2006 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

USA Wrestling ASICS/Vaughan
Junior and Cadet National Championships

Saturday, July 22-Saturday, July 29 at Fargo, ND

Brackets/Results/News – themat.com

 The Guillotine Photos:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 12th Place, 6 All-Americans, 1 Champion
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 3rd Place, 9 All-Americans, 1 Champion
  • Cadet Freestyle – 8th Place, 8 All-Americans, 1 Champion
  • Junior Freestyle8th Place, 4 All-Americans, 1 Champion
  • Women’s Freestyle – 20th Place, 1 All-American

shirt frontshirt back


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Cadet Greco-Roman

  1. Iowa 60
  2. New York 54
  3. Pennsylvania 50
  4. Missouri 45
  5. Oregon 36
  6. Illinois 35
  7. California 33
  8. Kansas 32
  9. Wisconsin 30
  10. Ohio 29
  11. Washington 24
  12. Minnesota 22

13. Florida 21, 14. Utah 18, 15. Wyoming 13, 16. Oklahoma 13, 17. Georgia 11, 18. Michigan 10, 19t. Idaho 9, 19t. Nevada 9, 21t. Montana 7, 21t. New Jersey 7, 21t. South Dakota 7, 24. Indiana 6, 25t. Colorado 5, 25t. Texas 5, 25t. West Virginia 5, 25t. Maryland 5, 29. North Dakota 4, 30t. Virginia 3, 30t. Hawaii 3, 32. Connecticut 1

Cadet Greco-Roman 84 – Jacoby Bergeron – 6th Place
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Jess Crilley (Ohio) Dec 8-0,5-0
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Kyle Clagg (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Domenic Tenan (Connecticut) Dec 6-0,3-1
Match #4 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Ryan Mango (Missouri) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Richie Reinoehl (Pennsylvania) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Weston Moran (Pennsylvania) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 84 – Kyle Ballard – 7th Place
Match #1 Brenan Lyon (Michigan) over Kyle Ballard (Minnesota) Dec 0-4,6-2,4-1
Match #2 Kyle Ballard (Minnesota) over Forrestt Micheels (California) Fall 1-3,0:31
Match #3 Kyle Ballard (Minnesota) over John Belanger (New York) Dec 1-7,6-0,1-1
Match #4 Weston Moran (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Ballard (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:02
Match #5 Kyle Ballard (Minnesota) over Domenic Tenan (Connecticut) Dec 5-1,6-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 98 – Cody Hansen – DNP
Match #1 Kenny Sanders (Washington) over Cody Hansen (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,6-0
Match #2 Braden Mowry (Idaho) over Cody Hansen (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 98 – Wade Adams – DNP
Match #1 Wade Adams (Minnesota) over Zak Moore (Georgia) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Wade Adams (Minnesota) over Eric Crowe (Louisiana) Fall 0:33
Match #3 Wade Adams (Minnesota) over Josh Whitt (Ohio) Fall 0:50
Match #4 Wade Adams (Minnesota) over Al Quenga (California) Fall 7-0,0:49
Match #5 BJ Futrell (Illinois) over Wade Adams (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Mark Rappo (Pennsylvania) over Wade Adams (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 105 – Branden Schultz – DNP
Match #1 Gabe Ramos (New Jersey) over Branden Schultz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Nate Falbe (Michigan) over Branden Schultz (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 112 – Patrick Levasseur – 5th Place
Match #1 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Adrian Laskero (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #2 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Daarin Perz (Arizona) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #3 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Garth Ginder (Wyoming) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #4 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Joe Shively (North Carolina) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Garrett Morabito (New York) Dec 0-2,6-0,1-1
Match #6 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Raymond Mathewson (Hawaii) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #7 Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) over Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-1,3-0
Match #8 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Dylan Carew (Iowa) over Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,4-2
Match #10 Ellis Coleman (Illinois) over Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,4-2
Match #11 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Patrick Levasseur (Minnesota) over Joseph Waltko (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-3,3-1,2-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 112 – Justin Lavalle – DNP
Match #1 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Willie Gunter (Oklahoma) Dec 1-1,4-3,3-0
Match #2 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Slade Jacobs (Idaho) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #3 Eric Luna (Oregon) over Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #4 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Dillon Pousson (Illinois) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #5 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Devon Brown (New York) Dec 3-1,4-1
Match #6 Steven Quesada (Oregon) over Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-3

Cadet Greco-Roman 119 – Robert Fisher – DNP
Match #1 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Nicholas Rockhold (Kansas) Fall 5-4,1:55
Match #2 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Bryant Fisher (Florida) TF 0-4,6-0,8-1
Match #3 Jaes Jones (Utah) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #4 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Dillon Smith (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 125 – Jake Begin – DNP
Match #1 Matt Bryan (Oklahoma) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-4
Match #2 Tim Navarette (California) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) Fall 7-1,0:24

Cadet Greco-Roman 125 – Patrick Smith – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Albert Woody (Maryland) Fall 3-1,1:03
Match #2 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Ben Hunter (Missouri) Dec 4-6,4-1,3-2
Match #3 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Justin Gonzales (Colorado) Dec 4-4,4-3
Match #4 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Kody Klaus (California) Dec 4-3,5-10,7-0
Match #5 Izzy Montemayor (Illinois) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) Fall 1:21
Match #6 Joey Morales (Florida) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) Dec 9-1,1-5,6-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 125 – Dylan Yarger – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Lander (Oregon) over Dylan Yarger (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #2 Eric Filipowicz (Maryland) over Dylan Yarger (Minnesota) Dec 3-4,3-1,2-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 130 – Jarret Hoeppner – DNP
Match #1 Trent Debraga (Nevada) over Jarret Hoeppner (Minnesota) TF 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Justin Flores (Ohio) over Jarret Hoeppner (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,2-3,5-4

Cadet Greco-Roman 130 – Joshua Wiseman – DNP
Match #1 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Jason Baker (Delaware) TF 8-1,5-0
Match #2 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Garrett Lay (Ohio) Dec 6-0,5-4
Match #3 Tyler Holloway (Missouri) over Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-2,3-3
Match #4 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Josh Burman (New Jersey) TF 8-3,5-3
Match #5 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Shawn Perry (Wisconsin) Fall 1:00
Match #6 Jeff Bybee (Illinois) over Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) TF 6-0,0-5,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 135 – Damian Heairt – DNP
Match #1 Damian Heairt (Minnesota) over Brad Martin (Michigan) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Brandon Leischner (Montana) over Damian Heairt (Minnesota) TF 6-1,8-0
Match #3 Nick Perkins (Alaska) over Damian Heairt (Minnesota) Fall 1:42

Cadet Greco-Roman 135 – Jesse Becerra – DNP
Match #1 Ian Hannon (New York) over Jesse Becerra (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,0:44
Match #2 Joey Wagner (Oregon) over Jesse Becerra (Minnesota) Fall 4-1,0:44

Cadet Greco-Roman 135 – Colter Uscola – DNP
Match #1 Colter Uscola (Minnesota) over Mitchell Means (Kansas) Dec 3-5,4-3,2-1
Match #2 Kyle Meyer (Missouri) over Colter Uscola (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0
Match #3 Derek St John (Iowa) over Colter Uscola (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 140 – Denver Colin – DNP
Match #1 Chris Howk (Missouri) over Denver Colin (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,5-3
Match #2 Vassil Boasherliev (Texas) over Denver Colin (Minnesota) TF 9-3,1-5,7-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 140 – Matthew Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) over Taylor Bryant (Indiana) Dec 4-4,6-0
Match #2 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jake Murphy (Illinois) Fall 2-3,1:48
Match #3 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Andrew Gasber (Ohio) over Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-6,3-1
Match #5 Seth Easter (West Virginia) over Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-3

Cadet Greco-Roman 140 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Anthony Hughes (Washington) Fall 3-2,1:26
Match #2 James Fleming (Pennsylvania) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Fall 1:56
Match #3 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Tyler Miller (Illinois) Fall 3-6,6-5,0:28
Match #4 David Rios (California) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 3-6,4-2,5-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 140 – Daniel Davis – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Logsdon (Illinois) over Daniel Davis (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,0-6,3-2
Match #2 Daniel Davis (Minnesota) over Cameron Varnado (Delaware) Fall 0:55
Match #3 Craig Ruzzo (Florida) over Daniel Davis (Minnesota) Dec 9-4,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 140 – Travis Rath – DNP
Match #1 Travis Rath (Minnesota) over James Somma (New Jersey) Fall 6-1,1:15
Match #2 Zach Clemente (New York) over Travis Rath (Minnesota) TF 6-0,0-2,7-0
Match #3 Brennan Brumley (Michigan) over Travis Rath (Minnesota) Dec 1-7,7-4,4-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 145 – Craig Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Andy Dement (Wisconsin) Dec 0-7,3-2,3-2
Match #2 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Keelan Moore (Iowa) Dec 4-3,6-4
Match #3 Greg Miller (New York) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #4 Cody Ray (Indiana) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Fall 5-1,0-6,1:42

