lake Park 38, Stillwater 20
St. Croix Falls (Wis.) 34, Chisago Lakes 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 45, Menahga-Sebeka 15
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Chokio-Alberta/C-G-B 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Byron 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Willmar 38, New London-Spicer 23
Willmar 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39, New London-Spicer 12
Lester Prairie Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 41, Lester Prairie 24
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 61, Rockford 7
Lester Prairie 53, Rockford 18
Paynesville Quad
Paynesville 53, Melrose 15
Paynesville 61, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9
Paynesville 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Melrose 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Glencoe-Silver Lake 50, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16
Melrose 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
White Bear Lake Triangular
Tartan 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 41, Tartan 28
Watertown Triangular
Becker 36, Watertown-Mayer 16
Becker 74, Orono 0
Watertown-Mayer 53, Orono 17


Saturday, December 15
Barnesville Dual Tournament
Barnesville 48, Central Cass (ND) 16
Barnesville 52, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 16
Barnesville 51, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Red Lake County Central 36, Barnesville 36
New York Mills 33, Barnesville 27
Detroit Lakes 46, Kindred ND 20
Detroit Lakes 49, Walker Hakensk Akley nevis 18
Detroit Lakes 54, Dilworth Glyndon Felton 18
Detroit Lakes 37, Red Lake County Central 26
Pelican Rapids 31, Walker-Hakensack-Akeley-Nevis 33
Pelican Rapids 36,Kindred ND 31
Pelican Rapids 41, Lake Park 34
Pelican Rapids 52, Central Cass (Casselton ,ND) 15
1st: Detroit Lakes 32, New York Mills 28
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Frazee (FRA) 208.5, 2. Becker (BEC) 161.5, 3. Bemidji (BEM) 139.0, 4. Deer River (DEE) 120.5, 5. Grand Rapids (GRA) 120.0, 6. Perham (PER) 116.0, 7. Foley (FOL) 115.0, 8. Rosemount (ROS) 112.0, 9. Brainerd (BRA) 110.5, 10. Maple Grove (MAP) 76.5, 11. Aitkin (AIT) 72.0, 12. Staples/Motley (STA) 54.0, 13. Royalton (ROY) 46.0, 14. Pequot Lakes-Pine River 34.0, 15. Sartell (SAR) 18.5
Browerville-Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 226, 2. Melrose190.5, 3. Menahga-Sebeka 180, 4. CACGB 115, 5. Ortonville 113, 6. Parkers Prairie 100, 7. Browerville-Eagle Valley 95, 8. Nashwauk-Keewatin 36
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Invitational
Zumbrota Mazeppa 43, LaCrescent 20
Byron 40, Blooming Prairie 25
Byron 44, LaCrescent 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Blooming Prairie 16
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 23
3rd: LaCrescent 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Canby Triangular
Canby 60, Marshall 15
Wabaso 32, Canby 18
Chaska Invitational
1. New Prague 202, 2. St. Paul Johnson 158.5, 3. Norwood-Young America 157.5, 4. Shakopee 155, 5. Rochester Century 121.5, 6. Chaska 93, 7. BOLD 90, 8. Minnetonka 70, 9. Hopkins 26.5
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Totino-Grace 228.5, 2. Northfield 175, 3. EastView 145.5, 4. Faribault 127.5, 5. Albert Lea 115, 6. Eagan 81.5, 7. Scott West (silver) 59
Henry Sibley Tournament
Henry Sibley 45, Big Lake 18
Henry Sibley 51, St. Thomas Academy 18
Henry Sibley 77, Mahtomedi 0
Big Lake 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Thomas Academy 78, Mahtamedi 0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament
Cannon Falls 46, St. Claire 24
Cannon Falls 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Minneota 51, Cannon Falls 16
Minneota 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Minneota 66, St. Claire 6
St. Claire 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1. Lake City 217, 2. LeCenter 154, 3. Kasson Mantorville 146, 4. Saint Charles 146, 5. Triton 125, 6. Southland 115, 7. Martin County West 70, 8. Pine Island 60, 9. Kenyon Wanamingo 53
Maple River Invitational
1. Madelia-Truman 205.5, 2. Sibley East 202, 3. Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 129.5, 4. United South Central 128, 5. Fairmont 102.5, 6. Maple River 80, 7. Buffalo Lake-Hector 58, 8. Alden/Conger 53
