2006 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2006 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

March 2-4, 2006 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament
A 103

1st – Jeremy Anderson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10

2nd – Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10

3rd – Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 10

4th – Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

5th – Mike Lucero, Frazee, 9

6th – Ian Peppel, Barnesville, 10

First Round: Ethan Hildebrandt, St. James def. Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East fall 5:34; Ian Peppel, Barnesville def. Tyler Yule, Medford fall 3:31; Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-2; John Omann, Holdingford def. Philip Clark, Norwood Young America 6-4; Mike Lucero, Frazee def. Caleb Diercks, Goodhue 4-2 OT; Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley def. Isaac Werner, Aitkin 7-6; Justin Sather, Dawson-Boyd def. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown fall :51; Jeremy Anderson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Kyle Sieberg, Maple River 8-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ian Peppel def. Ethan Hildebrandt 4-2; Nathan Lexvold def. John Omann fall 5:21; Mike Lucero def. Matt Benson 5-2; Jeremy Anderson def. Justin Sather 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Ethan Hildebrandt def. Tyler Yule fall 2:57; Zak Lambert def. John Omann 10-2; Matt Benson def. Caleb Diercks 8-4; Justin Sather def. Kyle Sieberg 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zak Lambert def. Ethan Hildebrandt 6-0; Matt Benson def. Justin Sather 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Zak Lambert def. Mike Lucero 5-1; Matt Benson def. Ian Peppel fall 4:58

Championship Semifinals: Nathan Lexvold def. Ian Peppel 5-0; Jeremy Anderson def. Mike Lucero 8-2

Fifth: Mike Lucero def. Ian Peppel 7-0

Third: Matt Benson def. Zak Lambert 5-1

Championship: Jeremy Anderson def. Nathan Lexvold 5-2

A 112

1st – Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 11

2nd – Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

3rd – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 10

4th – Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10

5th – Jeremiah Johnson, Blooming Prairie, 11

6th – Dan Klingfus, Southland, 12

First Round: Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jacob Narveson, Chatfield 4-1; Luke Amsden, River Valley def. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley fall :35; Jeremiah Johnson, Blooming Prairie def. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd fall 3:42; Cory Bensen, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Ross Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 11-1; Dan Klingfus, Southland def. Colton Johnston, Ogilvie 13-4; Aaron Brazier, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Dan Deslauries, Canby fall 3:51; Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Spencer Beech, Breckenridge 6-0; Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Derek Berger, Sibley East fall 3:27

Championship Quarterfinals: Ethan Kern def. Luke Amsden 7-5; Jeremiah Johnson def. Cory Bensen fall 4:51; Dan Klingfus def. Aaron Brazier 10-4; Zach Sanders def. Ben Meyer 18-11

Wrestlebacks: Luke Amsden def. Jacob Narveson 10-1; Ryan Swenson def. Cory Bensen 5-1; Aaron Brazier def. Colton Johnston 7-0; Ben Meyer def. Derek Berger 10-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Luke Amsden def. Ryan Swenson fall 1:56; Ben Meyer def. Aaron Brazier 12-1

Consolation Semifinals: Luke Amsden def. Dan Klingfus 7-2; Ben Meyer def. Jeremiah Johnson 10-4

Championship Semifinals: Ethan Kern def. Jeremiah Johnson 3-1; Zach Sanders def. Dan Klingfus fall 2:27

Fifth: Jeremiah Johnson def. Dan Klingfus 11-4

Third: Luke Amsden def. Ben Meyer 7-5

Championship: Zach Sanders def. Ethan Kern tf 18-2 5:18

A 119

1st – Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman, 12

2nd – Matt Williams, Yellow Medicine East, 12

3rd – A. J. Jenniges, Wabasso, 10

4th – Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka, 12

5th – Ryan Campbell, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

6th – Trevor Krueger, Barnesville, 10

First Round: Ryan Campbell, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Pete Riley, Dover-Eyota 4-3; Matt Williams, Yellow Medicine East def. Tyler Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12-8; A. J. Jenniges, Wabasso def. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley 3-0; Nate Long, West Central Area/Ashby def. Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 3-1; Scott Gosse, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd 15-6; Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman def. Trevor Krueger, Barnesville fall :45; Seth Amberg, United South Central def. Marlon Rott, St. Croix Lutheran 6-1; Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka def. Brandon Biever, Crosby-Ironton fall 1:13

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Williams def. Ryan Campbell 2-1; A. J. Jenniges def. Nate Long 2-1 2xOT; Andy Forstner def. Scott Gosse fall 1:41; Kirby Anderson def. Seth Amberg 4-0

Wrestlebacks: Ryan Campbell def. Tyler Rath 3-2; Nate Long def. Tyler Spychalla 2-1; Trevor Krueger def. Scott Gosse 8-6; Seth Amberg def. Brandon Biever 12-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Campbell def. Nate Long 5-2; Trevor Krueger def. Seth Amberg 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Kirby Anderson def. Ryan Campbell 4-3 OT; A. J. Jenniges def. Trevor Krueger 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Matt Williams def. A. J. Jenniges 7-2; Andy Forstner def. Kirby Anderson 7-5

Fifth: Ryan Campbell def. Trevor Krueger 3-0

Third: A. J. Jenniges def. Kirby Anderson 7-0

Championship: Andy Forstner def. Matt Williams 7-0

A 125

1st – Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge, 11

2nd – Jared Hotakainen, New York Mills, 12

3rd – Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 11

4th – Alecs Young, Chatfield, 12

5th – Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman, 11

6th – Hank Virnig, Pierz, 11

First Round: Beamer Flowers, St. Clair def. Derick Elsing, Wabasso 6-5; Hank Virnig, Pierz def. Alecs Young, Chatfield fall 1:35; Jared Hotakainen, New York Mills def. Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-2; Andrew Lockrem, Frazee def. Tanner Skillings, Minneota 3-2 OT; Kirk Anderson, Barnesville def. Brady Sykora, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross fall 3:04; Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge def. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East 10-4; Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman def. Ryan Weeks, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-3; Rob Olson, Mille Lacs def. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Hank Virnig def. Beamer Flowers fall 1:31; Jared Hotakainen def. Andrew Lockrem 4-1; Joe Murphy def. Kirk Anderson 3-1 OT; Tyler Stevensen def. Rob Olson fall 4:58

Wrestlebacks: Alecs Young def. Beamer Flowers 9-1; Andrew Lockrem def. Matt Pearson 7-5; Kirk Anderson def. Casey Field 4-1; Rob Olson def. Ryan Weeks 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alecs Young def. Andrew Lockrem 6-3; Kirk Anderson def. Rob Olson 8-5

Consolation Semifinals: Alecs Young def. Tyler Stevensen 3-2; Kirk Anderson def. Hank Virnig 9-2

Championship Semifinals: Jared Hotakainen def. Hank Virnig 6-0; Joe Murphy def. Tyler Stevensen 3-0

Fifth: Tyler Stevensen def. Hank Virnig 3-0

Third: Kirk Anderson def. Alecs Young 8-4

Championship: Joe Murphy def. Jared Hotakainen 3-1

A 130

1st – Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area/Ashby, 12

2nd – Landon Peppel, Barnesville, 11

3rd – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9

4th – Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd, 10

5th – Jason Burg, New York Mills, 11

6th – Adam Ourada, Wabasso, 10

First Round: Zach Diercks, Goodhue def. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10-2; Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area/Ashby def. Adam Ourada, Wabasso 7-1; Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd def. Zach Sullinger, Frazee 3-2; Tony Swanson, Norwood Young America def. Kyle Bednar, Pierz inj. def.; Landon Peppel, Barnesville def. Danny Borgerding, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3-2; Andrew Bates, Sibley East def. Joe Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg 3-1; Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Justin Chouanard, Aitkin 12-3; Jason Burg, New York Mills def. Kevin Vogt, Southland fall 1:11

Championship Quarterfinals: Brady Schneeberger def. Zach Diercks tf 15-0 4:43; Cameron Jurgenson def. Tony Swanson fall 5:00; Landon Peppel def. Andrew Bates 12-5; Kevin Steinhaus def. Jason Burg 12-3

Wrestlebacks: Adam Ourada def. Zach Diercks 7-4; Tony Swanson def. Zach Sullinger 3-1; Danny Borgerding def. Andrew Bates 5-3; Jason Burg def. Justin Chouanard 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Adam Ourada def. Tony Swanson 6-2; Jason Burg def. Danny Borgerding 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Kevin Steinhaus def. Adam Ourada 6-2; Cameron Jurgenson def. Jason Burg 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Brady Schneeberger def. Cameron Jurgenson 5-0; Landon Peppel def. Kevin Steinhaus 4-3

Fifth: Jason Burg def. Adam Ourada 8-6

Third: Kevin Steinhaus def. Cameron Jurgenson 6-1

Championship: Brady Schneeberger def. Landon Peppel 10-2

A 135

1st – Krey Cory, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11

2nd – Zach Braaten, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 11

3rd – Ben Anderson, Frazee, 11

4th – Luke Bothun, Dawson-Boyd, 12

5th – Keith Klein, Paynesville Area, 12

6th – Nick Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

First Round: Ben Anderson, Frazee def. Nick Pfaff, Mille Lacs 9-3; Keith Klein, Paynesville Area def. DJ Brey, St. James fall 1:55; Krey Cory, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Chad Curry, Chatfield 17-4; Jasper Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Landen Cole, Yellow Medicine East 9-3; Nick Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Tyler Klees, Wabasha-Kellogg 7-6; Luke Bothun, Dawson-Boyd def. Brett Mlynar, Aitkin 9-2; Zach Braaten, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Trey VanOrsdel, Wadena-Deer Creek fall 4:31; Kurt Sohn, Blue Earth Area def. Jake Bonsack, United South Central 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Anderson def. Keith Klein 5-3; Krey Cory def. Jasper Oyster 6-2; Luke Bothun def. Nick Peterson 3-2; Zach Braaten def. Kurt Sohn fall :53

Wrestlebacks: Keith Klein def. Nick Pfaff 7-5; Chad Curry def. Jasper Oyster 4-2; Nick Peterson def. Brett Mlynar 7-2; Trey VanOrsdel def. Kurt Sohn fall 2:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Keith Klein def. Chad Curry fall 2:32; Nick Peterson def. Trey VanOrsdel 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Luke Bothun def. Keith Klein 7-5; Ben Anderson def. Nick Peterson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Krey Cory def. Ben Anderson 4-3; Zach Braaten def. Luke Bothun 10-6

Fifth: Keith Klein def. Nick Peterson 5-3

Third: Ben Anderson def. Luke Bothun inj. def.

Championship: Krey Cory def. Zach Braaten 10-0

A 140

1st – Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

2nd – Brad Kruse, St. Clair, 12

3rd – Derek Shipman, Frazee, 12

4th – Jordan Gunufson, Fertile-Beltrami, 12

5th – Tyler Steen, MACCRAY, 11

6th – Travis Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 9

First Round: Brad Kruse, St. Clair def. Lucas Torres, Blue Earth Area 10-0; Travis Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Cody Baer, Canby 5-1; Jeremy Hagen, New York Mills def. Bryant Boynton, Dover-Eyota 12-2; Jordan Gunufson, Fertile-Beltrami def. Benny Andres, Pierz 5-0; Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. David Wrightsman, St. Croix Lutheran tf 15-0 4:50; Tyler Steen, MACCRAY def. Nathan Goette, United South Central 5-2; Derek Shipman, Frazee def. Shane Fickes, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6-2; B.J. Wasserzieher, Aitkin def. Ryan McKeown, Goodhue fall 1:36

Championship Quarterfinals: Brad Kruse def. Travis Rath 8-3; Jordan Gunufson def. Jeremy Hagen 5-3; Nate Willaert def. Tyler Steen 15-2; Derek Shipman def. B.J. Wasserzieher 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Travis Rath def. Lucas Torres 5-1; Jeremy Hagen def. Benny Andres 3-1; Tyler Steen def. David Wrightsman 3-0; B.J. Wasserzieher def. Shane Fickes fall 4:10

Consolation Quarterfinals: Travis Rath def. Jeremy Hagen forfeit; Tyler Steen def. B.J. Wasserzieher 8-6 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Shipman def. Travis Rath 5-1; Jordan Gunufson def. Tyler Steen 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Brad Kruse def. Jordan Gunufson fall 3:07; Nate Willaert def. Derek Shipman 7-4

Fifth: Tyler Steen def. Travis Rath 2-0 OT

Third: Derek Shipman def. Jordan Gunufson 2-1 2xOT

Championship: Nate Willaert def. Brad Kruse 3-1

A 145

1st – Tad Merritt, Canby, 11

2nd – Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11

3rd – Mitchell Altermatt, Wabasso, 11

4th – Kerry Lockrem, Frazee, 12

5th – Jake Nohl, Morris Area/Hancock, 12

6th – Aaron Norgren, Maple River, 10

First Round: Lane Srock, Crosby-Ironton def. Tanner Rentz, Wadena-Deer Creek 14-4; Tad Merritt, Canby def. Mitchell Altermatt, Wabasso 4-1; Gaven Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Joel Kerzman, Paynesville Area 5-3 OT; Kerry Lockrem, Frazee def. Matt Merrick, Chatfield 7-5; Jake Nohl, Morris Area/Hancock def. Nick Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 3:30; Aaron Norgren, Maple River def. Michael Waldvogel, Osakis 10-8; Shane Braun, St. Charles def. Jonny Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 10-7; Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall :24

Championship Quarterfinals: Tad Merritt def. Lane Srock 16-4; Kerry Lockrem def. Gaven Schlaak 3-1; Aaron Norgren def. Jake Nohl 9-4; Trent Sovde def. Shane Braun 9-5

Wrestlebacks: Mitchell Altermatt def. Lane Srock 9-2; Matt Merrick def. Gaven Schlaak fall 2:19; Jake Nohl def. Michael Waldvogel fall 2:18; Shane Braun def. Micah Larson fall 2:33

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitchell Altermatt def. Matt Merrick 6-3; Jake Nohl def. Shane Braun 12-2

Consolation Semifinals: Mitchell Altermatt def. Aaron Norgren 1-0; Kerry Lockrem def. Jake Nohl 10-7

Championship Semifinals: Tad Merritt def. Kerry Lockrem 7-2; Trent Sovde def. Aaron Norgren 7-2