Cadet Greco-Roman 152 – Travis Rutt – 1st Place
Match #1 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Dalton James (Idaho) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Marty Friedman (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Davin Morris (Florida) Fall 7-0,0:27
Match #4 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Sam Thoman (Kansas) TF 7-0,9-1
Match #5 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Dj Linares (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Mark Meyer (Oklahoma) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #7 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Mike D`alessandro (Ohio) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #8 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Cameron Riojas (Kansas) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #10 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Matthew Cartusciello (New York) Fall 0:27
Match #11 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Cody Brown (Wyoming) TF 8-0,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 152 – Mitchell Hagen – DNP
Match #1 Mitchell Hagen (Minnesota) over Aaron Drake (California) Dec 2-2,5-1
Match #2 Dustin Drake (Pennsylvania) over Mitchell Hagen (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-2
Match #3 Mitchell Hagen (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 David Kohlbach (New York) over Mitchell Hagen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 160 – David Cox – DNP
Match #1 Stephen Mcpeek (Texas) over David Cox (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Tim Vollaro (Connecticut) over David Cox (Minnesota) TF 5-0,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 160 – Tanner Sittig – DNP
Match #1 Marcus Armato (Missouri) over Tanner Sittig (Minnesota) Fall 2-1,0:46
Match #2 Eric Gobin (Ohio) over Tanner Sittig (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 171 – Cody Pasquale – DNP
Match #1 Jonathan Becker (New Jersey) over Cody Pasquale (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:19
Match #2 Cody Pasquale (Minnesota) over Aaron Spidal (Oregon) Fall 5-3,0:22
Match #3 Tom Voorhis (New York) over Cody Pasquale (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 171 – Joel Bauman – DNP
Match #1 Stephan Hampton (California) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,7-5
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Cameron Duckworth (Oregon) Dec 0-6,4-1,8-8
Match #3 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Tim Hester (Washington) Dec 5-4,5-0
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Morgan Denson (Nebraska) Fall 0-6,6-0,1:23
Match #5 Tom Voorhis (New York) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,6-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 171 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Robert Hitshew (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:52
Match #2 Derek Thompson (Oklahoma) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0,1-1
Match #3 Nate Schiedel (New York) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,8-0

Cadet Greco-Roman 171 – Matt Spoden – DNP
Match #1 Matt Spoden (Minnesota) over Cameron Smith (Washington) Fall 3-5,1:36
Match #2 Matt Spoden (Minnesota) over Michael Hernandez (New York) Fall 2-4,1:56
Match #3 Sam Engelland (Wisconsin) over Matt Spoden (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Matt Spoden (Minnesota) over Josh Deluca (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:43
Match #5 J.D. Smyers (Ohio) over Matt Spoden (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,7-3

Cadet Greco-Roman 189 – Erik Berdahl – DNP
Match #1 Nick Anthony (Ohio) over Erik Berdahl (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,2-5,4-1
Match #2 Erik Berdahl (Minnesota) over Chris Buedding (Wisconsin) Dec 2-3,4-3,6-0
Match #3 AJ Smith (Illinois) over Erik Berdahl (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 189 – Tyler Mcmonagle – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Mcmonagle (Minnesota) over Sam Almazan (Nebraska) Dec 1-1,3-0
Match #2 Bill Damiana (New Jersey) over Tyler Mcmonagle (Minnesota) Fall 0:08
Match #3 David Gay (Washington) over Tyler Mcmonagle (Minnesota) Fall 3-4,1:03

Cadet Greco-Roman 189 – Caleb Lines – 5th Place
Match #1 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Kevin Friend (Virginia) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Alex Denman (Ohio) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #3 Dylan Wrage (Iowa) over Caleb Lines (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-4
Match #4 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Max Huntley (Team Okinawa) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #5 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Jared Minoletti (California) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #6 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Dustin Meloche (Florida) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #7 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Ryland Geiger (Oregon) over Caleb Lines (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,0-6,1-1
Match #9 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Zac Benzio (Pennsylvania) ID

Cadet Greco-Roman 215 – Nick Creamier – 8th Place
Match #1 Nick Creamier (Minnesota) over Mason Riedesel (South Dakota) Dec 6-0,3-1
Match #2 Travis Pettengill (Michigan) over Nick Creamier (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,8-1
Match #3 Nick Creamier (Minnesota) over Max Borisenko (New Jersey) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Nick Creamier (Minnesota) over Reginald Reed (Illinois) Dec 7-5,2-0
Match #5 Josh Boger (California) over Nick Creamier (Minnesota) Fall 1:41
Match #6 Andrew Tumlin (Ohio) over Nick Creamier (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-3,3-1

Cadet Greco-Roman 275 – Jacob Mcpherson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) over Joe Lyons (Oklahoma) Fall 0:41
Match #2 Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Dane Tilley (Washington) over Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-1
Match #4 Corey James (New York) over Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,4-1


Junior Greco-Roman

  1. Iowa 53
  2. Florida 43
  3. Minnesota 39
  4. New York 36
  5. Idaho 36
  6. Missouri 34
  7. California 32
  8. Ohio 30
  9. Oregon 29
  10. Washington 29

11. Kansas 18, 12t. Pennsylvania 17, 12t. Illinois 17, 14. Colorado 16, 15. New Jersey 15, 16. Nebraska 13, 17. North Dakota 12, 18. Michigan 11, 19. Utah 10, 20t. Wisconsin 8, 20t. Arizona 8, 20t. Oklahoma 8, 20t. Alaska 8, 24t. Delaware 3, 24t. Indiana 3, 24t. Louisiana 3, 24t. North Carolina 3, 24t. Maryland 3, 29. Nevada 2, 30. Connecticut 1

Junior Greco-Roman 98 – Tanner Weltzin – 4th Place
Match #1 Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) over Dante Reynolds (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) over Jacob Farber (Ohio) Dec 1-4,2-1,2-1
Match #3 Brian Reisenauer (North Dakota) over Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
Match #4 Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) over Brandon Goodwin (Kansas) Fall 6-2,0:23
Match #5 Brian Reisenauer (North Dakota) over Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
Match #6 Ridge Kiley (Iowa) over Tanner Weltzin (Minnesota) Fall 1-1,6-1,0:32

Junior Greco-Roman 105 – Cody Lensing – 5th Place
Match #1 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) over Jake Quinton (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-7,4-3,4-1
Match #2 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) over Tyler Holst (Iowa) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Carl Deluca (Wisconsin) over Cody Lensing (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,5-0,6-3
Match #4 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) over Johnny Cronin (Nevada) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #6 Justin Forrest (Missouri) over Cody Lensing (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-1
Match #7 Mitchell Lofstedt (Oregon) over Cody Lensing (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,3-4,2-1
Match #8 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Cody Lensing (Minnesota) over Abraham Evans (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-4,3-0,3-0

Junior Greco-Roman 105 – Daniel Tenney – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Tenney (Minnesota) over Stephen Bonner (Ohio) Fall 7-0,1:16
Match #2 Andrew Long (Iowa) over Daniel Tenney (Minnesota) Fall 4-2,0:52
Match #3 Daniel Tenney (Minnesota) over Derek Myers (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Grant Sutter (Wisconsin) over Daniel Tenney (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 112 – Paul Tellgren – DNP
Match #1 Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) over Robert Gribschaw (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-2,4-0
Match #2 Donte Butler (Missouri) over Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,7-1
Match #3 Boris Novachkov (California) over Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-4,2-1

Junior Greco-Roman 112 – Jared Fields – DNP
Match #1 Kellan Aura (California) over Jared Fields (Minnesota) Dec 8-4,4-4,6-0
Match #2 Jared Fields (Minnesota) over Jared Crasto (Ohio) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #3 Jared Fields (Minnesota) over Mikey Vigil (Colorado) Dec 7-0,1-2,3-0
Match #4 Andy Pokorny (Nebraska) over Jared Fields (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 119 – Brian Litch – DNP
Match #1 Brian Litch (Minnesota) over Matthew Cabanas (Virginia) TF 6-0,0-6,6-0
Match #2 Brian Litch (Minnesota) over Zach Pope (Ohio) Fall 6-0,1:11
Match #3 Tyler Malmberg (New York) over Brian Litch (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,2-4,6-5
Match #4 Preston Gentry (Idaho) over Brian Litch (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,4-2

Junior Greco-Roman 119 – Kelly Kristianson – DNP
Match #1 Kevin Chapman (Virginia) over Kelly Kristianson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Kelly Kristianson (Minnesota) over Brandon Mansur (Oklahoma) Dec 2-1,6-5
Match #3 Jake Horn (Washington) over Kelly Kristianson (Minnesota) TF 11-3,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 119 – Aaron Driessen – DNP
Match #1 Jared Grigg (North Carolina) over Aaron Driessen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 DJ Skelton (Idaho) over Aaron Driessen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 119 – Zachary Sanders – 6th Place
Match #1 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Daniel Allnut (Missouri) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Wyatt Anderson (Virginia) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Derrick Pousson (Illinois) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #4 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Eddie Galvin (New York) Fall 1:45
Match #5 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Ryan Fields (Ohio) Dec 1-1,2-1,6-0
Match #6 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Shay Warren (Utah) Dec 2-2,3-0
Match #7 Nikko Triggas (California) over Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-2,5-1
Match #8 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 John Trumbetti (New Jersey) over Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #10 Preston Gentry (Idaho) over Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-3