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
First round
Owatonna 60, Columbia Heights 3
Paynesville 65, Benilde-St. Margaret 6
Austin 39, Nicollet 30
Minneapolis Edison 42, Cooper 21
Second round
Owatonna 56, Minneapolis Edison 15
Paynesville 41, Austin 23
Cooper 57, Columbia Heights 24
Nicollet 49, Benilde-St. Margaret 20
7th: Benilde-St, Margaret 30, Columbia Hieght 24
5th: Cooper 32, Nicollet 32, Cooper wins by criteria
3rd: Minneapolis Edison 41, Austin 29
1st: Owatonna 31, Paynesville 24
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
DeLaSalle 48, Trinity 24
DeLaSalle 60, Minneapolis Washburn 18
Trinity 39, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (APV) 220, 2. Medford (MED) 137.5, 3. Forest Lake (FLH) 119, 4. Scott West (STW) 119, 5. Cambridge-Isanti (CBI) 116, 6. Champlin Park (CHP) 115.5, 7. Centennial (CHS) 113, 8. Blue Earth Area (BLE) 110.5, 9. Bismarck, ND (BHS) 106, 10. Simley (SIM) 102, 11. Bismarck Century, ND (BSC) 98.5, 12. Anoka (ANK) 94, 13. Dassel-Cokato (DLC) 90, 14. St. Francis (STF) 84, 15. St. Cloud Tech (SCT) 78, 16. Burnsville (BRV) 76, 17. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 69, 18. Elk River (ELK) 64, 19. Stillwater (STR) 63.5, 20. Jackson County Central (JCC) 63, 21. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 62, 22. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (GRM) 58.5, 23. Waconia (WAC) 55.5, 24. Rocori (ROC) 50, 25. Bloomington Kennedy (BKD) 48.5, 26. Brooklyn Center (BRC) 43.5, 27. Coon Rapids (CRS) 40, 28. Hastings (HST) 39, 29. Fargo South, ND (FRS) 29.5, 30. Mound-Westonka (MND) 21, 31. Monticello (MON) 21, 33. Minneapolis Roosevelt (MPR) 16.5
Osakis Tournament
Alexandria 42, Breckenridge 34
Frazee JV 39, Alexandria 26
Frazee JV 49, Breckenridge 21
Montevideo 35, Ottertail Central 29
Osakis 35, Montevideo 22
Osakis 49, Ottertail Central. 21
5th: Ottertail Central. 68, Breckenridge 6
3rd: Alexandria 35, Montevideo 27
1st: Osakis 42, Frazee JV 28
Park of Cottage Grove Tournament
Round 1
Menonomie (Wis.) 48, Hastings JV 30
Richfield 45, Park of Cottage Grove 25
Round 2
Chatfield 48, Menonomie 16
Hastings JV 38, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Round 3
Chatfield 58, Hastings JV 12
Menonomie 37, Park of Cottage Grove 28
Round 4
Chatfield 52, Park of Cottage Grove 7
Hastings JV 34, Richfield 31
Round 5
Chatfield 45, Richfield 26
Menonomie 42, Park of Cottage Grove 36
Park Rapids Invitational
First Round
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 42, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Blaine 36, Roseau 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 53,Little Falls 13
Park Rapids 30,Hibbing 29
Round 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Blaine 15
Hibbing 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
Little Falls 47, Roseau 24
Park Rapids 39, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 28
Round 3
1st: Wadena Deer Creek 57, Park Rapids Area 9
3rd: Blaine 31, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 26
5th: Hibbing 41, Little Falls 18
7th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53, Roseau 24
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Tournament
1. Pierz 182, 2. Rochester Mayo 139, 3. Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 128, 4. Glencoe-Silver Lake 127, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 125, 6. Armstrong 113, 7. Lac qui Parle Valley 112,
8. Prior Lake 62.5,
Wayzata Dual Tournament
1st Round:
Milaca 62 All Star Team 9
Wayzata 48 Sauk Rapids 28
Lakeville 48 Osseo 12
Litchfield 60 Monuds View 9
2nd Round:
Milaca 44 Wayzata 25
Litchfield 38 Lakeville 16
Sauk Rapids 42 All Star Team 28
Osseo 49 Mounds View 15
1st: Milaca 29 Litchfield 28
3rd: Lakeville 44 Wayzata 15
5th: Osseo 45 Sauk Rapids 27
7th: Mounds View defeated All Star Team
White Bear Lake Invitational
1. Buffalo 151, 2. White Bear Lake 134, 3. North Branch 125, 4. Spring Lake Park 100.5, 5. AppleValley 99.5, 6. Irondale 91, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 82, 8. St. Paul Como Park 76, 9. North St.Paul 40


Friday, December 14
Braham 57, Pine City 16
Lake City 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Milaca 53, North Branch 21
Mora 60, Chisago Lakes 18
Pine Island 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Princeton 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Rush City 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