Fifth: Jake Nohl def. Aaron Norgren 1-0

Third: Mitchell Altermatt def. Kerry Lockrem 7-2

Championship: Tad Merritt def. Trent Sovde fall 4:37

A 152

1st – Warren Gall, Pierz, 12

2nd – Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area, 12

3rd – Eric Wiener, Osakis, 12

4th – Brett Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 11

5th – Brad Klemmensen, Blooming Prairie, 12

6th – Darrek Ulmen, Madelia/Truman, 12

First Round: Walter Kennebeck, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Colby Citrowske, Canby 7-5; Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Eric Wiener, Osakis 11-10; Jake Sailor, Frazee def. Matt Trio, Maple River 5-4; Brett Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Joel Bade, St. Clair tf 21-6; Gabe Krenik, Pine Island def. AJ Frederiksen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4-1; Warren Gall, Pierz def. Matt Buysse, Minneota tf 16-1 5:15; Darrek Ulmen, Madelia/Truman def. Tyler Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka 7-1; Brad Klemmensen, Blooming Prairie def. Jordan Kapphahn, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 13-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Sean Glenz def. Walter Kennebeck 8-2; Brett Lennox def. Jake Sailor 5-4; Warren Gall def. Gabe Krenik 5-3; Darrek Ulmen def. Brad Klemmensen 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Eric Wiener def. Walter Kennebeck fall 3:58; Jake Sailor def. Joel Bade 8-3; Matt Buysse def. Gabe Krenik 5-3; Brad Klemmensen def. Tyler Ahlf 15-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Wiener def. Jake Sailor 2-1; Brad Klemmensen def. Matt Buysse 10-5

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Wiener def. Darrek Ulmen 6-3; Brett Lennox def. Brad Klemmensen tf 16-0 3:37

Championship Semifinals: Sean Glenz def. Brett Lennox 5-1; Warren Gall def. Darrek Ulmen 3-2

Fifth: Brad Klemmensen def. Darrek Ulmen 6-2

Third: Eric Wiener def. Brett Lennox 8-3

Championship: Warren Gall def. Sean Glenz 7-2

A 160

1st – Kyle Girtz, Pierz, 12

2nd – Brandon Greiner, Madelia/Truman, 12

3rd – Rickey Petersen, Minneota, 12

4th – Derek Stripling, Wabasso, 12

5th – Jake Uphus, Sauk Centre, 12

6th – Evan Ranz, Fertile-Beltrami, 12

First Round: John Hanley, Kimball Area def. Luke Evjen, Hayfield 10-7; Evan Ranz, Fertile-Beltrami def. David Schroht, Medford 10-6; Jake Uphus, Sauk Centre def. Logan Oellien, Canby 10-7; Brandon Greiner, Madelia/Truman def. Tony Schul, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 8-1; Kyle Girtz, Pierz def. Peter McPhail, Pine Island 11-2; Dalton Henderson, Blooming Prairie def. Eric Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-3; Derek Stripling, Wabasso def. Rickey Petersen, Minneota 7-5; Justin Skillings, Frazee def. Seth Klostreich, Breckenridge fall :36

Championship Quarterfinals: Evan Ranz def. John Hanley 10-9; Brandon Greiner def. Jake Uphus 6-2; Kyle Girtz def. Dalton Henderson 6-5; Derek Stripling def. Justin Skillings 5-4

Wrestlebacks: John Hanley def. David Schroht 6-3; Jake Uphus def. Tony Schul fall 2:30; Peter McPhail def. Dalton Henderson 7-3; Rickey Petersen def. Justin Skillings 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Uphus def. John Hanley 6-3; Rickey Petersen def. Peter McPhail 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Stripling def. Jake Uphus 5-3; Rickey Petersen def. Evan Ranz fall 1:52

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Greiner def. Evan Ranz 5-0; Kyle Girtz def. Derek Stripling 4-2

Fifth: Jake Uphus def. Evan Ranz 9-7

Third: Rickey Petersen def. Derek Stripling 2-1

Championship: Kyle Girtz def. Brandon Greiner 7-5

A 171

1st – Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11

2nd – Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10

3rd – Josh Lerfald, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

4th – Matt Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11

5th – Cody Hyland, Blue Earth Area, 12

6th – Justin Rose, Sibley East, 11

First Round: Josh Lerfald, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Tanner Jorud, Barnesville 4-3; Cody Hyland, Blue Earth Area def. Jordan Stock, Yellow Medicine East 10-2; Jake Kaplan, Medford def. Aaron Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 7-3; Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Keith Schlichting, Royalton 5-2; Justin Rose, Sibley East def. Josh Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 9-3; Matt Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Justin Girard, Canby 6-2; Luke Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Mitch Brekke, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9-5; Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Tony Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek 15-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Lerfald def. Cody Hyland 7-5; Nic Leither def. Jake Kaplan 7-1; Matt Matthees def. Justin Rose 15-13; Torrey Line def. Luke Stommes 14-6

Wrestlebacks: Cody Hyland def. Tanner Jorud 6-4 OT; Jake Kaplan def. Keith Schlichting 4-3; Justin Rose def. Justin Girard 5-0; Tony Wegscheid def. Luke Stommes 5-4 2xOT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Hyland def. Jake Kaplan 9-7; Justin Rose def. Tony Wegscheid 9-3

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Matthees def. Cody Hyland 5-3; Josh Lerfald def. Justin Rose 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Nic Leither def. Josh Lerfald 12-3; Torrey Line def. Matt Matthees 16-4

Fifth: Cody Hyland def. Justin Rose 4-2

Third: Josh Lerfald def. Matt Matthees 7-2

Championship: Torrey Line def. Nic Leither 13-4

A 189

1st – Matt Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12

2nd – Brian Ruegemer, Sauk Centre, 11

3rd – Ty Svenby, Medford, 11

4th – Taylor Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11

5th – Mitch Grussing, MACCRAY, 11

6th – Raymen Rice, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

First Round: Taylor Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Austin Bachman, Frazee fall 1:03; Brian Ruegemer, Sauk Centre def. Matt Baier, River Valley 2-1; Brian Bothun, Dawson-Boyd def. Calvin Ryan, Goodhue 4-0; Raymen Rice, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Brandon Marsh, New York Mills 4-3 OT; Ty Svenby, Medford def. Phillip Just, Aitkin 4-3; Mitch Grussing, MACCRAY def. Jarod Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6-2; Zach Wurscher, Wabasso def. Humberto Alzalde, Fertile-Beltrami 12-9; Matt Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Trevor Glomski, Wabasha-Kellogg fall 1:31

Championship Quarterfinals: Brian Ruegemer def. Taylor Holland 3-2; Raymen Rice def. Brian Bothun 3-2; Mitch Grussing def. Ty Svenby 5-2; Matt Leither def. Zach Wurscher fall 4:50

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Holland def. Matt Baier 5-1; Brandon Marsh def. Brian Bothun 10-2; Ty Svenby def. Jarod Lennox fall 4:21; Zach Wurscher def. Trevor Glomski 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Holland def. Brandon Marsh 4-2; Ty Svenby def. Zach Wurscher 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Holland def. Mitch Grussing 3-0; Ty Svenby def. Raymen Rice 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Brian Ruegemer def. Raymen Rice 2-1 2xOT; Matt Leither def. Mitch Grussing fall 3:19

Fifth: Mitch Grussing def. Raymen Rice 5-2

Third: Ty Svenby def. Taylor Holland 3-2 2xOT

Championship: Matt Leither def. Brian Ruegemer 9-0

A 215

1st – Justin Schwanz, St. James, 12

2nd – Dustin Roggenbuck, Ortonville, 12

3rd – Jeremiah Willett, Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac, 12

4th – Philip Magaedanz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

5th – Cody Schrupp, Norwood Young America, 12

6th – Cody Luberts, Pierz, 12

First Round: Justin Schwanz, St. James def. Devlin Hessig, New York Mills fall 3:02; Travis Hansen, Canby def. Zach Hoffman, Blooming Prairie 6-5; Cody Schrupp, Norwood Young America def. Dustin Wrolstad, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 1:41; Cody Luberts, Pierz def. Gunter Mussell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-1; Jeremiah Willett, Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac def. Grant Bentz, Browerville/Eagle Valley fall 1:48; Philip Magaedanz, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Ty Sturtz, Blue Earth Area 8-1; Phil Breidall, Pine Island def. Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 4-3; Dustin Roggenbuck, Ortonville def. Dylan Evenson, Pelican Rapids fall 1:25

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Schwanz def. Travis Hansen tf 22-6 5:54; Cody Schrupp def. Cody Luberts fall 1:23; Jeremiah Willett def. Philip Magaedanz fall 5:28; Dustin Roggenbuck def. Phil Breidall fall 1:58

Wrestlebacks: Devlin Hessig def. Travis Hansen 5-1; Cody Luberts def. Dustin Wrolstad fall 3:20; Philip Magaedanz def. Grant Bentz fall 2:45; Phil Breidall def. Dylan Evenson 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Luberts def. Devlin Hessig 7-2; Philip Magaedanz def. Phil Breidall 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremiah Willett def. Cody Luberts 3-0; Philip Magaedanz def. Cody Schrupp 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Justin Schwanz def. Cody Schrupp 5-1; Dustin Roggenbuck def. Jeremiah Willett fall 5:17

Fifth: Cody Schrupp def. Cody Luberts 8-3

Third: Jeremiah Willett def. Philip Magaedanz 6-1

Championship: Justin Schwanz def. Dustin Roggenbuck 10-3

A 275

1st – Shawn Stanislowski, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

2nd – Mike Marzinske, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

3rd – Evan Hacker, Canby, 12

4th – Jake Schotanus, Southland, 11

5th – Scott Saehr, Pierz, 12

6th – Tyler Benz, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy, 12

First Round: Tyler Benz, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy def. A.J. O’Neill, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley fall 2:26; Jake Schotanus, Southland def. Nick Nadeau, Aitkin fall 1:52; Shawn Stanislowski, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Tim Palm, Yellow Medicine East 7-0; Curtis Geisler, Pine Island def. RJ Delacruz, Madelia/Truman 3-2 2xOT; Evan Hacker, Canby def. Nick Mackenthum, Norwood Young America 5-1; Mike Marzinske, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Josh More, St. Clair 5-1; Scott Saehr, Pierz def. Nick Galbrecht, Frazee 3-2; Jeff Pagel, Dover-Eyota def. Tim Richards, Wadena-Deer Creek 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Benz def. Jake Schotanus 10-8 OT; Shawn Stanislowski def. Curtis Geisler 3-0; Mike Marzinske def. Evan Hacker 4-3 2xOT; Scott Saehr def. Jeff Pagel 3-1 OT

Wrestlebacks: Jake Schotanus def. A.J. O’Neill fall 2:23; Tim Palm def. Curtis Geisler 3-1 OT; Evan Hacker def. Josh More fall :57; Nick Galbrecht def. Jeff Pagel fall 1:25

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Schotanus def. Tim Palm 5-1; Evan Hacker def. Nick Galbrecht fall 2:28

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Schotanus def. Scott Saehr 3-2; Evan Hacker def. Tyler Benz fall 4:35

Championship Semifinals: Shawn Stanislowski def. Tyler Benz fall 2:36; Mike Marzinske def. Scott Saehr 3-1 OT

Fifth: Scott Saehr def. Tyler Benz 2-1 2xOT

Third: Evan Hacker def. Jake Schotanus fall 4:35

Championship: Shawn Stanislowski def. Mike Marzinske fall 3:41


Class AA Individual Tournament
AA 103

1st – David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

2nd – Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central, 10

3rd – Chad Henle, New London-Spicer, 10

4th – Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 7

5th – Luke Schlee, GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland, 10

6th – Josh Falk, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 8

First Round: Josh Falk, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Ryan Arne, Orono forfeit; Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central def. Nate Higgins, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18-4; Luke Schlee, GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland def. Sam Warne, Perham 4-2; Mike Knisely, Litchfield def. Andrew Youngblom, Mora 4-1; Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Lee Burg, Caledonia 8-0; Brandon Seppelt, Foley def. Charlie Revering, Fergus Falls 14-1; David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter 16-6; Chad Henle, New London-Spicer def. Brock Bullerman, Adrian Area 14-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Cole Von Ohlen def. Josh Falk fall 3:35; Luke Schlee def. Mike Knisely 8-3; Steve Keogh def. Brandon Seppelt 4-0; David Thorn def. Chad Henle 16-6

Wrestlebacks: Josh Falk def. Nate Higgins 10-4; Sam Warne def. Mike Knisely 4-0; Brandon Seppelt def. Lee Burg tf 17-0 4:32; Chad Henle def. Ryan Timmerman 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Falk def. Sam Warne 1-0; Chad Henle def. Brandon Seppelt 12-5

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Keogh def. Josh Falk 3-1; Chad Henle def. Luke Schlee 9-4

Championship Semifinals: Cole Von Ohlen def. Luke Schlee 6-2; David Thorn def. Steve Keogh 17-5

Fifth: Luke Schlee def. Josh Falk 13-3

Third: Chad Henle def. Steve Keogh 8-2

Championship: David Thorn def. Cole Von Ohlen 9-7

AA 112

1st – Cody Adams, Mankato East, 11

2nd – Pat LeVasseur, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, 10

3rd – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall, 11

4th – Jason Brill, Little Falls, 11

5th – Andy Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – Jacob Bowland, Foley, 10

First Round: Jason Brill, Little Falls def. Jesse Campbell, Plainview/Elgin-Millville fall 3:02; Jason Jeremiason, Marshall def. Matt Dowell, Albany 7-2; Cody Adams, Mankato East def. Cou Yang, Brooklyn Center 9-2; Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls def. Mike Roth, Delano 12-1; Jacob Bowland, Foley def. Mike Flintrop, Waseca 3-1 2xOT; Andy Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville def. Javier Portillo, Crookston 10-4; Pat LeVasseur, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Justin Frederick, Minnewaska Area 8-2; Collin Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central 10-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Jeremiason def. Jason Brill 2-0; Cody Adams def. Jordan Engen 11-2; Andy Hackenmueller def. Jacob Bowland 1-0; Pat LeVasseur def. Collin Pitts 5-3

Wrestlebacks: Jason Brill def. Matt Dowell foefeit; Jordan Engen def. Cou Yang 4-2; Jacob Bowland def. Javier Portillo 8-2; Justin Frederick def. Collin Pitts inj. def.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Brill def. Jordan Engen fall :59; Jacob Bowland def. Justin Frederick 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Brill def. Andy Hackenmueller 4-2; Jason Jeremiason def. Jacob Bowland 6-5 OT

Championship Semifinals: Cody Adams def. Jason Jeremiason 10-2; Pat LeVasseur def. Andy Hackenmueller fall 5:54