Junior Greco-Roman 125 – Cody Adams – 7th Place
Match #1 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Tyler Diamond (Hawaii) Fall 0:44
Match #2 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Stephen Scheele (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Nick Wiesjahn (Indiana) Fall 3-0,1:16
Match #4 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Bobby Joyce (Illinois) Dec 2-1,3-5,1-1
Match #5 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Aaron Ely (Kansas) Dec 1-1,1-1
Match #6 Cameron Dry (North Carolina) over Cody Adams (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-1
Match #7 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Marty Borowsky (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-2,2-1,1-1
Match #8 Shawn Jones (Idaho) over Cody Adams (Minnesota) TF 7-0,5-0
Match #9 Cody Adams (Minnesota) over Tyler Caldwell (Kansas) Dec 5-4,1-1

Junior Greco-Roman 130 – Logan Sheppard – DNP
Match #1 Spencer Dussouy (Louisiana) over Logan Sheppard (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,3-2
Match #2 Nick Hobson (Idaho) over Logan Sheppard (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-4,3-1

Junior Greco-Roman 130 – Joe Murphy – DNP
Match #1 Joe Murphy (Minnesota) over Peter Yates (Georgia) Dec 3-2,3-1
Match #2 Joe Murphy (Minnesota) over Christopher Davenport (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Joe Murphy (Minnesota) over Gabe Hale (Florida) Dec 3-0,2-2
Match #4 Joe Murphy (Minnesota) over Sean Roman-marin (California) Dec 2-1,3-1
Match #5 Marshall Koethe (Iowa) over Joe Murphy (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-2
Match #6 Josh Strait (Idaho) over Joe Murphy (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 135 – James Rogers – DNP
Match #1 Trae Reed (Iowa) over James Rogers (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,5-0
Match #2 James Rogers (Minnesota) over Gabe Weber (Washington) TF 7-0,6-7
Match #3 Nate Spangler (California) over James Rogers (Minnesota) Fall 1:50

Junior Greco-Roman 140 – Michael Davis – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Slaughter (Louisiana) over Michael Davis (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-4
Match #2 Michael Davis (Minnesota) over Justin Fruits (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #3 Jeff Steele (Michigan) over Michael Davis (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1

Junior Greco-Roman 140 – Codey Schultz – DNP
Match #1 Codey Schultz (Minnesota) over Kamron Johnston (Louisiana) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Jeremy Mccoy (Nebraska) over Codey Schultz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,5-0
Match #3 Tyler Davis (Florida) over Codey Schultz (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,7-0

Junior Greco-Roman 140 – Justin Aube – DNP
Match #1 Nathen Schweitzer (North Dakota) over Justin Aube (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Marcel Clopton (Ohio) over Justin Aube (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,7-0,5-2

Junior Greco-Roman 140 – Jake Deitchler – 3rd Place
Match #1 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Donnie Tasser (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Demond Carter (Illinois) Fall 0:37
Match #3 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over John Hooper (Colorado) Dec 5-1,5-1
Match #4 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Ryan Cubberly (Ohio) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #5 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Richard Winger (Utah) Dec 2-2,7-0
Match #6 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Greg Accetta (New York) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #7 Jon Drendel (Illinois) over Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) Dec 3-9,7-3,6-5
Match #8 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Luke Satern (Iowa) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #9 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Jeremy Mccoy (Nebraska) Dec 1-1,3-1

Junior Greco-Roman 140 – Joey Meinert – DNP
Match #1 Luke Satern (Iowa) over Joey Meinert (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Zach Horsley (Idaho) over Joey Meinert (Minnesota) Dec 3-6,7-0,3-0

Junior Greco-Roman 145 – Jason Adams – DNP
Match #1 Jason Adams (Minnesota) over Whitton White (Texas) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #2 Jason Adams (Minnesota) over Dakari Grove (North Carolina) Fall 7-0,0:49
Match #3 Jason Adams (Minnesota) over David Johnson (Michigan) Dec 1-2,6-0,4-1
Match #4 Jason Adams (Minnesota) over Chris Hacker (Oklahoma) Dec 0-6,5-2,6-3
Match #5 Jason Adams (Minnesota) over John Christiansen (Florida) Dec 3-1,1-2,7-0
Match #6 Volodymyr Rozdolsky (Illinois) over Jason Adams (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,3-3
Match #7 Kevin LeValley (Colorado) over Jason Adams (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-3,3-1

Junior Greco-Roman 145 – Spencer Flodeen – DNP
Match #1 Bryce Saddoris (Nevada) over Spencer Flodeen (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-1
Match #2 Spencer Flodeen (Minnesota) over Brian Potter (Delaware) Dec 8-4,8-1
Match #3 Spencer Flodeen (Minnesota) over Nicholas Lauer (Missouri) Dec 4-1,6-0
Match #4 Trevor Hall (Washington) over Spencer Flodeen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior Greco-Roman 145 – Daniel Card – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Card (Minnesota) over Ryan Agan (Delaware) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Shane Nay (Missouri) over Daniel Card (Minnesota) TF 8-0,9-0
Match #3 Daniel Card (Minnesota) over Bryan Jarvis (Oklahoma) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #4 Vince Salminen (Montana) over Daniel Card (Minnesota) Fall 0:36

Junior Greco-Roman 152 – Jon Brandtjen – DNP
Match #1 Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) over Chris Moulder (Louisiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) over Steve Courtney (Team Okinawa) TF 9-0,6-0
Match #3 Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) over Tyler Gordon (Missouri) TF 8-0,9-0
Match #4 Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) over Jordan Abed (California) Fall 1:59
Match #5 Adam Hall (Idaho) over Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #6 Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) over Noah Hatton (Washington) Dec 6-2,8-3
Match #7 Kyle Deberry (Arizona) over Jon Brandtjen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1

Junior Greco-Roman 152 – Matt Mauseth – DNP
Match #1 Tim Patrick (Oregon) over Matt Mauseth (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,0-3,6-0
Match #2 Matt Mauseth (Minnesota) over David Bonin (Louisiana) TF 6-0,6-2
Match #3 Brandon Hatchett (Florida) over Matt Mauseth (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 152 – Krey Cory – DNP
Match #1 Krey Cory (Minnesota) over Trevor Dicky (Indiana) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Krey Cory (Minnesota) over Carter Lorant (Alabama) Fall 1:45
Match #3 Anton Gottfredson (California) over Krey Cory (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,8-0
Match #4 Zack Brissey (Washington) over Krey Cory (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-0

Junior Greco-Roman 160 – Trent Sovde – DNP
Match #1 Mike Powers (Connecticut) over Trent Sovde (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,6-0
Match #2 Trent Sovde (Minnesota) over Blake Reed (Illinois) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #3 Spence Patrick (Idaho) over Trent Sovde (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,2-1,1-1

Junior Greco-Roman 171 – Mitch Brekke – DNP
Match #1 Mitch Brekke (Minnesota) over River Davis (Florida) Fall 4-3,0:27
Match #2 Riley Orozco (Nevada) over Mitch Brekke (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-2,6-4
Match #3 Mitch Brekke (Minnesota) over Ben Treat (Illinois) Dec 5-4,1-6,3-0
Match #4 Brent Haynes (Missouri) over Mitch Brekke (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,1:12

Junior Greco-Roman 171 – Lucas Munkelwitz – 8th Place
Match #1 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Carlos Soto (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Joshua Nelson (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Robert Atwood (Nevada) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Zack Giesen (Oregon) over Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,7-0
Match #5 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Dominic Oliver (Florida) Dec 8-6,4-1
Match #6 Kirk Smith (Idaho) over Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
Match #7 Derek Adkins (Oklahoma) over Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-3,7-0

Junior Greco-Roman 189 – Jake Kahnke – 6th Place
Match #1 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) over Billy Johns (Georgia) Fall 7-0,1-3,1:47
Match #2 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) over Stephen Skroch (Nevada) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0
Match #3 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) over Austin Carter (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-3,8-2
Match #4 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) over Brandon Booth (Oklahoma) Fall 6-0,1:13
Match #5 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) over David Green (Florida) Dec 3-0,0-7,1-1
Match #7 Deron Winn (Missouri) over Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #8 Ian Heinisch (Florida) over Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-1
Match #9 Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Brandon Lapp (New York) over Jake Kahnke (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,3-3,4-1

Junior Greco-Roman 189 – Wesley Reardon – DNP
Match #1 Josh Miller (Washington) over Wesley Reardon (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,6-0,7-4
Match #2 Wesley Reardon (Minnesota) over Dominic Demarco (California) Fall 1:21
Match #3 Wesley Reardon (Minnesota) over Jared Rohrback (Montana) Fall 0-7,5-5,1:00
Match #4 John Weakley (Ohio) over Wesley Reardon (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior Greco-Roman 189 – Tony Willaert – DNP
Match #1 Tony Willaert (Minnesota) over Nicholas Barker (Georgia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Michael Burke (Indiana) over Tony Willaert (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-1
Match #3 Roy Feltson Jr. (Illinois) over Tony Willaert (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-1