St. Croix Lutheran 36, Columbia Heights 35
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, Worthington 9
Buffalo Triangular
Shakopee 62, Minnetonka 12
Buffalo 34, Shakopee 30
Buffalo 53, Minnetonka 13
Hayfield Triangular
Goodhue 35, Hayfield 19
Goodhue 42, Byron 24
Hayfield 41, Byron 25
Lester Prairie Triangular
Lester Prairie 66, Concordia Academy 10
Montgomery-Lonsdale 33, Lester Prairie30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 66, Concordia Academy 6
Sibley East Triangular
River Valley 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 30
Sibley East 44, River Valley 26
Sibley East 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 12
Willmar Classic
1. Sauk Centre (SC) 163.5, 2. Willmar (WILL) 151.0, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 137.0, 4. Hutchinson (HUCH)) 134.0, 5. Renville County West (RCW) 125.0, 6. Redwood Valley (RV) 107.0, 7. Benson (BEN) 99.5, 8. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 99.0


Thursday, December 13
Albert Lea 41, Mankato West 24
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Becker 49, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13
Bemidji 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Blue Earth Area 39, Waseca 19
Brainerd 36, Alexandria 33
Burnsville 54, Eagan 12
Canby 45, Dawson-Boyd 19
Canby 41, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Central 63, Humboldt 10
Como Park 39, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Dassel-Cokato 52, Delano 6
DeLaSalle 42, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Elk River 52, Osseo 6
Fergus Falls 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22
Farmington 42, Cannon Falls 18
Fillmore Central 48, Chatfield 15
Forest Lake 57, Woodbury 4
Fridley 30, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls. Lutheran 27
Hastings 44, White Bear Lake 19
Henry Sibley 71, North St. Paul 6
Lakeville 33, Northfield 28
Madelia-Truman 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Mahnomen-Waubun 44, Lake Park-Audubon 25
Medford 71, Alden-Conger 0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 46, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Minneapolis Edison 65, Minneapolis North 6
Morris/Hancock 38, Lac qui Parle Valley 27
New Richland Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
New Ulm 46, United South Central 27
New York Mills 41, Ottertail Central 23
Ogilvie 52, Holdingford 21
Ortonville 42, Chokia-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32
Rochester Century 54, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Rochester Mayo 49, Austin 18
Rosemount 32, Bloomington Kennedy 16
Roseville 44, Park of Cottage Grove 16
Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 23
Sauk Centre 49, Melrose 12
Simley 64, St. Thomas 6
St. Cloud Tech 42, Rocori 16
St. Peter 39, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 28
Stillwater 45, Mounds View 22 Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Royalton 33
Osakis 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Osakis 40, Royalton 25
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby Ironton 0
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 51, Tartan 14
Eastview 30, New Prague 23
Pierz-Triangular
Pierz 44, Kimball Area 20
Albany 38, Kimball Area 32
Pierz 42, Albany 22
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 51, Prior Lake 20
Armstrong 44, Prior Lake 30
Armstrong 37, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 36
Triton Triangular
Triton 35, Caledonia 33
Stewartville 36, Caledonia 27
Stewartville 37, Triton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson 36, Eden Prairie 22
Wayzata 37, Hutchinson 24
Eden Prairie 29, Wayzata 28
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Triangular
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 36, Blooming Prairie 31
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Moorhead 33
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, West Central 20
Triangular
BOLD 54, Redwood Valley 12
BOLD 65, MACCRAY 0
Redwood Valley 40, MACCRAY 33


Tuesday, December 11
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 20
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Osakis 30
Caledonia 51, Cochran-Fountain City-Alma (Wis.) 13
Detroit Lakes 43, Crookston 19
Foley 30, Cambridge-Isanti 27