Fifth: Andy Hackenmueller def. Jacob Bowland 6-0

Third: Jason Jeremiason def. Jason Brill 6-0

Championship: Cody Adams def. Pat LeVasseur fall 5:38

AA 119

1st – Dan Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

2nd – Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 10

3rd – Jon Tatro, Minnewaska Area, 11

4th – Aaron Stolp, Big Lake, 11

5th – Andrew Pudwill, Scott West, 12

6th – Omar Martinez, South St. Paul, 12

First Round: Mark Erickson, Roseau def. Nick Feltis, Stewartville tf 19-4 6:00; Dan Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville def. Reed Wimmer, Litchfield 15-0 4:15; Aaron Stolp, Big Lake def. Taylor Aaland, Pipestone Area 6-2; Andrew Pudwill, Scott West def. Derek Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8-2; Omar Martinez, South St. Paul def. Michael Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove fall 4:55; Colter Uscola, Park Rapids Area def. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-10; Brandon Henrich, Watertown-Mayer def. Logan Sheppard, Mankato East fall 2:33; Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen def. Jon Tatro, Minnewaska Area 13-11

Championship Quarterfinals: Dan Greeno def. Mark Erickson tf 15-0 4:58; Andrew Pudwill def. Aaron Stolp 4-2; Omar Martinez def. Colter Uscola 5-4; Travis Lewellyn def. Brandon Henrich fall 3:25

Wrestlebacks: Reed Wimmer def. Mark Erickson 4-2 OT; Aaron Stolp def. Derek Pesta fall 4:28; Colter Uscola def. Michael Pitts 10-2; Jon Tatro def. Brandon Henrich 14-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Stolp def. Reed Wimmer 10-1; Jon Tatro def. Colter Uscola 12-1

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Stolp def. Omar Martinez fall 2:48; Jon Tatro def. Andrew Pudwill fall 2:48

Championship Semifinals: Dan Greeno def. Andrew Pudwill 9-2; Travis Lewellyn def. Omar Martinez 9-4

Fifth: Andrew Pudwill def. Omar Martinez 10-0

Third: Jon Tatro def. Aaron Stolp 2-1 2xOT

Championship: Dan Greeno def. Travis Lewellyn 6-2

AA 125

1st – Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

2nd – Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 10

3rd – Tony Valek, Scott West, 10

4th – Kelly Januszewski, Ottertail Central, 12

5th – Robert Koranda, Becker, 11

6th – Justin Horne, Detroit Lakes, 12

First Round: Tony Valek, Scott West def. AJ Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 10-0; Chris Sawatzky, Mora def. Seth Schlee, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander fall 5:42; Kelly Januszewski, Ottertail Central def. Ross Neubauer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 7-2; Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville def. Joe Meinert, Park Rapids Area tf 18-3 3:34; Justin Horne, Detroit Lakes def. Issiah Hruby, Roseau fall 2:32; Matt Farber, Watertown-Mayer def. Brandon McVey, Mound-Westonka 8-7; Kaleb Schmitz, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Cole Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4-2; Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Robert Koranda, Becker 6-4 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Tony Valek def. Chris Sawatzky fall 3:45; Mike Thorn def. Kelly Januszewski fall 2:53; Justin Horne def. Matt Farber fall 3:39; Joe Selly def. Kaleb Schmitz 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Chris Sawatzky def. AJ Stevens 9-7 OT; Kelly Januszewski def. Joe Meinert 17-5; Matt Farber def. Issiah Hruby 6-2 OT; Robert Koranda def. Kaleb Schmitz 10-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kelly Januszewski def. Chris Sawatzky 13-2; Robert Koranda def. Matt Farber 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Kelly Januszewski def. Justin Horne 7-6; Tony Valek def. Robert Koranda 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Mike Thorn def. Tony Valek fall 4:53; Joe Selly def. Justin Horne 6-2

Fifth: Robert Koranda def. Justin Horne 14-7

Third: Tony Valek def. Kelly Januszewski 11-4

Championship: Mike Thorn def. Joe Selly fall 1:12

AA 130

1st – Tory Stewart, Jackson County Central, 10

2nd – Chris Kragt, Milaca, 12

3rd – Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka, 11

4th – Cody Roeder, Stewartville, 12

5th – Tyler Doll, Perham, 12

6th – Matt Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 10

First Round: Matt Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Eric Yngsdal, Byron 6-3; Tyler Doll, Perham def. Colt Bergendahl, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 7-2; Joe Leacox, Park Rapids Area def. Alex Becker, St. Michael-Albertville 8-6; Chris Kragt, Milaca def. Clark Ostvig, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie fall 3:31; Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls def. Josh Artmann, Waconia inj. def.; Cody Roeder, Stewartville def. Gage Halverson, Montevideo 6-1; Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka def. Josh Gondeck, Foley 7-0; Tory Stewart, Jackson County Central def. Ted Wilczek, Little Falls fall 5:06

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Doll def. Matt Pfarr 3-1; Chris Kragt def. Joe Leacox 2-0; Cody Roeder def. Kevin Fynboh 8-0; Tory Stewart def. Jake Saatzer 18-9

Wrestlebacks: Matt Pfarr def. Colt Bergendahl 2-1; Clark Ostvig def. Joe Leacox 8-3; Gage Halverson def. Kevin Fynboh 6-0; Jake Saatzer def. Ted Wilczek 18-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Pfarr def. Clark Ostvig 6-3; Jake Saatzer def. Gage Halverson 6-5

Consolation Semifinals: Cody Roeder def. Matt Pfarr 5-0; Jake Saatzer def. Tyler Doll 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Chris Kragt def. Tyler Doll 11-4; Tory Stewart def. Cody Roeder fall 5:20

Fifth: Tyler Doll def. Matt Pfarr 13-6

Third: Jake Saatzer def. Cody Roeder 8-4

Championship: Tory Stewart def. Chris Kragt 16-4

AA 135

1st – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 12

2nd – Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville, 11

3rd – Travis Rutt, New Prague, 10

4th – Troy Biermaier, Little Falls, 12

5th – Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 12

6th – Brandon Bullerman, Adrian Area, 12

First Round: Brandon Helm, ROCORI def. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun 8-0; Beau Penk, Litchfield def. Taylor Evans, Pipestone Area 7-2; Travis Rutt, New Prague def. Josh Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 5-1; Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Ryan Bouslog, Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy fall 1:49; Cole Neubauer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Spencer Garness, Kasson-Mantorville fall 5:37; Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville def. Cody Kragt, Milaca 7-5; Troy Biermaier, Little Falls def. Scott Lawless, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3-2; Brandon Bullerman, Adrian Area def. Kyle Carriveau, Mankato East 10-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Beau Penk def. Brandon Helm 5-3; Samuel Schad def. Travis Rutt 12-6; Joe Grygelko def. Cole Neubauer fall 1:28; Brandon Bullerman def. Troy Biermaier 10-8

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Helm def. Taylor Evans 11-8; Travis Rutt def. Ryan Bouslog 12-2; Cody Kragt def. Cole Neubauer fall 1:54; Troy Biermaier def. Kyle Carriveau 5-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Travis Rutt def. Brandon Helm 14-2; Troy Biermaier def. Cody Kragt 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Rutt def. Brandon Bullerman 4-2; Troy Biermaier def. Samuel Schad fall 1:22

Championship Semifinals: Beau Penk def. Samuel Schad 10-1; Joe Grygelko def. Brandon Bullerman 7-4

Fifth: Samuel Schad def. Brandon Bullerman inj. def.

Third: Travis Rutt def. Troy Biermaier 5-4

Championship: Beau Penk def. Joe Grygelko 3-2

AA 140

1st – Travis Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12

2nd – Matt Burns, Watertown-Mayer, 12

3rd – Brad Twardowski, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 11

4th – Russ Lumley, Becker, 12

5th – Thomas Olin, DeLaSalle, 12

6th – Dan Crain, Milaca, 12

First Round: Michael Davis, Mankato East def. Ethan Lundberg, Marshall 16-5; Matt Burns, Watertown-Mayer def. Thomas Olin, DeLaSalle 10-9; Sam Goracke, Minnewaska Area def. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 8-5; Dan Crain, Milaca def. Alex Burkel, Roseau 3-1; Travis Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato 11-1; Steve Hegland, St. Michael-Albertville def. Zach Pesch, LeSueur-Henderson 6-0; Brad Twardowski, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Casey Stellmach, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl fall 3:44; Russ Lumley, Becker def. Brad Reiter, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 10-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Burns def. Michael Davis fall 1:15; Dan Crain def. Sam Goracke 10-8; Travis Elg def. Steve Hegland 3-0; Russ Lumley def. Brad Twardowski 9-6

Wrestlebacks: Thomas Olin def. Michael Davis 5-3; Sam Goracke def. Alex Burkel 4-2 OT; Steve Hegland def. Kurt Salmen 7-2; Brad Twardowski def. Brad Reiter 14-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Thomas Olin def. Sam Goracke 12-5; Brad Twardowski def. Steve Hegland 8-3

Consolation Semifinals: Russ Lumley def. Thomas Olin 6-0; Brad Twardowski def. Dan Crain 7-3

Championship Semifinals: Matt Burns def. Dan Crain 11-6; Travis Elg def. Russ Lumley 8-4

Fifth: Thomas Olin def. Dan Crain 5-2

Third: Brad Twardowski def. Russ Lumley 6-3

Championship: Travis Elg def. Matt Burns 10-7

AA 145

1st – Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

2nd – Trevor Larson, Minnewaska Area, 12

3rd – Evan Huotari, Deer River, 12

4th – Brandon Bartyzal, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

5th – Chad Kubasch, Watertown-Mayer, 12

6th – Justin Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander, 11

First Round: Philip Moenkedick, Perham def. Torin Erickson, Milaca 10-0; Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville def. Tallen Wald, Montevideo 6-1; Chad Kubasch, Watertown-Mayer def. Tim Hentges, Scott West 6-5; Justin Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander def. Will Johnson, Hibbing 5-0; Trevor Larson, Minnewaska Area def. Sam Gondeck, Benilde-St. Margaret’s tf 18-2 3:42; Chris Fast, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Mike Fouquette, Foley 4-2; Brandon Bartyzal, LeSueur-Henderson def. Avery Becker, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 6-1; Evan Huotari, Deer River def. Ryan Miller, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Little def. Philip Moenkedick 3-2; Justin Bain def. Chad Kubasch 2-1; Trevor Larson def. Chris Fast 15-6; Brandon Bartyzal def. Evan Huotari fall 4:55

Wrestlebacks: Philip Moenkedick def. Tallen Wald 3-0; Chad Kubasch def. Will Johnson 4-1; Chris Fast def. Sam Gondeck 3-0; Evan Huotari def. Avery Becker 9-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chad Kubasch def. Philip Moenkedick 6-3; Evan Huotari def. Chris Fast 9-8

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Bartyzal def. Chad Kubasch 6-4; Evan Huotari def. Justin Bain 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Chad Little def. Justin Bain 3-2; Trevor Larson def. Brandon Bartyzal 8-7 2xOT

Fifth: Chad Kubasch def. Justin Bain 2-1 2xOT

Third: Evan Huotari def. Brandon Bartyzal 2-1

Championship: Chad Little def. Trevor Larson 2-1 2xOT

AA 152

1st – Steve Vedders, Milaca, 12

2nd – Mickey Kirk, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 12

4th – Mike Guehna, Perham, 11

5th – Dustin Horner, Deer River, 12

6th – Colin Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 12

First Round: Mickey Kirk, St. Michael-Albertville def. Jordan Holst, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 14-6; Tyler Polzin, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Kurt Schlangen, Albany 9-0; Dustin Horner, Deer River def. Jesse Evans, Pipestone Area fall 1:10; Colin Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Eric Olson, New Prague fall 3:54; Jake Gosch, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jon Kramer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 6-3; Steve Vedders, Milaca def. Mike Galles, South St. Paul 10-4; Mike Guehna, Perham def. Tony Klosterboer, Montevideo 6-4; Mike Wubbena, Fairmont def. Dan LeDuc, Thief River Falls 7-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Mickey Kirk def. Tyler Polzin 8-1; Colin Cihlar def. Dustin Horner fall 3:53; Steve Vedders def. Jake Gosch 8-4; Mike Wubbena def. Mike Guehna 13-6

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Polzin def. Jordan Holst 1-0; Dustin Horner def. Eric Olson 6-4 OT; Jake Gosch def. Mike Galles 10-4; Mike Guehna def. Dan LeDuc 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dustin Horner def. Tyler Polzin 5-4; Mike Guehna def. Jake Gosch 3-0

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Wubbena def. Dustin Horner 5-4; Mike Guehna def. Colin Cihlar 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Mickey Kirk def. Colin Cihlar 7-2; Steve Vedders def. Mike Wubbena 6-2

Fifth: Dustin Horner def. Colin Cihlar 7-4

Third: Mike Wubbena def. Mike Guehna 11-6

Championship: Steve Vedders def. Mickey Kirk 7-5 2xOT

AA 160

1st – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 11

2nd – Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer, 10

3rd – David Hauge, Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy, 12

4th – Mike Griffin, Detroit Lakes, 11

5th – Dustin Nelson, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River, 12

6th – Ethan Hackbarth, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11

First Round: Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer def. Ethan Hackbarth, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6-2; Derrick Pleshe, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Chris Herrmann, Scott West 10-1; Tom Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville def. Zach Majerus, Milaca 7-0; Mike Griffin, Detroit Lakes def. James Gallagher, Montevideo fall 4:56; Mike Schmitz, Stewartville def. Dustin Nelson, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River 2-0; Caleb Lines, New Prague def. Tyler Wadman, Annandale/Maple Lake 5-1; David Hauge, Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy def. Derek Radtke, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 13-4; DJ Ringquist, Fergus Falls def. Matt Essig, Bagley/Fosston 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Reinert def. Derrick Pleshe 3-2; Mike Griffin def. Tom Duncombe 13-11; Mike Schmitz def. Caleb Lines 8-1; David Hauge def. DJ Ringquist 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Ethan Hackbarth def. Derrick Pleshe 7-6; Tom Duncombe def. James Gallagher 6-1; Dustin Nelson def. Caleb Lines 6-0; DJ Ringquist def. Derek Radtke 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ethan Hackbarth def. Tom Duncombe 8-3; Dustin Nelson def. DJ Ringquist 12-7

Consolation Semifinals: David Hauge def. Ethan Hackbarth fall 4:52; Mike Griffin def. Dustin Nelson fall 4:17

Championship Semifinals: Eric Reinert def. Mike Griffin 10-8 OT; Mike Schmitz def. David Hauge 7-0