Junior Greco-Roman 215 – Jeremy Miller – DNP
Match #1 Robert Rivera (New York) over Jeremy Miller (Minnesota) Fall 1:14
Match #2 Marcel Debose (Michigan) over Jeremy Miller (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:15

Junior Greco-Roman 215 – Brent Eidenschink – 2nd Place
Match #1 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Kevin McFarland (Illinois) Fall 1-1,0:48
Match #2 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Steven Frank (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Lewis Rumsey (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Erin Smith (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Johnny Merryfield (California) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #6 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Tucker Lane (Colorado) Dec 1-1,6-0
Match #7 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Marcel Debose (Michigan) Dec 5-4,3-1
Match #8 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-1

Junior Greco-Roman 215 – Patrick Mahan – 1st Place
Match #1 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Joseph Foster (North Carolina) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Brad Steele (Oregon) Fall 7-0,0:13
Match #3 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Craig Tucker (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Randy Heller (Oklahoma) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #5 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Andrew Aronstam (New York) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #6 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Ryan Dunn (California) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #7 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Mitch Sander (Iowa) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #8 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Dustin Bauman (Wisconsin) Dec 1-1,1-1
Match #9 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-1

Junior Greco-Roman 215 – Hakan Binek – DNP
Match #1 Hakan Binek (Minnesota) over Ricky Barnett (Illinois) Fall 0:25
Match #2 Hakan Binek (Minnesota) over Eric Ousley (Indiana) Fall 0:49
Match #3 Hakan Binek (Minnesota) over Andrew Aronstam (New York) TF 6-0,0-5,6-0
Match #4 Nick Bauman (Colorado) over Hakan Binek (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,2-1
Match #5 Mitch Sander (Iowa) over Hakan Binek (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-1

Junior Greco-Roman 275 – Alex Beucler – DNP
Match #1 Brendan Barlow (Ohio) over Alex Beucler (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #2 Brian Stults (Washington) over Alex Beucler (Minnesota) Fall 0:15

Junior Greco-Roman 275 – Evan Osterhoudt – DNP
Match #1 Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) over Harley Fandrich (Arizona) Dec 2-1,1-1,5-0
Match #2 John Hiles (Ohio) over Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #3 Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) over Ben Hohensee (Missouri) Dec 1-1,2-1
Match #4 Kevin Lester (Idaho) over Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,7-6


Cadet Freestyle

  1. Pennsylvania 79
  2. Ohio 71
  3. Iowa 50
  4. Kansas 45
  5. New Yorl 45
  6. Illinois 39
  7. Oregon 35
  8. Minnesota 29
  9. Oklahoma 28
  10. California 25

11. Utah 19, 12. Florida 18, 13. Washington 16, 14. Missouri 15, 15. Michigan 11, 16. Virginia 9, 17. Colorado 8, 17t. Wyoming 8, 17t. West Virginia 8, 17t. Idaho 8, 21t. New Jersey 7, 21t. Rhode Island 7, 23t. Connecticut 6, 23t. Texas 6, 25. Delaware 5, 26. Indiana 3, 27t. Arizona 2, 27t. Okinowa 2, 27t. Alaska 2, 27t. North Dakota 2, 31t. Tennessee 1, 31t. South Dakota 1, 31t. Wisconsin 1

Cadet Freestyle 84 – Devin Scott – 4th Place
Match #1 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Jeff Vesta (Kansas) Fall 6-0,1:08
Match #2 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Brenan Lyon (Michigan) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #3 Richy Reinoehl (Pennsylvania) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,4-2,1-0
Match #4 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over John Belanger (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Devin Scott (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Richy Reinoehl (Pennsylvania) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match: West Johnson (Connecticut) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,2-2,2-2

Cadet Freestyle 84 – Jacoby Bergeron – 8th Place
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Marcus Banducci (Idaho) Dec 3-2,5-3
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Joey Brown (Illinois) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #3 Zach Zimmer (California) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-1
Match #4 West Johnson (Connecticut) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:06
7th Place Match: Jeff Vesta (Kansas) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Fall 1:09

Cadet Freestyle 91 – Drew Flemming – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Baucke (Tennessee) over Drew Flemming (Minnesota) Dec 10-10,2-8,7-4
Match #2 Connor Meadows (Utah) over Drew Flemming (Minnesota) Fall 0:27

Cadet Freestyle 98 – Cody Hansen – DNP
Match #1 Cody Hansen (Minnesota) over Jordon Cox (Idaho) Dec 2-2,4-0,2-1
Match #2 Josh Kriemier (Colorado) over Cody Hansen (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,5-0,5-0
Match #3 Cody Hansen (Minnesota) over Kenny Sanders (Washington) Dec 7-0,5-2
Match #4 Kurt Becker (New Jersey) over Cody Hansen (Minnesota) Dec 2-9,2-1,2-0

Cadet Freestyle 98 – Wade Adams – DNP
Match #1 Nick Odom (Indiana) over Wade Adams (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #2 Wade Adams (Minnesota) over Gavin Speelman (Ohio) Fall 5-6,1:25
Match #3 Ryak Finch (Arizona) over Wade Adams (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1

Cadet Freestyle 105 – Dalton Sowers – DNP
Match #1 Zach Huxford (New Jersey) over Dalton Sowers (Minnesota) Fall 2-5,8-1,1:28
Match #2 David Klingsheim (California) over Dalton Sowers (Minnesota) Fall 0:38

Cadet Freestyle 105 – Tanner Weltzen – DNP
Match #1 Alex Johns (Indiana) over Tanner Weltzen (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,1:24
Match #2 Tanner Weltzen (Minnesota) over Derek Rowe (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #3 Jordan Dix (Virginia) over Tanner Weltzen (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Cadet Freestyle 105 – Alex Peck – DNP
Match #1 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Alex Paladino (Delaware) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Osmar Jaimez (Washington) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3
Match #3 Frank Goodwin (Maryland) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-2

Cadet Freestyle 105 – David Thorn – 7th Place
Match #1 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Mark Acosta (California) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Alex Filer (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Luke McClure (Arizona) Fall 6-0,1:24
Match #4 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Cody West (Montana) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #5 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Matt Snyder (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #6 Mac Bailey (Missouri) over David Thorn (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:47
Match #7 David Thorn (Minnesota) over David Klingsheim (California) Dec 4-3,4-3
Match #8 Chris Villalonga (New Jersey) over David Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1
7th Place Match: David Thorn (Minnesota) over Joe Roth (Illinois) Dec 6-0,1-2,5-0

Cadet Freestyle 105 – David Baker – DNP
Match #1 Mac Bailey (Missouri) over David Baker (Minnesota) Fall 1:14
Match #2 David Bolger (Ohio) over David Baker (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 112 – Cole Von Ohlen – DNP
Match #1 Cole Von Ohlen (Minnesota) over Maika Nagata (Hawaii) Dec 3-1,6-1
Match #2 Cole Von Ohlen (Minnesota) over Luke Fedechko (New Jersey) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #3 Cole Von Ohlen (Minnesota) over Tony Ramos (Illinois) Dec 5-4,4-3
Match #4 Nick Sulzer (Ohio) over Cole Von Ohlen (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,0-7,3-1
Match #5 Ian Paddock (New York) over Cole Von Ohlen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 112 – Ethan Hildebrandt – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Eugenio Jeantete (New Mexico) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Zach Neibert (Ohio) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Fall 1:52
Match #3 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Ethan Flood (Massachusetts) Fall 1-1,0:58
Match #4 Dylan Carew (Iowa) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Fall 0:58

Cadet Freestyle 112 – Justin Lavalle – DNP
Match #1 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Jacob Mitchell (Louisiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Ellis Coleman (Illinois) Dec 3-2,5-1
Match #3 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Matt Moorhouse (Arizona) Dec 7-6,7-0
Match #4 John Cobos (Ohio) over Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,4-4,5-2
Match #5 Erik Spjut (Texas) over Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2

Cadet Freestyle 112 – Cody Lensing – DNP
Match #1 Josiah Stotts (Arizona) over Cody Lensing (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,7-6
Match #2 D.j. Rackley (Indiana) over Cody Lensing (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-1

Cadet Freestyle 119 – Luke Vaith – DNP
Match #1 Josh Dormer (Michigan) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-1,6-0
Match #2 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Ryan Rosales (Oklahoma) Dec 6-0,1-1,6-3
Match #3 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Nathan Fitzenreider (Illinois) Dec 2-0,5-2
Match #4 Matt Brown (Utah) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 125 – Trey Bertram – 4th Place
Match #1 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Herb Krischke (Missouri) TF 8-0,8-2
Match #2 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Geno Capezio (Illinois) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #3 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Josh Merioles (Alaska) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #4 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Carson Fields (Georgia) FF
Match #5 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over John Hedge (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Mike Crowley (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Izzy Montemayor (Illinois) TF 6-0,9-3
Match #8 Andrew Alton (Pennsylvania) over Trey Bertram (Minnesota) Fall 0:39
Match #9 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) over Blake Mangum (Utah) Dec 7-1,4-0
Match #10 Trey Bertram (Minnesota) received a bye.
3rd Place Match: Jason Chamberlain (Utah) over Trey Bertram (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,3-2