Frazee 54, New York Mills 6
Fridley 57, Mahtomedi 9
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 50, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 21
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 57, Alden-Conger 9
Hibbing 45, Aitkin 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46, New Ulm 24
Litchfield 43, Albany 16
Madelia-Truman 58, River Valley 12
Mille Lacs 53, Ogilvie 19
Minnewaska 36, New London-Spicer 22
Montevideo 35, Benson 27
Park Rapids Area 51, Staples/Motley 13
Pelican Rapids 24, Barnesville 40
Princeton 35, Braham 26
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Buffalo 21
Trinity of Bloomington 54, Concordia Academy 24
Trinity of Bloomington 69, Coon Rapids Baptist 9
Wabasso 33, Adrian 27
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 39, Southland 21
Hayfield 34, Dover-Eyota 33
Hayfield 35, Southland 30
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Meadow Creek Christian 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 27
Minnetonka Quad
Minnetonka 69, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 43, Benilde-St. Margarets 28
Minnetonka 39, Edina/Richfield 30
Benilde-St. Margarets 37, Edina/Richfield 34
Edina/Richfield 52, Minneapolis North 11
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30, Minneapolis North 21
Mound Westonka Triangular
Lester Prairie 32, Mound Westonka 26
Lester Prairie 68, St. Paul Humboldt 4
Mound Westonka 53, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 72, Rockford 0
Watertown-Mayer 34, Norwood-Young America 27
Watertown-Mayer 60, Rockford 15
Orono Quad
Brooklyn Center 41, St. Paul Central 24
Brooklyn Center 48, Orono 23
Brooklyn Center 66, Hopkins 9
Orono 34, St. Paul Central 30
Orono 51, Hopkins 20
St. Paul Central 60, Hopkins 16
Pipestone Triangular
Pipestone-Jasper 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Pipestone-Jasper 36, RRC/WWG 30
RRC/WWG 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
St. James Triangular
Fairmont 36, Mankato Loyola 34
St. James 48, Fairmont 21
St. James 54, Mankato Loyola 10


Saturday, December 8
Austin Packer Wrestling Challenge
Round 1
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Austin 31
Caledonia 35, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Round 2
Caledonia 36, Austin 24
Dassel-Cokato 48, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Round 3
Dassel-Cokato 42, Caledonia 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37, Kasson-Mantorville 26
Round 4
Dassel-Cokato 62, Austin 9
Caledonia 33, Kasson-Mantorville 33 (Caledonia 7 match wins)
Round 5
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 51, Austin 21
Dassel-Cokato 51, Kasson-Mantorville 17
1st: Dassel-Cokato 4-0
2nd: Caledonia 2-1-1
3rd: Plainview/Elgin-Millville 2-2
4th: Kasson-Mantorville 1-2-1
5th: Austin 0-4
Buffalo Lake-Hector Tournament
1. Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City 144, 2. Sibley East 125, 3. Yellow Medicine East 118, 3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Wintrop 118, 4. Maccray 94.5, 5. Mankato Loyala 51, 6. Buffalo Lake-Hector 45
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Centennial 45, Mound Westonka 21
Centennial 61, Pine City 6
Chisago Lakes 39, Pine City 26
Grand Rapids 43, Princeton 18
Grand Rapids 56, Sartell-St. Stephen 17
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Sartell-St. Stephen 27
Mound Westonka 38, Chisago Lakes 33
Princeton 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 34
1st: Centennial 43, Grand Rapids 24
3rd: Princeton 38, Mound Westonka 24
5th: Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Chisago Lakes 30
7th: Sartell-St. Stephen 39, Pine City 36
Crookston Tournament
1. Roseau 184, 2. Red Lake County Central 177.5, 3. Mahnomen-Wauban 157.5, 4. Crookston 147, 5. EGF-Senior High 119, 6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 104, 7. Nashwuak-Keewatin 65, 8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, 9. EGF-Sacred Heart 16
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia 249, 2. Mora 167.5, 3. Brooklyn Center 148, 4. St. Peter 138, 5. Delano 133, 6. LeSuer-Henderson 94.5, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 89.5, 8. Orono 81.5, 9. St. Paul Harding 67
Elk River Tournament
Apple Valley 44, Elk River 13
Apple Valley 48, Bemidji 9
Apple Valley 48, St. Cloud Tech 12