Fifth: Dustin Nelson def. Ethan Hackbarth 7-2

Third: David Hauge def. Mike Griffin 10-2

Championship: Mike Schmitz def. Eric Reinert 5-1

AA 171

1st – Kenny Moenkedick, Perham, 12

2nd – Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 10

3rd – Mark Przekwas, Roseau, 12

4th – Blayne Johnson, Litchfield, 12

5th – Joe Slaughter, Orono, 11

6th – Peter Eischens, Scott West, 11

First Round: Jacob Vaith, Lake City def. Dale Gullickson, Deer River 2-1 2xOT; Joe Slaughter, Orono def. Paul Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10-8; Kenny Moenkedick, Perham def. Phil Heitner, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 11-1; Blayne Johnson, Litchfield def. Ben Brown, Big Lake 3-0; Mark Przekwas, Roseau def. Tyler Wagner, Adrian Area 14-6; Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Kurt Schumm, St. Michael-Albertville fall 3:18; Peter Eischens, Scott West def. Alex Schluetter, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 8-3; Jared Freudenberg, Foley def. Mitch Ainali, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Slaughter def. Jacob Vaith 12-2; Kenny Moenkedick def. Blayne Johnson 6-2; Parker Brand def. Mark Przekwas 6-5; Peter Eischens def. Jared Freudenberg 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Paul Carlson def. Jacob Vaith 2-0; Blayne Johnson def. Phil Heitner 5-1; Mark Przekwas def. Kurt Schumm 4-0; Jared Freudenberg def. Alex Schluetter 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Blayne Johnson def. Paul Carlson 2-1 2xOT; Mark Przekwas def. Jared Freudenberg 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Blayne Johnson def. Peter Eischens 5-4; Mark Przekwas def. Joe Slaughter 9-5

Championship Semifinals: Kenny Moenkedick def. Joe Slaughter 14-5; Parker Brand def. Peter Eischens 6-2

Fifth: Joe Slaughter def. Peter Eischens 7-2

Third: Mark Przekwas def. Blayne Johnson 3-0

Championship: Kenny Moenkedick def. Parker Brand 6-2

AA 189

1st – Nick Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12

2nd – Brent Eidenschink, Detroit Lakes, 12

3rd – Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, 11

4th – Lance Peters, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander, 12

5th – Kyle Schroeder, Rocori, 12

6th – Mark Gransee, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

First Round: Nolan Moriarty, LeSueur-Henderson def. Brandon May, Park Rapids Area 10-5; Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman def. Matt Cowdin, Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 9-3; Lance Peters, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander def. Matt Groff, Mahtomedi fall 2:35; Brent Eidenschink, Detroit Lakes def. Zach Kopel, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector fall 2:49; Kyle Schroeder, Rocori def. Danny Stoutland, Scott West 9-4; Mike Lodermeier, Little Falls def. Matt Nerdahl, St. Michael-Albertville 21-16; Nick Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Chris Bonderson, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway fall :54; Mark Gransee, Kasson-Mantorville def. Brad Salveson, Annandale/Maple Lake 11-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Zac Nielsen def. Nolan Moriarty fall 3:50; Brent Eidenschink def. Lance Peters 2-0; Kyle Schroeder def. Mike Lodermeier inj. def.; Nick Henning def. Mark Gransee 12-3

Wrestlebacks: Matt Cowdin def. Nolan Moriarty 6-1; Lance Peters def. Zach Kopel fall 2:32; Danny Stoutland def. Mike Lodermeier 7-1; Mark Gransee def. Chris Bonderson fall 2:40

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lance Peters def. Matt Cowdin 3-0; Mark Gransee def. Danny Stoutland 5-3 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Lance Peters def. Kyle Schroeder 3-0; Zac Nielsen def. Mark Gransee 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Brent Eidenschink def. Zac Nielsen 4-2; Nick Henning def. Kyle Schroeder 7-2

Fifth: Kyle Schroeder def. Mark Gransee 5-1

Third: Zac Nielsen def. Lance Peters 4-1

Championship: Nick Henning def. Brent Eidenschink 3-1

AA 215

1st – Joe Nord, Waconia, 12

2nd – Cody Reverts, Adrian Area, 12

3rd – Jake Schoenecker, New Prague, 12

4th – Alan Lutterman, Minnewaska Area, 12

5th – Kyle Schumm, St. Michael-Albertville, 10

6th – Eric Walechka, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11

First Round: Alan Lutterman, Minnewaska Area def. Bryant Schroeder, Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster fall 3:49; Eric Walechka, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Tom Harm, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 3:01; Joe Nord, Waconia def. Jerry Wright, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway fall 1:13; Andy Peterson, Milaca def. Karl Klug, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove fall 3:35; Jon Brunner, Mahnomen/Waubun def. John Linn, Foley 3-1 OT; Cody Reverts, Adrian Area def. Jason Latzke, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 10-4; Jake Schoenecker, New Prague def. Kevin Loge, Byron fall 3:13; Kyle Schumm, St. Michael-Albertville def. Kyle Christopherson, Perham 10

Championship Quarterfinals: Alan Lutterman def. Eric Walechka fall 4:48; Joe Nord def. Andy Peterson fall 5:14; Cody Reverts def. Jon Brunner 3-2; Jake Schoenecker def. Kyle Schumm 11-3

Wrestlebacks: Eric Walechka def. Bryant Schroeder 9-3; Andy Peterson def. Jerry Wright fall 4:13; Jon Brunner def. Jason Latzke 7-3; Kyle Schumm def. Kevin Loge fall 1:34

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Walechka def. Andy Peterson 11-6; Kyle Schumm def. Jon Brunner 14-3

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Schoenecker def. Eric Walechka fall 3:55; Alan Lutterman def. Kyle Schumm fall 1:36

Championship Semifinals: Joe Nord def. Alan Lutterman fall 2:55; Cody Reverts def. Jake Schoenecker 15-6

Fifth: Kyle Schumm def. Eric Walechka 13-6

Third: Jake Schoenecker def. Alan Lutterman 9-5

Championship: Joe Nord def. Cody Reverts 9-1

AA 275

1st – Jared Knips, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Andy Witzel, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12

3rd – Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls, 11

4th – Will Lutmer, Adrian Area, 11

5th – Darrin Massmann, ROCORI, 12

6th – Evan Osterhoudt, Hibbing, 12

First Round: Stephen Westby, New London-Spicer def. Justin Hensch, Fergus Falls fall 4:39; Jared Knips, Jackson County Central def. Luke Young, Foley fall 2:19; Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls def. Justin Kent, Fridley fall 2:37; Will Lutmer, Adrian Area def. Greg Reeves, Stewartville 7-5; Jesse Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville def. Josh Beckman, Waconia fall 3:29; Andy Witzel, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Mike May, LeSueur-Henderson 7-4; Evan Osterhoudt, Hibbing def. Darrin Massmann, ROCORI 5-3; Jon Tolbert, Detroit Lakes def. Zach Loppnow, Lake City 4-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Knips def. Stephen Westby 1-0; Will Lutmer def. Andrew Peralta 2-1 OT; Andy Witzel def. Jesse Dehmer 6-2; Evan Osterhoudt def. Jon Tolbert 11-1

Wrestlebacks: Stephen Westby def. Luke Young 3-2; Andrew Peralta def. Greg Reeves 3-1; Jesse Dehmer def. Mike May 8-4; Darrin Massmann def. Jon Tolbert 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Peralta def. Stephen Westby 2-1; Darrin Massmann def. Jesse Dehmer 11-1

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Peralta def. Evan Osterhoudt 3-1; Will Lutmer def. Darrin Massmann fall 3:10

Championship Semifinals: Jared Knips def. Will Lutmer fall 3:03; Andy Witzel def. Evan Osterhoudt 4-2

Fifth: Darrin Massmann def. Evan Osterhoudt 4-3 2xOT

Third: Andrew Peralta def. Will Lutmer 2-1 2xOT

Championship: Jared Knips def. Andy Witzel 2-0


Class AAA Individual Tournament
AAA 103

1st – Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 7

2nd – Kurt Ehrhorn, Grand Rapids, 10

3rd – Luke Vaith, Hastings, 9

4th – Justin LaValle, Moorhead, 9

5th – Matt Ashton, Eagan, 10

6th – Cody Lensing, Totino Grace, 10

First Round: Luke Vaith, Hastings def. Matt Luchsinger, Tartan 18-1; Justin LaValle, Moorhead def. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata 14-6; Paul Tellgren, Anoka def. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area 3-1; Destin McCauley, Apple Valley def. Donald James, Hopkins fall 2:39; Kurt Ehrhorn, Grand Rapids def. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo 4-3; Matt Ashton, Eagan def. Trent Herold, St. Francis fall 1:52; Corey Andress, White Bear Lake Area def. Justin Koob, New Ulm 6-3; Cody Lensing, Totino Grace def. Kyle Bulera, Simley 5-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Vaith def. Justin LaValle fall 1:47; Destin McCauley def. Paul Tellgren 14-4; Kurt Ehrhorn def. Matt Ashton 8-5; Cody Lensing def. Corey Andress 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Justin LaValle def. Matt Luchsinger 15-3; Paul Tellgren def. Donald James fall 4:46; Matt Ashton def. Mike Minske 12-6; Corey Andress def. Kyle Bulera 13-10

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin LaValle def. Paul Tellgren 3-2; Matt Ashton def. Corey Andress 7-3

Consolation Semifinals: Justin LaValle def. Cody Lensing 8-1; Luke Vaith def. Matt Ashton 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Destin McCauley def. Luke Vaith 5-1; Kurt Ehrhorn def. Cody Lensing fall 6:36

Fifth: Matt Ashton def. Cody Lensing 6-2

Third: Luke Vaith def. Justin LaValle 7-2

Championship: Destin McCauley def. Kurt Ehrhorn 7-5

AAA 112

1st – Derek Schreiner, Wayzata, 10

2nd – Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, 10

3rd – Matt Laine, Hastings, 12

4th – Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area, 9

5th – Mason Young, Henry Sibley, 8

6th – Jim McDermott, Austin, 11

First Round: Jim McDermott, Austin def. Travis Kirpach, St. Francis fall 3:39; Matt Laine, Hastings def. Minh Huynh, Eastview fall 2:53; Derek Schreiner, Wayzata def. Troy Morisette, Tartan tf 18-2 2:50; Matt Morrison, Hopkins def. Spencer Lanners, Monticello 10-4; Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Patrick Smith, Chaska 5-0; Joe Volner, Irondale def. Scott Padrnos, Brainerd 11-1; Jake Begin, Anoka def. James Locke, Minneapolis South 3-0; Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area def. Mason Young, Henry Sibley 4-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Laine def. Jim McDermott fall 3:24; Derek Schreiner def. Matt Morrison fall 1:25; Tom Kelliher def. Joe Volner 7-1; Logan Kortan def. Jake Begin 15-9

Wrestlebacks: Jim McDermott def. Minh Huynh 6-5; Matt Morrison def. Troy Morisette 7-3; Patrick Smith def. Joe Volner 4-1; Mason Young def. Jake Begin 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jim McDermott def. Matt Morrison 9-2; Mason Young def. Patrick Smith 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kortan def. Jim McDermott 8-2; Matt Laine def. Mason Young 2-0

Championship Semifinals: Derek Schreiner def. Matt Laine 4-1; Tom Kelliher def. Logan Kortan 4-3

Fifth: Mason Young def. Jim McDermott 3-2

Third: Matt Laine def. Logan Kortan 7-4

Championship: Derek Schreiner def. Tom Kelliher 7-2

AAA 119

1st – Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison, 12

2nd – Eric Johnson, Albert Lea Area, 11

3rd – Alex Meger, Owatonna, 12

4th – Trey Bertram, Hastings, 10

5th – Jake Tabbert, Simley, 11

6th – Robert Marshall, Apple Valley, 11

First Round: Eric Johnson, Albert Lea Area def. Tyler Jensen, Brainerd fall 3:02; Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake Area def. Peter Yang, Minneapolis South tf 17-2 4:20; Robert Marshall, Apple Valley def. Jake Tabbert, Simley 3-2; David Zilverberg, Wayzata def. Joel Dubiel, Anoka 18-2; Alex Meger, Owatonna def. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park fall :35; Trey Bertram, Hastings def. Travis Beighley, Bemidji 5-2; Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison def. Tyler Kivel, Prior Lake 11-5; Mike Litke, Rosemount def. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Johnson def. Brian Theroux fall 2:29; Robert Marshall def. David Zilverberg 7-4; Alex Meger def. Trey Bertram tf 16-0 3:01; Terrance Young def. Mike Litke fall 2:44

Wrestlebacks: Brian Theroux def. Tyler Jensen 4-0; Jake Tabbert def. David Zilverberg 9-8; Trey Bertram def. Jamon Brunette 7-4; Tyler Kivel def. Mike Litke inj. def.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Tabbert def. Brian Theroux 6-0; Trey Bertram def. Tyler Kivel 8-3

Consolation Semifinals: Alex Meger def. Jake Tabbert 8-1; Trey Bertram def. Robert Marshall 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Eric Johnson def. Robert Marshall 5-2; Terrance Young def. Alex Meger 5-4

Fifth: Jake Tabbert def. Robert Marshall 7-1

Third: Alex Meger def. Trey Bertram 6-5

Championship: Terrance Young def. Eric Johnson 7-2

AAA 125

1st – Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park, 10

3rd – Carl Richard, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

4th – Jake Simon, Lakeville North, 12

5th – John Amundson, Alexandria, 10

6th – Mike Vruno, Eagan, 11

First Round: Brian Litch, Wayzata def. Jeremy Kelly, Henry Sibley 19-8; Jake Simon, Lakeville North def. Mike Vruno, Eagan 8-4; Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park def. Alex Vosberg, Park Center 12-5; Nick Lingwall, Brainerd def. Tony Sikorski, Tartan 10-8; Carl Richard, Cambridge-Isanti def. John Amundson, Alexandria 11-6; Connor Finn, Mounds View def. Kingsley Zelee, Minneapolis Edison 12-10 OT; Dan Rysavy, Austin def. John Prokopowicz, Simley fall 2:19; Matt Mincey, Apple Valley def. Kyle Gauker, Mankato West 14-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Simon def. Brian Litch 17-6; Josh Wiseman def. Nick Lingwall fall 1:52; Carl Richard def. Connor Finn 12-2; Matt Mincey def. Dan Rysavy 9-0

Wrestlebacks: Mike Vruno def. Brian Litch 11-5; Nick Lingwall def. Alex Vosberg 5-4; John Amundson def. Connor Finn 18-5; Dan Rysavy def. Kyle Gauker 4-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Vruno def. Nick Lingwall 6-3; John Amundson def. Dan Rysavy 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Carl Richard def. Mike Vruno fall 4:48; Jake Simon def. John Amundson 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Josh Wiseman def. Jake Simon fall 5:53; Matt Mincey def. Carl Richard fall 3:52