Cadet Freestyle 125 – Patrick Smith – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Lucas Williamson (Ohio) TF 6-0,9-2
Match #2 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Ben Sataloff (Maryland) Dec 8-0,4-1
Match #3 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Ryan Medved (Georgia) Fall 0:43
Match #4 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Chase Gordon (Florida) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Matt Mougin (Iowa) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #6 Justin Garcia (Wisconsin) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-1

Cadet Freestyle 125 – Aaron Short – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Brown (Colorado) over Aaron Short (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Blake Mangum (Utah) over Aaron Short (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet Freestyle 125 – Ryan Madson – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Madson (Minnesota) over John Merickel (Idaho) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #2 Jake O`Hara (Pennsylvania) over Ryan Madson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #3 Ryan Madson (Minnesota) over Jacob Vaughan (Ohio) Fall 0-6,4-0,0:33
Match #4 Shane Strumwasser (New York) over Ryan Madson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 125 – Bobby Petersen – DNP
Match #1 Jason Chamberlain (Utah) over Bobby Petersen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Matt Bryan (Oklahoma) over Bobby Petersen (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet Freestyle 130 – Tyler Kivel – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Kivel (Minnesota) over Chris Osterberg (Illinois) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #2 Tyler Kivel (Minnesota) over Alex Medved (Georgia) Dec 4-2,3-0
Match #3 Eric Galka (Indiana) over Tyler Kivel (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-0
Match #4 Tyler Kivel (Minnesota) over Brad Recker (Iowa) Fall 0:46
Match #5 Colten Huskey (Colorado) over Tyler Kivel (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Cadet Freestyle 130 – Joshua Wiseman – 1st Place
Match #1 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Mario Decaro (California) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Matt Walters (Illinois) Fall 5-0,0:39
Match #3 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Matt Gille (Wisconsin) Fall 3-0,1:27
Match #4 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Hugh Hardman (Colorado) Dec 5-5,6-0
Match #5 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Joey Morales (Florida) Fall 4-0,1:21
Match #6 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Josh Burman (New Jersey) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #7 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Chris Canty (Ohio) Fall 8-2,0:18
Match #8 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Matt Stephens (Ohio) Fall 4-0,1:56
Match #9 Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Mike Kelly (Iowa) Dec 3-2,5-5
Championship Match: Joshua Wiseman (Minnesota) over Kendrick Sanders (Florida) TF 8-3,7-2

Cadet Freestyle 130 – Kevin O`Brien – DNP
Match #1 Kevin O`Brien (Minnesota) over Zakary Andrew (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,0-6,3-2
Match #2 Kevin O`Brien (Minnesota) over Cody Rodenbaugh (California) Dec 0-6,2-0,2-1
Match #3 Chris Piccolella (New Jersey) over Kevin O`Brien (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-1
Match #4 Kevin O`Brien (Minnesota) over Mark Stenberg (Illinois) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #5 Zach Eunice (Louisiana) over Kevin O`Brien (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,4-4,4-3

Cadet Freestyle 135 – Adam Siebenaler – DNP
Match #1 James Schultz (Oregon) over Adam Siebenaler (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,4-1
Match #2 Jae Van Horn (Indiana) over Adam Siebenaler (Minnesota) Fall 0:36

Cadet Freestyle 135 – Colter Uscola – DNP
Match #1 Greg Amos (Missouri) over Colter Uscola (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #2 Colter Uscola (Minnesota) over Adam Sprague (Oregon) Dec 5-2,6-0
Match #3 Kalvin York (Wisconsin) over Colter Uscola (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1

Cadet Freestyle 135 – Torey Stewart – 7th Place
Match #1 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Caleb Rought (Michigan) TF 7-0,9-0
Match #2 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Zach Crain (New York) Dec 5-0,4-1
Match #3 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Gabe Gleason (New Jersey) Fall 1:09
Match #4 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Brian Epp (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Andrew Lanham (Georgia) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Grant Daffin (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Eric Jones (Washington) over Torey Stewart (Minnesota) Dec 1-7,1-0,7-0
Match #8 Austin Meys (New York) over Torey Stewart (Minnesota) Fall 3-3,1:01
7th Place Match: Torey Stewart (Minnesota) over Jared Hatley (Wyoming) ID

Cadet Freestyle 140 – Jordan Gnerer – DNP
Match #1 Cole Schmitt (Wisconsin) over Jordan Gnerer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jesse Dong (Ohio) over Jordan Gnerer (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Cadet Freestyle 140 – Matthew Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyce Shirley (Wisconsin) Dec 5-2,7-1
Match #2 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) over Cameron Varnado (Delaware) Fall 1:19
Match #3 Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) over Kevin Bialka (Illinois) Dec 7-0,4-2
Match #4 Andrew Gasber (Ohio) over Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,5-0
Match #5 Tyler Koehn (Kansas) over Matthew Pfarr (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet Freestyle 140 – Randy Hummel – DNP
Match #1 Randy Hummel (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Brennan Brumley (Michigan) over Randy Hummel (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,4-1
Match #3 Connor Suba (Ohio) over Randy Hummel (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-4,8-1

Cadet Freestyle 140 – Jason Cirksena – DNP
Match #1 Jess Stevens (Ohio) over Jason Cirksena (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-1
Match #2 Zack Sines (Wisconsin) over Jason Cirksena (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-1

Cadet Freestyle 145 – Kevin Steinhaus – DNP
Match #1 Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #2 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Kyle Ulrey (Indiana) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #3 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Zach Jimenez (California) Fall 7-0,0:27
Match #4 Shawn Mazzarone (New York) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 145 – Craig Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Steven Extract (Arizona) Fall 4-3,1:20
Match #2 Trent Weatherman (Iowa) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-9,8-5
Match #3 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Justin Martinez (Nevada) Dec 6-1,7-0
Match #4 Chris Kline (Ohio) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-2

Cadet Freestyle 152 – Brandon Bahr – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Bahr (Minnesota) over Josh Asper (Maryland) Dec 5-2,0-3,6-1
Match #2 Brandon Bahr (Minnesota) over Stephen McPeek (Texas) Dec 4-2,8-2
Match #3 J.T. Rice (Ohio) over Brandon Bahr (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,4-5,1-0
Match #4 Brandon Bahr (Minnesota) over Dalton James (Idaho) Fall 6-0,1:22
Match #5 Mark Meyer (Oklahoma) over Brandon Bahr (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,11-5

Cadet Freestyle 152 – Michael Goeldi – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Roth (Illinois) over Michael Goeldi (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:40
Match #2 Jake Cardenas (Nebraska) over Michael Goeldi (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 152 – Travis Rutt – 6th Place (Injury Default)
Match #1 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Hayden Countrymen (Alabama) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Jesse Nelson (North Carolina) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Matt Dwyer (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Mike D`alessandro (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #6 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Anthony Meza (California) Fall 6-0,0:21
Match #7 Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Zack Mastro (Florida) Dec 6-0,4-1
6th Place Match: Cody Brown (Wyoming) over Travis Rutt (Minnesota) ID

Cadet Freestyle 152 – Alex Kontz – DNP
Match #1 Collin Wittmeyer (Missouri) over Alex Kontz (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,7-0
Match #2 Andy Dement (Wisconsin) over Alex Kontz (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-3,1-0

Cadet Freestyle 160 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Brett Kingsley (Michigan) Fall 9-1,0:10
Match #2 Corey Peltier (Rhode Island) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #3 Christian Oberle (Pennsylvania) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-1

Cadet Freestyle 160 – Mike Cullen – DNP
Match #1 Mike Cullen (Minnesota) over Grant Hinckley (Kansas) Fall 2-1,0:42
Match #2 Taylor Sare (Arizona) over Mike Cullen (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #3 Mike Cullen (Minnesota) over Justin Schellenger (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-6,5-3,7-1
Match #4 Cody Yohn (Colorado) over Mike Cullen (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-3,4-0

Cadet Freestyle 160 – Mic Berg – DNP
Match #1 Mic Berg (Minnesota) over Pj Tasser (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,4-3
Match #2 Mic Berg (Minnesota) over Vince Siracuse (Delaware) Fall 6-0,0:25
Match #3 Bryan Bourne (New York) over Mic Berg (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #4 Mic Berg (Minnesota) over Aaron Pavlenko (Arizona) Dec 5-4,1-0
Match #5 Ryan Kocer (South Dakota) over Mic Berg (Minnesota) Fall 3-3,6-0,0:21

Cadet Freestyle 160 – William Hunt – DNP
Match #1 Edward Ruth (Pennsylvania) over William Hunt (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,9-5,6-3
Match #2 William Hunt (Minnesota) over Mike Nino (Ohio) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #3 Fred Moses (Illinois) over William Hunt (Minnesota) Fall 1:14