Bemidji 28, Elk River 20
St. Cloud Tech 37, Bemidji 18
St. Cloud Tech 38, Elk River 15
Goodhue Quadrangular
Burnsville 31, Goodhue 30
Burnsville 39, Lake City 22
Burnsville 51, Henry Sibley 15
Goodhue 37, Henry Sibley 27
Goodhue 40, Lake City 28
Lake City 36, Henry Sibley 30
Grant County Invitational
1. Minnewaska 212, 2. West Central Area 148, 3. Deer River 140, 4. Dawson-Boyd 108.5, 5. Alexandria 106, 6. Annandale-Maple Lake 98, 7. Ortonville 77, 8. Barnesville 71.5, 9. Pelican Rapids 69, 10. Melrose 66, 11. Breckenridge 40, 12. CA-CG-B 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invitational
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 227.5, 2. Long Praire-Grey Eagle 158.5, 3. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 145, 4. Menahga-Sebeka 138, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 113, 6. Osakis 108, 7. Crosby-Ironton 71
Pizza Ranch-Jackson County Central Invitational
1. Adrian 201, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 167, 3. Madelia/Truman 161, 4. Stewartville 140, 5. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 116, 6. Pipestone-Jasper 109.5, 7. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 105, 8. Jackson County Central 98, 9. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 64.5, 10. River Valley 59.5, 11. Fulda/Murray County Central 49.5, 12. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 18
Lakeville Invitational
1. Farmington 188, 2. Lakeville 181, 3. Rochester Mayo 178.5, 4. Winona 152.5, 5. Wayzata 134, 6. New Ulm 117.5, 7. Nicollet 97, 8. Rochester Century 89, 9. Tartan 82.5, 10. St. Paul Como Park 77.5, 11. Chaska 57, 12. Cretin-Derham Hall 45, 13. Minneapolis Southwest 31.5, 14. South St. Paul 24
Maple Grove Tournament
1. Menomonie (Wis.) 182, 2. Maple Grove 171, 3. White Bear Lake 136, 4. Eagan 127, 5. Armstrong and Roseville 124, 7. Minnetonka 76, 8. Columbia Heights 75.5, 9. Fridley 59, 10. Minneapolis South 48
Milaca Tournament
1st: Milaca 43, Albany 15
3rd: Cooper 42, Hinckley-Finlayson 22
5th: Bloomington Jefferson 35, Kimball 27
7th: Braham 57, Ogilvie 12
Rice Lake (WIS.) Invitational
1. Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 166, 2. Wausau (Wis.) West 157, 3. La Crosse (Wis.) Central 152, 4. Cumberland (Wis.) 129.5, 5. Cadott (Wis.) 124, 6. Loyal (Wis.) 92.5, 7. Stillwater 82.5, 8. Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 77, 9. Rice Lake (Wis.) 77, 10. Lakeland (Wis.) 75, 11. Hudson (Wis.) 68, 12. Cameron (Wis.) 67, 13. Cornell (Wis.) and Merrill (Wis.) 57, 15. Northwestern (Wis.) 35, 16. Clear Lake (Wis.) 34
St. Francis Tournament
1. Forest Lake 195, 2. St. Francis 184.5, 3. Simley 161.5, 4. Anoka 157.5, 5. Cambridge-Isanti 155, 6. Virginia 62, 7. Minneapolis Roosevelt 35, 8. Hopkins 16
St. James Classic
1st: Wabasso 27, Minneota 24
3rd: BOLD 44, St. James 15
5th: New Prague 45, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
Southland Tournament
1. Southland 235, 2. Minnehaha Academy 175, 3. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 171, 4. St. Clair 170, 5. Rushford-Peterson 169, 6.St. Croix Lutheran 163
Shakopee Jaycees Invitational
1. Shakopee 174.5, 2. Little Falls 165, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 150, 4. Irondale 143, 5. Blaine 141.5, 6. Triton 138, 7. Montevideo 120, 8. St. Thomas Academy 48
Spring Lake Park Invitational
First round
Hutchinson 40, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 21
Rocori 72, Mahtomedi 6
St. Paul Johnson 34, Eden Prairie 24
Second round
Hutchinson 33, Eden Prairie 27
Rocori 33, St. Paul Johnson 31
Spring Lake Park 72, Mahtomedi 6
Final round
1st: Hutchinson 32, Rocori 32 (Hutchinson won by criteria)
3rd: St. Paul Johnson 36, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 29
5th: Eden Prairie 72, Mahtomedi 3
Watertown (S.D.) Tournament
Canby 30, Madison (S.D.) 25
Canby 49, Webster (S.D.) 21
Canby 52, Sioux Falls (S.D.) Washington 15
Milbank (S.D.) 39, Canby 21


Friday, December 7
Apple Valley 46, Rosemount 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Renville-County West 26
Champlin Park 38, Coon Rapids 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 17
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel Canton 36, Souhtland 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 44, Chatfield 30
Lakeville 31, Bloomington Kennedy 30