Fifth: John Amundson def. Mike Vruno 15-6

Third: Carl Richard def. Jake Simon 7-5 OT

Championship: Matt Mincey def. Josh Wiseman 9-8

AAA 130

1st – Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson, 12

2nd – Lukas Lynch, Elk River Area, 12

3rd – Isiah Harris, Wayzata, 11

4th – Beau Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 11

5th – Jesse Straw, Minneapolis Edison, 12

6th – Matt Baarson, Champlin Park, 11

First Round: Isiah Harris, Wayzata def. Dan Card, Owatonna 11-9; Matt Baarson, Champlin Park def. Jack Swagger, Woodbury 5-0; Lukas Lynch, Elk River Area def. Grant Lydon, White Bear Lake Area fall 1:28; Danny Crone, Apple Valley def. Robbie Gawboy, Maple Grove 10-3; Jesse Straw, Minneapolis Edison def. Nate Rubin, Brainerd 4-3; Beau Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Kurt Knutson, Simley 8-2; Ryan Clark, Irondale def. Timmy Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy 8-0; Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson def. Matt Joyer, Forest Lake 18-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Baarson def. Isiah Harris 7-6 OT; Lukas Lynch def. Danny Crone 5-0; Jesse Straw def. Beau Hansen fall 5:18; Derek Bomstad def. Ryan Clark 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Isiah Harris def. Jack Swagger 8-2; Danny Crone def. Grant Lydon 12-0; Beau Hansen def. Nate Rubin 10-6; Ryan Clark def. Matt Joyer 11-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Isiah Harris def. Danny Crone 6-4; Beau Hansen def. Ryan Clark 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Isiah Harris def. Jesse Straw 8-7; Beau Hansen def. Matt Baarson 12-3

Championship Semifinals: Lukas Lynch def. Matt Baarson 8-3; Derek Bomstad def. Jesse Straw 9-0

Fifth: Jesse Straw def. Matt Baarson 14-1

Third: Isiah Harris def. Beau Hansen 12-5

Championship: Derek Bomstad def. Lukas Lynch 9-0

AAA 135

1st – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, 12

2nd – Andy Johnston, St. Cloud Tech, 12

3rd – Lucas Murray, Anoka, 11

4th – Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 11

5th – Zach McGinnis, Albert Lea Area, 11

6th – Pat Schilling, Park, 11

First Round: John Hopkins, Grand Rapids def. Derik Pearson, Rosemount 11-4; Pat Schilling, Park def. Nick Schuler, Totino Grace 16-6; Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake def. Cody Buscho, Owatonna 8-0; Jason Adams, Coon Rapids def. James Guy, Mounds View 10-4; Zach McGinnis, Albert Lea Area def. Koby Lursen, Osseo tf 20-4 5:44; Corey Hedgers, Centennial def. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley fall 2:34; Andy Johnston, St. Cloud Tech def. Lucas Murray, Anoka 4-3; Adam Petersen, Hastings def. Adam Hoffman, New Ulm 7-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Pat Schilling def. John Hopkins 10-2; Jason Adams def. Calvin Wolff 2-1; Zach McGinnis def. Corey Hedgers 9-4; Andy Johnston def. Adam Petersen 12-4

Wrestlebacks: John Hopkins def. Nick Schuler 4-2; Calvin Wolff def. James Guy 5-0; Corey Hedgers def. Koby Lursen fall 1:54; Lucas Murray def. Adam Petersen tf 19-4 4:37

Consolation Quarterfinals: Calvin Wolff def. John Hopkins 6-4; Lucas Murray def. Corey Hedgers 19-5

Consolation Semifinals: Calvin Wolff def. Zach McGinnis 3-1 OT; Lucas Murray def. Pat Schilling 7-5

Championship Semifinals: Jason Adams def. Pat Schilling 9-1; Andy Johnston def. Zach McGinnis 10-3

Fifth: Zach McGinnis def. Pat Schilling 9-3

Third: Lucas Murray def. Calvin Wolff 9-1

Championship: Jason Adams def. Andy Johnston 6-3

AAA 140

1st – Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 10

2nd – John Sundgren, Blaine, 12

3rd – Tyler Faust, Northfield, 12

4th – John Vaith, Hastings, 11

5th – Joe Anderson, Bemidji, 11

6th – Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake, 9

First Round: Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake def. Mark Prokopowicz, Simley 6-2; Mark Feely, Totino Grace def. Josh Joriman, Centennial 12-9; John Sundgren, Blaine def. Nick Miller, Owatonna 7-3; Joe Anderson, Bemidji def. Marty Hanson, Bloomington Kennedy fall 1:42; John Vaith, Hastings def. Ben Sheeley, Robbinsdale Armstrong tf 15-0 2:47; Jesse Alonzo, Willmar def. Andrew Janssen, Mounds View forfeit; Jake Deitchler, Anoka def. Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18-7; Tyler Faust, Northfield def. James Meyer, Apple Valley 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Stevermer def. Mark Feely 3-0; John Sundgren def. Joe Anderson fall 6:24 OT; John Vaith def. Jesse Alonzo 8-5; Jake Deitchler def. Tyler Faust tf 21-4 5:41

Wrestlebacks: Mark Prokopowicz def. Mark Feely 6-0; Joe Anderson def. Nick Miller 5-2; Jesse Alonzo def. Ben Sheeley 16-6; Tyler Faust def. Tyler Spiczka 14-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Anderson def. Mark Prokopowicz 11-1; Tyler Faust def. Jesse Alonzo fall :50

Consolation Semifinals: John Vaith def. Joe Anderson 4-3; Tyler Faust def. Chris Stevermer inj. def.

Championship Semifinals: John Sundgren def. Chris Stevermer 11-2; Jake Deitchler def. John Vaith fall 1:16

Fifth: Joe Anderson def. Chris Stevermer 15-7

Third: Tyler Faust def. John Vaith fall 1:24

Championship: Jake Deitchler def. John Sundgren 16-8

AAA 145

1st – John Brandtjen, Simley, 12

2nd – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, 11

3rd – Greg Skerik, Bemidji, 12

4th – Matt Morris, Albert Lea Area, 11

5th – Tony Sadder, Totino Grace, 12

6th – Justin Decheine, St. Francis, 12

First Round: Justin Decheine, St. Francis def. Tony Lembeck, Bloomington Kennedy 5-1; Brendan Eichmann, Hastings def. Josh Dahl, Spring Lake Park 10-0; Tony Sadder, Totino Grace def. Neal Wenninger, New Ulm tf 15-0 4:37; Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo def. Wes Voigt, Sauk Rapids-Rice 10-0; Patrick Taylor, Forest Lake def. Chris Rother, Irondale 8-0; John Brandtjen, Simley def. Stephan Henson, Rosemount 14-7; Matt Morris, Albert Lea Area def. Brady Routh, Eden Prairie 3-1; Greg Skerik, Bemidji def. Zack Juusola, Minneapolis Edison 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Decheine def. Brendan Eichmann 6-5 OT; Matt Mauseth def. Tony Sadder 8-3; John Brandtjen def. Patrick Taylor 7-3; Greg Skerik def. Matt Morris 5-2

Wrestlebacks: Tony Lembeck def. Brendan Eichmann 3-2; Tony Sadder def. Wes Voigt 5-3; Patrick Taylor def. Stephan Henson 7-0; Matt Morris def. Zack Juusola 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tony Sadder def. Tony Lembeck inj. def; Matt Morris def. Patrick Taylor 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Greg Skerik def. Tony Sadder 7-4; Matt Morris def. Justin Decheine 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Matt Mauseth def. Justin Decheine 6-2; John Brandtjen def. Greg Skerik 1-0

Fifth: Tony Sadder def. Justin Decheine 9-8

Third: Greg Skerik def. Matt Morris 3-1

Championship: John Brandtjen def. Matt Mauseth 12-2

AAA 152

1st – Jordan Kolbow, Forest Lake, 12

2nd – Matt Curtis, Coon Rapids, 12

3rd – Dave Bjorkstrand, Burnsville, 12

4th – Alex McMahan, Apple Valley, 12

5th – Steve Merth, St. Paul Highland Park, 12

6th – Tony Hewitt, Grand Rapids, 12

First Round: Kevin Wallraff, Centennial def. Chris Konkel, Rochester Mayo 10-6; Dave Bjorkstrand, Burnsville def. James Sim, Park Center tf 17-2; Tony Hewitt, Grand Rapids def. Alex Watrud, Simley 11-0; Jordan Kolbow, Forest Lake def. Brad Masche, Eden Prairie 5-3; Tyler Grunwald, Owatonna def. Domonique Gilmer, Robbinsdale Armstrong forfeit; Alex McMahan, Apple Valley def. Dan Schauer, White Bear Lake Area 7-3; Matt Curtis, Coon Rapids def. Steve Merth, St. Paul Highland Park 9-2; Brett Landrum, Wayzata def. Bryan Rodriguez, Moorhead 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Dave Bjorkstrand def. Kevin Wallraff 16-10; Jordan Kolbow def. Tony Hewitt 13-2; Alex McMahan def. Tyler Grunwald 5-1; Matt Curtis def. Brett Landrum 16-6

Wrestlebacks: Kevin Wallraff def. James Sim fall 2:31; Tony Hewitt def. Brad Masche 7-2; Tyler Grunwald def. Dan Schauer 15-6; Steve Merth def. Brett Landrum 7-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tony Hewitt def. Kevin Wallraff 13-3; Steve Merth def. Tyler Grunwald 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: Alex McMahan def. Tony Hewitt 12-3; Dave Bjorkstrand def. Steve Merth 20-9

Championship Semifinals: Jordan Kolbow def. Dave Bjorkstrand 9-2; Matt Curtis def. Alex McMahan 4-3

Fifth: Steve Merth def. Tony Hewitt tf 19-1 4:15

Third: Dave Bjorkstrand def. Alex McMahan 20-9

Championship: Jordan Kolbow def. Matt Curtis 7-3

AAA 160

1st – Derek Skala, Owatonna, 12

2nd – Alex McLaughlin, Apple Valley, 12

3rd – Robby Kriesel, St. Francis, 11

4th – Jeff Erkel, Eagan, 12

5th – Luke Munkelwitz, Forest Lake, 11

6th – Chris Perez, Mankato West, 12

First Round: Taylor Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area def. Justin Miller, Park Center 5-1; Chris Perez, Mankato West def. Jay Thoreson, Moorhead forfeit; Alex McLaughlin, Apple Valley def. Brandon Boleen, White Bear Lake Area 13-8; Robby Kriesel, St. Francis def. Zach Delong, Simley tf 16-0 4:31; Derek Skala, Owatonna def. Jeff Erkel, Eagan 8-6; Josh Ellis, Hutchinson def. Rumed Arafa, Minneapolis South 9-5; Jesse Borchardt, Spring Lake Park def. Adam Yates, Hastings 6-0; Luke Munkelwitz, Forest Lake def. Brett Scharmer, St. Cloud Apollo 8-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Perez def. Taylor Ignaszewski 5-4; Alex McLaughlin def. Robby Kriesel 7-6; Derek Skala def. Josh Ellis fall 2:11; Luke Munkelwitz def. Jesse Borchardt 3-0

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Ignaszewski def. Jay Thoreson forfeit; Robby Kriesel def. Brandon Boleen 6-2; Jeff Erkel def. Josh Ellis 10-4; Brett Scharmer def. Jesse Borchardt 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Robby Kriesel def. Taylor Ignaszewski 3-0; Jeff Erkel def. Brett Scharmer 12-6

Consolation Semifinals: Robby Kriesel def. Luke Munkelwitz fall 1:56; Jeff Erkel def. Chris Perez fall 1:45

Championship Semifinals: Alex McLaughlin def. Chris Perez fall 5:49; Derek Skala def. Luke Munkelwitz 12-4

Fifth: Luke Munkelwitz def. Chris Perez 5-1

Third: Robby Kriesel def. Jeff Erkel 8-4

Championship: Derek Skala def. Alex McLaughlin 15-4

AAA 171

1st – Julian Mancha, St. Paul Humboldt, 12

2nd – Tyler Bowling, Apple Valley, 12

3rd – Kaleb Young, Bemidji, 11

4th – Matt O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

5th – Jake Johnson, Prior Lake, 12

6th – Justin Phillipi, Moorhead, 12

First Round: Justin Phillipi, Moorhead def. Dave Cunningham, Austin fall 1:46; Judd Connell, Hastings def. Jordan Davis, Centennial 2-1; Matt O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti def. Derek Klatt, Buffalo 4-3; Tyler Bowling, Apple Valley def. Jake Eidem, Robbinsdale Armstrong tf 24-8 4:06; Julian Mancha, St. Paul Humboldt def. Kaleb Young, Bemidji 2-1 2xOT; Andy Staberg, Stillwater Area def. Matt Uher, Owatonna fall 1:54; Jake Johnson, Prior Lake def. Alec Dicken, Park Center fall 1:57; Garrett Long, St. Francis def. Tyson Wood, Eagan 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Phillipi def. Judd Connell fall 5:11; Tyler Bowling def. Matt O’Connor 7-2; Julian Mancha def. Andy Staberg 3-2; Jake Johnson def. Garrett Long 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Dave Cunningham def. Judd Connell 4-1; Matt O’Connor def. Jake Eidem fall 2:23; Kaleb Young def. Andy Staberg 5-3; Garrett Long def. Alec Dicken fall 3:37

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt O’Connor def. Dave Cunningham 6-4; Kaleb Young def. Garrett Long 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Matt O’Connor def. Jake Johnson 6-4; Kaleb Young def. Justin Phillipi 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Bowling def. Justin Phillipi 4-2; Julian Mancha def. Jake Johnson 8-6