Cadet Freestyle 171 – Alex Laughlin – DNP
Match #1 Tito Pica (California) over Alex Laughlin (Minnesota) TF 9-2,7-0
Match #2 Alex Laughlin (Minnesota) over Robert Hitshew (Wyoming) Fall 1:28
Match #3 Nick Hylton (West Virginia) over Alex Laughlin (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet Freestyle 189 – Ethan Hoppe – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Hoppe (Minnesota) over Parker Carpenter (Oklahoma) Fall 0:43
Match #2 Ethan Hoppe (Minnesota) over Shomari Watts (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:36
Match #3 Alex Denman (Ohio) over Ethan Hoppe (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #4 Ryan Houchens (Kentucky) over Ethan Hoppe (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Cadet Freestyle 189 – Caleb Lines – 6th Place
Match #1 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Jayce Jenkins (Texas) Fall 6-0,0:45
Match #2 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Kevin Friend (Virginia) Fall 2:00
Match #3 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Doug Dewitt (South Carolina) Fall 6-0,0:33
Match #4 Ryland Geiger (Oregon) over Caleb Lines (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #5 Caleb Lines (Minnesota) over Dan Reyonlds (New York) Dec 6-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Zac Benzio (Pennsylvania) over Caleb Lines (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,5-1
5th Place Match: Ben Grisz (Texas) over Caleb Lines (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,3-1,1-0

Cadet Freestyle 215 – Nick Creamier – DNP
Match #1 Nick Creamier (Minnesota) over Brett Johnston (Kansas) Fall 0:34
Match #2 David Burrett (Iowa) over Nick Creamier (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,4-1
Match #3 Ben Apland (Illinois) over Nick Creamier (Minnesota) Fall 1:40

Cadet Freestyle 215 – Jason Engstrom – DNP
Match #1 Spencer Desena (New York) over Jason Engstrom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Bryan Soloman (Oklahoma) over Jason Engstrom (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1

Cadet Freestyle 275 – Jacob Mcpherson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) over Brock Middleton (Arizona) Fall 2-4,5-1,1:09
Match #2 Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) over Toby Erickson (Montana) Fall 4-3,1:00
Match #3 Jake Bruns (North Dakota) over Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) Fall 0:08
Match #4 Orlando Scales (Ohio) over Jacob Mcpherson (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0


Junior Freestyle

  1. New Jersey 66
  2. Ohio 65
  3. Missouri 33
  4. Illinois 31
  5. Iowa 31
  6. Idaho 28
  7. New York 25
  8. Minnesota 23
  9. California 21

10t. Delaware 20, 10t. Colorado 20, 12. Oklahoma 18, 13t. Virginia 16, 13t. Oregon 16, 15. Washington 15, 16. Pennsylvania 13, 17. Texas 13, 18t. North Dakota 10, 18t. Indiana 10, 20t. Michigan 9, 20t. Florida 9, 22t. Wisconsin 7, 22t. North Carolina 7, 22t. Utah 7, 25t. New Mexico 6, 25t. Nebraska 6, 25t. Kansas 6, 28t. Massachusetts 3, 28t. Arizona 3, 30t. Maryland 1, 30t. Hawaii 1, 30t. Louisiana 1

Junior Freestyle 112 – Justin Koob – DNP
Match #1 Justin Koob (Minnesota) over Alex Ward (Idaho) Dec 4-2,1-1,2-1
Match #2 Devin Orseth (Washington) over Justin Koob (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-3
Match #3 Will Sharbaugh (Maryland) over Justin Koob (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 112 – Paul Tellgren – DNP
Match #1 Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) over Darren Kriz (South Dakota) Dec 2-2,6-0
Match #2 Boris Novachkov (California) over Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Shane Leister (Pennsylvania) over Paul Tellgren (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior Freestyle 112 – Tom Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Tom Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Aaron Kalil (Connecticut) over Tom Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-4,2-0
Match #3 Tom Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cruse Aarhus (Iowa) Fall 4-3,0-7,0:21
Match #4 Eric Grajales (Florida) over Tom Kelliher (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Junior Freestyle 112 – Jared Fields – DNP
Match #1 Jared Fields (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jared Fields (Minnesota) over Greg Egbert (Michigan) Dec 6-1,4-0
Match #3 Jared Fields (Minnesota) over Andrew Zwirlein (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #4 Connor Mcdonald (Delaware) over Jared Fields (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #5 Jared Fields (Minnesota) over Steve Vidmar (California) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #6 Bryan Pearsall (Pennsylvania) over Jared Fields (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,7-3

Junior Freestyle 119 – Derek Schreiner – DNP
Match #1 Derek Schreiner (Minnesota) over Silas Murray (New York) Dec 2-1,3-2
Match #2 Derek Schreiner (Minnesota) over James Berdan (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #3 Andre Taylor (Louisiana) over Derek Schreiner (Minnesota) Fall 1-2,1:16
Match #4 Cody Myers (Pennsylvania) over Derek Schreiner (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior Freestyle 119 – Zachary Sanders – First Place
Match #1 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Tyler Cowin (Washington) Dec 3-1,7-0
Match #2 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over John Hagan (Kansas) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #3 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Ian Aguirre (Texas) Dec 7-2,6-1
Match #4 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Zach Taylor (Illinois) Dec 6-1,2-1
Match #5 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Shay Warren (Utah) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #6 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Trevor Dearden (Connecticut) Dec 3-0,5-4
Match #7 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over John Trumbetti (New Jersey) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #8 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Mark Ballweg (Iowa) Dec 4-3,4-1
Match #9 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over Ian Moser (Delaware) Dec 1-1, 1-0
Championship Match: Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) over James Nicholson (Iowa) Dec 1-0, 0-2, 3-0

Junior Freestyle 119 – Jason Jeremiason – DNP
Match #1 Mike Miille (Iowa) over Jason Jeremiason (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,2-1,6-1
Match #2 Jason Jeremiason (Minnesota) over Brice Dicus (Oklahoma) Fall 3-9,1:45
Match #3 Jason Jeremiason (Minnesota) over Jared Ragan (Illinois) Fall 1:53
Match #4 JJ Jackson (Wyoming) over Jason Jeremiason (Minnesota) Dec 8-7,2-1

Junior Freestyle 125 – Mark Erickson – DNP
Match #1 Mark Erickson (Minnesota) over Rick Bass (Nevada) TF 6-0,9-2
Match #2 Mike Kessler (Michigan) over Mark Erickson (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #3 Michael Mangrum (Washington) over Mark Erickson (Minnesota) Fall 1:22

Junior Freestyle 125 – James Locke – DNP
Match #1 Andy Lowy (Maryland) over James Locke (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-3
Match #2 Jason Deluca (Pennsylvania) over James Locke (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,3-0,3-0

Junior Freestyle 130 – Matt Mincey – DNP
Match #1 Matt Mincey (Minnesota) over Jacob Nay (Missouri) Fall 0:09
Match #2 Dexter Lederer (Pennsylvania) over Matt Mincey (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:35
Match #3 Matt Mariacher (New York) over Matt Mincey (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:10

Junior Freestyle 130 – Mike Thorn – 3rd Place
Match #1 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Josh Claasen (Virginia) Fall 0:50
Match #2 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Chris Diaz (Delaware) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #3 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Chase Skonieczny (Ohio) Dec 6-0,4-3
Match #4 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Leigh Tobias (New York) Dec 8-1,4-1
Match #5 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over James Fox (Kansas) TF 8-2,6-6,6-0
Match #6 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Avery Garner (Idaho) Fall 0:41
Match #7 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Montell Marion (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-3,4-2
Match #9 Kellen Russell (New Jersey) won by decision over Mike Thorn (Minnesota) 7-2,8-2
3rd Place Match: Mike Thorn (Minnesota) over Collin Dozier (Virginia) 5-2,0-1,1-0

Junior Freestyle 130 – Mike Vruno – DNP
Match #1 Mike Vruno (Minnesota) over David Alexandria (New York) Dec 3-3,5-2
Match #2 Scott O`Donnell (Missouri) over Mike Vruno (Minnesota) TF 9-1,7-0
Match #3 Adam Koballa (Ohio) over Mike Vruno (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 130 – Issiah Hruby – DNP
Match #1 Issiah Hruby (Minnesota) over Spencer Dussuoy (Louisiana) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #2 Issiah Hruby (Minnesota) over Nick Hobson (Idaho) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #3 Luke Cherep (Illinois) over Issiah Hruby (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Cody Thompson (Iowa) over Issiah Hruby (Minnesota) Fall 1:59

Junior Freestyle 130 – Shawn Saxe – DNP
Match #1 Avery Garner (Idaho) over Shawn Saxe (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Andrew Saunders (Illinois) over Shawn Saxe (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2

Junior Freestyle 135 – Jakob Patnode – DNP
Match #1 Eric McGill (Indiana) over Jakob Patnode (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:36
Match #2 Michael Holt (Utah) over Jakob Patnode (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 135 – Jake Saatzer – DNP
Match #1 Jake Saatzer (Minnesota) over Benjamin Canning (Virginia) Dec 4-2,3-0
Match #2 Jake Saatzer (Minnesota) over Alex Purcell (Indiana) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #3 Jake Swensen (Utah) over Jake Saatzer (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,8-5
Match #4 Jake Saatzer (Minnesota) over Matt Thomas (California) Dec 3-3,5-4,4-2
Match #5 Max Shanaman (New Jersey) over Jake Saatzer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior Freestyle 135 – Calvin Wolff – DNP
Match #1 Trevor Melde (New Jersey) over Calvin Wolff (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #2 Taylor Crane (Missouri) over Calvin Wolff (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-5,5-0