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 43, Fridley 30
Watertown (S.D.) 31, Canby 22
Wayzata 43, Osseo 18
Fergus Falls Quadrangular
Benson 54, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 42, Parker Prarie 36
Fergus Falls 35, Benson 29
Fergus Falls 35, Parker Prarie 33
Fergus Falls 49, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Parker Prairie 34, Benson 31
LeCenter Quad
Cannon Falls 45, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 27
Cannon Falls 60, St. Clair 12
Cannon Falls 33, LeCenter 30
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 33, LeCenter 33 (GFW wins criteria)
LeCenter 54, St Clair 15
New York Mills Dual Meet Invitational
Pierz 27, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Foley 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 28
New York Mills 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake 25
Pierz 36, Staples-Motley 16
Foley 45, New York Mills 10
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 64, Staples-Motley 12
Blackduck/Cass Lake 38, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35
3rd: Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 51, New York Mills 21
1st: Foley 36, Pierz 24
Northfield Invite
Northfield 40, Kasson Mantorville 21
Kasson Mantorville 35, Sibley 31
Kasson Mantorville 39, Waterville (WEM) 30
Northfield 46, Hastings 15
Northfield 39, Faribault 22
Seratoma Duals Tournament
Park Rapids 69, Winnipeg 12
Park Rapids 37, Theif River Falls 30
Park Rapids 38, West Fargo 31
St. Michael Albertville 31, Park Rapids 29
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Devils Lake, ND 9
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Grand Forks Central 4
St. Michael-Albertville 60, Jamestown, ND 9
Watertown-Mayer Quadrangular
Litchfield 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Litchfield 60, Royalton 12
Litchfield 54, Watertown-Mayer 9
Royalton 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Watertown-Mayer 42, Royalton 12
Watertown-Mayer 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11


Thursday, December 6
Aitkin 31, Grand Rapids 21
Albany 54, Holdingford 6
Alexandria 54, Sartell 19
Armstrong 48, South St. Paul 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Janesville-W-P 25
Brainerd/Pillager 53, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Burnsville 46, Eden Prairie 12
Cambridge-Isanti 54, Chisago Lakes 22
Cannon Falls 39, Byron 27
Como Park 47, Highland Park 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Harding 24
Dassel- Cokato 28, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 23
Detroit Lakes 42, Mahnomen-Waubun 27
Dover-Eyota 51, Jackson County Central 21
Eagan 39, Chaska 31
Eastview 43, Bloomington Jefferson 18
Edison 72, Washburn 6
Faribault 37, Austin 35
Farmington 40, Faribault 30
Forest Lake 38, Hastings 19
Hibbing 53, Crosby-Ironton 12
Humboldt 42, Arlington 24
Litchfield 64, Melrose 4
Mahtomedi 30, North St. Paul 23
Mankato West 55, Roch. Century 15
Maple Grove 39, Columbia Heights 21
Medford 54, Waterville 12
Menahga/Seb. 56, Nevis/W-H-A 18
Mora 39, Braham 32
New London-Spicer 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 15
Owatonna 37, Albert Lea 17
Park Rapids Area 39, Menahga/Sebeka 27
Pierz 46, Royalton 23
Pine Island 37, Lake City 12
Princeton 58, Hopkins/Blake 16
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Martin County West 24
Rochester Mayo 34, Mankato East 27
Roseville 36, Woodbury 33
Shakopee 54, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 13
South 42, North 31
St. Charles 54, Rushford-Peterson 21
St. Cloud Tech 47, Little Falls 21
St. Croix Lutheran 63, Granite City Baptist 9
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Delano 6
Stillwater 65, Park of Cottage Grove 5
Totino-Grace 70, Minneapolis North 0
United South Central 50, Fairmont 22
Virginia Area 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
Windom/MLBO 57, Luverne 18
Winona 50, Rochester John Marshall 15
Annandale-Maple Lake Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Annandale-Maple Lake 31
Kimball 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36
Kimball Area 41, Annandale 30
Waytata Triangular
Buffalo 42, Prior Lake 18
Wayzata 44, Prior Lake 18
Buffalo 32, Wayzata 29


Tuesday, December 4
Aitkin 60, Ogilvie 10
Anoka 54, White Bear Lake 15
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6