Fifth: Jake Johnson def. Justin Phillipi fall 2:15

Third: Kaleb Young def. Matt O’Connor 7-5

Championship: Julian Mancha def. Tyler Bowling 3-1 OT

AAA 189

1st – Dusty Iverson, Anoka, 12

2nd – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, 10

3rd – Pat Mahan, Owatonna, 11

4th – Tyson Barrett, Minnetonka, 12

5th – Troy Beaman, Henry Sibley, 12

6th – DiAngelo McKinley, Robbinsdale Cooper, 12

First Round: Tyson Barrett, Minnetonka def. Dan Sorby, Bemidji 9-3; Billy Morgan, Rosemount def. Peter Schmitt, St. Paul Harding 9-2; Pat Mahan, Owatonna def. Zach Pendergrass, Centennial 6-0; Dusty Iverson, Anoka def. Ronald Buck, Minneapolis North fall 1:00; Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake def. Dan Getzke, Eastview fall 1:41; Matt McQuiston, North def. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti fall 3:44; Troy Beaman, Henry Sibley def. John Oemig, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall :55; DiAngelo McKinley, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Patrick Swayze, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 8-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyson Barrett def. Billy Morgan 14-2; Dusty Iverson def. Pat Mahan fall 4:28; Jake Kahnke def. Matt McQuiston fall 3:09; Troy Beaman def. DiAngelo McKinley fall 5:26

Wrestlebacks: Dan Sorby def. Billy Morgan 6-4; Pat Mahan def. Ronald Buck fall :57; Matt McQuiston def. Dan Getzke 11-9; DiAngelo McKinley def. John Oemig 8-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Pat Mahan def. Dan Sorby 3-2; DiAngelo McKinley def. Matt McQuiston 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Pat Mahan def. Troy Beaman 7-0; Tyson Barrett def. DiAngelo McKinley 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Dusty Iverson def. Tyson Barrett 9-6; Jake Kahnke def. Troy Beaman 16-12

Fifth: Troy Beaman def. DiAngelo McKinley fall 2:55

Third: Pat Mahan def. Tyson Barrett 4-1

Championship: Dusty Iverson def. Jake Kahnke fall 1:17

AAA 215

1st – Sam Maresh, Champlin Park, 10

2nd – Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area, 11

3rd – Andy Robinson, St. Francis, 12

4th – Tom Florin, North, 12

5th – Dan Kurth, Hutchinson, 11

6th – Matt Edgar, Austin, 11

First Round: Sam Maresh, Champlin Park def. Joe Ewald, Cretin-Derham Hall 12-1; Dan Kurth, Hutchinson def. Shayne Nelson, Stillwater Area 6-2; Nick Johnson, Hopkins def. Joe Mangas, Monticello 14-4; Matt Edgar, Austin def. Jeremy Miller, Eagan fall 1:17; Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area def. Chad Eul, Eastview fall 3:25; Corey Washington, Henry Sibley def. Chris Luedemann, Maple Grove 5-3; Mike Honeycutt, Albert Lea Area def. Erik Rogness, Buffalo 4-0; Andy Robinson, St. Francis def. Tom Florin, North 15-12

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Maresh def. Dan Kurth 12-7; Matt Edgar def. Nick Johnson 8-4; Tyler Hemmesch def. Corey Washington fall :31; Andy Robinson def. Mike Honeycutt 13-7

Wrestlebacks: Dan Kurth def. Joe Ewald 1-0; Jeremy Miller def. Nick Johnson 3-2; Chad Eul def. Corey Washington 8-3; Tom Florin def. Mike Honeycutt 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Kurth def. Jeremy Miller 2-1 2xOT; Tom Florin def. Chad Eul 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: Andy Robinson def. Dan Kurth fall 4:22; Tom Florin def. Matt Edgar 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Sam Maresh def. Matt Edgar 17-6; Tyler Hemmesch def. Andy Robinson 10-2

Fifth: Dan Kurth def. Matt Edgar 8-4

Third: Andy Robinson def. Tom Florin 15-12

Championship: Sam Maresh def. Tyler Hemmesch 7-1

AAA 275

1st – Ben Berhow, Albert Lea Area, 12

2nd – Kyle Richardson, Centennial, 12

3rd – Bill Lundblad, Simley, 12

4th – John Schantzen, Stillwater Area, 12

5th – Brett LeBrun, New Ulm, 11

6th – Dirk Wilkins, Lakeville South, 11

First Round: Blaine Hjelm, St. Francis def. Ben Condon, Totino Grace 9-2; Brett LeBrun, New Ulm def. Alex Diaz, Eagan 5-0; John Schantzen, Stillwater Area def. Ryan McKay, Brainerd 8-1; Ben Berhow, Albert Lea Area def. Jade Helsper, Hastings fall 4:35; Kyle Richardson, Centennial def. Mike Boettner, Park Center fall 3:00; Bill Lundblad, Simley def. Mike May, Hutchinson fall 1:14; Mike Abrego, St. Cloud Apollo def. Jordan Azzam, Rosemount fall 1:29; Dirk Wilkins, Lakeville South def. Derek Peterson, Forest Lake 12-10 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Brett LeBrun def. Blaine Hjelm 12-0; Ben Berhow def. John Schantzen fall 3:19; Kyle Richardson def. Bill Lundblad 7-4; Dirk Wilkins def. Mike Abrego fall 2:36

Wrestlebacks: Blaine Hjelm def. Alex Diaz 5-3 OT; John Schantzen def. Jade Helsper fall :42; Bill Lundblad def. Mike Boettner 3-1; Derek Peterson def. Mike Abrego fall 2:38

Consolation Quarterfinals: John Schantzen def. Blaine Hjelm 5-1; Bill Lundblad def. Derek Peterson fall 1:31

Consolation Semifinals: John Schantzen def. Dirk Wilkins inj. def.; Bill Lundblad def. Brett LeBrun 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Ben Berhow def. Brett LeBrun 9-1; Kyle Richardson def. Dirk Wilkins fall 2:42

Fifth: Brett LeBrun def. Dirk Wilkins inj. def.

Third: Bill Lundblad def. John Schantzen 6-3

Championship: Ben Berhow def. Kyle Richardson fall 1:52


Class A Championship

Canby over Frazee 25-24
103: Mike Lucero (FRZ) over Brett Citrowski (CAN) 3-0
112: Daniel Deslauriers (CAN) over Isaac Galbrecht (FRZ) 3-1
119: Jacob Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Austen Citrowski (CAN) inj. def.
125: Andrew Lockrem (FRZ) over Alex Kontz (CAN) 3-0
130: Zach Sullinger (FRZ) over Jon Verheist (CAN) 6-1
135: Ben Anderson (FRZ) over Tyler Baer (CAN) 6-0
140: Derek Shipman (FRZ) over Cody Baer (CAN) 7-0
145: Tad Merritt (CAN) over Kerry Lockerm (FRZ) 7-4
152: Colby Citrowski (CAN) over Jacob Sailer (FRZ) 10-3
160: Justin Skillings (FRZ) over Justin Girard (CAN) 3-0
171: Logan Oellien (CAN) over Kyler Wegner (FRZ) 14-10
189: Jessy Verheist (CAN) over Cory Sandberg (FRZ) 17-4
215: Travis Hansen (CAN) over Austin Bachmann (FRZ) 8-5
275: Evan Hacker (CAN) over Nick Galbrecht (FRZ) fall 258

Class A Third Place

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City over Wabasso 32-23
103: Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) over Cody Schunk (WAB) TF 17-2 524
112: Ben Meyer (ACGC) over Joel Grave (WAB) fall 447
119: AJ Jenniges (WAB) over Bill Wheeler (ACGC) 9-2
125: Matt Pearson (ACGC) over Derick Elsing (WAB) 7-5
130: Adam Ourada (WAB) over John Hoeper (ACGC) 15-4
135: Travis Frederickson (ACGC) over Tony Ourada (WAB) 7-1
140: Michael Ourada (WAB) over Erick Larson (ACGC) 5-2
145: Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) over Micah Larson (ACGC) 9-1
152: AJ Frederiksen (ACGC) over Jonathan Knott (WAB) fall 56
160: Derek Stripling (WAB) over Eric Peterson (ACGC) 8-2
171: Nic Leither (ACGC) over Jacob Welch (WAB) fall 108
189: Mike Gladitsch (WAB) over Matt Leither (ACGC) 7-3
215: David Nelson (ACGC) over Zach Wurscher (WAB) 13-7
275: Tim Johanneck (WAB) over Joshua Lies (ACGC) 7-1

Class A Consolation Championship

Pierz over Wabasha-Kellogg 43-21
103: Clint Poster (PRZ) over Cole Roemer (WK) TF 25-8
112: Zachary Sanders (WK) over Adam Poster (PRZ) fall 101
119: Scott Gosse (WK) over Open (PRZ) forfeit
125: Hank Vernig (PRZ) over Scott Klees (WK) 22-9
130: Nathan Janson (PRZ) over Joe Hawkins (WK) fall 122
135: Tyler Klees (WK) over Scott Janson (PRZ) 8-4
140: Benny Andres (PRZ) over Matt Richards (WK) fall 430
145: Charles Boser (PRZ) over Tony Graner (WK) 10-2
152: Warren Gall (PRZ) over Walter Kennebeck (WK) fall 248
160: Kyle Girtz (PRZ) over Cole Clark (WK) TF 19-4 333
171: Seth Lamey (WK) over Chad Britz (PRZ) 11-6
189: Trevor Glomski (WK) over Jerron Boser (PRZ) 4-0
215: Cody Luberts (PRZ) over Dan Kroeger (WK) 7-5
275: Scott Saehr (PRZ) over Brandon Richards (WK) 11-3

Class A Semifinals

Canby over Wabasso 36-17
103: Brett Citrowski (CAN) over Cody Schunk (WAB) 9-7
112: Daniel Deslauriers (CAN) over Joel Grave (WAB) fall 343
119: AJ Jenniges (WAB) over Austen Citrowski (CAN) 13-5
125: Alex Kontz (CAN) over Derick Elsing (WAB) 3-2
130: Adam Ourada (WAB) over Tyler Baer (CAN) 13-4
135: Jon Verheist (CAN) over Tony Ourada (WAB) 7-0
140: Cody Baer (CAN) over Michael Ourada (WAB) 3-0
145: Tad Merritt (CAN) over Joe Rood (WAB) fall 14
152: Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) over Colby Citrowski (CAN) 6-4
160: Derek Stripling (WAB) over Justin Girard (CAN) 8-3
171: Mike Gladitsch (WAB) over Logan Oellien (CAN) 7-4
189: Jessy Verheist (CAN) over Zach Wurscher (WAB) 4-2
215: Travis Hansen (CAN) over Tim Johanneck (WAB) 4-2
275: Evan Hacker (CAN) over Brian Christiansen (WAB) fall 29

Frazee over Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28-18
103: Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) over Mike Lucero (FRA) 4-3
112: Isaac Galbrecht (FRA) over Scott Litzau (ACGC) 10-6
119: Ben Meyer (ACGC) over Jacob Schermerhorn (FRA) 13-5
125: Andrew Lockrem (FRA) over Bill Wheeler (ACGC) 11-0
130: Zach Sullinger (FRA) over Matt Pearson (ACGC) 3-2
135: Ben Anderson (FRA) over Erick Larson (ACGC) 5-3
140: Derek Shipman (FRA) over Travis Frederickson (ACGC) 11-0
145: Micah Larson (ACGC) over Kerry Lockerm (FRA) 6-5
152: AJ Frederiksen (ACGC) over Jacob Sailer (FRA) 2-1
160: Justin Skillings (FRA) over Eric Peterson (ACGC) 10-2
171: Nic Leither (ACGC) over Kyler Wegner (FRA) 3-0
189: Matt Leither (ACGC) over Cory Sandberg (FRA) 8-2
215: Austin Bachmann (FRA) over David Nelson (ACGC) 9-2
275: Nick Galbrecht (FRA) over Joshua Lies (ACGC) 17-8

Class A Consolation Semifinals

Wabasha-Kellogg over United South Central 42-22
103: Cole Roemer (WK) over Preston Staloch (USC) 6-2
112: Zachary Sanders (WK) over Dylan Nelson (USC) fall 16
119: Seth Amberg (USC) over Scott Klees (WK) 18-6
125: Scott Gosse (WK) over Matt Wood (USC) 11-7
130: Joe Hawkins (WK) over Daniel Sandt (USC) fall359
135: Jake Bonsack (USC) over Tyler Klees (WK) OT 4-2
140: Matt Richards (WK) over Nathan Goette (USC) fall 318
145: Brian Wood (USC) over Tony Graner (WK) fall 445
152: Walter Kennebeck (WK) over Chris Hotzler (USC) fall 436
160: Nick Stevermer (USC) over Cole Clark (WK) 4-3
171: Sam Stevermer (USC) over Hoss Roemer (WK) fall 151
189: Seth Lamey (WK) over Luke Beyer (USC) 10-4
215: Trevor Glomski (WK) over Open (USC) FORFEIT
275: Dan Kroeger (WK) over Mike Linder (USC) OT 2-1

Pierz over New York Mills 44-18
103: Clint Poster (PRZ) over Troy Hofland (NYM) TF 17-2 405
112: Jordan Novak (NYM) over Open (PRZ) FORFEIT
119: Tanner Tetrick (PRZ) over Jesse Bauck (NYM) fall 233
125: Hank Vernig (PRZ) over Dan Malone (NYM) 11-7
130: Jared Hotakainen (NYM) over Isaac Gruber (PRZ) fall 243
135: Jason Burg (NYM) over Scott Janson (PRZ) 4-2
140: Benny Andres (PRZ) over Luke Tervola (NYM) 6-1
145: Charles Boser (PRZ) over Jeremy Hagen (NYM) inj. def.
152: Warren Gall (PRZ) over Josh Guck (NYM) fall
160: Chad Britz (PRZ) over Brendan Frost (NYM) fall 110
171: Jerron Boser (PRZ) over Mark Simpson (NYM) 7-4
189: Brandon Marsh (NYM) over Kyle Welle (PRZ) 6-1
215: Cody Luberts (PRZ) over Andrew Frost (NYM) 10-5
275: Scott Saehr (PRZ) over Devlin Hessig (NYM) 6-3

Class A Quarterfinals

Canby over United South Central 53-14
103: Preston Staloch (USC) over Brett Citrowski (CAN) 9-3
112: Daniel Deslauriers (CAN) over Dylan Nelson (USC) fall 253
119: Seth Amberg (USC) over Austen Citrowski (CAN) 14-5
125: Alex Kontz (CAN) over Matt Wood (USC) 14-5
130: Jon Verheist (CAN) over Dylan Thisius (USC) fall 344
135: Jake Bonsack (USC) over Tyler Baer (CAN) 12-3
140: Cody Baer (CAN) over Nathan Goette (USC) 1-0
145: Tad Merritt (CAN) over Brian Wood (USC) fall 350
152: Colby Citrowski (CAN) over Chris Hotzler (USC) fall 52
160: Sam Stevermer (USC) over Brandon Claeys (CAN) 3-1
171: Logan Oellien (CAN) over Nick Stevermer (USC) fall 143
189: Jessy Verheist (CAN) over Luke Beyer (USC) fall 157
215: Travis Hansen (CAN) over Mike Linder (USC) 12-3
275: Evan Hacker (CAN) over Open (USC) forfeit