Junior Freestyle 140 – Dan Crone – DNP
Match #1 Dan Crone (Minnesota) over Greg Accetta (New York) Dec 4-1,3-0
Match #2 Zach Horsley (Idaho) over Dan Crone (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,3-0,7-0
Match #3 Corey Phillips (Michigan) over Dan Crone (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,4-3

Junior Freestyle 140 – Kurt Knutsen – DNP
Match #1 Kurt Knutsen (Minnesota) over Richard Winger (Utah) Dec 1-0,0-2,2-1
Match #2 Ryan Cubberly (Ohio) over Kurt Knutsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #3 Jeff Steele (Michigan) over Kurt Knutsen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0,1-1

Junior Freestyle 140 – Jake Deitchler – 2nd Place
Match #1 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Steven Clayberg (Iowa) Dec 7-1,4-4,5-2
Match #2 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Antoine Carter (Indiana) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #3 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Michael Haas (New York) TF 8-1,7-0
Match #4 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Seth Vernon (Oklahoma) Dec 3-3,2-3,1-0
Match #5 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over DJ Meagher (Massachusetts) Fall 0:43
Match #6 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over David Hayes (Idaho) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #7 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Josiah Simburger (North Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #8 Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) over Ryan Cubberly (Ohio) 3-1,6-0
Match #9 Mario Mason (New Jersey) won by decision over Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) 4-3,1-0
Championship Match: Luke Ashmore (Texas) over Jake Deitchler (Minnesota) TF 6-0, 4-0

Junior Freestyle 140 – Matthew Baarson – DNP
Match #1 Jay Sherer (Nebraska) over Matthew Baarson (Minnesota) Fall 0:43
Match #2 Ryan Prater (Illinois) over Matthew Baarson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,5-0

Junior Freestyle 140 – Jeff Stang – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Stang (Minnesota) over Ashten Johnson (Tennessee) Dec 5-3,6-0
Match #2 David Hayes (Idaho) over Jeff Stang (Minnesota) Fall 0:35
Match #3 Kurtis Ogasawara (California) over Jeff Stang (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 145 – Jacob Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) over Nick Meneely (Nebraska) Dec 4-4,3-0,7-0
Match #2 Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) over Brent Lowe (Virginia) Dec 4-1,1-0,0-0
Match #3 Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) over Prince Thompson (Florida) 4-0,ID
Match #4 Michael Sadler (Ohio) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 10-1,1-0
Match #5 Chris Hacker (Oklahoma) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0:18

Junior Freestyle 145 – Lucas Murray – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Murray (Minnesota) over Josh Baba (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Jamal Lawrence (Indiana) over Lucas Murray (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Tyler Davis (Florida) over Lucas Murray (Minnesota) Dec 0-4,6-0,1-0

Junior Freestyle 145 – Chris Harmon – DNP
Match #1 Chris Harmon (Minnesota) over Nick Walton (North Dakota) Dec 5-1,6-4
Match #2 John Christiansen (Florida) over Chris Harmon (Minnesota) Fall 0:19
Match #3 Kevin Hardy (Ohio) over Chris Harmon (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 145 – John Vaith – DNP
Match #1 John Vaith (Minnesota) over Jared Landis (Virginia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Rudy Moures (Maryland) over John Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,6-2
Match #3 John Vaith (Minnesota) over Jean-Paul Appolon (Florida) Fall 0:34
Match #4 John Vaith (Minnesota) over Jake Fedechko (New Jersey) Dec 5-0,2-0
Match #5 John Vaith (Minnesota) over Jacob Kauffman (Arizona) TF 6-0,3-8,7-1
Match #6 JP O’connor (New York) over John Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior Freestyle 145 – Justin Berns – DNP
Match #1 Nathaniel Holt (Utah) over Justin Berns (Minnesota) Fall 4-2,0:44
Match #2 Justin Berns (Minnesota) over Lance Hougdahl (Wisconsin) Dec 5-6,8-0,4-3
Match #3 Kevin LeValley (Colorado) over Justin Berns (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-1

Junior Freestyle 152 – Nate Willaert – DNP
Match #1 Curtis Branchen (Pennsylvania) over Nate Willaert (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #2 Colt Sponseller (Ohio) over Nate Willaert (Minnesota) Fall 1:37

Junior Freestyle 152 – Steve Merth – DNP
Match #1 Steve Merth (Minnesota) over Sean Ballard (North Dakota) Fall 1-2,6-0,1:38
Match #2 Steve Merth (Minnesota) over Joe Decono (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,7-4
Match #3 Matt Demichiel (New York) over Steve Merth (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #4 Cole Shafer (Utah) over Steve Merth (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior Freestyle 152 – Patrick Taylor – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Taylor (Minnesota) over Tim Long (Colorado) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Anthony Biondo (Michigan) over Patrick Taylor (Minnesota) Fall 6-1,0:40
Match #3 Patrick Taylor (Minnesota) over Kendall Vogel (Wisconsin) Dec 7-4,6-0
Match #4 Darrion Caldwell (New Jersey) over Patrick Taylor (Minnesota) Fall 8-1,0:34

Junior Freestyle 152 – Daniel Copp – DNP
Match #1 A.J. Forsythe (Texas) over Daniel Copp (Minnesota) Fall 4-2,1:23
Match #2 Justin James (New York) over Daniel Copp (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,7-0

Junior Freestyle 152 – Brett Landrum – DNP
Match #1 Brett Landrum (Minnesota) over Kyle Paladini (Florida) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #2 Brett Landrum (Minnesota) over Hudson Collins (Texas) Fall 1-3,0:15
Match #3 Eric Pretto (Illinois) over Brett Landrum (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #4 Tel Todd (Montana) over Brett Landrum (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,0:47

Junior Freestyle 160 – Torrey Line – DNP
Match #1 Torrey Line (Minnesota) over Brad Lower (Iowa) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Torrey Line (Minnesota) over Keith Mantia (Massachusetts) Fall 0:51
Match #3 Torrey Line (Minnesota) over Brandon Gould (New York) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Jason Welch (California) over Torrey Line (Minnesota) Dec 1-7,8-6,6-2
Match #5 Torrey Line (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Mike Benefiel (Illinois) over Torrey Line (Minnesota) TF 7-0,8-0

Junior Freestyle 160 – Mitch Altermatt – DNP
Match #1 Joshua Terrell (Illinois) over Mitch Altermatt (Minnesota) Dec 10-3,6-4
Match #2 Corbin Jadozi (Wyoming) over Mitch Altermatt (Minnesota) Fall 1-3,1:42

Junior Freestyle 160 – Dave Bjorkstrand – DNP
Match #1 Dave Bjorkstrand (Minnesota) over Matt Gillespie (Florida) TF 7-0,8-1
Match #2 Tyler Williams (California) over Dave Bjorkstrand (Minnesota) Fall 1-3,1:06
Match #3 Spence Patrick (Idaho) over Dave Bjorkstrand (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,8-3,4-2

Junior Freestyle 160 – Jordan Kolbow – DNP
Match #1 Luke Manuel (California) over Jordan Kolbow (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ben Bennett (Michigan) over Jordan Kolbow (Minnesota) Fall 0-3,1:09

Junior Freestyle 160 – Tad Merritt – DNP
Match #1 Tad Merritt (Minnesota) over Marcus Lopez (Alaska) Dec 4-1,8-1
Match #2 Jon Reader (Michigan) over Tad Merritt (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-1
Match #3 Tad Merritt (Minnesota) over Slade Giesen (Kansas) Fall 5-0,1:50
Match #4 Clarence Neely (Missouri) over Tad Merritt (Minnesota) Fall 0:12

Junior Freestyle 171 – Nathaniel Plonski – DNP
Match #1 Nathaniel Plonski (Minnesota) over Michael Mayer (Ohio) Fall 0:44
Match #2 Anthony Salerno (Florida) over Nathaniel Plonski (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,7-0
Match #3 Andrew Wood (Missouri) over Nathaniel Plonski (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-0

Junior Freestyle 171 – Julian Mancha – DNP
Match #1 Julian Mancha (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Derek Adkins (Oklahoma) over Julian Mancha (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,0-1,1-1
Match #3 Julian Mancha (Minnesota) over Joseph Son (Georgia) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 Ian Hinton (Indiana) over Julian Mancha (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-2

Junior Freestyle 171 – Lucas Munkelwitz – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Matt Boyles (Delaware) Fall 6-0,5-6,0:52
Match #2 Richard Eichenlaub (New Jersey) over Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) Fall 1-5,1:36
Match #3 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Derek Rottenberg (California) Fall 0:49
Match #4 Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) over Tony Bradberry (Ohio) Dec 7-3,6-0
Match #5 Brice Arand (Oregon) over Lucas Munkelwitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:31

Junior Freestyle 171 – Alex Mclaughlin – DNP
Match #1 Alex Ward (Maryland) over Alex Mclaughlin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #2 Beau Ballezar (Montana) over Alex Mclaughlin (Minnesota) Dec 6-5,2-8,2-0