Benson 34, Yellow Medicine East 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Lake Park-Audubon 27
Fergus Falls 42, Ottertail Central 22
Hayfield 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Litchfield 40, Hutchinson 21
Meadow Creek/Alliance 57, DeLaSalle 15
Milaca 57, Princeton 10
Mille Lacs 39, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Montevideo 39, Morris Area 27
Park Rapids Area 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 25
Park Rapids 39, Menagha 30
River Valley 42, Redwood Valley 34
Roseau 55, Red Lake County Central 15
Saint Thomas Academy 40, Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Stewartvillle 48, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, Frazee 24
Waseca 39, St James 24
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 49, Browerville-Eagle Valley 19
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 55, Ortonville 16
Willmar 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Breckenridge Triangular
Osakis 43, Breckenridge 30
West Central Area 33, Osakis 27
Irondale Triangular
Minneapolis Edison 45, Irondale 18
Minneapolis Edison 57, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Irondale 55, Park of Cottage Grove 10
Orono Quadrangular
Minnetonka 45, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Minnetonka 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 46, Minnetonka 30
Orono 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 51, St. Paul Humboldt 18
St. Paul Humboldt 42, Concordia Academy 18
Triangular
Nicollet 55, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Nicollet 42, Chaska 21
Chaska 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Triangular
New York Mills 42, Parkers Prairie 36
New York Mills 50, Pelican Rapids 24
Parkers Praire 42, Pelican Rapids 33
Minneota Quadrangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54, Marshall 20
Wabasso 56, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
Wabasso 68, Marshall 0
Minneota 42, Wabasso 23
Minneota 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Minneota 67, Marshall 4
Triangular
Royalton 44, Sauk Rapids 24
Royalton 56, Holdingford 6
Sauk Rapids 69, Holdingford 0


Saturday, December 1
De La Salle 35, Cretin 33
De La salle 50, Park Center 23
Lake City 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Albert Lea Tournament
Albert Lea 49, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Albert Lea 54, Faribault 18
Apple Valley 35, Osage, Iowa 27
Apple Valley 48, Albert Lea 12
Apple Valley 48, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Apple Valley 64, Faribault 3
Faribault 34, New Richland-H.E.G. 30
Osage (Ia.) 51, Albert Lea 12
Osage (Ia.) 51, Faribault 15
Osage (Ia.) 65, New Richland-H.E.G. 13
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Blue Earth Area 183, 2. Madelia-Truman 145, 3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 121, 4. Brainerd 111.5, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 93.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 84.5, 7. Spring Lake Park 84
Chaska Triangular
Cooper 40, Chaska 27
Plainview 45, Chaska 27
Plainview 39, Cooper 21
Eastview Quadrangular
Blake 54, Lutheran of Bloomington 39
Eastview 34, Farmington 32
Eastview 51, St. Paul Central 12
Eastview 56, Richfield 15
Farmington 47, St. Paul Central 27
Farmington 53, Richfield 14
St. Cloud Cathedral 44, Startell-St. Stephen 39
St. Paul Central 52, Richfield 15
Foley Duals
1st Round
Foley 29, Hibbing 22
Becker 37, Grand Rapids 23
2nd round
Paynesville 33, Becker 27
Hibbing 45, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd Round
Paynesville 40, Grand Rapids 23
Foley 44, Parkers Prairie 13
5th: Grand Rapids 54, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd: Hibbing 34, Becker 29
1st: Paynesville 30, Foley 26
Forest Lake Quad
Bemidji 43, Kasson Mantorville 7
Goodhue 44, Kasson Mantorville 25
Forest Lake 50, Kasson Mantorville 19
Anoka 53, Kasson Mantorville 9
Fridley Invitational
1. Champlin Park 252, 2. Irondale 189.5, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 188.5, 4. Fridley 102, 5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 97, 6. Hopkins/Blake 73.5, 7. Mahtomedi 56, 8. North St. Paul 36
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
First round
Adrian 53, Dawson-Boyd 4
Harrisburg (S.D.) 35, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Second round