Wabasso over Wabasha-Kellogg 38-23
103: Cole Roemer (WK) over Cody Schunk (WAB) 5-3
112: Zachary Sanders (WK) over Joel Grave (WAB) fall 210
119: AJ Jenniges (WAB) over Scott Gosse (WK) 9-7 ot
125: Derick Elsing (WAB) over Scott Klees (WK) fall 514
130: Adam Ourada (WAB) over Joe Hawkins (WK) 11-1
135: Tyler Klees (WK) over Tony Ourada (WAB) 13-4
140: Michael Ourada (WAB) over Matt Richards (WK) 11-3
145: Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) over Tony Graner (WK) 12-2
152: Walter Kennebeck (WK) over Jonathan Knott (WAB) 10-0
160: Derek Stripling (WAB) over Hoss Roemer (WK) TF17-2
171: Mike Gladitsch (WAB) over Seth Lamey (WK) fall 426
189: Trevor Glomski (WK) over Jacob Welch (WAB) fall 53
215: Zach Wurscher (WAB) over Dan Kroeger (WK) 12-6
275: Tim Johanneck (WAB) over Brandon Richards (WK) 6-1

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City over New York Mills 33-24
103: Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) over Troy Hofland (NYM) fall 56
112: Ben Meyer (ACGC) over Jesse Bauck (NYM) 20-6
119: Bill Wheeler (ACGC) over Jordan Novak (NYM) 6-4
125: Jared Hotakainen (NYM) over John Hoeper (ACGC) 12-3
130: Matt Pearson (ACGC) over Dan Malone (NYM) 3-0
135: Jason Burg (NYM) over Travis Frederickson (ACGC) 11-2
140: Erick Larson (ACGC) over Luke Tervola (NYM) 6-3
145: Jeremy Hagen (NYM) over Micah Larson (ACGC) 7-2
152: AJ Frederiksen (ACGC) over Josh Guck (NYM) 15-0
160: Eric Peterson (ACGC) over Brendan Frost (NYM) fall 251
171: Nic Leither (ACGC) over Mark Simpson (NYM) 9-4
189: Brandon Marsh (NYM) over Matt Leither (ACGC) 8-5
215: Andrew Frost (NYM) over Jared Peterson (ACGC) fall 515
275: Andy Hendricks (NYM) over Joshua Lies (ACGC) 12-1

Frazee over Pierz 30-19
103: Mike Lucero (FRA) over Clint Poster (PRZ) 12-10
112: Isaac Galbrecht (FRA) over Open (PRZ) forfeit
119: Tanner Tetrick (PRZ) over Jacob Schermerhorn (FRA) fall 208
125: Hank Vernig (PRZ) over Andrew Lockrem (FRA) 6-1
130: Zach Sullinger (FRA) over Nathan Janson (PRZ) 4-2
135: Ben Anderson (FRA) over Scott Janson (PRZ) 1-0
140: Derek Shipman (FRA) over Benny Andres (PRZ) 2xOT 4-2
145: Kerry Lockerm (FRA) over Charles Boser (PRZ) 2-1
152: Warren Gall (PRZ) over Jacob Sailer (FRA) 5-4
160: Kyle Girtz (PRZ) over Justin Skillings (FRA) 3-2
171: Kyler Wegner (FRA) over Chad Britz (PRZ) 3-1
189: Austin Bachmann (FRA) over Jerron Boser (PRZ) 4-2
215: Cody Luberts (PRZ) over Cory Sandberg (FRA) 11-3
275: Nick Galbrecht (FRA) over Scott Saehr (PRZ) 6-1


Class AA Championship

St. Michael-Albertville over Milaca 50-3
103: David Thorn (STMA) over Denver Rogalla (MIL) TF 25-10 524
112: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) over David Fradette (MIL) 4-2
119: Dan Greeno (STMA) over John Gray (MIL) TF 22-6 524
125: Mike Thorn (STMA) over Chad Weyer (MIL) fall 54
130: Alex Becker (STMA) over Chris Kragt (MIL) 4-3
135: Joe Grygelko (STMA) over Cody Kragt (MIL) 4-3
140: Steve Hegland (STMA) over Dan Crain (MIL) 3-0
145: Chad Little (STMA) over Torin Erickson (MIL) 5-3
152: Steven Vedders (MIL) over Mickey Kirk (STMA) 3-1
160: Tom Duncombe (STMA) over Zach Majerus (MIL) 5-1
171: Kurt Schumm (STMA) over Josh Danger (MIL) 5-1
189: Matt Nerdahl (STMA) over Kevin Swedin (MIL) 16-4
215: Kyle Schumm (STMA) over Andy Peterson (MIL) fall 158
275: Jesse Dehmer (STMA) over Carter Ash (MIL) 3-0

Class AA Third Place

Adrian Area over Little Falls 27-25
103: Brock Bullerman (ADR) over Sam Marcus (LF) 6-2
112: Jason Brill (LF) over Stephan Loosbrock (ADR) 10-5
119: Josh Groshong (LF) over Camron Bullerman (ADR) 8-4
125: Randy Przybilla (LF) over Matt Gades (ADR) 14-10
130: Ted Wilczek (LF) over Tony Thier (ADR) 9-5
135: Troy Biermaier (LF) over Tannar Loosbrock (ADR) fall 321
140: Chris Roach (LF) over Brandon Bullerman (ADR) 6-2
145: Andy Heitkamp (ADR) over Steve McMahan (LF) 11-9
152: Josh Bue (LF) over Zachary Reker (ADR) 16-5
160: Clinton Metz (ADR) over Josh Jendro (LF) 11-3
171: Tyler Wagner (ADR) over Andy Hegna (LF) 7-2
189: Nate Engelkes (ADR) over Mike Ladermeier (LF) fall 32
215: Cody Reverts (ADR) over Luke Lien (LF) TF 18-3 457
275: Will Lutmer (ADR) over Dylan Bue (LF) 2-0

Class AA Consolation Championship

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector over Scott West 32-19
103: Brett Jahnke (BOLD) over Paul Dvorak (SW) 6-4
112: Pat Levasseur (BOLD) over Mark Dvorak (SW) 15-3
119: Andrew Pudwill (SW) over Tom Brenner (BOLD) TF 22-7
125: Tony Valek (SW) over Ross Neubauer (BOLD) 8-3
130: Chris Harmon (BOLD) over Lucas Edburg (SW) 6-4
135: Cole Neubauer (BOLD) over Teddy Gunderson (SW) 12-3
140: Eddie Dvorak (SW) over Nick Bauman (BOLD) 6-2
145: Tim Hentges (SW) over Mark Revier (BOLD) 10-7
152: Derek Boumeester (SW) over Jon Kramer (BOLD) 7-0
160: Mark Pietig (BOLD) over Chris Herrmann (SW) fall 353
171: Tom Elfering (BOLD) over Peter Eischens (SW) 6-4
189: Danny Stoutland (SW) over Zach Kopel (BOLD) 6-1
215: Brian Hagen (BOLD) over Alex Krautkremer (SW) 4-3
275: Ben Aaseth (BOLD) over Tyler Nyberg (SW) fall 443

Class AA Semifinals

St Michael-Albertville over Adrian Area 48-18
103: David Thorn (STMA) over Brock Bullerman (ADR) 17-5
112: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) over Luke Teisler (ADR) 14-5
119: Dan Greeno (STMA) over Stephan Loosbrock (ADR) fall 259
125: Mike Thorn (STMA) over Jason Croat (ADR) fall 27
130: Alex Becker (STMA) over Matt Gades (ADR) 14-5
135: Joe Grygelko (STMA) over Tony Thier (ADR) TF 20-5 207
140: Ross Lefebvre (STMA) over Tannar Loosbrock (ADR) 14-5
145: Chad Little (STMA) over Andy Heitkamp (ADR) TF 20-3 600
152: Mickey Kirk (STMA) over Zachary Reker (ADR) 16-8
160: Luke Gindele (STMA) over Clinton Metz (ADR) 8-2
171: Kurt Schumm (STMA) over Tyler Wagner (ADR) 2-1
189: Nate Engelkes (ADR) over Matt Nerdahl (STMA) fall 134
215: Cody Reverts (ADR) over Kyle Schumm (STMA) fall 159
275: Will Lutmer (ADR) over Justin Oie (STMA) fall 48

Milaca over Little Falls 36-24
103: Denver Rogalla (MIL) over Sam Marcus (LF) 13-9
112: Josh Groshong (LF) over David Fradette (MIL) fall 48
119: Jason Brill (LF) over Nick Kragt (MIL) fall 129
125: Randy Przybilla (LF) over Chad Weyer (MIL) fall 523
130: Chris Kragt (MIL) over Ted Wilczek (LF) 12-2
135: Troy Biermaier (LF) over Cody Kragt (MIL) 9-5
140: Chris Roach (LF) over Dan Crain (MIL) 10-9
145: Torin Erickson (MIL) over Steve Strack (LF) 15-5
152: Zach Majerus (MIL) over Josh Bue (LF) 8-7
160: Steven Vedders (MIL) over Josh Jendro (LF) fall 301
171: Josh Danger (MIL) over Andy Hegna (LF) 7-1
189: Kevin Swedin (MIL) over Mike Ladermeier (LF) 14-8
215: Andy Peterson (MIL) over Luke Lien (LF) fall 346
275: Carter Ash (MIL) over Dylan Bue (LF) 12-4

Class AA Consolation Semifinals

Scott West over Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48-12
103: Greg Naschanske (PEM) over Paul Dvorak (SW) fall 101
112: Jesse Campbell (PEM) over Mark Dvorak (SW) fall 428
119: Andrew Pudwill (SW) over Spencer Olson (PEM) 14-5
125: Tony Valek (SW) over Blaine Miller (PEM) TF 16-0
130: Lucas Edburg (SW) over Cody Dillinger (PEM) 6-4
135: Teddy Gunderson (SW) over Jesse Schumacher (PEM) 9-1
140: Eddie Dvorak (SW) over Rafe Snyder (PEM) TF 16-0 437
145: Tim Hentges (SW) over Bred Reiter (PEM) 10-2
152: Derek Boumeester (SW) over Brian Wohlers (PEM) 5-2
160: Chris Herrmann (SW) over Jaime Wolf (PEM) 6-5
171: Peter Eischens (SW) over Zac Peterson (PEM) TF 15-0 511
189: Danny Stoutland (SW) over Jon Weinrich (PEM) fall 359
215: Alex Krautkremer (SW) over Nick Konkel (PEM) 16-12
275: Tyler Nyberg (SW) over Jeff Chapman (PEM) 6-4

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector over Hibbing 34-22
103: Mike Belich (HIB) over Alex Steffel (BOLD) 13-2
112: Pat Levasseur (BOLD) over Jake Bednar (HIB) fall 142
119: Tom Brenner (BOLD) over Joeseph Tichy (HIB) 9-5
125: Ross Neubauer (BOLD) over Derek Schrombeck (HIB) fall 29
130: Chris Harmon (BOLD) over Jason Timmerman (HIB) 10-3
135: Cole Neubauer (BOLD) over Matt Koivisto (HIB) 8-3
140: Mark Revier (BOLD) over Chris Wiggens (HIB) 12-2
145: Will Johnson (HIB) over Nick Bauman (BOLD) fall 326
152: Jared Showalter (HIB) over Jon Kramer (BOLD) 5-3
160: Mark Pietig (BOLD) over Chris Mattson (HIB) 5-4
171: Tom Elfering (BOLD) over Aaron Grozanich (HIB) 7-3
189: Matt Anderson (HIB) over Zach Kopel (BOLD) 6-4
215: Brian Hagen (BOLD) over Ian Lundquist (HIB) 6-2
275: Evan Osterhaudt (HIB) over Ben Aaseth (BOLD) fall 242

Class AA Quarterfinals

St. Michael-Albertville over Scott West 46-8
103: David Thorn (STMA) over Paul Dvorak (SW) TF 25-9
112: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) over Mark Dvorak (SW) 3-2
119: Andrew Pudwill (SW) over Dan Greeno (STMA) 6-5
125: Mike Thorn (STMA) over Tim Dvorak (SW) fall 133
130: Alex Becker (STMA) over Tony Valek (SW) 4-2
135: Joe Grygelko (STMA) over Lucas Edburg (SW) 21-8
140: Steve Hegland (STMA) over Eddie Dvorak (SW) 9-6
145: Chad Little (STMA) over Tim Hentges (SW) 10-7
152: Mickey Kirk (STMA) over Nick Brandt (SW) 16-5
160: Tom Duncombe (STMA) over Chris Herrmann (SW) 15-12
171: Kurt Schumm (STMA) over Peter Eischens (SW) fall 141
189: Matt Nerdahl (STMA) over Danny Stoutland (SW) 3-1
215: Alex Krautkremer (SW) over Justin Oie (STMA) tf 16-0 200
275: Jesse Dehmer (STMA) over Tyler Nyberg (SW) 2-0

Adrian Area over Plainview/Elgin-Millville 33-26
103: Brock Bullerman Adrian Area over Greg Naschanske (PEM) 6-5
112: Jesse Campbell (PEM) over Stephan Loosbrock (ADR) 7-3
119: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Camron Bullerman (ADR) 13-0
125: Cody Dillinger (PEM) over Matt Gades (ADR) 7-4
130: Tony Thier (ADR) over Jesse Schumacher (PEM) 10-0
135: Rafe Snyder (PEM) over Tannar Loosbrock (ADR) 13-5
140: Brandon Bullerman (ADR) over Ethan Carlson (PEM) tf 19-3 433
145: Bred Reiter (PEM) over Andy Heitkamp (ADR) 6-4
152: Jaime Wolf (PEM) over Zachary Reker (ADR) fall 112
160: Paul Meyers (PEM) over Clinton Metz (ADR) 8-6 ot
171: Tyler Wagner (ADR) over Zac Peterson (PEM) 8-6
189: Nate Engelkes (ADR) over Nick Konkel (PEM) fall 251
215: Cody Reverts (ADR) over Jeff Chapman (PEM) fall 145
275: Will Lutmer (ADR) over Cameron Miller (PEM) fall 56