Junior Freestyle 171 – Dan Runck – DNP
Match #1 Devon Benedict (Washington) over Dan Runck (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-1
Match #2 Riley Orozco (Nevada) over Dan Runck (Minnesota) Fall 5-3,1:02

Junior Freestyle 189 – Jakob Dahlke – DNP
Match #1 Jakob Dahlke (Minnesota) over Mitch Brown (Nebraska) Dec 1-0,0-2,4-1
Match #2 Jakob Dahlke (Minnesota) over Zach Dopslaf (Team Okinawa) Fall 7-0,0:16
Match #3 Cayle Byers (Alaska) over Jakob Dahlke (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Chase Ennis (Virginia) over Jakob Dahlke (Minnesota) 6-4,ID

Junior Freestyle 189 – Cullen Berg – DNP
Match #1 Wesley Rosamilia (New Jersey) over Cullen Berg (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,2-0
Match #2 Cullen Berg (Minnesota) over Brice Jacobs (Louisiana) Dec 3-0,1-1,1-0
Match #3 Zack Poole (North Carolina) over Cullen Berg (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-1

Junior Freestyle 189 – Matthew Matthees – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Matthees (Minnesota) over Jeff Kirwin (Texas) Dec 2-2,7-0
Match #2 Sonny Yohn (Colorado) over Matthew Matthees (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Austin Carter (Pennsylvania) over Matthew Matthees (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,5-6,1:18

Junior Freestyle 189 – Tyson Wood – DNP
Match #1 Tyson Wood (Minnesota) over Matthew Edmondson (Georgia) Dec 1-1,8-1
Match #2 Tyson Wood (Minnesota) over Daniel Harris (Colorado) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Tyson Wood (Minnesota) over Josh Fansler (Oklahoma) Dec 4-0,3-1
Match #4 Scott Penny (Illinois) over Tyson Wood (Minnesota) Dec 3-7,8-1,5-1
Match #5 Erich Schmidtke (Washington) over Tyson Wood (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-5,3-1

Junior Freestyle 215 – Brent Eidenschink – DNP
Match #1 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Josh Lee (Virginia) Fall 6-0,0:48
Match #2 Christian Brantley (Illinois) over Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) Fall 6-1,1:23
Match #3 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Dan Craig (Michigan) Dec 6-3,0-6,2-1
Match #4 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) over Joe Fagiano (Illinois) ID
Match #6 Cody Gardner (Virginia) over Brent Eidenschink (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1

Junior Freestyle 215 – Patrick Mahan – DNP
Match #1 Nick Bauman (Colorado) over Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) over Nicolas Chase (Florida) Dec 7-0,4-3
Match #3 Corey Johnson (Oklahoma) over Patrick Mahan (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,8-0,3-1

Junior Freestyle 215 – Jeremy Miller – DNP
Match #1 Cody Gardner (Virginia) over Jeremy Miller (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:21
Match #2 Ronnie Hood (Oklahoma) over Jeremy Miller (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-2,2-0

Junior Freestyle 275 – Alex Diaz – DNP
Match #1 Alex Diaz (Minnesota) over Ike Crews (Texas) Fall 0:22
Match #2 Richard Hernandez (Arizona) over Alex Diaz (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Ben Hohensee (Missouri) over Alex Diaz (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior Freestyle 275 – Ben Berhow – DNP
Match #1 Ben Berhow (Minnesota) over Ivan Muller (Louisiana) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Ben Berhow (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Ben Berhow (Minnesota) over Ricky Alcala (California) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #4 Elijah Madison (Missouri) over Ben Berhow (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-1
Match #5 Ben Berhow (Minnesota) over Mark Skogrand (Idaho) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Ben Berhow (Minnesota) over Matt Schnittgen (Montana) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Nathan Fernandez (Oklahoma) over Ben Berhow (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior Freestyle 275 – Brett Lebrun – DNP
Match #1 Brett Lebrun (Minnesota) over Cody Frantum (Iowa) Fall 2-0,0:24
Match #2 Brett Lebrun (Minnesota) over Nic Weyrauch (Washington) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #3 Jose Esparza (Illinois) over Brett Lebrun (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #4 Brett Lebrun (Minnesota) over Clayton Jack (California) Dec 3-4,4-1,1-0
Match #5 Zach Rey (New Jersey) over Brett Lebrun (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior Freestyle 275 – Evan Osterhoudt – DNP
Match #1 Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) over Brian Stults (Washington) Fall 7-0,1:14
Match #2 Charles Alexander (Oregon) over Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,0:43
Match #3 Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) over Yousef Doulani (Michigan) Dec 3-3,3-1
Match #4 Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) over Alex Thomas (Kansas) Dec 9-2,5-2
Match #5 Brian Brooks (Illinois) over Evan Osterhoudt (Minnesota) Fall 1:35

Junior Freestyle 275 – Evan Hacker – 7th Place
Match #1 Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Tyler Wooldridge (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Tim Brown (North Carolina) Fall 0:34
Match #3 Brendan Barlow (Ohio) over Evan Hacker (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-0
Match #4 Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Harley Fandrich (Arizona) Dec 1-0,30-0
Match #5 Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Jack Danilkowicz (Illinois) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #6 Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Jose Esparza (Illinois) 0-5,1-0,1-1
Match #7 Kenny Lester (Florida) won by pin over Evan Hacker (Minnesota) 1:39
7th Place Match: Evan Hacker (Minnesota) over Charles Alexander (Oregon) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-1


Women’s Freestyle

  1. California 77
  2. Texas 63
  3. Hawaii 26
  4. Illinois 22
  5. Michigan 20
  6. Florida 14
  7. New York 13
  8. Maryland 12
  9. Oklahoma 12
  10. Oregon 11
  11. Kansas 11
  12. South Carolina 11
  13. Wisconsin 10
  14. Colorado 9
  15. Connecticut 8
  16. Pennsylvania 8
  17. Alaska 8
  18. Washington 6
  19. Ohio 6
  20. Minnesota 6
  21. West Virginia 5
  22. Indiana 5
  23. Virginia 3
  24. Iowa 3
  25. New Jersey 3

Women’s Freestyle 102 – Erica Heidemann – DNP
Match #1 Amy Whitbeck (New York) over Erica Heidemann (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:52
Match #2 Erica Heidemann (Minnesota) over Amanda Fayak (Ohio) Fall 0-5,1:01
Match #3 Anna Cummings (New York) over Erica Heidemann (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0

Women’s Freestyle 119 – Kelli Rasmussen – 3rd Place
Match #1 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Emily Juhre (Washington) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Ariel Green (California) Fall 6-0,0:34
Match #3 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Caitlin Moisant (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:37
Match #4 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Cherae Pascua (Hawaii) Dec 3-4,6-1,5-0
Match #6 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Amber Miracle (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #7 Micheala Hutchison (Alaska) over Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #8 Kelli Rasmussen (Minnesota) over Trinity Plessinger (California) Dec 3-0,4-2

Women’s Freestyle 128 – Kendra Kruse – DNP
Match #1 Jesse Mast (New Jersey) over Kendra Kruse (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,0:22
Match #2 Jes Hayden (Connecticut) over Kendra Kruse (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-0

Women’s Freestyle 128 – Ashley Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Ashley Johnson (Minnesota) over Kuuipo Badayos (Hawaii) Fall 3-4,1:15
Match #2 Rosemary Scott (South Carolina) over Ashley Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:10
Match #3 Ashley Johnson (Minnesota) over Samantha Stych (California) Fall 3-3,3-0,1:14
Match #4 Tatiana Padilla (California) over Ashley Johnson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Women’s Freestyle 128 – Morgan Holland – DNP
Match #1 Morgan Holland (Minnesota) over Megan Corden (Connecticut) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #2 Pi’ikea Kalalau (Hawaii) over Morgan Holland (Minnesota) Fall 0:26
Match #3 Beth Johnson (Kansas) over Morgan Holland (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,0:20


warmup
Schedule

Saturday, July 22
11 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Cadet GR (I)
4 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Cadet GR (II)

Sunday, July 23
11 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Junior GR (I)
4 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Cadet GR (III)
4 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Junior GR (II)

Monday, July 24
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Junior GR (III)
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Cadet GR (IV)
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Women FS (I)
3 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Cadet GR Finals
6:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. – Women FS (II)

Tuesday, July 25
9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Junior GR (IV)
9 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Women FS Finals
1:30 p.m. – 4 p.m. – Junior GR Finals
4 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Women FS Duals

Wednesday, July 26
9 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Women FS Duals (Place Matches)
10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Cadet FS (I)
4 p.m. – 9 p.m. – Cadet FS (II)

Thursday, July 27
10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Junior FS (I)
4 p.m. – 9 p.m. – Cadet FS (III)
4 p.m. – 9 p.m. – Junior FS (II)

Friday, July 28
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Junior FS (III)
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Cadet FS (IV)
3 p.m. – 6 p.m. – Junior FS (IV)
6:30 p.m. – 10 p.m. – Cadet FS (Finals)

Saturday, July 29
*10 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Junior FS (Finals)
* Note: schedule change for Saturday

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.