Dawson-Boyd 34, Fulda/Murray County Central 33
Minneota 52, Harrisburg (S.D.) 13
Third round
Adrian 64, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Minneota 53, Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
1st: Minneota 37, Adrian 16
3rd: Harrisburg (S.D.) 36, Dawson-Boyd 17
5th: Red Rock Central/WWG 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Litchfield Invitational
1. Bold 238.5, 2. Litchfield 211, 3. Pierz 134.5, 4. Eden Valley-Watkins 112, 5. Annandale-Maple Lake 101, 6. Tartan 96.5, 7. Robbinsdale-Armstrong 93, 8. Columbia Heights 37
Monticello Duals
Pool play
Albany 46, North Branch 24
Blaine 51, Chisago Lakes 17
Cambridge-Isanti 55, Blaine 14
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Chisago Lakes 10
Dassel-Cokato 72, Big Lake 0
Dassel-Cokato 54, New Ulm 18
Hutchinson 48, Monticello 12
Hutchinson 37, Little Falls 33
Monticello 39, Little Falls 36
New Ulm 48, Big Lake 32
St. Francis 63, Albany 4
St. Francis 60, North Branch 15
Consolation semifinals
Little Falls 48, Chisago Lakes 28
North Branch 43, Big Lake 27
Fifth-place semifinals
Albany 49, Blaine 18
New Ulm 39, Monticello 25
Championship semifinals
St. Francis 49, Hutchinson 19
Dassel-Cokato 36, Cambridge-Isanti 30
11th: Chisago Lakes 38, Big Lake 27
9yh: Little Falls 41, North Branch 35
7th: Blaine 37, Monticello 23
5th: New Ulm 36, Albany 30
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 40, Hutchinson 16
1st: St. Francis 33, Dassel-Cokato 31
Mankato West Tournament
Blooming Prairie 39, Lake City 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Rushford-Peterson 22
Byron 48, Fairmont 18
Byron 51, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Fairmont 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Lake City 60, Rushford-Peterson 12
Mankato West 37, Byron 27
Mankato West 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 15
Mankato West 57, Fairmont 15
St. Charles 34, Lake City 33
St. Charles 43, Blooming Prairie 25
St. Charles 48, Rushford-Peterson 30
New Prague Tournament
Lakeville 40, Shakopee 24
Lakeville 41, Cannon Falls 17
New Prague 39, Sibley East 19
New Prague 50, St. Peter 13
Shakopee 32, Cannon Falls 31
Sibley East 33, St. Peter 30
5th: Cannon Falls 37, St. Peter 33
3rd: Shakopee 45, Sibley East 20
1st: Lakeville 30, New Prague 27
Hastings Duals
First round
Centennial 60, Prior Lake 3
Rocori 31, Elk River 28
Rosemount 50, Hastings 15
Scott West 77, Hastings Gold 0
Second round
Centennial 39, Rosemount 26
Elk River 59, Hastings Gold 9
Hastings 49, Prior Lake 11
Scott West 71, Rocori 0
1st: Centennial 37, Scott West 24
3rd: Rosemount 42, Rocori 23
5th: Elk River 33, Hastings 32
7th: Prior Lake 59, Hastings Gold 12
Rochester Invite
1st: Austin 37, Rochester Mayo 27
3rd: Stewartville 51, Chatfield 23
5th: Rochester Century 39, Mankato East 31
7th: Eagan 58, Rochester John Marshall 9
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 248, 2. Brooklyn Center 199, 3. Braham 172, 4. Rush City 133, 5. Ogilvie 98, 6. Pine CIty 84, 7. Frederic (Wis.) 34, 8. Concordia Academy 32
St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
St. Michael-Albertville 171.5, Milaca 171, St. Cloud Tech 168, Henry Sibley 144, Eden Prairie 112, Deer River 103, LeCenter 84.5, Moorhead 74
Waconia Tournament
Bloomington Jefferson 34, Mora 30
St. James 46, Mora 15
St. James 48, Bloomington Jefferson 16
Lac Qui Parle 52, Orono 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 63, Orono 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 36, Lac Qui Parle 21
1st: St. James 29, Waconia 19
3rd: Lac Qui Parle 48, Bloomington Jefferson 24
5th: Orono 31, Mora 29
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 192.5, 2. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 168.5, 3. Thief River Falls 154, 4. Sauk Centre 132, 5. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 130, 6. Perham 120, 7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 91, 8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 80.5
Wahpeton Tournament
1. Frazee 216.5, 2. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 184, 3. Sisseton 159, 4. Brookings 158, 5. West Fargo 144, 6. Wahpeton 122, 7. Ottertail Central 107.5, 8. Fergus Falls 102, 9. Lisbon 83, 10. Mpls. Academy/Mpls. Luthern 51, 11. Breckenridge, 12. Lamoure 24, 13. Mayville/Portland 20

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.