Little Falls over BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 40-24
103: Brett Jahnke (BOLD) over Sam Marcus (LF) 6-4
112: Josh Groshong (LF) over Pat Levasseur (BOLD) fall 245
119: Tom Brenner (BOLD) over Jason Brill (LF) 5-3
125: Ross Neubauer (BOLD) over Randy Przybilla (LF) 7-6
130: Ted Wilczek (LF) over Chris Harmon (BOLD) fall 103
135: Troy Biermaier (LF) over Cody Hatch (BOLD) fall 44
140: Chris Roach (LF) over Cole Neubauer (BOLD) 11-7
145: Steve Strack (LF) over Mark Revier (BOLD) 8-6 ot
152: Jon Kramer (BOLD) over Josh Bue (LF) 8-3
160: Mark Pietig (BOLD) over Josh Jendro (LF) fall 147
171: Tom Elfering (BOLD) over Little Falls (LF) fall 148
189: Andy Hegna (LF) over Zach Kopel (BOLD) fall 417
215: Mike Ladermeier (LF) over Brian Hagen (BOLD) 13-2
275: Dylan Bue (LF) over Ben Aaseth (BOLD) fall 349

Milaca over Hibbing 43-18
103: Denver Rogalla (MIL) over Mike Belich (HIB) 6-2
112: David Fradette (MIL) over Jake Bednar (HIB) 13-2
119: Nick Kragt (MIL) over Joeseph Tichy (HIB) 3-2
125: Chad Weyer (MIL) over Derek Schrombeck (HIB) 12-4
130: Chris Kragt (MIL) over Jason Timmerman (HIB) fall 157
135: Cody Kragt (MIL) over Matt Koivisto (HIB) fall 340
140: Dan Crain (MIL) over Chris Wiggens (HIB) tf 418
145: Will Johnson (HIB) over Torin Erickson (MIL) 4-2
152: Zach Majerus (MIL) over Jared Showalter (HIB) 9-4
160: Chris Mattson (HIB) over Steven Vedders (MIL) fall 554
171: Josh Danger (MIL) over Aaron Grozanich (HIB) 6-2
189: Matt Anderson (HIB) over Kevin Swedin (MIL) fall 249
215: Andy Peterson (MIL) over Ian Lundquist (HIB) fall 147
275: Evan Osterhaudt (HIB) over Carter Ash (MIL) 3-0


Class AAA Championship

Apple Valley over Albert Lea Area 35-22
103: Destin McCauley (AV) over Cody Hanson (AL) fall 22
112: Logan Kortan (AL) over Tom Kelliher (AV) 9-2
119: Eric Johnson (AL) over Robert Marshall (AV) 1-0
125: Matt Mincey (AV) over Isaac Johnson (AL) 14-4
130: Dan Crone (AV) over Beau Hansen (AL) 4-3
135: Zachary McGinnis (AL) over Craig Kelliher (AV) 15-7
140: James Meyer (AV) over Logan Hansen (AL) 11-4
145: Matthew Morris (AL) over Sonny Zahn (AV) fall 316
152: Alex Mcmahan (AV) over Nate Goodnature (AL) 5-3
160: Alex McLaughlin (AV) over Taylor Ignaszewski (AL) 14-4
171: Tyler Bowling (AV) over Alex Paul (AL) 5-3
189: Matt Limoges (AV) over Matt Vietze (AL) 8-4
215: Jacob Evenson (AV) over Michael Honeycutt (AL) inj. def.
275: Ben Berhow (AL) over Mike Dralle (AV) fall 241

Class AAA Third Place

Anoka over Centennial 38-20
103: Paul Tellgren (ANK) over Bobby VanGundy (CEN) 18-5
112: Jake Begin (ANK) over Mitch Hedgers (CEN) 10-1
119: Joel Dubiel (ANK) over Cory Moen (CEN) 21-8
125: Andy Hildre (ANK) over Ryan Krause (CEN) 8-3
130: Brandon Hertog (CEN) over Luke Ducharme (ANK) 12-3
135: Lucas Murray (ANK) over Corey Hedgers (CEN) TF 20-4
140: Josh Joriman (CEN) over Josh Johnson (ANK) 11-6
145: Jake Deitchler (ANK) over Don Pieschke (CEN) fall 57
152: Kevin Wallraff (CEN) over Josh Treseler (ANK) 15-7
160: Charles Stratton (ANK) over Alex Mullins (CEN) 5-1
171: Jordan Davis (CEN) over Adam Armstrong (ANK) 5-3
189: Derek Smith (ANK) over Zach Pendergrass (CEN) 5-2
215: Dusty Iverson (ANK) over Luke Malinowski (CEN) inj. def.
275: Kyle Richardson (CEN) over Tony Hansen (ANK) fall 237

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Hastings over Totino-Grace 37-19
103: Luke Vaith (HAS) over Cody Lensing (TG) 10-6
112: Matt Laine (HAS) over Michael Barnes (TG) 8-1
119: Trey Bertram (HAS) over Garin Hogan (TG) 11-9
125: Brandon Neeck (TG) over Nick Zeien (HAS) 12-4
130: Kyle Brown (TG) over Alex Zeien (HAS) 3-2
135: Adam Peterson (HAS) over Nick Schuler (TG) 14-2
140: John Vaith (HAS) over Mark Feely (TG) TF 16-1 524
145: Tony Sadder (TG) over Mitch Shermon (HAS) 10-5
152: Brendan Eichmann (HAS) over Matt Griswald (TG) 17-4
160: TJ Lewis (TG) over Bryce Mikel (HAS) 5-4
171: Adam Yates (HAS) over Pat Ludwig (TG) 6-2
189: Judd Connell (HAS) over Jon Killian (TG) fall 57
215: Andy Trembath (HAS) over Mason Perry (TG) fall 121
275: Ben Condon (TG) over Jade Helsper (HAS) fall 552

Class AAA Semifinals

Albert Lea Area over Centennial 53-9
103: Cody Hanson (AL) over Bobby VanGundy (CEN) fall 159
112: Logan Kortan (AL) over Mitch Hedgers (CEN) fall 56
119: Eric Johnson (AL) over Cory Moen (CEN) fall 235
125: Isaac Johnson (AL) over Ryan Krause (CEN) 5-3
130: Beau Hansen (AL) over Brandon Hertog (CEN) 7-3
135: Zachary McGinnis (AL) over Corey Hedgers (CEN) 2-0
140: Logan Hansen (AL) over Josh Joriman (CEN) OT 6-4
145: Matthew Morris (AL) over Don Pieschke (CEN) fall 331
152: Kevin Wallraff (CEN) over Nate Goodnature (AL) fall 252
160: Taylor Ignaszewski (AL) over Alex Mullins (CEN) 9-0
171: Alex Paul (AL) over Jordan Davis (CEN) 3-2
189: Matt Vietze (AL) over Zach Pendergrass (CEN) 17-4
215: Luke Malinowski (CEN) over Zach Dresche (AL) 7-4
275: Ben Berhow (AL) over Kyle Richardson (CEN) fall 20

Apple Valley over Anoka 29-27
103: Destin McCauley (AV) over Paul Tellgren (ANK) 9-4
112: Tom Kelliher (AV) over Jake Begin (ANK) 5-4
119: Robert Marshall (AV) over Joel Dubiel (ANK) 9-6
125: Matt Mincey (AV) over Andy Hildre (ANK) 13-2
130: Jamen Hulegaard (ANK) over Dan Crone (AV) OT 3-1
135: Lucas Murray (ANK) over Ben Weaver (AV) 23-8
140: Jake Deitchler (ANK) over Mike Mason (AV) fall 43
145: James Meyer (AV) over Tully Boushek (ANK) fall 533
152: Alex Mcmahan (AV) over Josh Treseler (ANK) 6-3
160: Charles Stratton (ANK) over Alex McLaughlin (AV) 2XOT 2-1
171: Tyler Bowling (AV) over Adam Armstrong (ANK) 19-6
189: Derek Smith (ANK) over Matt Limoges (AV) 17-9
215: Dusty Iverson (ANK) over Jacob Evenson (AV) fall 20
275: Mike Dralle (AV) over Tony Hansen (ANK) 9-5

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals

Hastings over Prior Lake 44-17
103: Luke Vaith (HAS) over Matt Borgerding (PL) fall 101
112: Matt Laine (HAS) over Tyler Trattles (PL) fall 27
119: Trey Bertram (HAS) over Tyler Kivel (PL) 5-1
125: Nick Zeien (HAS) over Brad Overby (PL) 7-6
130: Alex Zeien (HAS) over Open (PL) forfeit
135: Calvin Wolff (PL) over Adam Peterson (HAS) 9-3
140: John Vaith (HAS) over Chris Stevermer (PL) 4-3
145: Brendan Eichmann (HAS) over Eric Muldoon (PL) 15-5
152: Bryce Mikel (HAS) over Jesse Martinez (PL) 14-1
160: Corey Hentig (PL) over Adam Yates (HAS) 4-1
171: Jake Johnson (PL) over Judd Connell (HAS) fall 421
189: Jake Kahnke (PL) over Jesse Wellman (HAS) TF 21-5 600
215: Andy Trembath (HAS) over Andy Lubinski (PL) 8-5
275: Jade Helsper (HAS) over Casey Clayton (PL) fall 324

Totino Grace over Sauk Rapids-Rice 28-27
103: Cody Lensing (TG) over Stephen Bucholz (SR) fall 112
112: Shane Fesenmaier (SR) over Michael Barnes (TG) fall 349
119: Mike Hines (SR) over Garin Hogan (TG) 5-0
125: Brandon Neeck (TG) over Evan Warnert (SR) 4-3
130: Kyle Brown (TG) over Mitch Stanger (SR) TF 15-0 439
135: Nick Schuler (TG) over Mitch Rau (SR) 13-9
140: Tyler Spiczka (SR) over Mark Feely (TG) 9-1
145: Tony Sadder (TG) over Wes Voigt (SR) 5-3
152: Zach Rudloph (SR) over Matt Griswald (TG) 16-8
160: TJ Lewis (TG) over Spencer Braun (SR) 8-7
171: Blake Cruser (SR) over Pat Ludwig (TG) 6-1
189: John Oemig (SR) over Jon Killian (TG) 11-0
215: Derek Andrst (SR) over Mason Perry (TG) 4-3
275: Ben Condon (TG) over Paul Barresch (SR) 17-9

Class AAA Quarterfinals

Centennial over Prior Lake 38-24
103: Bobby VanGundy (CEN) over Matt Borgerding (PL) 8-0
112: Brad Overby (PL) over Brian Stromberg (CEN) 13-2
119: Tyler Kivel (PL) over Mitch Hedgers (CEN) tf 600
125: Ryan Krause (CEN) over Levi Kropp (PL) fall 547
130: Brandon Hertog (CEN) over Open (PL) forfeit
135: Calvin Wolff (PL) over Brandon Nadeau (CEN) 3-2
140: Corey Hedgers (CEN) over Chris Stevermer (PL) 7-4
145: Eric Muldoon (PL) over Josh Joriman (CEN) 4-2
152: Alex Mullins (CEN) over Dawson Streifel (PL) tf 529
160: Kevin Wallraff (CEN) over Corey Hentig (PL) 15-5
171: Jake Johnson (PL) over Jordan Davis (CEN) 4-0
189: Jake Kahnke (PL) over Zach Pendergrass (CEN) fall 349
215: Luke Malinowski (CEN) over Andy Lubinski (PL) 10-2
275: Kyle Richardson (CEN) over Casey Clayton (PL) fall 307

Albert Lea Area over Hastings 29-23
103: Luke Vaith (HAS) over Cody Hanson (AL) 12-7
112: Matt Laine (HAS) over Logan Kortan (AL) tf 431
119: Eric Johnson (AL) over Trey Bertram (HAS) 6-3
125: Isaac Johnson (AL) over Nick Zeien (HAS) 7-4
130: Beau Hansen (AL) over Alex Zeien (HAS) 6-1
135: Adam Peterson (HAS) over Zachary McGinnis (AL) fall 341
140: John Vaith (HAS) over Logan Hansen (AL) 3-0
145: Matthew Morris (AL) over Brendan Eichmann (HAS) 3-1
152: Bryce Mikel (HAS) over Eric Elleby (AL) 11-4
160: Nate Goodnature (AL) over Adam Yates (HAS) 5-2
171: Judd Connell (HAS) over Taylor Ignaszewski (AL) 5-2
189: Alex Paul (AL) over Jesse Wellman (HAS) 14-5
215: Michael Honeycutt (AL) over Andy Trembath (HAS) fall 321
275: Ben Berhow (AL) over Jade Helsper (HAS) 11-2

Anoka over Totino-Grace 52-12
103: Paul Tellgren (AN) over Cody Lensing (TG) 4-1
112: Jake Begin (AN) over Michael Barnes (TG) tf 511
119: Joel Dubiel (AN) over Garin Hogan (TG) 7-2
125: Adam Heidemann (AN) over Brandon Neeck (TG) 11-6
130: Jamen Hulegaard (AN) over Nick Schuler (TG) 5-3
135: Lucas Murray (AN) over Kyle Brown (TG) 13-5
140: Jake Deitchler (AN) over Mark Feely (TG) fall 38
145: Tony Sadder (TG) over Tully Boushek (AN) fall 258
152: Josh Treseler (AN) over Matt Griswald (TG) fall 211
160: Charles Stratton (AN) over TJ Lewis (TG) 16-5
171: Adam Armstrong (AN) over Pat Ludwig (TG) 19-8
189: Dusty Iverson (AN) over Jon Killian (TG) tf 19-3 400
215: Derek Smith (AN) over Mason Perry (TG) fall 218
275: Ben Condon (TG) over Adam Heidemann (AN) fall 236

Apple Valley over Sauk Rapids-Rice 39-19
103: Destin McCauley (AV) over Stephen Bucholz (SR) fall 157
112: Tom Kelliher (AV) over Shane Fesenmaier (SR) 10-3
119: Robert Marshall (AV) over Mike Hines (SR) 3-1 ot
125: Matt Mincey (AV) over Mitch Stanger (SR) tf 15-0 332
130: Dan Crone (AV) over Evan Warnert (SR) 4-0
135: Mitch Rau (SR) over Craig Kelliher (AV) fall 33
140: James Meyer (AV) over Tyler Spiczka (SR) 9-5
145: Zach Rudloph (SR) over Sonny Zahn (AV) 4-3
152: Alex Mcmahan (AV) over Wes Voigt (SR) 11-8
160: Alex McLaughlin (AV) over Spencer Braun (SR) 5-1
171: Tyler Bowling (AV) over Blake Cruser (SR) 16-5
189: John Oemig (SR) over Trey Peterson (AV) 13-2
215: Jacob Evenson (AV) over Derek Andrst (SR) 11-4
275: Mike Dralle (AV) over Paul Barresch (SR) 8-3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed